For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

Listed below are the world champions for each year that the event has been held since 1999.
The first men's champion was American Pentathlete Chad Senior from North Fort Myers, Florida.

 

Champions

Men's Championship

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1999  Chad Senior (USA)   Mark Muller (SAF)  Christophe Ruer (FRA)
2000  Davyd Hyam (SAF)  Damien Catherine (SAF)  Danilo Palmucci (ITA)
2001  Hendrik de Villiers (SAF)   Andrés García (MEX)  Julios Granados (MEX)
2002  Hendrik de Villiers (SAF)  Leonardio Fiorella (ITA)  Luca Villa (ITA)
2003  Hendrik de Villiers (SAF)  Leonardio Fiorella (ITA)  Manuel Canuto (ITA)
2004  Manuel Canuto (ITA)   Mark Tucker (AUS)  Jon Fletcher (GBR)
2005   Richard Stannard (GBR)  Leonardio Fiorella (ITA)  Manuel Canuto (ITA)
2006  Gregan Clarkson (GBR)  Christopher Lionett (SAF)  Jon Fletcher (GBR)
2007   Richard Stannard (GBR)  Danielo Brustolon (ITA)  Alberto Alessandroni (ITA)
2008  Gregan Clarkson (GBR)  Juan Pretorius (SAF)  Jon Fletcher (GBR)
2009  Alberto Alessandroni (ITA)  Danilo Brustolon (ITA)  Ryan Peter (SAF)
2010   Richard Stannard (GBR)  Lukas Purkar (CZE)  Nicholas Tipper (GBR)
2011  Jon Fletcher (GBR)  Marcos Mendiola (ESP)  Russell North (GBR)
2012  Richard Stannard (GBR)  Juan Dominguez (ARG)  Tomas Svoboda (CZE)

 Women's championship

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1999  Csilla Füri (HUN)  Pernille Svarre (DEN)   Rachel Jones (GBR)
2000   Rachel Jones (GBR)  Leandre Strydom (SAF)  Michelle Bridger (SAF)
2001   Rachel Jones (GBR)  Childs Treloar (SAF)  Caroline Bain (GBR)
2002  Daniela Chmet (ITA)   Rachel Jones (GBR)  Cristina Giribon (ITA)
2003  Daniela Chmet (ITA)   Rachel Jones (GBR)  Cristina Giribon (ITA)
2004  Daniela Chmet (ITA)  Laura Asadauskaitė (LIT)  Gwen Kinsey (GBR)
2005  Daniela Chmet (ITA)  Gwen Kinsey (GBR)  Cristina Giribon (ITA)
2006  Maria Barrett (GBR)   Caroline Jones (GBR)   Rachel Jones (GBR)
2007  Emma Davis (IRE)   Rachel Jones (GBR)  Maria Barrett (GBR)
2008  Andrea Steyn (SAF)   Rachel Jones (GBR)  Laura Hook (GBR)
2009  Daniela Chmet (ITA)   Rachel Jones (GBR)  Lucy Ferguson (GBR)
2010   Rachel Jones (GBR)   Natalie Thomas (GBR)  Kay Shafford (GBR)
2011  Nicola Roder (GBR)  Emma Davis (IRE)   Natalie Thomas (GBR)
2012  Petra Kurikova (CZE)   Rachel Jones (GBR)  Emma Davis (IRE)

Venue

Year Location
1999 Monaco Monte Carlo, Monaco
2000 South Africa Port Elizabeth, South Africa
2001 Germany Bonn, Germany
2002 Italy Cagliari, Italy
2003 Monaco Monte Carlo, Monaco
2004 Germany Marktoberdorf, Germany
2005 Monaco Monte Carlo, Monaco
2006 United Kingdom Salford Quays, United Kingdom
2007 Monaco Monte Carlo, Monaco
2008 South Africa Cape Town, South Africa
2009 Monaco Monte Carlo, Monaco
2010 United Arab Emirates Dubai, United Arab Emirates
2011 Bulgaria Sofia, Bulgaria
2012 United Arab Emirates Dubai, United Arab Emirates