Circle of 100 Members

Circle Of 100

 

Lance Nading
Lance Nading
(Denver, CO)
President, USA Judo
Dr. Ron Tripp
Dr. Ron Tripp
(Norman, OK)
USA Judo General Secretary
and Past President
Mike Swain
Mike Swain
(San Jose, CA)
USA Judo Board member
1987 World Champion
and 1988 Olympic
bronze medalist
Jason Rivera
Jason Rivera
(Colorado Springs, CO)
USA Judo Board member
Jay Foster
Jay Foster
(Ocean Springs, MS)
Grace Jividen-Truesdale
Grace Jividen-Truesdale
(Littleton, CO)
1992 Olympian
Jim Webb
Jim Webb
(Dallas, TX)
USA Judo Board member
PJC Referee
Gail Stolzenburg
Gail Stolzenburg
(Houston, TX)
USA Judo Board member
Patrick Burris
Patrick Burris 
(Moore, OK)
Two-time Olympian
Director of Coaching Education
Brett Barron
Brett Barron
(San Mateo, CA)
1984 Olympian

Roy Englert Jr
Roy Englert Jr.
(Washington, DC)
Jim Colgan
Jim Colgan
(Elk Grove Village, IL)
A-Level Referee
Chair of the National
Promotion Committee
Sergeant Major E.L. Beshimentob Mayfield, USMC
Sergeant Major E.L.
Beshimentob Mayfield,
USMC

(Jacksonville, NC)
Coach CISM Games & All
Marine Judo Championships
US National Team Manager
Awarded Purple Heart
Maisha Mayfield
Maisha Mayfield
(Jacksonville, NC)
Judo Instructor






Neil Simon
Neil Simon
(Southfield, MI)
USJF President
PJC Referee
Price Jacobs
Price Jacobs
(McDonough, GA)
Venue Director for USA Judo
June Encarnacion
June Encarnacion
(Bothell, WA)
Alain Wilkinson
Alain Wilkinson
 (Thousand Oaks, CA)
PJC Referee
Stephen Friedman
Stephen Friedman
(Tenafly, NJ)
Page Baptist
Page Baptist
(Northglenn, CO)
National Promotion Committee
International Coach
James Taylor
James Taylor
(Midway Park, NC)
Marine Corps' Judo Team
Awarded Purple Heart
Dr. Kei Narimatsu
Dr. Kei Narimatsu
(Geneva, IL) 
A-Level Referee
Chair of USA Judo Ethics Committee
Julie Koyama
Julie Koyama
(Portland, OR)
PJC Referee
Dr. Gary Berliner
Dr. Gary Berliner
(Cumming, GA)
A-Level Referee
Former National Team Member
Christopher Skelley
Christopher Skelley
(Upper Saddle River, NJ)
2010 US World Team Manager
2012 Olympic Team Manager
2016 Olympic Team Manager
Gunnery Sergeant Chester Evans
Gunnery Sergeant
Chester Evans

(Franklinton, NC)
Former National Team Member
All Marine Corps' Judo Team
Awarded Purple Heart
Dave Allen
Dave Allen
(Billings, MT)
PJC Referee
Ken Bellmard, Esq.
Ken Bellmard, Esq.
(Oklahoma City, OK)
USA Judo Board of Directors
Lou Moyerman
Lou Moyerman
(Philadelphia, PA)
George Stein
George Stein
(Marietta, GA)
Masters National Champion
Ron Hansen
Ron Hansen
(Roseboro, NC)
International Coach
Chief Instructor Fort Bragg Judo
Jesse Ingram, PhD, JD
Jesse Ingram, PhD, JD
(Columbia, MD)
National Masters Champion
Jim Murray
Jim Murray
(Rockford, MI)
Konan Yudanshaki President
Robert Fukuda
Mr. Robert Fukuda
(Fruitland, ID)
USJF CEO
2012 Olympic Referee
A-Level Referee
Billy Martin
Mr. Billy Martin
(Huntington Station, NY)
First VP of New York State Judo
PJC Referee
Daniel Mitoraj
Daniel Mitoraj
(Rochester Hills, MI)
Eve Allen
Eve Allen
(Billings, MT)
Co-Commissioner Big Sky
Games for Judo &
Taekwondo
Daniel Fowler
Daniel Fowler
(Crystal Lake, IL)
Former National Team Member


Joe Marchal
Joe Marchal
(Fort Worth, TX) 
1988 Olympian
Brian Olson
Brian Olson
(Longview, TX) 
4x Olympian
George Stanich
George Stanich
(East Alton, IL) 
National & International Coach
David Malek
David Malek
(S. Milwaukee, WI)
PJC Referee
Shintaro Nakano
Shintaro Nakano
(San Jose, CA)
4th Degree Black Belt
National Collegiate Judo Gold Medalist (2012 & 2013)
Japanese National Team Member
Thomas Gomez
Thomas Gomez
(Ann Arbour, MI)


Rhett Suhre
Rhett Suhre
(Twin Lakes, WI)
4th Degree Black Belt
Frederick Fries
Frederick Fries
(Trumbull, CT)

Steve Murtha
Steve Murtha
(Boulder, CO)
Roy Uemura
Roy Uemura
(Aiea, HI)
PJC Referee
Mark Hill
Mark Hill
(Ft. Worth, TX)
2015 Board of Directors
Dewey Mitchell
Dewey Mitchell
(St. Petersburg, FL)
1984 Olympian
Amy Ehlenfeldt
Amy Ehlenfeldt
(Norman, OK) 
Four-time Senior National medalist
Ricardo Joseph
Ricardo Joseph
(Livonia, MI)
Manmohan Chima
Manmohan Chima
(Plano, TX)
Shuichi Otaka
Shuichi Otaka
(Northglenn, CO)
Thomas Masterson
Thomas Masterson
(St. Petersburg, FL)
Olympian
Barbara Houston-Shimizu
Barbara Houston-Shimizu
(Des Moines, WA)
A-Level Referee
Dr. Dennis McGuire
Dr. Dennis McGuire
(Northglenn, CO)
National Referee
Founder Northglenn Judo Club
Bill Thursby
Bill Thursby
(Cedar Hill, TX)


Patricia Nading-Amman
Patricia Nading-Amman
(Thornton, CO)
Former USA Judo Board of Directors
Dr. Greg Moore
Dr. Greg Moore
(Peoria, AZ)
A-Level Referee
Yosh Uchida
Yosh Uchida
(San Jose, CA)
Former President of USA Judo
Gerald Wee
Gerald Wee
(Clinton Township, MI)
PJC Referee
Janet Johnson
Janet Johnson
(Spencerport, NY)
A-Level Referee
Thomas James
Thomas James
(Colorado Springs, CO)
Attorney for USA Judo
Roy Nanjo
Roy Nanjo
(Newtown Sq., PA)
Ryan Dang
Ryan Dang
(Anaheim, CA)
Henry A.J. Hart
Henry A.J. Hart
(Centereach, NY)
Don Flagg
Don Flagg
(Haslett, MI)
PJC Referee
Roy Shirwindt
Roy Shirwindt
(Closter, NJ)
Robert Clayton
Robert Clayton
(Auburn, WA)
Rich Moss
Rich Moss
(Phoenix, AZ)
Ed Liddie
Ed Liddie
(Colorado Springs, CO)
Olympic Medalist
High Performance
Director, USA Judo
Tammie Liddie
Tammie Liddie
(Colorado Springs, CO)
Sherrie Wilson
(Monument, CO)
Olympic Team Alternate
World Team Member
Tim Mathews Family
Tim Mathews Family
(Dallas, TX)