USA Judo logo

USA Judo

Jun 25 Aloha State Games Results

June 25, 2006, midnight (ET)

The Aloha State Games were held June 18 at Moanalua High School in Honolulu with more than 75 athletes in attendance.

Complete results are as follows:

Boys' Novice 6-7-years-old
1.  Jared Kaneko - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Christopher Sykes - Kapolei

Boys' Novice 11-years-old
1.  Micah Leong - Boys and Girls Club of Honolulu
2.  Ricky Pang - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Bantam 1 +62 lbs
1.  Ben Scott - Kapolei

Boys' Bantam 2 - 51 lbs
1.  Branin Moore - Kapolei
2.  Matthew Iwamoto - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Bantam 2 - 59 lbs
1.  Bishop Rapoza - Hawaii Tenri 
2.  Samuel Scott - Kapolei

Boys' Bantam 3 - 40 lbs
1.  Christopher Lum - Hawaii Tenri 

Boys' Bantam 3 -59 lbs
1.  Rodman Salangdron - Kapolei 
2.  Ziggy Reyes - Hawaii Tenri 
3.  Chad Sanehira - Hawaii Tenri 

Boys' Intermediate 1 - 50 lbs
1.  Micah Platt - Waiau 

Boys' Intermediate 1 -66 lbs
1.  Kauanoe Kaili - Salt Lake 
2.  Chevy Felicida - Hawaii Tenri
3.  Noah Pineda-Abaya - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Intermediate 1 -75 lbs
1.  Cole Chandler - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Kekua Marumoto - Kapolei
3.  Karter Naito - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Intermediate 1 -84 lbs
1.  Cole Chandler - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Chevas Hennesy-Stanley - Boys and Girls Club of Honolulu

Boys' Intermediate 1 +95 lbs
1.  Kalei Meyer - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Intermediate 2 -60 lbs
1.  Kyle Brown - Boys and Girls Club of Honolulu

Boys' Intermediate 2 -75 lbs
1.  Cody Fernandez - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Intermediate 2 -92 lbs
1.  Chaeden Baba Reyes -  Hawaii Tenri
2.  Kainoa Marumoto - Kapolei

Boys' Intermediate 2 +117 lbs
1.  Kevin Ishitani - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Juvenile A - 88 lbs
1.  Logan Bucsit - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Chevas Hasegawa -  Boys and Girls Club of Honolulu

Boys' Juvenile A - 106 lbs
1.  Jordan Ng - Salt Lake
2. Korey Higa - Waiau

Boys' Juvenile A - 141 lbs
1.  Patrick Sheehan - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Juvenile A +141 lbs
1.  Paihi Pestano - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Randy Ishitani - Hawaii Tenri
3.  Andrew Ehrenheim -  Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Juvenile B - 132 lbs
1.  Arnold Toriumi - Hawaii Tenri

Boys' Juvenile B 121 lbs
1.  Reid Oshiro - Salt Lake
2.  Chayne Chang - Hawaii Tenri

Mens Senior  - 150 lbs
1.  Daniel Chow - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Syuuji Ohhira - Boys and Girls Club of Honolulu
3.  Chad Taniguchi - Sogoro

Mens' Senior - 178 lbs
1.  Thomas Iinuma - Leeward 
2.  Trevor Togami  - Hawaii Tenri
3.  Long Nuyen - Hawaii Tenri

Mens Senior - 220 lbs
1.  Koji Ueunten - Hawaii Tenri

Mens' Senior +275 lbs
1.  Adam Meacham -  Moanalua

Girls' Novice 5-years-old
1.  Cassandra Davis - Kapolei
2.  Kalista Naito - Hawaii Tenri

Girls' Bantam 2 - 51 lbs
1.  Teniya Alo - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Czarina Pineda-Abaya - Hawaii Tenri

Girls' Intermediate 1 - 66 lbs
1.  Teshiya Alo - Hawaii Tenri 

Girls' Intermediate 1 - 84lbs
1.  Cassidy Chandler - Hawaii Tenri 

Girls' Intermediate 2 - 75 lbs
1.  Desiree DeCosta - Hawaii Tenri 

Girls' Intermediate 2 - 84lbs
1.  Nicole Taniguchi - Sogoro 

Girls Intermediate 2 - 94 lbs
1.  Bree Rapoza - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Diane Mikuni - Kapolei

Girls' Juvenile A - 97 lbs
1.  Mindy Chow  Hawaii Tenri

Girls' Juvenile A - 106 lbs
1.  Marissa Fukunaga - Hawaii Tenri

Girls' Juvenile A - 117 lbs
1.  Kimmie Lum - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Kaela Shiigi - Boys and Girls Club of Honolulu

Girls' Juvenile B - 98 lbs
1.  Taylor Ibera - Hawaii Tenri
2.  Kimmie Lum - Hawaii Tenri

Girls' IJF Junior - 114 lbs
1.  Samantha Batoon - Hawaii Tenri

Girls' IJF Junior  - 125 lbs
1.  Tani Ader - Hawaii Tenri 

Comments