For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

By Charlie Brett
 

Quads Standard Division

 

Primary Boys

 

1. Adam Swanson - Hampton Roads Speed

 

Primary Girls

 

1. Cidney Evanson - Southgate Speed Team

2. Terri Dearth - Savoy Skateland Speed

3. Trista Dearth - Savoy Skateland Speed

 

Elementary Boys

 

1. Jen Luc Abeln - Savoy Skateland Speed

2. Mitchell Dowden - Team Wisconsin

 

Elementary Girls

 

1. Chelsea Farley - Capital City Racing

2. Haley Hay - Capital City Racing

3. Cassy Abeln - Savoy Skateland Speed

 

Freshman Boys

 

1. James Mueller - Unattached

2. Damien Haynes - Cobras

3. Webb Hasenyager - Capital City Racing

 

Freshman Girls

 

1. Shaina Norman - Capital City Racing

2. Ashley Wilson - Cobras

3. Jordan Edwards - Capital City Racing

 

Junior Men

 

1. Terry Swanson - Team Illini Skateland

2. Stephen Lightfoot - Roller City Rink Rats

 

Junior Ladies

 

1. Felisha Edwards - Team Illini Skateland

2. Barbara Morris - Team Wisconsin

 

Senior Men

 

1. Nicholas Becker - Team Wisconsin

2. Jason Garrett - Team Wisconsin

3. Keith Ellsworth - Newark Speed

 

Senior Ladies

 

1. Ricci Porter - Rocky Mountain Racing

2. Barbara Smith - Capital City Racing

3. Alicia Taggart - United Speed

 

Classic Men

 

1. Joe Smith - Olympic Speed

2. William Sullivan - Olympic Speed

3. Mike Hicks - Capital City Racing

 

Classic Ladies

 

1. Becky Brown - Rocky Mountain Racing

2. Kathleen Summers - Lightspeed Skate Club

 

Masters Men

 

1. Jim Larson - Capital City Racing

2. Mike Spangle - Capital City Racing

3. R. G. Gillis - Capital City Racing

 

Masters Ladies

 

1. Denise Larson - Capital City Racing

2. Laurie Gillis - Capital City Racing

3. Cindy Lannery - Savoy Skateland Speed

 

Veteran Men

 

1. Kerry Czarnecki - Texas Speed Club

2. Tom Atkins - Texas Speed Club

3. Dean Ashcraft - Hampton Roads Speed

 

Veteran Ladies

 

1. Debbie Smotrilla - Texas Speed Club

2. Benita Warns - Precision Inline

3. Barb Becker - Team Wisconsin

 

Grand Veterans Men

 

1. William Parsons - Cobras

2. Frank Brotz - Team Wisconsin

 

Grand Veterans Ladies

 

1. Judie Kerr - Capital City Racing

2. Sandra Knecht - Team Wisconsin

 

 

 

Juvenile Two Boy Relay

 

None

 

Juvenile Two Girl Relay

 

1. Terri Dearth, Tess Dearth - Savoy Skateland Speed

 

Juvenile Two Mixed Relay

 

None

 

Freshman Two Boy Relay

 

None

 

Freshman Two Girl Relay

 

1. Ashley Wilson, Brittany O'Daniel - Cobras

2. Shaina Norman, Jordan Edwards - Capital City Racing

 

Freshman Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Shaina Norman, Webb Hasenyager - Capital City Racing

2. Damien Haynes, Ashley Wilson - Cobras

 

Senior Two Man Relay

 

1. Nicholas Becker, Jason Garrett - Team Wisconsin

2. Keith Ellsworth, Devin Green - Newark Speed

 

Senior Two Lady Relay

 

1. Ricci Porter, Becky Brown - Rocky Mountain Racing

2. Miranda Edwards, Felisha Edwards - Team Illini Skateland

 

Senior Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Ricci Porter, Michael Stieb - Rocky Mountain Racing

2. Critina Werremeyer, Randy Nonweiler - Cobras

3. Mike Hicks, Barbara Smith - Capital City Racing

 

Classic Two Man Relay

 

1. Joe Smith, William Sullivan - Olympic Speed

2. Mike Hicks, Mike Spangle - Capital City Racing

 

Classic Two Lady Relay

 

1. Kathleen Summers, Linda Sparks - Lightspeed Skate Club

2. Barb Becker, Sandra Knecht - Team Wisconsin

 

Classic Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Denise Larson, R. G. Gillis - Capital City Racing

2. Benita Warns, William Whisman - Precision Inline

3. Kimberly Dearth, Rico Stasi - Savoy Skateland Speed

 

Masters Two Man Relay

 

1. Jim Larson, R. G. Gillis - Capital City Racing

2. Tom Atkins, Kerry Czarnecki - Texas Speed Club

3. Dean Ashcraft, John Harris - Hampton Roads Speed

 

Masters Two Lady Relay

 

1. Denise Larson, Laurie Gillis - Capital City Racing

2. Kimberly Dearth, Cindy Lannery - Savoy Skateland Speed

3. Debbie Smotrilla, Teresa Beaird - Texas Speed Club

 

Masters Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Jim Larson, Laurie Gillis - Capital City Racing

2. Debbie Smotrilla, Tom Atkins - Texas Speed Club

 

 

 

Quads Junior Olympics

 

JO Primary Boys

 

1. Aaron Swanson - Hampton Roads Speed

 

JO Primary Girls

 

1. Bethany Sweers - Team Wisconsin

2. Karla Speights - Skateport Speed

 

JO Juvenile Boys

 

None

 

JO Juvenile Girls

 

1. Alexis Haun - Team Illini Skateland

2. Kara Speights - Skateport Speed

 

JO Freshman Boys

 

1. Jon Hay - Capital City Racing

2. Zachary Goetzelman - Team Illini Skateland

 

JO Freshman Girls

 

1. Paige Lowe - Capital City Racing

2. Brittany O'Daniel - Cobras

3. Katie Speights - Skateport Speed

4. Maghan Mangold - Cobras

 

JO Sophomore Men

 

1. Josh Walton - Capital City Racing

2. Brandon Czarnecki - Maine Skating Club

 

JO Sophomore Ladies

 

1. Miranda Edwards - Team Illini Skateland

 

JO Classic Men

 

1. Ricardo Vinas - Unattached

 

JO Classic Ladies

 

None

 

JO Masters Men

 

1. John Harris - Hampton Roads Speed

2. Donnie McVay - Roller City Rink Rats

3. Jim Speights - Skateport Speed

4. Thomas Buchanan - Texas Speed Club

 

JO Masters Ladies

 

1. Deb Larson - Capital City Racing

 

JO Freshman Two Boy Relay

 

1. Webb Hassenyager - Capital City Racing

 

JO Freshman Two Girl Relay

 

None

 

JO Freshman Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Jon Hay - Capital City Racing

 

JO Sophomore Two Boy Relay

 

None

 

JO Sophomore Two Girl Relay

 

None

 

JO Sophomore Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Zachary Goetzelman, Miranda Edwards - Team Illini Skateland

 

JO Senior Two Man Relay

 

None

 

JO Senior Two Lady Relay

 

None

 

JO Senior Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Teresa Beaird - Texas Speed Club