Summer 2017 National Luge Teams

By Sandy Caligiore | May 02, 2017, 5:33 p.m. (ET)

National “A” Team


Chris Mazdzer (88)

Summer Britcher (94)

Matt Mortensen/Jayson Terdiman

Tucker West (95)

Erin Hamlin (86)

(85/88)

 

Emily Sweeney (93)

 


National “B” Team


Taylor Morris (91)

Raychel Germaine (95)

Jake Hyrns/Anthony Espinoza (93/93)

 

 

Justin Krewson/Andrew Sherk (96/92)



Graduating Junior (“B” Team Status)

 

Jonny Gustafson (3/97)

 

 


National “C” Team


John Fennell (95)

 

 

Aidan Kelly (94)

 

 

                                                                                                                                       
Junior National “A” Team

Brittney Arndt (7/98)

                                           

  

Junior National “B Team

 

Zachary DiGregorio (11/01)

Ashley Farquharson (3/99)

Dana Kellogg/Duncan Segger

Sean Hollander (2/00)

Sophia Kirkby (6/01)

(5/01)/ (2/01)

Ian Smith (8/01)

Grace Weinberg (11/98)

 


Junior “C” Team

Men

 

Women

 

Jett Arp (7/03)

Aidan Mueller (4/04)

Katherine Bishop (6/99)*

Molly Loucy (6/02)

Noah Boggess (12/02)

Michael O’Gara (1/01)

Maya Chan (2/03)

McKenna Mazlo (3/02)

Eamonn Bottger (8/02)

Gavin Shamis (9/02)

Chevonne Forgan (6/00)*

Elana Morrison (7/02)

Sam Day (4/02)

Jacob (Coby) Shpilberg (7/03)

Joan Kemper (6/01)

Reannyn Weiler (4/02)

Sam Eckert (9/02) *

Ian Thomas (1/03)

 

 

Keaton Jens (8/00) *

Luke Voegeli (12/00)

 

 

 

*Training with JNT

 


Junior “D” Team


Park City

 

Lake Placid

 

Nathan Anderson

Delaney Duncan (8/03)

Henry Anderson (04)

Emma Erickson (8/03)

Ralph Fiscus (1/05)

Sarah Jared (5/03)

Baer Babich (04)

Sophia Gordon (/04)

Matthew Greiner (11/03)

Aleksandra Verga (12/04)

David D’Amico (06)

Brianna Gosnell (06)

Nicholas Iverson (9/02)

 

Gavin Davis (06)

Baila Lang (06)

William Iverson (6/04)

 

Russell Foster (05)

Finley Mazlo (05)

Zach Mazzie (11/02)

 

Jackson Gensemer (04)

Elizabeth McKissick(02)

Ethan Owen (10/03)

 

Hunter Harris (8/02)

Annika Meeker (02)

Roy (Chet) Smith (6/04)

 

Ansel Haugsjaa (04)

Jessa Muller (04)

Roan Thomas (10/04)

 

Curtis Herne (04)

 

 

 

Frank Ike (04)

 

 

 

Benjamin Larsen (8/03)

 

 

 

Griffin Lownds (05)

 

 

 

River Morrison (05)

 

 

 

Marcus Mueller (05)

 

 

 

Sean Rogers (02)

 

 

 

Jeffrey Sichler (12/04)

 

 

 

Tomas Ziemiecki (05)