2017 USARS Indoor Speed Skating National Championship Results

July 15 - 22, 2017


2017 Indoor Speed Nationals Results

Speedway Village
345 Speedway Circle
Lincoln, NE

Updated July 22st, 2017 22:28 CDT

Tiny Tot

Men

Overall
  1. Avik Sharma - Xtreme Speed
  2. Stephin Malone - Rollerdrome Rampage
  • Brayden Luckey - Texas Speed
  • 100 Meter
    1. Avik Sharma - Xtreme Speed
    2. Brayden Luckey - Texas Speed
    3. Stephin Malone - Rollerdrome Rampage
    200 Meter
    1. Avik Sharma - Xtreme Speed
    2. Brayden Luckey - Texas Speed
    3. Stephin Malone - Rollerdrome Rampage
    300 Meter
    1. Stephin Malone - Rollerdrome Rampage
    2. Avik Sharma - Xtreme Speed
    3. James Martin - Infinity Racing

    Women

    Overall
    1. Arya Sullivan - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Alexa Swetz - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Cora Carrothers - Great Skate Wolverines
    100 Meter
    1. Arya Sullivan - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Alexa Swetz - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Sahasra Aita - Middlesex Racing
    200 Meter
    1. Arya Sullivan - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Alexa Swetz - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Cora Carrothers - Great Skate Wolverines
    300 Meter
    1. Arya Sullivan - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Cora Carrothers - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Sahasra Aita - Middlesex Racing

    Primary

    Men

    Overall
    1. Omar Ndione - Rolling Warriors
    2. Xavier Cosme - Fast Forward
    3. Prince Brown - Team Florida
    200 Meter
    1. Omar Ndione - Rolling Warriors
    2. Xavier Cosme - Fast Forward
    3. Prince Brown - Team Florida
    300 Meter
    1. Omar Ndione - Rolling Warriors
    2. Prince Brown - Team Florida
    3. Xavier Cosme - Fast Forward
    400 Meter
    1. Omar Ndione - Rolling Warriors
    2. Xavier Cosme - Fast Forward
    3. Prince Brown - Team Florida

    Women

    Overall
    1. Sadhana Ganesan - Fast Forward
    2. Brookelyn Duree - Infinity Racing
    3. Ava Lafferry - Emerald Coast
    200 Meter
    1. Sadhana Ganesan - Fast Forward
    2. Brookelyn Duree - Infinity Racing
    3. Ziaira Woddard - Texas Speed
    300 Meter
    1. Sadhana Ganesan - Fast Forward
    2. Gabrielle Bollinger - Roller King Speed
    3. Brookelyn Duree - Infinity Racing
    400 Meter
    1. Sadhana Ganesan - Fast Forward
    2. Ava Lafferry - Emerald Coast
    3. Brookelyn Duree - Infinity Racing

    Juvenile

    Men

    Overall
    1. Kaden Catoe - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Zayden Wilson - High Point Speed Club
    3. Ben Juracich - Auburn Speed Club
    200 Meter
    1. Kaden Catoe - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Ben Juracich - Auburn Speed Club
    3. Harshav Vijay - Astro Speed
    300 Meter
    1. Kaden Catoe - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Zayden Wilson - High Point Speed Club
    3. Harshav Vijay - Astro Speed
    500 Meter
    1. Kaden Catoe - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Zayden Wilson - High Point Speed Club
    3. Ben Juracich - Auburn Speed Club

    Women

    Overall
    1. Elaina Duong - Team Extreme
    2. Torrie Weber - Emerald Coast
    3. Karizma Wofford - Omni Speed Team
    200 Meter
    1. Torrie Weber - Emerald Coast
    2. Brooke Stillwaggon - Team Fast
    3. Karizma Wofford - Omni Speed Team
    300 Meter
    1. Karizma Wofford - Omni Speed Team
    2. Elaina Duong - Team Extreme
    3. Torrie Weber - Emerald Coast
    500 Meter
    1. Elaina Duong - Team Extreme
    2. Alicia McBride - Bells Speed Club
    3. Torrie Weber - Emerald Coast

    Elementary

    Men

    Overall
    1. Eian Workman - Team Extreme
    2. Keith Abney - DFW Speed
    3. Jacob Melton - Team FAST
    300 Meter
    1. Keith Abney - DFW Speed
    2. Eian Workman - Team Extreme
    3. Jacob Melton - Team FAST
    500 Meter
    1. Eian Workman - Team Extreme
    2. Keith Abney - DFW Speed
    3. Isaac Juracich - Auburn Speed Club
    700 Meter
    1. Eian Workman - Team Extreme
    2. Keith Abney - DFW Speed
    3. Jacob Melton - Team FAST

    Women

    Overall
    1. Danica Swetz - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Cassandra Gerdin - Skate City
    3. Deseree Atwood - Pattison's Inline Racing
    300 Meter
    1. Danica Swetz - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Cassandra Gerdin - Skate City
    3. Deseree Atwood - Pattison's Inline Racing
    500 Meter
    1. Danica Swetz - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Cassandra Gerdin - Skate City
    3. Deseree Atwood - Pattison's Inline Racing
    700 Meter
    1. Danica Swetz - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Faith Walters - Astro Speed
    3. Deseree Atwood - Pattison's Inline Racing

    Freshman

    Men

    Overall
    1. Gabriel Lyons - Auburn Speed Club
    2. Dayton Ristine - Ohana Racing
    3. Cary Payne III - Mach Racing
    300 Meter
    1. Gabriel Lyons - Auburn Speed Club
    2. Dayton Ristine - Ohana Racing
    3. Marcus Howard - Team Extreme
    500 Meter
    1. Gabriel Lyons - Auburn Speed Club
    2. Ayden Glover - Team Florida
    3. Nike Campbell - Rollerdrome Rampage
    1000 Meter
    1. Dayton Ristine - Ohana Racing
    2. Cary Payne III - Mach Racing
    3. Marcus Howard - Team Extreme

    Women

    Overall
    1. Alexsis Sebastian - Team Extreme
    2. Megan Kearns - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Angie Luna - Champions Inline Racing
    300 Meter
    1. Alexsis Sebastian - Team Extreme
    2. Megan Kearns - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Gabriela Cardona Castro - Infinity Racing
    500 Meter
    1. Alexsis Sebastian - Team Extreme
    2. Angie Luna - Champions Inline Racing
    3. Megan Kearns - Piedmont Speed Team
    1000 Meter
    1. Megan Kearns - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Alexsis Sebastian - Team Extreme
    3. Angie Luna - Champions Inline Racing

    Sophomore

    Men

    Overall
    1. Adrion Workman - Team Extreme
    2. Sabien Tinson - Team Florida
    3. Aiden Brown - Elite Speed
    500 Meter
    1. Sabien Tinson - Team Florida
    2. Adrion Workman - Team Extreme
    3. Maximillian Ryan - Great Skate Wolverines
    1000 Meter
    1. Sabien Tinson - Team Florida
    2. Aiden Brown - Elite Speed
    3. Adrion Workman - Team Extreme
    1500 Meter
    1. Adrion Workman - Team Extreme
    2. Aiden Brown - Elite Speed
    3. Zachart Street - Bells Speed Club

    Women

    Overall
    1. Corinne Stoddard - Team Extreme
    2. Serena Glover - Team Florida
    3. Shya Saylor - Auburn Speed Club
    500 Meter
    1. Serena Glover - Team Florida
    2. Corinne Stoddard - Team Extreme
    3. Shya Saylor - Auburn Speed Club
    1000 Meter
    1. Serena Glover - Team Florida
    2. Corinne Stoddard - Team Extreme
    3. Shya Saylor - Auburn Speed Club
    1500 Meter
    1. Corinne Stoddard - Team Extreme
    2. Shya Saylor - Auburn Speed Club
    3. Karie martin - Piedmont Speed Team

    Junior

    Men

    Overall
    1. Matthew Fortner - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Cotton Yarborough - Astro Speed
    3. Zach Stoppelmoor - Team United
    500 Meter
    1. Matthew Fortner - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Cameron James - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Zach Stoppelmoor - Team United
    1000 Meter
    1. Matthew Fortner - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Cotton Yarborough - Astro Speed
    3. Zach Stoppelmoor - Team United
    2000 Meter
    1. Cotton Yarborough - Astro Speed
    2. Matthew Fortner - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Michael Pasquarella - Team Florida

    Women

    Overall
    1. Kirstyn Scales - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Katie Huffman - Ocala Speed
    3. Trinity Bond - Astro Speed
    500 Meter
    1. Kirstyn Scales - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Katie Huffman - Ocala Speed
    3. Miranda Halsey - Skate City
    1000 Meter
    1. Katie Huffman - Ocala Speed
    2. Trinity Bond - Astro Speed
    3. Kirstyn Scales - Piedmont Speed Team
    1500 Meter
    1. Kirstyn Scales - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Katie Huffman - Ocala Speed
    3. Trinity Bond - Astro Speed

    Senior

    Men

    Overall
    1. Tanner Worley - Team United
    2. James Cheek - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Justin Stelly - Synergy
    500 Meter
    1. Tanner Worley - Team United
    2. Johnathan Blair - Precision
    3. Jarrett Paul - Astro Speed
    1500 Meter
    1. Tanner Worley - Team United
    2. James Cheek - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Justin Stelly - Synergy
    3000 Meter
    1. James Cheek - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Justin Stelly - Synergy
    3. Johnathan Blair - Precision

    Women

    Overall
    1. Kelsey Helman - Fast Forward
    2. Chelsi LeGault - Synergy
    3. Vali Thompson - Piedmont Speed Team
    500 Meter
    1. Kelsey Helman - Fast Forward
    2. Vali Thompson - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Chelsi LeGault - Synergy
    1000 Meter
    1. Kelsey Helman - Fast Forward
    2. Chelsi LeGault - Synergy
    3. Morgan McKey - Team Wisconsin
    2000 Meter
    1. Kelsey Helman - Fast Forward
    2. Chelsi LeGault - Synergy
    3. Morgan McKey - Team Wisconsin

    Classic

    Men

    Overall
    1. Brian Talley - DFW Speed
    2. Jordin Stelly - Synergy
    3. Joshua Fredrickson - Team Extreme
    500 Meter
    1. Brian Talley - DFW Speed
    2. Jordin Stelly - Synergy
    3. Joshua Fredrickson - Team Extreme
    1000 Meter
    1. Brian Talley - DFW Speed
    2. Jordin Stelly - Synergy
    3. Michael Pantelakis - Precision
    2000 Meter
    1. Brian Talley - DFW Speed
    2. Jordin Stelly - Synergy
    3. Joshua Fredrickson - Team Extreme

    Women

    Overall
    1. Nicole Bischoff - Valley Speed
    2. Shelby Deramus - Team Florida
    3. Tina Wester - Texas Speed
    500 Meter
    1. Nicole Bischoff - Valley Speed
    2. Shelby Deramus - Team Florida
    3. Tina Wester - Texas Speed
    1000 Meter
    1. Nicole Bischoff - Valley Speed
    2. Shelby Deramus - Team Florida
    3. Tina Wester - Texas Speed
    1500 Meter
    1. Nicole Bischoff - Valley Speed
    2. Shelby Deramus - Team Florida
    3. Tina Wester - Texas Speed

    Grand Classic

    Men

    Overall
    1. Justin Kubichek - Xtreme Speed
    2. Jamaal Jones - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. John Mueller - Everett Express
    500 Meter
    1. Jamaal Jones - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Justin Kubichek - Xtreme Speed
    3. John Mueller - Everett Express
    1000 Meter
    1. Justin Kubichek - Xtreme Speed
    2. Jamaal Jones - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. John Mueller - Everett Express
    2000 Meter
    1. Justin Kubichek - Xtreme Speed
    2. Jamaal Jones - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. John Mueller - Everett Express

    Women

    Overall
    1. Sara Smith - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Marquita Jones - Team Florida
    3. Elizabeth Matinko - Infinity Racing
    500 Meter
    1. Sara Smith - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Marquita Jones - Team Florida
    3. Elizabeth Matinko - Infinity Racing
    1000 Meter
    1. Sara Smith - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Marquita Jones - Team Florida
    3. Angela Franklin - Texas Speed
    1500 Meter
    1. Sara Smith - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Elizabeth Matinko - Infinity Racing
    3. Micki Ream - Fast Forward

    Master

    Men

    Overall
    1. Nickey Lee - Tulsa Surge
    2. K.C. Boutiette - Synergy
    3. Robert Campbell - Valley Speed
    500 Meter
    1. Stephen Carter - Elite Speed
    2. Nickey Lee - Tulsa Surge
    3. Robert Campbell - Valley Speed
    1000 Meter
    1. Nickey Lee - Tulsa Surge
    2. K.C. Boutiette - Synergy
    3. Robert Campbell - Valley Speed
    1500 Meter
    1. Nickey Lee - Tulsa Surge
    2. K.C. Boutiette - Synergy
    3. Robert Campbell - Valley Speed

    Women

    Overall
    1. Mardy Goldsmith - Xtreme Speed
    2. Erin Arnold - Texas Speed
    3. Brittany Dixon - Tulsa Surge
    500 Meter
    1. Mardy Goldsmith - Xtreme Speed
    2. Erin Arnold - Texas Speed
    3. Brittany Dixon - Tulsa Surge
    700 Meter
    1. Mardy Goldsmith - Xtreme Speed
    2. Brittany Dixon - Tulsa Surge
    3. Erin Arnold - Texas Speed
    1000 Meter
    1. Mardy Goldsmith - Xtreme Speed
    2. Erin Arnold - Texas Speed
    3. Brittany Dixon - Tulsa Surge

    Grand Master

    Men

    Overall
    1. William Sullivan - Great Skate Woverines
    2. Edward Stout - Emerald Coast
    3. Brent Mehrhoff - Team Velocity
    500 Meter
    1. William Sullivan - Great Skate Woverines
    2. Brent Mehrhoff - Team Velocity
    3. Steve Downing - Tulsa Surge
    1000 Meter
    1. William Sullivan - Great Skate Woverines
    2. Edward Stout - Emerald Coast
    3. Steve Downing - Tulsa Surge
    1500 Meter
    1. William Sullivan - Great Skate Woverines
    2. Ryan Chrisler - Synergy
    3. Edward Stout - Emerald Coast

    Women

    Overall
    1. Kiki Williams - Synergy
    2. Valynn Davenport - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Kasey Felter - Texas Speed
    500 Meter
    1. Kiki Williams - Synergy
    2. Valynn Davenport - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Kasey Felter - Texas Speed
    700 Meter
    1. Kiki Williams - Synergy
    2. Kasey Felter - Texas Speed
    3. Ileen Corbishley - Champions Inline Racing
    1000 Meter
    1. Kiki Williams - Synergy
    2. Valynn Davenport - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Kasey Felter - Texas Speed

    Veteran

    Men

    Overall
    1. Michael Fortner - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Tim Downey - Omni Speed Team
    3. Dean Bull - Southern Speed
    500 Meter
    1. Michael Fortner - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Jessie Cox - Emerald Coast
    3. Michael Jernquist - Auburn Speed Club
    700 Meter
    1. Tim Downey - Omni Speed Team
    2. Michael Fortner - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Dean Bull - Southern Speed
    1000 Meter
    1. Tim Downey - Omni Speed Team
    2. Michael Fortner - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Dean Bull - Southern Speed

    Women

    Overall
    1. Pamela J Muxlow - Pattison's Inline Racing
    2. Deborah Brown - Synergy
    3. Nancy Kimball - Pattison's Inline Racing
    500 Meter
    1. Pamela J Muxlow - Pattison's Inline Racing
    2. Deborah Brown - Synergy
    3. Nancy Kimball - Pattison's Inline Racing
    700 Meter
    1. Pamela J Muxlow - Pattison's Inline Racing
    2. Deborah Brown - Synergy
    3. Nancy Kimball - Pattison's Inline Racing
    1000 Meter
    1. Deborah Brown - Synergy
    2. Pamela J Muxlow - Pattison's Inline Racing
    3. Nancy Kimball - Pattison's Inline Racing

    Grand Veteran

    Men

    Overall
    1. Walter Langley - Team Extreme
    2. Chuck Laufer - XTreme Speed
    3. Al Tinsley - Texas Speed
    500 Meter
    1. Walter Langley - Team Extreme
    2. Al Tinsley - Texas Speed
    3. Chuck Laufer - XTreme Speed
    700 Meter
    1. Walter Langley - Team Extreme
    2. Chuck Laufer - XTreme Speed
    3. Richard Lines - Texas Speed
    1000 Meter
    1. Chuck Laufer - XTreme Speed
    2. Walter Langley - Team Extreme
    3. Richard Nye - Infinity Racing

    Women

    Overall
    1. Susan Jackson - SS2 Racing
    2. Elizabeth Martin - Omni Speed Team
    3. Sherry White - Oaks Skating Club
    500 Meter
    1. Susan Jackson - SS2 Racing
    2. Elizabeth Martin - Omni Speed Team
    3. Sherry White - Oaks Skating Club
    700 Meter
    1. Susan Jackson - SS2 Racing
    2. Sherry White - Oaks Skating Club
    1000 Meter
    1. Susan Jackson - SS2 Racing
    2. Elizabeth Martin - Omni Speed Team
    3. Sherry White - Oaks Skating Club

    Esquire

    Men

    Overall
    1. Martin Laufer - Team Wisconsin
    2. Jim Bourgeois - Champions Inline Racing
    3. Paul Sherwin - Tulsa Surge
    500 Meter
    1. Martin Laufer - Team Wisconsin
    2. Jim Bourgeois - Champions Inline Racing
    3. Paul Sherwin - Tulsa Surge
    700 Meter
    1. Martin Laufer - Team Wisconsin
    2. Jim Bourgeois - Champions Inline Racing
    3. Hernan Diaz - Infinity Racing
    1000 Meter
    1. Martin Laufer - Team Wisconsin
    2. Jim Bourgeois - Champions Inline Racing
    3. Kevin Larson - Fast Forward

    Women

    Overall
    1. Debra Smotrilla - Texas Speed
    2. Ami Raynor - Team Extreme
    3. Theresa Tallon - Bells Speed Club
    500 Meter
    1. Debra Smotrilla - Texas Speed
    2. Ami Raynor - Team Extreme
    3. Theresa Tallon - Bells Speed Club
    700 Meter
    1. Debra Smotrilla - Texas Speed
    2. Ami Raynor - Team Extreme
    3. Theresa Tallon - Bells Speed Club
    1000 Meter
    1. Ami Raynor - Team Extreme
    2. Debra Smotrilla - Texas Speed
    3. Theresa Tallon - Bells Speed Club

    Grand Esquire

    Men

    Overall
    1. Joe Rejsek - Team Extreme
    2. Tom Atkins - Texas Speed
    3. Joe Cowan - Synergy
    500 Meter
    1. Tom Atkins - Texas Speed
    2. Joe Rejsek - Team Extreme
    3. Joe Cowan - Synergy
    700 Meter
    1. Joe Rejsek - Team Extreme
    2. Tom Atkins - Texas Speed
    3. Joe Cowan - Synergy
    1000 Meter
    1. Joe Rejsek - Team Extreme
    2. Tom Atkins - Texas Speed
    3. Michael Zitkovich - Pac West Inline Racing

    Women

    Overall
    1. Catherine Ream - Team Extreme
    2. Donna Shelton - Roller King Speed
    3. Shannon Nelson - Synergy
    500 Meter
    1. Catherine Ream - Team Extreme
    2. Donna Shelton - Roller King Speed
    3. Shannon Nelson - Synergy
    700 Meter
    1. Catherine Ream - Team Extreme
    2. Donna Shelton - Roller King Speed
    3. Shannon Nelson - Synergy
    1000 Meter
    1. Catherine Ream - Team Extreme
    2. Donna Shelton - Roller King Speed
    3. Shannon Nelson - Synergy

    2 Party Relays

    Primary 2 Party

    Men
    1. Ayden Knowles, Xavier Cosme - Fast Forward
    2. Vedant Margale, Todd Crawford - Stallions Racing
    3. Daniel Rothrock, Griffin Kite - Texas Speed
    Women
    1. Brooklyn Duree, Catherine Martin - Infinity Racing
    2. Ziaira Woodard, Shelby Kite - Texas Speed
    3. Cora Carrothers, Piper Corrothers - Great Skate Wolverines
    Mixed
    1. Sadhana Ganesan, Xavier Cosme - Fast Forward #2
    2. Elijah Steketee, Piper Carrothers -Great Skate Wolverines #2
    3. Shelby Kite, Griffin Kite - Texas Speed #3

    Elementary 2 Party

    Men
    1. Eian Workman, Caedmon Higa - Team Extreme #4
    2. Ben Juracich, Isaac Juacich - Auburn Speed Club
    3. Jacob Melton, Hoshua Sergio - Team FAST
    Women
    1. Grace Steketeee, Danica Swetz - Great Skate Wolverines
    2. Cassandra Gerdin, Kennedy Schmitz - Skate City #2
    3. Kylee Parker, Lidia McLan - Southern Speed
    Mixed
    1. Chase Anderson, Eian Workman - Team Extreme
    2. Kylee Parker, Jake Taylor - Southern Speed
    3. Deseree Atwood, Ryan Dawson - Pattison's Inline Racing #3

    Sophomore 2 Party

    Men
    1. Sabien Tinson, Kenneth Rhine - Team Florida
    2. Maximillian Ryan, Tyler DeSloover - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Giovanni Dausi, Aiden Brown - Elite Speed #3
    Women
    1. Corinne Stoddard, Alexsis Sebastian - Team Extreme
    2. Michaela Renick, Shya Saylor - Auburn Speed Club
    3. Jeilyn Godin, Andi Wynkoop - Fast Forward #2
    Mixed
    1. Serena Glover, Sabien Tinson - Team Florida
    2. Corinne Stoddard, Adrion Workman - Team Extreme
    3. Hannah Haring, Dayton Ristine - Ohana Racing

    Senior 2 Party

    Men
    1. Herb Harbison, Jonathan Blair - Precision
    2. Joseph Harmon, Cameron James - Piedmont Speed Team #3
    3. Jarrett Paul, Cotton Yarborough - Astro Speed #2
    Women
    1. Francesca Pasquarella, Melissa Perry - Team Florida
    2. Kirstyn Scales, Vali Thompson - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Chelsi LeGault, Zephaneah Springer - Synergy
    Mixed
    1. Vali Thompson, Michael Cheek - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Chelsi LeGault, Wesley Gandy - Synergy
    3. Franchesca Pasquarella, Michael Pasquarella - Team Florida #2

    Classic 2 Party

    Men
    1. K.C. Boutiette, Christopher Springer - Synergy
    2. Brian Talley, Jim Davis - DFW Speed
    3. Jamaal Jones, Michael Ratliff - Piedmont Speed Team
    Women
    1. Sara Smith, Sandra Peeden - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Elizabeth Martinko, Jessica Jacobson - Infinity Racing
    3. Ileen Corbishley, Sars Barrancho - Champions Inline Racing
    Mixed
    1. Nicole Bischoff, Robert Campbell - Valley Speed
    2. Sara Jones, Jamaal Jones - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Elizabeth Martinko, Sonny Wright - Infinity Racing

    Masters 2 Party

    Men
    1. Nicky Lee, James Rumfelt - Tulsa Surge
    2. Jason Metcalf, Danny Lewis - Texas Speed
    3. Jarrad Gettys, Terry Fletcher - Bells Speed Club
    Women
    1. Kiki Williams, Deborah Brown - Synergy
    2. Erin Arnold, Kasey Felter - Texas Speed
    3. Brittany Dixon, Stephanie Baker - Tulsa Surge #2
    Mixed
    1. Brittany Dixon, Nicky Lee - Tulsa Surge
    2. Mardy Goldsmith, Chuck Laufer - Xtreme Speed #3
    3. Valynn Davenport, William Sullivan - Great Skate Wolverines

    Veteran 2 Party

    Men
    1. Walter Langley, Robert Workman - Team Extreme
    2. Jessie Cox, David Webber - Emerald Coast #2
    3. John Hurst, Dean Bull - Southern Speed
    Women
    1. Pamela J Muxlow, Nancy Kimball - Pattison's Inline Racing
    2. Andrea Lyons, Cynthia Saylor - Auburn Speed Club
    Mixed
    1. Deborah Brown, KC Boutiette - Synergy
    2. Beth Martin, Tim Downey - Omni Speed Team
    3. Susan Jackson, Christopher Hartley - SS2 Racing

    Esquire 2 Party

    Men
    1. Martin Laufer, Ronald McKey - Team Wisconsin
    2. Mark Thornton, Jim Bourgeois - Champions Inline Racing
    3. Jerry Faulkner, Hernan Diaz - Infinity Racing
    Women
    1. Ami Raynor, Catherine Ream - Team Extreme
    2. Shannon Nelson, Ann Makros - Synergy
    Mixed
    1. Ami Raynor, Walter Langley - Team Extreme
    2. Catherine Ream, Joe Rejsek - Team Extreme #2
    3. Debra Smotrilla, John Cassady - Texas Speed

    3 Party Relays

    Juvenile 3-Party

    1. Prince Brown, Natmar Aguiliera, George Castor - Team Florida #2
    2. Ariana Wharton, Jacob Chen, Harshave Vijay - AStro Speed
    3. Marley Soldan, Asher Higa, Elaina Duaong - Team Extreme #2

    Freshman 3-Party

    Boys
    1. Eian Workman, Julian Rimbey, Marcus Howard - Team Extreme
    2. Nike Campbell, Parker Hubert, Alan Meeker - Rollerdrome Rampage #2
    3. Dylan Wood, Matthew Doughten, Samuel Tharington - Piedmont Speed Team #2
    Girls
    1. Jessica Burger, Kelly Burger, Megan Kearns - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Graycelin Marlowe-Alpers, Ahmari Wallace, Reina Laxamana - Roller King Speed
    3. Alexsis Sebastian, Catherine Moberly, Chase Anderson - Team Extreme #3

    Senior 3-Party

    Men
    1. Cameron James, Matthew Fortner, Michael Cheek - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Justin Stelly, Wesley Gandy, Christopher Springer - Synergy
    3. Seiko Sanchez, Jarrett Paul, Cotton Yarborough - Astro Speed #2
    Women
    1. Franchesca Bell, Melissa Perry, Serena Glover - Team Florida
    2. Kelsey Helman, Andi Wynkoop, Jazzmyn Foster - Fast Forward
    3. Corrine Stoddard, Cori Snow, Lani Nacol - Team Extreme #2

    Master 3-Party

    Men
    1. James Runfelt, Steve Downing, Nickey Lee - Tulsa Surge
    2. Daniel Swetz, BJ Steketee, William Sullivan - Great Skate Wolverines
    3. Robert Campbell, Thomas Craig, Paul Leidy - Valley Speed
    Women
    1. Jessica Patton, Kiki Williams, Deborah Brown - Synergy
    2. Debra Smotrilla, Erin Arnold, Kasey Felter - Texas Speed
    3. Diana Geilstra, Brandie Aldrich, Wendy Salome - Texas Speed #2

    4 Party Relays

    Juvenile 4 Party

    Men
    1. Kyle Kolat, Ayden Knowles, Braxton Jester, Xavier Cosme - Fast Forward
    2. harshav Vijay, Jacob Chen, Jonathan Kinkle, Caleb Kinkle - Astro Speed
    3. Brayden Luckey, Robert Munoz, Hohn Wenstrom, Jaiden Puckett - Texas Speed #2
    Women
    1. Gabriella Pasquarella, Brielle Morgan, Samantha Aguliera, Natmar Aguliera - Team Florida
    2. Sadhana Ganaesean, Kayla Green, Sarah Girach, Piper Leazier - Fast Forward
    3. Ava Lafferry, Emma Boswell, Torrie Weber, Trinity Sims - Emerald Coast #2
    Mixed
    1. Anna Arguelles, natmar Aguliera, Prince Brown, George Castor - Team Florida #2
    2. Sadhana Ganaesean, Piper Leazier, Kyle Kolat, Braxton Jester - Fast Forward #2
    3. Marley Soldan, Elaina Duong, ASher Higa, Adriel Elrond Gica - Team Extreme

    Freshman 4 Party

    Men
    1. Caedmon Higa, Eian workman, Julian Rimbey, Marcus Howard - Team Extreme
    2. Dylan Wood, Jordan Smith, Matthew Doughten, Samuel Tharington - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Casey Gordon, Micah Stallings, Joseph McKenna, Keleb Greorge - Southern Speed
    Women
    1. Michaela Renick, Nelya Chyshynska, Kate Jernquist, Michaela Lyons - Auburn Speed Club #2
    2. Faith Walters, Lexi Naeher, Sydney Bertram, Daniella Rivera - Astro Speed
    3. Alexisis Sebastian, Catherine Moberly, Chase Anderson, AShlynn Tax - Team Extreme
    Mixed
    1. Alexisis Sebastian, Chase Anderson, Marcus Howard, Julian Rimby - Team Extreme
    2. Jessica Burger, Megan Kearns, Dylan Wood, Matthew Doughten - Piedmont Speed Team
    3. Kylee parker, Keleb George, Lidia McLane, Dylan Collins - Southern Speed

    Senior 4 Party

    Men
    1. Alex Holmes, Cameron James, Matthew Fortner, Michael Cheek - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Herb Harbison, Michael Pantelakis, Jonathan Blair, Michael Ringer - Precision
    3. Justin Stelly, Wesley Gandy, Christopher Springer, Jordin Stelly - Synergy
    Women
    1. Melissa Perry, Franchesca Bell, Serena Glover, Erica Orndorff - Team Florida
    2. Jazzmyn Foster, Jeilyn Godin, Andi Wynkoop, Kelsey Helman - Fast Forward
    3. Kari Martin, Kistyn Scales, Sara Smith, Vali Thompson - Piedmont Speed Team
    Mixed
    1. Kirstyn Scales, Vali Thompson, Matthew Fortner, Michael Cheek - Piedmont Speed Team
    2. Chelsi LeGault, Zephaneah Springer, Justin Stelly, Wesley Gandy - Synergy
    3. Corie Stoddard, Lani Nacol, Donovon Sellers, Adrion Workman - Team Extreme

    Master 4 Party

    Men
    1. BJ Steketee, William Sullivan, Daniel Swetz, Michael Paolella - Great Skate Wolverines #2
    2. Richard Lines, Danny Lewis, Al Tinsley, Jason Metcalf - Texas Speed #2
    3. Jim Bourgeois, Ronnie Treadway, Daryl Hunter, Tracy Donnelly - Champions Inline Racing
    Women
    1. Diana Gielstra, Kasey Felter, ERin Arnold, Debra Smotrilla - Texas Speed
    2. Jessica Patton, Kiki Williams, Deborah Brown, Shannon Nelson - Synergy
    Mixed
    1. Kasey Felter, Erin Arnold, Danny Lewis, Jason Metcalf - Texas Speed
    2. Kiki Williams, Deborah Brown, Kelly Springer, KC Boutiette - Synergy
    3. Daniel Swetz, Deborah Brown, Valynn Davenport, William Sullivan - Great Skate Wolverines

    2017 Quad National Championship Results

    Primary

    Men
    1. Asaac Armstrong - Savoy Skateland Speed
    2. Robert Munoz - Texas Speed Club
    3. Daniel Rothrock - Texas Speed Club
    Women
    1. Sadhana Ganesan - Fast Forward Racing Club
    2. Kaia McKinley - Rollerdrome Rampage

    Elementary

    Men
    1. Ashton Hale - Star Skate Speed
    2. Kendall Green - Team Velocity
    3. Brydon Jones - Anderson Speed Team
    Women
    1. Kara Coffey - Anderson Speed Team
    2. Brooke Stillwaggon - Team Fast
    3. Cierra Tweady - Synergy

    Freshman

    Men
    1. Dayton Ristine - Ohana Racing
    2. Nike Campbell - Rollerdrome Rampage
    3. Tony Brown - Cobra Speed Team
    Women
    1. Megan L Kearns - Piedmont
    2. Alisah Truax - Team Illini

    Junior

    Men
    1. Ely Dunhum - Team Illini
    2. Colton Miller - Team Illini
    3. Skyler Alton - Team Illini
    Women
    1. Cierra Golden - Team Illini
    2. Kirstyn Scales - Peidmont
    3. Kaylee Roepcke - Team Illini

    Senior

    Men
    1. Taylor Asberry - Piedmont
    2. Nicholas A Holmes - Piedmont
    3. Luke Gibberstaff - Cobra Speed Team
    Women
    1. Anissa Beathie - Skate City
    2. Vali D Thompson - Piedmont
    3. AShley Hacker - Team Illini

    Classic

    Men
    1. Matt Kitzis - Skate City
    2. Sonny Wright - Infinity Racing
    3. Wayne STevens - Anderson Speed Team
    Women
    1. Dorothy Garretson - Texas Speed Club
    2. Elizabeth Perez - Fleetwood Speed Team
    3. Shannon Degenhardt - Infinity Racing

    Masters

    Men
    1. Terry Fletcher - Bells Speed Club
    2. Kenny Twyford - Star Skate Speed
    3. Jason Countryman - Fleetwood Speed Team
    Women
    1. Heather Laufer - Piedmont
    2. Kasey Felter - Texas Speed Club
    3. Dakota Prosch - Fleetwood Speed Team

    Veteran

    Men
    1. Chris Deig - Cobra Speed Team
    2. Michel Quinn - Fleetwood Speed Team
    3. Doug Herman - Cobra Speed Team
    Women
    1. Sandie Peeden - Piedmont
    2. Rebecca Caruso - Texas Speed Club
    3. Wendy Salome - Texas Speed Club

    Esquire

    Men
    1. Jim Bourgeois - Texas Speed Club
    2. Jerry Faulkner - Infinity Racing
    3. William Crutchfield - Tulsa Surge
    Women
    1. Debra Smotrilla - Texas Speed Club
    2. Benita Warns - Texas Speed Club
    3. Rowena Countryman - Fleetwood Speed Team

    Quad Relays

    Juvenile 2 Party

    Men
    1. Asthton Hale, Liam Twyford - Star Skate Speed
    2. Gaige Ndubisi, Clayton White - Texas Speed Club
    3. Daniel Rothrock, Robert Munoz - Texas Speed Club
    Women
    1. Sarah Girach, Sadhana Ganasean - Fast Forward
    2. Emerson Study, Allie Gwynne - Texas Speed Club
    Mixed
    1. Kayden Lawrie, Kaden S Catoe - Piedmont
    2. Allie Gwynne, Gaige Ndubisi - Texas Speed Club
    3. Emerson study, Clayton White - Texas Speed Club

    Freshman 2 Party

    Men
    1. Tony Brown, Sam Neslon - Cobra Speed Team
    2. Nike Campbell, Alan Meeker - Rollerdrome Rampage
    Women
    1. Michaela Renick, Nelya Chyshynska - Auburn Speed Team
    2. Jessica Burger, Megan L Kearns - Piedmont
    3. Violet Stone, Ava Gwynne - Texas Speed Club
    Mixed
    1. Alisah Traux, Ethan Dunham - Team Illini
    2. lauren Gwynne, Jason Weesner - Texas Speed Club
    3. Ava Gwynne, Gavin Ndubidi - Texas Speed Club

    Senior 2 Party

    Men
    1. Alex Nolmes, Taylor Asberry - Piedmont
    2. Aaron Gettys, Christian Keesler - Bells Speed Club
    3. Colton Miller, Skyler Alton - Team Illini
    Women
    1. Cierra Golden, Kaylee Roepcke - Team Illini
    2. Kirstyn M Scales, Vali D Thompson - Piedmont
    3. Anissa Beathie, Mirands Halsey - Skate City
    Mixed
    1. Kirstyn M Scaley, Taylor Asberry - Piedmont
    2. Cierra Golden, Colton Miller - Team Illini
    3. AShley hacker, Skyler Alton - Team Illini

    Classic 2 Party

    Men
    1. Houston D Tim, Jammal M Jones - Piedmont
    2. Sonny Wright, Brian Simpson - Infinity Racing
    3. Kevin Larson, Marc Bennedict - Fast Forward
    Women
    1. Dakota Prosch, Elizabeth, Perez - Fleetwood Speed Team
    2. Dorothy Garretson, Tammy Hutto - Texas Speed Club
    Mixed
    1. Jessica Jacobson, Sonny Wright - Infinity Racing
    2. Elizabeth Perez, Michel Quinn - Fleetwood Speed Team
    3. Dorothy Garretson, Patrick Krieger - Texas Speed Club

    Masters 2 Party

    Men
    1. Jim Bourgeois, Patrick Krieger - Texas Speed Club
    2. Jody Peeden, Wesley Clarkson - Piedmont
    3. Darren Foust, Kenny Twyford - Star Skate Speed
    Women
    1. Heather Laufer, Sandie Peeden - Piedmont
    2. Kasey Felter, Wendy Salome - Texas Speed Club
    3. Jessica Jacobson, Kandi Faulkner - Infinity Racing
    Mixed
    1. Heather Laufer, Wesley Clarkson - Piedmont
    2. Kasey Felter, Nathan Guy - Texas Speed Club
    3. Dakaota Prosch, Jason Countryman - Fleetwood Speed Team

    Veteran 2 Party

    Men
    1. Chris Deig, Dough Herman - Cobra Speed Team
    2. Nick Chissan, Jerry Faulkner - Infinity Racing
    3. John Cassady, Tom Atkins - Texas Speed Club
    Women
    1. Rebecca Creso, Debra Smotrilla - Texas Speed Club
    2. Rowena Countryman, Kimberly Dearth - Fleetwood Speed Team
    Mixed
    1. Debra Smotrilla, Jim Bourgeois - Texas Speed Club
    2. Sandie Peeden, Joe Peeden - Piedmont
    3. Rebecca Creso. Tom Atkins - Texas Speed Club