For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

Feb 15-16

Port Richey Presidents Day Invitational Results

2014 Presidents Day Invitational
2/15-2/16/2014
SpinNations
Port Richey, FL

 

Primary Boys Figures - Panel 3 - Final (100F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Sean Folstein Skating School of Central FL
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (102F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Elle Eskew Casselberry
2 106 Rori Brenner Miami
3 102 Sophia Lemus Miami
4 208 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando
5 105 Victoria Russo Ocala
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Juvenile C Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (104F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 107 John Russo Ocala
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joseph Chester    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 113 Nina Paz Miami
2 114 Avery Florio Sarasota
3 112 Riley Jenkins Sarasota
4 109 Alexiya Mikerina Sarasota
5 110 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey
6 111 Mariena Johnson Tampa
7 218 Courtney Dakota Port Richey
8 108 Leah Williams Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joseph Chester    Janet Jordan    Angela Serini   

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures - Panel 1 - Final (108F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Sean Folstein Melbourne
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joseph Chester    Janet Jordan    Angela Serini   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (110F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 118 Moie Brenner Miami
2 117 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey
3 116 Jennifer Purpura RKSC
4 113 Nina Paz Miami
6T 115 Dalia Diaz Orlando
6T 106 Rori Brenner Miami
8 119 Ava Lutzmann Port Richey
1 Scratch
Judges:    Joseph Chester    Janet Jordan    Angela Serini   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (114F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Kayla Milligan Tampa
2 115 Dalia Diaz Orlando
3 116 Jennifer Purpura RKSC
4 121 Kyra Gardner Miami
5T 122 Adriana Scheuer Kissimmee
5T 118 Moie Brenner Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (118F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 176 Natalie Paz Super Wheels
2 123 April Thomas Ocala
3 126 Danielle Brawrmen Miami
4 125 Christina Roca Miami
5 124 Emily Simkovsky Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (122F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 128 Amanda Perrault Orlando
2 127 Mekenzie Sargent Ocala
3 124 Emily Simkovsky Miami
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 3 - Final (126F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 131 Kaitlyn Bateman Orlando
2 130 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee
1 Scratch
Judges:    Carol Chester    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (128F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 132 Gabe Cetto Casselberry
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 134 Andrea Perez Pinellas Park
2 139 Isabelle Dias Abrahao Patinart
3 135 Destani Bulatko Orlando
4 138 Luiza Almeida Elizeu Patinart
5 137 Danielle Parent Ocala
6 136 Gabriela Agostno Port Richey
7 133 Danielle Wood Greenacres
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (132F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    8A - ROF-LIB 3s    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 140 Alex Fiallo Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Carol Chester    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (134F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    8A - ROF-LIB 3s    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 143 Amanda de Moura Patinart
2 141 Portia Bailey Port Richey
3 134 Andrea Perez Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Carol Chester    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (138F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 142 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3    28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 146 Kirsten Lina Orlando
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Lee Remley   

 

Novice B Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (142F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 147 Timothy Wood Greenacres
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Novice B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 152 Meghan Boudreau Port Richey
2 151 Eyda Paz Miami
3 154 Marden Gomez Miami
4 153 Juanita Artis Miami
5 149 Carly Gardner Miami
6 150 Sarah Wood Greenacres
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Novice A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (148F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 Stephanie Miller Ocala
2 152 Meghan Boudreau Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Carol Chester    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson   

 

Esquire A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (156F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 158 Emilia Rubio-Paz Miami
2 157 Dawn McIntyre Rock Hill
3 151 Eyda Paz Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Veteran A Men Figures - Panel 3 - Final (162F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 160 Donald Cormier Kissimmee
2 161 Dick Shipman Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Carol Chester    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson   

 

Veteran A Women Figures - Panel 3 - Final (164F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 164 Deborah Howard Casselberry
2 162 Irene Johnson Kissimmee
3 163 Nancy March Casselberry
0 Scratches
Judges:    Carol Chester    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson   

 

Premier A Gold Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (168F)

7A - ROF-LOF 3s    9B - LIF-ROB 3s    27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 165 Diane Savickas Kissimmee
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Lee Remley   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (170F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    105A - ROF-LIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 160 Donald Cormier Kissimmee
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Lee Remley   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (172F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    105A - ROF-LIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 165 Diane Savickas Kissimmee
2 157 Dawn McIntyre Rock Hill
3 164 Deborah Howard Casselberry
4 166 M Bernice Leibowitz Greenacres
5 163 Nancy March Casselberry
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Lee Remley   

 

Golden A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 169 Stanley Leibowitz Greenacres
2 167 Joseph Chester Kissimmee
3 168 Alfred Percope Greenacres
4 161 Dick Shipman Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Golden A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (176F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 166 M Bernice Leibowitz Greenacres
2 171 Carol Chester Kissimmee
3 170 Nancy Fairbanks Kissimmee
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Figures - Panel 2 - International (178C)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 172 Joseph Budny Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Figures - Panel 2 - International (180C)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 173 Caitlin Mitcherson Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Men Figures - Panel 1 - International (182C)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 172 Joseph Budny Pinellas Park
2 174 Alejandro Cardano Casselberry
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Lee Remley   

 

World Class Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (184C)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 175 Siohbam Boismier Port Richey
2 173 Caitlin Mitcherson Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Lee Remley   

 

Juvenile C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (192F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 118 Moie Brenner Miami
2 208 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando
3 113 Nina Paz Miami
4T 116 Jennifer Purpura RKSC
4T 106 Rori Brenner Miami
6 108 Leah Williams Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (196F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 120 Kayla Milligan Tampa
2 121 Kyra Gardner Miami
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (208F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 128 Amanda Perrault Orlando
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 3 - Final (212F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 131 Kaitlyn Bateman Orlando
2 130 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops - Panel 3 - Final (218F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 140 Alex Fiallo Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (220F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 141 Portia Bailey Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 3 - Final (224F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 142 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Angela Serini   

 

Advanced Co-Ed Loops - Panel 3 - Final (232F)

16B - LOB-ROB Loop    31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop    38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 172 Joseph Budny Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Jim Puracchio    Lee Remley    Al Taglang   

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 177 Richard Davis
Norma Bowron
Melody
2 147 Timothy Wood
Sarah Wood
Greenacres
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio   

 

Masters A Team Dance - Final (274F)

Tara Tango (100)    Quickstep Boogie (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 178 Raymond Dawes
Karen Dawes
SK8
2 161 Dick Shipman
Velma Stein
Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veteran A Team Dance - Final (276F)

Denver Shuffle (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 178 Raymond Dawes
Karen Dawes
SK8
2 179 Stephen Poulsen
Gloria Poulsen
Holiday
3 177 Richard Davis
Norma Bowron
Melody
4 161 Dick Shipman
Velma Stein
Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Premier A Gold Team Dance - Final (278F)

Marionette Waltz (138)    Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 180 Dennis Turner
Jo An Turner
Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Sophia Lemus Miami
2 3 Marlessa Ortiz Tampa
3 5 Mariena Johnson Tampa
4 4 Aubrey Nicholson Port Richey
5 1 Bella Vander Ploeg Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Emily Simkovsky Miami
2 1 Mya Parisi Port Richey
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Chanel Crouch Tampa
2 5 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey
3 4 Kyra Gardner Miami
4 6 Laura Ingolia Port Richey
5 3 Ava Lutzmann Port Richey
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Bryan Baldi Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey
2 1 Kayla Milligan Tampa
3 2 Kyra Gardner Miami
4 3 Adriana Scheuer Kissimmee
5 4 Dalia Diaz Orlando
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Kaitlyn Bateman Orlando
2 3 Cynthia Hinderscheid Tampa
3 1 Chanel Crouch Tampa
4 4 Charla Cashmore Sarasota
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Free Skating - Final (374F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alex Fiallo Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (376F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Lizzette Cullari Port Richey
2 1 Gabriela Agostno Port Richey
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Savannah Kelly Port Richey
2 4 Portia Bailey Port Richey
3 1 Amber Fry Tampa
1 Scratch
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Novice Women Free Skating - Final (386F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Danielle Wood Greenacres
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Free Skating - International (388C)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Lorenzo Bertoglio Tampa
2 2 Joseph Budny Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Free Skating - International (390C)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Katarina Lingner Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Men Free Skating Long - International (392C)

Content    MOP    Content Long    MOP Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 John Burchfield Orlando
2 4 Lorenzo Bertaglio Skateworld
3 1 Alejandro Cardano Casselberry
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Juv/Elem A Pairs - Final (426F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 David Tzanani
Kyra Gardner
Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 104 Ele Eskew Casselberry
2 111 Mariena Johnson Tampa
3 105 Victoria Russo Ocala
4 101 Sean Folstein Melbourne
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (452F)

Academy Blues (88)    Dutch Waltz (120)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 117 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey
2 120 Kayla Milligan Tampa
3 109 Alexiya Mikerina Sarasota
4 119 Ava Lutzmann Port Richey
5 110 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 April Thomas Ocala
2 181 Charla Cashmore Sarasota
3 109 Alexiya Mikerina Sarasota
4 128 Amanda Perrault Orlando
5 116 Jennifer Purpura RKSC
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Parade March (100 6/8)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 127 Mekenzie Sargent Ocala
2 182 Cynthia Hinderscheid Tampa
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Jim Puracchio   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (458F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 139 Isabelle Dias Abrahao Patinart
2 137 Danielle Parent Ocala
3 138 Luiza Almeida Elizeu Patinart
4 136 Gabriela Agostno Port Richey
5 220 Lizzette Cullari Port Richey
6 132 Gabe Cetto Casselberry
7 133 Danielle Wood Greenacres
8 183 Amber Fry Tampa
1 Scratch
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Bounce Boogie (100)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 185 Rebecca Willner Skate A Way
2 143 Amanda de Moura Patinart
3 184 Savannah Kelly Port Richey
4 134 Andrea Perez Pinellas Park
5 183 Amber Fry Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    Delicado (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 186 Aimee Bergeron Sarasota
2 142 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park
3 141 Portia Bailey Port Richey
4 127 Mekenzie Sargent Ocala
5 185 Rebecca Willner Ocala
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio   

 

Classic A Solo Dance - Final (466F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92)    Flirtation Waltz - Jr. Dance (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 156 Stephanie Miller Ocala
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (468F)

Memorial Waltz (108)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 150 Sarah Wood Greenacres
2 147 Timothy Wood Greenacres
3 133 Danielle Wood Greenacres
4 149 Carly Gardner Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Novice A Women Solo Dance - Final (472F)

La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 187 Tansie Iwafuchi Redwood
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (474F)

Memorial Waltz (108)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 187 Tansie Iwafuchi Redwood
2 192 Norma Bowron Melody
3 195 Jill Beatson Kissimmee
4 194 Charles Geiger Port Richey
5 164 Deborah Howard Casselberry
6 177 Richard Davis Melody
7 189 Sheila Procida Holiday
8 188 William Babb Ocala
9 191 Carol Greenwell Kissimmee
10 190 Ruth Ross Port Richey
1 Scratch
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Esquire A Men Solo Dance - Final (476F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 188 William Babb Ocala
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance - Final (478F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 157 Dawn McIntyre Rock Hill
2 196 Peggy Bellia Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (482F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 165 Diane Savickas Kissimmee
2 197 Karen Dawes SK8
3 196 Peggy Bellia Port Richey
4 150 Sarah Wood Greenacres
1 Scratch
Judges:    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (484F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 161 Dick Shipman Pinellas Park
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 165 Diane Savickas Kissimmee
2 197 Karen Dawes SK8
3 162 Irene Johnson Kissimmee
4 192 Norma Bowron Melody
5 163 Nancy March Casselberry
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio   

 

Premier A Men Gold Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Border Blues (88)    Do'Blay (100 Paso)   
tr>
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 198 Robert Hudson Greenacres
2 199 Jack Greer Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Pilgrim Waltz (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 162 Irene Johnson Kissimmee
2 163 Nancy March Casselberry
2 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (496F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 169 Stanley Leibowitz Greenacres
2 168 Alfred Percope Greenacres
3 177 Richard Davis Melody
4 194 Charles Geiger Port Richey
5 161 Dick Shipman Pinellas Park
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (498F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 200 Judith Wadas ASC
2 189 Sheila Procida Holiday
3 170 Nancy Fairbanks Kissimmee
4 191 Carol Greenwell Kissimmee
5 190 Ruth Ross Port Richey
1 Scratch
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

International Youth Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Kent Tango (100)    Terenzi Waltz (168)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 186 Aimee Bergeron Sarasota
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

JrWC Women Solo Dance - International (508C)

Flirtation Waltz - CIPA WC (120)    Harris Tango JrWC (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Aimee Bergeron Sarasota
2 2 Kirsten Lina Orlando
1 Scratch
Judges:    Carol Chester    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Senior Women Solo Dance - Final (512F)

Paso Doble (112)    Iceland Tango CIPA WC (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Meghan Boyce Orlando
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (514F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Adriana Scheuer Kissimmee
2 3 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee
3 1 Jennifer Purpura RKSC
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Savannah Kelly Port Richey
2 1 Jennifer Purpura RKSC
3 2 Danielle Wood Greenacres
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Bria Miller Sarasota
2 1 Kirsten Lina Orlando
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan   

 

Tiny Tot Figures - Panel 2 - Final (600F)

1   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 208 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando
2 206 Stephanie Roberts Ocala
3 205 Sara Folstein Melbourne
4 204 Anna Shabunina Port Richey
5 207 Caden Lessing Orlando
6 203 Aliza Haider Pinellas Park
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Yellow Figures - Panel 1 - Final (601F)

111B   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 210 Hayana Durango Miami
2 213 Camila Arrate Miami
3 215 Aliah Lugo Miami
4 214 Jordyn Lessing Orlando
5 208 Bella Vander Ploeg Tampa
6 209 William Parent Ocala
7 211 Kelsey Palacio Orlando
8 203 Aliza Haider Pinellas Park
9 212 Princess Rojas Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joseph Chester    Janet Jordan    Angela Serini   

 

Green Figures 9 and Under - Panel 1 - Final (602F)

112A   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 102 Sophia Lemus Miami
2 114 Avery Florio Sarasota
3 112 Riley Jenkins Sarasota
4 217 Sarah Dudley Port Richey
5 105 Victoria Russo Ocala
6 216 Aubrey Nicholson Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joseph Chester    Janet Jordan    Angela Serini   

 

Green Figures 10 and Older - Panel 1 - Final (603F)

112A   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 154 Marden Gomez Miami
2 123 April Thomas Ocala
3 109 Alexiya Mikerina Sarasota
4 221 Mya Parisi Port Richey
5 225 Isabella Caffee Tampa
6 107 John Russo Ocala
7 219 Lisa Russo Ocala
8 220 Lizzette Cullari Port Richey
9 222 Skye Caffee Tampa
10 132 Gabe Cetto Casselberry
11 224 Adrian Cetto Casselberry
12 223 Gianna Agostino Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joseph Chester    Janet Jordan    Angela Serini   

 

Green Circle Loops - Panel 3 - Final (604F)

114B   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 124 Emily Simkovsky Miami
2 126 Danielle Brawrmen Miami
3 114 Avery Florio Sarasota
4 176 Natalie Paz Miami
5 106 Rori Brenner Miami
6 108 Leah Williams Miami
7 109 Alexiya Mikerina Sarasota
8 112 Riley Jenkins Sarasota
0 Scratches
Judges:    Carol Chester    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson   

 

Tiny Tot Singles - Final (605F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando
2 1 Anna Shabunina Port Richey
3 5 Kaleah Brown Sarasota
4 3 Eva Revelli Sarasota
5 2 Sara Folstein Melbourne
0 Scratches
Judges:    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Blue Moves - Final (606F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Sasha Lemus Miami
2 4 Caden Lessing Orlando
3 2 Aliah Lugo Miami
4 6 Havana Durango Miami
5T 1 Princess Rojas Miami
5T 5 Samuel Paz Miami
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Yellow Jumps & Spins - Final (607F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Kayla Strawder Orlando
2 2 Kelsey Palacio Orlando
3 1 Jordyn Lessing Orlando
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Green Freestyle - Final (608F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Sophia Lemus Miami
2 2 Isabella Caffee Tampa
3 6 Sarah Dudley Port Richey
4 8 Avery Florio Sarasota
5 5 Alexiya Mikerina Sarasota
6 9 Gianna Agostino Port Richey
7 3 Riley Jenkins Sarasota
8 1 Leah Williams Miami
9 4 Courtney Dakota Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Ted Hansford    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Tiny Tot Solo Dance - Final (609F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 204 Anna Shabunina Port Richey
2 226 Kaleah Brown Sarasota
3 206 Stephanie Roberts Ocala
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Yellow Solo Dance - Final (610F)

City Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 209 William Parent Ocala
2 219 Lisa Russo Ocala
3 222 Skye Caffee Tampa
4 227 Kayler Strawder Orlando
5 203 Aliza Haider Pinellas Park
6 208 Bella Vander Ploeg Tampa
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio   

 

Green Solo Dance 9 and under - Final (611F)

Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 105 Victoria Russo Ocala
2 218 Courtney Dakota Port Richey
3 114 Avery Florio Sarasota
4 112 Riley Jenkins Sarasota
5 108 Leah Williams Miami
6 106 Rori Brenner Miami
7 216 Aubrey Nicholson Port Richey
8 217 Sarah Dudley Port Richey
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio   

 

Green Solo Dance 10 and Older - Final (612F)

Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 123 April Thomas Ocala
2 221 Mya Parisi Port Richey
3 126 Danielle Brawrmen Miami
4 107 John Russo Ocala
5 113 Nina Paz Miami
6 132 Gabe Cetto Casselberry
7 213 Camila Arrate Miami
8 118 Moie Brenner Super Wheels
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rachael Dols    Roberta Jackson    Jim Puracchio   

Generated: Monday, February 17, 2014 12:10 AM