For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

Pershing Auditorium, Lincoln, NE

Standard Division Results

PRIMARY BOYS

1.  Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;

2.  Paul Everett, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  Shane Visnick, Lantana, Fla.

PRIMARY GIRLS

1.  Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;

3.  Chelsea Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;

4.  Cydney Evanson, Seattle, Wash.

JUVENILE BOYS

1.  Destin Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla.;

3.  Leif Bisping, Tallahassee, Fla.

JUVENILE GIRLS

1.  Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif.;

2.  Summer Barker, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Domenica Mejia-Clavijo, Harrisonburg, Va.;

4.  Mary Fann, Gastonia, N.C.

ELEMENTARY BOYS

1.  Colin Thomas, Spring, Texas;

2.  Dallas Hebert, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Brandon Esianor, Arlington, Texas;

4.  Eric Emanuel, Kissimmee, Fla.

ELEMENTARY GIRLS

1.  Tess Taylor, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Alexandra Harris, Harrisonburg, Va.;

3.  Madeline Emme, Watertown, Wis.;

4.  Kristen Wright, Gastonia, N.C.

GRAND VETERAN MEN

1.  Efforest Allmond, Bensalem, Pa.;

2.  Clinton Carson, Midland, Mich.;

3.  Sandy Emerling, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Jim Ross, Springfield, Mo.

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN

1.  Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif.;

2.  Linda Martin, Watertown, Wis.;

3.  Judie Kerr, Springfield, Ill.;

4.  Lynn Reeves, Vero Beach, Fla.

VETERANS MEN

1.  Marty Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;

2.  Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;

3.  Vince Casserly, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Craig Beavers, Portland, Ore.

VETERANS LADIES

1.  Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.;

2.  Leslie Rea, Rohernt Park, Calif.;

3.  Debbie Smotrilla, Austin, Texas


MASTER MEN

1.  James Larson, Springfield, Ill.;

2.  Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Ronald Dillow, Springfield, Ill.;

4.  Benjamin Bleacher, Gastonia, N.C.

MASTERS LADIES

1.  Shannon Valerio, Wichita, Kan.;

2.  Janine Cobb, Cheyenne, Wy.;

3.  Nancy Kimball, Federal Way, Wash.;

4.  Denise Koziara, Roseville, Mich.

FRESHMAN BOYS

1.  Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Eddy Alvarez, Miami, Fla.;

3.  Gregory Gorman, Cumming, Ga.;

4.  Jordan Spriggs, Federal Way, Wash.

FRESHMAN GIRLS

1.  Mariah Richardson, Greensboro, N.C.;

2.  Laura Delrio, Miami, Fla.;

3.  Briana Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;

4.  Emily Barker, Roseville, Mich.

CLASSIC MEN

1.  Christopher Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;

2.  Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C.;

3.  Aaron Warr, Harrisonburg, Va.;

4.  Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.

CLASSIC LADIES

1.  Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;

2.  Marty Niester-Bortolo, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.

SOPHOMORE MEN

1.  Kevin Pearsall, Gastonia, N.C.;

2.  Juan Flores, Enola, Pa.;

3.  Erik Lefler, Midland, Mich.

4.  William Smith, North Carolina

SOPHOMORE LADIES

1.  Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Ashley Tidwell, Spring, Texas;

3.  Lauren Cholewinski-Warren, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Daniela Martinez, Miami, Fla.

JUNIOR MEN

1.  Jonathan Garcia, Waco, Texas;

2.  Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;

3.  Jarrett Paul, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Jonathan Gorman, Cumming, Ga.

JUNIOR LADIES

1.  Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Jacqueline Blair, Roswell, Ga.;

3.  Alicia Taggart, Wichita, Kan.;

4.  Alyssa Chiasson, Lafayette, La.

SENIOR MEN


1.  Scott Bliss, Frenchtown, N.J.;

2.  Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Dustin Bevard, Roswell, Ga.;

4.  Timothy Clark, Watertown, Wis.

SENIOR LADIES

1.  Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.;

3.  Heather Castner, Frenchtown, N.J.;

4.  Brandi Tonkin, Lantana, Fla.

PRO/ELITE MEN

1.  Joey Mantia, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  William Bowen, Harrisonburg, Va.;

4.  Christopher Creveling, Sewell, N.J.

PRO/ELITE WOMEN

1.  Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.;

3.  Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C.;

4.  Jilleanne Rookard, Cumming, Ga.

Standard Relay Events

MASTERS 2 MIXED 2000M RELAY

1.  Denise Koziara-Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Janine Cobb-Michael Stieb, Cheyenne, Wy.;

3.  Patricia Leasier-Mike Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;

4.  Jane Carey-Jim Bourgeois, Bensalem, Pa.

ELEMENTARY 2 MIXED 2000M RELAY

1.  Eric Emanuel-Sophie Webb, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Tess Taylor-Dylan Leazier, Greencastle, Pa.;

3.  Madeline Emme-Thomas Wahl, Watertown, Wis.;

4.  Mia Mozingo-Andrew Shatzer, Greencastle, Pa.

CLASSIC 2 MIXED 2000M RELAY

1.  Marty Niester-Bortolon-Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Stephanie Anderson-Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  Nancy Kimball-Steven Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;

4.  Jon Jackson-Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.

SOPHOMORE 2 MIXED 3000M RELAY

1.  Amber Yarborough-Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Kevin Pearsall-Lauren Warren, Gastonia, N.C.;

3.  Eddy Alvarez-Laura Delrio, Miami, Fla.

4. William Smith - Mariah Richardson, North Carolina

SENIOR 2 MIXED 3000M RELAY

1.  Julie Glass-Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash.;

2.  Kelly Gunther-Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Michael Cheek-Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;

4.  Heather Castner-Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.

MASTERS 2 LADIES 2000M RELAY

1.  Denise Koziara-Susan Jackson, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Dorothy Tabor-Shannon Valerio, Wichita, Kan.;

3.  Traci Morrison-Kathleen Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Robin Nance-Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.

MASTERS 2 MEN 2000M RELAY


1.  Jim Bourgeois-Bret Donaldson, Bensalem, Pa.;

2.  James Larson-Ronald Dillow, Springfield, Ill.;

3.  Mark Rinker-Michael Stieb, Cheyenne, Wy.;

4.  Dean Wood-Samuel Jenkins, Gastonia, N.C.

ELEMENTARY 2 GIRL 2000M RELAY

1.  Alexandra Harris-Domenica Clavio, Harrisonburg, Va.;

2.  Erin Jackson-Sophie Webb, Kissimmee, Fla.;

3.  Kristen Wright-Sarah Benjamin, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Summer Barker-Darien O'Neal, Roseville, Mich.

ELEMENTARY 2 BOYS 2000M RELAY

1.  Dallas Hebert-Colin Lockey, Cumming, Ga.;

2.  Andrew Shatzer-Dylan Leazier, Greencastle, Pa.;

3.  Michael Ringer-Brandon Esianor, Arlington, Texas;

CLASSIC 2 LADIES 2000M RELAY

1.  Janine Cobb-Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;

2.  Nancy Kimball-Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  Jane Carey-Westy Bell, Bensalem, Pa.

CLASSIC 2 MEN 2000M RELAY

1.  Jay Ingram-Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Christopher Taylor-Benjamin Bleacher, Gastonia, N.C.;

3.  Jon Jackson-John Goldbourne, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Steven Anderson-Gary Gandee, Federal Way, Wash.

SOPHOMORE 2 LADIES 2000M RELAY

1.  Brittany Bowe-Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Amber Yarborough-Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C.;

3.  Ashley Tidwell-Stephanie Combs, Spring, Texas;

4.  Briana Kramer-Paige Schwartzburg, Kissimmee, Fla.

SOPHOMORE 2 MEN 3000M RELAY

1.  Kevin Pearsall-Austin Wood, Gastonia, N.C.;

2.  Gene McBrien-Michael McBrien, Milton, Fla.;

3.  Travis John Estes-Glen Wood, Woodlands, Texas

4. Travis John Estes - Glen Wood, TX

SENIOR 2 LADIES 3000M RELAY

1.  Kelly Gunther-Heidi Shockley, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Kimi Butler-Sara Sayasane, Citrus Heights, Calif.;

3.  Mallory Pracale-Kristen St. Nicholas, Bensalem, Pa.;

4.  Jilleanne Rookard-Kim Foster, Cumming, Ga.

SENIOR 2 MEN 5000M RELAY

1.  Christopher Creveling-Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;

2.  Jeremy Anderson-Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  Michael Cheek-Michael Ratliff, High Point, N.C.;

4.  Michael Scianna-Justin Kubicek, Roseville, Mich.

FRESHMAN 4 LADIES 2000M RELAY

1.  Kendra Rogers-Tess Taylor-Trenda Smith-Wynter Barresi, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Briana Kramer-Sophie Webb-Paige Schwartzburg-Stephanie Sutter, Kissimmee, Fla.;

3.  Katelyn Horning-Sarah Benjamin-Kristen Wright-Akasha Kasper, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Mariah Richardson-Emily Reed-Taylor Laydon-Kristen Rhodes, Greensboro, N.C.

FRESHMAN 4 MEN 2000M RELAY

1.  Keith Carroll-Dominic Camaioni-Justice Goodwin-Nathan Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;

2.  Andrew Shatzer-Mike Helman-Dante Tuscai-Jared Carbaugh, Greencastle, Pa.;

3.  Chris Clark-Jordin Stelly-Nicholas Montz-Joshua Menard, Lafayette, La.;

4.  Taylor Miller-Eric Emanuel-Casey Goodenow-Josh Bode, Kissimmee, Fla.


SENIOR 4 LADIES 4000M RELAY

1.  Heidi Shockley-Kelly Gunther-Sarah Barker-Marty Niester-Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Jilleanne Rookard-Mandi Howard-Kim Foster-Stacey Phillips, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Brittany Bowe-Emily Scott-Stacey Johnson-Bonnie Omeara, Kissimmee, Fla.;

4.  Ashley McLeod-Desiree Garduno-Heather Richardson-Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.

SENIOR 4 MEN 4000M RELAY

1.  Christopher Creveling-Darren Kauffman-Ben Carey-Scott Bliss, Frenchtown, N.J.;

2.  Michael Cheek-Jamel Roberts-Michael Ratliff-Davis Flynn, High Point, N.C.;

3.  Christopher Taylor-Kevin Pearsall-James Warren-Jamaal Jones, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Jimmy Blair-Jesse Blair-Chad Rigsby-Justin Simaine, Roswell, Ga.

JUVENILE 4 PERSON 1200M RELAY

1.  Destin Kramer-Donald Saltmarsh-Summer Lazzell-Jason Hoskins, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Summer Barker-Darien O'Neal-Harmony Yambor-Nathan Jackson, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Jordan Dooley-Deric Huffman-Jarrett Vaughn-Mary Fann, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Isaiah Smith-Kelsey Helman-Brooke Carbaugh-Hunter Izer, Greencastle, Pa.

FRESHMAN 4 MIXED 2000M RELAY

1.  Laura Delrio-Melanie Bradley-Sebastian Garcia-Eddy Alvarez, Miami, Fla.;

2.  Wynter Barresi-Trenda Smith-Dante Tuscai-Jared Carbaugh, Greencastle, Pa.;

3.  Katelyn Horning-Kristen Wright-Blake Rhyne-Samuel Horn, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Mariah Richardson-Taylor Laydon-Henry Galbraith-Tim Carpenter, Greensboro, N.C.

SENIOR 4 MIXED 4000M RELAY

1.  Heather Richardson-Amber Yarborough-Michael Cheek-Michael Ratliff, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Brittany Bowe-Emily Scott-Kyle Lazzell-Joey Colozzo, Kissimmee, Fla.;

3.  Chelsea Creveling-Heather Castner-Darren Kauffman-Christopher Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.

4.  Ashley McLeod-Desiree Garduno-Brandon Andrews-Jamel Roberts, High Point, N.C.

Individual Distance Results

PRO/ELITE LADIES 100M TIME TRIAL

1.  Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla. - 10.864;

2.  Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C. - 11.108;

3.  Sara Sayasane, Citrus Heights, Calif. - 11.112;

4.  Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C. - 11.182;

5.  Mandi Howard, Cumming, Ga. - 11.260;

6.  Heidi Shockley, Roseville, Mich. - 11.370;

7.  Jilleanne Rookard - Cumming, Ga. - 11.418;

8.  Mallory Pracale, Bensalem, Pa. - 11.507;

9.  Kristen St. Nicholas, Bensalem, Pa. - 11.638;

10.  Kimi Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif. - 11.664;

11.  Kim Foster, Cumming, Ga. - 11.683;

12.  Lacey Brock, Arlington, Texas - 11.695;

13.  Romina Bosica, Wichita, Kan. - 11.817;

14.  Erin DiJulio, Charlestown, R.I. - 12.208;

15.  Julie Glass, Federal Way, Wash. - Did Not Skate

PRO/ELITE MEN 100M TIME TRIAL

1.  Joey Mantia, Kissimmee, Fla. - 10.108;

2.  William Bowen, Harrisonburg, Va. - 10.127;

3.  Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash. - 10.191;

4.  Ben Carey, Sewell, N.J. - 10.199;

5.  Terence Allmond, Bensalem, Pa. - 10.293;

6.  Christopher Creveling, Sewell, N.J. - 10.336;

7.  Kevin Gehman, Bethlehem, Pa. - 10.424;

8.  Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash. - 10.438;

9.  Michael Cheek, High Point, N.C. - 10.446;

10. Joey Collozo, Kissimmee, Fla. - 10.449;

11. Rob Campbell, Bethlehem, Pa. - 10.488; 12 Rocky Dufrene, Lafayette, La. - 10.507;

13.Jamaal Jones, Gastonia, N.C. - 10.559;

14.Brandon Andrews, High Point, N.C. - 10.564;

15.Josh Wood, Citrus Heights, Calif. - 10.582;

16.Kevin Shockley, Roseville, Mich. - 10.583;

17.Michael Ratliff, High Point, N.C. - 10.609;

18.Jimmy Blair, Roswell, Ga. - 10.658;

19.Jesse Blair, Roswell, Ga. - 10.692;

20.Justin Simane, Roswell, Ga. - 10.894;

21.Lamar Melton, Newark, Ohio - 11.218;

22.Harry Howlett, Cheyenne, Wy. - 11.429;

23.Bret Whitman, Miami, Fla. - Did Not Skate

PRIMARY GIRLS 300M

1.  Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Chelsea Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;

3.  Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;

4.  Cydney Evanson, Seattle, Wash.

PRIMARY BOYS 300M

1.  Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;

2.  Paul Everett, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  ShaneVisnick, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Bailey Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.

JUVENILE GIRLS 300M

1.  Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif.;

2.  Domenica Mejia-Clavijo, Harrisonburg, Va.;

3.  Mary Fann, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Summer Barker, Roseville, Mich.

JUVENILE BOYS 300M

1.  Destin Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla.;

3.  Leif Bisping, Tallahassee, Fla.;

4.  ColbyGroves, Federal Way, Wash.

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 500M

1.  Alexandra Harris, Harrisonburg, Va.;

2.  Tess Taylor, Greencastle, Pa.;

3.  Madeline Emme, Watertown, Wis.;

4.  Megan Fiola, Vero Beach, Fla.

ELEMENTARY BOYS 500M

1.  Colin Thomas, Spring, Texas;

2.  Brandon Esianor, Arlington, Texas;

3.  Eric Emanuel, Kissimmee, Fla.;

4.  Michael Ringer, Arlington, Texas

FRESHMAN LADIES 500M

1.  Briana Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Laura DelRio, Miami, Fla.;

3.  Misha Averill, Puyallup, Wash.;

4.  Emily Barker, Roseville, Mich.

FRESHMAN MEN 500M

1.  Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Jordan Spriggs, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  Gregory Gorman, Cumming, Ga.;

4.  Kimani Griffin, High Point, N.C.


GRAND VETERAN LADIES 700M

1.  Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif.;

2.  Linda Martin, Watertown, Wis.;

3.  Judie Kerr, Springfield, Ill.;

4.  Lynn Reeves, Vero Beach, Fla.

GRAND VETERAN MEN 700M

1.  Efforest Allmond, Bensalem, Pa.;

2.  ClintonCarson, Midland, Mich.;

3.  Sandy Emerling, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Robert Ruff, Springfield, Mo.

VETERANS WOMEN 700M

1.  Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.;

2.  Leslie Rea, Rohernt Park, Calif.;

3.  Debbie Smotrilla, Austin, Texas;

4.  Karen Anderson, Cheyenne, Wy.

VETERANS MEN 700M

1.  Marty Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;

2.  Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;

3.  Vince Casserly, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Desmond Kameka, Lantana, Fla.

MASTERS WOMEN 700M

1.  Nancy Kimball, Federal Way, Wash.;

2.  Shannon Valerio, Wichitak, Kan.;

3.  Janine Cobb, Cheyenne, Wy.;

4.  Denise Koziara, Roseville, Mich.

MASTERS MEN 1000M

1.  James Larson, Springfield, Ill.;

2.  Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Bret Donaldson, Bensalem, Pa.;

4.  Ronald Dillow, Springfield, Ill.

CLASSIC WOMEN 1000M

1.  Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;

2.  Marty Niester-Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.

CLASSIC MEN 1000M

1.  Christopher Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;

2.  Donnie Beck, Sacramento, Calif.;

3.  Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Gene Brymer, Austin, Texas

SOPHOMORE LADIES 1000M

1.  Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Ashley Tidwell, Spring, Texas;

3.  Sarah Barker, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Lauren Cholewinski Warren, Gastonia, N.C.

SOPHOMORE MEN 1000M

1.  Corey Gahan, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Erik Lefler, Midland, Mich.;

3.  William Smith, Greensboro, N.C.;

4.  Bernard Gurr, Newark, Ohio

JUNIOR LADIES 1000M

1. Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Alicia Taggart, Wichita, Kan.;

3.  Alyssa Chiasson, Lafayette, La.;

4.  Christi Tidwell, Spring, Texas

JUNIOR MEN 1000M

1.  Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;

2.  Justin Kubicek, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Jarrett Paul, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Jeremy Murphy, Lafayette, La.

SENIOR LADIES 1000M

1.  Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.;

3.  Heather Castner, Frenchtown, N.J.;

4.  Stephanie Abraham, Lantana, Fla.

SENIOR MEN 1500M

1.  Scott Bliss, Frenchtown, N.J.;

2.  Timothy Clark, Watertown, Wis.;

3.  Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Todd Foley, Wichita, Kan.

PRO/ELITE LADIES 1000M

1.  Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Kimi Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif.;

3.  Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.;

4.  Mandi Howard, Cumming, Ga.

PRO/ELITE MEN 1500M

1.  Joey Mantia, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  William Bowen, Harrisonburg, Va.;

4.  Christopher Creveling, Sewell, N.J.

PRIMARY GIRLS 200M

1.  Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Cydney Evanson, Seattle, Wash.;

3.  Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;

4.  Chelsea Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.

PRIMARY BOYS 200M

1.  Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;

2.  Paul Everett, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  Shane Visnick, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Bailey Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.

JUVENILE GIRLS 200M

1.  Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif.;

2.  Summer Barker, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Domenica Mejia-Clavijo, Harrisonburg, Va..;

4.  Cassie Clark, Lafayette, La.

JUVENILE BOYS 200M

1.  Destin Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla.;

3.  Leif Bisping, Tallahassee, Fla.;

4.  Jordon Yelicanin, Bethlehem, Pa.

GRAND VETERAN LADIES 500M

1.  Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif.;

2.  Linda Martin, Watertown, Wis.;

3.  Lynn Reeves, Vero Beach, Fla.;

4. Judie Kerr, Springfield, Ill.

GRAND VETERAN MEN 500M

1.  Efforest Allmond, Bensalem, Pa.;

2.  ClintonCarson, Midland, Mich.;

3.  Sandy Emerling, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Jim Ross, Springfield, Mo.

VETERAN LADIES 500M

1.  Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.;

2.  Leslie Rea, Rohernt Park, Calif.;

3.  Debbit Smotrilla, Austin, Texas;

4.  Karen Anderson, Cheyenne, Wy.

VETERAN MEN 500M

1.  Marty Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;

2.  Craig Beavers, Portland, Ore.;

3.  Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;

4.  James Atkins, High Point, N.C.

MASTERS LADIES 500M

1.  Shannon Valerio, Wichita, Kan.;

2.  Janine Cobb, Cheyenne, Wy.;

3.  Holly Snow, Enola, Pa.;

4.  Nancy Kimball, Federal Way, Wash.

MASTERS MEN 500M

1.  James Larson, Springfield, Ill.;

2.  Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Walter Langley, Marysville, Wash.;

4.  Michael Stieb, Cheyenne, Wy.

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 300M

1.  Tess Taylor, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Alexandra Harris, Harrisonburg, Va.;

3.  Casey Gahan, Grandville, Mich.;

4.  Madeline Emme, Watertown, Wis.

ELEMENTARY BOYS 300M

1.  Dallas Hebert, Cumming , Ga.;

2.  Brandon Esianor, Arlington, Texas;

3.  Andrew Shatzer, Greencastle, Pa.;

4.  Marvin Parker, Jr., Waco, Texas

FRESHMAN GIRLS 300M

1.  Mariah Richardson, Greensboro, N.C.;

2.  Laura DelRio, Miami, Fla.;

3.  Sheena Freeman, Marysville, Ohio;

4.  Katelyn Horning, Gastonia, N.C.

FRESHMAN BOYS 300M

1.  Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Gregory Gorman, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Kimani Griffin, High Point, N.C.;

4.  Jordin Stelly, Lafayette, La.

CLASSIC LADIES 500M

1.  Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;

2.  Marty Niester-Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;

4.  Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.

 

CLASSIC MEN 500M

1.  Christopher Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;

2.  Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Aaron Warr, Harrisonburg, Va.;

4.  Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C.

SOPHOMORE LADIES 500M

1.  Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Ashley Tidwell, Spring, Texas;

3.  Lauren Cholewinski-Warren, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Carole Brewer, Federal Way, Wash.

SOPHOMORE MEN 500M

1.  Corey Gahan, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Kevin Pearsall, Gastonia, N.C.;

3.  Jordi Montegue, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  No Placement

JUNIOR LADIES 500M

1.  Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Jacqueline Blair, Roswell, Ga.;

3.  Alicia Taggart, Wichita, Kan.;

4.  Alyssa Chiasson, Lafayette, La.

JUNIOR MEN 500M

1.  Jonathan Gorman, Cumming, Ga.;

2.  Jonathan Garcia, Waco, Texas;

3.  Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;

4.  No Placement

SENIOR LADIES 500M

1.  Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.;

3.  Brandi Tonkin, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Stephanie Abraham, Lantana, Fla

SENIOR MEN 500M

1.  Scott Bliss, Frenchtown, N.J.;

2.  Juan Gomez, Harrisonburg, Va.;

3.  Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Timothy Clark, Watertown, Wis.

PRO/ELITE LADIES 500M

1.  Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C.;

3.  Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla.;

4.  Kimi Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif.

PRO/ELITE MEN 500M

1.  Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;

2.  Michael Cheek, High Point, N.C.;

3.  Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash.;

4.  Joey Collozo, Kissimmee, Fla.

PRIMARY GIRLS 400M

1.  Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;

3.  Chelsea Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;

4.  Cydney Evanson, Seattle, Wash.

PRIMARY BOYS 400M

1. Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;

2.  Paul Everett, Federal Way, Wash.;

3.  Shane Visnick, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Chase Clark, Lafayette, La.

JUVENILE GIRLS 500M

1.  Summer Barker, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif.;

3.  Mary Fann, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Cortnee Hosler, Wichita, Kan.

JUVENILE BOYS 500M

1.  Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla.;

2.  Destin Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;

3.  Leif Bisping, Tallahassee, Fla.;

4.  ColbyGroves, Federal Way, Wash.

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 700M

1.  Tess Taylor, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Madeline Emme, Watertown, Wis.;

3.  Kristen Wright, Gatonia, N.C.

4.  Megan Fiola, Vero Beach, Fla.

ELEMENTARY BOYS 700M

1.  Colin Thomas, Spring, Texas;

2.  Dallas Hebert, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Eric Emanuel, Kissimmee, Fla.;

4.  Tyler Jesiel, Federal Way, Wash.

GRAND VETERAN LADIES 1000M

1.  Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif.;

2.  Linda Martin, Watertown, Wis.;

3.  Judie Kerr, Springfield, Ill.

4.  No Placement

GRAND VETERAN MEN 1000M

1.  Efforest Allmond, Bensalem, Pa.;

2.  ClintonCarson, Midland, Mich.;

3.  Jim Ross, Springfield, Mo.;

4.  Sandy Emerling, Roseville, Mich.

VETERAN LADIES 1000M

1.  Leslie Rea, Rohernt Park, Calif.;

2.  Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.;

3.  Debbie Smotrilla, Austin, Texas;

4.  Catherine Ream, Seattle, Wash.

VETERAN MEN 1000M

1.  Marty Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;

2.  Vince Casserly, Lantana, Fla.;

3.  Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;

4.  Craig Beavers, Portland, Ore.

MASTERS LADIES 1000M

1.  Shannon Valerio, Wichita, Kan.;

2.  Janine Cobb, Cheyenne, Wy.;

3.  Denise Koziara, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Mechele Busby, Citrus Heights, Calif.

MASTERS MEN 1500M

1.  Ronald Dillow, Springfield, Ill.;

2.  Benjamin Bleacher, Gastonia, N.C.;

3.  James Larson, Springfield, Ill.;

4. Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.

FRESHMAN GIRLS 1000M

1.  Mariah Richardson, Greensboro, N.C.

2.  Laura DelRio, Miami, Fla.;

3.  Emily Barker, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Katelyn Horning, Gastonia, N.C.

FRESHMAN BOYS 1000M

1. Eddy Alvarez, Miami, Fla.;

2.  Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;

3.  Jared Carbaugh, Greencastle, Pa.;

4.  Dominic Camaioni, Bethlehem, Pa.

CLASSIC LADIES 1500M

1.  Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;

2.  Marty Niester-Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Westy Bell, Bensalem, Pa.

CLASSIC MEN 2000M

1.  Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C.;

2.  Aaron Warr, Harrisonburg, Va.;

3.  Christopher Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Jon Elliot, Orange, Ga.

SOPHOMORE LADIES 1500M

1.  Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Lauren Cholewinski-Warren, Gastonia, N.C.;

3.  Daniela Martinez, Miami, Fla.;

4.  Ashley Tidwell, Spring, Texas

SOPHOMORE MEN 1500M

1.  Corey Gahan, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Juan Flores, Enola, Pa.;

3.  Kevin Pearsall, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  William Smith, Greensboro, N.C.

JUNIOR LADIES 1500M

1.  Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich.;

2.  Jacqueline Blair, Roswell, Ga.;

3.  Alicia Taggart, Wichita, Kan.;

4.  Katelin Arnold, Cheyenne, Wy.

JUNIOR MEN 2000M

1.  Jonathan Garcia, Waco, Texas;

2.  Jarrett Paul, Lantana, Fla.;

3.  Mike Chambers, Bethlehem, Pa.;

4.  Justin Stelly, Fafayette, La.

SENIOR LADIES 2000M

1.  Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Heather Castner, Frenchtown, N.J.;

3.  Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.;

4.  Stephanie Abraham, Lantana, Fla.

SENIOR MEN 3000M

1.  Dustin Bevard, Roswell, Ga.;

2.  Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Timothy Clark, Watertown, Wis.;

4.  David Flynn, High Point, N.C.


PRO/ELITE LADIES 5000M POINTS

1.  Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla. - 37 pts.

2.  Jilleanne Rookard, Cumming, Ga. - 33 pts.

3.  Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C. - 28 pts.

4.  Kimi Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif. - 10 pts.

PRO/ELITE MEN 5000M POINTS

1.  Joey Mantia, Kissimmee, Fla. - 43 pts.

2.  Christopher Creveling, Sewell, N.J. - 36 pts.

3.  Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash. - 26 pts.

4.  Brandon Andrews, High Point, N.C. - 2 pts.

5.  Michael Cheek, High Point, N.C. - 1 pt.

Junior Olympic Division Results

J.O. TINY TOT BOYS

1.  Austin Hendrick, Seattle, Wash.;

2.  Jonathan Newman, Gastonia, N.C.;

3.  Brenden Odom, Mesquite, Texas;

4.  Jacob Legier, Kissimmee, Fla.

J.O. TINY TOT GIRLS

1.  Gabrielle Roen, Watertown, Wis.;

2.  Kenzy Tabor, Wichita, Kan.;

3.  Latona Orr, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Haley LeGault, Coeur D'Alene, Idaho

J.O. PRIMARY BOYS

1.  Isiah Smith, Greencastle, Penn.;

2.  Jacob Lopez, San Antonio, Texas;

3.  Rakem Ray, Greencastle, Penn.;

4.  Kaleb Broomhall, Marion, Ohio

J.O. PRIMARY GIRLS

1. Kirsten Helman, Greencastle, Penn.;

2.  Alyssa Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;

3.  Janelle Cole, Grandville, Mich.;

4.  Taylor MacMillan, Cheyenne, WY

J.O. JUVENILE BOYS

1.  Kyle Jimerson, Cumming, Ga.;

2.  Dillon Martin, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Donald Saltmarsh, Kissimmee, Fla.;

4.  Jacob Demman, Watertown, Wis.

J.O. JUVENILE GIRLS

1.  Courtney Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;

2.  Tori White, Watertown, Wis.;

3.  Kimberly Goetz, Frenchtown, N.J.;

4.  Cheyenne Lindsey-Rogrigue, Roseville, Mich.

J.O. ELEMENTARY BOYS

1.  Nicholas Holmes, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Kevin Edwards, Roseville, Mich.;

3.  Adam Bode, Kissimmee, Fla.;

4.  Kevin Carroll, Bethlehem, Penn.

J.O. ELEMENTARY GIRLS

1.  Danielle Baltazar, Tempe, Ariz.;

2.  Erin Jackson, Kissimmee, Fla.;

3.  Samantha Goetz, Frenchtown, N.J.;

4.  Bailey Shawell, Wichita, Kan.

J.O. FRESHMAN BOYS

1.  Michael Helman Jr., Greencastle, Penn.;

2.  Blake Rhyne, Gastonia, N.C.;

3.  Jimmy Kyser, Cumming, Ga.;

4.  James Springer, Tempe, Ariz.

J.O. FRESHMAN GIRLS

1.  Kendra Rogers, Greencastle, Penn.;

2.  Courtney Bellais, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Taylor Laydon, Greensboro, N.C.;

4.  Alissa Small, Watertown, Wis.

J.O. SOPHOMORE MEN

1.  Jarrod Fischer, San Antonio, Texas;

2.  Duane Larkins, Roswell, Ga.;

3.  Jonathan Spivey, Asheboro, N.C.;

4.  Michael McBrien, Milton, Fla.

J.O. SOPHOMORE LADIES

1.  Courtney Cravatt, Milton, Fla.;

2.  Alexandra Scott, Citrus Heights, Calif.;

3.  Katie Wilson, Gastonia, N.C.;

4.  Ashley Mann, Asheboro, N.C.

J.O. JUNIOR MEN

1.  Chris Warfe, Vinton, Va.;

2.  Bryan Knicely, Kissimmee, Fla.;

3.  Jason Hallenbeck, Frenchtown, N.J.;

4.  Michael Swihart, Puyallup, Wash.

 

J.O. JUNIOR LADIES

1.  Bonnie Omeara, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Katie Demmer, Grand Terrace, Calif.;

3.  Samantha Tierney, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Breann Whitaker, Wichita, Kan.

J.O. SENIOR MEN

1.  Colin Carr, Watertown, Wis.;

2.  Ryan Buckner, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Kevin Hammonds, Greensboro, N.C.;

4.  Josh Barker, Springfield, Mo.

J.O. SENIOR LADIES

1.  Carly Valdez, Lantana, Fla.;

2.  Cassaundra Stancliff, Greencastle, Penn.;

3.  Emily Popp, Mogadore, Ohio;

4.  Heather Kinn, Findlay, Ohio

J.O. CLASSIC MEN

1.  Andrei Kroupkin, Sacramento, Calif.;

2.  Jeff Carnes, Vero Beach, Fla.;

3.  Bobby Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;

4.  Aaron Hedrick, Seattle, Wash.

J.O. CLASSIC LADIES

1.  Kelly Holmes, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Grace Barber, Grand Terrace, Calif.;

3.  Laura Darnay, Springfield, Ill.;

4.  Jennifer Manhard, Bethlehem, Penn.


J.O. Master Men

1.  Alfred Hubbert, Mt. Morris, Mich.;

2.  Marcel Hermans, Portland, Ore.;

3.  John Hurst, Tallahassee, Fla.;

4.  Stephen Moore, Greencastle, Penn.

J.O. MASTER LADIES

1.  Mindy Miller, Las Vegas, Nev.;

2.  Helena Pantozz, Passiac, N.J.;

3.  Lisa Graves, Austin, Texas;

4.  Patricia Johnston, Grandville, Mich.

Junior Olympic Relay Results

JO PRIMARY 2 MIXED 1200M RELAY

1.  Isiaha Smith-Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Kirstin Helman-Rakem Ray, Greencastle, Pa.;

3.  Chelsea Grzech-Garrett Bowles, Vero Beach, Fla.;

4.  Alyssa Taylor-DillonVaughn, Gastonia, N.C.

JO ELEMENTARY 2 MIXED 1200M RELAY

1.  Donald Saltmarsh-Erin Jackson, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Bailey Shawel-Trevor Casey, Wichita, Kan.;

3.  Harmony Yambor-Kevin Edwards, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Akasha Kasper-Christopher Castorina, Gastonia, N.C.

SOPHOMORE 2 MIXED 2000M RELAY

1.  Katie Wilson-Erik Hufford, Gastonia, N.C.;

2.  Jordi Montegue-Kellie Pemperton, Lantana, Fla.;

3.  McLain Hayter-Kristen Gatz, Citrus Heights, Calif.;

4.  Kristen Rhodes-Terrell Bradley, Greensboro, N.C.

JO SENIOR 2 MIXED 2000M RELAY

1.  Bonnie Omeara-Bryan Knicely, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Brandi Brown-Kevin Hammonds, Greensboro, N.C.;

3.  Samantha Tierney-Randy Haskett, Roseville, Mich.;

4.  Melissa Schreck-Mark Lovejoy, Kissimmee, Fla.

JO PRIMARY 2 GIRLS 1200M RELAY

1.  Kirstin Helman-Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Bethany Sweers-Lindsay Sutter, Watertown, Wis.;

3.  Jordan Parrish-Alexandra Weston, Kissimmee, Fla.;

4.  Brianna Graves-Stephanie Benites, Austin, Texas

JO PRIMARY 2 BOYS 1200M RELAY

1.  Isiaha Smith-Rakem Ray, Greencastle, Pa.;

2.  Michael Taylor-Wyatt Hale, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Paul Everett-Devyn Jesiel, Federal Way, Wash.;

4.  Nathaniel Miller-Kaleb Broomhall, Marion, Ohio

JO ELEMENTARY 2 GIRLS 1200M RELAY

1.  Megan Fiola-Merissa Fiola, Vero Beach. Fla.;

2.  Bailey Shawell-Britney Steele, Wichita, Kan.;

3.  Tori Sawyer-Courtney Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;

4.  Chelsi LeGault-Stefanie Wolf, Coeur D'Alene, Idaho

JO ELEMENTARY 2 BOYS 1200M RELAY

1.  Nicholas Holmes-Carter Robbins, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Giles Attipoe-Sean DeVivo, Lantana, Fla.;

3.  Derek Black-Hunter Izer, Greencastle, Pa.;

4. Kevin Edwards-Nathan Jackson, Roseville, Mich.

JO SOPHOMORE 2 LADIES 2000M RELAY

1.  Heather Peche-Ashley L. Sumner, High Point, N.C.;

2.  Amanda Synder-Annie Peck, Frenchtown, N.J.;

3.  Laura Blanco-Kellie Pemperton, Lantana, Fla.;

4.  Courtney Bellais-Lillian Mitchell, Cumming, Ga.

JO SOPHOMORE 2 MEN 2000M RELAY

1.  Jordi Montegue-Mitchell Campbell, Lantana, Fla.;

2.  Terrell Bradley-Christian LaVallee, Greensboro, N.C.;

3.  Caleb Ingle-Tyler Hartman, Greensboro, N.C.;

4.  Jory Devries-James Newkirk, Watertown, Wis.

JO SENIOR 2 LADIES 2000M RELAY

1.  Kelly Richardson-Bonnie Omeara, Kissimmee, Fla.;

2.  Kelly Holmes-Melinda Sisk, High Point, N.C.;

3.  Angela Mapstead-Grace Barber, Grand Terrace, Calif.;

4.  Carly Williams- Cassaundra Stancliff, Greencastle, Pa.

JO SENIOR 2 MEN 2000M RELAY

1.  Michael Warfe-Chris Warfe, Vinton, Va.;

2.  Timothy Johnson-Ryan Buckner, Cumming, Ga.;

3.  Brandon McCaskill-Justin Trim, Asheboro, N.C.;

4.  Danny Lewis-Brandon Moxley, Austin, Texas