USA Roller Sports

July 25-August 8, 2001 Pensacola Civic Center – Pensacola, Florida
by Diane Duke


2001 Figure Skating National Championships Results

July 25-August 8, 2001

Pensacola Civic Center – Pensacola, Florida

 

STANDARD FIGURE SKATING RESULTS

 

JUVENILE BOYS FIGURES

1.  Clayton Rhoads – Raynham, Mass.

2.  Andrew Kim – Virginia Beach, Va.

3.  James Van Sant – Langhorne, Pa.

 

JUVENILE GIRLS FIGURES

1.  Maria Mitchell – Toledo, Ohio

2.  Jessica Feuerstein – Kissimmee, Fla.

3.  Ashley Rojas – North Haledon, N.J.

 

ELEMENTARY BOYS FIGURES

1.  Charles Manchee – National City, Calif.

2.  Ryan Chan – Morgan Hill, Calif.

3.  Zachary Wilson – Roseville, Calif.

 

ELEMENTARY GIRLS FIGURES

1.  Lauren Leader – Sterling Heights, Mich.

2.  Ashley Hinton – Auburndale, Fla.

3.  Jessica Nelson Milton – Kissimmee, Fla.

 

FRESHMAN BOYS FIGURES

1.  Joseph Stow – Hayward, Calif.

2.  Grant Schnell – Melbourne, Fla.

3.  Joshua Suetterlein – Bear, Del.

 

FRESHMAN GIRLS FIGURES

1.  Krista Hitchens – Middletown, Del.

2.  Jennifer Nelson Milton – Kissimmee, Fla.

3.  Patty Guzman – Hayward, Calif.

 

SOPHOMORE MEN FIGURES

1.  Nathan Daniel – Acushnet, Mass.

2.  Kaya Zhu – Lafayette, N.Y.

3.  Christopher Whitkop – Lynnwood, Wash.

 

SOPHOMORE WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Genna Neal – Salem, Wash.

2.  Randi Ballard – Flushing, Mich.

3.  Kelsey Legassick – Oviedo, Fla.

 

JUNIOR MEN FIGURES

1.  John Lorette III – Middletown, R.I.

2.  Joseph Ott – St. Petersburg, Fla.

3.  James Chekon – Sacramento, Calif.

 

JUNIOR WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Sarah Baldwin – Livonia, Mich.

2.  Carol Rosenberg – Longmeadow, Conn.

3.  Lauren Sabarese – Monmouth, N.J.

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN FIGURES

1.  Kyle Turley – Spring, Texas

2.  Christopher Fairman – Hampton, Va.

3.  Joseph Stow – Hayward, Calif.

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Sarah Baldwin – Livonia, Mich.

2.  Christine Jarrett – Livonia, Mich.

3.  Molly Thompson – Blandford, Mass.

 

WORLD CLASS MEN FIGURES

1.  John Jacobson – Virginia Beach, Va.

2.  Jason Nelson – Poinciana, Fla.

3.  Toby Mathews – Plantation, Fla.

 

WORLD CLASS WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Tracey Wilson – Livonia, Mich.

2.  Marie Hayden – Northville, Mich.

3.  Sharyn Lincoln – Williamsburg, Va.

 

CLASSIC MEN FIGURES

1.  James Taliaferro – Chesapeake, Va.

2.  Gregg Adams – Cleveland, Ohio

3.  John Hardin – Spring, Texas

 

CLASSIC WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Lisa Bulber – Long Beach, Calif.

2.  Malissa King – San Jose, Calif.

3.  Yasmin Magee – Chandler, Calif.

 

NOVICE MEN FIGURES

1.  Melvin Smith – Gulf Breeze, Fla.

2.  Shawn Killoran – Merrimack, N.H.

3.  Ryan Huntsman – Keno, Ore.

 

NOVICE WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Kristi Moore – Lexington, S.C.

2.  Barbara Wiseman – Coopersburg, N.J.

3.  Jennifer Monrose – St. Petersburg, Fla.

 

ESQUIRE MEN FIGURES

1.  Dereyk Jones – Washington, Md.

2.  Anthony Daponte – Milford, Mass.

3.  James Reese – Sarasota, Fla.

 

ESQUIRE WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Deanna Daly Miner – Avon, Ind.

2.  Susan Heller – Portland, Ore.

3.  Laura Odonnell – Brookpark, Ohio

 

MASTERS MEN FIGURES

1.  William Combs Jr. – Phoenix, Ariz.

2.  John Lehni – Bellingham, Wash.

3.  Larry Schillberg – Foxboro, Mass.

 

MASTERS WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Ty Alvarez – Bradenton, Fla.

2.  Sharon Behrendt – Kihei, Hawaii

3.  Julie Ann Gardner – Monrovia, Md.

 

VETERAN MEN FIGURES

1.  Daniel Kelly – Glendale, Calif.

2.  Ronald Crombie – Middleburg Heights, Ohio

3.  James Ritter – Miami, Fla.

 

VETERANS WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Kathryn Mason – Fostoria, Ohio

2.  Jane Darocha – Bradenton, Fla.

3.  Roseann Piggott – Westland, Mich.

 

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS

1.  Ryan Chan – Morgan Hill, Calif.

2.  Thomas Shehan – Marietta, Ga.

3.  Charles Manchee – El Cajon, Calif.

 

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS

1.  Lauren Leader – Sterling Heights, Mich.

2.  Brittany Adams – Westland, Mich.

3.  Jessica Nelson Milton – Kissimmee, Fla.

 

OPEN MEN LOOPS

1.  Eric Hadley – Indian Harbour Beach, Fla.

2.  Dereyk Jones – Washington, Md.

3.  Jeffery Warren – Troutdale, Ore.

 

OPEN WOMEN LOOPS

1.  Kelsey Legassick – Oviedo, Fla.

2.  Barbara Wiseman – Coopersburg, N.J.

3.  Jennifer Monrose – St. Petersburg, Fla.

 

ADVANCED CO-ED LOOPS

1.  Krista Hitchens – Middletown, Del.

2.  Ashley Hinton – Auburndale, Fla.

3.  Randi Ballard – Flushing, Mich.

 

ELEMENTARY DANCE

1.  Joseph Styma / Paige M. Ovens – Phoenix, Ariz.

2.  Jonathan Hollin / Maya K. Goody – Rialto, Calif.

3.  Patrick Krug / Brittany P. Adams – Howell, Mich.

 

FRESHMAN DANCE

1.  Grant Schnell / Rose A. Marks – Melbourne, Fla.

2.  Vishal Gupta / Erin D. Ovens – Orange, Calif. / Peoria, Ariz.

3.  Yuuki Sedake / Elise C. Helyes – Fairborn, Ohio

 

SOPHOMORE DANCE

1.  Bradley Eppich / Bethany L. Cucura – Ormond Beach, Fla.

2.  William Peavy / Lauren K. Lazar – Tracy, Calif.

3.  Shawn Killoran / April L. Cote – Merrimack, N.H.

 

JUNIOR DANCE

1.  Kyle Turley / Kathryn R. Kimura – Spring, Texas / Houston, Texas

2.  Robert Smith / Tamara C. Ford – Frederick, Md.

3.  Michael Tousignant / Dawna M. Berry – Merrimack, N.H.

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS DANCE

1.  Matthew Finlay / Heather Menard – Milford, Mass. / Livonia, Mich.

2.  Kyle Turley / Kathryn Kimura – Spring, Texas / Houston, Texas

3.  Brandon Laycock / Katie L. Rydzewsik – Northville, Mass.

 

WORLD CLASS DANCE

1.  Adam White / Melissa Quinn – Lake Mary, Fla.

2.  Ronald Brenn / Candi Powderly – Taunton, Mass.

3.  Kevin Kneeland / Tammy L. Gummow – Randolph, Mass.

 

OPEN FREE DANCE

1.  Edrick Stewart / Theresa M. Dennis – Marina, Calif.

2.  Allen Bell / Jennifer L. Donova – Mays Landing, N.J.

3.  Nickolas Rock / Elizabeth A. Kirby – Auburndale, Fla.

 

PRECISION TEAM

1.  Brookpart Skateland Elite – Brookpark, Ohio

2.  In Sync – Glendale, Calif.

3.  Quicksilver – Taunton, Mass.

 

CLASSIC DANCE

1.  Anthony Daponte / Laura S. Beck – Old Saybrook, Mass.

2.  Shawn Wolfe / Sonya E. Albaugh – Broadview Heights, Ohio

3.  Glenn Drury / Maria T. Storm – Indianapolis, Ind. / Streamwood, Ill.

 

NOVICE DANCE

1.  Michael Dziedzic / Stacey J. Aswad – Itasca, Ind.

2.  Raymond Dawes / Daren A. Roberts – Mansfield, Ohio / Columbus, Ohio

3.  Herve Mann / Cynthia B. Petry – Harrisburg, Pa.

 

ESQUIRE DANCE

1.  Larry Gagnon / Dorian Perren – Schenectady, N.Y.

2.  James Reese / Terry S. Plecas – Sarasota, Fla. / Clearwater, Fla.

3.  Mark Hubble / Donna M. Orcutt – Sutter, Calif.

 

MASTERS DANCE

1.  Robert Behrendt / Sharon Behrendt – Kihei, Hawaii

2.  William Combs Jr. / Jan Barnett – Mesa, Ariz. / Rohnert Park, Calif.

3.  William Johnson / Irene M. Johnson – Richmond Heights, Ohio

 

VETERAN TEAM DANCE

1.  Alan Anscombe / Ann M. Moore – Scotia, N.Y. / Rockland, Mass.

2.  Thomas Beverage / Sandra M. Beverage – Westlake, Ohio

3.  Alfred Smith / Jeanette E. Renck – Lakewood, Calif.


JUVENILE SOLO DANCE

1.  Maria Mitchell – Toledo, Ohio

2.  Mackenzie Roach – Monterey, Calif.

3.  Jessica Feuerstein – Kissimmee, Fla

 

ELEMENTARY SOLO DANCE

1.  Rebecca Levy – Santa Ana, Calif.

2.  Ashley Hinton – Auburndale, Fla.

3.  Kimberly Ferguson – Marina, Calif.

 

FRESHMAN SOLO DANCE

1.  Erin Ovens – Peoria, Ariz.

2.  Grant Schnell – Melbourne, Fla.

3.  Stacey Desousa – Taunton, Mass.

 

SOPHOMORE SOLO DANCE

1.  Kaya Zhu – Lafayette, N.Y.

2.  Brandon Laycock – Northville, Mich.

3.  Meghan Boyce – Winter Springs, Fla.

 

JUNIOR SOLO DANCE

1.  Katie Rydzewski – Livonia, Mich.

2.  Kyle Turley – Spring, Texas

3.  Sarah Baldwin – Livonia, Mich.

 

SENIOR SOLO DANCE

1.  Heather Menard – Garden City, Mich.

2.  Mathew Finlay – Elyria, Ohio

3.  Sara Rydzewski – Livonia, Mich.

 

CLASSIC SOLO DANCE

1.  Joseph Farias III – Milford, Mass.

2.  April Cote – Manchester, N.H.

3.  Glenn Drury – Indianapolis, Ind.

 

NOVICE SOLO DANCE

1.  James Turner – Milwaukee, Fla.

2.  Ronald Eller – Kokomo, Nev.

3.  Lorraine Jenkins – Garfield Heights, Ohio

 

ESQUIRE SOLO DANCE

1.  James Reese – Bradenton, Fla.

2.  Perry Jones – Woburn, Mass.

3.  Arlene Simonds – Westchester, Calif.

 

MASTERS SOLO DANCE

1.  William Combs Jr. – Mesa, Ariz.

2.  Roger Kissel – Glenford, Pa.

3.  John Lehni – Bellingham, Wash.

 

VETERAN SOLO DANCE

1.  William Ferraro – Kokomo, Ind.

2.  William Johnson – Richmond Heights, Ohio

3.  Ethel Pizzullo – Delanco, N.J.

 

ELEMENTARY CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1.  Ashley Hinton – Auburndale, Fla.

2.  Caydee Denney – Ocala, Fla.

3.  Michelle Bruce – Glen Allen, Va.

 

OPEN CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1.  Veronica Naro – Antioch, Calif.

2.  Alyssa Maloof – Conyers, Ga.

3.  Grant Schnell – Melbourne, Fla.

 

ELEMENTARY INLINE CREATIVE SOLO

1.  Stefani Andrews – Anaheim, Calif.

2.  Tiffany Pricer – Roseville, Calif.

3.  Courtney Brown – Clinton, Md.

 

OPEN INLINE CREATIVE SOLO

1.  Angela Willoughby – Sterling Heights, Mich.

2.  Kimberly Mazzuca – Seabrook, Md.

3.  Ashley Antoniello – Mesa, Ariz.

 

ELEMENTARY PAIRS

1.  Richard Sorensen / April J. Echlin – Crown Point, Ind.

2.  Ethan Rohrs / Caydee C. Denney – Ocala, Fla.

3.  Garrett Camalick / Morgan C. Echlin – Highland, Ind.

 

FRESHMAN PAIRS

1.  Zachary Ugarte / Brittany M. Wills – Ocklawaha, Fla.

2.  Sean Arisco / Megan Burt – Concord, Calif. / Felton, Calif.

3.  Chad Smith / Sunny Smith – Ridgeville, Ohio / Amherst Ohio

 

SOPHOMORE PAIRS

1.  Robert Scholz / Sienna P. Greenspon – Walnut Creek, Calif.

2.  Christopher Hughes / Nicole L. Fields – San Bernardino, Calif.

3.  James Emmons / Kirsten M. Harrington – Sacramento, Calif.

 

JUNIOR PAIRS

1.  Aaron Danielson / Korrie R. Davidson – Grand Terrace, Calif. / Ventura, Calif.

2.  Brian Sladwick / Rebecca C. Abe – Scotts Valley, Calif. / Santa Cruz, Calif.

3.  Brandon Wall / Karen L. Keskitalo – Lakeside, Calif. / Southfield, Mich.

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS PAIRS

1.  Kyle Turley / Kathryn Kimura – Spring, Texas / Houston, Texas

2.  Robert Hines / Aubrey Orcutt – Redwood City, Calif.

3.  Brian Sladwick / Rebecca C. Abe – Scotts Valley, Calif.

 

WORLD CLASS PAIRS

1.  William Crowder / Candice L. Heiden – Paramount, Calif. / Corona, Calif.

2.  Michael Schauf / Danielle R. Dickey – Redlands, Calif.

3.  Edrick Stewart / Theresa M. Dennis – Marina, Calif.
JUVENILE BOYS SINGLES

1.  James Johnson – Buena Park, Calif.

2.  Tyler Fries – Bakersfield, Calif.

3.  Clayton Rhoads – Raynham, Mass.

 

JUVENILE GIRLS SINGLES

1.  Ashley Rojas – North Haledon, N.J.

2.  Caydee Denney – Ocala, Fla.

3.  Rori Skellenger – Bakersfield, Calif.

 

ELEMENTARY BOYS SINGLES

1.  Richard Sorensen – Crown Point, Ind.

2.  Alexander Poland – Sarasota, Fla.

3.  Corrigan Renard – Fullerton, Calif.

 

ELEMENTARY GIRLS SINGLES

1.  Brook Fries – Bakersfield, Calif.

2.  Danielle Roger – Wayne, N.J.

3.  Carol Echeverry – Paterson, N.J.

 

FRESHMAN BOYS SINGLES
1.  Benjamin Reeves – Carrollton, Texas

2.  Brandon Huedepohl – San Antonio, Texas

3.  Kevin Giardini – Greeley, Colo.

 

FRESHMAN GIRLS SINGLES

1.  Rachel Leone – Newark, Del.

2.  Kathryn Kimura – Houston, Texas

3.  Jennifer Fletcher – Lewisville, Texas

 

SOPHOMORE MEN SINGLES

1.  Nickolas Rock – Auburndale, Fla.

2.  Brandon Wall – Lakeside, Calif.

3.  Daniel Caardenas – Hazel Crest, Ill.

 

SOPHOMORE WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Karen Keskitalo – Southfield, Mich.

2.  Ana Lemus – North Miami Beach, Fla.

3.  Bobbie Jo Bawcum – Braidwood, Ill.

 

JUNIOR MEN SINGLES COMBINED

1.  Bryan Kuhn – Erie, Pa.

2.  Derick Sanzi – Brockton, Mass.

3.  Christopher Hughes – San Bernardino, Calif.

 

JUNIOR WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Candice Heiden – Corona, Calif.

2.  Amber Waters – Parma, Ohio

3.  Caryn Luebke – San Antonio, Texas

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES

1.  Brandon Huedepohl – San Antonio, Texas

2.  Christopher Hughes – San Bernardino, Calif.

3.  Bryan Kuhn – Erie, Pa.

 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Lindsay Mann – Roseville, Mich.

2.  Rachel Leone – Audubon, Del.

3.  Aubrey Orcutt – Fremont, Calif.

 

WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES

1.  Eric Anderson – Taunton, Mass.

2.  Joshua Rhoads – Raynham, Mass.

3.  David Jacques – Granite Bay, Calif.

 

WORLD CLASS WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Heather Mulkey – San Antonio, Texas

2.  Jennifer Orcutt – Fremont, Calif.

3.  Jennifer Simmers – Orange, Calif.

 

ELEMENTARY BOYS INLINE SINGLES

1.  Ely Lewin – Tampa, Fla.

 

ELEMENTARY GIRLS INLINE SINGLES

1.  Saralyn M. Maurer – Cudahy, Ill.

2.  Crystal J. Gouldman – Mechanicsville, Va.

3.  Tiffany S. Pricer – Roseville, Calif.

 

OPEN MEN INLINE SINGLES

1.  Shane Adams – Richmond, Va.

2.  Sean Arisco – Pittsburg, Calif.

3.  Scott Meredith – Mechanicsville, Md.

 

OPEN WOMEN INLINE SINGLES

1.  Aubrey Orcutt – Redwood City, Calif.

2.  Kimberly Mazzuca – Waldorf, Md.

3.  Jennifer Lizalde – Bakersfield, Calif.

 

 

JUNIOR OLYMPIC FIGURE SKATING RESULTS

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A BOYS FIGURES

1.  Joseph Styma – Phoenix, Ariz.

2.  Joey Rodriguez – Melbourne, Fla.

3.  Joseph Hartman – Brookpark, Ohio

4.  Christopher King – Casselberry, Fla.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A GIRLS FIGURES

1.  Tayler Walland – Woodville, Ohio

2.  Rachel Peck – Tinley Park, Ill.

3.  Erica Sheley – Sarasota, Fla.

4.  Brittany Hillier – West Kingston, R.I.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B BOYS FIGURES

1.  David Liebman – San Bernardino, Calif.

2.  Thomas Schneider – Parma, Ohio

3.  Chad Ficara – Mountain Lakes, N.J.

4.  Ryan Strawser – Sarasota, Fla.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B GIRLS FIGURES

1.  Jillian Cheffers – Diamond Bar, Calif.

2.  Allison Burke – Newark, Del.

3.  Allison Bolt – Oak Brook, Ill.

4.  Toni Luciano – Landing, N.J.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C MEN FIGURES

1.  David Hawn – Milwaukee, Wis.

2.  Gary Watkins – Tuscon, Ariz.

3.  Andrew Bowden Jr. – West Columbia, S.C.

4.  William Berry – Merrimack, N.H.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Lindsey Clark – Canton, Mich.

2.  Sarah Seib – St. Clair Shores, Mich.

3.  Brittany Wright – Franklinville, N.J.

4.  Charissa Handabaka – Denville, N.J.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION D WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Brenda Schmidt – Mount Vernon, Wash.

2.  Amanda Kunkleman – Reading, Pa.

3.  Bethany Balswick – Penngrove, Calif.

4.  Paula Soloby – Voorhees, N.J.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A BOYS FIGURES

1.  Steven Crump – Trexlertown, Pa.

2.  Mark Feld – Berlin, N.J.

3.  Andrew Williamson – Warwick, R.I.

4.  Dominique Brandon – Semora, Va.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A GIRLS FIGURES

1.  Anne Bulger – Sarasota, Fla.

2.  Shauna McCullough – Tracy, Calif.

3.  Saryalyn Maurer – Cudahy, Ill.

4.  Brittany Brown – Mechanicsville, Va.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B BOYS FIGURES

1.  Alexander Reese – Omaha, Neb.

2.  Nicholas Nylin – Champlin, Minn.

3.  Philip Gibson – Tempe, Ariz.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B GIRLS FIGURES

1.  Molly Rich – Geneva, Ohio

2.  Joy Han – Carmichael, Calif.

3.  Christina Derry – Dexter, Mich.

4.  Michelle Drouin – Hampton, R.I.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C MEN FIGURES

1.  Kenneth Perkins – Leoyard, Conn.

2.  Brian Mielke – Hanahan, S.C.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Candace Cassio – Moosup, N.H.

2.  Amy Vanderslice – Norristown, Pa.

3.  Crystal Grubb – Chesterfield, Va.

4.  Joyce Gillis – Mays Landing, N.J.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION D MEN FIGURES

1.  David Orgler – Frederick, Md.

2.  David Gomes – Bristol, Mass.

3.  Richard Chandler – Mechanicsville, Va.

4.  Pildare Leung – Upland, Calif.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION D WOMEN FIGURES

1.  Mary Orgler – Frederick, Md.

2.  Suzanne McFall  - Claremont, Calif.

3.  Teresa Purvis – Chicago, Ill.

4.  Miriam Horne – Egg Harbor City, N.J.


 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A TEAM DANCE

1.  Joey Rodriguez / Stephanie K. Kavala – Melbourne, Fla. / Orlando, Fla.

2.  Ethan Webb / Ashley L. Heggelund – Londonderry, N.H.

3.  Joseph Hartman / Danielle M. Lahm – Brookpark, Ohio

4.  James Janoch / Candice M. Janoch – Mentor, Ohio

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B TEAM DANCE

1.  Chad Ficara / Lyndsay L. Laconti – Mountain Lakes, N.J.

2.  David Liebman / Krista J. Covey – San Bernardino, Calif. / Riverside, Calif.

3.  Anthony Hamill / Dianne J. Garzarelli – Croydon, Pa.

4.  Michael Ramello / Erica A. Orlowski – Schaumburg, Ill.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C TEAM DANCE

1.  William Berry / Candace M. Cassio – Merrimack, N.H.

2.  Gerald Fortier / Mary L. Remenick – Crystal Lake, Ill. / Altamonte Springs, Fla.

3.  Robert Eenigenburg / Angela E. Eenigenburg – Westmont, Ill.

4.  David Handerson / Toni L. Milam – Melbourne, Fla.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A TEAM DANCE

1.  Alexander Reese / Alyssa J. Voeerman – Omaha, Neb. / Milwaukee, Wis.

2.  Philip Gibson / Alyssa M. Staudinger – Tempe, Ariz.

3.  Jaryd Lazar / Amanda M. Delmonte – Tustin, Calif.

4.  Jeffery Lovelass / Angela N. Ware – Ballston Spa, N.Y. / Sterling, Mass.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B TEAM DANCE

1.  George Emrick / Tina L. Jackson – Lantana, Fla.

2.  William Ruhl / Sherry A. Anderson – Ballwin, Mo.

3.  Stuart Sherman / Celeste V. Sherman – Bristol, Conn.

4.  Elroy Kolis / Gayle Kolis – Columbia Station, Ohio

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A SOLO DANCE

1.  Emily Young – Denville, N.J.

2.  Asia Nguyen – Rapid City, S.D.

3.  Holly Young – Roseville, Calif.

4.  Brian Bui – Westminster, Calif.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B SOLO DANCE

1.  Joey Rodriguez – Melbourne, Fla.

2.  Anh Tran – Fountain Valley, Calif.

3.  Mackenzie Perovich – Lansing, Ill.

4.  Mark Feld – Berlin, N.J.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C SOLO DANCE

1.  Molly Rich – Geneva, Ohio

2.  David Liebman – San Bernardino, Calif.

3.  Mitchell Maurer – Cudahy, Ill.

4.  Sarah Seib – St. Clair Shores, Mich.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION D SOLO DANCE

1.  Brenda Schmidt – Mount Vernon, Wash.

2.  Paula Soloby – Voorhees, N.J.

3.  Barbara Beeding – Rochester Hills, Mich.

4.  William Berry – Merrimack, N.H.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A SOLO DANCE

1.  Samantha Hrinko – Stanhope, N.J.

2.  Crystal Kennedy – Ogdensburg, N.J.

3.  Suzanne Clemons – Mesa, Ariz.

4.  Emily Safron – North Ridgeville, Ohio

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B SOLO DANCE

1.  Amanda Mitchell – Rapid City, S.D.

2.  Megan Leoni – Thornton, Ill.

3.  Danielle Easom – Groton, Conn.

4.  Dana Hrinko – Stanhope, N.J.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C SOLO DANCE

1.  Todd Alberts – Lyndhurst, Ohio

2.  Kenneth Perkins – Leoyard, Conn.

3.  Angela Ware – Sterling, Mass.

4.  Candace Cassio – Moosup, N.H.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION D SOLO DANCE

1.  George Emrick – Lantana, Fla.

2.  Calvin Smith – Gary, Ill.

3.  Patty Behnke – Rapid City, S.D.

4.  Rebecca Shelburne – Buckner, Ky.

 

J.O. OPEN QUAD CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1.  Steven Frost – Perrysburg, Ohio

2.  Ashleigh Schroeder – Oakdale, Conn.

3.  Blaze Wiersch – Quaker Hill, Conn.

4.  Molly Rich – Geneva, Ohio

 

J.O. OPEN INLINE CREATIVE SOLO DANCE

1.  Amy Jackson – Waterford, Mich.

2.  Saralyn Maurer – Cudahy, Ill.

3.  Sara Eldridge – Valrico, Fla.

4.  Ashantee McGhee – Austin, Texas


LEVEL 1 DIVISION A PAIRS

1.  Cassidy Ehnis / Melissa R. Spangler – Las Vegas, Nev.

2.  Kyle Carmichael / Christine N. Gilmore – Pacifica, Calif.

3.  Mark Gibson / Danielle M. Worger – Tempe, Ariz.

4.  Joshua Meloy / Erynn S. Mason – Auburn Hills, Mich.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B PAIRS

1.  Kevin Mcquiston / Cynthia L. Koskinen – Mentor, Ohio

2.  Calvin Gutheridge / Saralyn M. Maurer – Janesville, Wis. / Cudahy, Ill.

3.  Cody Cooley / Carly N. Surber – El Cajon, Calif.

4.  Richard Williams / Shawna L. Truesdale – Sarasota, Fla.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A PAIRS

1.  Robert Przepioski / Amanda J. Ballard – Newark, Calif.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B PAIRS

1.  Jonathan Warczak / Amber N. Mullenix – Manteno, Ill.

2.  Philip Gibson / Brittany C. Birberick – Tempe, Ariz.

3.  Todd Alberts / Holly H. Koskinen – Lyndhurst, Ohio / Mentor, Ohio

4.  Dennis Chambers / Caitlin M. Roberson – Richmond, Va.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A BOYS SINGLES

1.  Patrick Orgler – Frederick, Md.

2.  Joseph Styma – Phoenix, Ariz.

3.  Cassidy Ehnis – Las Vegas, Nev.

4.  Joseph Hartman – Brookpark, Ohio

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION A WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Megan Cowan – Pittsburg, N.J.

2.  Melissa Spangler – Las Vegas, Nev.

3.  Erica Sheley – Sarasota, Fla.

4.  Jessica Davis – Las Vegas, Nev.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B BOYS SINGLES

1.  Chad Ficara – Mountain Lakes, N.J.

2.  Andre Rivers – Richmond, Va.

3.  Cainon Reed – Garnder, Ill.

4.  Jaryd Lazar – Tustin, Calif.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION B GIRLS SINGLES

1.  Stephanie Kavala – Orlando, Fla.

2.  Lexxie Lawlor – Newburgh, N.Y.

3.  Amanda Easom – Groton, Conn.

4.  Crystal Kennedy – Ogdensburg, N.J.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C MEN SINGLES

1.  Benjamin Pound – Klamath Falls, Ore.

2.  Partick Doyle – Prairieville, La.

3.  Todd Alberts – Lyndhurst, Ohio

4.  Joseph Agriesti – Sarasota, Fla.

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION C WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Allison Nagy – Silver Spring, Md.

2.  Karen Orgler – Frederick, Md.

3.  Amy Gutheridge – Janesville, Wis.

4.  Elizabeth Walker – Medina, Ohio

 

LEVEL 1 DIVISION D WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Gayle Tremblay – Waterford, Mich.

2.  Julie Murphy – Lynnwood, Wash.

3.  Joyce Gillis – Mays Landing, N.J.

4.  Lee Ann Martin – Marriottsville, Md.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A BOYS SINGLES

1.  Thomas Shehan – Marietta, Ga.

2.  Steven Crump – Trexlertown, Pa.

3.  Stephen Hallbick – West Columbia, S.C.

4.  Jordon Violette – Vermillion, Ohio

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION A GIRLS SINGLES

1.  Rebekka Brown – Little Falls, N.J.

2.  Saralyn Maurer – Cudahy, Ill.

3.  Brooke Ficara – Mountain Lakes, N.J.

4.  Morgan Printz – Lexington, S.C.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B MEN SINGLES

1.  Dennis Chambers – Richmond, Va.

2.  Philip Gibson – Tempe, Ariz.

3.  Christopher Peoples – Augusta, Ga.

4.  Scott Lydon – San Carlos, Calif.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION B WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Angela Ortega – Olney, Md.

2.  Erin Ovens – Peoria, Ariz.

3.  Cynthia Koskinen – Mentor, Ohio

4.  Alyssa Staudinger – Gilbert, Ariz.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C MEN SINGLES

1.  Brian Mielke – Hanahan, S.C.

2.  Richard Bartels – San Jose, Calif.

 

LEVEL 2 DIVISION C WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Samantha Long – Glen Allen, Va.

2.  Jennifer Scherf – Vails Gate, N.Y.

3.  Laura Kinsey Bower – Bremerton, Wash.

4.  Heather Martin – Hopewell, Va.

 

LEVEL 1B MEN INLINE SINGLES

1.  Javier Ortiz – Los Angeles, Calif.

 

LEVEL 1B INLINE WOMEN SINGLES

1.  Courtney Donovan – Fountain Valley, Calif.

2.  Ashantee Mcghee – Austin, Texas

3.  Terra Heggemeier – Coulterville, Mo.

4.  Amy Jackson – Waterford, Mich.