USA ROLLER SPORTS ANNOUNCES THE 2010 JUNIOR AND SENIOR FIGURE SKATING WORLD TEAM

Aug. 05, 2010, 3:35 p.m. (ET)

USA Roller Sports (USARS) recently concluded the World Figure Skating Team qualifying events during the National Championships in Lincoln, Nebraska July 25- August 8, 2010. There were over one hundred athletes vying for positions on USARS Junior and Senior World Figure Skating Teams. The following athletes will be representing the United States during the Federation Internationale de Roller Sports (FIRS) World Figure Skating Championships in Portimao, Portugal November 22-December 4, 2010.

USA Roller Sports is proud to announce the 2010 Junior and Senior World Figure Skating Teams.

Junior World Team

Women’s Figures

  • Jessica Feuerstein
  • Erica Sheley

Men’s Figures

  • Collin Moore
  • Michael Cooper

Women’s Free Skating

  • Crystal Rosenborough
  • Shauna McCullough

Men’s Free Skating

  • John Burchfield
  • Clayton Rhoads

Team Dance

  • Hector Pereira and Andrea Flynn
  • Trevor Anthony and Paula Lopez

Solo Dance

  • Nicole Leonard
  • Erica Broach

Pairs

  • Jeremy Jessup and Amanda Engel

 

Senior World Team

Women’s Figures

  • Niquel Garcia
  • Brittany Adams
  • Kayla McArthur

 

Men’s Figures

  • Kyle Turley
  • Josh Suetterlein
  • Jonathon Cross

Women’s Free Skating

  • Brittany Pricer 
  • Abby Burris 
  • Jackie Cross 

 

Men’s Free Skating

  • Joshua Rhoads 
  • Derek Leonard 
  • Troy Tucker 

Team Dance

  • Kyle Turley and Heather Menard 

Women’s Solo Dance

  • Jessica Gaudy 
  • Erin Ovens-Scalzitti 

Men’s Solo Dance

  • Joseph Farias 
  • Tony Deluca 

Pairs

  • Robert Hines and Aubrey Orcutt
  • Alexander Poland and Mac Kenzie Wreidt
  • Eric Hadley and Siobhan Boismier


Inline Free Skating


Women’s Free Skating

 

  • Natalie Motley
  • Courtney Donovan

 

2010 World Team Staff

 

Junior and Senior Team Manager Doug Eley 

Junior Team Coach Angie Famiano Lasher 

Junior Team Trainer Kara Miller

Senior Team Coach  Jane Puracchio Wojnarowsky

Senior Team Trainer Ray Rodriguez

USA Junior World Team CIPA Judge Billy Mastriano

USA Senior World Team CIPA Judge Bill Spooner

Comments