For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

2008 World Championships - Kaoshiung, Taiwan


Senior Men


Kyle Turley - Spring, TX
Anthony Peck - Lynwood, IL
Charles Manchee - San Diego, CA
Derek Leonard - Fountain Valley, CA
Joshua Rhoads - Marysville, WA
Philip Gibson - Redwood City, CA
Joseph Farias III - Whitman, MA
Anthony Peck - Lynwood, IL
Philip Gibson - Redwood City, CA
Patrick Orgler- Frederick, MD
Eric Hadley - Melbourne, FL
Robert Hines- Redwood City, CA
Nicolas Borgese - Runnemede, NJ
Jonathan Cross - Spring, TX


Senior Women


Niquel Garcia - Roseville, CA
Laura Wright - Chester, VA
Cassandra Miller - Ashland, VA
Lindsay Mann - Canon, MI
Kylee Berger - Marysville, WA
Courtney Donovan - Orange, CA
Heather Menard- Spring, TX
Erin Ovens- Spring, TX
Lisa Borgese- Runnemede, NJ
Aubrey Orcutt- Fremont, CA
Siobhan Boismer- New Port Richey, FL
Kaitlyn Westcott-Tau Gaithersburg, MD
Natalie Motley - Ashland, VA
Shauna McCullough - Knoxville, TN


John Cawly – Granite City, IL – Judge (Junior & Senior Championships)
Doug Eley – Burbank, CA –  Senior Team Manager
Jane Wojnarowsky – Cleveland, OH – Senior Team Coach


Junior Team


Women's Figures
Jessica Feuerstein - Kissimmee, FL
Brittany Adams - Canton, MI


Men Figures
John Burchfield - Kissimmee, FL
Michael Cooper - North Tonawanda, NY


Men's Combined
John Burchfield - Kissimmee, FL


Women Freeskating
Shauna Mc Cullough - Knoxville, TN
Saralyn Maurer - Summit, IL


Men Freeskating
John Burchfield - Kissimmee, FL
Alexander Poland - Sarasota, FL


Solo Dance
Nicole Leonard - Fountain Valley, CA
Maya Goody - Milpitas, CA


Dance
Joey Rodriguez - Melbourne, FL
Jessica Gaudy- Palm Bay, FL
Hector Pereira - Reading, PA
Erica Broach- Parkton, MD


Pairs
Alexander Poland - Sarasota, FL
Mackenzie Wriedt- Sarasota, FL
Richard Sorenson - Lombard, IL
Allison Bolt- Oak Brook, IL


John Cawly- Granite City, IL – Judge (Junior & Senior Championships)
Danny Brown- Flint, MI - Junior Team Manager
April Jacobson- Richmond, VA- Junior Team Coach