For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

Pershing Auditorium, Lincoln, NE

 

2003 Junior Olympic Inline Speed Skating Results

JO Tiny Tot Boys
1. Coltan Whitehouse, Dallas, Texas 100m (1st); 200m (1st);
2. Riley Fang, Federal Way, Wash 100m (2nd); 200m (2nd);
3. Kristian Huertas, Miami, Fla., 100m (3rd); 200m (3rd);
4. Patrick Sheehy, Woodlands, Texas 100m (4th); 200m (4th);

JO Tiny Tots Girls
1. Chelsea Grzech, Tampa, Fla., 100m (1st); 200m (1st);
2. Somer Stout, Greensboro, N.C., 100m (4th); 200m (2nd);
3. Jordan Teer, Greensboro, N.C., 100m (2nd); 200m (5th);
4. Stephanie Benites, Austin, Texas, 100m (3rd); 200m (4th);
5. Emily Davis, Wichita, Kan., 100m (5th); 200m (3rd);

JO Primary Boys
1. Devon Bowker, Bensalem, Pa., 200m (1st); 300m (1st);
2. Chance Martin, Cumming, Ga., 200m (2nd); 300m (3rd);
3. ColbyGroves, Federal Way, Wash., 200m (2nd);
4. Troy Merrick, Harrisonburg, Va., 200m (3rd); 300m (5th);
5. Isiah Smith, Waynesboro, Pa., 300m (4th);
6. Anthony Ramos, Lantana, Fla., 200m (4th);

JO Pirmary Girls
1. Brooke Carbaugh, Waynesboro, Pa., 200m (1st); 300m (1st);
2. Miranda Smith, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, 200m (2nd); 300m (2nd);
3. Megan Gillis, Springfield, Il., 200m (3rd); 300m (3rd);
4. Kelsey Helman, Waynesboro, Pa., 200m (4th); 300m (4ht);

JO Juvenile Boys
1. Brandon Hall, Federal Way, Wash., 300m (1st); 400 (1st)
2. Carter A. Robbins, Hight Point, N.C., 300m (2nd); 400m (3rd);
3. Marlo Valencia, Belleview, Fla., 400m (2nd);
4. Rushton McCormick, Harrisonburg, Va., 300m. (3rd); 400m (5th);
5. Donald Saltmarsh, Belleview, Fla., 400m (4th);
6. Vincent White, Crystal Lake, Il., 300m (4th);

JO Juvenile Girls
1. Tess Taylor, Waynesboro, Pa., 300m (1st); 400m (1st);
2. Marissa Fiola, Tampa, Fla., 300m (3rd); 400m (2nd);
3. Domencia Mejia, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 300m (2nd); 400m (3rd);
4. Megan Fiola, Tampa, Fla., 300m (4th); 400m (4th);

JO Elementary Boys
1. Dallas Herbert, Cumming, Ga., 300m (1st); 500m (1st);
2. Brandon Cisco, Federal Way, Wash., 300m (2nd); 500m (2nd);
3. Michael Ringer, Dallas, Texas, 500m (3rd);
4. Taylor Miller, Belleview, Fla., 300m (3rd);
5. Brandon Esianor, Dallas, Texas, 500m (4th);
6. Cameron Pavey, Washington, Ohio, 300m (4th);

JO Elementary Girls
1. Laura Del Rio, Miami, Fla., 300m (1st); 500m (1st);
2. Jana Mae Ventura, Bremerton, Wash., 300m (2nd); 500m (2nd);
3. Ingrid Mora, Wharton, N.J., 300m (4th); 500m (3rd);
4. Jericha Stolar, Watertown, Wis., 300 (3rd);
5. Jennifer Gordon, Cumming, Ga., 500m (4th);

JO Freshman Boys
1. Cole Bettes, Woodlands, Texas, 300m (1st); 700m (1st);
2. Kenneth Perkins, Washington, Ohio, 700m (2nd);
3. Terrell Bradley, Harrisonburg, Va., 300m (3rd); 700m (3rd);
4. Jarred Carbaugh, Waynesboro, Pa., 300m (2nd);
5. Khela Guirguis, Federal Way, Wash., 700m (4th);
6. Caleb Ingle, Greensboro, N.C., 300m (4th);

JO Freshman Girls
1. Kellie Pemberton, Lantana, Fla., 300m (2nd); 700m (2nd);
2. Kristen Gatz, Las Vegas, Nev., 300m (4th); 700m (1st);
3. Ananda Peck, Frenchtown, N.J., 300m (1st); 700m (4th);
4. Katelyn Horning, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 300m (3rd); 700m (3rd);

JO Sophomore Men
1. Steven Dawson, Cumming, Ga., 1000m (1st);
2. John VanPatten, Seattle, Wash., 500m (1st); 1000m (5th);
3. Kyle Svilar, Wichita, Kan., 1000 (2nd);
4. Robert Letterio, Dallas, Texas, 500m (3rd); 1000m (3rd);
5. Greg Fountain, Cumming, Ga., 500m (2nd);
6. Jimmy Woodard, Belleview, Fla., 1000m (4th);
7. Robert Scoggins, Indain Trail, N.C. 500m (4th);

JO Sophomore Ladies
1. Daniella Martinez, Miami, Fla., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st);
2. Rachel Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif., 1000m (2nd);
3. Desiree Martin, Gulf Breeze, Fla., 500m (3rd); 1000m (3rd);
4. Cherish Arens, Roseville, Mich., 500m (2nd);
5. Brittany Rabon, Indian Trial, N.C., 1000m (4th);
6. Stephanie Mitchel, Woodlands, Texas, 500m (4th);

JO Junior Men
1. Joel T. Linkenhoker, High Point, N.C., 500m (1st); 1000 (1st);
2. Shane Humphrey, Lantana, Fla., 500m (3rd); 1000m (2nd);
3. Michael Stratton, Washington, Ohio, 500m (2nd); 1000m (3rd);
4. Steven White, ByronCenter, Mich., 1000m (4th);
5. Brian Knightsle, Tampa, Fla., 500m (4th);

JO Junior Ladies
1. Ashley Camper, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (2nd); 1000m (1st);
2. Adrianne Wahl, Bensalem, Pa., 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd);
3. Nikki Martin, Cumming, Ga., 500m (4th); 1000m (3rd);
4. Kelley Epley, Cumming, Ga., 500m (3rd); 1000m (5th);
5. Katie Demmer, Rialto, Calif., 500m (5th); 1000m (4th);

JO Senior Men
1. Jonathon Purser, Springfield, Mo., 500m (5th); 1000m (1st);
2. Robert Hanks, Belleview, Fla., 500m (1st); 1000m (6th);
3. Dustin Bevard, Roswell, Ga., 500m (4th); 1000m (2nd);
4. Gary Wollard, Orange, Calif., 500m (2nd); 1000m (4th);
5. Dennis Perkins, Cumming, Ga., 1000m (3rd);
6. Ivyn Holloway, Harrisonburg, Va., 500m (3rd);

JO Senior Ladies
1. Erin Frame, Las Vegas, Nev., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st);
2. Johanna Brown, Coeur d'Arlene, Idaho, 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd);
3. Melissa Sconyers, Austin, Texas, 500m (4th); 1000m (3rd);
4. Carrie Silva, Lantana, Fla., 500m (3rd); 1000m (4th);

JO Classic Men
1. Scott Holmes, Gastonia, N.C., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd);
2. Dan Christman, Milpitas, Calif., 500m (4th); 1000m (1st);
3. Chris Hicks, Lantana, Fla., 500m (1st); 1000m (4th);
4. Willian Lewis, springfield, Il., 1000m (3rd);
5. Jeffery Eller, Greensboro, N.C., 500m (3rd);

JO Classic Ladies
1. Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st);
2. Carole Olinger, Wharton, N.J., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd);
3. Andrea Grzech, Tampa, Fla.,500m (3rd); 1000m (3rd);
4. Liza Goldberg, Kendall Park, N.J., 500m (4th); 1000m (4th);

JO Masters Men
1. Gary West, Lawrenceville, Ga., 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd);
2. Mitchell W. Tucker, Hight Point, N.C., 500m (3rd); 1000m (1st);
3. John Poslunsy, Lantana, Fla., 500m (2nd); 1000m (4th);
4. Dennis Mauldin, Lawrenceville, Ga., 1000m (3rd);
5. Samuel Jenkins, Roanoke Rapids, N.C. 500m (4th); 1000m (6th);

JO Masters Ladies
1. Julie Barbieri, Santa Rosa, Calif., 500m (2nd); 1000m (1st);
2. Holly Snow, Enola, Pa., 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd);
3. Jennifer Meadows, Tallahassee, Fla., 500m (4th); 1000m (3rd);
4. Caroline, Kyhl, Austin, Texas, 500m (3rd); 1000m (4th);

 

2003 Junior Olympic Inline Speed Skating Relay Results

 

Primary 2 Mix 1200 Meters Relay:
1. Miranda Smith, Derek Griffin, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho;
2. Anthony Ramos, Taylor Mueller, Lantana, Fla.,
3. Chance Martin, Mary Spooner, Cumming, Ga.;
4. Shane Visnick, Christina Cuervo, Lantana, Fla.;
5. Jordan Teer, Zachary Eller, Greensboro, N.C.;

JO Elementary 2 Mix 1200 Meters Relay:
1. Kia Guirguis, Brandon Cisco, Federal Way, Wash.;
2. Dallas Herbert, Jennifer Gordon, Cumming, Ga.;
3. Kendra Rogers, Derek Black, Waynesboro, Ga.;
4. Sophie Webb, Taylor Miller, Belleview, Fla.;
5. Taylor Laydon, Jacob Bullard, Greensboro, N.C.;
6. Jericha Stolar, Alex Moore, Watertown, Wis.;

JO Sophomore 2 Mix 2000 Meters Relay:
1. Christina Pyles, Jimmy Woodard, Belleview, Fla.;
2. Brittany Rabon, Robert Scoggins, Indian Trail, N.C.;
3. Pam Davidson, Cole Bettes, Woodlands, Texas;
4. Katelyn Horning, Steven Wallace, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
5. Jordi Montegue, Kellie Pemberton,Lantana, Fla.;
6. Cherish Arens, Christopher Prager, Roseville, Mich.;

JO Senior 2 Mix 200 Meters Relay:
1. Caroler Olinger, Fransico Ramirez, Wharton, N.J.;
2. Melissa Sconyers, James Jones, Austin, Texas;
3. Joshua Armstrong, Katie Demmer, Rialto, Calif.;
4. Bobby Hill, Kelly Epley, Cumming, Ga.;
5. Breann Whitaker, Anthony Jones, Wichita, Kan.;
6. Chris Hicks, Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.;

JO Primary 2 Girls 1200 Meters Relay:
1. Kelsey Helman, Brooke Carbaugh, Waynesboro, Pa.;
2. Megan Gillis, Haley Hay, Springfield, Il.;
3. Bethany Sweers, Lindsay Sutter, Byron Center, Mich.;
4. Taylor Mueller, Christina Cuervo, Lantana, Fla.;
5. Somer Sout, Jordan Teer, Greensboro, N.C.;
6. Yareli Krause, Stephanie Benites, Austin, Texas;

JO Primary 2 Boys 1200 Meters Relay:
1. Chance Martin, Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Jordan Dooley, Jarret Vaughn, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
3. Trevor Woodall, Derek Griffin, Coeur d,Alene, Idaho;
4. Anthony Ramos, Shane Visnick, Lantana, Fla.;

JO Elelmentary 2 Girls 1200 Meters Relay:
1. Tess Taylor, Kendra Rogers, Waynesboro, Pa.;
2. Sophie Webb, Patricia Botero, Belleview, Fla.;
3. Kelly Poythress, Domenica Mejia-Clavijo, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
4. Mendi Goodman, Whitney Stephens, Woodlands, Texas;
5. Jenna Garret, Lonna Kissling, Byron Center, Mich.;

JO Elementary 2 Boys 1200n Meters Relay:
1. Dallas Herbert, Ryan Lepoma, Cumming, Ga.
2. Taylor Miller, Kyle Counselman, Belleview, Fla.;
3. Kyle Ross, Rufus Bingham, Springfield,Mo.;
4. Mario Valencia, Donald Saltmarsh, Belleview, Fla.;
5. Neil Zoglman, Ryan Goodman, Wichita, Kan.;
6. Michael Ringer, Brandon, Esianor, Dallas, Texas;

JO Sophomore 2 Ladies 2000 Meters Relay:
1. Cassie Spink, Courtney Cravatt, Gulf Breeze, Fla.;
2. Leanna Maasarani, Christina Pyles, Belleview, Fla.;
3. Katelyn Horning, Katie Wilson, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
4. Ashleigh Sexton, Lacey Sexton, Greensboro, N.C.;
5. Kristina Hensley, Rachel Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;
6. Megan Demman, Jennifer Uttendorfer, Watertown, Wis.;

JO Sophomore 2 Men 2000 Meters Relay:
1. Jimmy Woodard, Mark Martin, Belleview, Fla.;
2. Gabriel Garcia, Jarrod Fischer, Springfield, Mo.;
3. Michael McBrien, Daniel Spink, Gulf Breeze, Fla.;
4. Erik Hufford, Robert Scoggins, Indian Trail, N.C.;
5. Nathan R. Godsie, Jonathan C. Helmus, High Point, N.C.;

JO Senior 2 Ladies 2000 Meters Relay:
1. Nikki Martin, Kelley Epley, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Carole Olinger, Helena Pantozzi, Wharton, N.J.;
3. Christina Ferry, Michelle Rivera, Lanatan, Fla.;

JO Senior 2 Men 2000 Meters Relay:
1. Colin Carr, Tadarrel Collins, Watertown, Wis.;
2. Luke Phillips, Kevin Hammonds, Greensboro, N.C.;
3. Robert Hanks, Mark Lovejoy, Belleview, Fla.;
4. Ivyn Holloway, Donald Hudson Jr., Harrisonburg, Va.;
5. Kenny Pheil, James Whitney, Waynesboro, Pa.;
6. James Gillis, William Lewis, Springfield, Il.;

 

 

2003 Standard Inline Speed Skating Results

Primary Boys:
1. Jordan Dooley, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 200m (2nd); 300m (1st); 400m (1st);
2. Michael White, Miami, Fla., 200m (1st); 300m (2nd); 400m (4th);
3. Brandon Buck, Roswell, Ga.., 200m (3rd); 300m (3rd); 400m (2nd);
4. Derek Griffin, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, 200m (4th); 300m (4th); 400m (3rd).

Primary Girls:
1. Darion O'Neal, Roseville, Mich., 200m (1st); 300m (2nd); 400m (1st);
2. Harmony Yambor, Marysville, Ohio, 200m (2nd); 300m (1st); 400m (2nd);
3. Cidney Evanson, Seattle, Wash., 200m (4th); 300m (3rd); 400m (3rd);
4. Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa., 200m (3rd); 300m (4th); 400m (4th).

Juvenile Boys
1. Jonathan Blair, Roswell, Ga., 300m (1st); 500m (1st);
2. Marvin Parker Jr., Waco, Texas, 200m (1st); 300m (5th); 500m (3rd);
3. Leif Hanson, Tallahassee, Fla., 200m (5th); 300m (4th); 500m (2nd);
4. Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla., 300m (2nd);
5. Michael Summerlin, Greensboro, N.C., 200m (3rd); 300m (3rd); 500m (5th);
6. Dylan Leazier, Waynesboro, Pa., 200m (2nd); 500m (4th).

Juvenile Girls
1. Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif., 200m (1st); 300m (1st); 500m (1st);
2. Bridget Nulty, ByronCenter, Mich., 200m (2nd); 300m (2nd); 500m (2nd);
3. Cortnee Hosler, Wichita, Kan., 200m (3rd); 300m (3rd); 500m (4th);
4. Summer Barker, ByronCenter, Mich., 200m (4th); 500m (3rd).

Elementary Boys
1. Colin Thomas, Spring, Texas, 300m (1st); 500m (1st); 700m (1st);
2. Kevin Quandt, Lantana, Fla., 300m (2nd); 500m (2nd); 700m (2nd);
3. Keith Carroll, Bethlehem, Pa., 300m (3rd); 700m (3rd);
4. Jordan Stelly, Lafayette, La., 500m (3rd); 700m (DNF).

Elementary Girls
1. Brianna Kramer, Belleview, Fla., 300m (2nd); 500m (1st); 700m (1st);
2. Mariah Richardson, Greensboro, N.C., 300m (1st); 500m (2nd); 700m (2nd);
3. Misha Averill, Puyallup, Wash., 300m (3rd); 500m (3rd); 700m (3rd).

Freshman Boys
1. Adam Wallum, Belleview, Fla., 300m (1st); 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd);
2. Chad Horne, High Point, N.C., 300m (4th); 500m (6th); 1000m (6th);
3. Brent Phillip, Spring, Texas, 300m (2nd); 500m (6th); 1000m (6th);
4. J.R. Celski, Federal Way, Wash., 500m (4th); 1000m (3rd);
5. John Estes, Woodlands, Texas, 300m (5th); 500m (3rd);
6. Corey Gahan, Unattached, 300m (3rd); 1000m (4th).

Freshman Girls
1. Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C., 300m (1st); 500m (1st); 1000 m (1st);
2. Emily Scott, Belleview, Fla., 300m (2nd); 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd);
3. Stephanie Combs, Spring, Texas, 300m (3rd); 500m (DQ); 1000m (3rd);
4. Skylar McCormick, Harrisonburg, Va., 500m (3rd).

Sophomore Men
1. Jono Gorman, Cumming, Ga., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st); 1500m (1st);
2. Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J., 1000m (6th); 1500m (2nd);
3. Kyle Lazzell, Belleview, Fla., 500m (DNF); 1000m (2nd); 1500m (DQ);
4. Travis Smith, Newark, Ohio, 500m (2nd); 1000m (5th); 1500m (5th);
5. Justin Stelly, Lafayette, La., 1500m (3rd);
6. James Warren, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (DNF); 1000m (3rd); Kendall Brooks, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (3rd).

Sophomore Ladies
1. Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st); 1500m (1st);
2. Jacqueline Blair, Roswell, Ga., 1500m (2nd);
3. Mallory Pracale, Las Vegas, Nev., 500m (3rd); 1000m (4th); 1500m (3rd);
4. Amber Bolden, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 1000m (2nd); 1500m (DQ);
5. Lauren C. Warren, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (2nd); 1000m (6th); 1500m (4th);
6. Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich., 500m (5th); 1000m (3rd); 1500m (DQ).

Junior Men
1. Chris Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J., 500m (3rd); 1000m (1st); 2000m (1st);
2. Chad Rigsby, Roswell, Ga., 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd); 2000m (2nd);
3. Jonathan Garcia, Waco, Texas, 1000m (3rd); 2000m (3rd);
4. Shea Prine, Greensboro, N.C., 500m (2nd); 1000m (4th); 2000m (6th).

Junior Ladies
1. Sara Sayasane, Milpitas, Calif., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st); 1500m (1st);
2. Alicia Taggert, Wichita, Kan., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd); 1500m (3red);
3. Jaimi St. John, Belleview, Fla., 500m (DQ); 1000m (3rd); 1500m (2nd);
4. London Muse, Wichita, Kan., 500m (3rd); 1000m (4th).

Senior Men
1. Justin Simane, Roswell, Ga., 1500m (1st); 3000m (1st);
2. Juan Gomez, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (3rd); 1500m (2nd); 3000m (DNF);
3. Jamaal Jones, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (1st);
4. Michael Sciana, Roseville, Mich., 1500m (4th); 3000m (2nd);
5. David A. Flynn, High Point, N.C., 1500m (3rd); 3000m (3rd);
6. Bobby Brewster, Lantana, Fla., 500m (2nd).

Senior Ladies
1. Mindy M. Smith, High Point, N.C., 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd); 2000m (3rd);
2. Candice Rosekoph, Roseville, Mich., 1000m (1st); 2000m (2nd);
3. Heather Castner, Frenchtown, N.J., 2000m (1st);
4. Ashley McLeod, Harrisonburg, Va., 500m (2nd); 1000m (4th); 2000m (5th);
5. Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J., 500m (4th); 1000m (3rd); 2000m (4th);
6. Carrie Shingledecker, Lantana, Fla., 500m (3rd); 2000m (6th).

Classic Men
1. Russell Parmely, Roswell, Ga., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd); 2000m (1st);
2. Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich., 500m (3rd); 1000m (1st); 2000m (2nd);
3. Richard Cassube, Wichita, Kan., 500m (1st); 1000m (3rd); 2000m (5th);
4. Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C., 500m (4th); 1000m (4th); 2000m (3rd).

Classic Ladies
1. Ricci Porter, Thornton, Colo., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st); 1500m (2nd);
2. Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash., 500m (3rd); 1000m (3rd); 1500m (1st);
3. Lisa Esterline, Springfield, Mo., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd); 1500m (4th);
4. Marty Bortolon, Roseville, Mich., 1500m (3rd).

Masters Men
1. James Ingram, Roseville, Mich., 500m (4th); 1000m (1st); 1500m (1st);
2. Jim Bourgeois, Bensalem, Penn., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd); 1500m (DQ);
3. Jim Larson, Gulf Breeze, Fla., 500m (1st); 1000m (3rd); 1500m (DQ);
4. Darryl Hunter, Spring, Texas, 500m (DQ); 1500m (2nd);
5. Richard Roetcisoender, Federal Way, Wash., 500m (3rd); 1500m (3rd).

Masters Ladies
1. Kelly Gil, Spring, Texas, 500m (2nd); 700m (1st); 1000m (1st);
2. Robin Nance, Greensboro, N.C., 700m (3rd); 1000m (2nd);
3. Janine Cobb, Thornton, Colo., 500m (1st);
4. Susan Applegate, Lantana, Fla., 700m (4th); 1000m (3rd);
5. Mechele Busby, Citrus Heights, Calif., 500m (3rd); 700m (DQ); 1000m (5th).

Veterans Men
1. Martin Laufer, Watertown, Wisc., 500m (1st); 700m (1st); 1000m (1st);
2. Randall McCamish, Lantana, Fla., 700m (2nd); 1000m (3rd);
3. 500m (2nd); 700m (3rd); 1000m (5th);
4. Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif., 700m (5th); 1000m (2nd);
5. Desmond Kameka, Lantana, Fla., 500m (3rd).

Veterans Ladies
1. Karin Koelle, Santa Rosa, Calif., 500m (1st); 700m (1st); 1000m (2nd);
2. Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C., 500m (2nd); 700m (2nd); 1000m (1st);
3. Jackie Smith, Lantana, Fla., 500m (3rd); 700m (3rd); 1000m (4th);
4. Martha Krauser, Dallas, Texas, 700m (5th); 1000m (3rd).

Grand Veterans Men
1. Dennis Cummings, Milpitas, Calif., 500m (3rd): 700m (1st); 1000m (1st);
2. ClintonCarson, Midland, Mich., 500m (1st); 700m (2nd); 1000m (2nd);
3. Jim Ross, Springfield, Mo., 500m (2nd); 700m (DQ); 1000m (3rd);
4. Roger Olson, Orange, Calif., 500m (6th); 700m (3rd).

Grand Veterans Ladies
1. Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif., 500m (2nd); 700m (1st); 1000m (1st);
2. Linda Martin, Springfield, IL., 500m (1st); 700m (2nd); 1000m (2nd);
3. Lynn Reeves, Tampa, Fla., 500m (3rd); 700m (3rd);
4. Kathryn Hyzer, Cumming, Ga., 500m (4th); 700m (4th); 1000m (3rd).

Pro/Elite Men
1. Stephen Carter, Bethlehem, Penn., 1500m (5th); 500m Sprint (1st); 100m Time Trial (1st);
2. Joey Mantia, Belleview, Fla., 500m Sprint (2nd); 100m Time Trial (2nd); 3000m Points (3rd);
3. Fred Lacey; Bensalem, Penn., 1500m (4th); 100m Time Trial (6th); 3000m (1st);
4. Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash., 1500m (1st); 500m Sprint (5th); 3000m Points (9th);
5. Jordan Malone, Waco, Texas, 1500m (6th); 100m Time Trial (9th); 3000m Points (2nd);
6. Shaun Pattison, Federal Way, Wash., 500m Sprint (3rd); 100m Time Trial (3rd); 3000m Points (4th);
7. Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash., 1500m (2nd); 100m Sprint (6th); 100m Time Trial (21st); 3000m (11th);
8. Patrick Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J., 1500m (3rd); 500m Sprint (4th); 100m Time Trial (14th); 3000m Points (8th).

Pro/Elite Ladies
1. Julie Glass, Federal Way, Wash., 1000m (1st); 500m Sprint (1st); 100m Time Trial (1st);
2. Kimberlee Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif., 1000m (2nd); 500m Sprint (3rd); 100m Time Trial (5th); 2000m Points (2nd);
3. Jilleanne Rookard, Cumming, Ga., 1000m (4th); 100m Time Trial (11th); 2000m Points (1st);
4. Kimberly Derrick, ByronCenter, Mich., 1000m (3rd); 100m Time Trial (9th); 2000m Points (3rd);
5. Solange Franklin, Wichita, Kan., 100m Time Trial (2nd); 2000m (5th);
6. Mandi Howard, Roswell, Ga., 1000m (DQ); 500m Sprint (2nd); 100m Time Trial (4th); 2000m (8th);
7. Esty Frakes, Wichita, Kan., 500m Sprint (DNF); 100m Time Trial (3rd); 2000m Points (7th).

Elementary 2 Mixed Relay
1. Brianna Kramer-Eric Emanuel, Belleview, Fla.;
2. Kevin Quandt-Melanie Bradley, Lantana, Fla.;
3. Taylor Gray-Jake Powers, Highpoint, N.C.

Sophomore 2 Mixed Relay
1. Chad Horne-Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.;
2. Samantha Carr-Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;
3. Jono Gorman-Katie Heffelfinger, Cummings, Ga.

Senior 2 Mixed Relay
1. Jeremy Anderson, Julie Glass -FederalWay,WA
2. Kimberlee Butler, Josh Wood -Citrus Heights,CA
3. ChadRigsby, Mandi Howard -Roswell,GA

Classic 2 Mixed Relay
1. Lori Sparr-Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Ricci Porter-Michael Stieb, Thornton, Colo.;
3. Sondra Caughey-Benjamin Bleacher, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.

Masters 2 Mixed Relay
1. Norman Kirby-Debbie Rice, Spring, Texas;
2. Jane Carey-Jim Bourgeois, Bensalem, Pa.;
3. Darryl Hunter-Kelly Gil, Spring, Texas.

Masters 2 Ladies 2000 Meters Relay
1. Kelly Gil-Jennifer Simmons, Spring, Texas;
2. Stacy Brown-Robin Nance, Greensboro, N.C.;
3. Karin Koelle-Ellen Beardsley, Santa Rosa, Calif.;
4. Susan Applegate-Jackie Smith, Lantana, Fla.;
5. Janelle Arnold-Janine Cobb, Thornton, Colo.;
5. Traci Morrison-Susan Jackson, Roseville, Mich.

Masters 2 Men 2000 Meters Relay
1. David Weber-Jim Larson, Gulf Breeze, Fla.;
2. Darryl Hunter-Norman Kirby, Spring, Texas;
3. Kevin Piwowarczyk-Martin Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;
4. Roy Paz-Vincent Casserly, Lantana, Fla.;
5. William Thigpen-Ronnie Hornbrook, Roswell, Ga.;
DQ. Jimmy Shore-Mitchell Tucker, High Point, N.C.

Elementary 2 Girls 2000 Meters Relay
1. Mariah Richardson-Taylor Laydon, Greensboro, N.C.;
2. Brianna Kramer-Aria Kramer, Belleview, Fla.;
3. Kyndra Jones-Misha Averill, Puyallup, Wash.;
4. Brittnee Sims-Ariel Nulty, ByronCenter, Mich.;
5. Madeline Emme-Jericha Stolar, Watertown, Wis.;
6. Kaela Chappell-Rachel DiJulio, Narragansett, R.I.

Elementary 2 Boys 2000 Meters Relay
1. Kevin Quandt-Allen Wagner, Lantana, Fla.;
2. Jacob Bullard-Henry Galbraith, Greensboro,N.C.;
3. Dylan Leazier-Andrew Shatzer, Waynesboro, Penn.;
4. Eric Emanuel-Jacob Richardson, Belleview, Fla.;
5. Shane Yelican-Keith Carroll, Bethlehem, Penn.;
6. Jake Powers-Zach Powers, High Point,N.C.

Classic 2 Lady 2000 Meters Relay
1. Sondra Caughey-Darlene Kessinger, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
2. Nancy Humphrey-Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Lori Sparr-Marty Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Debbie Rice-Rebecca Howe, Spring, Texas;
5. Lisa Johnson-Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.;
6. Becky Brown-Ricci Porter, Thornton, Colo.;
7. Lisa Esterline-Pauline Schrank, Springfield, MO..

Classic 2 Men 2000 Meters Relay
1. James Ingram-Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Ryan Chrisler-Richard Cassube, Wichita, Kan.;
3. Russell Parmely-Mike Story, Roswell, Ga.;
4. Steven Anderson-Gary Gandee, Federal Way, Wash.;
5. John Morton II-Shannon Shuskey, High Point, N.C.;
DNF. Michael Carmany-Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C.

Sophomore 2 Lady 2000 Meters Relay
1. Heather Richardson-Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.;
2. Brittany Bowe-Emily Scott, Belleview, Fla.;
3. Lauren Warren-Amber Bolden, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
4. Emily Barker-Sarah Barker, ByronCenter, Mich.;
5. Kelly Gunther-Cherish Arens, Roseville, Mich.;
6. Samantha Carr-Amanda Carr, Frenchtown, N.J.

Sophomore 2 Men 3000 Meters Relay
1. Matthew Morris-Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J,;
2. James Warren-Michael Stien, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
3. Jono Gorman-Greg Fountain, Cumming, Ga.;
4. Kimani Griffin-Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;
5. Kendall Brooks-Kevin Pearsall, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
6. Steve Delap-Shaunacy Sutter, ByronCenter, Mich.

Senior 2 Lady 3000 Meters Relay
1. Kim Foster-Jilleanne Rookard, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Erin DiJulio-Kimberly Derrick, ByronCenter, Mich.;
3. Heidi Miller-Candice Rosekoph, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Julie Glass-Jennifer Dowse, Federal Way, Wash.;
5. Arica Armitage-Sara Sayasane, Milpitas, Calif.;
6. Jena Lezon- Kristen St. Nicholas, Bensalem, Penn.

Senior 2 Man 5000 Meters Relay
1. Shaun Pattison-Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;
2. Joey Flesher-Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Patrick Creveling-Benjamin Carey, Frenchtown, N.J.;
4. Stephen Carter-Kevin Gehman, Bethlehem, Penn.;
DQ. Brandon Andrews-Matt Halbreich, High Point, N.C.;
DQ. Michael Cheek-Michael Ratliff, High Point, N.C.

 

Freshman 4 Girls 2000 Meters Relay:
1. Emily Scott, Brianna Kramer, Paige Schwartzburg, Leanna Maasarani, Bellewview, Fla.;
2. Jessica Grove, Emily Barker, Sarah Barker, Stephanie Sutter, Byron Center, Mich.;
3. Caroler Brewer, Ursula Haase, Karrisa Haelle-Johnson, Randi Olson, Federal Way, Wash.;
4. Kyndra Jones, Misha Averill, Brittany Rusler, Heidi Watterson, Puyallup, Wash.;
5. Kendra Rogers, Carly Roberts, Baileyt Beard, Trenda Smith, Waynesboro, Pa.;
6. Lacey Sexton, Kandace Watkins, Mariah Richardson, Samantha McCulley, Greensboro, N.C.;

Freshman 4 Boys 2000 Meters Relay:
1. Richard Cozier, Chad Horne, Kimani Griffin, Jake Powers, High Point, N.C.;
2. Nathan Barry, Dominic Camaioni, Keith Carroll, Alex Mark, Bethlehem, Pa.;
3. John Estes, Aron Clark, Cole Bettes, Zack Zazalack, Woodlands, Texas;
4. Benjamen Allen, Dallas Herbert, Gregory Gorman, Ryan Lepoma, Cumming, Ga.;
5. Jarred Carbaugh, Andrew Shatzer, Mike Helman, Devin Black, Waynesboro, Pa.;

Senior 4 Lady 4000 Meters Relay:
1. Heidi Miller, Carmen Bargas, Kelly Gunther, Candice Rosekoph, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Amber Yarborough, Desiree Garduno, Mindy Smith, Sara Smith, High Point, N.C.;
3. Amber Bolden, Lauren Warren, Roben Frazier, Sondra Caughey, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.;
4. Brittany Bowe, Heather Elliott, Jaimi St. John, Stacey Johnson, Belleview, Fla.;
5. Heather Castner, Samantha Carr, Chelsea Creveling, Elizabeth Drenkhahn, Frenchtown, N.J.;
6. Solange Franklin, Esty Frakes, London Muse, Alicia Taggert, Wichita, Kan.;

Senior 4 Man 4000 Meters Relays:
1. Benjamen Carey, Chris Creveling, Patrick Creveling, Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;
2. Shaun Pattison, Jeremy Anderson, Miguel Jose, Joey Flesher, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Ryan Cox, Russell Parmely, Chad Rigsby, Justin Simane, Roswell, Ga.;
4. Terrence Allmond, Jason Sepulveda, Fourth Lacey, Steven Krawulski, Bensalem, Pa.;
5. Jordan Nelson, Dustin Garcia, Cale Ryan, Jeremy Murphy, Spring, Texas;
6. Michael Ratcliff, Michael Cheek, Brandon Andrews, Matt Halbreich, High Point, N.C.;

Juvenile 4 Person 1200 Meters Relay:
1. Tess Taylor, Jordan Wills, Derek Black, Dylan Leazier, Waynesboro, Pa.;
2. Destin Kramer, Adam Bode, Donald Saltmarsh, Mario Valencia, Belleview, Fla.;
3. Brandon Hall, Ryan Fang, Stephen Hohagen, Colby Groves, Federal Way, Wash.;
4. Andrew Parker, Dillon Martin, Chance Martin, Blair Hall, Cumming, Ga.;

Freshmen 4 mix 2000 Meters Relay:
1. Heather Richardson, Lindsay Shore, Kimani Griffin, Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;
2. Colin Thomas, Brent Phillip, Stephanie Combs, Lexis Gil, Spring, Texas;
3. Katelyn Horning, Katie Wilson, Kevin Pearsall, Steven Wallace, Roanoke Rapids, N.c.;
4. Benjamen Allen, Gregory Gorman, Katie Heffelfinger, Megan Case, Cumming, Ga.;
5. Mariah Richardson, Samantha McCulley, Antwan Vaughn, Caleb Ingle, Greensboro, N.C.;

Senior 4 mix 4000 Meters Relay:
1. Jeremy Anderson, Miguel Jose, Jennifer Dowse, Julie Glass, Federal Way, Wash.;
2. Brittany Bowe, Jaimi St.John, Kyle Lazzell, Joey Mantia, Belleview, Fla.;
3. Mandi Howard, Jacqueline Blair, Justin Simane, Chad Rigsby, Roswell, Ga.;
4. Esty Frakes, Solange Franklin, Adam Miller, Todd Foley, Wichita, Kan.;
5. Sherri Jennings, Mindy Smith, Brandon Andrews, Matt Halbreich, High Point, N.C.;