28 Jun

2013 USA Judo Junior Olympic Championships Day 1

DOWNLOAD COMPLETED BRACKETS (DAY 1 and 2)


 
INTERMEDIATE 2 - Female
         
  -28 Kg          
      1 PACCIONE Christina Kodokan Judo Cape Coral CAPE CORAL
      2 VALOV Abbigail USA Stars - Oklahoma VIRGINIA BEACH
  -31 Kg          
      1 ROLOFF Rylee Cohen Brothers Training Center  
      2 HOUCK Raelee USA Stars - Oklahoma NORMAN
      3 TUPLING Nichole Anderson YMCA Judo Club ANDERSON
  -34 Kg          
      1 MORALES Saisha Unaffiliated DUPONT
      2 VELER Jesse Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club COPPELL
      3 CAMACHO Jacqueline Fisher's YMCA Judo FISHERS
  -38 Kg          
      1 CUMMINGS Skyler Mayo Quanchi Judo BROOKLYN
      2 BUCKNER Kaylee Taishi Judo Club REDONDO BEACH
      3 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center CORAL SPRINGS
  -42 Kg          
      1 BUTLER Naomi Hyland Hills Judo WESTMINSTER
      2 GOLDEN Sara Yorkville Judo CRYSTAL LAKE
      3 O'SULLIVAN Darcy Pedro's Judo Center  
  -47 Kg          
      1 DOMINGO Dominique Mayo Quanchi Judo SOMERSET
      2 WEST Carlee Oklahoma City Defensive Tactics OKLAHOMA CITY
      3 LIBERMAN Katrina Neutral Ground MEQUON
  -52 Kg          
      1 PACCIONE Erica Kodokan Judo  
      2 REVAS Skylar USA Stars - Oklahoma MOORE
      3 MARTIN Amariah School of Hardknocks ALVIN
  +52 Kg          
      1 WAGNER Hannah Florida School of Judo BRANDON
      2 MORRIS Ebony Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club OAKLAND
      3 GARRIGA Isabella West Lake Judo Club RICHMOND

 INTERMEDIATE 2 - Male          
  -31 Kg          
      1 CAMBARA Angel Arashi-Lo Judo Club  
      2 PLUZHNIK Alexey San Jose Buddist  
      3 MARASCIO Raphael Kodokan Judo Cape Coral NORTH BRUNSWICK
  -34 Kg          
      1 PICKLO Cameron Matrix Grappling MUSTANG
      2 MORE Jacob Chief Pride Judo Club ALVA
      3 WILLIAMS III Albert Team Sacramento SACRAMENTO
  -38 Kg          
      1 CHALADZE Sandro Georgian Wrestling School  
      2 RAMIREZ Isaiah Barstow Judo Club BARSTOW
      3 AGHASARYAN Davit Kenam's Judo Club GLENDALE
  -42 Kg          
      1 LOW Jacob San Jose Buddist SAN JOSE
      2 CASTELLANOS Victor Budokan Dojo HIALEAH
      3 LLAMIDO JR. Anthony Jushinkan COLORADO SPRINGS
  -47 Kg          
      1 BUTLER Jackson Tri Valley Judo PLEASANTON
      2 PRIETO Yazar Mexico MEXICO
      3 WEBER Taylor Texas Best Judo BURLESON
  -52 Kg          
      1 YAMADA Akio Pacific Judo Academy NINE MILE FALLS
      2 CHESKIY Russell Georgian Wrestling School BROOKLYN
      3 INSERRA Giuseppi Sport Judo STAFFORD
  +52 Kg          
      1 VELER Joshua Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club COPPELL
      2 MUTZ Michael Menomonee Judo Club  
      3 OKSMAN Isaac Kokushi Kai Judo Academy FAIR LAWN

 JUVENILE A - Male          
  -36 Kg          
      1 AGUILAR Sergio Budokan Dojo MIAMI
      2 SIMAKHOV Leon Georgian Wrestling School BROOLYN
      3 SZOSTAK Zack Olympic Training Center COLORADO SPRINGS
  -40 Kg          
      1 FOWLER Trey Cohen Brothers Training Center  
      2 SHAH Devon Tri Valley Judo DANVILLE
      3 PLUZHNIK Andrey San Jose Buddist  
  -44 Kg          
      1 WORTHINGTON Dallas Cahill's Judo Academy RICHMOND
      2 ROCHE Charles Sasaki Judo Club PEMBROKE PINES
      3 TWO-LANCE Eric Ruben Martin Judo Training Center GRAND PRAIRIE
  -48 Kg          
      1 VALLEDOR Daniel Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club PEMBROKE PINES
      2 BROOKS Micah Epic Martial Arts MAGNOLIA
      3 NGUYEN Calvin Northglenn Judo AURORA
  -53 Kg          
      1 LAO COOPER Jose Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy LANCASTER
      2 OMAR Jorge Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club CORAL SPRINGS
      3 STOUT Jeffrey Sasaki Judo Club ORLANDO
  -58 Kg          
      1 ACOSTA Javier Iron Fighter Judo MIAMI
      2 BALITACTAC Corbin Palo Alto Judo Club SAN CARLOS
      3 CHERNY Steven Judo & Sambo Center NY STATEN ISLAND
  -64 Kg          
      1 ANTHONY Jacob USA Stars - Oklahoma OKLAHOMA CITY
      2 WEST Gregory Cahill's Judo Academy SAN FRANCISCO
      3 TUPLING Michael Anderson YMCA Judo Club ANDERSON
  +64 Kg          
      1 SAUCEDO Geronimo Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club  
      2 BODVARSSON Ulfur Iceland  
      3 RUNARSSON Asthor Iceland  
  +64H Kg          
      1 JOHNSON Gage USA Stars - Oklahoma NORMAN
      2 KALAJYAN Eric Vallejo Club BURBANK
      3 STAMPLEY Nicolas Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center NORTH LAUDERDALE

 JUVENILE A - Female          
  -36 Kg          
      1 HOSHINO Bailey Hawaii Judo Academy KANEOHE
      2 SNYDER Caili MAAB - Billings HUNTLEY
  -40 Kg          
      1 PRADO Giovanna Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center CORAL SPRINGS
      2 WISE Mayu Hawaii Judo Academy MILILANI
      3 GONCALVES Victoria TFF Judo DANBURY
  -44 Kg          
      1 HOLGUIN Mariah Universal Judo SAN ANTONIO
      2 NEELY Kaeli Kirisuto Judo BAYTOWN
  -48 Kg          
      1 PRADO Gabriela Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center CORAL SPRINGS
      2 SANDOVAL Misato North Sound Judo BOTHELL
      3 GALLEGOS Marissa Hyland Hills Judo DENVER
  -53 Kg          
      1 LUZ Marlina Team Sacramento SACRAMENTO
      2 YAMADA Akina Pacific Judo Academy NINE MILE FALLS
      3 SANDERS Keiko-Ann Fort Worth Judo FORT WORTH
  -58 Kg          
      1 KEEN Ellie Welcome Mat TWIN LAKES
      2 PILETA-MARTINEZ Arianni Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club  
      3 MONTGOMERY Madison Ruben Martin Judo Training Center BURLESON
  -64 Kg          
      1 LIU Mia Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club PEMBROKE PINES
      2 JAQUEZ MARTINEZ Brisa Mexico MEXICO
  +64 Kg          
      1 O'SULLIVAN Kaelin Pedro's Judo Center  
      2 SHEETS Jennifer Texoma Judo of Wichita Falls IOWA PARK

 JUVENILE B - Female          
  -44 Kg          
      1 LAVELLE Brinna Clarksville Budo Club WOODLAWN
      2 MCDONALD Charlsie Southwest Judo Academy TEMPE
  -48 Kg          
      1 WHITE Ashlyn Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club PEMBROKE PINES
      2 AULIS Alejandra Mexico MEXICO
      3 PAIR Amber McCall Judo Club CASCADE
  -52 Kg          
      1 CRUZ Jennifer Mexico MEXICO
      2 FAUST Mercedes Mayo Quanchi Judo WARWICK
      3 LIEBY Katherinne Somerset Academy-Panther Judo Club PEMBROKE PINES
  -57 Kg          
      1 STOUT Nicole Sasaki Judo Club ORLANDO
      2 ROSS Isabeau Southwest Judo Academy MESA
      3 SUBKO Sarah Florida School of Judo VALRICO
  -63 Kg          
      1 PAPADAKIS Nefeli Arena Judo Club GURNEE
      2 BUTLER Rachael Tri Valley Judo PLEASANTON
      3 DESMIDT Lauren Club Olympia Judo FOND DU LAC
  -70 Kg          
      1 CARDENAS Norma Mexico MEXICO
      2 WINSOR Olivia Pedro's Judo Center LYNNFIELD
      3 ROSS Cailin Southwest Judo Academy MESA
  +70 Kg          
      1 WILLIAMS Mackenzie Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club EL LAGO
      2 SKARHUS Solveigh Sioux City Judo SIOUX CITY
      3 KONTOS Sophia Cohen Brothers Training Center  

 JUVENILE B - Male          
  -50 Kg          
      1 MESA Frank Unaffiliated HIALEAH
      2 ABREU Brian Budokan Dojo MIAMI
      3 GARRIDO Devin Kokushi Kai Judo Academy NORTH BERGEN
  -55 Kg          
      1 DIAZ Adonis Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center HIALEAH
      2 TROSHYN Alex Judo & Sambo Center NY BROOKLYN
      3 PAIR Robert McCall Judo Club CASCADE
  -60 Kg          
      1 MOVSEYAN Tigran YMCA Scholars Judo Club LOS ANGELES
      2 DAMAS Alberto Mexico MEXICO
      3 FERNANDO Roland Migoto Judo Dojo BONITA
  -66 Kg          
      1 WORTHEN Brandon Tech Judo RIDGEFIELD PARK
      2 SANCHO Julian Costa Rica COSTA RICA
      3 HINATSU Benjamin Western Idaho Judo NEW PLYMOUTH
  -73 Kg          
      1 ARAUJO Eduardo Mexico MEXICO
      2 AYALA Samuel Mexico MEXICO
      3 ANDREWS Timothy Onikusu Judo Club FT. LAUDERDALE
  -81 Kg          
      1 ESPADAS Jonathan Mexico MEXICO
      2 VELAZQUEZ Kevin Unaffiliated FALL RIVER
      3 GUILLEN David Costa Rica COSTA RICA
  -90 Kg          
      1 BROOK Jonathan Brighton Judo BROOKLYN
      2 FLORES Matthew Triangle Judo of Raleigh RALEIGH
      3 WOJCIECHOWSKI Dominik Dallas Judo SHERMAN
  +90 Kg          
      1 SOBAY Devin Texoma Judo of Wichita Falls WICHITA FALLS
      2 JACKSON Solomon Kito Kan Judo Club FLORISSANT
      3 JOHNSON Alexander Anderson YMCA Judo Club MUNCIE