For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

 

Past inductees are:

2011 John and Gail Easton, Titusville, Florida
Robert Styma, Phoenix, Arizona

2010 Martha Polston, Flemington, New Jersey

2009 Sammy Johnson, Tampa, Florida – Speed
Carlesa Williams, Detroit, Michigan – Artistic


2008:           Louise Neal, Saylorsburg, Pennsylvania - Artistic

                   Frances Abbott, Pompano Beach, Florida - Artistic

                   David Adamy, Clifton, Virginia - Artistic

                   Tanya Welch, Roseville, California - Artistic

2007           Robin Haleber, Redwood City, California - Artistic

                   Jon Roux, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania - Inline Hockey

                   Don Molnar, Cleveland, Ohio - Inline Hockey

                   Mark Vittese, Woodbury, New Jersey - Inline Hockey

                   Kathy Crooks, Reynoldsville, Pennsylvania - Hardball  Hockey

2006           Keith Noll of Menomonie, Wisconsin - Inline Hockey

2005           Tammy Gantz-Patino, Burbank, California - Artistic

                   Kathie McCall, Clovis,California - Artistic

2004           Toby Mathews, Plantation, Florida 

                   Antoine Brooks, Palo Alto, California

                   Gloria Manning, Miami, Florida

2003           Charles Yoder, Sr., Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania - Inline Hockey

                   Kay and Leonard Gallatin, Fort Collins, Colorado - Speed

                   Victoria Washington, Merrillville, Indiana - Artistic

2002           Ron Groff, Las Vegas, Nevada - Artistic

                   David Morgan, Las Vegas, Nevada - Artistic

                   Linda Wood, Sacramento, California - Speed

2001           Jim Jost, Mukwonago, Wisconsin - Hardball Hockey

                   Robert Fish - Bethany, Missouri - Inline Hockey

                   Bev and Mitchell Thibodeaux, Many, Louisiana - Speed

                   Robin Haleber, Hercules, California - Artistic

                   Robert Lim, Roseville, California - Artistic

                   David Pittman, Commerce, Georgia

                   Steve Scott, Atlanta, Georgia

2000           Gary Hendrickson, Cumberland, Maryland - Hardball Hockey

                   Bob Hemphill, Poulsbo, Washington - Hardball Hockey

                   Ed and Jeannie Mueller, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida - Speed

                   Janet Palm, W. Babylon, New York - Artistic

                   Jean Fiebig, New Haven, Indiana - Artistic

                   Terry Gohs, Greensville, South Carolina - Speed

                   Jim Arseneault, Milford, Connecticut - Artistic

                   Rich Heard, Santa Ana, California

1991           Ted Leineke, Orlando, Florida - Speed Official & Committee Member

1991    Bob Hemphill, Bremerton, Washington - hockey program coordinator, committee member, world team coach & manager