For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

Please use the listing on the left to select from additional information.

USA ROLLER SPORTS PAST INTERNATIONAL FIGURE TEAMS

(World, Pan Am, Sports Festival, World Games)

11/11/13

 


YEAR

SENIOR

JUNIOR & INLINE

MEN

WOMEN

MEN

WOMEN

2014

Pan Am Championships

Kissimmee, Florida

USA

John Burchfield

Deven Jacobson

Maire Gaudy-Coach

Ashley Clifford

Shauna McCullough

2013

World Championships

Taipei City, Taiwan

Josiah Bishop (also Jr Team)

John Burchfield

Anthony Deluca

Christopher Gori

Derek Leonard

Joshua Meloy

Alexander Poland

Brittany Pricer

Tony Berger – Jr/Sr Manager

April Dayney Jacobson–Sr Coach

Ray Rodriguez – Sr Athl Trainer

Natalie Motley – Inline Only

Brittany Adams

Joyann Barber

Jessica Gaudy

Jaymee Mason

Shauna McCullough

Erin Ovens-Scalzitti

Bill Spooner

US Judge-Junior & Senior

Josiah Bishop (also Sr Team)

Brandon Fisher

Charles Hamblin

Deven Jacobson

Brett Leonard

Collin Moore

Spencer Swetnam

Anthony Mark Berger – Jr/Sr Manager

Gloria Dawn Manning – Jr Coach

Doug Hattermann – Jr Athl Trainer

Ashley Clifford

Sarah Massey

Nicole Ogloza

Katelyn Rodgers

Kayla Rodriguez

Emma Trent

2013 World Games

Figure Team

Cali, Colombia

Jonathan Liberman

David Adamy – Coach

John Cawly – USA Judge

Kylee Berger

Erin Ovens

2012

World Championships

Auckland, New Zealand

Josiah Bishop (also Jr Team)

Mark Cropley

Anthony Deluca

Christopher Gori

Jonathan Liberman

Troy Tucker

Senior Team Staff:

Daniel Brown-Jr/Sr Manager

Angela Marie Lasher – Sr Coach

Doug Hattermann-Athl Trainer

Michael Jacques-USA Jr/Sr Judge

US Judge-Junior & Senior

Natalie Motley (Inline Only)

Kylee Berger

Jessica Gaudy

Murielle Kaschl

Nicole Leonard

Kayla McArthur

Shauna McCullough

Erin Ovens-Scalzitti

Brittany Pricer

Cara Zampino

Josiah Bishop (also Sr)

John Burchfield

Michael Cooper

Brett Leonard

Collin Moore

Daniel Brown- Jr/Sr Manager

April Dayney Jacobson-Jr Coach

Diana Hosack-Jr Athl Trainer 

 

Michael Jacques, Jr/Sr US Judge-Junior and Senior

Joyann Barber

Ashley Clifford

Maria Lopez (Ovalle)

Kayla Rodriguez

Emma Trent

2011

World Championships

Brasilia, Brazil

Josiah Bishop

Joseph Farias, III

Eric Hadley

Derek Leonard

Michael Myers

Hector Pereira

Alexander Poland

Joshua Suetterlein

Troy Tucker

Kyle Turley

Douglas Eley-Jr & Sr Manager

Jane Wojnarowsky-Sr Coach

Raymond Rodriguez- Sr Athletic Team Trainer

John Cawly – US Judge-Senior

Kylee Berger

Kathryn Biegel 

Siobhan Boismier

Courtney Donovan (Inline & Sr)

Andrea Flynn

Maya Goody

Shauna McCullough

Heather Menard (-Turley)

Cassandra Miller

Erin Ovens (-Scalzitti)

Crystal Roseborough

Laura Wright

Inline Team:

Courtney Donovan (Inline & Sr)

Natalie Motley (Inline Only)

Trevor Anthony

John Burchfield

Michael Cooper

Wyatt Hasbrook

Collin Moore

Douglas Eley-Jr & Sr Manager

Angela Lasher–Jr Coach

Diana Hosack-Jr Athletic Trainer

John Hultquist US Judge-Junior

Tayler Bradshaw

Tabatha Clark  

Jessica Kwong

Maria “Paula” Lopez

Taylor Ovens

Kayla Rodriguez

Emma Trent

2010

 World Championships

Portimao, Portugal

Anthony Deluca

Joseph Farias, III

Eric Hadley

Robert Hines

Derek Leonard

Alexander Poland

Joshua Rhoads

Joshua Suetterlein

Troy Tucker

Kyle Turley

Doug Eley-Jr & Sr Mgr

Jane Wojnarowsky-Sr Coach

Raymond Rodriguez-Sr Athletic Team Trainer

Brittany Adams

Siobhan Boismier

Abigail Burris

Jackie Cross

Niquel Garcia

Jessica Gaudy

Kayla McArthur

Heather Menard

Aubrey Orcutt

Erin Ovens-Scalzitti

Brittany Pricer

Mackenzie Wriedt

William Spooner – US Judge-Senior

Trevor Anthony

John Burchfield

Michael Cooper

Jeremy Jessup

Collin Moore

Hector Pereira

Clayton Rhoads

Doug Eley-Jr & Sr Mgr

Angela Lasher–Jr  Coach

Kara Miller-Jr Athletic Trainer

Inline Only (2):

Courtney Donovan

Natalie Motley

Erica Broach

Amanda Engel

Jessica Feuerstein

Andrea Flynn

Nicole Leonard

Maria Paula Lopez

Shauna McCullough

Crystal Roseborough

Erica Sheley

 

William “Billy” Mastriano–US Judge-Junior

2009

World Championships

Freiburg, Germany

Jonathon Cross

Joseph Farias, III

Eric Hadley

Robert Hines

Derek Leonard

Anthony Peck

Alexander Poland

Joshua Suetterlein

Troy Tucker

Kyle Turley

Douglas Eley – Sr Mgr

Jane Wojnarowsky - Sr Coach

Raymond Rodriguez  -Sr Athletic Team Trainer

Al Taglang–Sr  USA Judge

Kylee Berger

Siobhan Boismier

Courtney Donovan (also Inline)

Niquel Garcia

Jessica Gaudy

Chelsea Hinkle

Shauna McCullough (also Junior)

Heather Menard

Aubrey Orcutt

Erin Ovens (Scalzitti)

Brittany Pricer

Mackenzie Wriedt

Laura Wright

Trevor Anthony

Josiah Bishop

John Burchfield

Michael Cooper

Hector Pereira

Austin Shanz

Anthony Sorensen

 

Daniel Brown- Junior Team Manager

April Jacobson – Jr Coach

Elvis Brandon - Jr  Athletic Trainer

Gary Callahan – USA Judge - Junior

Kathryn Elise Biegel

Erica Broach

Jackie Cross

Jessica Feuerstein

Maya Goody

Nicole Leonard

Shauna McCullough (also Senior)

Rachel Peck

April Shanz

Natalie  Motley (inline only)

Courtney  Donovan (Inline and Senior

2009

World Games

Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Robert Hines

Joshua Rhoads

Jonathon Cross

John Gustafson – Coach-Speed & Figure

Lindsay Mann

Aubrey Orcutt

Erin Ovens

Judith Graves – USA Judge

2008

World Championships

Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Nicolas Borgese

Jonathon Cross

Joseph Farias, III

Philip Gibson

Eric Hadley

Robert Hines

Derek Leonard

Charles Manchee

Patrick Orgler

Anthony Peck

Joshua Rhoads

Kyle Turley

Doug Eley-Manager

Jane Wojnarowsky-Coach

Ray Rodriguez-Trainer

     (both Jr. and Sr.)

Kylee Berger

Siobhan Boismier

Lisa Borgese

Courtney Donovan

Niquel Garcia

Lindsay Mann

Heather Menard

Cassandra Miller

Aubrey Orcutt

Erin Ovens

Kaitlyn Tau

Laura Wright

John Cawly-USA Judge

(both Jr. and Sr. events)

John Burchfield

Michael Cooper

Hector Pereira

Alexander Poland

Joseph Rodriguez

Richard Sorensen

Inline Team

Natalie Motley

Shauna McCullough-also Jr.

Philip Gibson-also Sr.

Brittany Adams

Allison Bolt

Erica Broach

Jessica Feuerstein

Jessica Gaudy

Maya Goody

Nicole Leonard

Saralyn Maurer

Shauna McCullough

Mackenzie Wriedt

Danny Brown-Manager

April Jacobson – Coach

Ray Rodriguez-Trainer

John Cawly – USA Judge

2007

World Championships

Gold Coast, Australia

Timothy Craig

Jonathon Cross

Chris Fairman

Robert Hines

David Jacques

Derek Leonard

James Linton

Joshua Rhoads

Grant Schnell

Joshua Suetterlein

Kyle Turley

William Houle– Sr. Team Manager

Bradley “Scott” Swope-Sr. Team Trainer

Sarah Baldwin

Abigail Burris

Raquel Eguia

Niquel Garcia

Abigail Hinton

Lindsay Mann

Heather Menard

Aubrey Orcutt

Erin Ovens

Audrey Lavelle Schnell

Whitney Swing

Gloria Manning- Sr. Team Coach

 

Maurice Cooper, III

Thomas Ehrmann

Charles Manchee

Hector Pereira

Alexander Poland

Joshua Przepioski

Joseph Rodriguez

Richard Sorensen

Zachary Wilson

Andrew Grubbs-Jr. Mgr

INLINE TEAM:

James Johnson

Brittany Adams

Kylee Berger

Allison Bolt

Jessica Feuerstein

Jessica Gaudy

Maya Goody

Nicole Leonard

Crystal Roseborough

Mackenzie Wriedt

Jane Wojnarowsky-Jr. Coach

Loretta Brandon-Jr. Trainer

Doris Walsh-USA Judge

INLINE TEAM:

Courtney Donovan

Shauna McCullough

2007 Pan Am Games

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Joshua Rhoads

Michael Jacques-Overall Team Leader

Daniel Brown-Judge

Abigail Burris

Linda Clemens-Team Coach

2006

World Championships

Murcia, Spain

Logan Boggs

Henry Elliott

Christopher Fairman

Tracey Hansen

Robert Hines

Derek Leonard

James Linton

Joshua. Rhoads

Aaron Rosko

Grant Schnell

Kyle Turley

Senior Team Staff:

Jane Wojnarowsky–Coach

William Houle - Manager

Bradley Swope - Trainer

Sarah Baldwin

Kylee Berger

Abigail Burris

Raquel Eguia

Ashley Hinton

 Sharyn Lincoln

 Julie Locke

Lindsay Mann

Heather Menard

Aubrey Orcutt

Jennifer Orcutt

   

Judges from the USA

Nellie Anderson Lillie

Debbie Palm Houston

Charles. Manchee

Patrick Orgler

Anthony. Peck

Joshua Przepioski

Joseph. Rodriguez

Donovan Thomas

 

INLINE TEAM MEMBERS

Patrick Ames

James Johnson

Shauna McCullough

Natalie Motley

Brittany Adams

Jessica Gaudy

 Shauna McCullough

Tricia Mueller

Jessica. Nelson-Milton

Crystal Roseborough

Kaitlyn Westcott-Tau

Junior Team Staff:

Gloria Manning-Junior  Coach

Toby Mathews -Junior  Manager

Elvis Brandon - Team Trainer

2005

World Championships,

 Rome, Italy

Nov. 17-27

Logan Boggs

Henry Elliot

Christopher Fairman

Troy Grunklee

Trace Hansen

Robert Hines

David Jacques

James Linton

Joshua Rhoads

Kyle Turley

Jane Wojnarowsky- Coach

Doug Eley-Manager

Lori Brandon-Trainer

Sarah Baldwin

Kylee Berger

Abigail Burris

Rachel Eguia

Niquel Garcia

Autumn Kuwahara

Lauren Lazar

Sharyn Lincoln

Julie Locke

Heather Menard

Aubrey  Orcutt

USA Judges:

Marty Bailey

Robin Haleber

Erin Ovens

Anthony Peck

Aaron Rosko

Grant Schnell

Joshua Suetterlein

Donovan Thomas

Angela Famiano-Lasher - Coach

Toby Matthews-Manager

Elvis Brandon-Trainer

Brittany Adams

Kylee Berger

Allison Bolt

Brooke Fries

Kayla Hadley

Ashley Hinton

Inline:

Courtney Donovan

Shauna McCullough

James Johnson

2004

World Championships

Fresno, California

Juniors-

Nov. 14-28

Seniors –

Nov. 20-28

 

Logan Boggs

Christopher Fairman

Matt Finlay

Trace Hansen

Robert Hines

David Jacques

Jason Nelson

David Parker

Josh Rhoads

Edrick Stewart

Kyle Turley

Cindy Schrader – Coach

Doug Eley – Manager

Gina Gerona - Trainer

Sarah Baldwin

Kylee Berger

Meghan Burt

Marina Hernandez

Autumn Kuwahara

Sharyn Lincoln

Julie Locke

Lindsay Mann

Heather Menard

Aubrey Orcutt

Tracey Wilson

Tyjuan Kirby

Derek Leonard

Anthony Peck

Grant Schnell

Joshua Suetterlein

Jerome Vanderbank

Richard “Beau” Williams

Anastasia Carrier – Coach

Michael Jacques – Manager

Elvis Brandon  - Trainer

Allison Bolt

Brooke Fries

Kayla Hadley

Ashley Hinton

Amanda Holmes

Elizabeth Kirby

Jennifer Nelson-Milton

Brittany Stewart

Inline:

Sean Arisco

Courtney Donovan

Shauna McCullough

Donovan Thomas

2003

World Championships

Buenos Aires,

Argentina

 

Henry Elliot

Christopher Fairman

Robert Hines

David Jacques

Kevin Kneeland

James Linton

Jason Nelson

David Parker

Joshua Rhoads

Edrick Stewart

Adam White

Abigail Burris

Meghan Burt

Melissa Davis

Tammy Gummow

Marina Hernandez

Heather Hynes

Christine Jarrett

Heather Mulkey

Aubrey Orcutt

Jennifer Orcutt

Melissa Quinn

Tracey Wilson

Cindy Schrader-Coach

Gary Castro- Manager

Scott Kleiman- Doctor

George Davis-USA Judge

Brian Clary

Matthew Finlay

Tyjuan James Kirby

Bryan Kuhn

Derek Leonard

Kyle Turley

Inline:

Sean Arisco

Donavan Thomas

Aubrey Orcutt

Saralyn Maurer

Anna Carrier- Coach

Mike Jacques- Manager

Elvis Brandon- Trainer

John Rangel- Judge

Sarah Baldwin

Michelle Bruce

Kathryn Kimura

Rachel Leone

Heather Menard

2003 Pan Am Games

Domin. Rep.

Aug. 6- 15

David Jacques

Heather Mulkey

2002

World Championships

Wuppertal, Germany

Sept. 22-Oct. 5

 

Logan Boggs

William Crowder

Henry Elliott

Christopher Fairman

David Jacques

Kevin Kneeland

Jason Nelson

Joshua Rhoads

Michael Schuaf

Edrick Stewart

Adam White

Abigail Burris

Brenda Butera

Julianne DeFriese-Hines

Danielle Dickey

Tammy Gummow

Celeste-Marie Guzman

Candice Heiden

Autumn Kuwahara

Sharyn Lincoln

Heather Mulkey

Melissa Quinn

Tracey Wilson

Jane Wojnarowsky-Coach

Doug Eley- Manager

Jeff Haynes-Trainer

Matthew Findlay

Robert Hines

Bryan Kuhn

Benjamin Reeves

Joshua Suetterlein

Kyle Turley

Patricia Jacques-Coach

Dave Morrell- Manager

Elvis Brandon-Trainer

Sarah Baldwin

Christine Jarrett

Kathryn Kimura

Sarah Krug

Rachel Leone

Lindsey Mann

Aubrey Orcutt

Sean Arisco-Inline

Aubrey Orcutt-Inline

USA Judge-Bill Houle

 2001

World Championships

Florence, Italy

Nov. 10-24

Ron Brenn

Kevin Kneeland

Billy Crowder

Michael Schauf

Edrick Dickey

John Jacobson

Toby Mathews

Adam White

Chad Brain

Candi Powderly

Tammy Gummow

Candice Heiden

Danielle Dickey

Theresa Dennis

Tracy Wilson

Marie Hayden

Sharyn Lincoln

Adrienne Erickson

Amy Dewilde

Melissa Quinn

Anna Carrier- Coach

John Gustafson- Manager

Eric Anderson

Joshua Rhoads

David Jacques

Brandon Huedepohl

Christopher Hughes

Bryan Kuhn

Matthew Finlay

Kyle Turley

Matthew Savani

Robert Hines

Yuuki Sedake

Mario Barquin

Jeff Bolden

Aubrey Orcutt

Heather Mulkey

Jennifer Simmers

Lindsey Mann

Rachel Leone

Heather Menard

Kathryn Kimura

Courtney Ponte

Elise Helyes

Courtney Brown

Sara Baldwin

Laura Beck

Tara Beck

Pat Jacques-Coach

Mike Jacques- Manager

2000

World Championships

Springfield,

Massachusetts

     Sept. 4 - 16

Eric Anderson

Ronald Brenn

William Crowder

John Jacobson

Shane Lashua

Toby Mathews

Jason Nelson

Timothy Patten

Joshua Rhoads

Brian Richardson

Adam White

Tara Anderson

April Corley

April Dayney

Marie Hayden

Candice Heiden

Julianne Hines

Heather Mulkey

Jennifer Orcutt

Candi Powderly

Melissa Quinn

Jennifer Simmers

Tracey Wilson

Linda Clemens- Coach

Gary Castro- Manager

Jonathan Cross

Christopher Fairman

William Galvin

Tyler Rhodes

Michael Schauf

Kyle Turley

 USA Judge-Al Taglang

Brenda Butera

Danielle Johnson

Christine Jarrett

Lindsey Mann

Heather Menard

Aubrey Orcutt

Tiffany Sisk

Nichole Walter

Anna Carrier- Coach

Doug Eley- Manager

Scott Kleiman-Dr.

1999

World Championships

Carrara, Australia

Nov. 1-7

Eric Anderson

Shawn Bonham

Jeffery Clement

Jason Cohen

William Crowder

Patricia Houle

John Jacobson

David Jacques

Jason Nelson

Timothy Patten

Joshua Rhoads

Brian Richardson

Adam White

April Corley

April Dayney

Harriet Graham

Tara Graney Anderson

Marie Hayden

Candice Heiden

Heather Mulkey

Jennifer Orcutt

Melissa Quinn

Melony Young

Bernadette Stringer

Linda Clemens- Coach

Gary Castro- Manager

David Pittman – Trainer

Scott Kleiman - Doctor

Michael Schauff

Tyler Rhoads

Kevin Kneeland

Philip Gilpin Jr.

Justin Nelson-Milton

William Schoenfeld

Debbie  Hinton-USA Judge?

Jayme Fitzgibbon

Tracey Wilson

Jennifer Williams

Robyn Platoni

Brenda Butera

Lindsey Mann

Nichole Walter

Anna Carrier- Coach

Dave Morrell- Manager

1999

Pan Am Games

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

   July 22- Aug. 8

Eric Anderson

Brian Richardson

Adam White

Melissa Quinn

April Corley

Patricia Houle

Cindy Chaput-Manager

Linda Clemens-Coach

Judy Graves-USA Judge

1998

World Championships

Bogota, Colombia

Nov. 8-15

Jeff Angiulli

Jason Nelson

Joshua Rhoads

John Jacobson

David Jabques

Eric Anderson

Ronald Brenn

Adam White

Jason Cohen

Jeffrey Clement

Billy Crowder

Brian Richardson

Scott Kleiman - Doctor

April Corley

Melony Young

Melissa Quinn

Bernadette Stringer

Candi Powderly

Heather Mulkey

Cindy South

Melissa Davis

Patricia Houle

Autumn Kuwahara

Marie Hayden

Harriett Graham

Linda Clemens- Coach

Gary Castro- Manager

Logan Boggs

Shane Lashua

Edrick Stewart

Bo Brucker

Philip Gilpin

Justin Nelson-Milton

William Schoenfeld

Tracey Wilson

Heather Bain

Robyn Platoni

Jayme Fitzgibbon

Celeste Guzman

Tiffany Sisk

Julianne Hines

Theresa Dennis

Tiffany Sisa

Marie Gaudy- Coach

Dave Morrell- Manager

1997

World Games

Lahti, Finland

Aug. 11-13

Marc Goohs

Brian Richardson

Tim Patten

Jeff Clement

Eric Anderson

George Davis – Judge

Gari Phillips

Amy York

Tara Graney

Harriet Lee Graham

Jennifer Orcutt

Dave Morrell - Coach

1997

Pan Am Championships

Quito, Ecuador

Aug. 23-31

Josh White

John Jacobson

David Jacques

Joseph Galvin

       Ron Jellse – Coach

Norman Malone - Judge

Julie Locke

Marie Hayden

Robin Platoni

Jennifer Orcutt

1997

World Championships

 Reus, Spain

Oct. 17-26

Junior Championships

Oct. 11-19

Jeffery Angiulli

Ronald Zander

Toby Matthews

Eric Anderson

Henry Elliott

Jason Cohen

Brain Richardson

Marc Goohs

Timothy Patten

Jeffery Clement

Ronald Brenn

Angela Famiano- Coach

Gary Castro- Manager

Leslie Pollard – Judge

Michelle Higby – Jude

Scott Kleiman – Doctor

David Pittman - Trainer

Marie Hayden

Melony Young

Andrea Matthews

Jennifer Orcutt

Autumn Kuwahara

Jennifer Simmers

Bernadette Stringer

Amy York

Tara Graney

Harriet Lee Graham

Candi Powderly

Gari Phillips

Angela Famiano- Coach

Gary Castro- Manager

John Jacobson

David Jacques

Joshua Rhoads

Joshua White

Logan Boggs

Joseph Galvin

Shane Lashua

Justin Nelson

    John Hultquist - Judge

Melanie Gue

Heather Bain

Kimberly Barrett

Crystal Brown

Julie Locke

Celeste Guzman

Jennifer Orcutt

Julianne Hines

Dave Morrell- Coach

Betty Ann Danna- Manager

1996

World Championships

Mar Del Plata,

Dec. 1-8

Junior Championship

Mar Del Plata, Argentina

Nov. 24-30

Steven Findlay

Ron Zander

Jeffrey Angiulli

Eric Anderson

Henry Elliott

Jason Cohen

Marc Goohs

Brian Richardson

Billy Crowder

Tim Patten

Jeffery Clement

Andrew Grubbs

Angie Maffei

Andrea Matthews

Jeanette Hefner

Jennifer Orcutt

Patricia Houle

Jennifer Simmers

Gari Phillips

Amy York

April Corley

Tara Graney

Harriet Lee Graham

Kelly Kadoguchi

Linda Clemens- Coach

Gary Castro- Manager

John Jacobson

Joseph Galvin

Josh White

Nicholas Borgese

Ryan Eckenrode

David Jacques

Jared Wright

Marie Hayden

Robyn Platoni

Melanie Gue

Julie Locke

Lindsey Phillips

Kim Barrett

Kelsi Downey

Jennifer Orcutt

Jane Wojnarowsky-Coach

Wayne Wojnarowsky- Manager

1995

World Championships

Bucaramanga,

Colombia

Nov. 29-Dec. 3

First Junior World Championships

Bucaramanga, Colombia

Nov. 23-28

Eric Anderson

Steven Findlay

Trey Knight

Tim Patten

Dean Walker

Jeffrey Angiulli

William Crowder

Daryn Griffen

Brian Richardson

Craig Belrose

Eddie Byrd

Toby Mathews

Kyoko Harada

Lisa Belrose

April Corley

Kellee Hendrix

Stephanie Brott

Cristy Hild

Angie Maffei

Amy York

April Dayney

Patricia Houle

Jennifer Rodriguez

Cindy Schrader- Coach

Scott Kleiman-Team Doctor

USA Sr Judges-Danny Brown-& Bill Spooner

Craig Hall

David Jacques

Brian Cray

Alain Machado

David Siltzer

Rio Foster

Scott Zapolski

Courtney Collier

Jennifer Orcutt

Bernadette Stringer

Marie Hayden

Melony Young

Julianne Hines

Jessica Munyon

Jennifer Sogard

Jane Wojnarowsky- Coach

Wayne Wojnarowsky- Manager

Scott Kleiman-Team Doctor

USA Jr Judge-Marion Spooner

1995

Pan Am Games

Mar del Plata

Argentina

Eric Anderson

Brian Richardson

Richard Saucedo

Shawn Coover

Steven Findlay

Steven Siegmann

Tim Patten

Heath Medeiros

Jennifer Denton

Tara Graney

Jennifer Rodriguez

April Dayney

Lisa Friday

Dezera Salas

Amy York

1994

World Championships

Salsomaggiore, Italy

Oct. 10-16

Eric Anderson

William Crowder

Steven Findlay

Brian Richardson

Richard Saucedo

Eddie Byrd

Kyoko Harada

Heath Medeiros

Steven Siegmann

Ron Zander

Shawn Coover

Trey Knight

Tim Patten

Cindy Schrader- Coach

Rechelle Hanson

Angie Maffei

Amy York

April Dayney

Lisa Friday

Jennifer Rodriguez

Jennifer Denton

Tara Graney

Dezera Salas

Cindy South

Cindy Schrader-Coach

1993

World Championships

Bordeaux, France

Oct. 24-31

Eric Anderson

John Fetrow

Tim Patten

Doug Wait

Justin Bates

Steven Findlay

Kyoko Harada

Heath Medeiros

Richard Saucedo

Jason Cohen

David Demotte

Trey Knight

Jodi Davidson

Rachelle Hanson

Angie Maffei

Dezera Salas

April Dayney

Lisa Friday

Deanna Monahan

Jennifer Rodriguez

Lisa Talias

Gari Phillips

Cindi Chaput - Coach

 1992

World Championships

Tampa, Florida

John Fetro

Doug Wait

Eric Anderson

Richard Cabral

Steven Findlay

Tim Patten

Richard Saucedo

Justin Bates

Paolo Castellano

David Demotte

Heath Medeiros

Valerie Acree

Tracy Black

Jodi Davidson

Tara Graney

Deanna Monahan

Dezera Salas

April Dayney

Angie Maffei

Lisa Friday

Jennifer Rodriguez

Cindy South

Cindy Chaput- Coach

1991

World Championships

Sydney, Australia

Justin Bates

Paolo Castellano

Eric Harne

Heath Medeiros

Scott Cohen

John Fetro

Greg Goody

Richard Saucedo

Doug Wait

Steven Findlay

Larry McGrew

Tim Patten

April Dayney

Lisa Friday

Jennifer Rodriguez

Jodee Viola

Tammy Bernovich

Tina jerue

Deanna Monahan

Nicole Castellano

Jodi Davidson

Rechelle Hanson

Brenda Storbeck

Jane Wojnorowsky- Coach

Gary Castro- Manager

1991

Pan Am Games

Havana, Cuba

Scott Cohen

Larry McGrew

Greg Goody

Tina Jerue

April Dayney

Jodee Viola

 1990

World Championships

Hanau, Germany

Greg Goody

Kyoko Harada

Heath Medeiros

Doug Wait

Justin Bates

Paolo Castellano

David Demotte

Richard Green

Richard Beuck

Scott Cohen

Steve Findlay

Larry McGrew

Nikki Armstrong

Nicole Castellano

April Dayney

Cindy South

Tina Jerue

Deanna Monahan

Lynn Suwinski

Rechelle Hanson

Jonna Newman

Jodee Viola

Jane Wojnarowsky-Coach

 

1989

World Championships

Roccarosa, Italy

Scott Cohen

Richard Green

Heath Medeiros

David Demotte

Kyoko Harada

Paolo Castellano

Greg Goody

Larry McGrew

Steven Siegmann

Nikki Armstrong

Tina Jerue

April Rex

Lynn Suwinski

Nicole Castellano

Jennifer Kern

Jonna Newman

Lisa Talias

Harriett Siegmann

Susie Heck

Lori Porter

Jodee Viola

Adolph Wacker- Coach

1988

World Championships

Pensacola, FL

Oct. 12-15

Justin Bates

Kevin Carroll

Allen Desterhaft

Larry McGrew

Gregg Smith

Richard Beuck

David Demotte

Greg Goody

Bryan Denney

Steve Siegmann

Betty Ann Danna- Coach

Charles Wahlig – Manager

Scott Kleiman - Doctor

Tina Jerue

April Rex

Lynn Suwinski

Jonna Newman

Harriett Siegmann

Lori Porter

Jodee Viola

Patti Jefferson

Tammy Jerue

Lori Campbell

Julie Hider

Tammy Vaughn

1987

World Championships

Auckland, New Zealand

Justin Bates

Ken Benson

Kevin Carroll

Skip Clinton

Scott Cohen

David DeMotte

Allen Desterhaft

Rob Ferendo

Mark Goohs

Larry McGrew

William Moneypenny

Gregg Smith

Nikki Armstrong

Dana Capozzi

Debbie Erdmann

Renee Gering

Julie Hider

Patti Jefferson

Tammy Jerue

April Rex

Lori Walsh

Amy Waters

Robyn Young

Lynn Suwinski

Betty Ann Danna- Coach

1987

Pan Am Games

Indianapolis,

Indiana

Ken Benson

Scott Cohen

Rob Ferendo

Gregg Smith

Kevin Carroll

Allen Desterhaft

Dion Gentile

Skip Clinton

Julie Hider

Robyn Young

Patti Jefferson

Cindy South

Debbie Erdmann

Renee Gering

Tammy Jerue

Lori Walsh

1986

World Championships

Bogota, Colombia

Nov. 24-30

John Arishita

Skip Clinton

Scott Cohen

David DeMotte

Rob Ferendo

Rob Galambos

Scott Meyers

Mike Ricigliano

Andy Roy

Gregg Smith

Anna Marie Danks

Debbie Erdmann

Renee Gering

Patti Jefferson

Tammy Jerue

Cindy Larson

Jennifer Leck

Jeannine Parks

Lori Walsh

Jane Butera- Coach

1985

World Championships

Rimini, Italy

Sept. 18-21

John Arishita

Skip Clinton

Scott Cohen

Robert Ferendo

Robert Galambos

Rick Monturo

Scott Myers

Mike Ricigliano

Andy Roy

Gregg Smith

Charlotte Clever

Anna Marie Danks

Debbie Erdmann

Patty Jefferson

Tammy Jerue

Tina Kneisley

Cindy Larson

Jennifer Leck

Jeannine Parks

Lori Walsh

Jane Butera- Coach

1984

World Championships

Tokyo, Japan

Oct. 16-21

Bryan Denney

Scott Cohen

Leonard Steinberg

Tony St. Jacques

Mike Ricigliano

Skip Clinton

John Arishita

Ken Benson

Bob Hayduk

David Golub

Scott Meyers

Robert Galambos

Tina Kneisley

Missy Miller

Anna Bergin

Debbie Erdmann

Cindy Larson

Tammy Jerue

Robyn Young

Mark Pollard

Angela Famiano

Anna Marie Danks

Jeannine Parks

1983

World Championships

Fort Worth, Texas

Oct. 19-22

Tim McGuire

Scott Cohen

Tony St. Jacques

John Arishita

Ken Benson

Bob Hayduk

David Golub

Mark Howard

Bob Campbell

Kevin Carroll

Rick Monturo

Paul Price

Tina Kneisley

Tammy Jerue

Debbie Isenhour

Debbie Erdmann

Robyn Young

Cathy Hayduk

Angela Famiano

Cindy Smith

Tina Morris

Chris Ann Gregory

Janna Jensen

1982

World Championships

Bremmerhaven,

Germany

Tim McGuire

Rick Monturo

Rick Elsworth

Paul Price

Michael Toman

Ken Benson

Mark Howard

Bob Campbell

David Golub

Tony St. Jacques

Mike Ricigliano

James Henkel

Kathleen DiFelice

Debbie Isenhour

Linda List

Tina Kneisley

Valerie Acree

Robyn Young

Cindy Smith

Tina Morris

Angela Famiano

Anna Conklin

Bill Spooner and Mary Thomas - Judges

1981

World Championships

Nelson, New Zealand

Tony St. Jacques

Mike Ricigliano

Dana Chaput

Tim McGuire

Rick Monturo

Dennis Hodge

Paul Price

Bob Hayduck

Mark Howard

William Richardson

Charles Kirchner

Anna Conklin

Rita Drogo

Sharon Smith

Tina Kneisley

Linda List

Debra Isenhour

Cathy Hayduk

Cindy Smith

Holly Valente

Linda Todd

Ron Jellse- Coach

 1980

World Championships

Bogota, Colombia

September 11-14

Tony St. Jacques

Mike Ricigliano

Jaymes Manning

Michael Glatz

Rick Elsworth

Kelly Mahon

Paul Price

Bob Hayduk

Charles Kirchner

William Richardson

Mark Howard

Anna Conklin

Rita Drogo

Kathleen DiFelice

Tina Kneisley

Anna Marie Green

Cathy Hayduk

Linda Todd

Holly Valente

Cindy Smith

1979

World Championships

Altenau, Germany

Ray Chappata

Paul Price

Lex Kane

Gary Schmidt

Gary Fudge

Pat Jones

Dan Little

Rick Elsworth

Mark Howard

Karen Meji

Tina Kneisley

JoAnne Young

Kathleen DiFelice

Anna Conklin

Robbie Coleman

Linda Gyenese

Fleurette Arseneault

Cindy Smith

1979 Pan Am Games

(first for skating)

San Juan, Puerto Rico

1978

World Championships

Lisbon, Portugal

Alexander Kane

Fred Morante

Rick Elsworth

Dan Little

Larry Chopp

Mark Howard

Pat Jones

Paul Price

Michael Toman

Fleurette Arseneault

Judy Landau

Cindy Smith

Robbie Coleman

Tina Kneisley

Carrie Piechota

1977

World Championships

Montreal, Canada

Sept. 21-25

Ray Chappatta

Lex Kane

Gary Noto

Keith King

Royce Miller

Steve Hinkel

Dan Littel

Larry Chopp

Pat Jones

Natalie Dunn

Laurie Bonell

Karen Mejia

JoAnn Young

Robin Dayney

Debbie Isenhour

Robbie Coleman

Fleurette Arsenealut

Judy Landau

1976

World Championships

Rome, Italy

Sept 23-28

Ron Sabo

Ray Chappatta

Royce Miller

Kerry Cavazzi

Dan Littel

Gary Noto

KurAnselmi

Lex Kane

Phillip Smalley

Darlene Waters

Karen Mejia

Debbie Isenhour

Jane Puracchio

Fleurette Arsenault

Laurie Bonell

Natalie Dunn

Robyn Dayney

Debbie Palm

1975

World Championships

Brisbane, Australia

Sept. 21-28

Ron Sabo

Royce Miller

Kerry Cavazzi

Kurt Anselmi

Keith King

Lex Kane

Rich Veliko

Bill Hand

Ray Chappatta

Darlene Waters

Debbie Isenhour

Natalie Dunn

Debbie Palm

Robin Dayney

Jane Puracchio

Karen Darling

Linda Hand

Karen Mejia

1974

World Championships

La Coruna, Spain

August 27-

September 1

Ron Sabo

Mark Revere

Ray Chappatta

Jim Stephens

Rich Veliko

Bill Hand

Keith King

Kurt Anselmi

Darryl Bales

Sue McDonald

Darlene Waters

Karen Mejia

Jane Puracchio

Karen Darling

Linda Hand

Debbie Palm

Natalie Dunn

April Allen Powell

1973

World Championships

Essen, Germany

Randy Dayney

William Boyd

Keith King

Louis Stovall

Abe Blass

Ronald Sabo

James Stephens

Daniel Gilmetti

Rick Schuler

Debra Palm

Natalie Dunn

Barbara Kaffka

Vicki Handyside

April Allen Powell

Sue McDonald

Jane Puracchio

Virginia Gilmetti

Sheryl Trueman

1972

World Championships

 Bremen, Germany

Sept.27-Oct.1

Ron Robovitsky

Louis Stovall

Dennis Collier

Thomas Straker

James Stephens

Daniel Gilmetti

Randy Dayney

Billy Boyd

Keith King

Gail Robovitsky

Vicki Hughes

Karen Marshall

Bonnie Lambert

Jane Puracchio

Virginia Gilmetti

April Allen

Debra Ann Palm

Barbara Kaffka

1971

World Championships

Barcelona, Spain

Ronald Milton

Kurt Anselmi

Daryl Bayles

Daniel Gilmetti

William Graf

Ron Robovitsky

Abe Blass

Dennis Collier

Marc Parker

Kurt Anselmi

Richard Horne

Dorset

Billy Boyd

Randy Dayney

Thomas Straker

Darlene Barile

Kathy Miller

Natalie Dunn

Virginia Gilmetti

Baba Brooks

Gail Robovitsky

April Allen

Karen Marshall

Vickie Freeman

Kathy Miller

Jane Pankey

Francesconi

Colleen Giacoma

Bonnie Lambert

1970

World Championships

Lincoln, Nebraska

USA

Michael Jacques

Billy Boyd

Randy Dayney

Dennis Collier

William Graf

Ron Robovitsky

Daniel Gilmetti

Jim Yergens

David Weaver

Thomas Anderews

Mike Crickmore

Dan Willis

Abe Blass

Alexander Kane

Joe Carstensen

Larry Schillberg

Karen Marshall

Mary Sue Wilcox

Darlene Barile

Gail Robovitsky

Baba Brooks

Virginia Martin

Barbara Dunlap

Linda Mace

Beth Bleiler

Linda Gyenese

Candy Longtin

April Allen

Kim Anselmi

JoAnn Dillender

1969

None - ?

1968  World Championships

Vigo, Spain

Jack Courtney

Ron Robovitsky

Michael Jacques

Donald Rudalawicz

Adolph Wacker

Cheryl Truman

Gail Robovitsky

Nancy Lou Johnson

Darlene Barile

Mary Sue Wilcox

Rita Smith

Linda Mottice

1967

World Championships

Birmingham, England

Sept. 28-Oct.1

Adolph Wacker-USFARS

Ron Robovitsky-USFARS

Michael Jacques-USFARS

Dennis Collier-USFARS

Add USARSA Skaters

Linda Mottice-USFARS

Gail Robovitsky-USFARS

Mary Sue Wilcox-USFARS

Karen Marshall-USFARS

1966  

World Championships

Essen, Germany

Oct. 6-

Adolph Wacker-USFARS

Michael Jacques-USFARS

Jack Courtney-USARSA

Burt Brinkerhoff-USARSA

Larry Dorsett-USARSA

Rob Schaffer-USARSA

Gary Callahan-USARSA

Linda Mottice-USFARS

Linda Hawthorne-USFARS

Nancy Lou Johnson-USFARS

Cheryl Truman-USARSA

Ruth Brinkerhoff-USARSA

Dottie Cochrane-USARSA

Charlotte Owings-USARSA

Sherry Street-USARSA

Ozzie Nelson-USA Judge

1965

World Championships

Madrid, Spain

Sept. 24-27

David Tassinari

Diane Kern

Patricia Fogarty

1964

None?

1963

Invitational

Las Vegas, NV

Nov. 6-7

Adolph  Wacker

Garry McNeive

John Renz

Harry Miller

David Tassinari

David Schafer

Linda Mottice

Cecelia Darimont

Sylvia Haffke

Dianne Hackett

Diane Kern

Sue Welch Wahlig

 

1962 World Congress

Brisbane, Australia

Oct. 10-14

World Championships

Miami, Florida

Paul Boehm

David Schafer

Adolph Waker

Eddie Perales

Pamela Cornwall

Sue Welch

Linda Mottice

Linda Durbin

1961

World Championships

Bologna, Italy

1960

None ??

1959

World Congress

New Zealand

Jan. 2-10

World Championships

Berlin, Germany

Ricky Mullican

Robert Wollard

Kenneth Trotter

Carl Stout

Charles Wahlig

Louis Parker

Darrell Glenn

Terry Meddleton

Richard Edwards

John Drewry

Ruth Heeseman

Claire Farrell

Mary Alice Clouse

Suzzane Pickard

Sally Richardson

Christie Benda

Marilyn Tobbachi

Carolyn Sliger

Peggy Ann Tipton

1958 World Championships

Bologna, Italy

1957

None - ??

1956 - Congress

Richmond, Virginia

July

1956 Worlds in

Barcelona, Spain

Ronald Jellse

Gary Castro

Edgar Watrous

John Matejec

Kenneth Trotter

Warren Colozzo

Charles Wahlig

Joan Brown

Marilyn Adams

Suean Cowan

Diana Guaraglia

Ruth Hesseman

Patricia Benedict

Marilyn Roberts

Miriam Centaro

1955 World Championships

Barcelona, Spain

1954

1953

1952 World Championships

Dortmund, Germany

1951 World Championships

Turin, Italy

1950

1949 World Championships

Barcelona, Spain

1948

1947 Congress

Oakland, CA

July 7-8

World Championships

Washington DC

First international meet held

Oakland, California

July