For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

Canoe/Kayak

                       Sports and Resident Athletes at the CSOTC

Resident Athletes are in the top 10-15% of their sport(s) in the US.  Each athlete’s respective NGB identifies them as a Olympic caliber or Olympic development and they are selected to live and train at the OTC. There are a certain number of resident beds allocated each year for resident spots.  Although there are many athletes also training here, this roster only contains resident athletes living at the CSOTC.

 Here are the resident athlete programs at the CSOTC.  Each section offers a full roster of the athletes who live on complex and each contain an external link to each athlete's page and biography. 

USA
Triathlon

USA
Fencing

USA
Gymnastics

USA
Pentathlon

USA 
Wrestling

USA
Shooting

USA
Track & Field

USA
Weightlifting

UPC
Paralympic Shooting

UPC
Paralympic
Swimming

UPC
Paralympic
Cycling

UPC
Paralympic
Judo

 Olympic Sports

 

                                                                                    
USA Fencing
Men's Epee
(James Moody, Fencing Match)

                                                                                    
USA Gymnastics
Men's Artistic
                                                                                     
USA Pentathlon
(Modern Pentathlon)
    Mens Womens
    Mens  Womens

                                                                                        
USA Triathlon

(Ben Collins)
    Mens  Womens
                                                                                        
USA Weightlifting
(
Natalie Burgener)
    Mens   Womens
                                                                                         
USA Wrestling

(Adeline Gray)

Paralympic Sports

                                                                                        
UPC Cycling

(Greta Neimanas)
 
                                                                                     
UPC Shooting
Paralympic Shooting
(Indoor Shooting Range)

                                                                                     
UPC JUDO
(Dartanyon Crockett)