Ohio Cup Figure Skating Competition Results

April 28 - 30, 2017


Primary Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (100F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 221 Caden Fischer MI040A
2 208 Cooper Brakefield Rollercade Skate Club
SCR 258 Blake Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 176 Sinchana Gowda Skatin Station Skating Club
2 218 Haylee Hosea Rollhaven
3 211 Elle Faerber Rollercade Skate Club
4 222 Caitlyn Fischer MI040A
5 267 Savannah Usrey Lombard Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (104F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 208 Cooper Brakefield Rollercade Skate Club
2 258 Blake Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Elimination (106E)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 174 Mahira Tandon Skatin Station Skating Club
2T 113 Brianna Johnson Lorain Skating Club
2T 254 Olivia Null Ohio Skate S.c.
2T 173 Olivia Thompson Skatin Station Skating Club
5 176 Sinchana Gowda Skatin Station Skating Club
6 247 Alexandra Skye Hartkemeyer Skatetown Artistic Team
7 211 Elle Faerber Rollercade Skate Club
8 183 Leila Fitzroy Rolladium Skating Club
9 196 Isabella Ventura Rolladium Skating Club
10 192 Sabrina Spencer Rolladium Skating Club
11 248 Madelyn Hartkemeyer Skatetown Artistic Team
12 156 Brooke Cleary Brookpark Skateland
13 234 Anya Mk Koberna Skate Station Artistic Club
SCR 267 Savannah Usrey Lombard Skate Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 174 Mahira Tandon Skatin Station Skating Club
2 176 Sinchana Gowda Skatin Station Skating Club
3 173 Olivia Thompson Skatin Station Skating Club
4 113 Brianna Johnson Lorain Skating Club
5 247 Alexandra Skye Hartkemeyer Skatetown Artistic Team
6 254 Olivia Null Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (108F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 257 Darin Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 284 Sarah Ekle Empire Roller Rink
2 174 Mahira Tandon Skatin Station Skating Club
3 173 Olivia Thompson Skatin Station Skating Club
4 184 Payton Kentros Rolladium Skating Club
5 188 Cassidy Pierce Rolladium Skating Club
SCR 254 Olivia Null Ohio Skate S.c.
1 Scratch
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (112F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 257 Darin Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (114F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 264 Lillian Gardner Lynwood Skate Club
2 244 Eva Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
3 284 Sarah Ekle Empire Roller Rink
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (118F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 271 Maya Warren Scooters RFS Club
2 143 Victoria Lederer Brookpark Skateland
3 273 Carolane Somparac-Savard Scooters RFS Club
4 246 Victoria Gress Skatetown Artistic Team
5 121 Jessica Hentzel Skate Zone Skate Club
6 161 Victoria Jones Buckeye Figure Skating Club
SCR 226 Amelia Parry Skating School Of Kissimmee
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 175 Madison Lee Skatin Station Skating Club
SCR 226 Amelia Parry Skating School Of Kissimmee
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (126F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    19A - RIF-LOB Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 243 Emma Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
2 262 Samantha Krusza Lynwood Skate Club
3 286 Sara Bass Empire Roller Rink
SCR 263 Brooke Reutter Lynwood Skate Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 119 Charles Carson Skate Zone Skate Club
2 287 Xavier Winingear Empire Roller Rink
SCR 152 Nicholas Dillon Brookpark Skateland
1 Scratch
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 203 Karissa Miller Valley Skating Club
2 230 Carolanne Soloven Skating School Of Kissimmee
3 245 Lucy Fields Skatetown Artistic Team
4 250 Stephanie Hartkemeyer Skatetown Artistic Team
5 256 Alexandra Roberts Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 177 Ashlyn Nordquist Skatin Station Skating Club
2 278 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora Figure Skating Club
3 203 Karissa Miller Valley Skating Club
4 182 Gabrielle Farrugia Rolladium Skating Club
5 136 Madeline Patawaran Brookpark Skateland
6 291 Shana Oliver Skatetown Artistic Team
7 217 Asia Bragg Rollhaven
8T 220 Leslie Hunter MI040A
8T 216 Hayley Bragg Rollhaven
SCR 178 Marianna Ralko Skatin Station Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (136F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 169 Ryan Heersink Riverside Artistic Skating Club
2 187 Jeffrey Moats Rolladium Skating Club
3 219 Jayanthesh Kalmat MI040A
SCR 186 Joshua Meloy Rolladium Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (138F)

13B - LIB-RIB Dbl 3    18A - ROF-LIB Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 191 Korissa Shade Rolladium Skating Club
2 167 Mari Deschryver Riverside Artistic Skating Club
3 223 Gabriella Curran Skating School Of Kissimmee
4 252 Monica Kellner Skatetown Artistic Team
5 171 Melia Conners Skatin Station Skating Club
6 168 Reese Deschryver Riverside Artistic Skating Club
SCR 178 Marianna Ralko Skatin Station Skating Club
SCR 286 Sara Bass Empire Roller Rink
SCR 283 Keyleigh Reichert Empire Roller Rink
3 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 172 Amanda Smyser Skatin Station Skating Club
2 177 Ashlyn Nordquist Skatin Station Skating Club
3 170 Valentyna Stadnik Riverside Artistic Skating Club
4 251 Amy Hesselbrock Skatetown Artistic Team
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    John Rangel   

 

Novice B Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (142F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 295 William Williams Rollarama Skating Club
2 235 Justin Mitchell Skate Station Artistic Club
3 259 Kevin Kubacki Lynwood Skate Club
4 237 Charles Newhauser Skate Station Artistic Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice B Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (144F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 230 Carolanne Soloven Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 285 Elaine Su Empire Roller Rink
3 160 Emily Toich Buckeye Figure Skating Club
4 227 Nancy Fairbanks Skating School Of Kissimmee
5 249 Shannon Hartkemeyer Skatetown Artistic Team
6 276 Donna Hartley Scooters RFS Club
7 294 Yeside Abina Lombard Skate Club
SCR 213 Nanci Pellin Rollercade Skate Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (148F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 274 Jennifer Scott Scooters RFS Club
2 120 Lisa Downing Skate Zone Skate Club
3 280 Penny Marchiel
4 207 Lisa Lemmler Plymouth Kating Club
5 285 Elaine Su Empire Roller Rink
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    John Rangel   

 

Classic A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (150F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 205 David Lenoir GA120A
2 299 Andrew Rowe Aloha Spirit
3 260 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Classic A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (152F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 214 Jessica Reece Rollercade Skate Club
2 157 Emily Clark Brookpark Skateland
3 172 Amanda Smyser Skatin Station Skating Club
4 128 Alexis Soos Brookpark Skateland
5 266 Christina Gallos Lombard Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Esquire A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (154F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 149 Timothy Gordon Brookpark Skateland
2 237 Charles Newhauser Skate Station Artistic Club
SCR 199 Robert Heeley Buckeye Figure Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Esquire A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (156F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 272 Sarah Sompayrac Scooters RFS Club
2 294 Yeside Abina Lombard Skate Club
3 249 Shannon Hartkemeyer Skatetown Artistic Team
SCR 129 Danielle Sindelar Brookpark Skateland
SCR 213 Nanci Pellin Rollercade Skate Club
2 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Masters A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (158F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 259 Kevin Kubacki Lynwood Skate Club
SCR 138 Ted Oldfield Brookpark Skateland
SCR 199 Robert Heeley Buckeye Figure Skating Club
2 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Masters A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (160F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 261 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Veteran A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (162F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 279 Roger Wampach Aurora Figure Skating Club
2 212 Keith Kowalczyk Rollercade Skate Club
3 295 William Williams Rollarama Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Veteran A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (164F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 114 Coral Lear Lorain Skating Club
2 227 Nancy Fairbanks Skating School Of Kissimmee
SCR 280 Penny Marchiel Aurora Figure Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Premier A Gold Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (166F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 299 Andrew Rowe Aloha Spirit
2 260 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood Skate Club
3 205 David Lenoir GA120A
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Premier A Gold Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (168F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 214 Jessica Reece Rollercade Skate Club
2 202 Kathy Frombach Valley Skating Club
3 266 Christina Gallos Lombard Skate Club
SCR 280 Penny Marchiel Aurora Figure Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (170F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 Timothy Yanko Brookpark Skateland
2 279 Roger Wampach Aurora Figure Skating Club
3 212 Keith Kowalczyk Rollercade Skate Club
SCR 199 Robert Heeley Buckeye Figure Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (172F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 300 Dina Guidush Brookpark Skateland
2 158 Laura Albaugh Brookpark Skateland
3 109 Twila Robinson National Capital Dance And Figure Skating Club
4 229 Diane Savickas Skating School Of Kissimmee
5 225 Irene Johnson Skating School Of Kissimmee
6 114 Coral Lear Lorain Skating Club
7 272 Sarah Sompayrac Scooters RFS Club
8 261 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood Skate Club
9 274 Jennifer Scott Scooters RFS Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Golden A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 180 Ross Berman Rolladium Skating Club
2 277 Richard Johnson Virginia Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Golden A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (176F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 225 Irene Johnson Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 179 Johanna Barycz Rolladium Skating Club
3 233 Mary Colbow Skate Station Artistic Club
4 117 Sandra Merkly Lorain Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Figures - Panel 2 - International (178C)

21B - LIF-RIB Rocker    36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 206 Ian Heersink Plymouth Kating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

JrWC Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (180C)

21B - LIF-RIB Rocker    36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 166 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood Expressions
2 181 Anna Cao Rolladium Skating Club
3 170 Valentyna Stadnik Riverside Artistic Skating Club
4 228 Caitlin Ross Skating School Of Kissimmee
5 223 Gabriella Curran Skating School Of Kissimmee
3 Scratches
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano   

 

Junior Womens Figures - Panel 2 - International (181C)

21B - LIF-RIB Rocker    36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s    38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 198 Cynthia Koskinen
0 Scratches
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano   

 

World Class Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (184C)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39B - LOB-RIB Para. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 282 Emma Trent Empire Roller Rink
2 270 Amanda Engel Lombard Skate Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano   

 

Primary Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (188F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 218 Haylee Hosea Rollhaven
2 176 Sinchana Gowda Skatin Station Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile C Boys Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (190F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 257 Darin Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
SCR 258 Blake Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (192F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 173 Olivia Thompson Skatin Station Skating Club
2 176 Sinchana Gowda Skatin Station Skating Club
3 184 Payton Kentros Rolladium Skating Club
4 254 Olivia Null Ohio Skate S.c.
5 113 Brianna Johnson Lorain Skating Club
6 211 Elle Faerber Rollercade Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 284 Sarah Ekle Empire Roller Rink
2 173 Olivia Thompson Skatin Station Skating Club
3 174 Mahira Tandon Skatin Station Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (200F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 244 Eva Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
2 264 Lillian Gardner Lynwood Skate Club
3 284 Sarah Ekle Empire Roller Rink
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (204F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 271 Maya Warren Scooters RFS Club
2 273 Carolane Somparac-Savard Scooters RFS Club
SCR 226 Amelia Parry Skating School Of Kissimmee
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (208F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 243 Emma Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (212F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 262 Samantha Krusza Lynwood Skate Club
2 243 Emma Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
3 286 Sara Bass Empire Roller Rink
SCR 263 Brooke Reutter Lynwood Skate Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (214F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 287 Xavier Winingear Empire Roller Rink
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (216F)

115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 285 Elaine Su Empire Roller Rink
2 203 Karissa Miller Valley Skating Club
3 109 Twila Robinson National Capital Dance And Figure Skating Club
4 230 Carolanne Soloven Skating School Of Kissimmee
5 272 Sarah Sompayrac Scooters RFS Club
6 274 Jennifer Scott Scooters RFS Club
7 245 Lucy Fields Skatetown Artistic Team
8 256 Alexandra Roberts Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (218F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 287 Xavier Winingear Empire Roller Rink
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (220F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 177 Ashlyn Nordquist Skatin Station Skating Club
2 182 Gabrielle Farrugia Rolladium Skating Club
3 278 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora Figure Skating Club
4 167 Mari Deschryver Riverside Artistic Skating Club
5 171 Melia Connors
6 160 Emily Toich Buckeye Figure Skating Club
7 285 Elaine Su Empire Roller Rink
8 251 Amy Hesselbrock Skatetown Artistic Team
9 216 Hayley Bragg Rollhaven
SCR 178 Marianna Ralko Skatin Station Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Panel 3 - Final (222F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 169 Ryan Heersink Riverside Artistic Skating Club
2 219 Jayanthesh Kalmat MI040A
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (224F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 223 Gabriella Curran Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 191 Korissa Shade Rolladium Skating Club
3 171 Melia Conners Skatin Station Skating Club
SCR 283 Keyleigh Reichert Empire Roller Rink
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (226F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 170 Valentyna Stadnik Riverside Artistic Skating Club
2 172 Amanda Smyser Skatin Station Skating Club
3 177 Ashlyn Nordquist Skatin Station Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Adult Open A Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (228F)

15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 205 David Lenoir GA120A
2 149 Timothy Gordon Brookpark Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Advanced Co-Ed Loops - Panel 3 - Final (232F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 166 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood Expressions
2 228 Caitlin Ross Skating School Of Kissimmee
3 223 Gabriella Curran Skating School Of Kissimmee
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza   

 

Juvenile/Elem B Team Dance - Final (252F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 208 Cooper Brakefield
Elle Faerber
Rollercade Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza   

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (258F)

Denver Shuffle (100)    Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 287 Xavier Winingear
Sara Bass
Empire Roller Rink
2 119 Charles Carson
Jessica Hentzel
Skate Zone Skate Club
SCR 289 Patrick Galloway
Kailyn Messler
Rva Skate Academy
SCR 293 Robert Welborn
Jennifer Hoke
Rva Skate Academy
2 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (260F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 187 Jeffrey Moats
Cassidy Pierce
Rolladium Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano   

 

Sophomore A Team Dance - Final (264F)

Border Blues (88)    Imperial Waltz (120)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 169 Ryan Heersink
Valentyna Stadnik
Riverside Artistic Skating Club
SCR 206 Ian Heersink
Allison Zaleski
Plymouth Kating Club
Lorain Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Welsh   

 

Classic A Team Dance - Final (266F)

Rocker Foxtrot (92)    Paso Doble (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 130 Thomas Schneider
Christina Gallos
Brookpark Skateland
Lombard Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)

City Blues (88)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 178 David Bialorucki
Susan Hennessy
Lorain Skating Club
2 231 Bruce Lane
Janet Ball
Skate Station Artistic Club
3 259 Kevin Kubacki
Shelly Kubacki
Lynwood Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice A Team Dance - Final (270F)

Parade March (100 6/8)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 299 Andrew Rowe
Rachel Dols
Aloha Spirit
2 123 Timothy Yanko
Dina Guidish
Brookpark Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Esquire A Team Dance - Final (272F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Milonga Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 149 Timothy Gordon
Danielle Sindelar
Brookpark Skateland
2 111 Ronald Eller
Lisa Eikenburg
Lorain Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    David Adamy    Dennis Welsh   

 

Veterans A Team Dance - Final (276F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 279 Roger Wampach
Penny Marchiel
Aurora Figure Skating Club
2 295 William Williams
Karen Eller
Rollarama Skating Club
Lorain Skating Club
3 115 Art Ripley
Coral Lear
Lorain Skating Club
SCR 138 Ted Oldfield
Donnamarie Reeves
Brookpark Skateland
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano   

 

World Class Team Dance - International (286C)

Midnight Blues (88)    Content-Freedance    MOP-Freedance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 186 Joshua Meloy
Jaymee Mason
Rolladium Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Denis Nendza    John Rangel   

 

Open Free Dance - Final (288F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 187 Jeffrey Moats
Cassidy Pierce
Rolladium Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Welsh   

 

Open Quartet - Final (302F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 The Reflections Rolladium Skating Club
SCR 2 Shion Otsuka Rolladium Skating Club
SCR 3 Korissa Shade Rolladium Skating Club
SCR 4 Sally Walsh Rolladium Skating Club
3 Scratches
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 208 Cooper Brakefield Rollercade Skate Club
2 258 Blake Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    John Rangel   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 106 Ella Postlethwait Buckeye Figure Skating Club
2 267 Savannah Usrey Lombard Skate Club
3 218 Haylee Hosea Rollhaven
4 211 Elle Faerber Rollercade Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    John Rangel   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (354F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 258 Blake Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 271 Maya Warren Scooters RFS Club
2 234 Anya Mk Koberna Skate Station Artistic Club
3 284 Sarah Ekle Empire Roller Rink
4 273 Carolane Somparac-Savard Scooters RFS Club
5 192 Sabrina Spencer Rolladium Skating Club
6 148 Hannah Holcepl Brookpark Skateland
7 196 Isabella Ventura Rolladium Skating Club
SCR 226 Amelia Parry Skating School Of Kissimmee
1 Scratch
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 255 Jacob Null Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 105 Anna Borcherding Florham Park Figure Skating Club
2 153 Amanda Dewitt Brookpark Skateland
3 140 Maggie Miller Brookpark Skateland
4 104 Lydia Castelblanco Florham Park Figure Skating Club
5 141 Olivia Milam Brookpark Skateland
6 195 Sidnee Thomsen Rolladium Skating Club
7 298 Lauren Aaholm Allegro Artistic Skating Club
8 284 Sarah Ekle Empire Roller Rink
9 273 Carolane Somparac-Savard Scooters RFS Club
10 102 Siena Vincent Florham Park Figure Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Tracy Black    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 257 Darin Siegwald Ohio Skate S.c.
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Cecelia Kelley    Denis Nendza   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 244 Eva Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
2 264 Lillian Gardner Lynwood Skate Club
3 140 Maggie Miller Brookpark Skateland
4 298 Lauren Aaholm Allegro Artistic Skating Club
5 153 Amanda Dewitt Brookpark Skateland
6 184 Payton Kentros Rolladium Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 262 Samantha Krusza Lynwood Skate Club
2 243 Emma Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
3 103 Cornelia Hetherington Florham Park Figure Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Free Skating - Final (370F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 219 Jayanthesh Kalmat MI040A
2 144 Paul Holbrook Country Skateland Skating Club
SCR 187 Jeffrey Moats Rolladium Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (372F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 107 Lilly Postlewait Buckeye Figure Skating Club
2 191 Korissa Shade Rolladium Skating Club
3 243 Emma Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
4 238 Elissa Scheel Skate Station Artistic Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 122 Jessica Ryan Buckeye Figure Skating Club
2 190 Kaylie Robinson Rolladium Skating Club
3 241 Jennifer Spatz Skate Station Artistic Club
4 182 Gabrielle Farrugia Rolladium Skating Club
5 101 Margaret Salko Florham Park Figure Skating Club
6 251 Amy Hesselbrock Skatetown Artistic Team
7 136 Madeline Patawaran Brookpark Skateland
8 296 Elizabeth Metzner Allegro Artistic Skating Club
9 278 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora Figure Skating Club
10 216 Hayley Bragg Rollhaven
SCR 201 Abbigale Pfeiffer Rollhaven
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano   

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating - Final (382F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 297 Ashley Hacker Allegro Artistic Skating Club
2 197 Sally Walsh Rolladium Skating Club
3 239 Emily Scheel Skate Station Artistic Club
4 242 Susanna Spatz Skate Station Artistic Club
5 122 Jessica Ryan Buckeye Figure Skating Club
SCR 200 Alyson Pfeiffer Rollhaven
SCR 236 Veronica Molnar Skate Station Artistic Club
2 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel   

 

Novice Men Free Skating - Final (384F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 165 Kelley Scace Lynnwood Expressions
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Tracy Black    Denis Nendza   

 

Novice Women Free Skating - Final (386F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 285 Elaine Su Empire Roller Rink
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Tracy Black    Denis Nendza   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Free Skating - International (388C)

Content-Short    MOP-Short    Content-Long    MOP-Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 240 Michael Slowey Skate Station Artistic Club
2 219 Jayanthesh Kalmat MI040A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Free Skating - International (390C)

Content-Short    MOP-Short    Content-Long    MOP-Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 142 Sarah Massey Brookpark Skateland
2 108 Alexis Herbert Lynnwood Expressions
3 297 Ashley Hacker Allegro Artistic Skating Club
4 191 Korissa Shade Rolladium Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel   

 

World Class Men Free Skating - International (392C)

Content-Short    MOP-Short    Content-Long    MOPLong   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 301 Josiah Bishop
2 269 Eric Mueller Lombard Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

World Class Women Free Skating - International (394C)

Content-Short    MOP-Short    Content-Long    MOP-Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 162 Adrienne Erickson Lynnwood Expressions
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Juv/Elem B Pairs - Final (432F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 221 Caden Fischer
Caitlyn Fischer
MI040A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

 

Jr/JrWC Pairs - International (438C)

Content-Short    MOP-Short    Content-Long    MOP-Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 163 Keaton Mitchell
Esha Harwalkar
Lynnwood Expressions
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza   

 

World Class Pairs - International (440C)

Content short    MOP short    Content long    MOP long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 269 Eric Mueller
Alexis Herbert
Lombard Skate Club
Lynnwood Expressions
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 176 Sinchana Gowda Skatin Station Skating Club
2 208 Cooper Brakefield
3 156 Brooke Cleary Brookpark Skateland
4 124 Karley Walter Brookpark Skateland
5 211 Elle Faerber Rollercade Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (452F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 174 Mahira Tandon Skatin Station Skating Club
2 188 Cassidy Pierce Rolladium Skating Club
3 284 Sarah Ekle Empire Roller Rink
4 176 Sinchana Gowda Skatin Station Skating Club
5 173 Olivia Thompson Skatin Station Skating Club
6 192 Sabrina Spencer Rolladium Skating Club
7 143 Victoria Lederer Brookpark Skateland
8 113 Brianna Johnson Lorain Skating Club
9 196 Isabella Ventura Rolladium Skating Club
10 121 Jessica Hentzel Skate Zone Skate Club
11 183 Leila Fitzroy Rolladium Skating Club
SCR 226 Amelia Parry Skating School Of Kissimmee
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Chase Waltz (108)    Rhythm Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 284 Sarah Ekle Empire Roller Rink
2 175 Madison Lee Skatin Station Skating Club
3 125 Tabatha Toppins Brookpark Skateland
4 145 Kaitlin Kidd Brookpark Skateland
5 298 Lauren Aaholm Allegro Artistic Skating Club
SCR 290 Kailyn Messler Rva Skate Academy
1 Scratch
Judges:    Tracy Black    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Southland Swing (88)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 264 Lillian Gardner Lynwood Skate Club
2 174 Mahira Tandon Skatin Station Skating Club
3 173 Olivia Thompson Skatin Station Skating Club
4 298 Lauren Aaholm Allegro Artistic Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)

Siesta Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 286 Sara Bass Empire Roller Rink
2 127 Lindsey Stamco Brookpark Skateland
3 126 Jaclyn Taylor Brookpark Skateland
4 175 Madison Lee Skatin Station Skating Club
5 125 Tabatha Toppins Brookpark Skateland
SCR 134 Mackenzi Pietrzycki Brookpark Skateland
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 230 Carolanne Soloven Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 251 Amy Hesselbrock Skatetown Artistic Team
3 287 Xavier Winingear Empire Roller Rink
4 215 Faith Robinson MI040A
5 119 Charles Carson Skate Zone Skate Club
6 285 Elaine Su Empire Roller Rink
SCR 152 Nicholas Dillon Brookpark Skateland
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Southland Swing (88)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 177 Ashlyn Nordquist Skatin Station Skating Club
2 150 Brianna Dzierzawski Brookpark Skateland
3 252 Monica Kellner Skatetown Artistic Team
4 171 Melia Conners Skatin Station Skating Club
5 278 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora Figure Skating Club
6 194 Amber Thomsen Rolladium Skating Club
7 217 Asia Bragg Rollhaven
8 220 Leslie Hunter MI040A
9T 296 Elizabeth Metzner Allegro Artistic Skating Club
9T 215 Faith Robinson MI040A
SCR 178 Marianna Ralko Skatin Station Skating Club
SCR 289 Patrick Galloway Rva Skate Academy
2 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)

Border Blues (88)    Delicado (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 171 Melia Conners Skatin Station Skating Club
2 168 Reese Deschryver Riverside Artistic Skating Club
3 252 Monica Kellner Skatetown Artistic Team
SCR 283 Keyleigh Reichert Empire Roller Rink
SCR 178 Marianna Ralko Skatin Station Skating Club
SCR 135 Kelsi Pietrzycki Brookpark Skateland
3 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (466F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92)    Princeton Polka (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 Siarrah McGuire Brookpark Skateland
2 297 Ashley Hacker Allegro Artistic Skating Club
3 151 Ginger Doll Brookpark Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    Dennis Welsh   

 

Classic A Solo Dance - Final (468F)

Silhouette Foxtrot (100)    Paso Doble (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 266 Christina Gallos Lombard Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (470F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 295 William Williams Rollarama Skating Club
2 235 Justin Mitchell Skate Station Artistic Club
3 230 Carolanne Soloven Skating School Of Kissimmee
4 259 Kevin Kubacki Lynwood Skate Club
5 160 Emily Toich Buckeye Figure Skating Club
6 237 Charles Newhauser Skate Station Artistic Club
SCR 294 Yeside Abina Lombard Skate Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice A Men Solo Dance - Final (472F)

Fiesta Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 Timothy Yanko Brookpark Skateland
2 260 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood Skate Club
SCR 299 Andrew Rowe Aloha Spirit
1 Scratch
Judges:    Tracy Black    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Novice A Women Solo Dance - Final (474F)

Fiesta Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 116 Stephanie Marshall Lorain Skating Club
2 154 Sarah Delvallie Brookpark Skateland
3 129 Danielle Sindelar Brookpark Skateland
4 120 Lisa Downing Skate Zone Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (476F)

City Blues (88)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 295 William Williams Rollarama Skating Club
2 109 Twila Robinson National Capital Dance And Figure Skating Club
3 294 Yeside Albina
4 276 Donna Hartley Scooters RFS Club
SCR 261 Shelly Kubacki Lynwood Skate Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Dennis Welsh   

 

Esquire A Men Solo Dance - Final (478F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Milonga Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 111 Ronald Eller Lorain Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke   

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance - Final (480F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Milonga Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 274 Jennifer Scott Scooters RFS Club
SCR 110 Lisa Eikenburg Lorain Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (484F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Bounce Boogie (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 193 Cheryl Stoutenburg Rolladium Skating Club
2 202 Kathy Frombach Valley Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 279 Roger Wampach Aurora Figure Skating Club
2 212 Keith Kowalczyk Rollercade Skate Club
3 277 Richard Johnson Virginia Artistic Skating Club
SCR 204 Allen Bell Fantasy Artistic Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    John Rangel   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 280 Penny Marchiel Aurora Figure Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    John Rangel   

 

Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance - Final (492F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso)    Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 209 Genelle Brakefield Rollercade Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano   

 

Premier A Men Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

Split Polka (100)    Werner Tango (96)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 279 Roger Wampach Aurora Figure Skating Club
2 277 Richard Johnson Virginia Artistic Skating Club
3 212 Keith Kowalczyk Rollercade Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Denis Nendza    John Rangel   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance - Final (496F)

Split Polka (100)    Werner Tango (96)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 229 Diane Savickas Skating School Of Kissimmee
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Denis Nendza    John Rangel   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (498F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 224 Richard Davis Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 147 John Hollin Brookpark Skateland
SCR 204 Allen Bell Fantasy Artistic Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 225 Irene Johnson Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 112 Karen Eller Lorain Skating Club
3 179 Johanna Barycz Rolladium Skating Club
4 227 Nancy Fairbanks Skating School Of Kissimmee
5 117 Sandra Merkly Lorain Skating Club
6 275 Mary Anne Themann Scooters RFS Club
7 233 Mary Colbow Skate Station Artistic Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Junior Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Iceland Tango (100)    Federation Foxtrot (96)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 172 Amanda Smyser Skatin Station Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    Billy Mastriano   

 

Senior Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Quickstep (100)    Viennese Waltz (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 130 Thomas Schneider Brookpark Skateland
2 266 Christina Gallos Lombard Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    Billy Mastriano   

 

Youth International Solo Dance - Final (508F)

Kleiner Waltz (138)    Imperial Tango (104)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 146 Isabella Johnson Brookpark Skateland
2 223 Gabriella Curran Skating School Of Kissimmee
3 228 Caitlin Ross Skating School Of Kissimmee
4 171 Melia Conners Skatin Station Skating Club
SCR 178 Marianna Ralko Skatin Station Skating Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

JrWC Men Solo Dance - International (510C)

Terenzi Waltz (168)    Content Freedance    MOP Freedance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 281 Dominick Zampino Youngs Figure Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    John Rangel   

 

JrWC Women Solo Dance - International (512C)

Terenzi Waltz (168)    Content-Style Dance    MOP-Style Dance    Content-Free Dance    MOP-Free Dance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 223 Gabriella Curran Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 155 Maria Cook Brookpark Skateland
3 181 Anna Cao Rolladium Skating Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    John Rangel   

 

World Class Men Solo Dance - International (514C)

Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96)    Content-Freedance    MOP-Freedance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 186 Joshua Meloy Rolladium Skating Club
2 130 Thomas Schneider Brookpark Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    John Rangel   

 

World Class Women Solo Dance - International (516C)

Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96)    Content-Style Dance    MOP-Style Dance    Content-Free Dance    MOP-Free Dance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 282 Emma Trent Empire Roller Rink
2 268 Tricia Molnar Lombard Skate Club
3 172 Amanda Smyser Skatin Station Skating Club
4 185 Jaymee Mason Rolladium Skating Club
5 223 Gabriella Curran Skating School Of Kissimmee
6 155 Maria Cook Brookpark Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 264 Lillian Gardner Lynwood Skate Club
2 262 Samantha Krusza Lynwood Skate Club
3 141 Olivia Milam Brookpark Skateland
4 153 Amanda Dewitt Brookpark Skateland
5 188 Cassidy Pierce Rolladium Skating Club
6 140 Maggie Miller Brookpark Skateland
7 298 Lauren Aaholm Allegro Artistic Skating Club
8 145 Kaitlin Kidd Brookpark Skateland
9 148 Hannah Holcepl Brookpark Skateland
SCR 211 Elle Faerber Rollercade Skate Club
1 Scratch
Judges:    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 144 Paul Holbrook Brookpark Skateland
2 101 Margaret Salko Florham Park Figure Skating Club
3 136 Madeline Patawaran Brookpark Skateland
4 194 Amber Thomsen Rolladium Skating Club
5 288 Morgan Williams Riverside Artistic Skating Club
6 296 Elizabeth Metzner Allegro Artistic Skating Club
7 102 Siena Vincent Florham Park Figure Skating Club
SCR 201 Abbigale Pfeiffer Rollhaven
SCR 226 Amelia Parry Skating School Of Kissimmee
SCR 298 Lauren Aaholm Allegro Artistic Skating Club
3 Scratches
Judges:    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (522F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 197 Sally Walsh Rolladium Skating Club
2 136 Madeline Patawaran Brookpark Skateland
3 170 Valentyna Stadnik Riverside Artistic Skating Club
4 296 Elizabeth Metzner Allegro Artistic Skating Club
SCR 200 Alyson Pfeiffer Rollhaven
1 Scratch
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Tracy Black    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Welsh   

 

Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (526F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 264 Lillian Gardner Lynwood Skate Club
2 298 Lauren Aaholm
SCR 283 Keyleigh Reichert Empire Roller Rink
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Tracy Black    Gary Callahan   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (528F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 297 Ashley Hacker Allegro Artistic Skating Club
2 265 Meredith Rittenhouse Lombard Skate Club
SCR 283 Keyleigh Reichert
1 Scratch
Judges:    David Adamy    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Primary Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 3 - Final (632F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 218 Haylee Hosea Rollhaven
0 Scratches
Judges:               

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (644F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 244 Eva Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
2 264 Lillian Gardner Lynwood Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:               

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (656F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 262 Samantha Krusza Lynwood Skate Club
2 243 Emma Tannenbaum Skate Station Artistic Club
3 286 Sara Bass Empire Roller Rink
0 Scratches
Judges:               

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (658F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 287 Xavier Winingear Empire Roller Rink
0 Scratches
Judges:               

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (660F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 230 Carolanne Soloven Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 245 Lucy Fields Skatetown Artistic Team
0 Scratches
Judges:               

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (664F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 278 Cheyanne Lowery Aurora Figure Skating Club
2 216 Hayley Bragg Rollhaven
0 Scratches
Judges:               

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (666F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    12B - LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 219 Jayanthesh Kalmat MI040A
0 Scratches
Judges:               

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (668F)

13B - LIB-RIB Dbl 3    18A - ROF-LIB Bracket    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 223 Gabriella Curran Skating School Of Kissimmee
SCR 283 Keyleigh Reichert Empire Roller Rink
1 Scratch
Judges:               

 

Tiny Tot Figures - Panel 1 - Final (901F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 267 Savannah Usrey Lombard Skate Club
2 222 Caitlyn Fischer MI040A
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    John Rangel    Dennis Welsh   

 

Golden Team Dance - Final (902F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 224 Richard Davis
Irene Johnson
Skating School Of Kissimmee
2 132 George Polowyk
Janie Polowyk
Brookpark Skateland
0 Scratches
Judges:    Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Dennis Welsh   

 

Tiny Tot Free Skating - Final (915F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 267 Savannah Usrey Lombard Skate Club
2 137 Julia Patawaran Brookpark Skateland
3 210 Wynne Brakefield Rollercade Skate Club
0 Scratches
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Denis Nendza    Dennis Welsh   

Generated: Monday, May 01, 2017 7:02 PM