USA Judo logo

USA Judo

Nov 24

USA Judo Presidents Cup Results

2013 National President's Cup Judo Championships
BANTAM 1 - Male
-23 Kg
1 PRADO  Alexander  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
BANTAM 2 - Female
-25 Kg
1 CANCELA  Nicole  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 RIVAS  Nastasia  Hyland Hills Judo
3 DAVIS  Hanna  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-30 Kg
1 FERNANDEZ  Viviana  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 EVANS  Katherine  Gulf Coast Judo
3 TWO LANCE-STEELE  Sioux Renee  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
BANTAM 2 - Male
-25 Kg
1 HOUSSNI  Adam  Southwest Judo Academy
2 GARZA  Jet  Universal Judo
+30 Kg
1 VILLAMAN  Jassir  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
BANTAM 3 - Male
-27 Kg
1 TCHIGOEV  Hetag  Sylwester Gawet Judo
2 GOBER  Grant  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 VELAZCO  Christopher  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
+35 Kg
1 RAHMON  Zaylon  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
INTERMEDIATE 1 - Female
-30 Kg
1 WAGGONER  Maia  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-34 Kg
1 GONZALEZ  Jimena  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 VINCENT  Renatta  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 MALLO  Cordey  Northglenn Judo 
-43 Kg
1 GOBER  Rachel  USA Stars - Oklahoma
+43 kg
1 CARROUTH  Karlee  USA Stars - Oklahoma
INTERMEDIATE 1 - Male
-26 Kg
1 PRADO  Michael  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 KILBURN  Korben  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-30 Kg
1 WALL  Carson  Unaffiliated
2 PISARENKO  Ruslan  Olympic Training Center
-34 Kg
1 TCHIGOEV  George  Sylwester Gawet Judo
2 VARGAS  Rocco  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 HERNANDEZ  Paul  Northland Judo
-38 Kg
1 DYER  Benjamin  Fort Worth Judo
2 TYLER  Harrison  East Side Judo
3 JONES  Ian  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-43kg
1 SAUCEDO Emiliano Becerra Judo Club
2 KONOVAL Christian Lopez Judo Club
3 ACTON Dylan USA Stars - Oklahoma
+43 kg
1 VILLAMAN  Santy  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
INTERMEDIATE 2 - Female
-38 Kg
1 MERCURE  Ashlyn  Ippon Judo Dojo
-42 Kg
1 BUTLER  Naomi  Hyland Hills Judo
2 BUCKNER  Kaylee  Taishi Judo Club
3 CANCELA  Tasha  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-52 Kg
1 FERNANDEZ  Elaine  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 MARTIN  Amariah  School Of Hard Knocks
3 RUIZ  Allyson  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
+52 Kg
1 GARRIGA  Isabella  West Lake Judo Club
2 RAYON  Ana  Shinkai Judo Club
INTERMEDIATE 2 - Male
-31 Kg
1 MALLO  Corbin  Northglenn Judo 
2 NAKASATO  Travis  Sogoro Judo Club
3 PETERSEN  Maxwell  Pensacola Judo
-34 Kg
1 RIOS  Isaiah  Hyland Hills Judo
-38 Kg
1 RAMIREZ  Isaiah  Barstow Judo Club
2 TWO LANCE  Jaden  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 PETERSON  Dylan  Tampa Judo and Akido
-42 Kg
1 SPELIOS  Dylan  Ippon Judo Dojo
2 EVANS  Gabriel  Gulf Coast Judo
3 HOUSSNI  Yusef  Southwest Judo Academy
-47 Kg
1 WEBER  Taylor  Texas Best Judo
2 KNAUF  Alexander  Illinois Elite Judo
3 NELSON  Nicolas  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-52 Kg
1 KLEEREKOPER  Andrew  School Of Hard Knocks
+52 Kg
1 VUONG  Elijah  East Side Judo
2 FRANKLIN  Zane  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
JUVENILE A - Female
-44 Kg
1 RIOS  Angel  Hyland Hills Judo
2 PRADO  Giovanna  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-48 Kg
1 GALLEGOS  Marissa  Olympic Training Center
2 HOLGUIN  Mariah  Universal Judo
3 LOYD  Summer  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-53 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Elizabeth  Barstow Judo Club
2 REILLY  Samantha  Southwest Judo Academy
3 SCHMITT  Maya  Midway Judo
-64 Kg
1 SHEETS  Jennifer  Texoma Judo of Wichita Falls
JUVENILE A - Male
-40 Kg
1 PETERING  Wade  USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 PETERSEN  Dylan  Pensacola Judo
-48 Kg
1 TWO LANCE  Eric  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 FUJIWARA  Hunter  Sogoro Judo Club
3 PETERING  Bryce  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-53 Kg
1 TANAKA JR.  Robert  Ju Shin Kan Judo Club
2 MASON  Nicholas  Hyland Hills Judo
-58 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Liam  Universal Judo
2 MCDONALD  Thomas  Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club
-64 Kg
1 CRUZ  Anthuan  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 ANDERSON  Jacob  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
+64 Kg
1 STAMPLEY  Nicolas  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 SAUCEDO  Geronimo  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
IJF-JUNIOR - Female
-44 Kg
1 HYATT  Alex  Cahill's Judo Academy
-48 Kg
1 PRADO  Gabriela  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 SCHURR  Jenna  University of California - Davis
3 MEARA  Haley  Unaffiliated
-52 Kg
1 SMITH  Kaiyla  Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club
-57 Kg
1 ROSS  Isabeau  Southwest Judo Academy
2 BRUCE  Skye  Simi Valley Judo
3 LIEBY  Katherinne  Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club
-63 Kg
1 LEWIS  Renae  University of California - Davis
2 BARNES  Michaela  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 FISHBACK  Angelina  Boulder Judo Training Center
-70 Kg
1 MARTIN  Seraiah  School Of Hard Knocks
+78 Kg
1 WILLIAMS  Mackenzie  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
IJF-JUNIOR - Male
-55 Kg
1 NAUMANN  Leo  USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 ROIG  Nicolas  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 PADRON  Joseph  Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club
-60 Kg
1 EL IDRISSI  Ayoub  Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 VARGAS  Ryan  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 RUIZ  Jonathan  Budokan Dojo
-66 Kg
1 ROIG  Ricardo  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 HONDA  David  South Bay Judo
3 VALLET  Caleb  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-73 Kg
1 MARTIN  Jesse  School Of Hard Knocks
2 BUTLER  Jesse  Hyland Hills Judo
3 BERLINER  Kell  Kokora Martial Art's and Fitness
-81 Kg
1 HATTON  Jack  Jason Morris Judo Center
2 SKYLAR  Eric  Jason Morris Judo Center
3 WRIGHT  Arthur  Universal Judo
-90 Kg
1 ROBERTSON  Christian  Midway Judo
2 KOCH  Matthew  Camal Judo
-100 Kg
1 PALTIELOV  Joshua  Spartak
2 LOSBANOS  Lukela  Olympic Training Center
+100 Kg
1 SOBAY  Devin  Texoma Judo of Wichita Falls
2 IRABLI  Nicholas  Jason Morris Judo Center
JUVENILE B - Female
-44 Kg
1 HYATT  Alex  Cahill's Judo Academy
-48 Kg
1 MEARA  Haley  Unaffiliated
-52 Kg
1 YOUNG  Lizette  Cahill's Judo Academy
2 SMITH  Kaiyla  Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club
3 JACKSON  Madison  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-57 Kg
1 STOUT  Nicole  Sasaki Judo Club
2 HIRTH  Isabella  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 BRUCE  Skye  Simi Valley Judo
-63 Kg
1 BUTLER  Rachael  Tri Valley Judo
2 BARNES  Michaela  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 STACEY  Savannah  USA Stars - Utah
+70 Kg
1 WILLIAMS  Mackenzie  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
JUVENILE B - Male
-50 Kg
1 MESA  Frank  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 BURGER, III  Robert  Hyland Hills Judo
3 PRADO  Benjamin  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-55 Kg
1 NAUMANN  Leo  USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 ROIG  Nicolas  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 VALLET  Tylin  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-60 Kg
1 VARGAS  Ryan  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 VELAZQUEZ  Carlos  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 BERLINER  Ari  Kokora Martial Art's and Fitness
-66 Kg
1 RAMIS  Eduardo  Unaffiliated
2 GARZA  Jose  Universal Judo
3 ARAKELYAN  Davit  Kenam
-73 Kg
1 GHUKASYAN  Artur  Kenam's Judo Club
2 BUTLER  Jesse  Hyland Hills Judo
3 RODRIGUEZ  Jovanis  Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Arthur  Universal Judo
2 NORMAN  Hayden  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 SINTAS  John  Hyland Hills Judo
-90 Kg
1 DREPPER  Adrian  Denver Judo
2 ALLMON  Jared  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
+90 Kg
1 PALTIELOV  Joshua  Spartak
SENIORS - Female
-44 Kg
1 HYATT  Alex  Cahill's Judo Academy
2 PRADO  Giovanna  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-48 Kg
1 BOUYSSOU  Katelyn  Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 SUZUKI  Anne  Cal Judo Club
3 PRADO  Gabriela  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-52 Kg
1 DELGADO  Angelica  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 DHAMI  Maria  Boston Judo Club
3 MACIAS  Pauline  Olympic Training Center
-57 Kg
1 GALLES  Alisha  Unaffiliated
2 GRAVES  Veronica  Olympic Training Center
3 CHAPPELL  Kayla  USA Stars - CO
-63 Kg
1 BAEZ  Lauren  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 PATTON  Carly  West Point Military Academy
3 MANI  Sofia  Northglenn Judo 
-70 Kg
1 SELL  Kathleen  Olympic Training Center
2 FISHER  Leah  Unaffiliated
3 ROBERTS  Sara  West Point Military Academy
-78 Kg
1 GILKEY  Alyssa  Denver Judo
+78 Kg
1 WILLIAMS  Mackenzie  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
SENIORS - Male
-55 Kg
1 ROIG  Nicolas  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 BRIGGS  Joshua  Shidokan Atlanta
3 PADRON  Joseph  Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club
-60kg
1 DIAZ Adonis Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 ALVAREZ Yasier Tuero Judo School
3 TAYLOR Andre Universal Judo
-66 Kg
1 TOVMASYAN  Arsen  Hayastan
2 BOLEN  Bradford  Jason Morris Judo Center
3 ROIG  Ricardo  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-73 Kg
1 DESILETS  Everet  Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 HASHIMOTO  Joseph  Olympic Training Center
3 SALEM  Salama  Tech Judo
-81 Kg
1 SANGIMINO  Tony  Jason Morris Judo Center
2 WHITE  Joshua  Kokora Martial Art's and Fitness
3 HATTON  Jack  Jason Morris Judo Center
-90 Kg
1 LARSEN  Jacob  Olympic Training Center
2 MIGNOGNA  Lucas  Northglenn Judo 
3 CROCCO  Peter  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-100 Kg
1 JAYNE  John  Unaffiliated
2 JACOBS  Andrew  Unaffiliated
3 PORTER  Myles  Olympic Training Center
+100 Kg
1 FLETCHER  Mark  Atlanta Judo Midtown
2 KANNIANEN  James  Northglenn Judo 
3 MENDOZA  Richard  West Point Military Academy
Open
1 KANNIANEN  James  Northglenn Judo 
2 TADEHARA  Ajax  Olympic Training Center
3 WHITE  Joshua  Black Ice Judo
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
-73 Kg
1 ANDERSON  Korbin  Twin City Judo
2 AVASAKDI  Matthew  Okuri Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 GUTIC  Adnan  White Dragon
2 JONES  Ryan  Olympic Training Center
-100 Kg
1 GOODRICH  Benjamin  Midway Judo
2 SANDERS  Gerald  USA Stars - Utah
+100 Kg
1 SHOCKENCY  Johann  Unaffiliated
2 LARSEN  Michael  Cahill's Judo Academy
NOVICE - Female
-70kg
1 PUTNAM  Arianna  Unaffiliated
NOVICE - Male
-66kg
1 ALOTIBI  Salem  Boulder Judo Training Center
-81kg
1 CHUN  Younggyu  Unaffiliated
2 DIAZ  John  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-90kg
1 ANDERSON JR  Gilbert  Shinkai Judo Club
-100
1 GOODRICH  Benjamin  Midway Judo
+100kg
1 MIZE  Brent  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
MASTER 1 - Female
-52 Kg
1 JONES  Amber  Rolla Judo Club
MASTER 1 - Male
-73 Kg
1 GONCALVES  Tiago  School Of Hard Knocks
-81 Kg
1 JONES  Ryan  Olympic Training Center
MASTER 2 - Male
-66 Kg
1 METZGAR  Christopher  Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 HASUIKE  Naoyuki  Cahill's Judo Academy
-100 Kg
1 HOPPER  Matt  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
MASTER 3 - Female
-52 Kg
1 KONISHI-ROHDE  Sirena  Cahill's Judo Academy
MASTER 3 - Male
-73 Kg
1 JACKSON  Matt  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 MOXLEY  Erich  Cahill's Judo Academy
3 DIAS  Murilo  Alamo Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 VAZQUEZ  Damian  Unaffiliated
2 GILL  John  Alamo Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 HILBORN  Scott  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 NAKASATO  Dan  Sogoro Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 WINNICKI  Mariusz  Sylwester Gawet Judo
2 SMITH  Demonn  White Dragon
MASTER 4 - Male
-73 Kg
1 LORENZEN  Daniel  West Point Judo Club
2 JACOBS  Alfred  Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 NORMAN  Don  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-90 Kg
1 SADAR  Gregory  Denver Judo
2 WRIGHT  Arthur  Universal Judo
-100 Kg
1 ROSE  Jeff  Memphis Judo & Ju-Jitsui
MASTER 5 - Male
-81 Kg
1 CZECH  Paul  University of Minnesota Judo Club
2 TEIXEIRA  Luis  Bushikan Dojo
3 RAGAN Joseph  Kokushi Kai Budo Inst.
-100 Kg
1 VANLANDINGHAM  Chris  Tulsa Judo Club
2 RODRIGUEZ  Edgardo  Metro Orlando Judokai
+100 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Earl  Pensacola Judo
2 BROWNFIELD  Dan  Whirlwind Judo Club
MASTER OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 RAGAN  Joseph  Kokushi Kai Budo Inst.
2 WOLFE  Jeff  Kokushi Kai Budo Inst.
3 PENNINGTON  Gregory  Atlanta Judo Midtown
MASTER 6 - Male
-66 Kg
1 EVENBACH  Vadim  Stamford Dojo
-81 Kg
1 KESSLER  Michael  Cahill's Judo Academy
-90 Kg
1 GOLDA  George  Cahill's Judo Academy
+100 Kg
1 WOLFE  Jeff  Kokushi Kai Budo Inst.
MASTER 7 - Male
-81 Kg
1 FOSTER  Gary  Midway Judo
-100 Kg
1 PENNINGTON  Gregory  Atlanta Judo Midtown
+100 Kg
1 PLUMMER  Carl  Texoma Judo of Wichita Falls
MASTER 9 - Male
-81 Kg
1 HWANG  Steve  Bunasawa Kai Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 SCHWEIGER  Robert  Power House Judo Club