2013 USA Judo Senior Nationals Results

April 13, 2013, 11:39 p.m. (ET)
2013 USA JUDO SENIOR NATIONALS RESULTS 

DOWNLOAD FULL BRACKETS 

KATA RESULTS : DOWNLOAD HERE 
VISUALLY IMPAIRED RESULTS
BROWN BELT RESULTS
MASTERS RESULTS

SENIORS - Female            
-44 Kg
1 PRADO  Giovanna  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center Coral Springs
-48 Kg
1 TASHIMA  Corey Jo  Unaffiliated MILILANI
2 RHODES  Syria  San Jose State University Sacramento
3 LIDDIE  Alexa  Olympic Training Center COLORADO SPRINGS
3 SUZUKI  Anne  San Jose Buddist SAN JOSE
-52 Kg
1 DELGADO  Angelica  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center Miami
2 KAICHI  Cammi  Jason Morris Judo Center Glenville
3 DHAMI  Maria  Boston Judo Club Dorchester
3 TEMPLEMAN  Melissa  Cal Judo Club BERKELEY
-57 Kg
1 MALLOY  Marti  San Jose State University San Jose
2 CARMICHAEL  Hana  Team Force Wakefield
3 GRAVES  Veronica  Olympic Training Center COLORADO SPRINGS
3 JONES Amber Rolla Judo
-63 Kg
1 MARTIN  Hannah  Jason Morris Judo Center Burnt Hills
2 NAKAO  Janine  Pedro's Judo Center Wakefield
3 AKIYAMA  Leilani  US Judo Training Center BELLEVUE
3 PATTON  Caroline  West Point Judo Club Zephyrhills
-70 Kg
1 SELL  Kathleen  Olympic Training Center OSHKOSH
2 BLEIER  Samantha  Olympic Training Center COLORADO SPRINGS
3 FISHER  Leah  DC Judo ALEXANDRIA
3 SWAIN  Sophia  San Jose State University SAN JOSE
-78 Kg
1 HARRISON  Kayla  Team Force Wakefield
2 GILKEY  Alyssa  Denver Judo Littleton
3 WOOSLEY  Christie  Jason Morris Judo Center GLOVERSVILLE
3 CRAWFORD-HANGLEY  Tracy  Kito Kan Judo Club OVERLAND
+78 Kg
1 CUTRO-KELLY  Nina  Universal Judo LIVE OAK
2 LOCKETTE  Bianca  Kito Kan Judo Club FLORISSANT
3 KING  Wendie  Kim's Martial Art's Inc. PITTSBURGH
3 ATKINSON  Anna  Zenyn Dojo KENT
Open
1 LOCKETTE  Bianca  Kito Kan Judo Club FLORISSANT
2 SALMOND  Christina  Baltimore Judo Club, Inc BALTIMORE
SENIORS - Male
-55 Kg
1 OJITO  Ernest  Washington Judo/Georgetown University Silver Spring
2 DIAZ  Adonis  Pro Judo HIALEAH
3 WOLFE  Alex  Central Florida Judo & Jujitsu MAPLETON
3 ROIG  Nicolas  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center Pembroke Pines
-60 Kg
1 KUNIHIRO  Aaron  Pedro's Judo Center WAKEFIELD
2 DONG  Matt  San Jose State University SAN JOSE
3 MENDIOLA  Patrick  Ippon Judo Dojo DUPONT
3 KOSSOR  Nicholas  Jason Morris Judo Center SCOTIA
  -66 Kg         
    COOK Austin  Olympic Training Center  COLORADO SPRINGS 
    BOLEN Bradford  Jason Morris Judo Center  GLENVILLE 
    VALENTINE Michael  Tenri Judo  ALEA 
    RAMOS Rafael  Camal Judo  UNION CITY 
-73 Kg
1 DELPOPOLO  Nicholas  Budokan Judo Club MIAMI
2 HASHIMOTO  Joseph  Olympic Training Center THORNTON
3 TURNER  Alexander  Jason Morris Judo Center UTICA
3 LEE  Bobby  Pedro's Judo Center WAKEFIELD
-81 Kg
1 FERNANDEZ  Jonathan  Baragua Judo Kai MIAMI
2 SANGIMINO  Tony  Jason Morris Judo Center Glenville
3 HATTON  Jack  Jason Morris Judo Center CHARLTON
3 RESER  Ryan  Olympic Training Center COLORADO SPRINGS
-90 Kg
1 ST. LEGER  Garry  Legro Sports Inc @ Starlett BROOKLYN
2 BROWN  Colton  San Jose State University San Jose
3 LARSEN  Jacob  Boulder Judo / Olympic Training Center Boulder
3 RAJ  Sidhartha  San Jose State University STOCKTON
-100 Kg
1 SMITH III  L.A.  Cranford Judo karate Club RAHWAY,
2 TADEHARA  Ajax  Idaho State University Judo POCATELLO
3 LEE  Jonathan  Cranford Judo karate Club CLIFFSIDE PARK
3 PORTER  Myles  Olympic Training Center COLORADO SPRINGS
+100 Kg
1 FLETCHER  Marktorria  Atlanta Judo Midtown Atlanta
2 IMINOV  Akbar  Spartak Hollis
3 O'HARA  Damian  Cranford Judo karate Club LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP
3 HORIUCHI  Philip  West Covina Judo Dojo WEST COVINA
Open
1 TAKAHASHI  Tokuzo  Tenri-LA Los Angeles
2 ISHII  Satoshi  Unaffiliated Irvine
3 WHITE  Joshua  Black Ice Fitness
3 TADEHARA  Ajax  Idaho State University Judo POCATELLO


Comments