USA Roller Sports

By Charlie Brett

 

Quads Standard Division

 

Primary Boys

 

None

 

Primary Girls

 

1. Megan Gillis - Capital City Racing

2. Terri Dearth - Savoy Skateland Speed

 

Elementary Boys

 

1. Jonathan Blair - Precision Inline

2. Zachary Hoffius - Allegro Speed

3. Alex Swanson - United Teams of Virginia

 

Elementary Girls

 

1. Nikki Haas - Skate Place Illusions

2. Tessa Dearth - Savoy Skateland Speed

 

Freshman Boys

 

1. Stephan Lightfoot - Roller City Rink Rats

2. Aaron Hines - United Teams of Virginia

 

Freshman Girls

 

1. Meghan Poling - Newark Speed

2. Ashley Wilson - Cobras

3. Jessica Guill - United Teams of Virginia

4. Kristin Peluso - United Teams of Virginia

 

Junior Boys

 

1. Jason Hollett - Skate Place Illusions

2. Terry Swanson - United Teams of Virginia

3. Lee Dancer - Roller City Rink Rats

 

Junior Girls

 

1. Barbara Morris - Skateland

2. Heather Moseley - Skate Place Illusions

 

Senior Men

 

1. Jason Garrett - Allegro Speed

2. Jeffery Ayer - United Teams of Virginia

3. William Culhane - Eliminators

4. Jon Lackey - Cobras

 

Senior Ladies

 

1. Ricci Porter - Front Range Speed

2. Angela Taylor - Capital City Racing

3. Nadine Martin - Team Wisconsin

4. Barb Smith - Capital City Racing

 

Classic Men

 

1. Michael Stieb - Front Range Speed

2. Ryan Mueller - Allegro Speed

3. Michael Hicks - Capital City Racing

4. Joe Smith - Olympic Speed Team

 

Classic Ladies

 

1. Becky Brown - Front Range Speed

 

Masters Men

 

1. Jim Larson - Emerald Coast Speed

2. Michael Spangle - Capital City Racing

3. Michael Peluso - United Teams of Virginia

4. Robert Hines IV - United Teams of Virginia

5. James Gillis - Capital City Racing

 

Masters Ladies

 

1. Denise Larson - Capital City Racing

2. Debbie Smotrilla - Texas Speed Club

3. Cindy Earman - United Teams of Virginia

4. Laurie Gillis - Capital City Racing

 

Veterans Men

 

1. Kerry Czarnecki - Maine Speed Club

2. Tom Atkins - Texas Speed Club

3. Jerome Ellis - Skateland

 

Veterans Ladies

 

1. Linda Martin - Capital City Racing

2. Judie Kerr - Capital City Racing

3. Barbara Becker - Allegro Speed

 

 

 

Juvenile Two Boy Relay

 

1. Alex Swanson, Robert Hines V - United Teams of Virginia

 

Juvenile Two Girl Relay

 

1. Megan Gillis, Haley Hay - Capital City Racing

 

Juvenile Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Robert Williams, Megan Gillis - Capital City Racing

 

Freshman Two Boy Relay

 

None

 

Freshman Two Girl Relay

 

1. Kristin Peluso, Jessica Guill - United Teams of Virginia

 

Freshman Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Max Kocher, Meghan Poling - Newark Speed

2. Ashley Wilson, Damien Haynes - Cobras

3. Aaron Hines, Kristin Peluso - United Teams of Virginia

 

Senior Two Man Relay

 

1. Nicholas Becker, Jason Garrett - Allegro Speed

2. Michael Stieb, Kevin Ayers - Front Range Speed

3. Keffrey Ayer, Terry Swanson - United Teams of Virginia

 

Senior Two Lady Relay

 

1. Angela Taylor, Barb Smith - Capital City Racing

2. Ricci Porter, Becky Brown - Front Range Speed

3. Erica Day, Cristy Werremeyer - Cobras

 

Senior Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Michael Stieb, Ricci Porter - Front Range Speed

2. Angela Taylor, Jayson Taylor - Capital City Racing

3. Barb Smith, Michael Hicks - Capital City Racing

 

Classic Two Man Relay

 

1. Ryan Mueller, Mark Reinsch - Allegro Speed

2. Jayson Taylor, William Lewis - Capital City Racing

3. Michael Hicks, Jerry Shipman - Capital City Racing

 

Classic Two Lady Relay

 

None

 

Classic Two Mixed Relay

 

None

 

Masters Two Man Relay

 

1. James Gillis, Michael Spangle - Capital City Racing

2. Robert Hines IV, Michael Peluso - United Teams of Virginia

3. David Hawn, Jerome Ellis - Skateland

 

Masters Two Lady Relay

 

1. Linda Martin, Michael Spangle - Capital City Racing

2. Denise Larson, James Gillis - Capital City Racing

3. Michael Peluso, Cindy Earman - United Teams of Virginia

 

Masters Two Mixed Relay

 

None

 

 

 

Quads Junior Olympics

 

JO Primary Boys

 

1. Mitchell Dowden - Skate Place Illusions

2. Leslie Van Curen - Skate Place Illusions

3. Adam Swanson - United Teams of Virginia

4. Aaron Swanson - United Teams of Virginia

 

JO Primary Girls

 

1. Haley Hay - Capital City Racing

2. Trista Dearth - Savoy Skateland Speed

 

JO Juvenile Boys

 

1. Robert Williams - Capital City Racing

2. Tanner Madell - Cobras

3. Mitchell Smith - Capital City Racing

4. Cameron Drake - Cobras

 

JO Juvenile Girls

 

1. Ashley Salley - Skate Place Illusions

2. Jordan Edwards - Capital City Racing

3. Shauntae Simmons - Skate Place Illusions

4. Chelsey Farley - Capital City Racing

 

JO Freshman Boys

 

1. Max Kocher - Newark Speed

2. Damien Haynes - Cobras

3. Ronald Hassenyager - Capital City Racing

4. Garrick Van Curen - Skate Place Illusions

 

JO Freshman Girls

 

1. Shania Norman - Capital City Racing

2. Jennifer Uttendorfer - Allegro Speed

3. Maleena Dancer - Roller City Rink Rats

 

JO Sophomore Men

 

1. James Soyk - Allegro Speed

2. Anthony Thrash - Skateland

3. William Brewer - Cobras

4. Christopher Earman - United Teams of Virginia

5. Nicholas Shirley - Capital City Racing

 

JO Sophomore Ladies

 

1. Kristal Walls - Capital City Racing

2. Felisha Edwards - Team Illini Skateland

3. Megan Smith - Capital City Racing

 

JO Senior Men

 

1. Denis Taksar - Northeast Speed

2. Jeremy Laird - Team Illini Skateland

3. Anthony Martinez - Cobras

4. Shane Henkelman - Team Illini Skateland

 

JO Senior Ladies

 

None

 

JO Classic Men

 

1. William Lewis - Capital City Racing

2. John Van Curen - Skate Place Illusions

3. Jeffrey Dowden - Skate Place Illusions

4. William Thompson - Skate Place Illusions

 

JO Classic Ladies

 

1. Kathleen Summers - Light Speed Skate Club

2. Amy Sherman - Texas Speed Club

 

JO Masters Men

 

None

 

JO Masters Ladies

 

1. Teresa Beard - Texas Speed Club

 

 

 

JO Juvenile Two Boy Relay

 

1. Mitchell Smith, Robert Williams - Capital City Racing

2. Tanner Mandell, Cameron Drake - Cobras

3. Leslie Van Curen, Mitchell Dowden - Skate Place Illusions

 

JO Juvenile Two Girl Relay

 

1. Jordan Edwards, Chelsey Farley - Capital City Racing

2. Ashley Salley, Nikki Haas - Skate Place Illusions

 

JO Juvenile Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Chelsey Farley, Mitchell Smith - Capital City Racing

 

JO Freshman Two Boy Relay

 

None

 

JO Freshman Two Girl Relay

 

None

 

JO Freshman Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Shania Norman, Ronald Hassenyager - Capital City Racing

 

JO Sophomore Two Man Relay

 

None

 

JO Sophomore Two Lady Relay

 

1. Megan Smith, Kristal Walls - Capital City Racing

 

JO Sophomore Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Barbara Morris, Anthony Trasi-Strong - Skateland

2. Nicholas Shirley, Kristal Walls - Capital City Racing

3. Heather Moseley, Jason Hollett - Skate Place Illusions

 

JO Senior Two Man Relay

 

1. Jeremy Laird, Shance Henkelman - Team Illini Skateland

2. John Van Curen, William Thompson - Skate Place Illusions

 

JO Senior Two Lady Relay

 

None

 

JO Senior Two Mixed Relay

 

1. Jeremy Laird, Felisha Edwards - Team Illini Skateland