Senior National Championships

April 29 - 30, 2017


 


 

 

SENIORS - Female
-48 Kg
1 TASHIMA Corey Jo Hawaii Judo Academy
2 SUZUKI Anne San Jose State University
3 HATTENDORF Skylar Mayo Quanchi Judo
3 GONCALVES Victoria Mayo Quanchi Judo
-52 Kg
1 DHAMI Maria Pedro's Judo Center
2 CIFUENTES Lillian San Shi Judo Club
3 CUMMINGS Skyler Mayo Quanchi Judo
3 ABUAN Alaine Tech Judo
-57 Kg
1 LIEBY Katherinne Pedro's Judo Center
2 HOLGUIN Mariah Universal Judo
3 CHOW Christina Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
3 EBRAHIM Shadi Mojica Judo Club
-63 Kg
1 FRIEDLANDER Isadora New York Athletic Club
2 SANDOVAL Misato Budokan Dojo
3 DESMIDT Lauren Club Olympia Judo
3 SMITH Melissa Evolution Dojo
-70 Kg
1 FEHR April San Jose State University
2 TEISSLER Sophia Denver Judo
3 MYERS Melissa Fox Valley Judo Club
3 MANI Sofia Northglenn Judo
-78 Kg
1 PAPADAKIS Nefeli Arena Judo Club
2 BARNES Michaela USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 KEHRLI Kendra Iowa State University Judo
3 SELL Kathleen Olympic Training Center
+78 Kg
1 WILLIAMS Mackenzie Olympic Training Center
2 O'SULLIVAN Kaelin Pedro's Judo Center
3 DELPOPOLO Helen Cranford Judo karate Club
3 DURHAM Ariyana Unaffiliated
SENIORS - Male
-55 Kg
1 CLARKE Mason Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 YACAPIN Aizayah Ippon Judo Dojo
3 PENA Michael San Shi Judo Club
3 CASTRO Dominic USA Stars - Utah
-60 Kg
1 ALVAREZ Yasier Ryuko
2 MENDIOLA Patrick Ippon Judo Dojo
3 FUKUHARA Aaron Gardena Judo Club
3 BROOKS Micah Mayo Quanchi Judo
-66 Kg
1 CHANDLER Cole San Jose State University
2 COOK Quentin New York Athletic Club
3 JOHNSON Davon Ippon Judo Dojo
3 EL IDRISSI Alaa Mayo Quanchi Judo
-73 Kg
1 BOLEN Bradford New York Athletic Club
2 SCHNEIDER Maxamillian Menomonee Judo Club
3 CHOW Daniel Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
3 YONEMORI Tyler Pedro's Judo Center
-81 Kg
1 BERLINER Kell Jason Morris Judo Center
2 QUAM Preston Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 OGATA Matthew San Jose State University
3 SZULINSKI Wojciech Sylwester Gawet Judo
-90 Kg
1 ARTANI Andi New York Athletic Club
2 WHITE Joshua Black Ice Judo
3 SKYLAR Eric Pedro's Judo Center
3 GRAVES Alexander San Shi Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 JAYNE John Unaffiliated
2 KEEVE Nate Southwest Judo Academy
3 ZAWACK Kedge Denver Judo
3 KUMASHIRO Mason West Point Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 IMINOV Akbar Spartak
2 SOOFIANI Arash San Jose State University
3 JACOBS Andrew New York Athletic Club
3 PALTIELOV Joshua Spartak
Open
1 VEDA Tatsuhiko Pacific Rim Judo
2 TAKAHASHI Tokuzo Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 DZHANAGULOV Talant Evolution Dojo
3 STANLEY Peter Jason Morris Judo Center
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Female
-57 Kg
1 MUTIA Maria Liana Olympic Training Center
2 ARNDT Marissa Olympic Training Center
-63 Kg
1 SIMON Cindy Unaffiliated
-70 Kg
1 GARCIA Christella Cahill's Judo Academy
2 GILBRIDE Karla DCVAMC
+70 Kg
1 DAVIS Katie Team Sacramento
2 PIERCE Lorena DCVAMC
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
-60 Kg
1 HAWTHORNE Ronald Olympic Training Center
-66 Kg
1 TANAKA JR. Robert Ju Shin Kan Judo Club
2 MULKEY Trevor Shidokan Atlanta
-73 Kg
1 ALCORN Robert Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
2 CHAN Justin Washington Judo/Georgetown University
-81 Kg
1 GUTIC Adnan White Dragon
2 JONES Ryan Olympic Training Center
2 OSTERGAARD Nathan USA Stars - Utah
-90 Kg
1 TIES Richard Unaffiliated
2 GUARY Harvey DCVAMC
-100 Kg
1 GOODRICH Benjamin Olympic Training Center
+100 Kg
1 BROUSARD Kevin Olympic Training Center
2 LARSEN Michael Judo America
3 MULHERN Steven Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
BROWN BELT - Female
-48 Kg
1 SILAO Alexa Jason Morris Judo Center
-52 Kg
1 DUDA Melissa Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 DAVISON Stella Straight Blast Gym of Montana
3 LAVELLE Brinna Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
-57 Kg
1 MUTIA Maria Liana Olympic Training Center
2 CARRASCO Justine Texas A&M
3 ARNDT Marissa Olympic Training Center
-63 Kg
1 PADUANI Samantha Tech Judo
2 PEERCY Taylor Tucson Judo
3 NG Suzanne Unaffiliated
-70 Kg
1 SROFE Rebecca Denver Judo
2 TEISSLER Sophia Denver Judo
3 HOOD Mary US Air Force Judo
-78 Kg
1 HRUBES Katie Fort Worth Judo
+78 Kg
1 DURHAM Ariyana Unaffiliated
2 RANDAL Patricia Texas A&M
BROWN BELT - Male
-55 Kg
1 YACAPIN Aizayah Ippon Judo Dojo
2 LEON Renalto-John US Air Force Judo
3 HOUSSNI Yusef Southwest Judo Academy
-60 Kg
1 WEBER Taylor Universal Judo
2 REYES Emmanuel Hollywood Judo Dojo
3 MARA Julius Migoto Judo Dojo
-66 Kg
1 RICHARDSON Michael Tucson Judo
2 HELMRICH Byron White Dragon
3 PARSONS Dylan Kokora Martial Art's and Fitness
-73 Kg
1 LEGGETT Devin Pedro's Judo Center
2 OWENS Michael U.C. Davis Judo Club
3 GALICIA Gabriel Unaffiliated
3 NEWTON Thomas USA Stars - East
-81 Kg
1 BENNETT Christopher Cranford Judo karate Club
2 SOUSA Christian Gracie Judo LLC
3 ASAY Ryan Unaffiliated
3 VOJTA Philipp White Dragon
-90 Kg
1 VITALIY Khromets Ippon Judo Dojo
2 MOULTON Christopher Unaffiliated
3 BUENANO David Docs Gym
3 MCGUIRE Jason Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 GARIVAY Jordan US Air Force Judo
2 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
3 GALEX Louis Pedro's Judo Center
3 GRIFFIN Graydon U.C. Davis Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 NEMEC Zachery Chicago Tenri Judo Dojo
2 SUTO Rob Unaffiliated
3 DUNN Gordon Rocky Mountain Judo
NOVICE - Female
-52kg
1 DUDA Melissa Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 DAVISON Stella Straight Blast Gym of Montana
3 JONES Ariaunna U.C. Davis Judo Club
-57kg
1 MARLER Kylecia Unaffiliated
2 CHAN Jennifer US Air Force Judo
3 JISOO Kim U.C. Davis Judo Club
-63kg
1 CAMACHO Bianca U.C. Davis Judo Club
2 CHRISTENSEN Courtney Cache Valley Judo Club
3 RENDON Rebeca Absolute Judo Club
-70kg
1 CATALINI Julia Denver Judo
2 MCDOWELL Sarah Ann Rocky Mountain Judo
3 GILBRIDE Karla DCVAMC
+78kg
1 MCGAUGHY Ariel Mid-Missouri Judo Club
2 WILMERDING Julia Denver Judo
NOVICE - Male
-55kg
1 LEON Renalto-John US Air Force Judo
-60kg
1 AKIMOTO Ryan Zenbei Martial Arts Judo
-66kg
1 PARSONS Dylan Kokora Martial Art's and Fitness
2 RAMOS Alex University of California - Davis
-73kg
1 WALK Justin Denver Judo
2 OTTO Bryan Idaho State University Judo
3 RAYMOND Joshua Cache Valley Judo Club
3 HUGO Robert US Air Force Judo
-81kg
1 KLINGSHEIM Kevin Denver Judo
2 SCHERF Brendon Samurai Judo Assoc
3 DOMENICO Nicholas Gracie Judo LLC
3 ASAY Ryan Straight Blast Gym of Montana
-90kg
1 VAN EATON Matthew Ippon Judo Dojo
2 JORDAN Chris Tohkon Judo Academy
3 BOCKENSTEDT Steve Denver Judo
-100
1 LEAHY Quentin Pedro's Judo Center
2 TANU Florin Sylwester Gawet Judo
3 SUTTON Matthew USA Stars - Utah
+100
1 SNIDER John Platte River Judo
2 PARTIDA Carlos Mojica Judo Club
3 CERVANTES Galaad Unaffiliated
MASTER 1 - Male
-60 Kg
1 HAWTHORNE Ronald Olympic Training Center
-66 Kg
1 FOURNIER Brice West Lake Judo Club
2 OLDFATHER Jayson Northglenn Judo
-73 Kg
1 JALIL Zaur Docs Gym
2 COLEMAN, JR. Ronald Northglenn Judo
3 BAGO Rommel Rocky Mountain Judo
-81 Kg
1 ARIAS Sebastian Hidden Valley Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
2 PANTEL Matthew Olympic Training Center
-90 Kg
1 WHITE Joshua Black Ice Judo
2 DE LA CRUZ Serge Denton Jr Optimist
MASTER 2 - Female
-63 Kg
1 REDON Rebeca Absolute Judo Club
-70 Kg
1 FISHER Leah Unaffiliated
-78 Kg
1 TALUSAN Grace Kokushi Midwest Judo
78
1 BERENDS Ann Tohkon Judo Academy
MASTER 2 - Male
-66 Kg
1 ESMAEILI Babak Southwest Judo Academy
2 SHAMP Tony Danzan Ryu Missoula Jujitsu
-73 Kg
1 FORD Gavrila Cranford Judo karate Club
2 ROBU Vlad Fox Valley Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 PAULS Nathan Northglenn Judo
2 TERRONES Christian Jason Morris Judo Club
3 HURT Jason East Side Judo
-100 Kg
1 VOSK Ilyh Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
2 OSMOLOVSKYY Vitaliy Cal Judo Club
3 ELSEKALY Mostafa Hollywood Judo Dojo
MASTER 3 - Female
-78 Kg
1 HAUPTMANN Sandra Unaffiliated
MASTER 3 - Male
-66 Kg
1 WILLS Shawn Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 MENDEZ Erick Hollywood Judo Dojo
-100 Kg
1 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
2 GALEX Louis Pedro's Judo Center
MASTER 4 - Female
-63 Kg
1 KUHNE Tara Unaffiliated
MASTER 4 - Male
-66 Kg
1 YAMATAKE Stuart Cupertino Judo Club
2 QUINTANA Charles Denver Judo
3 HISATAKE Calvin Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 CHANDLER Paul Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 BIAZARAN Reza Hui-O-Judo Beltsville
3 VALDEZ Daniel Barstow Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 GKIKAS Kostas Mojica Judo Club
2 LEWIS Keith Denver Judo
-90 Kg
1 FUKUMA Chris Unaffiliated
2 DURHAM Malcolm Unaffiliated
3 SCHWARZ Samuel Kokushi Budo Inst.
-100 Kg
1 SHERWIN Robert Barstow Judo Club
2 HYSELL Rick Godai Judo
+100 Kg
1 MUMM Ivan Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
2 HANDLEY Robert Absolute Judo Club
3 TOLBERT Gerald Evolution Dojo
MASTER 5 - Male
-73 Kg
1 MCWALTERS Lawrence Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 PFENNIG Uwe Mambi Judo
2 CONVERY Frank Tohkon Judo Academy
3 GONZALEZ Miguel Hidden Valley Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
-90 Kg
1 VIRTUE Paul New York Athletic Club
2 SELAGEA Titus Yu-Tora
-100 Kg
1 VANLANDINGHAM Chris Tulsa Judo Club
2 HASHEM Aref Unaffiliated
+100 Kg
1 KALIKA Eduard Kudokan School of MMA
MASTER 6 - Female
-63 Kg
1 SACHS Heidi Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
-70 Kg
1 HEMINGWAY Tamara Unaffiliated
MASTER 6 - Male
-60 Kg
1 HERSKOWITZ Brian Hollywood Judo Dojo
2 TORRES Federico Denver Judo
-66 Kg
1 TONO Douglas Tohkon Judo Academy
2 TREECE Keith Straight Blast Gym of Montana
-73 Kg
1 HERNDON Ricky Samurai Judo Assoc
-81 Kg
1 ARIZA Maxence Johnson and Wales University MMA
2 MIKA Timothy Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 MURRAY James Godai Judo
2 RAGAN Joseph USA Stars - Utah
3 MORENO Gentil Cranford Judo karate Club
3 STUNZ Eric A Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 SCHIPP Lorenzo H.J.D. New Mexico Judo Institute
2 MARTIN Marcus Las Vegas Martial Arts ACA
3 LA FOND Bret Rocky Mountain Judo
+100 Kg
1 PERRON William Fort Worth Judo
2 FERREL Phillip San Shi Judo Club
MASTER 7 - Male
-60 Kg
1 MORRIS Stephen Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 MACKEY Bert Budokan Dojo
-81 Kg
1 LOYST Dave Unaffiliated
2 FOSTER Gary Midway Judo
3 GREENE Joseph Gracie Judo LLC
-90 Kg
1 CATANESE Anthony Cranford Judo karate Club
2 FASHNER Craig School Of Hard Knocks
3 BERGSTROM Steven Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 VIERA Steven Treasure Valley Judo Club
2 BROERS Ronald USA Stars - Utah
+100 Kg
1 AMICK Gary Marion Pal Club Judo
MASTER 8 - Female
-57 Kg
1 NIMNICHT Yvonne Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
MASTER 8 - Male
-73 Kg
1 NAKAHARA William Universal Judo
-90 Kg
1 CHABRIER Wilfred Cranford Judo karate Club
2 RIVERA Johnny West Lake Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 BERLIN David First Coast Kodokan Judo Club
MASTER 9 - Male
-73 Kg
1 NERIO Katsuji Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
-90 Kg
1 KINDER James Jefferson City Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 LIMA Rodney Treasure Valley Judo Club
MASTER 11 - Male
-73kg
1 BAJEMA Ralph Western Washington Univ. Judo Club
MASTER OPEN -50 - Female
OPEN
1 BERENDS Ann Tohkon Judo Academy
MASTER OPEN -50 - Male
OPEN
1 STANLEY Peter Jason Morris Judo Center
2 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
3 ENLOW Bryan White Dragon
MASTER OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 VIERA Steven Treasure Valley Judo Club
2 SCHIPP Lorenzo New Mexico Judo Institute
3 PFENNIG Uwe Mambi Judo
3 RAGAN Joseph USA Stars - Utah