USA Roller Sports

June 02, 2005


NATIONAL BANKED TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS - Seven Eleven Velodrome
July 2 - 5, Rain date July 6

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 300M TIME TRIAL
1. Brittany Bowe - 28.442, New Record
2. Heather Richardson - 29.405
3. Amber Yarborough - 29.682
4. Stephanie Combs - 30.369
5. Kristen Gatz - 30.510
6. Sheena Freeman - 30.827
7. Ashley Mann - 30.848
8. Skylar McCormick - 30.895
9. Courtney Bellais - 31.065
10. Trenda Smith - 31.148
11. Annie Peck - 31.531
12. Stephanie Sutter - 31.675

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Chad Horne - 27.432
2. Terrell Bradley - 28.208
3. Kevin Persall - 28.275
4. Christian LaVallee - 28.505
5. Gabriel Garcia - 28.645
6. Justin Foster - 28.768
7. Bernard Gurr - 28.797
8. Kevin Quandt - 28.910
9. Jordi Montaque - 29.090
10. Aram Bell - 29.606
11. Scratch - Alex Mark

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Sara Sayasane - 29.465
2. Jilleanne Rookard - 30.015
3. Alicia Taggart - 30.821
4. Ashley McLeod - 30.836
5. Callye Dannheim - 30.976
6. Marty Bortolon - 31.292
7. Ricci Porter - 31.568
8. Micki Ream - 31.706
9. Alyssa Chiasson - 31.715

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Joseph Mantia - 26.707
2. Stephen Carter - 26.886
3. Jonathan Garcia - 27.233
4. Sebastian Cano - 27.481
5. Todd Foley - 27.851
6. Travis Smith - 28.077
7. Jono Gorman - 28.113
8. Shaunacy Sutter - 28.208
9. Darren Kauffman - 28.229
10. Joshua Wood - 28.362
11. Joey Colozzo - 28.572
12. Robert Campbell - 29.387

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 1000 METER
1. Brittany Bowe 1:49.040
2. Heather Richardson
3. Emily Scott
4. Briana Kramer

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 1000 METER
1. Chad Horne 1:37.815
2. Jared Carbaugh
3. Jarrod Fischer
4. Hank Galbraith

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 1000 METER
1. Jilleanne Rookard 1:41.411
2. Sara Sayasane
3. Ashley McLeod
4. Alicia Taggart

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 1000 METER
1. Joey Mantia 1:38.881
2. Sebastian Cano
3. Cristopher Creveling
4. Michael Cheek

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 10,000 METER POINTS ELIMINATION
1. Brittany Bowe 15 pts
2. Amber Yarborough 14pts
3. Briana Kramer 9pts
4. Heather Richardson 9 pts
5. Stephanie Combs 6pts

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 10,000 METER POINTS ELIMINATION
1. Greg Gorman 9 pts
2. Jarrod Fischer 9 pts
3. Eddy Alvarez 8 pts
4. Christian LaVallee 6 pts
5. Chad Horne 6 pts
6. Jared Carbaugh 2 pts
7. Tyler Riccardi 2 pts

SENIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN 10,000 METER POINTS ELIMINATION
1. Jilleanne Rookard 43 pts
2. Callye Dannheim 3 pts
3. Erin DiJulio 3 pts
4. Alicia Taggart 3 pts
5. Marty Bortolon 2 pts
6. Sara Sayasane 1 pts

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 10,000 METER POINTS ELIMINATION
1. Jonathan Garcia 17 pts
2. Michael Cheek 9pts
3. Jordan Nelson 8pts
4. Chris Creveling 7pts
5. Sebastian Cano 3 pts
6. Joshua Wood 1 pts

FRESHMAN GIRLS 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Mia Mozingo 30.307
2. Samantha Goetz 30.583
3. Alex Harris 31.074
4. Erin Jackson 31.249
5. Megan Mozingo 31.418
6. Tess Taylor 31.812
7. Hailey Leech 32.081
8. Sophie Webb 32.626
9. Kavitha Bagavandoss 32.862
10. Courtney Miller 33.982
11. Darian Oneal 35.022
12. Falicia Kan 35.057
13. Lili Simon 35.080
14. Dominique Lommers 35.098

FRESHMAN BOYS 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Colin Thomas 28.534 (New Record)
2. TJ Jones 28.746
3. Dallas Hebert 29.996
4. Eric Emanuel 30.005
5. Wesley Lommers 30.155
6. Michael Ringer 30.613
7. Adam Bode 30.638
8. Devon Bowker 31.185
9. Austin Freeman 31.367
10. Andrew Shatzer 31.402
11. Rushton McCormick 31.652
12. Christopher Anderson 31.863
13. Perry McLaughlin 32.550
14. Dylan Leazier 32.910
15. Steven Canon 33.761
16. Kevin Carroll 33.910
17. Dwight Perry 34.061

MASTERS LADIES 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Shannon Valerio 30.588 (New Record)
2. Patricia Leazier 32.159
3. Mindy Miller 35.553
4. Jane Carey 35.941
5. Tammy Kocher 36.961

MASTERS MEN 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Jim Bourgeois 28.540
2. Jim Larson 28.693
3. George Neal 29.103
4. Jeff Foster 29.755
5. Michael Helman 29.818
6. Joe Smith 29.935
7. John Lefler 33.482

FRESHMAN GIRLS 2000 METER POINTS RACE
1. Mia Mozingo 7 pts
2. Tess Taylor 5 pts
3. Samantha Goetz 3 pts
4. Sophie Webb 1 pts

FRESHMAN BOYS 2000 METER POINTS RACE
1. Colin Thomas 9pts
2. Eric Emanuel 5 pts
3. Dallas Hebert
4. Austin Freeman

MASTERS WOMEN 5000 METER POINTS RACE
1. Shannon Valerio 23 pts
2. Patricia Leazier 6 pts
3. Jane Carey 1 pts
4. Mindy Miller

MASTERS MEN 10000 METER POINTS RACE
1. Norman Kirby 46 pts
2. Jim Larson 5 pts
3. Jim Bourgeois 2 pts
4. George Neal 2 pts

MASTERS WOMEN 1500 METER
1. Shannon Valerio
2. Patty Leazier
3. Jane Carey
4. Mindy Miller

MASTER MEN 1500 METER
1. Norman Kirby
2. Jim Bourgeois
3. Jim Larson
4. Greorge Neal

FRESHMAN GIRLS 500 METER SPRINT
1. Tess Taylor 51.172
2. Erin Jackson
3. Mia Mozingo
4. Alex Harris

FRESHMAN BOYS 500 METER SPRINT
1. Colin Thomas 47.254 (New Record)
2. TJ Jones
3. Dallas Hebert
4. Michael Ringer

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 500 METER SPRINT
1. Brittany Bowe 49.879
2. Heather Richardson
3. Amber Yarborough
4. Courtney Bellais

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 500 METER SPRINT
1. Terrell Bradley 47.808
2. Chad Horne
3. Alex Mark
4. Greg Gorman

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 500 METER SPRINT
1. Jilleanne Rookard 49.421
2. Sara Sayasane
3. Callye Dannheim
4. Alicia Taggart

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 500 METER SPRINT
1. Chris Creveling 45.946
2. Joseph Mantia
3. Jonathan Garcia
4. Stephen Carter

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 15000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Brittany Bowe
2. Amber Yarborough
3. Emily Scott
4. Heather Richardson

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 15000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Chad Horne 27:17.082
2. Terrell Bradley 3. Christian LaVallee
4. Kevin Pearsall

WORLD CLASS LADIES 15000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Jilleanne Rookard 29:29.235
2. Ashley McLeod
3. Callye Dannheim
4. Erin DiJulio

WORLD CLASS MEN 15000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Michael Cheek
2. Chris Creveling
3. Jordan Nelson
4. Joey Mantia

FRESHMAN GIRLS 2400 METER RELAY
1. Tess Taylor, Megan Mozingo, Mia Mozingo 4:00.57 NEW RECORD
2. Kavitha Bagavandoss, Samantha Goetz, Brooke Carbaugh
3. Sophie Webb, Erin Jackson, Felicia Kahn

FRESHMAN BOYS 2400 METER RELAY
1. Adam Bode, Christopher Anderson, Eric Emanuel 3:56.986 NEW RECORD
2. Andrew Shatzer, Dylan Leazier, Perry McLaughlin

JUNIOR MEN 3000 METER RELAY
1. Justin Foster, Keith Carroll, Justin Goodwin 9:32.233 NEW RECORD
2. Josh Bode, William Bush, Jon Carlton
3. Aivan Guzman, Maurice Hall, Anthony Worley

MASTERS WOMEN 3000 METER RELAY
1. Jane Carey, Patty Leazier, Diana Hayes 5:58.350 NEW RECORD

MASTERS MEN 3000 METER RELAY
1. Jim Bourgeois, Mike Helman, Joe Smith 5:08.511

WORLD CLASS MEN 6000 METER RELAY
1. Joseph Mantia, Joey Colozzo, Shaunacy Sutter 9:27.113 NEW RECORD
2. Robert Campbell, Terrence Allmond, Matthew Walther
3. Lamar Melton, Bernard Gurr, Max Kocher

NATIONAL ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Pikes Peak International Raceway (PPIR)
July 6 - 7, Rain date July 8

MASTERS LADIES 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Shannon Valerio – 19.985 NEW RECORD
2. Patricia Leazier – 21.221
3. Mindy Miller – 22.823
4. Tammy Kocher – 24.595
5. Scratch – Jane Carey

MASTERS MEN 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1.Jim Larson – 17.522 BROKE RECORD
2. Jim Bourgeois – 18.019 – NEW RECORD
3. George Neal – 18.271
4. Jeff Foster – 18.291
5. Desmond Kameka – 18.573
6. Michael Helman – 18.679
7. Joe Smith – 19.013
8. Kelly Springer – Scratch
9. Norman Kirby – Scratch
10. Tim Farrell – Scratch

FRESHMAN GIRLS 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Mia Mozingo – 19.984 – BROKE RECORD
2. Samantha Goetz – 20.173 – BROKE RECORD
3. Alex Harris – 20.195
4. Megan Mozingo – 20.391
5. Erin Jackson – 20.852 – NEW RECORD
6. Sophie Webb – 20.929
7. Hailey Leech – 21.066
8. Tess Taylor – 21.113
9. Kavitha Bagavandoss – 21.787
10. Falicia Kan – 21.847
11. Lili Simon – 21.944
12. Cortney Miller – 22.148
13. Darian O’Neal – 22.962
14. Molly Leech – 23.067
15. Dominique Lommers – 23.846

FRESHMAN BOYS 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Colin Thomas – 18.413 – NEW RECORD
2. Dallas Hebert – 19.048
3. TJ Jones – 19.082
4. Wesley Lommers – 19.341
5. Eric Emanuel – 20.605
6. Adam Bode – 20.994
7. Rushton McCormick – 21.490
8. Austin Freeman – 21.603
9. Andrew Shatzer – 21.818
10. Dylan Leazier – 21.859
11. Christopher Anderson – 21.863
12. Kevin Carroll – 21.952
13. Devon Bowker – 22.098
14. Perry McLaughlin – 22.287
15. Steven Canon – 22.378
16. Michael Ringer - Scratch

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Heather Richardson 18.693
2. Amber Yarborough 19.143
3. Kristen Gatz 19.696
4. Stephanie Combs 19.920
5. Sheena Freeman 20.057
6. Skylar McCormick 20.089
7. Brittany Bowe 20.272
8. Stephanie Sutter 20.281
9. Courtney Bellais 20.304
10. Ashley Barstow 20.336
11. Ashley Mann 20.366
12. Briana Kramer 20.680

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Chad Horne 16.977 NEW RECORD
2. McClain Hayter 17.567
3. Alex Mark 17.797
4. Aram Bell 18.025
5. Jordi Montaque 18.061
6. Corey Gahan 18.112
7. Bernard Gurr 18.130
8. Maurice Hall 18.218
9. Kevin Quandt 18.243
10. Terrell Bradley 18.360
11. Justin Foster 18.627
12. Brian Talley 18.892

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Callye Dannheim – 18.887 – NEW RECORD
2. Sara Sayasane – 18.961 – NEW RECORD
3. Ashley McLeod – 19.022
4. Jilleanne Rookard – 19.106
5. Alicia Taggart – 19.589
6. Marty Bortolon – 19.886
7. Ricci Porter – 20.223
8. Erin DiJulio – 20.335
9. Micki Ream – 20.643
10. Alyssa Chiasson – 21.606

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Jonathan Garcia - 16.871
2. Joey Colozzo - 17.001
3. Adam Miller - 17.045
4. Chris Creveling - 17.054
5. Jono Gorman - 17.090
6. Sebastian Cano - 17.208
7. Stephen Carter - 17.223
8. Robert Campbell - 17.303
9. Joshua Wood - 17.464
10. Darren Kauffman - 17.468
11. Joseph Mantia - 17.676
12. Todd Foley - 17.763

MASTERS 3 WOMAN
1. Jane Carey, Patty Leazier, Diana Hayes

MASTERS 3 MAN
1. Jim Bourgeois, Mike Helman, Joe Smith

FRESHMAN GIRLS 2000 METER POINTS
1. Alex Harris – 3:28.944
2. Samantha Goetz
3. Megan Mozingo
4. Mia Mozingo

FRESHMAN BOYS 2000 METER POINTS
1. Colin Thomas –7 pts., 3:28.585
2. Dallas Herbert 2 pts.
3. TJ Jones 1 pt
4. Eric Emanuel

MASTERS LADIES 5000 METER POINTS
1. Shannon Valerio – 10 pts.
2. Patricia Leazier – 6 pts. 11:03.641
3. Mindy Miller 1 pt.
4. Tammy Kocher

MASTERS MEN 10000 METER POINTS
1. Norman Kirby – 24 pts. 19:47.483
2. George Neal – 3 pts.
3. Jim Bourgeois – 2 pts.
4. Joe Smith – 1 pt.

MASTERS LADIES 1500 METER
1. Shannon Valerio – 3:25.053
2. Patricia Leazier
3. Mindy Miller
4. Tammy Kocher

MASTERS MEN 1500 METER
1.  Norman Kirby – 3:15.455
2. Jim Larson
3. Jim Bourgeois
4. George Neal

FRESHMAN GIRLS 500 METER SPRINT
1. Alex Harris – 51.823
2. Tess Taylor
3. Hailey Leech
4. Mia Mozingo

FRESHMAN BOYS 500 METER SPRINT
1. Colin Thomas – 46.259 - NEW RECORD
2. TJ Jones
3. Dallas Hebert
4. Wesley Lommers

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 20000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Briana Kramer - 46:01.946
2. Emily Scott
3. Amber Yarborough
4. Brittany Bowe
JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 20000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Chad Horne - 38:52.193
2. Eddy Alvarez
3. Christian LaVallee
4. Hank Galbraith

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 20000 METER ELIMINATION
1.Jilleanne Rookard - 40:46.768
2. Erin DiJulio
3. Callye Dannheim
4. Ashley McLeod

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 20000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Joseph Mantia - 36:03.155
2. Sebastian Cano
3. Chris Creveling
4. Jonathan Garcia

FRESHMAN 3 GIRLS 2400 METER RELAY
1. Megan Mozingo, Tess Taylor, Samantha Goetz – 4:12.25 NEW RECORD
2. Sophie Webb, Erin Jackson, Felicia Kahn
3. Mia Mozingo, Brooke Carbaugh, Kavitha Bagavandoss

FRESHMAN 3 BOYS 2400 METER RELAY
1. Adam Bode, Christophe Anderson, Eric Emanual – 4:14.882 – NEW RECORD
2. Andrew Shatzer, Dylan Leazier, Perry McLaughlin

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 10000 METER POINTS
1. Amber Yarborough – 15 pts.
2. Heather Richardson – 10 pts. 18:28.424
3. Briana Kramer - 5 pts.
4. Courtney Bellais

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 10000 METER POINTS
1. Eddy Alvarez 9 pts. 17:27.612
2. Christian LaVallee 2 pts.
3. Benard Gurr 2 pts.
4. Hank Galbraith 1 pt

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 10000 METER POINTS
1. Jilleanne Rookard - 18 pts. 19:08.270
2. Sara Sayasane - 5 pts.
3. Erin DiJulio - 4 pts.
4. Ashley McLeod - 2 pts.

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 10000 METER POINTS
1. Joseph Mantia – 17 pts.  17:10.519
2. Chris Creveling – 7 pts.
3. Jonathan Garcia – 2 pts.
4. Sebastian Cano – 2 pts.

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 500 METER SPRINT
1. Heather Richardson – 45.572
2. Stephanie Combs
3. Kristen Gatz
4. Annie Peck

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 500 METER SPRINT
1. Sara Sayasane – 47.793
2. Jilleanne Rookard
3. Callye Dannheim
4. Ricci Porter

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 500 METER SPRINT
1. Chad Horne – 43.109
2. Maurice Hall
3. Anthony Whorley
4. Alex Mark

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 500 METER SPRINT
1. Joesph Mantia – 41.108
2. Sebastian Cano
3. Stephen Carter
4. Darren Kauffman

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 42000 METER ROAD RACE
1. Stephanie Combs – 1:31.035
2. Courtney Bellais
3. Stephanie Sutter
4. Briana Kramer

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 42000 METER ROAD RACE
1. Alex Mark – 1:30.19
2. Christian LaVallee
3. Hank Galbraith
4. Jarrod Fischer

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 42000 METER ROAD RACE
1. Ricci Porter – 1:42.27
2. Gianna Guerino
3. Micki Ream
4. Alicia Taggart

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 42000 METER ROAD RACE
1. Joey Mantia – 1:15.48
2.  Adam Miller
3. Josh Wood
4. Jono Gorman

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS 3-LADIES 6000 METER RELAY
1. Ashley Barstow, Emily Scott, Stephanie Sutter

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS 3-MEN 6000 METER RELAY
1. Justin Foster, Keith Carroll, Justin Goodwin - 9:37.777
2. Josh Bode, William Bush, Alex Mark
3. Alvin Guzman, Maurice Hall, Anthony Worley
4. James Springer, Ricky Blas, Brian Talley

SENIOR WORLD CLASS 3-LADIES 6000 METER RELAY
*No Entries

SENIOR WORLD CLASS 3-MEN 6000 METER RELAY
1.Chris Creveling, Darren Kauffman, Jason Hallenbeck - 9:34.490 NEW RECORD
2.Juan Gomez, Stephen Carter, Michael Chambers