USA Curling

ear Winning team Finish at Worlds 
2014  Cory Christensen, Mackenzie Lank, Anna Bauman, Anna Hopkins, Sonja Bauman (Duluth, Minn.) 6th 
2013
Miranda Solem, Vicky Persinger, Karlie Koenig, Chelsea Solem (Cohasset, Minn.)
7th
2012
Cory Christensen, Elizabeth Busche, Anna Bauman, Sonja Bauman (Duluth, Minn.) 10th
2011
Becca Hamilton, Tara Peterson, Karlie Koenig, Sophie Brorson (Madison, Wis.)
5th
2010
Alexandra Carlson, Tabitha Peterson, Tara Peterson, Sophie Brorson (St. Paul, Minn.)  Bronze
2009  Alexandra Carlson, Tabitha Peterson, Tara Peterson, Sophie Brorson (St. Paul, Minn.)  5th 
2008  Nina Spatola, Becca Hamilton, Anna Plys, Jenna Haag, Karlie Koenig (Madison, Wis.) 8th 
2007 Aileen Sormunen, Courtney George, Molly Bonner, Jordan Moulton (Duluth, Minn.) 4th 
2006  Nina Spatola, Megan O'Connell, Jackie Mueller, Jordan Moulton (Madison, Wis.) 10th 
2005  Gillian Gervais, Sarah Gervais, Stephanie Jensen, Stephanie Sambor, Amy Hultstrand (Bismarck, N.D.) 10th 
2004 Aileen Sormunen, Courtney George, Amanda Jensen, Amanda McLean (Duluth, Minn.)  4th 
 2003 Cassie Johnson, Katie Beck, Rebecca Dobie, Maureen Brunt (Bemidji, Minn.)  Silver 
2002  Cassie Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Katie Beck, Maureen Brunt (Bemidji, Minn.)  Gold 
2001 Nicole Joraanstad, Kirsten Finch, Katie Schmitt, Becky Dobie (Madison, Wis.) 6th 
2000  Laura Delaney, Nicole Joraanstad, Kirsten Finch, Becky Dobie (Madison, Wis.)  Bronze 
1999  Hope Schmitt, Nikki Baird, Katie Schmitt, Teresa Bahr (Bemidji, Minn.) 5th 
1998  Hope Schmitt,Nikki Baird, Katie Schmitt, Teresa Bahr (Bemidji, Minn.) 5th 
1997  Risa O'Connell, Amy Becher, Natalie Simenson, Missi O'Connell (Bemidji, Minn.)  4th 
1996  Amy Becher, Theresa Faltesek, Monica Carlson, Heather Miller (Omaha, Neb.) 10th 
1995 

Risa O'Connell, Missi O'Connell, Natalie Simenson, Alison Naylor  (Bemidji, Minn.)

6th 
1994  Erika Brown, Debbie Henry, Stacey Liapis, Analissa Johnson, Allison Darragh (Madison, Wis.) Silver 
1993  Erika Brown, Kari Liapis, Stacey Liapis, Debbie Henry (Madison, Wis.) Bronze 
1992  Erika Brown, Kari Liapis, Stacey Liapis, Bobbi Breyen, Debbie Henry (Madison, Wis.) Silver 
1991  Erika Brown, Jill Jones, Shellie Holerud, Debbie Henry (Madison, Wis.) 5th 
1990  Kari Erickson, Stacey Liapis, Heidi Rolheiser, Bobbi Breyen (Bemidji, Minn.)  5th 
1989  Erika Brown, Tracy Zeman, Shellie Holerud, Jill Jones (Lodi, Wis.) 6th 
1988  Tracy Zeman, Erika Brown, Marni Vaningan, Shellie Holerud (Lodi, Wis.) 6th 
1987  Tracy Zeman, Pam Goetz, Shellie Holerud, Lori Myers (Lodi, Wis.) No world championship