USA Roller Sports

WUPPERTAL, GERMANY

FIRST PLACE THROUGH THIRD AND ALL USA PLACEMENTS


Junior Results

Ladies Compulsory Figures
        1. Sara Baldwin, USA
        2. Sonia Traversa, ITA
        3. Christine Jarrett, USA

Mens Compulsory Figures
        1. Roberto Riva, ITA
        2.Kyle Turley, USA
        3. Stefano Crescenzi, ITA
        4. Joshua Suetterlein, USA

Junior Pairs
        1. Andrea Barbieri, ITA
            Irene Nardo             
        2. Manuel Sarti, ITA
            Violaa Migani    
        3. Kyle Turley, USA
            Kathy Kimura
        4. Robert Hines, USA
            Aubrey Orcutt

Junior Dance
        1. Kyle Turley, USA
            Katherine Kimura
        2. Mathew Finlay, USA
            Sarah Krug
        3. Andrea Bonaldo, ITA  
            Elisa Bassich

Mens Short Program Results
        1. Roberto Riva, ITA
        2. Marcel Sturmer, BRA
        3. Manuel Magalhaes, POR
        8. Brian Kuhn, USA
        9. Benjamin Reeves, USA

Ladies Short Program Results
        1. Sonia Trraversa, ITA
        2. Lisa Gobby, AUS
        3. Sarah Jane Jones, NZL
        6. Rachael Leone, USA
        9. Lindsay Mann, USA

Junior Dance, Free Dance Final Results
        1. Kyle Turley, USA
            Katherine Kimura
        2. Andrea Bonaldo, ITA
            Elisa Bassich
        3. Michael Bacchiega, ITA
            Monica Coffele
        4. Matthew Finlay, USA
            Sarah Krug

Ladies Combined Results
        1. Sonia Traversa, ITA
        2. Francesca Ciani Passeri, ITA
        3. Sarah Jane Jones, NZL

Ladies Result Free, Short and Long
        1. Sonia Traversa, ITA
        2. Francesca Ciani Passeri, ITA
        3. Nuria Lopez Huget, ESP
        8. Lindsay Mann, USA
        9. Rachael Leone, USA

Men Result Free, Short and Long
        1. Roberto Riva, ITA
        2. Anrea Barbieri, ITA
        3. Marcel Sturmer, BRA
       10. Bryan Kuhn, USA
       11. Benjamin Reeves, USA

Men Combined Results
        1. Roberto Riva, ITA
        2. Albert Trilla Aguilar, ESP
        3. Manuel Magalhaes, POR

Women's Inline Free Skating Results
        1. Silvia Marangoni, ITA
        2. Aubrey Orcutt, USA
        3. Anna Iannucci, ITA

Men's Inline Free Skating Results
        1. Jayson Sutcliffe, AUS
        2. Sean Arisco, USA
        3. Chien Hao Wang, Taipei

Show Group Results
        1. Color the World, ITA
        2. This is Brazil, BRA
        3. Blast from the Past, USA

Precision Teams, Result Long Program
        1. Dream Team, GER
            Germany
        2. Skate Attack, GER
            Germany
        3. Team X-treme, DEN
            Denmark
        7. Brookpark Team Elite, USA
            United States of America
        10. Team N Sync, USA
            United States of America
        13. Quicksilver, USA
            United States of America

Senior Results

Ladies Compulsory Figures
        1. Elisa Facciotti, ITA
        2.Nathalie Heinz, GER
        3. Tracey Wilson, USA
        4. Sharyn Lincoln, USA
        8. Brenda Butera, USA

Seniors Pairs Short Program Results
        1. Patrick Venerucci, ITA
            Beatrice Palazzi Rossi
        2. Federico Deqli Esposti, ITA
            Marika Zanforlin
        3. Michael Schauf, USA
            Danielle Dickey
        4. Edrick Stewart, USA
            Julianne Hines
        6. William Crowder, USA
            Candice Heiden

Men's Compulsory Figures
        1. Leonardo Pancani, ITA
        2. Daniele Tofani, ITA
        3. Daniel Muller, GER
        4. Jason Nelson, USA
        9. David Jacques, USA
        13. Christopher Fairman, USA

Senior Women's Short Program Results
        1. Heather Mulkey, USA
        2. Alice Baldan, ITA
        3. Laura Sanchez Garcia, SPA
        4. Autumn Kuwahara Stevens, USA
        7. Abigail Burris, USA

Pairs Results Free, Short and Long
        1. Patrick Venerucci, ITA
            Beatrice Palazzi Rossi
        2. Federico Degli Esposti, ITA
            Marika Zanforlin
        3. Lorenzo Ronci, ITA
            Carlotta Casadei
        4. Edrick Stewart, USA
            Julianne Hines
        5. Michael Schauf, USA
            Danielle Dickey
        6. William Crowder, USA
            Candace Heiden

Senior Dance Compulsory, OSP Results
        1. Adam White, USA
            Melissa Quinn
        2. Marco Bornati, ITA
            Emanuela Bornati
        3. Fabio Grossi, ITA
            Michela Pizzi
        5. Kevin Kneeland, USA
            Tammy Gummow
        6. Logan Boggs, USA
            Celeste Guzman

Men's Short Program
        1. Luca Lallai, ITA
        2. Luca D'Alisera, ITA
        3. Daniel Arriola, ARG
        5. Joshua Rhoads, USA
        12. David Jacques, USA
        15. Henery Elliot, USA

Ladies Results Free, Short and Long
        1. Heather Mulkey, USA
        2. Alice Baldin, ITA
        3. Laura Sanchez Garcia, ESP
        8. Autumn Kuwahara-Stevens, USA
        10. Abigail Burris, USA

Men's Result Free, Short and Long
        1. Luca Lallai, ITA
        2. Luca D'Alisera, ITA
        3. Daniel Arriola, ARG
        4. Joshua Rhoads, USA
        9. David Jacques, USA
        13. Henry Elliot, USA

Men's Combined Results
        1. Frank Albiez, GER
        2. Luca D'Alisera, ITA
        3. Jose Ramon Rodriguez, ESP
        5. David Jacques, USA

Dance Final Results
        1. Marco Bornati, ITA
            Emanuela Bornati
        2. Adam White, USA
            Melissa Quinn
        3. Pedro Moreno Vazquez, ESP
            Soledad Martinez Duran
        5. Kevin Kneeland, USA
            Tammy Gummow
        6. Logan Boggs, USA
            Celeste Guzman