For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

Pershing Auditorium, Lincoln, NE
by Sonya Kuykendall
 

2004 National Figure Skating Championship Results

 

Junior Olympic National Figure Skating Championship Results

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A BOYS FIGURES

1. Cameron Miller - University Park, Fla.

2. Jacob Taylor - Lombard, Ill.

3. Matthew Chapman - St. Louis Park, Minn.

4. Kyle Oosthoek - Waterford, Mich.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A GIRLS FIGURES

1. Courtney Decker - Orlando, Fla.

2. Sabrina Innaurato - Groton, Conn.

3. Alyssa Phillips - Mentor On The Lake, Ohio

4. Katelyn Rodgers - Taunton, Mass.

 

 

LEVEL1 DIVISION B BOYS FIGURES

1. Christopher Shiro - Jessup, Md.

2. Brian Smedley - Tucson, Ariz.

3. Ryan Frazier - Lantana, Fla.

4. Jason Imhof -  Portland, Ore.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B GIRLS FIGURES

1. Courtney Ney -  Roseville, Mich.

2. Jennifer Branic - Fresno, Calif.

3. Aroya Rush - Livonia, Mich.

4. Alyssa Leright - Livonia, Mich.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C MEN FIGURES

1. Troy Sonterre -  Coon Rapids, Minn.

2. Kevin Kubacki - Burnsville, Minn.

3. Thomas Molocea - Youngstown, Ohio

4. Ray Boze, Stafford - Texas

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C WOMEN FIGURES

1. Alexanderia Bean -  Livonia, Mich.

2. Samantha Grant -  Lantana, Fla.

3. Katherine Strube -  Merrimack, N.H.

4. Amber Cartmell - Euclid, Ohio.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION D WOMEN FIGURES

1. Kimberly Golay -  Lynden, Wash.

2. Brandi Shives - Youngstown, Ohio

3. Candace Johnson - Levittown, Pa.

4. Kathleen Mack -  Burlington, Wash.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A BOYS FIGURES

1. Daniel Heslep -  Spring, Texas

2. Kelly Lim -  Stockton, Calif.

3. Michael Taylor -  Tampa, Fla.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A GIRLS FIGURES

1. Julianne Pagano -  Wallingford, Conn.

2. Allison Zaleski -  Lorain, Ohio

3. Megan Callahan -  Livonia, Mich.

4. Cori Beaudet -  Merrimack, N.H.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B BOYS FIGURES

1.  Matthew Bendorf -  Racine, Wis.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B GIRLS FIGURES

1. Tiffany Seegert -  Brookpark, Ohio

2. Kaley Hoffman -  Orlando, Fla.

3. Ashlee Dye -  Citrus Heights, Calif.

4. Marissa Barrett -  Brookpark, Ohio

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C MEN FIGURES

1. Patrick Doyle -  Houston, Texas

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C WOMEN FIGURES

1. Holly Koskinen -  Mentor On The Lake, Ohio

2. Christine Beckett -  Everett, Wash.

3. Jennifer Arboleda -  Tyngsboro, Mass.

4. Britney Potter -  Chico, Calif.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION D MEN FIGURES

1. Michael Elkins -  Seabrook, Md.

2. Kevin Black -  Donora, Pa.

3. Glenn Hilbert -  Odenton, Md.

4. Fred Mckinnon -  Portland, Ore.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION D WOMEN FIGURES

1. Susan Jackson -  Melbourne, Fla.

2. Ann Michelena -  Stockton, Calif.

3. Anna Butler -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

4. Jean Muransky Doran - Youngstown, Ohio.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A TEAM DANCE

1. Cameron Miller/ Mackenzie Wriedt - University Park, Fla./Sarasota, Fla.

2. Kyle Oosthoek / Arianna Sassani - Waterford, Mich.

3. Trevor Anthony / Megan Oosthoek - Waterford, Mich.

4. Alexander Conde / Erin Clements - Bensalem, Pa.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B TEAM DANCE

1. Michael Scott / Samantha Pinard - Tyngsboro, Mass.

2. Michael Adams / Amanda Bati - Bradford, Mass.

3. Jason Imhof / Elyce Nollette - Portland, Ore.

4. Katelyn Keil / Western Nelson - Glendale, Calif.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C TEAM DANCE

1. Jeremy Fogg / Ashleigh Mishler - Casselberry, Fla.

2. David Moos / Betty Kopey - Euclid, Ohio

3. Steve Leiger / Sherry Vassel - Maumee, Ohio /Livonia, Mich.

4. Arthur Tucker / Dolores Pillow, - Lombard, Ill.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A TEAM DANCE

1. Christopher Gori / Priscilla Sousa, - Whitman, Mass.

2. Landon Wriedt / Lisa Taylor - Sarasota, Fla / Tampa, Fla.

3. Michael Rutenberg / Jacquelyn Kane - Bensalem, Pa.

4. Thomas Molocea / Crystal Molocea - Youngstown, Ohio

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B TEAM DANCE

1. Neal Feathers / Rebecca Shelburne - Louisville, Ky.

2. Earl Boone / Louise Parish - Lombard, Ill.

3. John Patton / Karen Urie - Delanco, N.J.

4. Kevin Black / Kathie Davis - Donora, Pa.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A SOLO DANCE

1. Cassandra Molocea -  Youngstown, Ohio

2. Mollie Benson -  Chico, Calif.

3. Katelyn Rodgers -  Taunton, Mass.

4. Bethany Sweers -  Denton, Texas

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B SOLO DANCE

1. Aroya Rush -  Livonia, Mich.

2. Alyssa Leright -  Livonia, Mich.

3. Samantha Wall -  Livonia, Mich.

4. Alisha Rodriguez -  Whitman, Mass.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C SOLO DANCE

1. Michael Scott -  Tyngsboro, Mass.

2. Amanda Bati -  Bradford, Mass.

3. Amber Cartmell -  Euclid, Ohio

4. Stephanie Costa -  Fairhaven, Mass.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION D SOLO DANCE

1. Henry Fellner -  Racine, Wis.

2. Troy Sonterre -  Coon Rapids, Minn.

3. Heather Currutt -  Euclid, Ohio

4. Jade Berry -  Brookpark, Ohio

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A SOLO DANCE

1. Megan Callahan -  Livonia, Mich.

2. Caroline Bell -  Port Richey, Fla.

3. Jessica Kwong -  Brookpark, Ohio

4. Courtney Ney -  Roseville, Mich.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B SOLO DANCE

1. Christopher Gori -  Whitman, Mass.

2. CherylAndler -  Brookpark, Ohio

3. Monica Bui -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

4. Erica Pina -  Brookpart, Ohio

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C SOLO DANCE

1. Stephanie Johnson -  Lorain, Ohio

2. Stephanie Thompson -  Merrimack, N.H.

3. Kimberly Golay -  Lynden, Wash.

4. Justine Glaude -  Milford, Mass.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION D SOLO DANCE

1. Denise Dalton -  Fredericksburg, Va.

2. Anna Butler -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. Renee Mitchell -  Montvale,  N.J.

4. Sandi Highley - Lombard, Ill.

 

 

J.O. OPEN QUAD CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1. Lindi Hehn -  Waterford, Mich.

2. Ashley Vandiver -  Fairhaven, Mass.

3. Monica Bui -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

4. Giavanna Patafio -  Glendale, Calif.

 

 

J.O. OPEN INLINE CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1. Katherine Charbonnet -  Memphis, Tenn.

2. Chelsea Ochinero -  Tampa, Fla.

3. Donna Burnett -  Danville, Va.

4. Jennifer Truly -  Amherst, Ohio.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A PAIRS

1. Rex Smith / Ginger Doll, Amherst, Ohio

2. Michael Chappell/ Rachel Bock, Salem, Ore.

3. Kyle Peck/ Bethany Sweers - Lynwood, Ill /  Denton, Texas

4. Jordan Schlackman / Elizabeth Westerlund, Fountain Valley, Calif.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B PAIRS

1. Kiffin Chu / Patricia Bush - Memphis, Tenn.

2. Christopher Shiro / Ashley Earp - Seabrook, Md.

3. Patrick Doyle / Liana Tatum - Houston, Texas

4. Zachary Gellerman / Angel Dols - Coon Rapids, Minn.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A PAIRS

1. Christopher Boike / Heather Boike -  Lantana, Fla.

2. Michael Taylor / Janis Bulger - Tampa, Fla.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B PAIRS

1. Ethan Barrett / Arielle Lowrie - Brookpark, Ohio

2. Thomas Davis / Kara Gugel - Madison, Wis.

3. Troy Sonterre / Jennifer Anderson -  Coon Rapids, Minn.

4. Landon Wriedt / Erica Sheley - Sarasota, Fla. / University Park, Fla.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A BOYS SINGLES

1. Ryan Kubacki -  Burnsville, Minn.

2. Atli Thorkelsson -  Redwood City, Calif.

3. Jacob Taylor -  Lombard, Ill.

4. Mckenzie Pate -  Lexington, S.C.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A GIRLS SINGLES

1. Ginger Doll -  Amherst, Ohio

2. Taylor Kosakowski -  Lantana, Fla.

3. Katarina Demello -  Everett, Wash.

4. Alexandra Stravino -  Glendale, Calif.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B BOYS SINGLES

1. Sean Scace -  Lynnwood, Wash.

2. Matthew Bendorf -  Racine, Wis.

3. Zachary Gellerman -  Coon Rapids, Minn.

4. Charlie Boze -  Stafford, Texas

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B GIRLS SINGLES

1. Kari Perritt -  Ukiah, Calif.

2. Caitlin Benson -  Chico, Calif.

3. Katherine Charbonnet -  Memphis, Tenn.

4. Rachel Kelley -  Salem, Ore.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C MEN SINGLES

1. Calvin Small -  Glenwood, Ill.

2. Robert Heeley -  Amherst, Ohio

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C WOMEN SINGLES

1. Monica Bui -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

2. Samantha Grant – Lantana, Fla.

3. Olivia Smith - Chico, Calif.

4. Chelsea Iglody -  Wayne, N.J.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION D WOMEN SINGLES

1. Rebecca Rising -  Wilbraham, Mass.

2. Sheila Folsom -  Seabrook, Md.

3. Danielle Wood -  Lantana, Fla.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A GIRLS SINGLES

1. Stephanie Scott -  Amherst, Ohio

2. Julianne Pagano -  Willingford, Conn.

3. Allison Sangiacomo -  Ventura, Calif.

4. Jackie Cross -  Whittier, Calif.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B BOYS SINGLES

1. Kiffin Chu -  Memphis, Tenn.

2. Christopher Gori -  Whitman, Mass.

3. Landon Wriedt -  Sarasota, Fla.

4. Thomas Davis -  Madison, Wis.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B GIRLS SINGLES

1. Kaley Hoffman -  Orlando, Fla.

2. Danielle Worger -  Tempe, Ariz.

3. Lis Magrini -  Glendale, Calif.

4. Alexa Schlackman -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C MEN SINGLES

1. Troy Sonterre -  Coon Rapids, Minn.

2. Kelley Scace -  Lynnwood, Wash.

3. Patrick Doyle -  Houston, Texas

4. Evan Schlackman -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

 

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C WOMEN SINGLES

1. Cheri Kresge -  Tampa, Fla.

2. Karen Orgler -  Seabrook, Md.

3. Lisa Roberts -  Coon Rapids, Minn.

4. Sybil Hughes -  Rialto, Calif.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A INLINE GIRLS SINGLES

1. Katherine Charbonnet, Memphis, Tenn.

2. Angeline Xiong, Mesa, Ariz.

 

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B BOYS INLINE SINGLES

1. Kiffin Chu -  Memphis, Tenn.

2. Josh Wood -  Danville, Va.

3. Joseph Kaplenk -  Romeoville, Ill.

 

 

LEVEL 1B INLINE GIRLS SINGLES

1. Kayoni Zaccaria -  Ukiah, Calif.

2. Priscilla Chik -  Memphis, Tenn.

3. Amanda Zober -  Redwood City, Calif.

4. Terri Longenbach -  Macungie, Pa.

 

 

 

STANDARD FIGURE SKATING RESULTS

 

 

 

JUVENILE BOYS FIGURES

1. Oliver Burris -  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Michael Cooper -  N. Tonawanda, N.Y.

3. Nicholas Mitchell -  Maumee, Ohio

 

 

JUVENILE GIRLS FIGURES

1. Amanda Engel -  Lombard, Ill.

2. Danielle Johnson -  N. Tonawanda, N.Y.

3. Bethany Sweers -  Denton, Texas

 

 

ELEMENTARY GIRLS FIGURES

1. Jessica Feuerstein -  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Erica Sheley -  University Park, Fla.

3. Maria Mitchell -  Maumee, Ohio

 

 

ELEMENTARY BOYS FIGURES

1. Andrew Kim -  Virginia Beach, Va.

2. Alexander Wilson -  Sacramento, Calif.

3. John Burchfield -  Orlando, Fla.

 

 

FRESHMAN BOYS FIGURES

1. Joey Rodriguez -  Melbourne, Fla.

2. Charles Manchee -  San Diego, Calif.

3. Gabe Roth -  Waterford, Mich.

 

 

FRESHMAN GIRLS FIGURES

1. Ashley Hinton -  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Jessica Nelson Milton -  Tampa, Fla.

3. Brittany Adams -  Livonia, Mich.

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOPHOMORE MEN FIGURES

1. Michael Myers -  Schererville, In.

2. Edrick Stewart -  San Jose, Calif.

3. Matthew Huber -  Salem, Ore.

 

 

SOPHOMORE WOMEN FIGURES

1. Kathryn Kimura -  Spring, Texas

2. Natasha Conz -  Livonia, Mich.

3. Chelsea Hinkle -  Delanco, N.J.

 

 

JUNIOR MEN FIGURES

1. Mitchell Maurer -  Riverside, Mo.

2. Anthony Peck -  Lynwood, Ill.

3. Aaron Rosko -  Lynwood, Ill.

 

 

JUNIOR WOMEN FIGURES

1. Jennifer Nelson Milton - Tampa, Fla.

2. Lindsay Hinkle -  Delanco, N.J.

3. Katharine Michener -  Wayne, N.J.

 

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN FIGURES

1. Tyjuan Kirby - Waterford, Mich.

2. Anthony Peck -  Lynwood,  Ill.

3. Joshua Suetterlein - Newark, Dele.

 

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN FIGURES

1. Jennifer Nelson Milton -  Tampa, Fla.

2. Ashley Hinton -  Kissimmee, Fla.

3. Sarah Krug -  Livonia, Mich.

 

 

WORLD CLASS MEN FIGURES

1. Jason Nelson -  Tampa, Fla.

2. David Jacques -  Roseville, Calif.

3. Christopher Fairman -  Hampton, Va.

 

 

WORLD CLASS WOMEN FIGURES

1. Tracey Wilson -  Livonia, Mich.

2. Sarah Baldwin -  Livonia, Mich.

3. Sharyn Lincoln -  Ashland, Va.

 

 

 

CLASSIC MEN FIGURES

1. Richard Thornton -  Marysville, Wash.

2. John Hardin -  Spring, Texas

3. Dan Briner -  Burnsville, Minn.

 

 

CLASSIC WOMEN FIGURES

1. Jeanette Heffner Kraft -  Levittown, Pa.

2. Meredith Hansberry -  Greeley, Colo.

3. Heather Mason -  N. Tonawanda, N.Y.

 

 

NOVICE MEN FIGURES

1. David Hawn -  Burnsville, Minn.

2. Louis Hamor -  Lorain, Ohio

3. Terry Dean -  Fairborn, Ohio

 

 

NOVICE WOMEN FIGURES

1. Dorothy Deremer -  Taunton, Mass.

2. Suzanne Swanson -  St. Louis Park, Minn.

3. Christine Tenborg -  Burlington, Wash.

 

 

ESQUIRE MEN FIGURES

1. Edward Harney -  Citrus Heights, Calif.

2. Dereyk Jones -  Seabrook, Md.

3. Jerry Hutchison -  Portland, Ore.

 

 

ESQUIRE WOMEN FIGURES

1. Dina Beder -  North Lauderdale, Fla.

2. Stacey Aswad -  Lowell, N.C.

3. Leeann Kaderabek -  Citrus Heights, Calif.

 

 

MASTERS MEN FIGURES

1. Raymonds Simas -  Taunton, Mass.

2. William Combs -  Mesa, Ariz.

3. John Lehni -  Lynden, Wash.

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN FIGURES

1. Susan Heller -  Portland, Ore.

2. Diane Gustafson -  Auburn, Wash.

3. Deanna Daly Miner -  Indianapolis, In.

 

 

VETERAN MENS FIGURES

1. James Turner -  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Daniel Kelly -  Glendale, Calif.

3. David Ellender -  Kissimmee, Fla.

 

 

VETERANS WOMEN FIGURES

1. Dolores Pillow -  Lombard, Ill.

2. Sharon Behrendt -  Portland, Ore.

3. Kathleen Watkins Deitz -  Roselle, Ill.

 

 

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS

1. Oliver Burris -  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Clayton Rhoads -  Fairhaven, Mass.

3. Alexander Wilson -  Sacramento, Calif.

 

 

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS

1. Jessica Feuerstein -  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Maria Mitchell -  Maumee, Ohio

3. Brianna Johnson -  Kissimmee, Fla.

 

 

OPEN MEN LOOPS

1. Dereyk Jones -  Seabrook, Md.:

2. Maurice Cooper -  Tonawanda, N.Y.

3. Gustavo De Melo -  Redwood City, Calif.

 

OPEN WOMEN LOOPS

1. Gretchen Yurek -  Livonia, Mich.

2. Allison Burke -  Newark, Dele.

3. Ximena Garcia -  Spring, Texas

 

 

ADVANCED CO-ED LOOPS

1. Brittany Adams -  Livonia, Mich.

2. Alyssa Maloof -  Conyers, Ga.

3. Jessica Nelson Milton -  Tampa, Fla.

 

 

ELEMENTARY DANCE

1. Michael Coope / Jessica Feuerstein - N. Tonawanda, N.Y / Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Brian Bui / Nicole Leonard - Fountain Valley , Calif.

3. Nicholas Mitchell / Megan Callahan - Maumee, Ohio /  Livonia, Mich.

 

 

FRESHMAN DANCE

1. Maurice Cooper / Ashley Hinton - N. Tonawanda, N.Y /  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Joey Rodriguez / Jessica Gaudy -  Melbourne, Fla.

3. Joseph Styma / Paige Ovens, - Phoenix, Ariz.

 

 

SOPHOMORE DANCE

1. Eric Hadley / Samantha Hinko - Melbourne, Fla.

2. Philip Gibson / Jeannie Rooney, - Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. Theodore Atkinson / Lindsay Hinkle - Delanco, N.J.

 

 

JUNIOR DANCE

1. Mark Cropley / Rebecca Pallesen - Port Richey, Fla.

2. Brian Gray / Erin Ovens - Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. Nathan Daniel / Denise Giuvelis -  Milford, Mass.

 

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS DANCE

1. Grant Schnell / Kayla Hadley - Melbourne, Fla.

2. Richard Williams / Elizabeth Kirby - University Park, Fla.

3. Aaron Rosko / Sarah Krug - Lynwood, Ill. / Livonia, Mich.

 

 

WORLD CLASS DANCE

1. Kyle Turley / Kathryn Kimura - Spring, Texas

2. David Parker / Marina Hernandez, - Waterford, Mich.

3. Matthew Finlay / Heather Menard - Livonia, Mich.

 

 

OPEN FREE DANCE

1. Mark Cropley / Rebecca Pallesen - Port Richey, Fla.

2. Eric Hadley / Samantha Hinko - Melbourne, Fla.

3. Joey Rodriguez / Jessica Gaudy - Melbourne, Fla.

 

 

JUNIOR PRECISION TEAM

1. Junior Team In-Sync  -  Glendale, Calif.

2. Fountain Valley Skating Club  - Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. Roller World Artistic Team  - Rialto, Calif.

 

 

SENIOR PRECISION TEAM

1. Senior Team In Sync - Glendale, Calif.

2. Team Elite, Brookpark - Ohio

3. Northern Dynamics - Lynden, Wash.

 

 

SHOW TEAM

1. Glendale Dance Figure Club -  Glendale, Calif.

2. Redwood Artistic Club -  Redwood City, Calif.

 

 

CLASSIC DANCE

1. Jonathan Liberman / Helen Chen - Fountain Valley, Calif.

2. Michael Moore / Meghan Boyce - Pinellas Park, Fla.

3. Michael Sheedy / Della Sheedy - Lynnwood, Wash.

 

 

NOVICE DANCE

1. Richard Thornton / Stacey Aswad - Marysville, Wash /  Lowell, N.C.

2. Dan Briner / Kathleen Watkins Deitz - Burnsville, Minn. / Roselle, Ill.

3. James Fowler / Constance Collins - Casselberry, Fla. / Kissimmee, Fla.

 

 

ESQUIRE DANCE

1. Edward Harney / Arlene Simonds - Citrus Heights, Calif./ /Fountain Valley, Calif.

2. Jeffrey Babineau / Dorian Perren - Schenectady, N.Y.

3. Timothy Yanko / Dina Beder - Brookpark, Ohio / North Lauderdale, Fla.

 

 

MASTERS DANCE

1. James Turner / Janie Kyle - Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Donald Tow / Lianne Tow - Las Vegas, Nev.

3. John Fogleman / Jacqueline Reifsnyder - Newark, Dele.

 

 

VETERANS DANCE

1. Robert Behrendt / Sharon Behrendt - Portland, Ore.

2. Ronald Maiers / Sherrell Maiers - Euclid, Ohio

3. James Barnett / Donna Shelton - Milpitas, Calif.

 

 

PREMIER DANCE

1. Robert Angelotti / Barbara Angelotti - Midiothian, Va.

2. Robert Fitzgerald / Flora Fitzgerald - Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. William Combs / Jan Barnett - MesaAriz / Milpitas, Calif.

 

 

JUVENILE SOLO DANCE

1. Nicholas Mitchell -  Maumee, Ohio

2. Michael Cooper -  N. Tonawanda, N.Y.

3. Danielle Johnson -  N. Tonawanda, N.Y.

 

 

ELEMENTARY SOLO DANCE

1. Makenzie Roach -  Monterey, Calif.

2. Nicole Leonard -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. Maria Mitchell -  Maumee, Ohio

 

 

FRESHMAN SOLO DANCE

1. Ashley Hinton -  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Jessica Gaudy -  Melbourne, Fla.

3. Joey Rodriguez -  Melbourne, Fla.

 

 

SOPHOMORE SOLO DANCE

1. Eric Hadley -  Melbourne, Fla.

2. Philip Gibson -  Fountain Valley, Calif.:

3. Chelsea Hinkle -  Delanco, N.J.

 

 

JUNIOR SOLO DANCE

1. Erin Ovens -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

2. Lindsay Hinkle -  Delanco, N.J.

3. Robert Leonard -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

 

 

SENIOR SOLO DANCE

1. Sarah Baldwin -  Livonia, Mich.

2. Dixie Faulkner -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. Melissa Porazzo -  Lantana, Fla.

 

 

CLASSIC SOLO DANCE

1. Shelby Schirmer -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

2. Gena Clark -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. Meghan Boyce -  Casselberry, Fla.

 

 

NOVICE SOLO DANCE

1. Robert Hamilton -  Tucson, Ariz.

2. Janice Legassick -  Port Richey, Fla.

3. Tina Jackson -  Lantana, Fla.

 

 

ESQUIRE SOLO DANCE

1. James Reese -  Pinellas Park, Fla.

2. Raymond Simas -  Taunton, Mass.

3. Dan Briner -  Burnsville, Minn.

 

 

MASTERS SOLO DANCE

1. William Combs -  Mesa, Ariz.

2. John Hardin -  Spring, Texas

3. John Lehni -  Lynden, Wash.

 

 

VETERANS SOLO DANCE

1. Jan Barnett -  Milpitas, Calif.

2. William Ferraro -  Indianapolis, In.

3. Richard Lapponese -  Taunton, Mass.

 

 

ELEMENTARY CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1. Nicole Leonard -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

2. Brett Leonard -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

3. Clayton Rhoads -  Fairhaven, Mass.

 

 

OPEN CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1. Christopher Whitkop -  Lynden, Wash.

2. Chad Ficara -  Hackettstown, N.J.

3. Alyssa Maloof -  Conyers, Ga.

 

 

ELEMENTARY INLINE CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1. Rex Smith -  Amherst, Ohio

2. Patricia Bush -  Memphis, Tenn.

3. Natatie Motley -  Seabrook, Md.

 

 

OPEN INLINE CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1. Terese Anselmi -  Waterford, Mich.

2. Tiffany Pricer -  Citrus Heights, Calif.

3. Christina Talley -  Mechanicsville, Va.

 

 

ELEMENTARY PAIRS

1. Tyler Fries / Hillary Barnes - Bakersfield, Calif.

2. Austin Shanz / April Shanz - Seabrook, Md.

3. Kyle Adams / Mallory Hearron - Bakersfield, Calif.

 

 

FRESHMAN PAIRS

1. Alyson Telford / Corrigan Renard -  Orange, Calif.

2. Alexander Poland / Mackenzie Wriedt / Sarasota, Fla.

3. Daniel Clemons / Caitlin Sweeney - Tempe, Ariz.

 

 

SOPHOMORE PAIRS

1. Jonathan Liberman / Janice Boston - Fountain Valley, Calif. / Grand Terrace, Calif.

2. Ryan Strawser / Danielle Gilliam - Sarasota, Fla.

3. Dennis Chambers / Christine Nogle / Richmond, Va.

 

 

JUNIOR PAIRS

1. Robert Scholz / Christine Gilmore - Redwood City, Calif.

2. Benjamine Lester / Reanon McCartney - Hurst, Texas

3. Benjamin Reeves / Alyssa Maloof - , Hurst, Texas / Conyers, Ga.

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS PAIRS

1. Anthony Peck /  Allison Bolt - Lynwood, Ill. / Lombard, Ill.

2. Jerome Van Der Bank / Amanda Holmes, Huntington Beach, Calif.

3. Benjamin Reeves / Alyssa Maloof - , Hurst, Texas / Conyers, Ga.

 

 

WORLD CLASS PAIRS

1. Edrick Stewart / Meghan Burt - San Jose, Calif.

2. Robert Hines / Aubrey Orcutt - Redwood City, Calif.

3. Kyle Turley / Kathryn Kimura - Spring, Texas

 

 

JUVENILE BOYS SINGLES

1. Oliver Burris -  Kissimmee, Fla.

2. Ryan Jones -  Schererville, In.

3. Jordan Schlackman -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

 

 

JUVENILE GIRLS SINGLES

1. April Shanz -  Seabrook, Md.

2. Mikenzie Bradshaw -  Fresno, Calif.

3. Samantha Thuna -  Las Vegas, Nev.

 

 

ELEMENTARY BOYS SINGLES

1. Tyler Fries -  Bakersfield, Calif.

2. John Burchfield -  Orlando, Fla.

3. James Johnson -  Whittier, Calif.

 

 

ELEMENTARY GIRLS SINGLES

1. Ashley Rojas -  Wayne, N.J.

2. Rori Skellenger -  Bakersfield, Calif.

3. Victoria Fleming -  Orange, Calif.

 

 

FRESHMAN BOYS SINGLES

1. Joshua Przepioski -  Redwood City, Calif.

2. Thomas Ehrmann -  Bridgeton, N.J.

3. Gustavo De Melo -  Redwood City, Calif.

 

 

FRESHMAN GIRLS SINGLES

1. Brittany Stewart -  Bakersfield, Calif.

2. Abby Pomroy -  Lewisville, Texas

3. Krista Brandon -  Bakersfield, Calif.

 

 

SOPHOMORE MEN SINGLES

1. Philip Gibson -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

2. Dennis Chambers -  Richmond, Va.

3. Jonathan Liberman -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

 

 

SOPHOMORE WOMEN SINGLES

1. Meghan Burt -  San Jose, Calif.

2. Katharine Michener -  Wayne, N.J.

3. Mary Cipielewski -  Lewisville, Texas

 

 

JUNIOR MEN SINGLES

1. Joseph Hansa -  Summit, Ill.

2. Robert Hines -  Redwood City, Calif.

3. Brian Fletcher -  Brookpark, Ohio

 

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES

1. Derek Leonard -  Fountain Valley, Calif.

2. Joshua Suetterlein -  Newark, Dele.

 

 

JUNIOR WOMEN SINGLES

1. Raquel Eguia -  Summit, Ill.

2. Amelia Becker -  Chico, Calif.

3. Jean Berelewski -  Summit, Ill.

 

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES

1. Brooke Fries -  Bakersfield, Calif.

2. Kathryn Kimura -  Spring, Texas

3. Brittany Stewart -  Bakersfield, Calif.

 

 

WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES

1. David Jacques -  Roseville, Calif.

2. Edrick Stewart -  San Jose, Calif.

3. Joshua Rhoads -  Lantana, Fla.

 

 

WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES

1. Aubrey Orcutt -  Redwood City, Calif.

2. Autumn Kuwahara -  Roseville, Calif.

3. Lindsay Mann -  Waterford, Mich.

 

 

ELEMENTARY BOYS INLINE SINGLES

1. James Johnson -  Whittier, Calif.

2. Alexx Johnson -  Whittier, Calif.

 

 

ELEMENTARY GIRLS INLINE SINGLES

1. Marie Koesnodihardjo -  Redwood City, Calif.

2. Natatie Motley -  Seabrook, Md.

3. Patricia Bush -  Memphis, Tenn.

 

 

WORLD CLASS INLINE MEN SINGLES

1. Sean Arisco -  Redwood City, Calif.

2. Donavan Thomas -  Seabrook, Md.

3. Benjamin Suber -  Mesa, Ariz.

 

 

WORLD CLASS INLINE WOMEN SINGLES

1. Shauna McCullough -  Knoxville, Tenn.

2. Courtney Donovan -  Whittier, Calif.

3. Saralyn Maurer -  Riverside, Mo.