For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

2009 USA Roller Sports Figure Skating Championship - 7/26 - 8/9 2009

2009 USA Roller Sports Figure Skating Championship
7/26 - 8/9 2009
Peoria Civic Center
Peoria, IL

 

Primary A Boys Figures (P1) - Final (100F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Benjamin Breitweiser (MO016)Columbia, MO
2 2 Brandan Sorg (OH162)Oberlin, OH
3 8 Benson Kuan (TX231)Spring, TX
4 6 Matthew Manley (FL018)Melbourne, FL

 

Primary A Girls Figure (P1) - Final (102F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Paige Dixon (OH076)Loveland
2 14 Maria Cook (OH008)Brookpark
3 28 Joy Mason (OH055)Mentor on the Lake
4 2 Karina Mousessian (CA038)Glendale

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures (P1) - Final (104F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Matthew Manley (FL018)Melbourne, FL
2 3 Joshua Lamb (NC037)Greensboro, NC
3 5 Ryan McKinnon (OR001)Portland, OR
4 11 Grayson Lamb (NC037)Greensboro, NC

 

Juvenile B Girls Figure (P1) - Final (106F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 27 Jessica Carstens-Kass (MO016)Columbia, MO
2 7 Natalia Mecon (FL150)Miami, FL
3 23 Lorissa Unangst (CA148)Ukiah, CA
4 17 Amber Hartner (NJ001)Delanco, NJ

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures (P1) - Final (108F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Charles Hamblin (OR001)Portland, OR
2 5 Blake Zawacki (WI052)Cudahy, WV
3 9 Ian Heersink (MI028)Livonia, MI
4 6 Alex Hinderscheid (FL082)Tampa, FL

 

Juvenile A Girls Figure (P1) - Final (110F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 13 Aimee Bergeron (FL033)Pinellas Park, FL
2 6 Ashley Clifford (CA043)Redwood City, CA
3 17 Meranda Detlefsen (CA081)Sacramento, CA
4 10 Brooke Bommarito (MO024)St Louis, MO

 

Elementary C Boys Figures (P3) - Final (112F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Alex Trentadue (WI052)Cudahy
2 6 Joshua Lamb (NC007)Lowell
3 10 William Barnes (OH162)Oberlin
4 1 Victor Valenzuela (CA129)Fountain Valley

 

Elementary C Girls Figure (P3) - Final (114F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 35 Divya Jan (IN020)Franklin, IND
2 4 Tanisha Shridhar (MI001)Waterford, MI
3 41 Jessica Olsen (FL150)Miami, FL
4 33 Nicole Guy (VA035)Danville, VA

 

Elementary B Boys Figures (P2) - Final (116F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Dominic Powell (CA043)Redwood City
2 3 Alex Trentadue (WI052)Cudahy
3 2 Daniel Chapman (MN010)St Louis Park
4 4 Victor Valenzuela (CA129)Fountain Valley

 

Elementary B Girls Figure (P2) - Final (118F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Candace Clifford (CA147)Redwood City, CA
2 13 Ariana Ruiz (FL133)Kissimmee, FL
3 9 Alicia Woodward (CA148)Ukiah, CA
4 11 Karle Kotze (CA081)Sacramento, CA

 

Elementary A Boys Figure (P3) - Final (120F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    9B - LIF-ROB 3s    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Jordan Schlackman (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 5 Deven Jacobson (VA082)Ashland, VA
3 12 David Rist (OH008)Brookpark, OH
4 11 Brandon Hall (NC007)Lowell, NC

 

Elementary A Girls Figure (P2) - Final (122F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    9B - LIF-ROB 3s    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 19 Caitlin Mitcherson (FL082)Tampa, FL
2 7 Amy Young (FL133)Kissimmee, FL
3 12 Kandace McArthur (PA140)Enola, PA
4 18 Mikayla Grubbs (VA054)Chester, VA

 

Freshman/Sophomore C Boys Figures (P2) - Final (124F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Felipe Werle (CA043)Redwood City
2 11 Devin Simas (MA043)Silver City
3 15 Brandon Fisher (PA167)Reading
4 6 Bryan Rhines (OH139)Brunswick

 

Freshman/Sophomore C Women Figure (P2) - Final (126F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 30 Namratha Jan (IN020)Franklin
2 25 Emily Clark (OH008)Brookpark
3 24 Karina Grech (WA064)Burlington
4 6 Carolina Pamplona (MD008)Lanham

 

Freshman/Sophomore B Boys Figures (P3) - Final (128F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    8A - ROF-LIB 3s    11B - LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Robert Adams (CA148)Ukiah
2 3 Felipe Werle (CA043)Redwood City
3 6 Andy Nugyen (NC037)Greensboro
4 7 Spencer Johnson (CA081)Sacramento

 

Freshman/Sophomore B Women Figure (P3) - Final (130F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 37 Alexa Schlackman (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 3 Mikenzie Bradshaw (CA043)Redwood City, CA
3 8 Tayler Bradshaw (CA043)Redwood City, CA
4 27 Coriann Mastropolo (NJ150)Hackettstown, NJ

 

Freshman A Boys Figures (P2) - Final (132F)

4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8    10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    22B - LOF-ROB Counter   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 Josiah Bishop (VA082)Ashland, VA
2 2 Collin Moore (VA082)Ashland, VA
3 12 Robert Adams (CA148)Ukiah, CA
4 7 Matthew Chapman (MN010)St Louis Park, MN

 

Freshman A Girls Figure (P3) - Final (134F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Kayla Rodriguez (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
2 8 Cara Zampino (NJ075)Bridgeton, NJ
3 12 Paula Lopez (TX231)Spring, TX
4 15 Emma Trent (MO016)Columbia, MO

 

Sophomore A Mens Figures (P1) - Final (136F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    23A - RIF-LIB Counter   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Trevor Anthony (IL070)Lynwood, IL
2 8 Cory Bissett (OH021)Lorain, OH
3 3 Michael Reinhart (CA102)Orange, CA
4 1 Robert Hamilton (AZ026)Glendale, AZ

 

Sophomore A Women Figure (P2) - Final (138F)

13B - LIB-RIB Dbl 3    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 21 Roberta Delvy (CT045)Vernon, CT
2 37 Jessica Russo (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
3 41 Melissa Hall (NC037)Greensboro, NC
4 2 Jennifer Tisdel (CA147)Roseville, CA

 

Junior/Junior World Class Men Figures (P1) - International (140C)

22B - LOF-ROB Counter    29A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s    38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop    33A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 201 Gustavo Casado (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 103 John Burchfield (FL133)Kissimmee, FL
3 106 Michael Cooper (NY001)N Tonawanda, NY
4 105 Josiah Bishop (VA082)Ashland, VA
5 101 Kyle Peck (CA147)Roseville, CA

 

JUNIOR/JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES FIGURES (P3) - International (142C)

22B - LOF-ROB Counter    29A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s    38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop    33A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 116 Jessica Feuerstein (FL133)Kissimmee, FL
2 109 Erica Sheley (FL075)Port Richey, FL
3 105 Shauna McCullough (TN017)Knoxville, TN
4 204 Kailah Macri (CA043)Redwood City, CA
5 112 Kayla Rodriguez (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
6 101 Jennifer Tisdel (CA147)Roseville, CA
7 107 Cara Zampino (NJ075)Bridgeton, NJ
8 205 Caitlin Busillo (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
9 114 Kayla McArthur (PA140)Enola, PA
10 212 Erin Ovens-Scalzitti (TX231)Spring, TX
11 104 Erica Broach (PA167)Reading, PA
12 108 Tricia Mueller (IL128)Lombard, IL
13 103 Allison Bolt (IL128)Lombard, IL
14 207 Julie Ball (CA081)Sacramento, CA
15 102 Courtney Kennedy (NJ021)Kendall Park, NJ
16 209 Tiarra Shafer (CT043)Plainfield, CT
17 201 Marie Koesnodihardjo (CA043)Redwood City, CA

 

World Class Mens Figures (P1) - International (148C)

21A - RIF-LIB Rocker    36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop    40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Kyle Turley (TX231)Spring, TX
2 3 Charles Manchee (CA126)San Diego, CA
3 4 Joshua Suetterlein (NJ075)Bridgeton, NJ
4 2 Anthony Peck (IL070)Lynwood, IL

 

World Class Ladies Figures (P3) - International (150C)

22A - ROF-LOB Counter    37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop    41B - LOB-RIB Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Niquel Garcia (CA147)Roseville, CA
2 4 Laura Wright (VA054)Chester, VA
3 10 Shauna McCullough (TN017)Knoxville, TN
4 7 Heather Menard (TX231)Spring, TX

 

Novice B Men Figure (P2) - Final (154F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 13 James Barrett (WA010)Marysville, WA
2 5 Cliff Hughes (CA043)Redwood City, CA
3 10 Leibl Cohen (MN015)Roseville, MN
4 9 Patrick Doyle (NC037)Greensboro, NC

 

Novice B Women Figure (P2) - Final (156F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 29 Stacy Burris (WA066)Fircrest, WA
2 20 Jan Legassick (FL075)Port Richey, FL
3 28 Kristen Smingler (NY010)Schenectady, NY
4 2 Joanne Foster (WA010)Marysville, WA

 

Novice A Mens Figures (P3) - Final (158F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 Timothy Yanko (OH008)Brookpark, OH
2 4 Edward Sean Ryan (MA051)Tyngsboro, MA
3 2 Jimmy Kissee (VA035)Danville, VA
4 6 Nevin Nylin (MN010)St Louis Park, MN

 

Novice A Women Figure (P3) - Final (160F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Patricia Bauler (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 6 Elaina Waller (OR001)Portland, OR
3 17 Terra Heggemeier (IL070)Lynwood, IL
4 1 Pauline Parks (AZ013)Mesa, AZ

 

Classic A Mens Figures (P3) - Final (162F)

10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    23A - RIF-LIB Counter   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Marc Williams (IL070)Lynwood, IL
2 5 James Chekon (CA147)Roseville, CA
3 7 John Hardin (TX231)Spring, TX
4 12 Raymond Simas (MA043)Silver City, MA

 

Classic A Women Figure (P1) - Final (164F)

8B - LOF-RIB 3s    12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    23B - LIF-RIB Counter   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Jeanette Heffner-Kraft (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
2 13 Yasmine Magee (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 2 Brittony Keller (CA151)Milpitas, CA
4 15 Melissa Huppert (IL070)Lynwood, IL

 

Esquire A Mens Figures (P2) - Final (168F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Doug Minnis (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 8 Michael Elkins (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
3 13 David Warren (OR001)Portland, OR
4 10 David Hankerson (FL085)Casselberry, FL

 

Esquire A Women Figures (P2) - Final (170F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Lisa Reuter (PA168)Donora, PA
2 3 Linda Vandale (MA043)Silver City, MA
3 17 Kerri Molloy (MA052)Whitman, MA
4 8 Gail Anderson Halim (NY061)Depew, NY

 

Masters A Men Figure (P1) - Final (172F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 13 Keith Kowalczyk (MO024)St Louis, MO
2 4 James Barrett (WA010)Marysville, WA
3 8 Eric Hensley (TX057)Plano, TX
4 12 Robert Mangini (NJ001)Delanco, NJ

 

Masters A Women Figure (P1) - Final (174F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Brenda Harris (OR001)Portland, OR
2 22 Sandra Bell (DE002)Newark, DE
3 5 Nancy Manning (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
4 21 Twila Robinson (MD008)Lanham, MD

 

Veterans A Men Figure (P3) - Final (176F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 24 Robert Fitzgerald (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 19 David Berg (WA066)Fircrest, WA
3 3 Michael Rutledge (CA048)Chico, CA
4 7 Dick Hopkins (MD008)Lanham, MD

 

Veterans A women Figure (P1) - Final (178F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 27 Dorothy Deremer (MA043)Silver City, MA
2 15 JoAnn Pellman (PA168)Donora, PA
3 16 Deborah Howard (FL085)Casselberry, FL
4 32 Ingrid McManus (WA066)Fircrest, WA

 

Elementary Boys Loops (P4) - Final (180F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Collin Moore (VA082)Ashland, VA
2 2 Sean Herrig (WA064)Burlington, WA
3 1 Jordan Schlackman (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
4 6 Timothy Coneby (NJ001)Delanco, NJ

 

Elementary A Girls Loops (P4) - Final (182F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Amy Young (FL133)Kissimmee, FL
2 13 Allison Kiger (CA147)Roseville, CA
3 3 Brittany Bishop (VA082)Ashland, VA
4 7 Mikayla Grubbs (VA054)Chester, VA

 

Open Mens Loops (P4) - Final (184F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Matthew Gloudeman (CA147)Roseville, CA
2 7 James Alzate (PA167)Reading, PA
3 8 Spencer Swetnam (OR001)Portland, OR
4 6 Brandan Wall (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA

 

Open A Women Loops (P4) - Final (186F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Paula Lopez (TX231)Spring, TX
2 11 Christine Nogle (VA082)Ashland, VA
3 6 Caroline Bell (FL075)Port Richey, FL
4 30 Roshni Muralidharan (MN010)St Louis Park

 

Advanced COED Loops (P4) - Final (188F)

16A - ROB-LOB Loop (3R)    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop (3R)    38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop (3R)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sarah Schrader (VA054)Chester, VA
2 6 John Hardin (TX231)Spring, TX
3 3 Taylor Davis (VA082)Ashland, VA
4 2 Crystal Benning (CA147)Roseville, CA

 

Premier A Men Gold Figures (P3) - Final (190F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Dan Briner (MN015)Roseville, MN
2 5 Dereyk Jones (MD008)Lanham, MD
3 2 John Hardin (TX231)Spring, TX
4 3 Raymond Simas (MA043)Silver City, MA

 

Premier A Ladies Gold Figures (P1) - Final (192F)

3B - LOB-ROB Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    9B - LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Emily MacKay (OR001)Portland, OR
2 5 Yasmine Magee (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 4 Brenda Schmidt (WA010)Marysville, WA
4 9 Lona Dennis (WA010)Marysville, WA

 

Premier A Men Silver Figures (P3) - Final (194F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 John Lehni (WA064)Burlington, WA
2 2 James Bates (CA076)San Bernardino, CA
3 3 James Cook (MD008)Lanham, MD
4 4 Patrick Shannon (WA064)Burlington, WA

 

Premier A Ladies Silver Figures (P1) - Final (196F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Laura Albaugh (OH008)Brookpark, OH
2 8 Rosemarie Fay (NY010)Schenectady, NY
3 5 Diane Gustafson (WA021).Auburn, WA
4 2 Dina Beder (OH008)Brookpark, OH.

 

Juvenile/Elementary B Team Dance - Final (200F)

City Blues (88)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Alex Trentadue
Samantha Lemke
(WI052)Cudahy, WI
2 2 Blake Zawacki
Sophia Formolo
(WI052)Cudahy, WI
3 7 Spencer Dennis
Julia Valenti
(CA129) Fountain Valley, CA
4 3 Chase Adamowicz
Kaisee Hamilton
(AZ026)Glendale, AZ

 

Juvenile A Dance - Final (202F)

Academy Blues (88)    Balanciaga (100)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Niko Lazar
Courtney Eidson
(CA102)Orange, CA
2 5 Charles Hamblin
Caitlin Richardson
(OR001)Portland, OR
3 2 Brandan Sorg
Brittany Wressell
(OH162)Oberlin, OH
4 3 Chase Adamowicz
Kaisee Hamilton
(AZ026)Glendale, AZ

 

Elementary A Dance - Final (204F)

Academy Blues (88)    Chase Waltz (108)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 David Rist
Maria Cook
(OH008)Brookpark, OH
2 3 Victor Valenzuela
Esther Reinig
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 4 Matthew Shafer
Briana Seidel
(CT043)Plainfield, CT
4 5 Blake Zawacki
Sophia Formolo
(WI052)Cudahy, WI

 

Freshman/Sophomore B Team Dance - Final (206F)

City Blues (88)    Carey Foxtrot (92)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Matthew Burke
Angela Davis
(MA052)Whitman, MA
(MA018)Bradford, MA
2 1 John Formolo
Sydney Jankowski
(WI052)Cudahy, WI
3 6 Joseph Heid
Brittney Cathcart
(TX020)Mesquite, TX
4 9 Cody Gibbs
Ashley Barnes
(OH162)Oberlin, OH

 

Freshman A Dance - Final (208F)

Southland Swing (88)    California Swing (138)    Fourteen Step (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Michael Cooper
Danielle Johnson
(NY001)N Tonawanda, NY
2 1 Brett Leonard
Morgan Jackson
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 6 John Scott
Cassandra Seidel
(MA051)Tyngsboro, MA
(CT043A)Plainfield, CT
4 4 Wyatt Hasbrook
Jessica Kwong
(OH008)Brookpark, OH

 

Sophomore A Dance - Final (210F)

Border Blues (88)    Imperial Waltz (120)    Fourteen Step (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Timothy Gordon
Emily Clark
(OH008)Brookpark, OH
2 2 James Alzate
Joan Guyer
(PA167)Reading, PA
3 3 Cory Bissett
Allison Zaleski
(OH021)Lorain, OH

 

Junior Team Dance - Final (212F)

Flirtation Waltz (108) (2R)    Keats Foxtrot (92) (3R)    Harris Tango (100) (2R)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Curt Craton
Angela Bown
(CA076)San Bernardino, CA
2 4 Eduardo Gravina
Maya Goody
(CA043)Redwood City, CA
(CA151)Milpitas, CA
3 5 Jonathan Liberman
Julianne Mizer
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
4 6 Rob Scholz
Kelly Doudell
(CA151)Milpitas, CA

 

Junior World Class Comp and OD & Free dance - International (214C)

Dench Blues (88) (2R)    Harris Tango (100) (2R)    Content Original Dance 2:30 Min    Mop Original Dance +/- 10 sec    Con Free Dance 2:30 Min    Mop Free Dance +/- 10 sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Hector Pereira
Erica Broach
(PA167)Reading, PA
2 1 Trevor Anthony
Rachel Peck
(IL070)Lynwood, IL
3 3 Christopher Boike
Heather Boike
(FL062)Greenacres, FL

 

World Class CompTeam. OD & Free Dance Comb - International (216C)

Italian Foxtrot (96) (2R)    Argentine Tango (96) (2R)    Con Original Dance 2:30 min    Mop Original Dance +/- 10 sec    con 3:30 min    Mop +/- 10 sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Kyle Turley
Heather Menard
(TX231)Spring, TX
2 1 Jonathan Cross
Erin Ovens-Scalzitti
(TX231)Spring, TX

 

Classic A Dance - Final (218F)

Rocker Foxtrot (92)    Dench Blues (88)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Jeff Aurich
Margie Bargmann
(MD008)Lanham, MD
2 2 Dan Gaudreu
Pauline Parks
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
(AZ013)Mesa, AZ
3 1 Timothy Abbott
Diane Duke
(MA023)Hudson, NY

 

Premier A Gold Dance - Final (220F)

Border Blues (88)    120 Waltz (120)    Fiesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Brad Byrd
Nancy Manning
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 6 James Bates
Joyce Sangiacomo
(CA076)San Bernardino, CA
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 2 John Lehni
Lona Dennis
(WA064)Burlington, WA
4 4 Anthony Daponte
Dorothy Deremer
(MA043)Silver City, MA

 

Premier A Silver Dance - Final (222F)

Century Blues (88)    Syncopated Swing (96)    Split Polka (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Dereyk Jones
Marie Deluca
(MD008)Lanham, MD
2 2 Robert Fitzgerald
Flora Fitzgerald
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 1 Roger Kissel
Pamela Scales
(IN107)Indianapolis, IN

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (224F)

Casino Tango (100)    Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Kevin Black
Donna Hibbert
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 12 Gary Susko
Regina Galda
(NJ001)Delanco, NJ
3 5 David Jones
Vicki Klingberg
(IN107)Indianapolis, IN
4 13 Robert Quinzani
Gloria Quinzani
(MA043)Silver City, MA

 

Novice A Team Dance - Final (226F)

Chase Waltz (108)    Rhythm Blues (88)    Syncopated Swing (96)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Jon Mcghee
Kimberly Jones
(OH076)Loveland, OH
2 10 Jesus Millan
Melinda Davis
(CA126)San Diego, CA
3 7 Joseph Mack
Karlene Justice
(TX020)Mesquite, TX
4 2 James Chekon
Kayla Prior
(CA147)Roseville, CA
(CA088)Citrus Heights, CA

 

Esquire A Team Dance - Final (228F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    City Blues (88)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Jeffrey Babineau
Rosemarie Fay
(NY010)Schenectady, NY
2 4 Timothy Yanko
Dina Beder
(OH008)Brookpark, OH
3 2 Brandan Wall
Brenda Schmidt
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
(WA010)Marysville, WA
4 8 Martin Moczulewski
Sandi Highley
(MN015)Roseville, MN
(IL128)Lombard, IL

 

Masters A Team Dance - Final (230F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Rhythm Blues (88)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 14 Ronald Eller
Donna Anscombe
(NY010)Schenectady, NY
2 11 Richard Manns
Shelley Bates
(CA076)San Bernardino, CA
3 8 Raymond Dawes
Karen Dawes
(OH067)Columbus, OH
4 22 Don Tow
Lianne Tow
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA

 

Veterans A Team Dance - Final (232F)

City Blues (88)    Dutch Waltz (120)    Skaters March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Larry Schillerg
Donna Orcutt Price
(MA043)Silver City, MA
(CA048)Chico, CA
2 11 John Meszaros
Linda Campbell
(NJ001)Delanco, NJ
3 4 James DeCarlo
Paula Soloby
(PA167)Reading, PA
(NJ082)Mount Laurel. NJ
4 16 William Johnson
Irene Johnson
(FL133)Kissimmee, FL

 

Open Free Dance - Final (234F)

Content 2 - 3 Min    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Michael Cooper
Danielle Johnson
(NY001)N Tonawanda
2 4 Jeffrey Shuman
Asia Snyder
(MA057)Wilbraham
3 3 Andy Nugyen
Kristina Kidd
(NC037)Greensboro

 

Novice Precision Team - Final (236F)

Content 4:00 Min (+/- 10 sec)    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Team Esprit (OH008)Brookpark
2 1 Starlites

 

Junior Precision Team - International (238C)

Content 4:00 min +/- 10 sec    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Glendale Dance & Figure Club (CA038)Glendale, CA
2 3 Team Excel (OH008)Brookpark, OH
3 6 Quad Squad (OH122)Sandusky, OH
4 7 Skaterade (MI001)Waterford, MI

 

Senior Precision Team - International (240C)

Content 5:00 Min (+/- 10 sec)    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Glendale Dance & Figure Club (CA038)Glendale, CA
2 1 Team Elite (OH008)Brookpark, OH

 

Senior Small Show Team - International (244C)

Content 4 - 5 Min (+/- 10 sec)    Mop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 In The Mood (CA038)Glendale
2 1 Hairspray (CA038)Glendale

 

Senior Small Show Team - Final (244F)

Content 4 - 5 Min (+/- 10 sec)    Mop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 In The Mood (CA038)Glendale
2 1 Hairspray (CA038)Glendale

 

Primary A Boys Freeskating - Final (300F)

Content 2:00 Min Max    Mop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Niko Lazar (CA102)Orange, CA
2 9 Bradley Riser (IN107)Indianapolis, IN
3 17 Brandan Sorg (OH162)Oberlin, OH
4 10 Benjamin Breitweiser (MO016)Columbia, MO

 

Primary A Girls Freeskating - Final (302F)

Content 2:00 Min Max    Mop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 29 Kim Sasson (FL128)Sarasota, FL
2 20 Emily Weegmann (OH122)Sandusky, OH
3 34 Brittany Wressell (OH162)Oberlin, OH
4 19 Allysa Fenner (CA147)Roseville, CA

 

Juvenile/Elementary B Boys Freeskating - Final (304F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Joshua Pritchett (NJ010)Florham Park, NJ
2 1 Michael Tobin (IN108)Schererville, IN
3 4 David Rist (OH008)Brookpark, OH
4 6 Quincy Summerlin (OR032)Springfield, OR

 

Juvenile/Elementary B Girls Freeskating - Final (306F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    Mop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 16 Aleta Lerch (CA102)Orange, CA
2 5 Aimee Mousessian (CA102)Orange, CA
3 25 Annalena Asssiante (CA160)Ventura, CA
4 12 Alyssa Dennis (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA

 

Juvenile A Boys Freeskating - Final (308F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Alex Hinderscheid (FL082)Tampa, FL
2 2 Charles Hamblin (OR001)Portland, OR
3 1 Spencer Dennis (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
4 4 Tyler Holsclaw (OH122)Sandusky, OH

 

Juvenile A Girls Freekating - Final (310F)

Content 2:30 Min. Max    Mop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 32 Larissa Unangst (CA148)Ukiah, CA
2 35 Caitlyn Ruelas (CA076)San Bernardino, CA
3 18 Ashley Clifford (CA043)Redwood City, CA
4 14 Francesca Bertoglio (FL128)Sarasota, FL

 

Elementary A Boys Freeskating - Final (312F)

Content 3:00 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Deven Jacobson (VA082)Ashland, VA
2 3 Sean Herrig (WA064)Burlington, WA
3 2 Jordan Schlackman (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
4 6 Ryan Jones (IN108)Schererville, IN

 

Elementary A Girls Freeskating - Final (314F)

Content 3:00 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Candice Clifford (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 21 Allison Kiger (CA147)Roseville, CA
3 14 April Shanz (MD010)Hagerstown, MD
4 16 Kandace McArthur (PA140)Enola, PA

 

Freshman B Girls Freeskating - Final (318F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    Mop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Meshy Fischelsohn (CA018)Northridge, CA
2 4 Erynn Mason (MI001)Waterford, MI
3 9 Julia Harvey (NJ010)Florham Park, NJ
4 3 Nicole Ogloza (FL075)Port Richey, FL

 

Freshman A Boys Freeskating - Final (320F)

Content 3:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Josiah Bishop (VA082)Ashland, VA
2 4 Alexx Johnson (CA102)Orange, CA
3 3 Wyatt Hasbrook (OH008)Brookpark, OH
4 2 Joey Darden (TX057)Plano, TX

 

Freshman A Girls Freeskating - Final (322F)

Content 3:30 Min Max    Cop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Kerida Moates (CA148)Ukiah, CA
2 4 Mackenzie Wriedt (FL128)Sarasota, FL
3 7 Courtney Kennedy (NJ021)Kendall Park, NJ
4 3 Mikenzie Bradshaw (CA043)Redwood City, CA

 

Freshman/Sophomore C Men Freeskating - Final (324F)

Content 2:00 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Ed Hartnett (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 1 Cliff Hughes (CA043)Redwood City, CA
3 4 Connor Nichols (WA010)Marysville, WA
4 2 Connor Towles (TN001)Memphis, TN

 

Freshman/Sophomore C Women Freeskating - Final (326F)

Content 2:00 Min Max    Mop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Lauren Cattan (NJ150)Hackettstown, NJ
2 16 Colleen Daszkiewicz (VA054)Chester, VA
3 11 Coty Stephenson (WI057)Butler, WI
4 14 Shaunna Gibbs (OH162)Oberlin, OH

 

Freshman/Sophomore B Men Freeskating - Final (328F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Felipe Werle (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 4 Bryan Rhines (OH139)Brunswick, OH
3 2 Jacob Nelson (CT043)Plainfield, CT
4 1 Andrew Minieri (CA043)Redwood City, CA

 

Sophomore B Women Freeskating - Final (330F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alexa Schlackman (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 13 Cassandra Vasquez (IL035)Summit, IL
3 3 Elizabeth Rosales (CA160)Ventura, CA
4 6 Stephanie Scott (OH122)Sandusky, OH

 

Sophomore A Women Freeskating - Final (334F)

Content 3:30 Min. Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Joyann Barber (CA178)Grand Terrace, CA
2 21 Alexa Schlackman (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 6 Kaitlyn Westcott-Tau (MD008)Lanham, MD
4 3 Courtney Jones (VA074)Virginia Beach, VA

 

Jr/Jr World Class Men Freeskating Comb Group1 - International (336C)

Content Short 2:15 Min (+/- 5 sec)    MOP Short    Mop Long 4:00 Min    Con Long +/- 10 Sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 203 Gustavo Casada (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 102 John Burchfield (FL133)Kissimmee, FL
3 201 Eduardo Gravina (CA043)Redwood City, CA
4 107 Josiah Bishop (VA084)Ashland, VA

 

Junior/Junior World Class Women Comb Freeskating - International (338C)

Content Short 2:15 +/- 5 sec    MOP Short    Content Long 4:00 min    Mop Long +/- 10 sec`   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 108 Shauna McCullough (TN017)Knoxville, TN
2 201 Kailah Macri (CA147)Redwood City, CA
3 101 Jackie Cross (CA102)Orange, CA
4 205 Marie Koesnodihardjo (CA147)Redwood City, CA

 

Novice B Mens Freeskating - Final (340F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Mani Serrano (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
2 6 Tim Kosiba (VA074)Virginia Beach, VA
3 4 Robert Hays (CA081)Sacramento, CA
4 2 Ben Wilson (NJ001)Delanco, NJ

 

Novice B Ladies Freeskating - Final (342F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Amanda Holslaw (OH122)Sandusky, OH
2 4 Stacey Russell (SC044)Lexington, SC
3 2 Angela Kidd (NC037)Greensboro, NC
4 3 Jennifer Truly (OH008)Brookpark, OH

 

World Class Mens Freeskating Comb - International (348C)

Content Short 2:25 in (+/- 5 sec)    MOP Short    Content Long 4:00 min    Mop Long +/- 10 sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Joshua Rhoads (WA019)Lynnwood, WA
2 6 Derek Leonard (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 2 John Burchfield (FL133)Kissimmee, FL
4 3 Troy Tucker (NJ021)Kendall Park, NJ

 

World Class Ladies Comb Freeskating - International (350C)

Content Short 2:15 Min (+/- 5 sec)    MOP Short    Content Long 4:00 min    Mop Long +/- 10 sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Brittany Pricer (CA088)Citrus Heights, CA
2 5 Kylee Berger (WA019)Lynnwood, WA
3 16 Courtney Donovan (CA102)Orange, CA
4 3 Shauna McCullough (TN017)Knoxville, TN

 

Elementary Boys Inline Freeskating(11-) - Final (352F)

Content 3:00 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Dominic Powell (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 2 Benjamin Kletzli (UN000)Unattached

 

Elementary Girls Inline Freeskating(11-) - Final (354F)

Content 3:00 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Ashley Clifford (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 1 Giselle Marquez (CA038)Glendale, CA
3 3 Morgan Hall (TN001)Memphis, TN
4 5 Rebecca Reynolds (CA038)Glendale, CA

 

World Class Ladies Inline Freeskating Combined - International (358C)

Content Short 2:15 Min (+/- 5 sec)    MOP Short    Content Long 4:00 min    Mop Long (+/- 10 sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Natalie Motley (VA082)Ashland, VA
2 2 Courtney Donovan (CA102)Orange, CA

 

Juvenile A Pairs(10-) - Final (370F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Spencer Dennis
Jenna Tower
(CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 5 Brandan Sorg
Brittany Wressell
(OH162)Oberlin, OH
3 7 Zachary Hutchinson
Charla Cashmore
(FL128)Sarasota, FL
4 6 Joshua Lamb
Naomi Garcia
(NC037)Greensboro, NC

 

Elementary B Pairs(12-) - Final (372F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Brandon Hall
Madison Hager
(NC007) Lowell, NC
2 3 Victor Valenzuela
Alyssa Dennis
(CA129) Fountain Valley, CA
3 1 Charles Hamblin
Cecilia Welsh
(OR001) Portland, OR

 

Elementary A Pairs(12-) - Final (374F)

Content 3:00 Min Ma    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Lorenzo Bertoglio
Francesca Bertoglio
(FL128)Sarasota
2 1 Matthew Shafer
Briana Seidel
(CT043)Plainfield
3 2 David Rist
Maria Cook
(OH008)Brookpark

 

Freshman A Pairs(14-) - Final (376F)

Content 3:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alexx Johnson
Julia Reinhart
(CA102)Orange
2 2 Jacob Nelson
Cassandra Seidel
(CT043)Plainfield

 

Sophomore A Pairs(15+) - Final (378F)

Content 3:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Gustavo Casada
Ashley Clifford
(CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 3 Ryan Baldwin
Rosemarie Messina-Adam
(FL128)Sarasota, FL
3 2 Rex Smith
Sarah Massey
(OH002)Elyria, OH
4 4 Andy Nugyen
Savannah Kidd
(NC037)Greensboro, NC

 

Junior/Junior World Class Pairs Combinedt - International (382C)

Content Short 2:30 Min (+/5 sec)    MOP Short    Content Long 4:00 min    Mop Long +/- 10 sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Anthony Sorensen
Kathryn Biegel
(IN108)Schererville, IN
2 103 Austin Shanz
April Shanz
(MD010)Hagerstown, MD
3 104 Jeremy Jessup
Amanda Engel
(IN108)Schererville, IN
(IN128)Lombard, IN
4 102 Alexx Johnson
Julia Reinhart
(CA102)Orange, CA

 

World Class Pairs Combined - International (384C)

Content Short 2:45 Min (+/- 5 sec)    MOP Short    CON LONG 4:30 MIN    MOP LONG +/- 10 SEC   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Robert Hines
Aubrey Orcutt
(CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 1 Alexander Poland
Mackenzie Wriedt
(FL128)Sarasota, FL
3 4 Eric Hadley
Siobhan Boismier
(FL085)Casselberry, FL
4 2 Patrick Orgler
Kaitlyn Westcott-Tau
(MD008)Lanham, MD

 

Freshman/Sophomore B Pairs(13+) - Final (386F)

Content 2:30 Min Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Cody Gibbs
Ashley Barnes
(OH162)Oberlin, OH
2 4 Bryan Rhines
Olivia Yunis
(OH139)Brunswick, OH
3 3 Joey Darden
Casey McFarland
(TX057)Plano, TX
4 2 Patrick Doyle
Angela Kidd
(NC037)Greensboro, NC

 

Primary A Solo Dance - Final (400F)

City Blues (88)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Maria Cook (OH008)Brookpark, OH
2 9 Paige Dixon (OH076)Loveland, OH
3 1 Kaitlyn Shaw (FL075)Port Richey, FL
4 2 Niko Lazar (CA102)Orange, CA

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (402F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Rhythm Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Brianna Seidel (CT043)Plainfield, CT
2 4 Jenna Tower (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 14 Ashley Clifford (CA043)Redwood City, CA
4 12 Courtney Eidson (CA102)Orange, CA

 

Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (404F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 18 Esther Reinig (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 5 Hannah Armstead (OR001)Portland, OR
3 34 Aaron Taylor (IL070)Lynwood, IL
4 23 Candice Clifford (CA043)Redwood City, CA

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (406F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Chase Waltz (108)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Allison Kiger (CA147)Roseville, CA
2 14 Melissa Manley (FL018)Melbourne, FL
3 13 Cassandra Seidel (CT043)Plainfield, CT
4 10 David Rist (OH008)Brookpark, OH

 

Freshman/Sophomore C Solo Dance - Final (408F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 33 Brandon Fisher (PA167)Reading, PA
2 19 Devin Simas (MA043)Silver City, MA
3 36 Abigail Benkowski (CT043)Plainfield, CT
4 31 Kylie Adamowicz (AZ026)Glendale, CA

 

Freshman/Sophomore B Solo Dance - Final (410F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 35 Angela Davis (MA018)Bradford, MA
2 15 Kiana Hutchinson (MD049)Odenton, MD
3 16 Mikenzie Bradshaw (CA043)Redwood City, CA
4 31 Rebecca Schutt (IL070)Lynwood, IL

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (412F)

California Swing (138)    Mary Lee Foxtrot (92)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Brett Leonard (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 19 Paula Lopez (TX231)Spring, TX
3 18 Morgan Jackson (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
4 7 Emily Clark (OH008)Brookpark, OH

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (414F)

Fascination Foxtrot (92)    Princeton Polka (100) Mens Steps    Delicado (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 19 Taylor Rossi (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 1 Taylor Ovens (AZ026)Glendale, AZ
3 15 Dakota George (CA032)Monterey, CA
4 5 Kelly Doudell (CA151)Milpitas, CA

 

Junior Solo Dance - Final (416F)

Continental Waltz (168) Mens Steps    Dench Blues (88)    Paso Doble (100) Mens Steps   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Meghan Boyce (FL085)Casselberry, FL
2 6 Maya Goody (CA151)Milpitas, CA
3 13 Caitlin Busillo (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
4 14 Denise Giuvelis (MA017)Beverly, CA

 

Senior Solo Dance - Final (418F)

Argentine Tango (96)    Viennese Waltz (138)    Kilian (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Nicole Leonard (CA129)Fountain Valley
2 9 Joseph Farias (MA052)Tyngsboro
3 7 Melissa Cunningham (CA048)Chico
4 6 Denise Giuvelis (MA017)Beverly

 

Classic A Solo Dance - Final (420F)

Dench Blues (88)    Willow Waltz (138)    Ten Fox (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Meghan Boyce (FL085)Casselberry, FL
2 2 Eduardo Gravina (CA043)Redwood City, CA
3 1 Emily MacKay (OR001)Portland, OR
4 4 John Hardin (TX231)Spring, TX

 

Premier A Men Gold Solo Dance - Final (422F)

Border Blues (88)    120 Waltz (120)    Fiesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Dan Briner (MN015)Roseville, MN
2 1 Raymond Simas (MA043)Silver City, MA
3 4 John Hardin (TX231)Spring, TX
4 5 Jeffrey Babineau (NY010)Schenectady, NY

 

Premier A Ladies Gold Solo Dance - Final (424F)

Border Blues (88)    120 Waltz (120)    Fiesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Lona Dennis (WA010)Marysville, WA
2 2 Nancy Manning (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 6 Lisa Cassidy (CA140)Rohnert Park, CA
4 3 Penny Horcher (IL070)Lynwood, IL

 

Premier A Men Silver Solo Dance - Final (426F)

Century Blues (88)    Syncopated Swing (96)    Split Polka (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Dereyk Jones (MD008)Lanham, MD
2 5 John Lehni (WA064)Burlington, WA
3 4 Mark Hubble (CA147)Roseville, CA
4 6 Timothy Yanko (OH008)Brookpark, OH

 

Premier A Ladies Silver Solo Dance - Final (428F)

Century Blues (88)    Syncopated Swing (96)    Split Polka (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Joyce Sangiacomo (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 4 Donna Anscombe (NY010)Schenectady, NY
3 3 Debra Allen (CA140)Rohnert Park, CA
4 2 Paula Soloby (NJ082)Mount Laurel, NJ

 

Novice A Men Solo Dance - Final (430F)

Siesta Tango (100)    Dore Foxtrot (92)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Brandan Wall (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 1 Dan Gaudreu (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 2 Martin Moczulewski (MN015)Roseville, MN
4 6 Joe Mack (TX020)Mesquite, TX

 

Novice A Women Solo Dance - Final (432F)

Chase Waltz (108)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Rhythm Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 18 Kimberly Jones (OH076)Loveland, OH
2 12 Della Sheedy (WA010)Marysville, WA
3 13 Melinda Davis (CA126)San Diego, CA
4 2 Danielle Perko (OH051)Euclid, OH

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (434F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 30 Elaina Waller (OR001)Portland, OR
2 3 Kurt Lawson (CA098)Sacramento, CA
3 45 Joanne Foster (WA010)Marysville, WA
4 12 Stacy Burris (WA066)Fircrest, WA

 

Esquire A Men Solo Dance - Final (436F)

City Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)    Dore Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Kurt Van tine (IL070)Lynwood, IL
2 5 Michael Elkins (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
3 1 Richard Harmon (OH008)Brookpark, OH
4 8 Paul Pressell (OH011)Austintown, OH

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (440F)

Glide Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 23 James Elliott (IN107)Indianapolis, IN
2 17 Sherri Knaffo (FL128)Sarasota, FL
3 33 Kevin Black (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
4 24 William Okamura (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA

 

Masters A Men Solo Dance - Final (442F)

Casino Tango (100)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Dutch Waltz (120)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Brad Byrd (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 18 Jon Mcghee (OH076)Loveland, OH
3 21 Michael Sheedy (WA010)Marysville, WA
4 12 Michael Coignard (TX231)Spring, TX

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (444F)

Casino Tango (100)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Dutch Waltz (120)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Rosemarie Fay (NY010)Schenectady, NY
2 21 Susan McElhiney (OR001)Portland, OR
3 11 Tina Jackson (FL062)Greenacres, FL
4 10 Shelley Bates (CA076)San Bernardino,CA

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (446F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Academy Blues (88)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 18 Larry Schillberg (MA043)Silver City. MA
2 19 Bob Behrendt (OR001)Portland, OR
3 14 David Berg (WA066)Fircrest, WA
4 28 James Turner (GA099)Conyers, GA

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (448F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Academy Blues (88)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Sharon Behrendt (OR001)Portland, OR
2 7 Dorothy Deremer (MA043)Silver City, MA
3 10 Karlene Justice (TX020)Mesquite, TX
4 24 Coral Chalice (WA010)Marysville, WA

 

International Youth Solo Dance - Final (450F)

Fiesta Tango (100)    Dutch Waltz (138)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Brett Leonard (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 10 Caroline Bell (FL075)Port Richey, FL
3 4 Paula Lopez (TX231)Spring, TX
4 6 Spencer Swetnam (OR001)Portland, OR

 

Junior World Class Combined solo Dance - International (452C)

14 Step Plus (108) (2R)    Imperial Tango (104) (4R)    CON FREE DANCE 2:30 MIN    MOP FREE DANCE =/- 10 SEC   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Nicole Leonard (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 8 Maya Goody (CA151)Milpitas, CA
3 1 Taylor Rossi (CA043)Redwood City, CA
4 2 Murielle Kaschl (FL128)Sarasota, FL

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (456F)

Content 2:30 Min (+/- 10 sec)    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Eduardo Gravina (CA043)Redwood City, CA
2 12 Brett Leonard (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
3 17 Gustavo Casado (CA043)Redwood City, CA
4 4 Meshy Fischelsohn (CA018)Northridge, CA

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (458F)

Content 2:30 Min Max (+/-10 sec)    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Amanda Trumble (CA151)Milpitas, CA
2 35 Giavanna Patafio (CA018)Northridge, CA
3 18 Sally Walsh (MI001)Waterford, MI
4 12 Miranda Lopez (CA018)Northridge, CA

 

Elementary A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (460F)

Content 2:30 Min (+/- 10 sec)    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Sarah Massey (OH122)Sandusky, OH
2 2 Candice Clifford (CA043)Redwood City, CA
3 25 Jordan Schlackman (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
4 1 Eric Mueller (IL128)Lombard, IL

 

Open A Inline Creative Solo Free Dance (13+) - Final (462F)

Content 2:30 Min max +/- 10 sec    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Courtney Donovan (CA102)Orange, CA
2 4 Alix Liberman (CA129)Fountain Valley,CA
3 1 Terra Heggemeier (IL070)Lynwood

 

Open B Inline Creative Solo Free Dance (12-) - Final (464F)

Content (2:30 max (+/- 10 sec)    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Mallory Hall (TN001)Memphis
2 3 Morgan Hall (TN001)Memphis
3 2 Rebecca Reynolds (CA038)Glendale
4 4 Shyanne Unangst (CA148)Ukiah

 

World Class Mens Solo Comb Dance - International (466C)

Quickstep (112)(4R)    Westminster Waltz (138)(2R)    Con Free Dance 2:30 min    Mop Free Dance +/- 10 sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Joseph Farias (MA052)Tyngsboro, MA
2 3 Anthony Peck (IL070)Lynwood, IL
3 4 Anthony Deluca (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
4 2 Jonathan Liberman (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA

 

World Class Ladies Solo Comb Dance Group 1 - International (468C)

Quickstep (112) (4R)    Westminster Waltz (138)(2R)    Con Free Dance 2:30 Min    Mop Free Dance +/- 10 sec   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Nicole Leonard (CA129)Fountain Valley, CA
2 5 Jessica Gaudy (FL018)Melbourne, FL
3 4 Chelsea Hinkle (NJ001)Delanco, NJ
4 7 Lindsay Hinkle (NJ001)Delanco, NJ