For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Karate

   Meet your 2014 Junior National Team!!!
  Male Junior National Team
  Female Junior National Team
   
   
 12 - 13 Male Elite Kata
12 - 13 Female Elite Kata 

Zachary Gaona (CA)  
Zoe Meszaro (FL)

Jacob Reithmeier (CA)  
Izel Castillo (CA)

Ian Estrada (CA)   Erica Silverman (IL)
Kevin Stevens (CA)  
Anju Jain (CA)
14 - 15 Male Elite Kata
   14 - 15 Female Elite Kata

Treyson Dote (HI)  
Jennfier Robinson (FL)

Thomas Hsieh (CA)  
Brisa Colon (CA)
Adam Kraus (CA)  
Emily Hemmerling (CA)

Myles Monton (CA)  
Sabrina Hostettler (GA)
16 - 17 Male Elite Kata   16 - 17 Female Elite Kata

Ariel Torres (FL)  
Kameo Quenga (CA)

Kiel Hicks (WA)  
Giselle Kaneda (CA)
Jaron Goo (HI)  
J-Cha David (HI)

Alex Tran (AL)  
Rachel-Ann Gallardo (HI)
 18 - 20 Male Elite Kata      18 - 20 Female Elite Kata 

Milan Twining (HI)  
Jessica Kwong (CA)

Randall James (IL)  
Izumi Shimanouchi (CA)

Charles Watson (CA)

Jasmine Nguyen (CA)

Jonathan Peters (IL)  
Lynnel Gonzales-Azurin (CA)
12-13 Male Elite Kumite -35Kg     12-13 Female Elite Kumite -40Kg

Arvind Thirumalai (CA)  
Izel Castillo (CA)

Alex Ralph (TX)  
Carly Swanson (IL)

Ziah Baldis (PA)  
Destiny Vergara (NY)

Frank Ruiz (FL)  
Anju Jain (CA)
12-13 Male Elite Kumite -40Kg    12-13 Female Elite Kumite -45Kg

Aaron Kaneda (CA)  
Claudia Lee (CA)

Zachary Kelly (PA)  
Marina Hrycenko (WA)

Antuan Rodriguez (FL)   
Madison Malone (IL)

Jamieson Dube  
Chelsea Hurtado (FL)
 12-13 Male Elite Kumite -45Kg    12-13 Female Elite Kumite +45Kg

Ivan Fernandez (RI)  
Trinity Allen (NV)

Ewan Albright (CO)  
Kaitlain Gilmour (CA)

Zachary Gaona (CA)  
Daniela Bustamanate (FL)

Angel Ocampo (WA)  
Jessica Cooke (FL)
12-13 Male Elite Kumite -50Kg
  14-15 Female Elite Kumite -47Kg
Kevin Stevens (CA)  
Eva Alexander (TX)

Max Kogen (IL)   
Chandler Ury (IL)

James Segal (IL)   
Skylar Lingl (IL)

Emre Kivanc (IL)  
Kayla Fernander (GA)
12-13 Male Elite Kumite +50Kg
  14-15 Female Elite Kumite -54Kg 

Geoffrey Magin (PA)   
Jennifer Robinson (FL)

Braden Ivey (MS)   
Abby Ford (IL)

Ronald Ruiz (CA)  
Sabrina Hostettler (GA)

Safin Kasturi (TX)  
Mackenzy Fields (IL) 
14-15 Male Elite Kumite -52Kg
   14-15 Female Elite Kumite +54Kg

Angelo Palmieri (FL)  
Cirrus Lingl (IL)

Adam Kraus (CA)  
Kacie Pou (CA)

Joseph Tolentino (NV)   
Shannon Clarke (VA)

Keon ZiaShakeri (CO)  
Kelara Madani (CO)
14-15 Male Elite Kumite -57Kg
  16-17 Female Elite Kumite -48Kg

Treyson Dote (HI)   
Marika Watanabe (NY)

Josue Hernandez (FL)  
Kameo Quenga (CA)

Isaac Friend (CA)  
Karissa Smola (IL)

Seiji Clark (NY)      
14-15 Male Elite Kumite -63Kg
  16-17 Female Elite Kumite -53Kg

Christopher Penna (WA)   
Elora Jaggi (IL)

Nolan Orear (IL)  
Giselle Kaneda (CA)

Eddie Allegretti (IL)  
J-Cha David (HI)

Rev Chinen (HI)  
Megan Neal (FL)
14-15 Male Elite Kumite -70Kg
  16-17 Female Elite Kumite -59Kg

Randy Miyoga (HI)  
Rachel-Ann Gallardo (HI) 

Max Segal (IL)   
Kelsey Silverman (VA)

Sahaj Mahesh (CA)   
Ann Hsieh (IL)

Justin Gilmour (CA)  
Cara MacDonald (UT)
 14-15 Male Elite Kumite +70Kg
  16-17 Female Elite Kumite +59Kg

Kota Dean (CA)  
Nicole Fisher (OH) 

Tanner Bush (WA)  
Taylor Wood (SC)

Gabe Hall (IL)  
Shelby Fowler (NV)

Corey Crook (AZ)  
Carly Crawford (SC)
16-17 Male Elite Kumite -55Kg
  18-20 Female Elite Kumite -53Kg

Danny Cabello (FL)  
Izumi Shimanouchi (CA)

Roman Fernandez (IL)  
Perry Ross (IL)

Arun Atwal (CA)  
Crystal Lee

Arjun Atwal (CA)       
 16-17 Male Elite Kumite -61Kg
  18-20 Female Elite Kumite -60Kg

Preston Huggins (SC)  
Vienna Krumwiede (WA) 

Greg Rummel (OH)  
Joane Orbon (CA)

Kenneth McLymore (NC)  
Katherine Reynolds (PA)

Jose Lastra (AZ)  
Aleen Mills (WA)
16-17 Male Elite Kumite -68Kg
  18-20 Female Elite Kumite +60Kg

Kiel Hicks (WA)  
Ashley Davis (NY)

Cesar Colunga (TX)  
Taylor Kaneshiro (HI)

Marcus Malone (IL)  
Maya Wasowicz (NY)

Aaron Caldwell (IL)   
Nicole Cimadevilla (FL)
16-17 Male Elite Kumite -76Kg
     

Kamran Madani (CO)      

Euzebiusz Wasowicz (NY)      

Ariel Torres (FL)       

Yuto Dean (CA)       
16-17 Male Elite Kumite +76Kg
     

Erick Lamelas (FL)       

Benjamin Harrison (FL)      

Brandon Wahle (TX)       

Theo Pardike (WA)       
 18-20 Male Elite Kumite -68Kg
     

Jesus Costa (FL)      

Milan Twining (HI)      

Sean Hori (HI)      

Elvis Ramic (FL)      
18-20 Male Elite Kumite -78Kg
     

Michael Watts (IL)      

Nicholas Rahaim (OH)      

Valdemar Solis (TX)       

Sam Neal (TX)      
18-20 Male Elite Kumite +78Kg       

Tomas Greer (NY)      

Callum Glancy (SC)       

Konrad Wähle (TX)