USA Judo logo

USA Judo

Aug 02-03

Pan American Open

Miami , United States of America





USA Judo

Tournament Director

Gerry Navarro

Phone

786-402-3627

Email

gerrynavarro@aol.com

Registration/Hotel Reservations

Melinda Navarro

Phone

305-785-7223

Email

Melindanavarro@aol.com


Dates

July 31st – August 4th

Competition Headquarter & Venue

Bonaventure Resort & Spa

250 Racquet Club Road,

Weston, FL 33326


Schedule of Events

Wednesday

July 30th, 2014  

Arrivals:

Delegations & PJC Members

Thursday

July 31st, 2014

Arrivals: Delegations

10:00 AM – 6:00 PM   Accreditation at Tournament Headquarters

7:00 PM                       Referee Clinic at Tournament Headquarters

8:00 PM                       Draw at Tournament Headquarters

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM     Unofficial weigh-ins at Tournament Headquarters

7:00 PM – 7:30 PM     Official weigh-ins at Tournament Headquarters

Friday

August 1st, 2014

10:00 AM                    Opening Ceremonies

10:30 AM                    Preliminaries and Repecharge

                                     Men:  -60, -66, -73 kgs

                                     Women:  -48, -52, -57, -63 kgs

5:00 PM                        Bronze medal matches and finals

                                     Award Ceremony

                                     Anti-doping Control

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM     Unofficial weigh-ins at Tournament Headquarters

7:00 PM – 7:30 PM     Official weigh-ins at Tournament Headquarters

Saturday

August 2nd, 2014

10:00 AM                    Preliminaries and Repecharge

                                     Men:  -81, -90, -100, +100 kgs

                                     Women:  -70, -78, +78 kgs

5:00 PM                       Bronze medal matches and finals

                                     Award Ceremony

                                     Anti-doping Control

Sunday – Monday

August 3rd  –   4th, 2014

                            

Training Camp

Wednesday

August 5th, 2014

                             Departures of Delegations










ROSTER

Male

1

-60 kg

m

TRUONG, George

2

-60 kg

m

KOSSOR, Nicholas

3

-60 kg

m

KUNIHIRO, Aaron

4

-60 kg

m

LEARNED, Corwin

5

-66 kg

m

BOLEN, Bradford

6

-66 kg

m

COOK, Austin

7

-66 kg

m

TUSAY, Michael

8

-73 kg

m

SALEM, Salama

9

-73 kg

m

DESILETS, Everet

10

-73 kg

m

DELPOPOLO, Nicholas

11

-73 kg

m

TURNER, Alexander

12

-81 kg

m

HATTON, Jack

13

-81 kg

m

STEVENS, Travis

14

-81 kg

m

WHITE, Joshua

15

-90 kg

m

BROWN, Colton

16

-90 kg

m

PAPPAS, Andrew

17

-90 kg

m

CAPRA, Thomas

18

-90 kg

m

KOCH, Matthew

19

-100 kg

m

ZAWACK, Kedge

20

-100 kg

m

JACOBS, Andrew

21

-100 kg

m

TADEHARA, Andrew

22

+100 kg

m

IMINOV, Akbarzhan

Female

1

-48 kg

f

ENCARNACION, Nadine

2

-48 kg

f

HEJLIK, Ashley

3

-48 kg

f

WHITE, Ashlyn

4

-48 kg

f

TRUONG, Summer

5

-52 kg

f

DHAMI, Maria

6

-52 kg

f

DELGADO, Angelica

7

-52 kg

f

JONES, Amber

8

-52 kg

f

KAICHI, Cammi

9

-57 kg

f

CARMICHAEL, Hana

10

-57 kg

f

MALLOY, Marti

11

-57 kg

f

GALLES, Alisha

12

-57 kg

f

FULGENTES, Amelia

13

-63 kg

f

NAKAO, Janine

14

-63 kg

f

MARTIN, Hannah

15

-63 kg

f

AKIYAMA, Leilani

16

-63 kg

f

BAEZ, Lauren

17

-70 kg

f

SWAIN, Sophia

18

-78 kg

f

BLEIER, Samantha

19

-78 kg

f

GILKEY, Alyssa

20

-78 kg

f

HARRISON, Kayla

21

+78 kg

f

CUTRO-KELLY, Nina

22

+78 kg

f

ATKINSON, Anna

23

+78 kg

f

WILLIAMS, Mackenzie