For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

2006 Figure Skating National Championship Results
August 02, 2006


Senior Solo Dance
1. Ashley Hinton, - Kissimmee, FL
2. Nicole Lazar - CA129
3. Lindsay Hinkele - Delanco, NJ
4. Nathan Daniel - Taunton, MA

Open Free Dance
1. Eduardo Gravina / Maya Goody - Redwood City, CA/Milpitas, CA
2. Nickolas Rock/ Kristin Uhrig – Kissimmee, FL
3. David Jacques / Meghan Burt – Roseville, CA/Stockton CA
4. Michael Scott / Wei Sum Li - Tyngsboro MA

Senior Precision (CIPA)
1. Team In Sync
2. Brookpark Team Elite
3. Northern Dynamics

Junior World Class Men Figures
1. Anthony Peck - Lynwood, IL
2. Charles Machee - San Diego, CA
3. Maurice Cooper - N. Tonawanda, NY
4. Zachary Wilson - Sacramento, CA

Junior World Class Women Figures
1. Brittany Adams - Livonia, MI
2. Jessica Nelson Milton - Tampa, FL
3. Chelsea Hinkle - Delanco, NJ
4. Laura Wright - Chester, VA

Junior Women Figures
1. Cayla Neidlinger - Ashland, VA
2. Cassandra Miller - Seabrook, MD
3. Jennifer Drouin - Whitman, MA
4. Kriste McRae - Milpitas, CA

World Class Ladies Figures (CIPA)
1. Ashley Hinton - Kissimmee, FL
2. Sara Baldwin - Livonia, MI
3. Sharyn Lincoln - Ashland, VA
4. Heather Menard - Livonia, MI

World Class Men Figures (CIPA)
1. Kyle Turley - Spring, TX
2. Christopher Fairman - Hampton, VA
3. Grant Schnell - Melbourne, FL
4. Eric Hadley - Melbourne, FL

Junior Solo Dance
1.  Audrey Schnell - Melbourne, FL
2.  Jennifer Drouin - Whitman, MA
3.  Danielle Carney - Milpitas, CA
4.  Melissa Cunningham - Chico, CA

Junior Dance
1. Nathan Daniel / Jennifer Drouin - Taunton, MA/Whitman, MA
2. Eduardo Gravina / Maya Goody - Redwood City, CA/Milpitas, CA
3. James Bates / Shelby Schirmer - Fountain Valley, CA
4. Robert Scholz / Taylor Rossi - Redwood City, CA

Junior World Class Ladies COMB
1. Shauna McCullough - Knoxville, TN
2. Crystal Roseborough - Fountain Valley, CA
3. Kylee Berger - Everett, WA
4. Laura Wright - Chester, VA

Junior Ladies Singles
1. Jennifer Drouin - Whitman, MA
2. Judith Stark Modlin - Redwood City, CA
3. Christine Ditmar - Brunswick, OH
4. Kirsten Harrington - Sacramento, CA

Junior World Class Pairs
1. Anthony Peck - Lynwood, IL
   Tricia Miller - Lombard, IL
2. Patrick Orgler - Seabrook, MD
   Kaitlyn Westcott - Tau Seabrook, MD
3. Alexander Poland - Sarasota, FL
   Mackenzie Wriedt - Sarasota, FL

Junior Pairs
1. Timothy Craig - Midiothian, VA
   Christine Nogle - Midiothian, VA

Junior World Class Men Singles
1. Donovan Thomas - Seabrook, IL
2. Joshua Przepioski - Redwood City, CA
3. Thomas Ehrmann - Bridgeton, NJ
4. James Johnson - Orange, CA

Junior Men Singles
1. Eduardo Gravina - Redwood City, CA
2. Daniel Hynes - Tomeoville, IL
3. Trace Hansen - Everett, WA
4. Flavio Francisco – Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Open Men Loops
1.  John Hardin - Spring, TX
2.  Kyle Peck - Roseville, CA
3.  Curtis Kirkhoff - Greensboro, NC
4.  Brandon Wall - San Diego, CA

Elementary A Boys Figures
1.  John Burchfield - Orlando, FL
2.  Clayton Rhoads - Whitman MA
3.  Christopher Boike - Greenacres, FL
4.  Jacob Taylor - Lombard, IL

Junior World Class COMB
1.  Joey Rodriguez Jessica Gaudy - Melbourne, FL
2.  Anthony Peck / Brittany Adams - Lynwood, IL
3.  Maurice Cooper / Chelsea Hinkle - N Tonawanda, NY

Freshman A Boys Figures
1.  Gustavo De Melo - Redwood City, CA
2.  Gabe Roth - Waterford, MI
3.  Khary Armstrong - Canton, MI
4.  Kyle Peck - Roseville, CA

World Class Comp Dance (CIPA)
1. Logan Boggs / Julie Locke - Milpitas, CA
2. Kyle Turley / Heather Menard - Spring, TX
3. Aaron Roski / Sarah Baldwin - Lynwood, IL
4. Jonathon Cross / Erin Ovens - Spring, TX

Juvenile A Dance
1. Oliver Burris /Caitlin Mitcherson - Kissimmee, FL
2. Hayden Schmidt / Cidney Evanson - Marysville, WA
3. Blake Delugt / Stefanie Stern - Chandla, AZ

Fresh/Soph C Men Singles
1. Adam Hawkins - Greensboro, NC
2. Brain Daniels - Verona, VA

Elementary A Boys Singles
1. John Burchfield - Orlando, FL
2. Josiah Bishop - Ashland, VA
3. Clayton Rhoads - Whitman, MA
4. Jeremy Jessup - Schereville, IN

Sophomore A Men Figures
1. Zachary Wilson - Sacramento, CA
2. Benjamin Reeves - Conyers, GA
3. Theodore Atkinson - Delanco, NJ
4. Robert Hamilton - Chandler, AZ

WC Ladies Inline Sing Com
1. Shauna McCullough - Knoxville, TN
2. Natalie Motley - Seabrook, MD
3. Courtney Donovan - Orange, CA
4. Marie Koesnodihardjo - Redwood City, CA

WC Men Inline Singles LG
1. James Johnson - Orange, CA
2. Patrick Ames - Stockton, CA

Junior Men Figures
1. Michael Meyers - Schererville, IN
2. Jonathon Cross - Spring, TX
3. Flavio Francisco - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

World Class Pairs Comb (CIPA)

1. Robert Hines / Aubrey Orcutt - Redwood City, CA
2. James Linton / Raquel Eguia - Lombard, IL/Summit, IL
3. Trace Hansen / Kylee Berger - Everett, WA
4. David Jacques / Meghan Burt - Roseville, CA/Stockton, CA

World Class Men Singles COMB (CIPA)
1. Joshua Rhoads - Everett, WA
2. Derek Leonard - Fountain Valley, CA
3. Henry Elliot - Barberton, OH
4. Joshua Sutterlein - Bridgeton, NJ

World Class Ladies Singes COMB (CIPA)
1. Jennifer Orcutt - Rewood City, CA
2. Lindsay Mann - Livonia, MA
3. Abigail Burris - Sacramento, CA
4. Autumn Kuwahara - Roseville, CA

Advanced Loops|
1. Ximena Garcia - Spring, TX
2. Erica Broach - Newark, DE
3. Ashley Harris - Livonia, MI
4. Shanaye Moore - Livonia, MI

Freshman A Boys Singles
1. Gustavo De Melo - Redwood City, CA
2. James Johnson - Orange, CA
3. Tyler Fires - Bakersfield, CA
4. Gabe Roth - Waterford, MI

Elementary B Solo Dance
1. Christopher Boike - Greenacres, FL
2. Trevor Anthony - Waterford, MI
3. Spencer Swetnam - Portland, OR
4. Maria Lopez - Spring, TX

Elementary B Boys Figures
1. Marcus Harman - Brookpark, OH
2. Justin Welkenback - Waterford, MI
3. Trevor Anthony - Waterford, MI
4. Alexander Conde - Bensalem, PA

Sophomore A Ladies Singles
1. Saralyn Maurer - Summit, IL
2. Courtney Donovan - Orange, CA
3. Michelle Moudy - Orlando, FL
4. Alyssa Boyer - Bakersfield, CA

Freshman A Dance
1 Hector Pereira / Jamie Shaw - Reading, PA
2. Dakota George / Mariana Dorsey - Monterey, CA
3. Matthew Bendorf / Rachel Peck - Racine, WI
4. Trevor Schapiro / Mikayla Dorsey - Monterey, CA

Elementary A Pairs
1. Josiah Bishop / Brittany Bishop - Ashland, VA
2. Erik O'Neil / Rosemarie Messina Adam - Greenacres, FL
3. Jacob Taylor / Amanda Engel - Lombard, IL

Juvenile A Solo Dance
1. Danielle Johnson - N Tonawanda, NY
2. Michael Cooper - N Tonawanda, NY
3. Nicholas Mitchell - Maumee, OH
4. Kiana Hutchinson - Odenton, MD

Fresh/Soph B Men Singles
1. Austin Shanz - Seabrook, MD
2. Dennis Biegel - Schereville, IN
3. Danny Rodriguez - Summit, IL
4. Andrew Bowden - Lexington, SC

Advanced Loops
1. Ximena Garcia - Spring, TX
2. Erica Broach - Newark, DE
3. Ashley Harris - Livonia, MI
4. Shanaye Moore - Livonia, MI

Elementary B Girls Figures
1. Meagan Chin - Redwood City, CA
2. Katelyn Rodgers - Taunton, MA
3. Kelsey Kolibaba - Portland, OR
4. Michaela Lies - Donora, PA

Freshman A Boys Singles
1. Gustavo De Melo - Redwood City. CA
2. James Johnson - Orange, CA
3. Tyler Fries - Bakersfield, CA
4. Gabe Roth - Waterford, MI

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance
1. Juliana Hoffman - Chico, CA
2. Lauren Chin - Redwood City, CA
3. Caitlin Berry - Taunton, MA
4. Morgan Pearn - St. Louis, MO

Elementary B Solo Dance
1. Christopher Boike - Greenacres, FL
2. Trevor Anthony - Waterford, MI
3. Spencer Swetnam - Portland, OR
4. Maria Lopez - Spring, TX

Sophomore A Men Singles
1. Timothy Craig - Midlothian, VA
2. Nestor Parra - Memphis, TN
3. Sean Scace - Everett, WA
4. Christopher Adams - Reading, PA

Juvenile A Boys Figures
1. Oliver Burris - Kissimmee, FL
2. Nicholas Mitchell - Maumee, OH
3. Michael Cooper - N Tonawanda, NY
4. Curtis Russell - Tacoma, WA

Open Ladies Loops
1. Danielle Roger - Hackettstown, NJ
2. Roberta Delvy - Wallingford, CT
3. Kaley Hoffman - Orlando, FL
4. Alexandria Pizzi- Whitman, MA

Fresh/Soph B Girls Figures
1. Anna Becker - Chico, CA
2. Francesca Lies - Donora, PA
3. Laura Kampf - Delanco, NJ
4. Kelsey Adams - Livonia, MI

Juvenile B Boys Figures
1. Matthew Shafer - Plainfield, CT
2. Tyler Sherrod - Waterford, MI
3. Blake Zawacki - Racine, WI
4. Aaron Taylor - Racine, WI

Juvenile A Girls Figures
1. Danielle Johnson - N Tonawanda, NY
2. Kayla Rodriguez - Delanco, NJ
3. Cara Zampino - Bridgeton, NJ
4. Sabrina Innaurato – Wilbraham, MA

Fresh A Girls Figures
1. Jessica Feuerstein - Kissimmee, FL
2. Erica Sheley - Sarasota, FL
3. Shaun McCullough - Knoxville, TN
4. Ashley Harris - Livonia, MI

Juvenile B Boys Figures
1. Matthew Shafer - Plainfiled, CT
2. Tyler Sherrod - Waterford, MI
3. Blake Zawacki - Racine, WI
4. Aaron Taylor - Racine, WI

Juvenile B Girls Figures
1. Amy Young - Kissimmee, FL
2. Caitlin Mitcherson - Casselberry, FL
3. Mackenzie Morris - Racine, WI
4. Hailey Medder - Greensboro, NC

Sophomore A Ladies Figures
1. Courtney Jones - Virginia Beach, VA
2. Michelle Bruce - Chester, VA
3. Saralyn Maurer - Summit, IL
4. Danielle Roger - Hackettstown, NJ

Elementary A Boys Loops
1. Michael Cooper - N Tonawanda, NY
2. Clayton Rhoads - Whitman, MA
3. Oliver Burris - Kissimmee, FL
4. Nicholas Mitchell - Maumee, OH

Sophomore A Dance
1. Thomas Schneider / Marissa Barrett - Brookpark, OH
2. Derek Leonard / Candice Heiden - Fountain Valley, CA
3. Landon Wriedt / Erica Sheley - Sarasota, FL
4. Shayne Westgate / Keri Sylva - Fairhaven, MA

Fresh/Soph B Men Singles
1. Austin Shanz - Seabrook, MD
2. Dennis Biegel - Schereville, IN
3. Danny Rodriguez - Summit, IL
4. Andrew Bowden - Lexington, SC

Fresh/Soph B Boys Fig
Andrew Minieri - Redwood City, CA
Brian Daniels - Verona, VA

Elementary A Girls Loops
1. Cara Zampino - Bridgeton, NJ
2. Sarah Schrader - Chester, VA
3. Stephanie Hutchinson - Roseburg, OR
4. Tabatha Clark - Tampa, FL

Primary A Boys Figures
1. Koree Hamilton - Chandler, AZ
2. Sean Herrig - Burlington, WA
3. Alec Magdan - Roseville, MI
4. Brandon Hall - Gastonia, NC

Freshman A Girls Singles
1. Crystal Roseborough - Fountain Valley, CA
2. Shauna McCullough - Knoxville, TN
3. Holly Miller - Tampa, FL
4. Taylor Rossi – Redwood City, CA

Elementary A Girls Singles
1. Victoria Fleming - Orange, CA
2. Tabatha Clark - Tampa, FL
3. Kelli Roth - Waterford, MI
4. Tayler Bradshaw - Bakersfield, CA

Juvenile A Pairs
1. Sean Herrig - Burlington, WA / Bethany Sweers - Auburn, WA
2. Mason Meyers / Delaney Boyer - Bakersfield, CA
3. Blake Delugt / Stefanie Stern - Chandler, AZ
4. James Bohr / Sarah Massey - Elyria, OH

Elementary B Pairs
1. Robert Adams / Tica Anderson - Ukiah, CA
2. Kyle Scace / Priya Rastogi - Everett, WA

Freshman/Sophmore B Dance
1. David Rutenberg / Kimberly Heinz - Bensalem, PA
2. Gustavo De Melo / Meagan Chin - Redwood City, CA
3. Christopher Adams / Leah Hoover - Reading, PA
4. Brian Dail / Laura Dail - Altoona, PA

Elementary C Girls Fig
1. Marisa Gran - Marysville, WA
2. Jessica Knapp - Tacoma, WA
3. Sarah La Pearl - Waterford, MI
4. Riley McCarthy - Taunton, MA

Fresh/Soph C Girls Fig
1. Mary Wilson - Lockport, NY
2. Hilary Sauermann - Midlothian, VA
3. Morgan Pearn - St. Louis, MO
4. Elizabeth Bauler - Fountain Valley, CA

Primary A Girls Figures
1. Allison Kiger - Rosville, CA
2. Mikayla Grubbs - Chester, VA
3. Lexi Cristiani - Ukiah, CA
4. Lorres Kwan - Auburn, WA

Open B Creative Quad
1. Sarah La Pearl - Waterford, MI
2. Stephanie Swartz - Taunton, MA
3. Stephanie Scott - Elyria, OH
4. Kayla Griffin - Northridge, CA

Sophomore A Solo Dance
1. Michael Scott - Tyngsboro, MA
2. Emily Williamson - Taunton, MA
3. Derek Leonard - Fountain Valley, CA
4. Paige Ovens - Chandler, AZ

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance
1. Stephanie Engelhard - Glendale, CA
2. Alexa Schlackman - Fountain Valley, CA
3. Lindsey Clark - Livonia, MI
4. Stephanie Costa - Fairhaven, MA

Elementary A Solo Dance
1. Morgan Jackson - Fountain Valley, CA
2. Brett Leonard - Fountain Valley, CA
3. Clayton Rhoads - Whitman, MA
4. Caroline Bell - Port Richey, FL

Freshman A Solo Dance
1. Nicole Leonard - Fountain Valley, CA
2. Jessica Feuerstein - Kissimmee, FL
3. Maya Goody - Milpitas, CA
4. Andrea Flynn - Greenacres, FL

Open B Inline Creative
1. Rex Smith - Eyria, OH
2. Brie Scansaroli - Wilbraham, MA
3. Natalie Motley - Seabrook, MD
4. Katlyn King - Roseville, CA

Sophomore A Pairs
1. Richard Sorensen / April Ecklin - Schererville, IN
2. Landon Wriedt / Kelley Thune - Sarasota, FL/Greenacres, FL

Freshman B Girls Singles
1. Kari Perritt - Ukiah, CA
2. Lauren Chin - Redwood City, CA
3. Chelsea Brown - Ukiah, Ca
4. Stacy Bohr - Elyria, OH

Fresh/Soph C Boys Fig
1. Joshua Smith - Odenton, MD
2. Sean Scace - Everett, WA
3. Adam Hawkins - Greensboro, NC
4. Joshua Shiau - Tyngsboro, MA

Primary A Solo
1. Geena Padilla - Monterey, CA
2. Allison Kiger - Roseville, CA
3. Casandra Seidel - Plainfield, CT
4. Lorres Kwan - Auburn, WA

Juvenile A Boys Singles
1. Ryan Jones - Schereville, IN
2. Jordan Schlackman - Fountain Valley, CA
3. Eric Mueller - Lombard, IL
4. Hayden Schmidt - Marysville, WA

Juv/Elem B Boys Singles
1. Erik O'Neill - Greenacres, FL
2. Wyatt Hasbrook - Brookpark, OH
3. Kyle Scace - Eerett, WA
4. Bryan Rhines - Brunswick, OH

Primary A Girls Singles
1. Ashley Clifford - Redwood City, CA
2. Lexi Cristiana - Ukiah, CA
3. Katarina Lingner - Tampa, FL
4. Allison Kiger - Roseville, CA

Juvenile / Elem B Dance
1. Trevor Anthony / Sarah La Pearl - Waterford, MI
2. Spencer Setham / Hannah Armstead - Portland, OR
3. Kyle Zawacki / MacKenzie Morris - Racine, WI
4. Carl Hartman / Alexandra Bozoti - Kent, WA

Elementary A Creative Quad
1. Kelli Roth - Waterford, MI
2. Rex Smith - Elyria, OH
3. Brett Leonard - Fountain Valley, CA
4. Jordan Schlackman - Fountain Valley, CA

Primary A Boys Singles
1. Sean Herrig - Burlington, WA
2. Jonathan Bueff - Citrus Heights, CA
3. Deven Jacobson - Ashland, VA
4. Dylan Dowdy - Chester, VA

Fresh/Soph B Pairs
1. Gustavo De Melo / Shaley Clifford - Redwood City, CA
2. Sean Scace / Katarina Dernello - Everett, WA
3. Troy Sonterre / Jennifer Anderson - Coon Rapids, MN
4. Matthew Bendorf / Alissa Bendorf - Racine, WI

Elementary Girls Inline Singles
1. Katlyn King - Roseville, CA
2. Katie Bohr - Elyra, OH
3. Jeanine Brown - Roseville, CA
4. Cassie Cole - Memphis, TN

Juv/Elem B Girls Singles
1. Elizabeth Rosales - Glendale, CA
2. Taylor Davis - Ashland, VA
3. Meshy Fischelsohn - Northridge, CA
4. Danielle DeCosta - Grand Terrace, CA

Elementary A Dance
1. Michael Cooper / Danielle Johnson - N Tonawanda, NY
2. Brett Leonard / Morgan Jackson - Fountain Valley, CA
3. Cameron Miller / Caroline Bell - Sarasota, FL
4. Christopher Boike / Keley Thune - Greenacres, FL

Fresh/Soph C Ladies Singles
1. Amber Skye Garrick - Augusta, GA
2. Ariel Little - Orlando, FL
3. Amanda Juhr - Orlando, FL
4. Katherine Rochford - Lombard, IL

Juv/Elem B Boys Singles
1. Erik O'Neil - Greenacres, FL
2. Wyatt Hasbrook - Brookpark, IL
3. Kyle Scace - Everett, WA
4. Bryan Rhines - Brunswick, OH

Junior Preceision Team
1. Buckeye Precision Team
2. Roller Kingdom - Tyngsboro, MA

Sophomore B Ladies Singles
1. Lauren Washburn - Waterford, MI
2. Olivia Smith - Chico, CA
3. Samantha Pinard - Tyngsboro
4. Jesica Radford - Ashland, VA

Freshman A Pairs
1. Gabe Roth / Kelli Roth - Waterford, MI
2. Ausin Shanz / April Shanz - Seabrook, MD
3. Anthony Sorensen / Kathryn Biegel - Schereville, IN
4. Kyle Adams / Mikenzie Bradshaw - Bakersfield, CA

Juvenile A Girls Singles
1. April Shanz - Seabrook, MD
2. Katarina Demello - Everett, WA
3. Jacquelyn Willis - Bakersfield, CA
4. Courtney Kennedy - Kendall Park, NJ

Sophomore B Ladies
1. Lauren Washburn - Waterford, MI
2. Olivia Smith - Chico, CA
3. Samantha Pinard - Tyngsboro, MA
4. Jessica Radford - Ashland, VA

Elementary A Girls Figures
1. Shelby Chaney – Roseville, CA
2. Tabatha  Clark – Tampa, FL
3. Allison Zaleski – Lorain, OH
4. Amber Sampson – Odenton, MD

Elementary C Boys Figures
1. Taylor Fraysse – Midlothian, VA
2. Wyatt Hasbrook – Brookpark, OH
3. Spencer Swetnam – Portland, OR

Juvenile Girls Singles
1. April Shanz – Seabrook, MD
2. Katarina Demello – Everett, WA
3. Jacquelyn Willis – Bakersfield, CA
4. Courtney Kennedy – Kendall Park, NJ

Open A Creative Quad
1. Krystal Gillette, Lynden, WA
2. Tiffany Pricer – Citrus Heights, CA
3. Kimberly Yow – Greensboro, NC
4. Meghan Boyce – Casselberry, FL

Veterans A Dance
1. William Johnson/Irene Johnson – Kissimmee, FL
2. William Ferraro/Karen Eller – Indianapolis, IN
3. James Kitts/Renee Kitts – Brookpark, OH
4. James DeCarlo/Ann Vasofski – Reading, PA/Delanco, NJ

Masters A Solo Dance
1. Joyce Walker – Fountain Valley, CA
2. Dereyk Jones – Seabrook, MD
3. Donna Anscombe – Schenectady, NY
4. Ronald Eller – Schenectady, NY

Classic A Solo Dance
1. Shelby Schirmer – Fountain Valley, CA
2. Gena Clark – Fountain Valley, CA
3. Melissa Huppert – Lynwood, IL
4. Meghan Boyce – Casselberry, FL

Novice A Solo Dance
1. Jennifer Mahan – Fountain Valley, CA
2. Debra Litchfield – Rohnert Park, CA
3. Dina Beder – Stuart, FL
4. Eileen Devaney – Roselle, IL

Novice B Solo Dance
1. Dawn Hookano – Fountain Valley, CA
2. Celia Noss – Citrus Heights, CA
3. Jeffrey Higgins – Auburn, NY
4. Dan Williamson – Seabrook, MD

Classic A Dance
1. Johnathan Liberman/Gena Clark – Fountain Valley, CA
2. Michael Sheedy/Della Sheedy – Marysville, WA
3. Michael Moor/Ashley Kasprack – Pinellas Park, FL
4. Marc Williams/Rebecca Peck – Lynwood, IL

Premier A Dance
1. Dan Briner/Pamela Watkins – Burnsville, MN/Roselle, IL
2. Robert Angelotti/Barbara Angelotti – Midliothian, VA
3. John Lehni/Lona Dennis – Lynden, WA
4. Larry Gannon/Dorian Perren – Schenectady, NY

Novice B Ladies Singles
1. Libby Carpenter – Roseburg, OR
2. Jean Vickers – Boardman, OH
3. Renee Holweck – Casselberry, FL
4. Jennifer Anderson – Coon Rapids, MN

Classic A Men Figures
1. Nathan Daniel – Taunton, MA
2. John Hardin – Spring, TX
3. Marc Williams – Lynwood, IL
4. William Polis – Newark, DE

Novice A Men Figures
1. James Bates – Fountain Valley, CA
2. Robert Hay – Stockton, CA
3. Anthony Lee – Odenton, MD
4. Jon McGhee – Loveland, OH

Esquire A Solo Dance
1. Edward Harney – Citrus Heights, CA
2. Angela Brown – Fountain Valley, CA
3. Derrick Clouser – Delanco, NJ
4. Kerri Molloy – Whitman, MA

Novice B Men Figures
1. Benjamin McMicken – Midlothian, VA
2. William Seabloom – Port Richey, FL
3. Kelley Scace – Everett, WA
4. Robert Sitton – Portland, OR

Esquire B Solo Dance
1. Michael Dibenardo – Lynwood, IL
2. George Fay – Schenectady, NY
3. Michael Rutledge – Chico, CA
4. Carol Mangini – Delanco, NJ

Premier A Solo Dance
1. Dan Briner – Burnsville, MN
2. Raymond Simas – Taunton, MA
3. Lona Dennis – Lynden, WA
4. John Hardin – Spring, TX

Esquire A Dance
1. Raymond Simas/Lynn Simas – Taunton, MA
2. Jerry Hutchinson/Cynthia Armstead – Portland, OR
3. Michael Lauderdale/Terry Lauderdale – Chester, VA
4. Derrick Clouser/Robyn Zarkowski – Delanco, NJ

Novice B Men Singles
1. Kelley Scace – Everett, WA
2. Troy Sonterre – Coon Rapids, MN
3. Calvin Small – Glenwood, IL
4. Mani Serrano – Delanco, NJ

Premier A Men Figures
1. Dereyk Jones – Seabrook, MD
2. John Lehni – Lynden, WA
3. Edward Harney – Citrus Heights, CA
4. James Cook – Seabrook, MD

Premier A Ladies Figures
1. Dina Beder – Stuart, FL
2. Lona Dennis – Lynden, WA
3. Robyn Zarkowski – Delanco, NJ
4. Diane Gustafson – Auburn, WA

Novice B Ladies Figures
1. Celia Noss – Citrus Heights, CA
2. Amy Haskins – Fountain Valley, CA
3. Candace Byers – Painsville, OH
4. Glida Ganzon Zampino – Bridgeton, NJ

Veteran A Men Figures
1. Larry Schillberg – Taunton, MA
2. Robert Fitzgerald – Milpitas, CA
3. Patrick Shannon – Lynden, WA
4. Earl Boone – Lombard, IL

Veteran A Ladies Figures
1. Barbara Beeding – Troy, MI
2. Jo Ann Pellman – Donora, PA
3. Kit Duncan – Portland, OR
4. Peggy Cain – Sioux City, IA

Novice A Dance
1. Henry Fellner/Krysten Johnson – Racine, WI/Livonia, MI
2. Keith Kowczyk/Penny Horchor – St. Louis, MO
3. John Radecki/Linda Radecki – Indianapolis, IN
4. Ricky Smith/Alecia Weida – Delanco, NJ

Open A Inline Creative Solo
1. Ashley Kuehl – Waterford, MI
2. Courtney Donovan – Orange, CA
3. Natalia Wyatt – Redwood City, CA
4. Lindi Hehn – Waterford, MI

Master A Dance
1. Anthony Daponte/Dorothy Deremer – Taunton, MA/Whitman, MA
2. Mark Hubble/Joyce Walker – Roseville, CA/Fountain Valley, CA
3. Dereyk Jones/Marie Deluca – Seabrook, MD
4. Richard Lapponese/Rosemarie Fay – Whitman, MA/Schenectady, NY

Novice B Dance
1. Robert Jones/Dawn Herman – Arvada, CO
2. Robert Heeley/Candace Byers – Painsville, OH
3. David Morgan/Debra Velarde – Citrus Heights, CA/Sacramento, CA
4. Paul Robinson/Nancy Thomas Donaldson – Glenwood, IL

Veterans A Solo Dance
1. William Ferraro – Indianapolis, IN
2. Robert Behrendt – Portland, OR
3. Linda Cadwell – Milpitas, CA
4. Richard Lapponese – Whitman, MA

Master A Ladies Figures
1. Paula Soloby – Marlton, NJ
2. Linda Hebert – Pinellas Park, FL
3. Rosemarie Fay – Schenectady, NY
4. Coral Slansky Lear – Lorain, OH

Esquire A Ladies Figures
1. Debra Litchfield – Rohnert Park, CA
2. Penny Horcher – St. Louis, MO
3. Kerri Molloy – Whitman, MA
4. Libby Carpenter – Roseburg, OR

Novice A Ladies Figures
1. Jean Muransky Doran – Boardman, OH
2. Elaina Marrela – Portland, OR
3. Holli Shanz – Seabrook, MD
4. Virginia Bulleri – Glenwood, IL

Master A Men Figures
1. David Berg – Tacoma, WA
2. Paul McElhiney – Portland, OR
3. Martin Moczulewski – Burnsville, MN
4. Michael Coignard – Houston, TX

Classic A Ladies Figures
1. Jeanette Heffner Kraft – Delanco, NJ
2. Britani Cady – Livonia, MI
3. Jennifer Mahan – Fountain Valley, CA
4. Meghan Rice – Midliothian, VA

Esquire A Men Figures
1. Kenneth Anderson – St. Louis, MO
2. Derrick Clouser – Delanco, NJ
3. Timothy Yanko – Brookpark, OH
4. Jeffrey Babineau – Schenectady, NY