USA Roller Sports

Mar 15-17

Wheels 2014 Spring Invitational Results

Odenton, Maryland

 

Primary Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (100F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1243Robert HamblinPortland, OR
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
158Eva TannenbaumBrunswick, OH
2219Sloan HouseholderAshland, VA
3112Sophia StroudRichmond, VA
4248Madison MorePortland, OR
5211Marissa JenningsMidlothian, VA
688Natalie DurrantVernon, CT
7209Jade JacobsonRichmond, VA
8215Cheyenne YorkRichmond, VA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (110F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1174Madison KellisSpring, TX
257Emma TannenbaumBrunswick, OH
315Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park, NJ
4191Sumana SaravanamuthuKendall Park, NJ
543Belytha SnyderReading, PA
6183Ellie GordonGreensboro, NC
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (114F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1255Brooke ReutterJefferson City, MO
2174Madison KellisSpring, TX
315Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park, NJ
464Samantha KruszaLynwood, IL
557Emma TannenbaumBrunswick, OH
6219Sloan HouseholderAshland, VA
789Jade PierceHudson, MA
8183Ellie GordonGreensboro, NC
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary B Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (120F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1227Robert DanielsAshland, VA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (122F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1110Cecelia SamsBrookpark, OH
218Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
3226Maura KorusekAshland, VA
4107Mercedes GazdaBrookpark, OH
5278Hannah HareLaurel, MD
6259Emma Sawyer
7193Megha PurohitKendall Park, NJ
8261Bailey Collins
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary A Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (124F)

8B - LOF-RIB 3s    22A - ROF-LOB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1217Micah CrimAshland, VA
210Mark AdamsUkiah, CA
3242David HamblinPortland, OR
4178Cameron RaineySpring, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (126F)

8B - LOF-RIB 3s    22A - ROF-LOB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
193Gabriella PermatteoHudson, MA
2212Ryleigh RobertsRichmond, VA
3218Miranda Harding-ScudderAshland, VA
4210Samantha MarshallRichmond, VA
598Sophie MoiseHudson, MA
6223Sarah Van BibberAshland, VA
7226Maura KorusekAshland, VA
818Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
9110Cecelia SamsBrookpark, OH
10259Emma Sawyer
11261Bailey Collins
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1198Mark MaynardTaunton, MA
Judges:    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1272Maia GuterbockGastonia, NC
2220Allison JonesAshland, VA
Judges:    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (132F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1214Jordan WeltonRichmond, VA
2277Kody HareLaurel, MD
3192Sirish SaravanamuthuKendall Park, NJ
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (134F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
126Lauren ZaleskiLorain, OH
2185Kaitlyn QuagliaGreensboro, NC
390Emily SpellmanHudson, MA
419Michaela MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
5186Sterling YcoGreensboro, NC
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (136F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
174Dominick ZampinoMays Landing, NJ
2176Benson KuanSpring, TX
360Jared RugenLynwood, IL
4260Dylan Owens
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (138F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
111Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
2257Jessica Carstens-KassColumbia, MO
3221Rebecca JonesAshland, VA
4210Samantha MarshallRichmond, VA
5185Kaitlyn QuagliaGreensboro, NC
6218Miranda Harding-ScudderAshland, VA
7223Sarah Van BibberAshland, VA
892Olivia PermatteoHudson, MA
9212Ryleigh RobertsRichmond, VA
10216Maya BakerAshland, VA
1190Emily SpellmanHudson, MA
12207Kira BartlebaughRichmond, VA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
126Lauren ZaleskiLorain, OH
2275Taylor RossHudson, MA
3151Rebecca SimLaurel, MD
450Lauren WrightDelanco, NJ
5258Shannon KeysColumbia, MO
6T142Destinee HartnerDelanco, NJ
6T270Kara KeenerGastonia, NC
812Shyanne UnangstUkiah, CA
9262Lauren Johnson
10224Elizabeth WilkenAshland, VA
1191Madelyn GrassoHudson, MA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice B Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (142F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
176Alan BoultonRoseville, CA
221Eric SchulmanFlorham Park, NJ
35Charles FarrellSan Antonio, TX
4147Derek MooreRichmond, VA
5198Mark MaynardTaunton, MA
6145Albert RoemerDelanco, NJ
740Kenneth SteigerwaltReading, PA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Novice B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1256Georgia FergusonColumbia, MO
247Juliane ChapmanSt. Louis Park, MN
338Shannon Scott WechslerReading, PA
4162Lisa RosadoLaurel, MD
5220Allison JonesAshland, VA
636Juanita ArtisMiami, FL
7283Jennifer PollockOdenton, MD
8204Holly BarbieriNewark, DE
941Sylvia SteigerwaltReading, PA
10205Kathleen GoetzDelanco, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Novice A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (146F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
169Andrew RoweMesquite, TX
2147Derek MooreRichmond, VA
321Eric SchulmanFlorham Park, NJ
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (148F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
163Lisa LemmlerLynwood, IL
2159Sara Ohadi-HamadaniLaurel, MD
3175Lisa KeysSpring, TX
4100Alicia LippolisLanham, MD
5184Barbara NsiahGreensboro, NC
666Lisa DowningAustin Town, OH
7116Barbara BeedingTroy, MI
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Classic A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (150F)

19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    23A - RIF-LIB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1128Marc WilliamsDelanco, NJ
2173John HardinSpring, TX
3281David CookeOdenton, MD
461Kurt Van TineLynwood, IL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Classic A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (152F)

19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    23A - RIF-LIB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1140Jeanette HeffnerDelanco, NJ
259Melissa HuppertLynwood, IL
394Robyn HeaterHudson, MA
4148Meghan RiceRichmond, VA
5158Katharine PeelingLaurel, MD
6274Ronda McLeanHampton, VA
7129Angela PizulloDelanco, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Esquire A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (154F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
146Martin MoczulewskiSt. Louis Park, MN
2102Eric SmithLanham, MD
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Esquire A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (156F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
144Robyn ZarkowskiDelanco, NJ
2282Pamela MueggeOdenton, MD
3175Lisa KeysSpring, TX
447Juliane ChapmanSt. Louis Park, MN
538Shannon Scott WechslerReading, PA
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Masters A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (158F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1135Robert ManginiDelanco, NJ
276Alan BoultonRoseville, CA
3153Jay RobinsonLaurel, MD
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Masters A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (160F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1154Susan CookLaurel, MD
2152Twila RobinsonLaurel, MD
3282Pamela MueggeOdenton, MD
4101Susan LippolisLanham, MD
5204Holly BarbieriNewark, DE
6273Janis GallucciHampton, VA
7205Kathleen GoetzDelanco, NJ
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Veteran A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (162F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1168Dick HopkinsLaurel, MD
2145Albert RoemerDelanco, NJ
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Veteran A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (164F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1197Dorothy DeremerTaunton, MA
283Paula SolobyMount Laurel, NJ
386Laurie Davis RidingVernon, CT
4200Robin OrcuttTaunton, MA
5132Patricia MoserDelanco, NJ
6256Georgia FergusonColumbia, MO
7156Victoria SkahillLaurel, MD
8T136Carol ManginiDelanco, NJ
8T22Coral Slansky-LearLorain, OH
1024Sandra MerklyLorain, OH
11273Janis GallucciHampton, VA
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Gold Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (166F)

9B - LIF-ROB 3s    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1128Marc WilliamsDelanco, NJ
2173John HardinSpring, TX
3281David CookeOdenton, MD
461Kurt Van TineLynwood, IL
5280Scott WordOdenton, MD
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Premier A Gold Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (168F)

9B - LIF-ROB 3s    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1139Aubrey FerraroDelanco, NJ
2274Ronda McLeanHampton, VA
348Rachel DolsSt. Louis Park, MN
4159Sara Ohadi-HamadaniLaurel, MD
5129Angela PizulloDelanco, NJ
6184Barbara NsiahGreensboro, NC
7213Tracey RobertsRichmond, VA
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (170F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    105B - LOF-RIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
128Robert MayaBridgeton, NJ
2237James BatesGlendale, AZ
339Derrick ClouserReading, PA
4155James CookLaurel, MD
5171Michael CoignardSpring, TX
669Andrew RoweMesquite, TX
762Robert HeeleyLynwood, IL
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (172F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    105B - LOF-RIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1238Nancy ManningGlendale, AZ
2109Dina BederBrookpark, OH
3197Dorothy DeremerTaunton, MA
4152Twila RobinsonLaurel, MD
5247td>Susan McElhineyPortland, OR
6199Linda VandaleTaunton, MA
763Lisa LemmlerLynwood, IL
8154Susan CookLaurel, MD
9101Susan LippolisLanham, MD
1022Coral Slansky-LearLorain, OH
11132Patricia MoserDelanco, NJ
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Golden A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
133James TurnerButler, WI
25Charles FarrellSan Antonio, TX
3231Kenneth DawsonSouth Amboy, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques   

 

Golden A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (176F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1236Beverly HamiltonGlendale, AZ
2161Marylyn-Binky WesterveltLaurel, MD
3157Constance RaffertyLaurel, MD
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques   

 

JrWC Men Figures - Panel 1 - International (178C)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1222Collin MooreAshland, VA
2208Deven JacobsonRichmond, VA
374Dominick ZampinoMays Landing, NJ
4241Charles HamblinPortland, OR
5266Dylan DowdyChester, VA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Jr Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (179F)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
197Timothy AbbottHudson, MA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

JrWC Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (180C)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1177Paula LopezSpring, TX
2190Courtney KennedyKendall Park, NJ
378Megan RosenbergRoseville, CA
477Allison KigerRoseville, CA
593Gabriella PermatteoHudson, MA
6265Mikayla GrubbsChester, VA
711Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
8257Jessica Carstens-KassColumbia, MO
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Jr. Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (181C)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
185Jennifer MudawarVernon, CT
227Allison ZaleskiLorain, OH
394Robyn HeaterHudson, MA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (181F)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
185Jennifer MudawarVernon, CT
227Allison ZaleskiLorain, OH
394Robyn HeaterHudson, MA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Men Figures - Panel 1 - International (182C)

20A - ROF-LOB Rocker    37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s    38A-ROF-LIF Para Lp    41B-LOB-RIB Para Brkt   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1267Josiah BishopAshland, VA
2266Dylan DowdyChester, VA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

World Class Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (184C)

20A - ROF-LOB Rocker    37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s    38A-ROF-LIF Para Lp    41B-LOB-RIB Para Brkt   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
165Emma TrentColumbia, MO
24Kayla McArthurEnola, PA
384Roberta DelvyVernon, CT
4265Mikayla GrubbsChester, VA
585Jennifer MudawarVernon, CT
627Allison ZaleskiLorain, OH
7177Paula LopezSpring, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Primary Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (186F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1243Robert HamblinPortland, OR
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Primary Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (188F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1219Sloan HouseholderAshland, VA
288Natalie DurrantVernon, CT
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1174Madison KellisSpring, TX
2183Ellie GordonGreensboro, NC
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (200F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1255Brooke ReutterJefferson City, MO
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 2 - Final (208F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1223Sarah Van BibberAshland, VA
218Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
3226Maura KorusekAshland, VA
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Elementary A Boys Loops - Panel 2 - Final (210F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
110Shannon KeysColumbia, MO
2178Cameron RaineySpring, TX
3242David HamblinPortland, OR
4217Micah CrimAshland, VA
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (212F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1212Ryleigh RobertsRichmond, VA
298Sophie MoiseHudson, MA
3218Miranda Harding-ScudderAshland, VA
4210Samantha MarshallRichmond, VA
5226Maura KorusekAshland, VA
6223Sarah Van BibberAshland, VA
718Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (214F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
15Charles FarrellSan Antonio, TX
276Alan BoultonRoseville, CA
Judges:    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (216F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1152Twila RobinsonLaurel, MD
2220Allison JonesAshland, VA
Judges:    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (220F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1221Rebecca JonesAshland, VA
2185Kaitlyn QuagliaGreensboro, NC
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (222F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1176Benson KuanSpring, TX
260Jared RugenLynwood, IL
3178Cameron RaineySporing, TX
4260Dylan Owens
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (224F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1257Jessica Carstens-KassColumbia, MO
211Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
3221Rebecca JonesAshland, VA
4216Maya BakerAshland, VA
592Olivia PermatteoHudson, MA
6185Kaitlyn QuagliaGreensboro, NC
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (226F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1275Taylor RossHudson, MA
2258Shannon KeysColumbia, MO
3142Destinee HartnerDelanco, NJ
412Shyanne UnangstUkiah, CA
5151Rebecca SimLaurel, MD
650Lauren WrightDelanco, NJ
726Lauren ZaleskiLorain, OH
8224Elizabeth WilkenAshland, VA
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Adult Open A Men Loops - Panel 2 - Final (228F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1173John HardinSpring, TX
2198Mark MaynardTaunton, MA
362Robert HeeleyLynwood, IL
45Charles FarrellSan Antonio, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Adult Open A Women Loops - Panel 2 - Final (230F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1140Jeanette HeffnerDelanco, NJ
2148Meghan RiceRichmond, VA
3184Barbara NsiahGreensboro, NC
4158Katharine PeelingLaurel, MD
594Robyn HeaterHudson, MA
6129Angela PizulloDelanco, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Advanced Co-Ed Loops - Panel 3 - Final (232F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop    38A-ROF-LIF Para Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
112Shyanne UnangstUkiah, CA
210Mark AdamsUkiah, CA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile/Elem B Team Dance - Final (252F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1178Cameron Rainey
Madison Kellis
Spring, TX
242Scott Wechsler
Belytha Snyder
Reading, PA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Juvenile A Team Dance - Final (254F)

Progressive Tango (100)    Dutch Waltz (120)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
142Scott Wechsler
Belytha Snyder
Reading, PA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner   

 

Elementary A Team Dance - Final (256F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Parade March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1242David Hamblin
Annie Mackay
Portland, OR
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (260F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Chase Waltz (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1277Kody Hare
Hannah Hare
Laurel, MD
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

Classic A Team Dance - Final (266F)

Werner Tango (96)    Princeton Polka (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1237James Bates
Nancy Manning
Glendale, AZ
Judges:    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1134Mark Wright
Michele Sciarra
Delanco, NJ
2153Jay Robinson
Twila Robinson
Laurel, MD
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

Novice A Team Dance - Final (270F)

Marionette Waltz (138)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1173John Hardin
Lisa Keys
Spring, TX
2249Daniel Gaudreau
Emily Mackay
Portland, OR
369Andrew Rowe
Reanon Sandlin
Mesquite, TX
4125King Lee
Donna McBride
Delanco, NJ
567Paul Pressell
Lisa Downing
Austin Town, OH
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Esquire A Team Dance - Final (272F)

Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1201Anthony Daponte
Robin Orcutt
Taunton, MA
2135Robert Mangini
Carol Mangini
Delanco, NJ
3137Gary Susko
Regina Galda
Delanco, NJ
4134Mark Wright
Michele Sciarra
Delanco, NJ
537Allen Bell
Shannon Scott Wechsler
Reading, PA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Masters A Team Dance - Final (274F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
139Derrick Clouser
Robyn Zarkowski
Reading, PA
Delanco, NJ
2131John Moser
Linda Campbell
Delanco, NJ
3155James Cook
Susan Cook
Laurel, MD
462Robert Heeley
Lisa Lemmler
Lynwood, IL
5118John Patton
Karen Patton
Delanco, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Veterans A Team Dance - Final (276F)

City Blues (88)    Parade March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1254Ronald Eller
Dorian Perren
Fountain Valley, CA
Schenectady, NY
279Raymond Dawes
Karen Dawes
Columbus, OH
3120John Fogleman
Jacqueline Reifsnyder
Delanco, NJ
4T33James Turner
Janie Kyle
Butler, WI
4T268Richard Appel
Alexandra Appel
Chester, VA
6171Michael Coignard
Cheryl Crawford
Spring, TX
77Stephen Poulsen
Gloria Poulsen
Delanco, NJ
8123Alfred Dunham
Mary Dunham
Delanco, NJ
9168Dick Hopkins
Kitty Hopkins
Laurel, MD
1023Art Ripley
Coral Slansky-Lear
Lorain, OH
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Bill Spooner    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Gold Team Dance - Final (278F)

Border Blues (88)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1237James Bates
Nancy Manning
Glendale, AZ
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Silver Team Dance - Final (280F)

Milonga Tango (100)    Pilgrim Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
130Jeffrey Babineau
Dawn Cunko
Schenectady, NY
Fountain Valley, CA
2250Donald Freeman
Donna Anscombe
Schenectady, NY
3108Timothy Yanko
Dina Beder
Brookpark, OH
4173John Hardin
Lisa Keys
Spring, TX
562Robert Heeley
Lisa Lemmler
Lynwood, IL
6171Michael Coignard
Cheryl Crawford
Spring, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Junior Team Dance - Final (282F)

Dench Blues - Jr. Dance (88)    American Waltz (168)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
160Jared Rugen
Emma Trent
Lynwood, IL
Columbia, MO
249Matthew Chapman
Lauren Wright
St. Louis Park, MN
Delanco, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Junior World Class Team Dance - International (284C)

Fourteen Step - JWC (108)    Imperial Tango (104)    Content    MOP (3:30 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Benson Kuan
Paula Lopez
Spring, TX
Judges:    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Junior World Class Team Dance - International (285C)

Content    MOP (3:30 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Benson Kuan
Paula Lopez
Spring, TX
Judges:    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

World Class Team Dance - International (286C)

Castel March (100)    Italian Foxtrot (96)    Content    MOP (3:30 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Benson Kuan
Paula Lopez
Spring, TX
23Timothy Abbott
Diane Duke
Hudson, MA
34Mark Cropley
Emily Clark
Port Richey, FL
Brookpark, OH
41Christopher Gori
Siobhan Boismier
Melbourne, FL
Port Richey, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Open Free Dance - Final (288F)

Content    MOP (2:00-3:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1264Paul Holbrook
Sarah Massey
Oberlin, OH
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Robert HamblinPortland, OR
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Bill Spooner   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
110Sophia StroudRichmond, VA
26Eva TannenbaumBrunswick, OH
39Marissa JenningsMidlothian, VA
42Ruby Hyman-CruzSouth Amboy, NJ
51Sloan HouseholderAshland, VA
6T5Cheyenne YorkRichmond, VA
6T8Ella PostlethwaitElyria, OH
83Ava BucknerGastonia, NC
97Natalie DurrantVernon, CT
104Chloe CarterLaurel, MD
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Ruby Hyman-CruzSouth Amboy, NJ
22Savannah HasmanBrunswick, OH
35Yoana Hyman-CruzSouth Amboy, NJ
43Alexis ConklinSouth Amboy, NJ
54Clover ZapytowskiSouth Amboy, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Micah CrimAshland, VA
21Avyay VedalaKendall Park, NJ
32Robert DanielsAshland, VA
43Eric MicalLaurel, MD
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Elimination (360E)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Kelly CoyleSouth Amboy, NJ
29Emily ScheelBrunswick, OH
313Savannah HasmanBrunswick, OH
45Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
512Miranda Harding-ScudderAshland, VA
6T4Elissa ScheelBrunswick, OH
6T14Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park, NJ
815Anna BrownLaurel, MD
93Sarah Van BibberAshland, VA
107Maura KorusekAshland, VA
112Emma Sawyer
1211Ellie GordonGreensboro, NC
136Melanie BarrosLaurel, MD
1416Sumana SaravanamuthuKendall Park, NJ
158Megha PurohitKendall Park, NJ
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
112Miranda Harding-ScudderAshland, VA
21Kelly CoyleSouth Amboy, NJ
314Cornelia HetheringtonFlorham Park, NJ
44Elissa ScheelBrunswick, OH
513Savannah HasmanBrunswick, OH
65Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
79Emily ScheelBrunswick, OH
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)

Content    MOP (3:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Micah CrimAshland, VA
22David HamblinPortland, OR
34Cameron RaineySpring, TX
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Madison-Jade BishopSouth Amboy, NJ
25Brooke ReutterJefferson City, MO
36Emma TannenbaumBrunswick, OH
41Samantha KruszaLynwood, IL
52Nataly BarrosLaurel, MD
63Ellie GordonGreensboro, NC
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)

Content    MOP (3:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Lilly PostlethwaitElyria, OH
26Ryleigh RobertsRichmond, VA
38Samantha MarshallRichmond, VA
41Samantha KruszaLynwood, IL
54Kelly CoyleSouth Amboy, NJ
65Sarah Van BibberAshland, VA
77Miranda Harding-ScudderAshland, VA
82Sophie MoiseHudson, MA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Free Skating - Final (370F)

Content    MOP (3:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Collin Motley
23Paul HolbrookOberlin, OH
31Michael SloweyBrunswick, OH
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Bill Spooner   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (372F)

Content    MOP (3:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
21Eliza PostlethwaitElyria, OH
34Elinor DowdFlorham Park, NJ
45Olivia PermatteoHudson, MA
52Maya BakerAshland, VA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Free Skating - Final (374F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Charles FarrellSan Antonio, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (378F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Paul HolbrookOberlin, OH
21Dylan Owens
3192Sirish SaravanamuthuKendall Park, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Bill Spooner   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Rebecca JonesAshland, VA
25Michaela MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
32Leah VarugheseKendall Park, NJ
46Veronica MolnarBrunswick, OH
51Margaret SalkoFlorham Park, NJ
63Kira BartlebaughRichmond, VA
78Katherine KowalczykFlorham Park, NJ
87Kaitlyn QuagliaGreensboro, NC
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice Men Free Skating - Final (384F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Mark MaynardTaunton, MA
21Charles FarrellSan Antonio, TX
Judges:    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice Women Free Skating - Final (386F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Catherine Meg LarkoLaurel, MD
Judges:    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Free Skating-Combined - International (388C)

Content- Short    MOP (2:15 +/- 5 Sec)    Content- Long    MOP (4:00 +/- 10 Sec   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Deven JacobsonRichmond, VA
22Collin MooreAshland, VA
Judges:    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Free Skating-Combined - International (390C)

Content-Short    MOP (2:15 +/- 5 Sec)    Content-Long    MOP (4:00 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Sarah MasseyOberlin, OH
27Marissa ZampinoMays Landing, NJ
35Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
42Eliza PostlethwaitElyria, OH
58Rebecca SimLaurel, MD
64Stefanie CareyLaurel, MD
76Coriann MastropoloFlorham Park, NJ
81Elizabeth WalkerBrunswick, OH
Judges:    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

JrWC Women Free Skating-Combined - International (391C)

Content-Short    MOP (2:15 +/- 5 Sec)    Content-Long    MOP (4:00 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Sarah MasseyOberlin, OH
27Marissa ZampinoMays Landing, NJ
35Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
42Eliza PostlethwaitElyria, OH
56Coriann MastropoloFlorham Park, NJ
Judges:    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

World Class Men Free Skating-Combined - International (392C)

Content-Short    MOP (2:15 +/- 5 sec)    Content- Long    MOP (4:00 +/-10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Josiah BishopAshland, VA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Women Free Skating-Combined - International (394C)

Content-Short    MOP (2:15 +/- 5 sec)    Content-Long    MOP (4:00 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Lacey PicinichSouth Amboy, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh. Inline Boys Free Skating - Final (396F)

Content    MOP (3:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Collin Motley
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Juv/Elem A Pairs - Final (426F)

Content    MOP (3:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11David Hamblin
Annie Mackay
Portland, OR
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph B Pairs - Final (430F)

Content    MOP (2:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Michael Slowey
Emma Tannenbaum
Brunswick, OH
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph A Pairs - Final (432F)

Content    MOP (3:30 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Collin Motley
Sophia Stroud

Richmond, VA
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1243Robert HamblinPortland, OR
288Natalie DurrantVernon, CT
395Emi D'AuriaHudson, MA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (452F)

Academy Blues (88)    Dutch Waltz (120)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1245Annie MackayPortland, OR
2174Madison KellisSpring, TX
389Jade PierceHudson, MA
4246Susie MackayPortland, OR
543Belytha SnyderReading, PA
642Scott WechslerReading, PA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1174Madison KellisSpring, TX
2107Mercedes GazdaBrookpark, OH
3110Cecelia SamsBrookpark, OH
4166Melanie BarrosLaurel, MD
5261Bailey Collins
6106Grace BiehlBrookpark, OH
743Belytha SnyderReading, PA
842Scott WechslerReading, PA
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Parade March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1245Annie MackayPortland, OR
2242David HamblinPortland, OR
3149Anna BrownLaurel, MD
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1258Shannon KeysColumbia, MO
291Madelyn GrassoHudson, MA
3185Kaitlyn QuagliaGreensboro, NC
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Delicado (100)    California Swing (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1176Benson KuanSpring, TX
2257Jessica Carstens-KassColumbia, MO
3185Kaitlyn QuagliaGreensboro, NC
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (464F)

Association Waltz (120)    14 Step (men's steps)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
149Matthew ChapmanSt. Louis Park, MN
250Lauren WrightDelanco, NJ
3258Shannon KeysColumbia, MO
4T275Taylor RossHudson, MA
4T105Brittany RandolphBrookpark, OH
6262Lauren Johnson
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Classic A Solo Dance - Final (466F)

Willow Waltz Solo (138)    Ten Fox (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1244Emily MackayPortland, OR
271DeAnna MixellMesquite, TX
359Melissa HuppertLynwood, IL
435Alyssa BoehnenButler, WI
5159Sara Ohadi-HamadaniLaurel, MD
Judges:    John Cawly    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (468F)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1206Genelle BrakefieldSt. Louis, MO
2253Dakota ShufeltSchenectady, NY
3283Jennifer PollockOdenton, MD
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice A Men Solo Dance - Final (470F)

Parade March (100 6/8)    Dore Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
169Andrew RoweMesquite, TX
261Kurt Van TineLynwood, IL
Judges:    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Novice A Women Solo Dance - Final (472F)

Parade March (100 6/8)    Dore Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1206Genelle BrakefieldSt. Louis, MO
2139Aubrey FerraroDelanco, NJ
3184Barbara NsiahGreensboro, NC
4159Sara Ohadi-HamadaniLaurel, MD
594Robyn HeaterHudson, MA
666Lisa DowningAustin Town, OH
79Tansie IwafuchiRedwood City, CA
8253Dakota ShufeltSchenectady, NY
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (474F)

City Blues (88)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1153Jay RobinsonLaurel, MD
2152Twila RobinsonLaurel, MD
39Tansie IwafuchiRedwood City, CA
4134Mark WrightDelanco, NJ
575Karen TrimbleRomeoville, IL
662Robert HeeleyLynwood, IL
7133Michele SciarraDelanco, NJ
8117Sheila ProcidaDelanco, NJ
947Juliane ChapmanSt. Louis Park, MN
10256Georgia FergusonColumbia, MO
112Edwina HickeyGroton, CT
1238Shannon Scott WechslerReading, PA
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Esquire A Men Solo Dance - Final (476F)

Parade March (100 6/8)    120 Waltz (120)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1249Daniel GaudreauPortland, OR
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Bill Spooner   

 

Esquire A Solo Dance - Final (478F)

Parade March (100 6/8)    120 Waltz (120)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1140Jeanette HeffnerDelanco, NJ
2109Dina BederBrookpark, OH
3133Michele SciarraDelanco, NJ
447Juliane ChapmanSt. Louis Park, MN
5170Natalia SeidenLaurel, MD
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Bill Spooner   

 

Masters A Men Solo Dance - Final (480F)

City Blues (88)    Valse Adante (155 Waltz)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
162Robert HeeleyLynwood, IL
2137Gary SuskoDelanco, NJ
3134Mark WrightDelanco, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (482F)

City Blues (88)    Valse Adante (155 Waltz)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1127Linda CampbellDelanco, NJ
280Karen DawesColumbus, OH
3116Barbara BeedingTroy, MI
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (484F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1173John HardinSpring, TX
2254Ronald EllerFountain Valley, CA
3171Michael CoignardSpring, TX
462Robert HeeleyLynwood, IL
537Allen BellReading, PA
6123Alfred DunhamDelanco, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1197Dorothy DeremerTaunton, MA
287Debra BlackVernon, CT
380Karen DawesColumbus, OH
486Laurie Davis RidingVernon, CT
5284Susan DwyerOdenton, MD
6156Victoria SkahillLaurel, MD
775Karen TrimbleRomeoville, IL
8136Carol ManginiDelanco, NJ
9239Leslie RobinsonPortland, OR
10256Georgia FergusonColumbia, MO
11124Mary DunhamDelanco, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Premier A Men Gold Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Viva Cha-Cha (100)    Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1128Marc WilliamsDelanco, NJ
245Dan BrinerSt. Louis Park, MN
339Derrick ClouserReading, PA
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance - Final (490F)

Viva Cha-Cha (100)    Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1238Nancy ManningGlendale, AZ
2150Margaret FitzgeraldLaurel, MD
348Rachel DolsSt. Louis Park, MN
4140Jeanette HeffnerDelanco, NJ
5240Amy HamblinPortland, OR
651Susan HopkinsKissimmee, FL
Judges:    John Cawly    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Men Silver Solo Dance - Final (492F)

120 Waltz (120)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
18Francis BeriGreenacres, FL
230Jeffrey BabineauSchenectady, NY
399Roger KisselIndianapolis, IN
4173John HardinSpring, TX
5250Donald FreemanSchenectady, NY
6171Michael CoignardSpring, TX
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

120 Waltz (120)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
129Dawn CunkoFountain Valley, CA
2251Donna AnscombeSchenectady, NY
3247Susan McElhineyPortland, OR
4175Lisa KeysSpring, TX
551Susan HopkinsKissimmee, FL
683Paula SolobyMount Laurel, NJ
7127Linda CampbellDelanco, NJ
863Lisa LemmlerLynwood, IL
972Coral ChaliceMarysville, WA
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (496F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
133James TurnerButler, WI
2122John MeszarosDelanco, NJ
3286David SapoznickOdenton, MD
4231Kenneth DawsonSouth Amboy, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (498F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
172Coral ChaliceMarysville, WA
2117Sheila ProcidaDelanco, NJ
3236Beverly HamiltonGlendale, AZ
4161Marylyn-Binky WesterveltLaurel, MD
5157Constance RaffertyLaurel, MD
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Senior Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Viennese Waltz (138)    Kilian (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
182Brandon FisherSarasota, FL
Judges:    Bill Spooner    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

International Youth Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Kent Tango (100)    Terenzi Waltz (168)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1176Benson KuanSpring, TX
2258Shannon KeysColumbia, MO
3270Kara KeenerGastonia, NC
Judges:    John Cawly    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

JrWC Men Solo Dance-Combined - International (506C)

Flirtation Waltz - CIPA WC (120)    Harris Tango JrWC (100)    Freedance- CON    Free Dance- MOP (2:30 +/- 10 sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Benson KuanSpring, TX
23Charles HamblinPortland, OR
31Jared RugenLynwood, IL
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

JrWC Women Solo Dance-Combined - International (508C)

Flirtation Waltz - CIPA WC (120)    Harris Tango JrWC (100)    Free dance CON    Free dance MOP (2:30 +/- 10 sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Paula LopezSpring, TX
25Allison KigerRoseville, CA
34Katelyn RodgersTaunton, MA
41Kaylie StamcoBrookpark, OH
52Megan RosenbergRoseville, CA
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

World Class Men Solo Dance - International (510C)

Paso Doble (112)    Iceland Tango CIPA WC (100)    Content FD    MOP (2:30 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Benson KuanSpring, TX
23Brandon FisherSarasota, FL
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Women Solo Dance - International (512C)

Paso Doble (112)    Iceland Tango CIPA WC (100)    Content F D    MOP (3:30 +/- 10 SEC)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
16Paula LopezSpring, TX
23Tricia MuellerLombard, IL
35Alyssa BoehnenButler, WI
44Tiarra ShaferGroton, CT
52Emma TrentColumbia, MO
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (514F)

Content  &bbsp; MOP (2:30 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Madison-Jade BishopSouth Amboy, NJ
25Emma Sawyer
34Susie MackayPortland, OR
42Ellie GordonGreensboro, NC
51Bailey Collins
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (516F)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Benson KuanSpring, TX
22Kara KeenerGastonia, NC
Judges:    John Cawly    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Madison KellisSpring, TX
26Sara Ohadi-HamadaniLaurel, MD
35Kelly CoyleSouth Amboy, NJ
41Maia GuterbockGastonia, NC
53Charles FarrellSan Antonio, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/-10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Kara KeenerGastonia, NC
23Lauren Johnson
31Maia GuterbockGastonia, NC
42Charles FarrellSan Antonio, TX
Judges:    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

International Youth Solo Dance / Free Dance Combined - Final (600F)

Kent Tango (100)    Terenzi Waltz (168)    Content    MOP (2:30 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1176Benson KuanSpring, TX
2270Kara KeenerGastonia, NC
Judges:    John Cawly    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

JrWC Women Figures / Free Skating Combined - International (604C)

Figure Total    Content-Short    MOP (2:15 +/- 5 Sec)    Content-Long    MOP (4:00 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
Judges:    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Primary Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (630F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Robert HamblinPortland, OR
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Primary Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (632F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Natalie DurrantVernon, CT
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (640F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Madison KellisSpring, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (644F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    9B - LIF-ROB 3s    14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Brooke ReutterJefferson City, MO
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (652F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary A Boys Figures / Loops Combined - Final (654F)

8B - LOF-RIB 3s    22A - ROF-LOB Counter    14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Mark AdamsUkiah, CA
22David HamblinPortland, OR
31Cameron RaineySpring, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Final (656F)

8B - LOF-RIB 3s    22A - ROF-LOB Counter    14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Sophie MoiseHudson, MA
22Gillian MuldoonFlorham Park, NJ
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined - Final (666F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1176Benson KuanSpring, TX
21Jared RugenLynwood, IL
33Dylan Owens
42Dominick ZampinoMays Landing, NJ
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Marian Spooner   

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 3 - Final (668F)

19A - RIF-LOB Bracket    27B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s    14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Jessica Carstens-KassColumbia, MO
23Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
31Olivia PermatteoHudson, MA
Judges:    John Cawly    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 2 - Final (670F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    14B - LOF-ROF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Shannon KeysColumbia, MO
21Taylor RossHudson, MA
32Shyanne UnangstUkiah, CA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Tiny Tot Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (701F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
195Emi D'AuriaHudson, MA
Judges:    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner    Jane Wojnarowsky   

 

Tiny Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (705F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1209Jade JacobsonRichmond, VA
2181Ella PostlethwaitElyria, OH
3188Stuthi VedalaKendall Park, NJ
468Kiera SandlinGrapevine, TX
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

Tiny Tot Boys Free Skating - Final (707F)

Content    MOP (2:00 MAX)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1194Hem PurohitKendall Park, NJ
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Marian Spooner   

 

World Class Team Original Dance - International (886C)

Content    MOP (2:30 +/- 10 sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Timothy Abbott
Diane Duke
Hudson, MA
Judges:    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    John Rangel    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

JrWC Women Free Skating-Combined - International (889C)

Content-Short    MOP (2:15 +/- 5 Sec)    Content-Long    MOP (4:00 +/- 10 Sec)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Sarah MasseyOberlin, OH
27Marissa ZampinoMays Landing, NJ
35Larissa UnangstUkiah, CA
42Eliza PostlethwaitElyria, OH
56Coriann MastropoloFlorham Park, NJ
Judges:    Michael Jacques    John Rangel    Marian Spooner    Al Taglang    Jane Wojnarowsky   

Generated: Sunday, March 23, 2014 5:48 PM