For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Curling

Year  Site  Gold  Skip  Silver  Bronze  USA 
2015  Sapporo, Japan           
2014  Saint John, Canada  SUI  Binia Feltscher CAN  RUS  6th 
2013  Riga, Latvia  SCO  Eve Muirhead  SWE  CAN  4th 
2012  Lethbridge, Canada  SUI  Mirjam Ott  SWE  CAN  5th 
2011  Esbjerg, Denmark  SWE  Anette Norberg  CAN  CHN  7th 
2010  Swift Currrent, Canada  GER  Andrea Schopp  SCO  CAN  5th 
2009  Gangneung, South Korea  CHN  Bingju Wang  SWE  DEN  9th 
2008  Vernon, Canada  CAN  Jennifer Jones  CHN  SUI  7th 
2007  Aomori, Japan  CAN  Kelly Scott  DEN  SCO  4th 
2006  Grande Prairie, Canada  SWE Anette Norberg  USA  CAN  2nd 
2005  Paisley, Scotland  SWE  Anette Norberg  USA  NOR  2nd 
2004  Gavle, Sweden  CAN  Colleen Jones  NOR  SUI  4th 
2003  Winnipeg, Canada  USA  Debbie McCormick  CAN  SWE  1st 
2002  Bismarck, ND, USA  SCO  Jackie Lockhart  SWE  NOR  7th 
2001  Lausanne, Switzerland  CAN  Colleen Jones  SWE  DEN  5th 
2000  Glasgow, Scotland  CAN  Kelly Law  SUI  NOR  6th 
1999  St. John, Canada  SWE  Elisabet Gustafson  USA  DEN  2nd 
1998  Kamloops, Canada  SWE  Elisabet Gustafson  DEN  CAN  8th 
1997  Berne, Switzerland  CAN  Sandra Schmirler  NOR  DEN  6th 
1996  Hamilton, Canada  CAN  Marilyn Bodogh  USA  NOR  2nd 
1995  Brandon, Canada  SWE  Elisabet Gustafson  CAN  NOR  5th 
1994  Oberstdorf, Germany  CAN  Sandra Peterson  SCO  GER/SWE  6th 
1993  Geneva, Switzerland  CAN  Sandra Peterson  GER  SWE/NOR  8th 
1992  Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany  SWE  Elisabet Johansson  USA  SUI/CAN  2nd 
1991  Winnipeg, Canada  NOR  Dordi Nordby  CAN  SWE/SCO  9th 
1990  Vasteras, Sweden  NOR  Dordi Nordby  SCO  CAN/DEN  8th 
1989  Milwaukee, WI, USA  CAN  Heather Houston  NOR  GER/SWE  6th 
1988  Glasgow, Scotland  GER  Andrea Schopp  CAN  SWE  7th 
1987  Chicago, IL, USA  CAN  Pat Sanders  GER  SUI  5th 
1986  Kelowna, Canada  CAN  Marilyn Darte  GER  SWE  7th 
1985  Jonkoping, Sweden  CAN  Linda Moore  SCO  SUI  9th 
1984  Perth, Scotland  CAN  Connie Laliberte  SUI  NOR/GER  9th 
1983  Moose Jaw, Canada  SUI  Erika Mueller  NOR  CAN/SWE  6th 
1982  Geneva, Switzerland  DEN  Marianne Jorgensen  SWE  SCO/NOR  8th 
1981  Perth, Scotland  SWE  Elisabeth Hogstrom  CAN  NOR/SUI  8th 
1980  Perth, Scotland  CAN  Marj Mitchell  SWE  SCO/USA  3rd 
1979  Perth, Scotland  SUI  Gaby Casanova  SWE  CAN/SCO  5th