2013 Junior Olympic International Results

June 30, 2013, 8:01 p.m. (ET)

2013 Junior Olympic International Championships Results

DOWNLOAD COMPLETED BRACKETS

INTL BANTAM 1 - Male            
  -28 Kg          
      1 FERNANDEZ Saul Mexico  
INTL BANTAM 2 - Female            
  -21 Kg          
      1 FOSTER Angelica United States OCEAN SPRINGS
      2 DAVIS Hanna United States  
  -25 Kg          
      1 TWO LANCE-STEELE Sioux Renee United States GRAND PRAIRIE
INTL BANTAM 2 - Male            
  -21 Kg          
      1 ABDALLAH Ian United States EL PASO
      2 TRAN Nhien United States GARLAND
  -25 Kg          
      1 FIDELMAN Anatoly United States  
      2 MCMURTRAY David United States  
      3 GARZA Jet United States NEW BRAUNFELS
  -30 Kg          
      1 PRIETO Yael Mexico  
INTL BANTAM 3 - Female            
  -23 Kg          
      1 REYES Monica United States AIEA
      2 COLEMAN Aniya United States KANSAS CITY
INTL BANTAM 3 - Male            
  -23 Kg          
      1 AJGIREVICH Daniel United States BROOKLYN
      2 TOMA Eric United States WAIPAHU
      3 WEBER Alexander United States EL PASO
  -27 Kg          
      1 BLANCO Ricardo United States MIAMI
      2 HAN Samuel United States CARBONDALE
      3 SANDOVAL Kazuya United States BOTHELL
  -31 Kg          
      1 LIBERMAN Michael United States  
      2 ROBB Tatum United States NORMAN
      3 CARR Jake United States MCCALL
INTL IJF JUNIOR - Female            
  -44 Kg          
      1 PRADO Giovanna United States  
      2 GAMARRA Brillith Peru  
  -48 Kg          
      1 AULIS Alejandra Mexico  
      2 LOAYZA Cynthia United States VALLEJO
      3 HERNANDEZ Enya United States CARROLTON
      3 MEARA Haley United States MALDEN
  -52 Kg          
      1 CRUZ Jennifer Mexico  
      2 FLORIDO Aysdarlin United States  
      3 TANDJUNG Elaine United States VALLEJO
  -57 Kg          
      1 TAPIA Karla Mexico  
      2 ROSS Isabeau United States MESA
  -63 Kg          
      1 GONZALEZ Karina Mexico  
      2 NEAL Cheyenne United States OTIS ORCHARDS
  -70 Kg          
      1 CARDENAS Norma Mexico  
      2 GARCIA Elizabeth Mexico  
      3 MARTIN Seraiah United States ALVIN
  -78 Kg          
      1 MYERS Melissa United States YORKVILLE
      2 DANIELSDOTTIR Daniela Iceland  
  +78 Kg          
      1 WILLIAMS Mackenzie United States EL LAGO
  OPEN          
      1 NEAL Cheyenne United States OTIS ORCHARDS
INTL IJF JUNIOR - Male            
  -55 Kg          
      1 CALLE Dilmer Peru  
      2 PATINO Michael Peru  
      3 CANADAS Nathan United States OAKLAND
  -60 Kg          
      1 RUIZ Jonathan United States PEMBROKE PINES
      2 VELAZQUEZ Carlos Mexico  
      3 FERNANDO Roland United States BONITA
  -66 Kg          
      1 WONG Alonso Peru  
      2 ARAUJO Eduardo Mexico  
      3 INSERRA William United States STAFFORD
  -73 Kg          
      1 TAVERA David Mexico  
      2 VIDAL Kengy Peru  
      3 RODRIGUEZ Jovanis United States TACOMA
  -81 Kg          
      1 HATTON Jack United States CHARLTON
      2 GUILLEN David Costa Rica  
      3 AYALA German Mexico  
  -90 Kg          
      1 KOCH Matthew United States WOODLAND PARK
      2 CHEATUM Ian United States GOLDEN
      3 OCHOA Victor Mexico  
  -100 Kg          
      1 BERMONT Max United States CHICAGO
      2 CASTILLO Kevin Costa Rica  
      3 ROBERTSSON Saevar Iceland  
  +100 Kg          
      1 DELEON Alexis Mexico  
      2 BARNES Jimmy United States OKLAHOMA CITY
      3 CARRETERO Jorge Mexico  
INTL JUVENILE B - Female            
  -44 Kg          
      1 GAMARRA Brillith Peru PERU
      2 MCDONALD Charlsie United States TEMPE
      3 LAVELLE Brinna United States WOODLAWN
  -48 Kg          
      1 AULIS Alejandra Mexico  
      2 DE LA GARZA Alexa United States  
      3 FERNANDO Ashley United States  
  -52 Kg          
      1 CRUZ Jennifer Mexico  
      2 LIEBY Katherinne United States PEMBROKE PINES
      3 MARTIN Tiffany United States  
  -57 Kg          
      1 STOUT Nicole United States ORLANDO
      2 SUBKO Sarah United States VALRICO
      3 ROSS Isabeau United States  
  -63 Kg          
      1 BUTLER Rachael United States PLEASANTON
      2 PAPADAKIS Nefeli United States GURNEE
      3 FEHR April United States SUSSEX
  -70 Kg          
      1 CARDENAS Norma Mexico  
      2 WINSOR Olivia United States LYNNFIELD
      3 SKARHUS Solveigh United States SIOUX CITY
  +70 Kg          
      1 WILLIAMS Mackenzie United States EL LAGO
INTL JUVENILE B - Male            
  -50 Kg          
      1 MESA Frank United States  
      2 GARRIDO Devin United States NORTH BERGEN
      3 NAUMANN Leo United States  
  -55 Kg          
      1 PATINO Michael Peru PERU
      2 TROSHYN Alex United States BROOKLYN
      3 VALLET Tylin United States DALLAS
  -60 Kg          
      1 MOVSESYAN Tigran United States  
      2 FERNANDO Roland United States  
      3 DAMAS Alberto Mexico  
  -66 Kg          
      1 ARAUJO Eduardo Mexico  
      2 SANCHO Julian Costa Rica  
      3 ANGELES Luis Peru PERU
  -73 Kg          
      1 AYALA Samuel Mexico  
      2 BUTLER Jesse United States WESTMINSTER
      3 PAVLOV Nicholas United States BROOKLYN
  -81 Kg          
      1 GUILLEN David Costa Rica  
      2 ESPADAS Jonathan Mexico  
      3 ARROYO Jose Luis Peru PERU
  -90 Kg          
      1 BROOK Jonathan United States BROOKLYN
      2 FLORES Matthew United States RALEIGH
  +90 Kg          
      1 SOBAY Devin United States WICHITA FALLS
INTL INTERMED 1 - Female            
  -26 Kg          
      1 OROZCO Carli United States SALINAS
      2 WAGGONER Maia United States TAMARAC
      3 VALLEDOR Christina United States PEMBROKE PINES
  -30 Kg          
      1 HATTENDORF Skylar United States NEWPORT BEACH
      2 VINCENT Rhiana United States  
      3 VINCENT Renatta United States  
  -34 Kg          
      1 PICKLO Trinity United States MUSTANG
      2 SANDOVAL Miyuki United States BOTHELL
      3 ANDERSON Neave United States HUNTINGTON BEACH
  -38 Kg          
      1 NGUYEN Nancy United States SAN JOSE
      2 HAN Esther United States CARBONDALE
  +43 Kg          
      1 ELOR Amit United States WALNUT CREEK
      2 HERRERA Melissa United States FORT MYERS
INTL INTERMED 1 - Male            
  -26 Kg          
      1 HOSHINO Brady United States KANEOHE
      2 GUREVICH Garry United States VERNON HILLS
      3 PORTAL Anthony United States MIAMI
  -30 Kg          
             
      1 WILEY John United States MUSTANG
      2 URREA Anthony United States  
      3 HERNANDEZ Paul United States KANSAS CITY
  -34 Kg          
      1 CHERNY Matthew United States STATEN ISLAND
      2 LUTON Keegan United States MUSTANG
      3 ROBB Jersey United States  
  -38 Kg          
      1 PICKLO Tate United States MUSTANG
      2 SAUCEDO Emiliano United States  
      3 RODRIGUEZ Dominic United States LEHIGH ACRES
  -43 Kg          
      1 SHEPARD Johnie United States KANSAS CITY
      2 DONNELLY Ellis United States CHANDLER
      3 MORRISON Ty United States MOORE
  +43 Kg          
      1 CAUSSE Jared United States  
      2 ARNOLD Andre United States  
      3 BIRD Victor United States  
      3 MAGUIRE James United States  
INTL INTERMED 2 - Female            
  -28 Kg          
      1 PACCIONE Christina United States CAPE CORAL
  -34 Kg          
      1 MORALES Saisha United States DUPONT
      2 GREEN Cathlin United States CLARKSVILLE
      3 VELER Jesse United States COPPELL
  -38 Kg          
      1 CUMMINGS Skyler United States BROOKLYN
      2 CANCELA Tasha United States CORAL SPRINGS
      3 JELACIC Stefana United States  
  -42 Kg          
      1 BUTLER Naomi United States WESTMINSTER
      2 GOLDEN Sara United States CRYSTAL LAKE
      3 O'TOOLE Erin United States CHANDLER
  -47 Kg          
      1 DOMINGO Dominique United States SOMERSET
      2 MARTIN Amariah United States ALVIN
      3 LIBERMAN Katrina United States  
  -52 Kg          
      1 GARRIGA Isabella United States RICHMOND
      2 PACCIONE Erica United States CAPE CORAL
      3 REVAS Skylar United States  
  +52 Kg          
      1 WAGNER Hannah United States BRANDON
      2 FERNANDEZ Elaine United States CORAL SPRINGS
INTL INTERMED 2 - Male            
  -28 Kg          
      1 BIGLER Michael United States PACIFICA
  -31 Kg          
      1 CAMBARA Angel United States MIAMI
      2 CASTANEDA Aram United States S. HOUSTON
      3 MARASCIO Raphael United States NORTH BRUNSWICK
  -34 Kg          
      1 MORE Jacob United States ALVA
      2 LACABA Javier United States MIAMI
      3 PICKLO Cameron United States MUSTANG
  -38 Kg          
      1 CHALADZE Sandro United States BROOKLYN
      2 AGHASARYAN Davit United States  
      3 SPELIOS Dylan United States FAYETTEVILLE
  -42 Kg          
      1 RODRIGUEZ Nicholas United States LEHIGH ACRES
      2 CASTELLANOS Victor United States HIALEAH
      3 KNAUF Alexander United States YORKVILLE
  -47 Kg          
      1 PRIETO Yazar Mexico  
      2 BUTLER Jackson United States PLEASANTON
      3 CORDOBA Manuel United States MIAMI
  -52 Kg          
      1 CHESKIY Russell United States BROOKLYN
      2 YAMADA Akio United States NINE MILE FALLS
      3 INSERRA Giuseppi United States STAFFORD
  +52 Kg          
      1 OKSMAN Isaac United States FAIR LAWN
      2 VELER Joshua United States COPPELL
      3 GRIGORIAN Thomas United States BROOKLYN
INTL JUVENILE A - Female            
  -36 Kg          
      1 HOSHINO Bailey United States KANEOHE
  -40 Kg          
      1 GONCALVES Victoria United States DANBURY
      2 WISE Mayu United States MILILANI
      3 LOYD Summer United States MUSTANG
  -44 Kg          
      1 HOLGUIN Mariah United States SAN ANTONIO
      2 SCHLABACH Andrea United States HAMILTON
  -48 Kg          
      1 PRADO Gabriela United States  
      2 SANDOVAL Misato United States BOTHELL
      3 GALLEGOS Marissa United States  
  -53 Kg          
      1 BELLAMY Megan United States SAN ANTONIO
      2 YAMADA Akina United States NINE MILE FALLS
      3 SCHMITT Maya United States SAINT PAUL
  -58 Kg          
      1 KEEN Ellie United States TWIN LAKES
      2 MONTGOMERY Madison United States BURLESON
      3 JENSEN Jalen United States MOORE
  -64 Kg          
      1 LIU Mia United States PEMBROKE PINES
      2 JAQUEZ MARTINEZ Brisa Mexico  
  +64 Kg          
      1 O'SULLIVAN Kaelin United States  
INTL JUVENILE A - Male            
  -36 Kg          
      1 AGUILAR Sergio United States  
      2 SIMAKHOV Leon United States BROOLYN
      3 JOHNSON Karsten United States ROCKWALL
      3 FOSTER Jr United States  
  -40 Kg          
      1 ROCHE Charles United States PEMBROKE PINES
      2 SHAH Devin United States DANVILLE
  -44 Kg          
      1 ROCHE Charles United States  
      2 TWO-LANCE Eric United States GRAND PRAIRIE
      3 WORTHINGTON Dallas United States  
  -48 Kg          
      1 VALLEDOR Daniel United States PEMBROKE PINES
      2 BROOKS Micah United States MAGNOLIA
      3 NGUYEN Calvin United States AURORA
  -53 Kg          
      1 OMAR Jorge United States CORAL SPRINGS
      2 STOUT Jeffrey United States ORLANDO
      3 BLOUIN Ben United States TERRYTOWN
  -58 Kg          
      1 ACOSTA Javier United States MIAMI
      2 CHERNY Steven United States  
      3 BALITACTAC Corbin United States SAN CARLOS
  -64 Kg          
      1 WEST Gregory United States SAN FRANCISCO
      2 ANDERSON Jacob United States  
  +64 Kg          
      1 SAUCEDO Geronimo United States  
      2 RUNARSSON Asthor Iceland  
      3 BODVARSSON Ulfur Iceland  
  +64H Kg          
      1 KALAJYAN Eric United States BURBANK
      2 PAVLOV Daniel United States
Comments