2017 Sunshine State Games Figure Skating Competition Results

April 16, 2017 11:21 a.m. (ET)


Primary Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (100F)

7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 201 Zane Benson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (102F)

7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Sara Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 203 Luciana Giraldi Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
3 204 Isabella Umpierre Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (110F)

113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 203 Luciana Giraldi Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 205 Chelsea Wright Space Coast Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (112F)

11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 206 Sean Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (114F)

11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 207 Abigail Van Swearingen Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 205 Chelsea Wright Space Coast Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (118F)

112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 209 Kendall Duff Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Elementary C Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (120F)

112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 225 Tyler Nello Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (122F)

11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 211 Leyla Finley Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 210 Jordyn Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
3 213 Katrina Herbert Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 209 Kendall Duff Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (126F)

22A - ROF-LOB Counter   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 215 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 210 Jordyn Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
3 214 Sophia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Ed Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 216 Lena Hudson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 217 Felicia Harrigan Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (138F)

29B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 218 Hanna Joint Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Novice B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 220 Nicole Anderson Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 219 Kristen Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Masters A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (160F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 220 Nicole Anderson Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 221 Viki Peterson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Golden A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (174F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 223 Joseph Villane Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 222 Keith Frolkey Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Golden A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (176F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 224 Deborah Howard Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Primary Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (186F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 201 Zane Benson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Primary Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (188F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Sara Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 203 Luciana Giraldi Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Juvenile A Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (198F)

30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 206 Sean Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (200F)

30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 207 Abigail Van Swearingen Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Elementary C Boys Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (202F)

130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 225 Tyler Nello Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (204F)

130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 211 Leyla Finley Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 209 Kendall Duff Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 213 Katrina Herbert Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Juv B Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (206F)

130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 226 Caden Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Ed Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (208F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 210 Jordyn Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 214 Sophia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (212F)

30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 215 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Freshman Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (214F)

131A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 218 Hanna Joint Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (220F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 218 Hanna Joint Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Juvenile/Elem B Team Dance - Final (252F)

Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 225 Tyler Nello
Jordyn Lessing
Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (258F)

Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 227 Lucas Elam
Lena Hudson
Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (260F)

Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 228 Jeffery Harrigan
Felicia Harrigan
Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Golden Team Dance - Final (277F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 222 Keith Frolkey
Cynthia Nolan
Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Premier A Silver Team Dance - Final (280F)

Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 229 Robert Hudson
Tina Jackson
Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Zane Benson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ed Harney    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sara Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 2 Luciana Giraldi Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
3 3 Isabella Umpierre Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ed Harney    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (354F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Caden Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ed Harney    Merely Popiel    Darlene Helbling   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Leyla Finley Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 1 Katrina Herbert Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ed Harney    Merely Popiel    Darlene Helbling   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sean Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sophia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
2 2 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (372F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Chanel Crouch Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 1 Dalia Diaz Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Natalie Naranjo Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 1 Felicia Harrigan Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney   

 

Novice Women Free Skating - Final (386F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Danielle Wood Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney   

 

World Class Men Free Skating - Final (392F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 John Burchfield Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)

Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Sara Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 204 Isabella Umpierre Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 201 Zane Benson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel    Darlene Helbling   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (452F)

Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 206 Sean Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 230 Anna Shabunina Tampa Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Juv/Elem C Solo Dance - Final (453F)

Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 210 Jordyn Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 225 Tyler Nello Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marlayna Harney    Darlene Helbling   

 

Juv/Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Fiesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 208 Riley Jenkins Sarasota Artistic Skating Club, FL
2 205 Chelsea Wright Space Coast Skating Club, FL
3 211 Leyla Finley Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 210 Jordyn Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
5 225 Tyler Nello Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel    Darlene Helbling   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 215 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marlayna Harney    Darlene Helbling   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (458F)

Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Natalie Naranjo Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 217 Felicia Harrigan Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel    Darlene Helbling   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 231 Natalie Naranjo Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 217 Felicia Harrigan Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
3 227 Lucas Elam Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
4 228 Jeffery Harrigan Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 232 Sabrina Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (468F)

Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 233 Sarah Wood Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
2 219 Kristen Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 234 Danielle Wood Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Elaine Hanley    Marlayna Harney    Darlene Helbling   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (474F)

Skaters March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 222 Keith Frolkey Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Elaine Hanley    Marlayna Harney    Darlene Helbling   

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance - Final (478F)

Milonga Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 235 Wendy Pridham Space Coast Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (482F)

Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 221 Viki Peterson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marie Gaudy    Ted Hansford   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 237 Tina Jackson Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
2 236 Nancy March Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 233 Sarah Wood Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Premier A Men Gold Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 229 Robert Hudson Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 235 Wendy Pridham Space Coast Skating Club, FL
2 236 Nancy March Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Elaine Hanley    Marlayna Harney    Darlene Helbling   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (496F)

Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 222 Keith Frolkey Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (498F)

Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 224 Deborah Howard Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

International Youth Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Imperial Tango (104)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Katherine Shabunina Tampa Skating Club, FL
2 2 Sabrina Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
3 1 Chanel Crouch Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Intl Elementary Solo - Final (506F)

Karen Lee Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Sean Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 3 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 1 Chelsea Wright Space Coast Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

JrWC Women Solo Dance - International (508C)

Terenzi Waltz (168)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Chanel Crouch Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

JrWC Women Solo Style Dance - International (509C)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Kaitlyn Bateman Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 1 Chanel Crouch Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (514F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Anna Shabunina Tampa Skating Club, FL
2 1 Caden Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
3 4 Jordyn Lessing Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
4 3 Abigail Van Swearingen Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Darlene Helbling   

 

Elementary Intl Solo Freedance - Final (515F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Sean Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 1 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Darlene Helbling   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (516F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Katherine Shabunina Tampa Skating Club, FL
2 2 Sabrina Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Darlene Helbling   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Danielle Wood Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Darlene Helbling   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Dalia Diaz Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Darlene Helbling   

 

Elem Intl Solo and Freedance Combined - Final (601F)

Karen Lee Tango (100)    Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Sean Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 1 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley       

 

Primary Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (630F)

Figure Placement (100 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (186 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Zane Benson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling   

 

Primary Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (632F)

Figure Placement (102 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (188 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sara Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling   

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (642F)

Figure Placement (112 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (198 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sean Folstein Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling   

 

Elementary C Boys Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (646F)

Figure Placement (120 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (202 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Tyler Nello Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (648F)

Figure Placement (118 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (204 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Kendall Duff Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (656F)

Figure Placement (126 Terminal Place)    Loop Placement (212 Terminal Place)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Gabrielle Eskew Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling    Darlene Helbling   

 

JrWC Men Solo Compulsories - Final (860F)

Terenzi Waltz (168)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Jose Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Senior Women Solo Compulsories - Final (866F)

Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Jessica Gaudy Space Coast Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Senior WC Women Style Dance - International (867C)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Jessica Gaudy Space Coast Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

JrWC Men Solo Free Dance - Final (888F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Jose Cruz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Junior Women Solo Free Dance - Final (890F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Chanel Crouch Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Quartet - Final (928F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Skating School Gold
2 2 Atlantis Skating Academy
3 3 Skating School Silver
Judges:    Ed Harney    Merely Popiel    Darlene Helbling   

 

Tiny Tot Figures - Panel 1 - Final (930F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 238 Synthia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
2 240 Ryker Benson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 239 Laura Chiampou Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Precision - Final (931F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Atlantis Skating Academy Precision Atlantis Skating Academy,
Judges:    Ed Harney    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Tiny Tot Solo Dance - Final (934F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 241 Sofia Carter Space Coast Skating Club, FL
2 239 Laura Chiampou Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Ed Harney    Merely Popiel    Darlene Helbling   

 

Tiny Tot Freestyle - Final (938F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Synthia Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
2 4 Ryker Benson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 5 Laura Chiampou Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
4 6 Kai Fischer Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
5 1 Sofia Carter Space Coast Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ed Harney    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Blue Moves 8 & Under - Final (940F)

TM   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Chloe Braun-Berg Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 6 Olivia Wilson Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
3 12 Agustina Bertinatti Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
4 13 Matthew Meyer Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
5 9 Sofia Ribero Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
6 5 Larissa Brewer Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
7 2 Michael Tracy Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
8 1 Emma Racicot Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
9 7 Nicole Patino Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
10 3 Gabrianna Budd Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
11 11 Blake Kurta Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
12 4 Elliot Kurta Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
13 10 Danika Tofell Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ed Harney    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Blue Moves 9 & Up - Final (941F)

TM   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Ethan Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 12 Jeffery Harrigan Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
3 11 Sara Collins Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 5 Matthew Sanders Skate-a-way South, FL
5 9 Ashley Fye Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
6T 8 Alexandra Connor Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
6T 17 Luke Baye Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
8 1 Angie Fernandez Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
9 13 Christian Perez Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
10T 2 Grace Baldwin Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
10T 15 Hannah Olson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
12 4 Bentley Morris Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
13 6 Nicole Kyker Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
14 10 Lena Hudson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
15 3 Erin Bowser Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Yellow Jumps & Spins 9 & Under - Final (942F)

TM   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Jayla Owens Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
2 1 Aleena Paiz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
3 3 Olivia Chiampou Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
4 2 Natalja Echeverri Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
5 8 Harshita Sarvasiddi Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
6 6 Sophia Montejo Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
7 5 Hayden Kesselman Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Yellow Jumps & Spins 10 & Over - Final (943F)

TM   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Tyler Nello Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 5 Rayna Fontaine Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
3 1 Florencia Barreto Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
4 2 Clarissa Paiz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
5 6 Camila Sanchez Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
6 3 Olivia Hudson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Green Freestyle - Final (944F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Mikaela Morello Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 2 Kendall Duff Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 3 Lucas Elam Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
4T 1 Sasha Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
4T 4 Rylin Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
6 5 Ariana Keeling Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Blue Figures 8 & Under - Panel 1 - Final (946F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 243 Larissa Brewer Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 250 Agustina Bertinatti Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
3 251 Chloe Braun-Berg Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 247 Nicole Patino Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
5T 252 Matthew Meyer Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
5T 253 Blake Kurta Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
7 242 Sofia Ribero Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
8 248 Elliot Kurta Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
9 254 Hayden Kesselman Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
10 246 Emma Racicot Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
11 244 Olivia Wilson Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
12 245 Danika Tofell Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Blue Figures 9 & Up - Panel 1 - Final (947F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 259 Ethan Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 263 Hannah Olson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 255 Ashley Fye Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 256 Angie Fernandez Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
5 257 Erin Bowser Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
6 258 Nicole Kyker Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
7 261 Christian Perez Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
8 260 Alice Warrick Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Yellow Figures 10 & Under - Panel 1 - Final (948F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 268 Sophia Montejo Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 266 Natalja Echeverri Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
3 249 Olivia Chiampou Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
4 269 Clarissa Paiz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
5 264 Aleena Paiz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
6 270 Sara Collins Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
7 267 Jayla Owens Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
8 265 Alexandra Connor Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Yellow Figures 11 & Up - Panel 1 - Final (949F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 272 Luke Baye Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 274 Mikaela Morello Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 273 Rayna Fontaine Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
4 271 Olivia Hudson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
5 227 Lucas Elam Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Green Figures - Panel 1 - Final (950F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 279 Florencia Barreto Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
2 278 Rylin Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 277 Camila Sanchez Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
4 280 Ariana Keeling Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
5 275 Sasha Lemus Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club, FL
6 276 Harshita Sarvasiddi Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney    Merely Popiel   

 

Blue Solo Dance 8 & Under - Final (952F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 203 Luciana Giraldi Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 243 Larissa Brewer Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
3 267 Jayla Owens Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
4 250 Agustina Bertinatti Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
5 251 Chloe Braun-Berg Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
6 254 Hayden Kesselman Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
7 244 Olivia Wilson Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
8 246 Emma Racicot Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
9 245 Danika Tofell Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Ted Hansford    Marlayna Harney   

 

Blue Solo Dance 9 & Up - Final (953F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 282 Kendra Whiteman Skate-a-way South, FL
2 263 Hannah Olson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 255 Ashley Fye Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 269 Clarissa Paiz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
5 56 Grace Baldwin Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
6 257 Erin Bowser Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
7 260 Alice Warrick Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
8 258 Nicole Kyker Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
9 264 Aleena Paiz Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
Judges:    Ed Harney    Merely Popiel    Darlene Helbling   

 

Yellow Solo Dance 9 & Under - Final (954F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 266 Natalja Echeverri Astro Orlando Skating Club, FL
2 278 Rylin Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 270 Sara Collins Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 249 Olivia Chiampou Atlantis Skating Academy, FL
5 268 Sophia Montejo Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
6 276 Harshita Sarvasiddi Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
7 265 Alexandra Connor Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Yellow Solo Dance 10 & Up - Final (955F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 274 Mikaela Morello Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 259 Ethan Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 273 Rayna Fontaine Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
4 271 Olivia Hudson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

 

Green Solo Dance - Final (956F)

Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 280 Ariana Keeling Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 213 Katrina Herbert Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 209 Kendall Duff Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 272 Luke Baye Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
5 216 Lena Hudson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marlayna Harney    Darlene Helbling   

 

Green Loops 11 & Under - Panel 1 - Final (958F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 274 Mikaela Morello Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 278 Rylin Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 280 Ariana Keeling Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
4 270 Sara Collins Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
5 204 Isabella Umpierre Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
6 276 Harshita Sarvasiddi Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
7 272 Luke Baye Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
8 268 Sophia Montejo Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
9 263 Hannah Olson Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
10 265 Alexandra Connor Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Green Loops 12 & Up - Panel 1 - Final (959F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 273 Rayna Fontaine Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
2 259 Ethan Barnett Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 216 Lena Hudson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
4 217 Felicia Harrigan Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
5 228 Jeffery Harrigan Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
6 255 Ashley Fye Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
7 227 Lucas Elam Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
8 271 Olivia Hudson Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ed Harney   

 

Blue Team - Final (960F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 272 Luke Baye
Rylin Barnett
Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
2 259 Ethan Barnett
Hannah Olson
Skating School Of Central Fl, FL
3 283 Bentley Morris
Rayna Fontaine
Citrus Rollers Skating Club, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Elaine Hanley    Ted Hansford   

Generated: Monday, April 17, 2017 8:21 PM