For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Judo

USA Judo logo

2013 USA Judo Senior Nationals - Masters Results

MASTER 1 - Female
-57 Kg
1 JONES Amber Rolla Judo Club
2 SQUIRES Netali Washington Judo/Georgetown University
3 IRVING Elan Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-70 Kg
1 FISHER Leah Unaffiliated
2 CRAWFORD-HANGLEY Tracy Unaffiliated
3 SALMOND Christina Baltimore Judo Club, Inc
+78 Kg
1 PALMER Jani Washington Judo/Georgetown University
2 KOSS Beverly Unaffiliated
MASTER 1 - Male
-66 Kg
1 GOMEZ Daniel Texas A&M
-73 Kg
1 HAN Lincoln Tech Judo
2 FERNANDEZ Adrian Mambi Judo
3 TUSAY Michael Princeton Judo
3 RAMIREZ Hernan Mambi Judo
-81 Kg
1 MAOR Marshall Stamford Dojo
2 PAEZ Cesar Budokan Dojo
3 WOEPPEL Andrew Bushido Kai America
3 ROBU Vlad Fox Valley Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 BYRNE Dennis Mt Kim
2 LARSEN Michael Cahill's Judo Academy
MASTER 2 - Female
-78 Kg
1 HETZEL Joey Stevens Point Judo
MASTER 2 - Male
-66 Kg
1 VALENTINE Michael Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 BROZER Adam Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 DANG Ryan Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 FORD Gavrila Unaffiliated
2 TORRES GUZMAN Ramon Texoma Judo of Wichita Falls
3 SMITH Joshua Unaffiliated
3 GUZZO Alex Universal Judo
-81 Kg
1 MCGUIRE Tom Scranton MMA
2 BARTEE JR Vincent Bushikan Dojo
3 BROWN Michael College Park Judo Club, Inc
3 CHITTENDEN George Ft. Bragg Fayatteville Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 CARROLL Marcus Kokushi Kai Budo Inst.
2 UDREA Daniel San Gabriel Judo
+100 Kg
1 DEICKMAN Jeff Unaffiliated
2 NSHEUKO Edmond College Park Judo Club, Inc
3 BUTSCHER Derrick Olympic Judo
MASTER 3 - Female
-57 Kg
1 HAMILTON Anja Hantei Judo
2 LEUNG Nicole Unaffiliated
-63 Kg
1 KUHNE Tara Unaffiliated
2 SMITH Shandra Fox Valley Judo Club
3 DIDIO Maria Team Combat Judo & Brazilian Jui-Jitsu
MASTER 3 - Male
-66 Kg
1 MORENO Julio Dale City Judo
2 WALLEY Wesley Black Belt School Of Judo
-73 Kg
1 MUNOZ Boris Unaffiliated
2 DIAS Murilo Alamo Judo Club
3 OSTROWSKI Michael Memphis Judo & Ju-Jitsui
3 PIATROYSKI Yury Yawara Force
-81 Kg
1 NAZERI Dimitri Washington Judo Club
2 SOMMERS Michael Unaffiliated
3 STEVENSON Adam Fox Valley Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 OMAGBALUWAJE Majemite Tohkon Judo Academy
2 FUENTES Jorge Tech Judo
3 WEATE Matthew Cranford Judo karate Club
3 HYSELL Rick South Side Dojo
-100 Kg
1 TABATADZE Teimurad Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
2 JONES Matthew Unaffiliated
3 ZACCONE Matthew Camal Judo
3 MAKSYMOWICZ Christopher Kokushi Kai Budo Inst.
+100 Kg
1 KENIS Anatoliy Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
2 GASIMOV Vugar Charlottesville Judo Academy
3 CARRISOZA Cary Olympic Judo
MASTER 4 - Male
-66 Kg
1 BELLA Ray Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 HILL Graeme Unaffiliated
3 KOJIRO Leigh Scranton MMA
-73 Kg
1 TRAMMELL Richard Waka Mu Sha
2 JACOBS Alfred Unaffiliated
3 PRADO Julian Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-81 Kg
1 PFENNIG Uwe El Mambi Judo Club
2 RODRIGUEZ Carlos Unaffiliated
3 CHARALAMPOUS Constantine USA Stars - Oklahoma
-90 Kg
1 BOSTIC Woodrow Nito Judo Club
2 SHTEYN Larry Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 SADAR Gregory Denver Judo
4 DICKINSON Wayne Celtic Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 OTANI David Kokora Martial Art's and Fitness
2 BLACKBURN Adam USA Stars - Utah
3 SNYDER, JR Harry Memphis Judo & Ju-Jitsui
+100 Kg
1 WRIGHT Earl Pensacola Judo
2 CAMAYO Carlos Sport Judo
3 BROMLEY Peter Ft. Bragg Fayatteville Judo Club
3 FOUT Charles Sport Judo
MASTER 5 - Female
-63 Kg
1 MANGANARO Diane Black Belt School Of Judo
2 MITCHELL Cheryl Murty's Judo Center
3 HEMINGWAY Tamara Unaffiliated
MASTER 5 - Male
-73 Kg
1 DANIELS Bradley Judan Judo
2 MCNEELY Kevin Unaffiliated
3 OJITO Ernest West Palm Beach Judo
-81 Kg
1 TEIXEIRA Luis Bushido Judo School
2 RAGAN Joseph Unaffiliated
3 NEWMAN Glenn MMA Judo Center
3 CZECH Paul University of Minnesota Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 JORDAN Paul Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
2 MOUEN Frederic Tohkon Judo Academy
3 VIRTUE Paul New York Athletic Club
3 LATHWOOD Michael Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 STEEL Jeffrey Dale City Judo
2 MC CULLAGH Frank Krystek School of Judo and Jujitsui
+100 Kg
1 KERR Derrick West Covina Judo Dojo
2 BELLERUD Blaine Unaffiliated
3 HART James Krystek Scholl of Judo and Jujitsui
MASTER 6 - Male
-66 Kg
1 TONO Douglas Unaffiliated
2 NORTH Sandy Budokan Judo Club
3 MORRIS Stephen Ann Arbor YMCA Judo Club
3 SAUNDERS Ernest Gurnee Judo
-73 Kg
1 MACKEY Bert Budokan Dojo
2 IANACONE, JR. Christopher Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 LOYST Dave Unaffiliated
2 TARRANT Paul Bushinkan GMAU Judo Academy
3 SUMMA Jeffrey D Oishi Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 WOLFE Jeff Kokushi Kai Budo Inst.
2 SHENKMAN Michael Judo Ryu Jacksonville
MASTER 7 - Male
-81 Kg
1 FOSTER Gary Midway Judo
2 CARTER Michael Unaffiliated
3 STEIN George Waka Mu Sha
-100 Kg
1 GLISZEWSKI Marcin Fox Valley Judo Club
2 PENNINGTON Gregory Wahadachi
3 DZIKOWSKI David Penn-State Sport Judo Club
3 KOWAL John Unaffiliated
MASTER 8 - Male
-73 Kg
1 INGRAM Jesse Unaffiliated
2 KATSUJI Nerio Tenri-LA
-81 Kg
1 HASEGAWA Masami Zenyn Dojo
2 ZURHELLEN Joseph Oishi Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 KINDER James Camal Judo
2 CLOWES James Hayashi Martial Arts Academy
MASTER 9 - Male
+100 Kg
1 O'DELL Terry Unaffiliated
2 SCHWEIGER Robert Unaffiliated
MASTER 10 - Male
-66 Kg
1 KRYSTEK N.D., PH.D. Jack Krystek School of Judo and Jujitsui
2 BAJEMA Ralph Western Washington Univ. Judo Club