USA Roller Sports

Nov 24-24

Astro WCFL Thanksgiving League Meet Results

Astro Skating Center (Pinellas Park), Florida

Astro WCFL Thanksgiving League Meet (13-1060) - November 24, 2013

 

Tiny Tot Figures - Panel 1 - Final (101F)

111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 4 Take Offs   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 296 Anna Shabunina FSA
2 330 Stephanie Roberts KISSIMMEE
3 192 Sara Folstein CENTRAL FL
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Budny    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Yellow Figures - Panel 1 - Final (103F)

111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 4 Take Offs   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 350 John Russo KISSIMMEE
2 285 Sarah Dudley FSA
3 533 Skylar Caffee TAMPA
4 317 Victoria Russo KISSIMMEE
5 192 Sara Folstein CENTRAL FL
6 531 Bella Vander-Ploeg TAMPA
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Budny    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Green Figures - Panel 1 - Final (105F)

112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 305 Courtney Dakota FSA
2 397 Riley Jenkins SARASOTA
3 398 Avery Florio SARASOTA
4 203 Gabriel Melendez-Cetto CENTRAL FL
5 318 April Thomas KISSIMMEE
6 399 Alexiya Mikerina SARASOTA
7 536 Isabella Caffee TAMPA
8 282 Aubrey Nicholson FSA
9 202 Adrian Melendez-Cetto CENTRAL FL
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Budny    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Youth Open B Figures - Panel 1 - Final (107F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 571 Abigail Van Swearingen ORLANDO
2 106 Jose Cruz ATLANTIS
3 318 April Thomas KISSIMMEE
4 574 Destani Bulatko ORLANDO
5 307 Hannah Mae Oakley FSA
6 399 Alexiya Mikerina SARASOTA
7 398 Avery Florio SARASOTA
8 202 Adrian Melendez-Cetto CENTRAL FL
9 350 John Russo KISSIMMEE
10 536 Isabella Caffee TAMPA
11 317 Victoria Russo KISSIMMEE
12 167 Sean Folstein CENTRAL FL
13 397 Riley Jenkins SARASOTA
14 297 Mya Parisi FSA
15 203 Gabriel Melendez-Cetto CENTRAL FL
1 Scratch
Judges:    Joe Budny    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Youth Open 1 Figures - Panel 1 - Final (109F)

7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 539 Alex Fiallo TAMPA
2 191 Leyla Finley CENTRAL FL
3 289 Ava Lutzmann FSA
4 574 Destani Bulatko ORLANDO
5 167 Sean Folstein CENTRAL FL
6 575 Amanda Perreault ORLANDO
7 308 Katherine Shabunina FSA
8 571 Abigail Van Swearingen ORLANDO
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Budny    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Youth Open 2 Figures - Panel 1 - Final (111F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 650 Dalia Diaz ORLANDO
2 539 Alex Fiallo TAMPA
3 429 Paige Stevenson ASTRO PINELLAS
4 575 Amanda Perreault ORLANDO
5 465 Hanna Joint ORLANDO
1 Scratch
Judges:    Joe Budny    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Youth Open 3 Figures - Panel 2 - Final (113F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 482 Kaitlyn Bateman ORLANDO
2 429 Paige Stevenson ASTRO PINELLAS
3 465 Hanna Joint ORLANDO
4 650 Dalia Diaz ORLANDO
5 475 Kirsten Lina ORLANDO
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Joe Chester    Linda Hebert   

 

Elite Open Figures - Panel 2 - Final (115F)

21B - LIF-RIB Rocker   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 559 Caitlin Mitcherson TAMPA
2 482 Kaitlyn Bateman ORLANDO
3 475 Kirsten Lina ORLANDO
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Joe Chester    Linda Hebert   

 

Adult Open B Figures - Panel 2 - Final (117F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 113 Timothy Wood ATLANTIS
2 124 Sarah Wood ATLANTIS
3 101 Danielle Wood ATLANTIS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Joe Chester    Linda Hebert   

 

Adult Open 1 Figures - Panel 2 - Final (119F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 118 Adrian Trinaroli ATLANTIS
2 110 M Bernice Leibowitz ATLANTIS
3 117 Stanley Leibowitz ATLANTIS
4 127 Tina Jackson ATLANTIS
5 284 Meghan Boudreau FSA
6 411 Allen Shipman ASTRO PINELLAS
7 143 Alfred Percope ATLANTIS
8 210 Nancy March CENTRAL FL
9 414 Judith Holmes ASTRO PINELLAS
10 211 Ann Plasschaert CENTRAL FL
11 101 Danielle Wood ATLANTIS
12 113 Timothy Wood ATLANTIS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Joe Chester    Linda Hebert   

 

Adult Open 2 Figures - Panel 2 - Final (121F)

112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 117 Stanley Leibowitz ATLANTIS
2 118 Adrian Trinaroli ATLANTIS
3 127 Tina Jackson ATLANTIS
4 169 Deborah Howard CENTRAL FL
5 411 Allen Shipman Astro
6 124 Sarah Wood ATLANTIS
7 414 Judith Holmes ASTRO PINELLAS
8 211 Ann Plasschaert CENTRAL FL
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Joe Chester    Linda Hebert   

 

Adult Open 3 Figures - Panel 2 - Final (123F)

105B - LOF-RIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 110 M Bernice Leibowitz ATLANTIS
2 169 Deborah Howard CENTRAL FL
3 210 Nancy March CENTRAL FL
4 284 Meghan Boudreau FSA
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Joe Chester    Linda Hebert   

 

Green Loops - Panel 1 - Final (127F)

114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 399 Alexiya Mikerina SARASOTA
2 397 Riley Jenkins SARASOTA
3 398 Avery Florio SARASOTA
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Joe Chester    Linda Hebert   

 

Open B Loops - Panel 1 - Final (129F)

130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 575 Amanda Perreault ORLANDO
2 539 Alex Fiallo TAMPA
3 571 Abigail Van Swearingen ORLANDO
4 101 Danielle Wood ATLANTIS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Joe Chester    Linda Hebert   

 

Open Loops - Panel 1 - Final (131F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 482 Kaitlyn Bateman ORLANDO
2 429 Paige Stevenson ASTRO PINELLAS
3 650 Dalia Diaz ORLANDO
4 465 Hanna Joint ORLANDO
1 Scratch
Judges:    Joe Budny    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Open B Team Dance - Final (201F)

City Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 309 Richard Davis
Carol Greenwell
FSA
Kissimmee
2 113 Timothy Wood
Sarah Wood
ATLANTIS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Bridget Budny    Don Cormier    Mike Vickey   

 

Open 1 Team Dance - Final (203F)

Dutch Waltz (120)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 118 Adrian Trinaroli
Tina Jackson
ATLANTIS
2 411 Allen Shipman
Velma Stein
ASTRO PINELLAS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Bridget Budny    Don Cormier    Mike Vickey   

 

Open 2 Team Dance - Final (205F)

Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 117 Stanley Leibowitz
M Bernice Leibowitz
ATLANTIS
2 300 Dennis Turner
Jo An Turner
FSA
0 Scratches
Judges:    Bridget Budny    Don Cormier    Mike Vickey   

 

Tiny Tot Singles - Final (301F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 296 Anna Shabunina FSA
2 400 Kaleah Brown SARASOTA
3 571 Abigail Van Swearingen ORLANDO
4 192 Sara Folstein CENTRAL FL
0 Scratches
Judges:    Bridget Budny    Don Cormier    Mike Vickey   

 

Blue Moves - Final (303F)

One Score   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 576 Carden Lessing ORLANDO
2 115 Jayla Owens ATLANTIS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Michelle Moudy    Nancy Cain   

 

Yellow Jumps & Spins - Final (305F)

One Score   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 531 Bella Vander-Ploeg TAMPA
2 303 Kaitlin Jowers FSA
1 Scratch
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Michelle Moudy    Nancy Cain   

 

Green Singles - Final (307F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 297 Mya Parisi FSA
2 398 Avery Florio SARASOTA
3 282 Aubrey Nicholson FSA
4 536 Isabella Caffee TAMPA
5 397 Riley Jenkins SARASOTA
6 399 Alexiya Mikerina SARASOTA
7 394 Olivia Millin SARASOTA
8 285 Sarah Dudley FSA
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Chester    Bernice Leibowitz    Michelle Moudy   

 

Open C Singles - Final (309F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 307 Hannah Mae Oakley FSA
2 288 Lizzette Cullari FSA
3 289 Ava Lutzmann FSA
4 574 Destani Bulatko ORLANDO
5 104 Sabrina Cruz ATLANTIS
6 539 Alex Fiallo TAMPA
7 167 Sean Folstein CENTRAL FL
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Chester    Bernice Leibowitz    Michelle Moudy   

 

Open B Singles - Final (311F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 308 Katherine Shabunina FSA
2 650 Dalia Diaz ORLANDO
3 540 Amber Fry TAMPA
4 263 Savannah Kelly FSA
5 101 Danielle Wood ATLANTIS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Budny    Michelle Moudy       

 

Open A Singles - Final (313F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 535 Cynthia Hinderscheid TAMPA
1 Scratch
Judges:    Joe Budny    Michelle Moudy       

 

Elite Singles (Short Prog) - Final (315F)

Content    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 538 Katarina Lingner TAMPA
2 482 Kaitlyn Bateman ORLANDO
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Budny    Michelle Moudy       

 

Yellow Solo Dance - Final (403F)

Glide Waltz Corner   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 533 Skylar Caffee TAMPA
2 450 Aliza Haider ASTRO PINELLAS
3 531 Bella Vander-Ploeg TAMPA
4 192 Sara Folstein CENTRAL FL
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Bridget Budny    Nancy Cain   

 

Green Solo Dance - Final (405F)

Glide Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 350 John Russo KISSIMMEE
2 191 Leyla Finley CENTRAL FL
3 305 Courtney Dakota FSA
4 285 Sarah Dudley FSA
5 296 Anna Shabunina FSA
6T 397 Riley Jenkins SARASOTA
6T 571 Abigail Van Swearingen ORLANDO
8 398 Avery Florio SARASOTA
9 330 Stephanie Roberts KISSIMMEE
10 282 Aubrey Nicholson FSA
11 317 Victoria Russo KISSIMMEE
0 Scratches
Judges:    Rhoda Balay    Bridget Budny    Nancy Cain   

 

Youth B Solo Dance - Final (407F)

City Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 307 Hannah Mae Oakley FSA
2 399 Alexiya Mikerina SARASOTA
3 297 Mya Parisi FSA
4 104 Sabrina Cruz ATLANTIS
5 203 Gabriel Melendez-Cetto CENTRAL FL
6 318 April Thomas KISSIMMEE
7 575 Amanda Perreault ORLANDO
8 167 Sean Folstein CENTRAL FL
9 101 Danielle Wood ATLANTIS
1 Scratch
Judges:    Don Cormier    Stanley Leibowitz    Lee Remley   

 

Youth Open 1 Solo Dance - Final (409F)

Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 308 Katherine Shabunina FSA
2 289 Ava Lutzmann FSA
0 Scratches
Judges:    Stanley Leibowitz    Lee Remley    Mike Vickey   

 

Youth Open 2 Solo Dance - Final (411F)

Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 429 Paige Stevenson ASTRO PINELLAS
2 263 Savannah Kelly FSA
3 535 Cynthia Hinderscheid TAMPA
4 415 Andrea Perez ASTRO PINELLAS
5 540 Amber Fry TAMPA
0 Scratches
Judges:    Stanley Leibowitz    Lee Remley    Mike Vickey   

 

Youth Open 3 Solo Dance - Final (413F)

Kent Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 482 Kaitlyn Bateman ORLANDO
2 106 Jose Cruz ATLANTIS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Chester    Bernice Leibowitz       

 

Elite Open Solo Dance - Final (415F)

Flirtation Waltz - CIPA WC (120)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 116 Robert Hudson ATLANTIS
2 475 Kirsten Lina ORLANDO
3 423 Aimee Bergeron ASTRO PINELLAS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Chester    Bernice Leibowitz       

 

Adult Open B Solo Dance - Final (417F)

City Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 169 Deborah Howard CENTRAL FL
2 354 Carol Greenwell Kissimmee
3 113 Timothy Wood ATLANTIS
4 414 Judith Holmes ASTRO PINELLAS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Chester    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Adult Open 1 Solo Dance - Final (419F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 110 M Bernice Leibowitz ATLANTIS
2 143 Alfred Percope ATLANTIS
3 292 Charles Geiger FSA
4T 210 Nancy March CENTRAL FL
4T 411 Allen Shipman ASTRO PINELLAS
4T 412 Fred Wheeler ASTRO PINELLAS
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Chester    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

 

Adult Open 2 Solo Dance - Final (421F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 127 Tina Jackson ATLANTIS
2 117 Stanley Leibowitz ATLANTIS
3 309 Richard Davis FSA
4 124 Sarah Wood ATLANTIS
5 284 Meghan Boudreau FSA
0 Scratches
Judges:    Joe Chester    Don Cormier    Lee Remley   

Generated: Monday, November 25, 2013 3:25 PM