For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

Criteria for  (year) 2013 Master’s Tournaments

Age Divisions For USA Judo Masters

Age is determined by the year born only(not the day you were born).

 

Athletes will be allocated an age division based on the following criteria:

Age From

Age To

YOB From

YOB To

Female Division

Male Division

30

34

1983

1979

F1

M1

35

39

1978

1974

F2

M1

40

44

1973

1969

F3

M3

45

49

1968

1964

F4

M4

50

54

1963

1959

F5

M5

55

59

1958

1954

F6

M6

60

64

1953

1949

F7

M7

65

69

1948

1944

F8

M8

70

74

1943

1939

F9

M9

75

79

1938

1934

F10

M10

80

+

1933

F11

M11




USA JUDO MASTERS ROSTER
Men NAME 15 Senior Nationals 14 Presidents Cup 14 IJF Veterans World Championships Total
M1 30-34yrs.
60kg Jason Alamares – Bojuka Judo Club 5 5
 
66Kg Rommel Bago – Absolute Judo Club 5 5   10
           
73kg Ronald Coleman Jr. – Northglenn Judo 3 3   6
  Timothy Llamas – Gentleway Masters Judo Club 5     5
  Adrian Alonzo 5 5
           
81kg Jeremy Williams 5 5
  Brian Mendez 5 5
  Scott Morrice 3     3
  Nathan Pauls – Northglenn Judo 2 2
           
100kg Matthew Grahm 5 5
  Bryan Gnadt – Wahadachi Judo Club 3 3
           
+100kg Peter Stanley – Jason Morris Judo Center 5     5
  Malcolm Medcalf – School of Hard Knocks Judo 3     3
           
M2 35-39 yrs.
66kg Ryan Dang – Orange County Judo Training Center 3 5 8
  Babak Esmaeili – Southwest Judo Academy 5 5
  Adam Brozer – Cohen Brothers Training Center 2     2
           
73kg. Mackensy Laurent 5 5
  Eric Flores   5   5
  Keith Cadorette - Club Olympia Judo 3   3
  Vlad Robu – Fox Valley Judo Club 2 2
           
81kg Joey Rivera – Tucson Judo 5 5
  Michael Tusay – Princeton Judo 3 3
  Fiston Kabuya – Fort Worth Judo Club 2 2
 
90kg. Mateus Pare – Hollywood Judo Dojo 5 5
  Mostafa El Sekaly – Hollywood Judo Dojo 3 3
           
100kg Vasile Malutan – Tohkon Judo Academy 5     5
  Ramiro Pare – Hollywood Judo Dojo 3 3
           
+100kg Marc Macatangay – Gentleway Masters Judo Club 5 5
 
M3 40-44 yrs.
66kg Luis Rodriguez 5 5
  Erin Caves – Wahadachi Judo Club 3 3
  Javier Sayago – Waka Mu Sha 2 2
           
73kg Jhon Rojas 5 5
  Artem Durnev   5   5
  Murilo Dias – Alamo Judo Club 3 3
  Michael Jung – Augustine Albany Judo 2     2
  Alejandro Casuso – Mambi Judo Club 2     2
           
81kg Fernando Saz – Tohkon Judo Academy 5 5
  Jeremy Luescher – Fort Worth Judo Club
  Akin Kurtulan – East Side Dojo        
           
90kg Darrian McKinney – East Side Dojo 5   5
  Scott Hilborn   5   5
  John Gill – Alamo Judo 3 3
 
100kg Chris Hohmann – Fort Worth Judo Club 2 5   7
  David Christianson 3 3   6
  Sheridan Simmond – West Lake Judo Club 5     5
           
           
+100kg Chad Massaker - Waka Mu Sha 5 5
  Jason Sanders   5   5
  Christopher Ninete – Denver Judo 3 3
 
M4 45-49 yrs.
66kg Jerry Kester 5 5
           
           
73kg Richard Trammell – Waka Mu Sha 5     5
  Daniel Lorenzen   5   5
  Jayson Rock – Wahadachi Judo 3     3
  Alfred Jacobs   3 3
           
81kg Malcolm Durham 5   5
  Joe Cheavens   5 5
  Ernesto Serrano – Waka Mu Sha 3 3
  Christopher Jackson – Tohkon Judo Academy 2 2
  Alfredo Perez – Mambi Judo        
           
90kg Majemite Omagbaluwaje – Evolution Dojo 5     5
  Tim Burklow – North Jersey Judo 3 3
  Michael Ballistero – Triton Fight Center 2 2
  Armando Sanders – Fox Valley Judo Club 2 2
           
100kg Peter Babjak – Tohkon Judo Academy 5 5
  Alamin Shabazz – Ruben Martin Judo Training Center 3 3
  Serge Wandji – Forth Worth Judo Club 2 2
           
+100kg Paul Holder 5 5
  Cary Carrisoza – Memphis Judo & Ju-Jitsu 3     3
  Henry Hummel – Wahadachi Judo Club 2 2
           
M5 50-54 yrs.
60kg Leigh Kojiro 5 5
           
66kg Douglas Newcomer – Denton Jr. Optimist Judo Club 5   5
  Carlos Gallego – Doc’s Gym 3 3
           
73kg John Greco – Mayo Quanchi Judo 5 5
  Gustavo Sanchez   5 5
  Gary Hashiro – Hawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo 3 3
  Lawrence McWalters – Augustine Albany Judo 2 2
           
81kg. Joseph Ragan - USA Stars Utah 3 5 8
  Marl Glaser 5     5
  Christopher Hartman   3   3
90kg Arthur Wright – Universal Judo 3 5 8
  Frederic Mouen – Tohkon Judo Academy 5     5
  Woodrow Bostic 2     2
  Garfield Miller 2 2
           
100kg Chris Vanlandingham – Tulsa Judo Club 3 5 8
  John Branson – Anderson YMCA Judo Club 5     5
  William Perron – Fort Worth Judo Club 2 3   5
  Daniel Raney – White Dragon Judo Club 3 3
  Gregory Chin   2   2
           
+100kg Eduard Kalika – Tohkon Judo Academy 5 5
  Michael Wentt   5   5
  Charles Fout – Sport Judo 3 3
     
M6 55-59 yrs.
60kg Brian Herskowitz – Holloywood Judo Dojo 5 5
 
66kg Doug Tono – Tohkon Judo Academy 5   9 14
  Phuc Nguyen 5 5
  Vadim Evenbach 3     3
           
73kg Paul Tarrant – Liberty Bell Georgian Judo 5   5
  Garry Remick   5   5
  Ernest Ojito 3     3
 
81kg Dave Loyst 5 5
  Paul Tarrant - Liberty Bell Georgian Judo 5   5
           
90kg Keith Robertson 5   5
  Ralph Faught – Ruben Martin Judo Training Center   5   5
  George Golda – Cahill’ Judo Academy 3     3
  Dayl Bly 2 2
           
100kg Mat Popham – Twin Cities Judo Club 5 5   10
  Ralph Faught – Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
           
           
+100kg Phillip Ferrel - San-Shi Judo Club 5   5
  Arthur Scotto – Tech Judo 3     3
Jeff Wolfe – Kokushikai Judo Academy 2 2
 
M7 60-64 yrs
73kg Sandy North – Budokan Judo Club 5   9 14
  Robert Bendtsen – Midway Judo 3     3
           
81kg Nikolia Styrov – Yu-Tora Judo 5   15 20
  Gary Foster – Midway Judo 2 5   7
  Pat Bolding – Tulsa Judo 3     3
           
100kg Arthur Canario     6 6
 
+100kg Serge Kuleshov – Tohkon Judo Academy 5   5
  Carl Plummer   5   5
           
M8 65-69yrs
73kg Jesse Ingram – College Park Judo Club 5     5
  Katsuji Nerio – Los Angles Tenri Judo Dojo 3 3
  Adrian Voulgaris – Hollywood Judo Dojo 2     2
           
90kg James Kinder – Camal Judo   5 9 14
           
+100kg John Foster     9 9
           
M9 70-74 yrs
73kg Steve Hwang   5   5
           
90kg James Kinder – Camal Judo 5 5
  Joseph Zurhellen 3 3
 
100kg Martin Bregman – Tulsa Judo 5     5
  Allen Johnson - Emerald City Judo Club 3     3
           
+100kg Larry Gaines     9 9
  Richard Copenhagen – Family Martial Arts 5 5
 
           
           
M10 75-79 yrs
73kg Ralph Bajema 3 5   8
  Jack Krystek     6 6
  E.L.B. Mayfield - Mojjjo 5     5
           
Male - 50 Open
Paul Holder 5 5
  Matthew Jones 5   5
  Mostafa El Sekaly – Hollywood Judo Dojo 3 3
  Usiku Barrow – Vallejo Judo Club 2 2
  Mateus Pare – Hollywood Judo Dojo
           
Male + 50 Open
Frederic Mouen – Tohkon Judo Academy 5 5
  Joseph Ragan – USA Stars Utah   5   5
  Gary Foster – Midway Judo 2 3   5
  John Branson – Anderson YMCA Judo club 3 3
  Eduard Kalika – Tohkon Judo Academy 2   2
 
F1 30-34 yrs.
57kg Rebekah Taylor – USA Stars Oklahoma 5     5
           
F2 35-39yrs.
57kg Lisa Capriotti 5 5
  Amber Jones 5 5
           
63Kg Christella Garcia   5   5
           
70Kg Kimberly Kiersarsky – College Park Judo Club 5     5
           
78kg. Lorene Roehrich – Northglenn Judo 5 5
 
F3 40-44 yrs.
57kg Cindy Simon – Kokushikai Judo Academy 5   5
           
63kg Pamela Moye 5   5
 
70Kg Kimberly Fulda – Okuri Judo 5     5
           
F4 45-49 yrs.
57kg Cindy Simon – Kokushikai Judo Academy 5   5
 
70kg Margarita Cabera 5 5
 
78kg Barbara Porter 5     5
           
F6 55-69 yrs.
70kg Tamara Hemingway - Kokushikai Judo Academy 5 5
 
Female – 50 Open
Pamela Moye 5   5