For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.
USA Judo logo

USA Judo

2013 PanAms Championships Results

April 20, 2013, 12:26 p.m. (ET)

FULL BRACKETS DAY 2 - Saturday, April 20, 2013

 Female Male 
 44 Kg  55 Kg
 48 Kg  60 Kg
 52 Kg  66 Kg
 57 Kg  73 Kg

  Female  Male

44 Kg.
1 GONZALEZ, Milagros VEN
2 RODRIGUEZ, Evelin GUA
3 SORIANO, Estefany DOM
3 SANCHEZ, Sandra MEX
5 Natalia Marín CRC
 
48 Kg
1 MENEZES, Sarah BRA
2 MESTRE, Dayaris CUB
3 PARETO, Paula ARG
3 CARRILLO, Edna MEX
5 KLIMKAIT, Jessica CAN
5 CHIBANA, Gabriela BRA
7 COBOS, Diana ECU
7 ABORDE, Maria Celia CUB
 
52 Kg
1 BERMOY ACOSTA, Yanet CUB
2 OLVERA, Luz MEX
3 HERNANDEZ, Monica MEX
3 MIRANDA, Erika BRA
5 CARDOZO, Abi ARG
5 DELGADO, Angelica USA
7 ARCOS, Yolanda ECU
7 QUINTERO, Hadhelhayd VEN
 
57 Kg
1 SILVA, Rafaela BRA
2 MALLOY, Marti USA
3 RODRIGUEZ, Melissa ARG
3 QUADROS, Ketleyn BRA
5 NARVAEZ, Gabriela ARG
5 MELANCON, Joliane CAN
7 CARMICHAEL, Hana USA
7 MENEGAZZO, Andrea GUA
 
55 Kg
1 VASQUEZ, Kelvin DOM
2 DIAZ, Adonis USA
3 TOALA, Cristian ECU
3 MAITA, Armando VEN
5 MOLINA, Julio GUA
5 VIVIESCA, Jairo COL
7 GARCIA, David MEX
7 CALLE, Dilmer PER
 
60 Kg
1 KITADAI, Felipe BRA
2 CASTILLO, Nabor MEX
3 MONTERO, Abel DOM
3 KOSSOR, Nicholas USA
5 GUEDEZ, Javier VEN
5 ROMERO, Jose ECU
7 KUNIHIRO, Aaron USA
7 POSTIGOS, Juan PER
 
66 Kg
1 REVITE, Luiz BRA
2 GAGNE, Patrick CAN
3 CHIBANA, Charles BRA
3  BOLEN, Bradford USA
5 MEHMEDOVIC, Sasha CAN
5 WONG, Alonso PER
7 SOLAR, Gilberto CUB
7 VERDUGO, Israel ECU
 
73 Kg
1 DELPOPOLO, Nicholas USA
2 ESTRADA, Magdiel CUB
3 MENDONCA, Bruno BRA
3 CLARA, Alejandro ARG

FULL BRACKETS DAY 1 - Friday, April 19, 2013


   -63 KG 
1 ESPINOSA, Maricet CUB
2 CAMPOS, Katerine BRA
3 MARTIN, Hannah USA
3 VELASCO, Diana COL
5 MACHADO, Wisneybi VEN
5 BEAUCHEMIN, Catherine CAN
7 GUTIERREZ, Andrea MEX
7 CARABALI, Brigitte COL
 
  -70 KG
1 ZUPANCIC, Kelita CAN
2 CORTES ALDAMA, Onix CUB
3 ALVEAR, Yuri COL
3 HARRISON, Kayla USA
5 PORTELA, Maria BRA
5 CHALA, Vanessa ECU
7 PEREZ, Maria PUR
7 RENAUD-ROY, Alix CAN
 
  -78 KG
1 AGUIAR, Mayra BRA
2 ROBERGE, Catherine CAN
3 PINTO, Keivi VEN
3 COTTON, Amy CAN
5 NOLBERTO, Mirla GUA
5 BLEIER, Samantha USA
7 ZAVALA, Sandra MEX
7 CHALA, Diana ECU
 
 + 78 KG
ORTIZ, Idalis CUB
2 ABREU, Heidy CUB
3 MOJICA, Melissa PUR
3 NUNES, Rochele BRA
5 LOCKETTE, Bianca USA
5 ZAMBOTTI, Vanessa MEX
7 GERMAN, Leydi DOM
7 BLANCO, Geovanna VEN
 
   -81 KG
1 PENALBER, Victor BRA
2 VALOIS FORTIER, Antoine CAN
3 STEVENS, Travis USA
3 FERNANDEZ, Jonathan USA
5 MARTINEZ, Jorge CUB
5 LUCENTI, Emmanuel ARG
7 PINEDA, Felipe COL
7 SALAZAR, Fernando CHI
 
  -90 KG
1 GONZALEZ, Asley CUB
2 CAMILO, Tiago BRA
3 EMOND, Alexandre CAN
3 LARSEN, Jacob USA
5 RODRIGUEZ, Mervin VEN
5 BRICEÑO, Thomas CHI
7 CARDENAS, Isao MEX
7 APRAHAMIAN, Pablo URU
 
 – 100 kg
1 Nunes, Renan  BRA
2 ARMENTEROS, José CUB
3 SHEYHISYAMOV, Dilyaver CAN
3 CORREA, Luciano BRA
 
 +100 kg
1 SILVA, Rafael BRA
2 BRAYSON, Oscar CUB
3 FLORES, Ramon MEX
3 GARCIA MENDOZA, Alex CUB
5 SALAZAR, Luis COL
5 FIGUEROA, Fredy ECU
7 CASTILLO, Darrel GUA
PINEDA, Pedro VEN
 
MEDALS
Brasil 4 Oro, 2 Plata and 2 Bronce
Cuba 3 Oro, 4 Plata and 1 Bronce
Canada 1 Oro, 2 Plata, and Bronce
USA 0 Oro, 0 Plata  and 5 Bronce
Colombia 0 Oro, 0 Plata and  2 Bronce
Venezuela 0 Oro, 0 Plata  and 1 Bronce
Puerto Rico 0 Oro, 0 Plata and 1 Bronce
México 0 Oro, 0 Plata and 1 Bronce
Comments