2017 Junior Olympics, Prep Nationals and Youth Open Championships

June 25 - July 01, 2017


 

Finals: Saturday, July 1 


Ring 1

Junior/90 lbs.: Jesus Haro, Merced, Calif., dec. over Jamal Harvey, Oxon Hill, Md., 3-2

Junior/101 lbs.: Eli Lankford, Jonesboro, Ga., dec. over Fernando Vazquez, Dallas, Texas, 3-2

Junior/110 lbs.: Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Jalen Walker, Gardens, Calif., 3-2

Junior/119 lbs.: Kevin Bonilla, Bridgeport, Conn. dec. over Silver Hernandez, Kansas City, Kan., 4-1

Junior/132 lbs.: Aaron Aponte, Hialeah, Fla., dec. over Derek Cintron, Bronx, N.Y., 5-0

Junior/145 lbs.: Christopher Stallworth, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Colby Wheeler, Eskdale, W.Va., 5-0

Junior/165 lbs.: Ralph Clemente, Ronkkoma, N.Y., dec. over Darelle Valsaint, Orlando, Fla., 4-1

Junior/176+ lbs.: Donte White, Baltimore, Md., dec. over Tyree Chapman, Detroit, Mich., 4-1

Youth/114 lbs.: Derry Noble, Vacaville, Calif., dec. over Raymond Ford, Sicklerville, N.J., 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Rasheed Smith, Washington, D.C., dec. over Chavon Davis, Mansfield, Ohio, 4-1

Youth/178 lbs.: Rasheed Smith, Washington, D.C., dec. over Chavon Davis, Mansfield, Ohio, 4-1

Youth/201 lbs.: David Stevens, Reading Pa., won by RSC over Ty-mari Sarvis, Newburgh, N.Y., RSC


Ring 2

Junior/95 lbs.: Jamel Robinson, Augusta, Ga., dec. over Javaughn Dula, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2

Junior/106 lbs.: Patrick Cody, Spokane, Wash., dec. over Jesus Flores, Selma, Calif., 3-2

Junior/114 lbs.: Keedric White, Jackson, Miss., dec. over German Lopez, Arlington, Texas, 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Xavian Ramirez, Reading, Pa., dec. over Anthony Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., 4-1

Junior/138 lbs.: Armani Almestica, Orlando, Fla., dec. over Elija Martinez, Kirtland, N.M., 5-0

Junior/154 lbs.: Daniel Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Jay Deleon, Dallas, Texas, 3-2

Junior/176 lbs.: Jesus Hurtado, Van Nuys, Calif., won by RSC over Tristan Curvin, Chattanooga, Tenn., RSC- 2

Youth/108 lbs.: Angel Martinez, Rockford, Ill., dec. over Stephen Acosta, Dallas, Texas, 4-1

Youth/123 lbs.: Marc Castro, Fresno, Calif., dec.over Dominique Francis, Opa Locka, Fla., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Rolando Vargas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Lavars Carter, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Youth/165 lbs.: Lorenzo Simpson, Reisterstown, Md., dec. over Kahshad Elliot, Plainfield, N.J., 5-0

Youth/201+ lbs.: Luis Alverado, Kenosha, Wisc., dec. over Drake Banks, Shawnee, Kan., 5-0

 

Friday, June 30, 2017

 

Ring 1:

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: Lavone Peak, Rochester, N.Y., dec. over Lonard Ross, Detroit, Mich., 5-0*

Bantam/70 lbs.: Jameel Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Juan Rivera V, Philadelphia, Pa., 5-0*

Bantam/90 lbs.: Reuben Miranda, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. over Jamir Robertson, Philadelphia, Pa., 5-0*

Intermediate/65 lbs.: Jose Feliciano, Detroit, Mich., won by RSC over Carson James, Sulphur, La., RSC-2*

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Emanuel Moreno, Wichita Falls, Texas, dec. over Jonathan Recio, Hawthorne, Calif., 5-0*

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Joel Iriate, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. over Randy Canaday, St. Louis, Mo., 4-1*

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Ferris Dixon, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Alan Garcia, Ulysses, Kan., 5-0*

Junior/106 lbs.: Patrick Cody, Spokane, Wash., dec. over Tyrell Simon, Newburgh, N.Y., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: German Lopez, Arlington, Texas, dec. over Zachary Sanchez, Odessa, Texas, 4-1

Junior/125 lbs.: Xavian Ramirez, Reading, Pa., dec. over Breeon Carothers, Racine, Wisc., 4-1

Junior/138 lbs.: Elija Martinez, Kirtland, N.M., dec. over Leonel Cardenas, Palmview, Texas, 4-1

Youth/108 lbs.: Stephen Acosta, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Isaac Martinez, Conroe, Texas, 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Marc Castro, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Felix Parilla, New Haven, Conn., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Rolando Vargas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Seth McGee, Bryan, Texas


Ring 2

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Kenny Lobatoz, Rialto, Calif., dec. over Marcus Luther, Washington, D.C., 4-1*

Bantam/75 lbs.: Cornellio Phillips, Oxford, Pa., dec. over James Johnson, New Haven, Conn., 3-2*

Bantam/95 lbs.: Khaliq Harrison, Ft. Washington, Md., dec. over Mario Rodriguez, Providence, R.I., 5-0*

Intermediate/70 lbs.: Jahltye Chance, E. Orange, N.J., dec. over Joziah Fuentes, Fresno, Calif., 5-0*

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Abdullah Mason, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. over Jordan Roach, Upper Marlborough, Md., 5-0*

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Charles Harris, San Bernadino, Calif., dec. over Deon Giles, Capitol Heights, Md., 5-0*

Intermediate/132 lbs.: Kasir Goldston, Albany, N.Y., dec. over Nathan Lugo, Marietta, Ga., 5-0*

Junior/106 lbs.: Jesus Flores, Selma, Calif., dec. over Lamar Odoms, Washington, D.C., 3-2

Junior/114 lbs.: Keedric White, Jackson, Miss., dec. over Omar Perez, Chicago, Ill., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Anthony Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. over Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., 4-1

Junior/138 lbs.: Armani Almestica, Orlando, Fla., dec. over Alexei Pergande, Mount Juliet, Tenn., 5-0

Youth/108 lbs.: Angel Martinez, Rockford, Ill., won by RSC over Aaron Lopez, Land O Lakes, Fla., RSC

Youth/123 lbs.: Dominique Francis, Opa Locka, Fla., dec. over Ezequiel Huaracha, Streamwood, Ill., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Lavars Carter, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Adrian Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., 5-0


Ring 3

Bantam/60 lbs.: Emmanuel Chance, E. Orange, N.J., dec. over Jose Gonzales, Fresno, Calif., 4-1*

Bantam/80 lbs.: Robert Meriweather, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Ronny Edmonds, Nashville, Tenn., 4-1*

Bantam/101 lbs.: Marco Romero, Olathe, Kan., dec. over Raylin Williams, Toledo, Ohio, 4-1*

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Raimier Walker, Syracuse, N.Y., dec. over Christian Romero, Boerne, Texas, 3-2

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Emiliano Vargas, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Daniel Cortez, Converse, Texas, 3-2*

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Jalil Hackett, Washington, D.C., dec. over Gustavo Garrido, San Antonio, Texas, 3-2*

Intermediate/138 lbs.: Zahir Abdus-Salaam, Newark, N.J., dec. over Cam’Ron Patton, Paris, Tenn., 3-2*

Junior/110 lbs.: Jalem Walker, Gardens, Calif., dec. over Santiago Giron, Albuquerque, N.M., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Kevan Bonilla, Bridgeport, Conn., dec. over Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., 3-2

Junior/132 lbs.: Aaron Aponte, Hialeah, Fla., dec. over Christian Gragg Jr., 5-0

Junior/154 lbs.: Daniel Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Eugene Collins, Nashville, Tenn., 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Derry Noble, Vacaville, Calif., dec. over Dominic Valle, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., won by KO over Terrence Williams, N. Port Richey, Fla., KO

Youth/152 lbs.: Juan Vasquez, Omaha, Neb., dec. over Alex Donis, Cypress, Texas, 5-0


Ring 4

Bantam/65 lbs.: Andrew Corona, Laveen, Ariz., dec. over Mason Vela, Laredo, Texas, 3-2*

Bantam/85 lbs.: Jesus Martinez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Kaipo Gallegos, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0*

Bantam/106 lbs.: Muhammad Means, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Samuel Torres, Gilroy, Calif., 5-0*

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Yahir Calderon, Kansas City, Kan., dec. over Richard Fernandez, San Antonio, Texas, 3-2*

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Tyshawn Denson, Akron, Ohio, dec. over Dominic Rodriguez, Palm Desert, Calif., 3-2*

Intermediate/119 lbs.: Yasir Harris, Feasterville Trevose, Pa., won by walkover over Jamar Pemberton, House Springs, Mo. W/O - MDQ*

Intermediate/145 lbs.: Donte Layne, Elmont, N.Y., dec. over Elijah Garcia, Avondale, Ariz., 3-2*

Junior/110 lbs.: Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Samuel Cosio, Kansas City, Mo., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Wilver Hernandez, Kansas City, Kan., dec. over Peter Mendoza, Compton, Calif., 5-0

Junior/132 lbs.: Derek Clintron, Bronx, N.Y., dec. over Jermoine Royster, Richmond, Va., 3-2

Junior/154 lbs.: Jay Deleon, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Angel Chavez, Salinas, Calif., 3-2

Youth/114 lbs.: Raymond Ford, Sicklerville, N.J., dec. over Malik Nelson, Avenel, N.J., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Richard Medina, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Eugene Hill, Dickinson, Texas, dec. over Antonia Grant, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2

 

Thursday, June 29, 2017

 

6 p.m. session


Ring 1

Intermediate Female/90 lbs.: Jackaline Garcia, Rawlins, Wyo., dec. over Hailey Cancel, Hudson, Mass., 5-0*

Intermediate Female/110 lbs.: Faith Mendez, Reading, Pa., dec. over Raelynn Camareno, Beeville, Texas,  5-0*

Intermediate Female/132 lbs.: Ruby Navarro, Mission, Texas, dec. over Kaheil Elliot, Plainfield, N.J., 3-2*

Junior Female/95 lbs.: Destiny Nino, Manteca, Calif., dec. over Neildra Harvey, Round Rock, Ariz., 5-0*

Junior/101 lbs.: Fernando Vasquez, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Ragahleak Bartee, Washington, D.C., 3-2

Junior Female/114 lbs.: Iyana Verduzco, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Mireya Marquez, Milwaukke, Wisc., 5-0*

Junior Female/138 lbs.: Victoria Gaytan, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Jasmin Fernandez, Splendora, Texas, 3-2*

Junior Female/154 lbs.: Sophia Haroutunian, Mason, Iowa, dec. over Camille Brown, Detroit, Mich., 3-2*

Junior/176 lbs.: Jesus Hurtado, Van Nuys, Calif., dec. over Isaac Perez, Lawrence, Mass., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Felix Parilla, New Haven, Conn., dec. over Smathy Silva, Sparks, Nev., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs: Terrence Williams, N. Port Richey, Fla., dec. over Romeo Acosta, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: Lorenzo Simpson, Reisterstown, Md., dec. over David Kaminsky, Reseda, Calif., 4-1


Ring 2

Intermediate Female/95 lbs.: Yoseline Perez, Houston, Texas, dec. over Malaysia Antoine, Lafayette, La., 4-1*

Intermediate Female/114 lbs.: Reina Tellez, San Antonio, Texas, won by RSC over Marisol Denogean, Deming, N.M., RSC*

Intermediate Female/138 lbs.: Victoria McCollough, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Jesikah Guerra, Riverside, Calif., 5-0*

Junior/95 lbs.: Javaughn Dula, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Eric Hernandez, Bakersfield, Calif., 3-2

Junior/101 lbs.: Eli Lankford, Jonesboro, Ga., dec. over Wayne Lawrence, Toledo, Ohio, 3-2

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Gabriel Fundora, Coachella, Calif., dec. over Alexandra Fernandez, Splendora, Texas, 3-2*

Junior Female/145 lbs.: Summer Lynn, Chicago, Ill., dec. over Aiyahnah Burke, Pikesville, Md., 5-0*

Junior/165 lbs.: Darelle Valsaint, Orlando, Fla., dec. over Bryant Brown, Detroit, Mich., 4-1

Junior/176+ lbs.: Donte White, Baltimore, Md., dec. over Esdras Sandoval, Ft. Worth, Texas, 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Ezequiel Huaracha, Streamwood, Ill., dec. over Ronnell Johnson, Columbus, Ohio, 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Niasheen Williams, Rochester, N.Y., 5-0

Youth/178 lbs.: Nasheed Smitih, Washington, D.C., dec. over Alexis Espino, Las Vegas, Nev., 4-1


Ring 3


Intermediate Female/101 lbs.: Jewry Rodriguez, Humble, Texas, dec. over Jadalie Medeiros, Dothan, Ala., 4-1*

Intermediate Female/119 lbs.: Melissa Holguin, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Delilah Vasquez, Woodhaven, N.Y., 5-0*

Junior/90 lbs.: Jesus Haro, Merced, Calif., dec. over Nicholas Martinez, Cedar Hill, Texas, 5-0

Junior/95 lbs.: Jamel Robinson, Augusta, Ga., dec. over Jesus Gallegos, Elsa, Texas, 5-0

Junior Female/106 lbs.: Shera Mae Patricia, Waiane, Hawaii, dec. over Estrelita Iturralde, Los Lunas, N.M., 5-0*

Junior Female/125 lbs.: Avahda Ammons, Huntsville, Ala., dec. over America Berber, Fresno, Calif., 5-0*

Junior/145 lbs.: Christopher Stallworth, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Obed Bartee-El, Huntsville, Ala., 4-1

Junior/165 lbs.: Ralph Clemente, Ronkkoma, N.Y., dec. over Diego Pacheco, Los Angeles, Calif., 5-0

Junior/176+ lbs.: Tyree Chapman, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Jett Blackwell, Fresno, Calif., 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Dominique Francis, Opa Locks, Fla., dec. over Dimas Deleon, Mission, Texas, 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Richard Medina, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Gabriel Camacho, Lancaster, Pa., 5-0

Youth/201+ lbs.: Drake Banks, Shawnee, Kan., dec. over Nicholas Rollins, Rayne, La., 5-0


Ring 4


Intermediate Female/106 lbs.: Priscilla Medina, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Maria Jardines, Salinas, Calif., 5-0*

Intermediate Female/125 lbs.: Briana Chagolla, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Emily Gomez, Bakersfield, Calif., 4-1*

Junior/90 lbs.: Jahmal Harvey, Oxon Hill, Md., dec. over Nathaniel Rodriquez, Denver, Colo., 5-0

Junior Female/101 lbs.: Natalie Dove, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Britney Jenkins, Midland, Texas, 5-0*

Junior Female/110 lbs.: Lilly Keating, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Sandra Tovar, Turlock, Calif., 5-0*

Junior Female/132 lbs.: Daisy Bamberger, Hayward, Calif., dec. over Trinity Murray, Knoxville, Tenn., 3-2*

Junior/145 lbs.: Colby Wheeler, Eskdale, W.Va., dec. over Michael Burch, Lawson, Colo., 5-0

Junior/176 lbs.: Tristan Curvin, Chattanooga, Tenn., dec. over Rasheen Ali, Shaker Heights, Ohio, 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Marc Castro, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Rajon Chance, East Orange, N.J., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., dec. over Oscar Perez, Houston, Texas, 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: Kahshad Elliot, Plainfield, N.J., won by RSC over Bryson George, Lafayette, La., RSC-1

Youth/201+ lbs.: Luis Alverado, Kenosha, Wisc., dec. over Angel Young, Gilbert, Ariz., 5-0


Noon session


Ring 1

Pee Wee 8 Open/65 lbs.: Kairee Kelly, Washington, D.C., dec. over Kartiere Gilmore, Solon, Ohio, 5-0*

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: Leonard Ross, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Xavvier Diaz, Thornton, Ill., 4-1

Bantam/60 lbs.: Jose Gonzales, Fresno, Calif., Aiden Barcenas, Conroe, Texas, 5-0

Bantam Female/70 lbs.: Teagan Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. over Perla Bazaldua, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-2*

Bantam/75 lbs.: James Johnson, New Haven, Conn., dec. over Naseia Moore, Columbus, Ga., 4-1

Bantam Female/85 lbs.: Rikki Griffith, Gouverneur, N.Y., dec. over Maali Vasquez, Orlando, Fla., 5-0

Bantam/90 lbs.: Reuben Miranda, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. over Joseph Chisholm, Stratford, Conn.m 5-0

Bantam/95 lbs.: Khaliq Harrison, Ft. Washington, Md., dec. over Art Barrera, Lynwood, Calif., 3-2

Intermediate/70 lbs.: Jahlyte Chance, E Orange, N.J., dec. over Cashes Rhodes, Katy, Texas, 4-1

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Yahir Calderon, Kansas City, Kan., dec. over Andres Vegas, Easton, Pa., 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Abduallh Mason, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. over Samuel Contreras, Palmdale, Calif., 4-1

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Tyshawn Denson, Akron, Ohio, dec. over Victore Ordonez, Newark, N.J., 5-0

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Deon Giles, Capitol Heights, Md, dec. over Anthony Vargas, Edison, N.J., 5-0

Intermediate/119 lbs.: Yasir Harris, Feasterville Trevose, Pa., dec. over Isaac Hernandez, Lemoore, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate/132 lbs.: Kasir Goldston, Albany, N.Y., won by RSC over Embry Robles, Alvin, Texas, RSC-1

Bantam/75 lbs.: Joey Sanchez II, Greely, Colo., dec. over Caleb Suniga, Manor, Texas, 5-0


Ring 2

Pee Wee Open/60 lbs.: Anthony Anderson, Canton, Mich., dec. over Diego Rodriguez, Reading, Pa., 5-0*

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Kenny Lobatoz, Rialto, Calif., dec. over Marc-Julien Alwohi, Kapolei, Hawaii, 4-1

Bantam/60 lbs.: Emmanuel Chance, E. Orange, N.J., dec. over Zion Daelison, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Juan Rivera V, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Joe Haynes, Warren, Mich., 4-1

Bantam Female/80 lbs.: Sa’rai Brown-El, Atlanta, Ga., dec. over Yvonne Flores, Lake Charles, La., 5-0*

Bantam/85 lbs.: Jesus Martinez, San Antonio, Texas, won by RSC over Skyler Reyes, Waipahu, Hawaii, RSC

Bantam/90 lbs.: Jamir Robertson, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Troy Nash, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-2

Bantam/101 lbs.: Raylin Williams, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Joseph Dodson, Shreveport, La., 4-1

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Raimier Walker, Syracuse, N.Y., dec. over Devin Carswell, Detroit, Mich., 4-1

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Emanuel Moreno, Wichita Falls, Texas, dec. over Hyrum Correa, Glendale, Ariz., 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Emiliano Vargas, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Jyrin Sutton, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Randy Canady, St. Louis, Mo., dec. over Roberto Alvarez, Simi Valley, Calif., 4-1

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Gustavo Garrido, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Erick Hernandez, Longmount, Colo., 4-1

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Ferris Dixon, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Jalen Middleton, Macon, Ga., 3-2

Bantam/70 lbs.: Rafael Lopez, Minot, N.D., dec. over Armando Arredondo, Conway, Ark., 3-2

Junior/176+ lbs.: Gloria Zargonza, Corpus Christi, Texas, dec. over Amyah Waulk, Ashland, Ky., 4-1


Ring 3

Pee Wee Female Novice/65 lbs.: Alana Canoy-Paiva, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, dec. over Zahriah Cottrell, Pearl City, Hawaii, 5-0*

Pee Wee Open/75 lbs.: Marcus Luther, Washington, D.C., dec. over Andre Flores, Ceres, Calif., 5-0

Bantam/65 lbs.: Andrew Corona, Laveen, Ariz., dec. over Lain Sellers, Lafayette, La., 4-1

Bantam/70 lbs.: Jameel Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Ranulfo Bocanegra, Donna, Texas, 3-2

Bantam/80 lbs.: Robert Meriweather, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Marcela Steele, Washington, D.C., 5-0

Bantam/85 lbs.: Kaipo Gallegos, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Na’cyus Morrison, Greenville, S.C., 4-1

Bantam Female/95 lbs.: Alissa Fernandez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Randi Griffith, Gouverneur, N.Y., 5-0

Bantam/101 lbs.: Marco Romero, Olathe, Kan. dec. over Zyrell Williams, Newburgh, N.Y., 5-0

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Christian Romero, Boerne, Texas, dec. over Harold Wallace, St. Louis, Mo., 4-1

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Jonathan Recio, Hawthorne, Calif., dec. over Lonzo Malcolm, Washington, D.C., 4-1

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Daniel Cortez, Converse, Texas, dec. over Bryant Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-2

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Joel Iriate, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. over Tyreek Williams, Washington, D.C., 4-1

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Jalil Hackett, Washington, D.C., dec. over Kamar Bray, Melbourne, Fla., 5-0

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Alan Garcia, Ulysses, Kan., dec. over Ricardo Guerra, Brownsville, Texas, 5-0

Pee Wee/60 lbs.: Nico Sanchez, Chula Vista, Calif., dec. over John Medeiros, Dothan, Ala., 5-0


Ring4

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: Lavone Peak, Rochester, N.Y., dec. over A’killias Evans, Lagrange, Ga., 4-1

Pee Wee Open/75 lbs.: Roy Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Erik Reyes, Newburgh, N.Y., 4-1*

Bantam/65 lbs.: Mason Vela, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Paris Taylor, Queens, N.Y., 4-1

Bantam/75 lbs.: Cornellio Phipps, Oxford, Pa., dec over Breishaun Johnson, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Bantam/80 lbs.: Ronny Edmonds, Nashville, Tenn., dec. over Jose Contreras, Hayward, Calif., 5-0

Bantam Female/90 lbs.: Yemilla Tobias, San Antonio, Texas, Nezeerah McGeorge, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-2*

Bantam/95 lbs.: Mario Rodriguez, Providence, R.I., dec. over Martin Gutierrez, Lemoore, Calif. 5-0

Intermediate/70 lbs.: Joziah Fuentes, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Willie Torres, Lancaster, Pa., 4-1

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Richard Fernandez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Xavier Correa, Paterson, N.J., 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Jordan Roach, Upper Marlborough, Md., dec. over Isaac Chavez, McAllen, Texas, 5-0

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Dominic Rodriguez, Palm Desert, Calif., dec. over Dario Villegas, Muscatine, Iowa, 4-1

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Charles Harris, San Bernadino, Calif., dec. over Darius Ward, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Intermediate/119 lbs.: Jamar Pemberton, House Springs, Mo., dec. over Marcos Saucedo, Holland, Mich., 5-0

Intermediate/132 lbs.: Nathan Lugo, Marietta, Ga., dec. over Sincere Brooks, Long Beach, Calif., 5-0

Pee Wee/55 lbs.: Jaren Colon, Lancaster, Pa., dec. over Greylo Coach, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Pee Wee/70 lbs.: Troy Harris, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Donovan Garcia, Thornton, Colo., 4-1

 

Wednesday, June 28, 2017

 

6:00 P.M. Session


Ring 1

Junior/106 lbs.: Patrick Cody, Spokane, Wash., dec. over Rolyn Nez, Farmington, N.M., 4-1

Junior/110 lbs.: Jalen Walker, Gardena, Calif., dec. over Kristian Aceves, Galt, Calif., 5-0

Junior Female/114 lbs.: Ivana Verduzco, Los Angles, Calif., dec. over Jennifer Lozano, Laredo, Texas, 4-1

Junior/114 lbs.: Omar Perez, Chicago, Ill., dec. over Jason Komanekin, Keshena, Wisc., 3-2

Junior/119 lbs.: Kevan Bonilla, Bridgeport, Conn., dec. over Haven Brady Jr., Albany, Ga., 4-1

Junior/125 lbs.: Breeon Carothers, Racine, Wisc., dec. over Vincent Rangel, Belgrade, Mont., 3-2

Junior/132 lbs.: Christian Gragg Jr., St. Louis, Mo., dec. over Martin Belman, Riverside, Calif., 5-0

Junior/138 lbs.: Elija Martinez, Kirtland, N.M., dec. over Jorge Perez, Chicago, Ill., 5-0

Junior/154 lbs.: Eugene Collins, Nashville, Tenn., dec. over Brian Perry, Washington, D.C., 3-2

Youth/108 lbs.: Stephen Acosta, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Adrian Nunez, Stamford, Conn., 5-0

Youth/108 lbs.: Aaron Lopez, Land O Lakes, Fla., dec. over Ray Palladina, Houston, Texas, 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Derry Noble, Vacaville, Calif., dec. over Chamar Flowers, Accokeek, Md., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Rajon Chance, East Orange, N.J., dec. over Marcus Floyd, Buffalo, N.Y., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Smathy Silva, Sparks, Nev., dec. over Tyler Komanekin, Keshena, Wisc., 4-1

Youth/123 lbs. Dimas Deleon, Mission, Texas, dec. over Japhethlee Llamido, Norwalk, Calif., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Terrence Williams, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. over Jeremiah Underwood, Ripley, Tenn., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Gabriel Camacho, Lancaster, Pa., dec. over Reco Todd, Gwynn Oak, Md., 4-1

Youth/141 lbs.: Adrian Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. over Jeovanny Estela, Orlando, Fla.


Ring 2

Junior/106 lbs.: Tyrell Simon, Newburgh, N.Y., dec. over Fernando Diaz, North Las Vegas, Nev., 4-1

Junior/110 lbs.: Santiago Giron, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. over Ernest Lamar, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2

Junior Female/114 lbs.: Martha Lopez, Tampa, Fla., won by RSC over Martha Lopez, Tampa, Fla., RSC- 3

Junior/114 lbs.: Keedric White, Jackson, Miss., dec. over Jonathan Medeiros, Dothan, Ala., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., dec. over Sachery Sam, Stockton, Calif., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Xavian Ramirez, Reading, Pa., won by RSC over Javon Joseph, Lafayette, La., RSC

Junior/132 lbs.: AaronAponte, Hialeah, Fla., won by RSC over Anthony Brown, Denver, Colo., RSC

Junior/138 lbs.: Leonel Cardenas, Palmview, Texas, dec. over Jasper West, St. Louis, Ill., 5-0

Junior/154 lbs.: Daniel Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Steven Torres, New London, Conn., 4-1

Youth Female/106 lbs.: Amy Slinas, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. over Amber Rojas, San Antonio, Texas, 4-1*

Youth Female/112 lbs.: Candice Carter, Baltimore, Md., dec. over Bernadette Malendrez, Merced, Calif., 5-0*

Youth/114 lbs.: Malik Nelson, Avenel, N.J., dec. over Amado Vargas, North Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Marc Castro, Fresno, Calif., won by RSC over Jordan Jenkins, Garland, Texas, RSC

Youth/123 lbs.: Ronnell Johnson, Columbus, Ohio, dec. over Rogelio Ortega, South Houston, Texas, 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Oscar Perez, Houston, Texas, dec. over Jacob Ramos, Dallas, Texas, 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Nasheen Williams, Rochester, N.Y., dec. over Rodolfo Silva, Galena Park, Texas, 3-2

Youth/141 lbs.: Seth McGee, Bryan, Texas, dec. over David Fecteau, Westland, Mich., 4-1

Youth/152 lbs.: Juan Vazquez, Omaha, Neb., dec. over Quaheem Davis, Philadelphia, Pa.,

Youth/152 lbs.: Eugene Hill, Dickinson, Texas, dec. over Brandon Davis, St. Louis, Mo., 3-1


Ring 3

Junior/106 lbs.: Lamar Odoms, Washington, D.C., dec. over Braden Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., 4-1

Junior/110 lbs.: Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Xander Zayes, Plantation, Fla., 4-1

Junior/114 lbs.: Zackary Sancez, Odessa, Texas, dec. over Eric Tudor, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla, 3-2

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Alexandra Fernandez, Splendora, Texas, de.c over Summer Mendoza, Visalia, Calif., 4-1

Junior/119 lbs.: Wilver Hernandez, Kansas City, Kan., dec. over Jeremiah Perales, Omaha, Neb., 4-1

Junior/125 lbs.: Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., dec. over Deontay Brown, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0

Junior/132 lbs.: Jermoine Royster, Richmond, Va., dec. over Jorickson Galiza, Waianae, Hawaii, 4-1

Junior/138 lbs.: Armani Almestica, Orlando, Fla., dec. over Marco Ramirez, Corcoran, Calif., 4-1

Junior/154 lbs.: Jay Deleon, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Michael Hudson, Milton, Ga., 5-0

Youth/108 lbs.: Isaac Martinez, Conroe, Texas, dec. over Darryl Lewis Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2

Youth Female/119 lbs.: Isamary Aquino, Universal City, Texas, won by RSC over Katlin Crabtree, Paris, Tenn., RSC-2*

Youth Female/125 lbs.: Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev., won by RSC over Lauren Barbee, Ozark, Ala., RSC-2*

Youth Female/165 lbs.: Sharahaya Moreu, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. over Lina Saulters, Topeka, Kan., 4-1*

Youth/123 lbs.: Ezequiel Huaracha, Streamwood, Ill., dec. over Tyrese Woodard, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., dec. over Joseph Bargeman, Lafayette, La., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Malik Waaren, Catonsville, Md., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Rolando Vargas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Omar Juarez, Brownsville, Texas, 4-1

Youth/152 lbs.: Alex Donis, Cypress, Texas, dec. over Jah-yae Brown, Schenectady, N.Y., 3-2


Ring 4

Junior/106 lbs.: Jesus Flores, Selma, Calif., dec. over Angel Melendez, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Junior/110 lbs.: Samuel Cosio, Kansas City, Mo., dec. over Bobby Leopnard, Shreveport, La., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: German Lopez, Arlington, Texas, dec. over Ivin Colon, Huntington Park, Calif., 3-2

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Gabriela Fundora, Coachella, Calif., dec. over Arazely Galindo, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Peter Mendoza, Compton, Calif., dec. over Matthew Reyes, Farmington, N.M., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Adrian Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. over Howard Trevino, Lancaster, Calif., 5-0

Junior/132 lbs.: Derek Cintron, Bronx, N.Y., dec. over Larry Reeves, St. Paul, Minn., 5-0

Junior/138 lbs.: Alexei Pergande, Mount Juliet, Tenn., dec. over Gilbert Orlang, Allentown, Pa., 5-0

Junior/154 lbs.: Angel Chavez, Salins, Calif., dec. over Brendon Torres, Denver, Colo., 5-0

Youth/108 lbs.: Angel Martinez, won by RSC over Anthony Bustillos, Albuquerque, N.M., RSC-3

Youth/114 lbs.: Dominic Valle, Wesley Chapel, Fla., dec. over Earleonta Evans, Lagrange, Ga., 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Raymond Ford, Sicklerville, N.J., dec. over Asa Stevens, Waianae, Hawaii, 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Felix Parrilla, New Haven, Conn., dec. over Angel Garcia, Laredo, Texas, 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Dominique Francis, Opa Locka, Fla., dec. over Johnthan Quair, Hanford, Calif.. 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Romero Acosta, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Matthew Umland, Verndale, Minn., 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Richard Medina, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Jungle Garcia, St. Cloud, Fla., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Lavars Carter, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Raul Manrique, Dallas, Texas, 3-2

Youth/152 lbs.: Antonia Grant, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Jaydon Vigil, Lakewood, Colo., 4-1


 

Noon Session


Ring 1

Pee Wee 8 Novice/65 lbs.: Michael O’Conner, Newburgh, N.Y., dec. over Jayden Morgan, Laurel, Md., 4-1*

Pee Wee Open/60 lbs.: Diego Rodriguez, Reading, Pa., dec. over Javon Robinson, Oxford, Pa., 4-1

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: Lavone Peak, Rochester, N.Y., 

won by RSC over Jordan Pequeno, Shreveport, La., RSC

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Marc-Julien Alwohi, Kapolei, Hawaii, dec. over Yoell Cooper, Hillside, N.J., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/75 lbs.: Roy Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Adam Dinkins, Washington, D.C., 5-0

Bantam/60 lbs.: Jose Gonzalez, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Jaredd Blount II, Marietta, Ga., 3-2

Bantam/70 lbs.: Juan Rivera V, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Paolo Barredo, Walnut, Calif., 4-1

Bantam/75 lbs.: Breishaun Johnson, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Joe Sanchez II, Greeley, Colo., 4-1

Bantam/80 lbs.: Robert Meriwether, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Christian Gragg Jr., St. Louis, Mo., 5-0

Bantam/85 lbs.: Jesus Martinez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Malachi Ross, Grandview, Mo., 5-0

Bantam Female/90 lbs.: Yemila Tobias, won by RSC over Emily Garrison, Rock Spring, Wyo., RSC-2

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Devin Carswell, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Mel’trevous Leonard, Shreveport, La., 5-0

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Emanuel Moreno, Wichita Falls, Texas, dec. over Kyle Lacanlale, San Ramon, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Jyrin Sutton, St. Louis, Mo., dec. over Lehnox Rodriguez, Springfield, Mass., 5-0

Intermediate Female/101 lbs.: Jadalie Medeiros, Dothan, Ala., dec. over Natalia Castaneda, Kansas City, Mo., 4-1

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Tyshawn Denson, Akron, Ohio, dec. over Muhammad Robinson, Nottingham, Md., 4-1

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Joel Iriate, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. over Steven Acosta, Newburgh, N.Y., 4-1

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Deon Giles, Capital Heights, Md., dec. over Danilo Diez, Cape Coral, Fla., 3-2

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Gustavo Garrido, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Isaiah Garcia, Adelanto, Calif., 4-1

Intermediate Female/125 lbs.: Emily Gomez, Bakersfield, Calif., won by RSC over Francine Church, New Town, Md., RSC-3

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Alan Garcia, Ulysses, Kan., dec. over Joshua Estrada, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Intermediate/138 lbs.: Cam’Ron Patton, Paris, Tenn., dec. over Salvador Escobedo, Rockford, Ill., 5-0

Intermediate/145 lbs.: Elijah Garcia, Avondale, Ariz., dec. over Nathan Pagan, Philadelphia, Pa.


Ring 2

Pee Wee 8 Open/65 lbs.: Kairee Kelly, Washington, D.C., dec. over Allan Hernandez, Vero Beach, Fla., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/60 lbs.: Anthony Anderson, Canton, Mich., dec. over Keith Perry, Washington, D.C., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: Leonard Ross, Detroit, Mich., won by RSC over Kayne Rangel, Omaha, Neb., RSC

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Andre Flores, Ceres, Calif., dec. over Owen Miranda, Delavan, Wisc., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/80 lbs.: Aldo Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Darnell Baldwin Jr., Canton, Mich., 5-0*

Bantam/60 lbs.: Emmanuel Chance, E. Orange, N.J., dec. over Thomas Covington, Detroit, Mich., 4-1

Bantam/70 lbs.: Jameel Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., Enrique Duran, Bakersfield, Calif., 4-1

Bantam/75 lbs.: Cornellio Phipps, Oxford, Pa., dec. over Joseph Keller, Lake Chris, La., 5-0

Bantam/80 lbs.: Marcell Steele, Washington, D.C., dec. over Alexander Tapia, Omaha, Neb., 5-0

Bantam/85 lbs.: Skyler Reyes, Waipahu, Hawaii, dec. over Sebastian Acevedo, Brooklyn, N.Y., 4-1

Bantam Female/90 lbs.: Nazeerah McGeorge, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Nevaeh Anderson, Syracuse, N.Y., 4-1

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Raimier Walker, Syracuse, N.Y., dec. over Luis Lopez, Delhi, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Hyrum Correa, Glendale, Ariz., dec. over Decorian Jackson, 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Emiliano Vargas, Las Vegas, Nev., won by DQ over Raylin Williams Jr., Sylvania, Ohio, DQ

Intermediate Female/101 lbs.: Jewry Rodriguez, Humble, Texas, won by RSC over Omesha Carmona, Lawrence, Mass., RSC

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Victor Ordonez, Newark, N.J., dec. over Edgar Hernandez, Kansas City, Kan., 5-0

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Tyreek Williams, Washington, D.C., dec. over Jake Santistevan, Denver, Colo., 4-1

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Anthony Vargas, Edison, N.J., dec. over Moroni Hale, Minot, N.D., 5-0

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Erick Hernandez, Longmont, Colo., dec. over Nathan Arceo, Kapolei, Hawaii, 5-0

Intermediate Female/125 lbs.: Briana Chagolla, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Tyrionia Hankinsoon, Aiken, S.C., 5-0

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Ricardo Guerra, Brownsville, Texas, dec. over Juan Gonzales, Fresno, Calif., 3-2

Intermediate Female/80 lbs.: Mariah Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., won by RSC over Amethyst Chagolla, San Antonio, Texas, RSC

Intermediate/138 lbs.: Zahir Abdus-Salaam, Newark, N.J., dec. over Devaughn Lucas, Richmond, Texas, 5-0


Ring 3

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: Kartiere Gilmore, Solon, Ohio, dec. over Ezariah Garcia, San Antonio, Texas, 3-2

Pee Wee Female Novice/65 lbs.: Alana Canoy-Paiva, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, dec. over Dymond Hardaway, Lagrange, Ga., 4-1

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: A’killias Evans, Lagrange, Ga., dec. over Jaylen Margetson, Opa-Locka, Fla., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Marcus Luther, Washington, D.C., dec. over Donovan Garcia, Thornton, Colo., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/85 lbs.: Joseph Awinongya, Chicago, Ill., won by RSC over Tyquan Lockett, Aiken, S.C., RSC*

Bantam/60 lbs.: Zion Daclison, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, dec. over Juan Perez, Harrisbugrg, Pa., 4-1

Bantam/70 lbs.: Ranulfo Bocanegra, Donna, Texas, dec. over Takeam Bradley, Albany, N.Y., 4-1

Bantam/75 lbs.: James Johnson, New Haven, Conn., dec. over Cayden Griffiths, Cathedral City, Calif., 3-2

Bantam/80 lbs.: Ronny Edmonds, Nashville, Tenn., dec. over Izaiah Darden, Toledo, Ohio, 3-2

Bantam/85 lbs.: Na’cyus Morrison, Greenville, S.C., dec. over Elijah Olivas, Phoenix, Ariz., 4-1

Bantam/106 lbs.: Muhammad Means, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Emiliano Gandara, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Christian Romero, Boerne, Texas, dec. over Terry Washington, San Bernanrdino, Calif., 4-1

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Jonathon Recio, Hawthorne, Calif., dec. over Leon Hohauser, Queens, N.Y., 3-2

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Daniel Crotez, Converse, Texas, dec. over Darrius Jackson, Orlando, Fla., 4-1

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Dario Villegas, Muscatine, Iowa, dec. over Shamar Leblanc, Carencro, La., 4-1

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Roberto Alvarez, Simi Vally, Calif., won by walkover over Gerrquan Miller, Cincinnati, Ohio, W/O

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Darius Ward, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Anthony Flores-Valdez, Wichita, Kan., 

Intermediate Female/114 lbs.: Reina Tellez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Issabel Vasquez, Orlando, Fla., 5-0

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Kamar Bray, Melbourne, Fla., dec. over Cameron Mincey, Omaha, Neb., 4-1

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Ferris Dixon, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Dwyke Flemming, North Brunswick, N.J., 4-1

Pee Wee 8/60 lbs.: Andre McCallum, Toledo, Ohio, won by RSC over John Paul Medeiros, Dothan, Ala., RSC-2

Bantam Female/95 lbs.: Camille Brown, Detroit, Mich., won by RSC over Octavia Costalez, Casper, Wyo., RSC-1

Bantam Female/106 lbs.: Destiny Costalez, Casper, Wyo., dec. over Tracy Kennedy, Minot, N.D., 3-2


Ring 4

Pee Wee Open/55 lbs.: Martin Mosqueda, Houston, Texas, dec. over Kahlil Harvey Jr., Canton Mich., 5-0*

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: Xavvier Diaz, Thornton, Ill., dec. over Jesse Urbina, Toledo, Ohio, 5-0

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Kenny Lobatoz, Rialto, Calif., dec. over Kevin Williams, Melbourne, Fla., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/75 lbs.: Erik Reyes, Newburgh, N.Y., dec. over Anthony Flores, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-2

Bantam/60 lbs.: Aiden Barcenas, Conroe, Texas, won by RSC over Isaiah Hutcherson, Paris, Tenn., RSC-1

Bantam/70 lbs.: Joe Jaynes, Warren, Mich., dec. over Jocsan Martinez, Wichita, Kan., 5-0

Bantam Female/75 lbs.: Jennifer Aguilar, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Shamiracle Hardaway, Lagrange, Ga., 4-1

Bantam/75 lbs.: Naseia Moore, Columbus, Ga., dec. over Treyston Akana, Waianae, Hawaii, 4-1

Bantam/80 lbs.: Jose Contreras, Hayward, Calif., dec. over Yoruba Moreu, Albuquerque, N.M., 3-2

Bantam/85 lbs.: Kaipo Gallegos, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Andre Dodson Jr., Cleveland, Ohio, 3-2

Intermediate/65 lbs.: Josue Feliciano, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Bryan Ramos, Clearlake, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Harold Wallace, St. Louis, Mo., dec. over Kenyan Valie, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 4-1

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Lonzo Malcolm, Washington, D.C., dec. over Dempsey Wooten, Mannford, Okla., 3-2

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Bryant Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Gregorio Ontiveros, Santa Rosa, Calif., 3-2

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Dominic Rodriguez, Palm Desert, Calif., dec. over Daniel Haro, Merced, Calif., 3-2

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Charles Harris, San Bernardino, Calif., dec. over Favian Lopez, Bayton, Texas, 4-1

Intermediate Female/114 lbs.: Marisol Denogean, Deming, N.M., Alisha Ricks, Aiea, Hawaii, 3-2

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Jalil Hackett, Washington, D.C., dec. over Khalil Abdullah

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Jalen Middleton, Macon, Ga., won by RSC over Adam Umland, Verndale, Minn., RSC-1

Pee Wee Female/70 lbs.: Ivy Enriquez, El Paso, Texas, dec. over Azariah Cottrell, Aiea, Hawaii, 5-0

Pee Wee/50 lbs.: Lorenzo Juanito Patricio, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Ka’vonte James, El Paso, Texas, 5-0 

 

 

Tuesday, June 27

6:00 p.m. Session


Ring 1

Junior/90 lbs.: Nicolas Martinez, Cedar Hills, Texas, dec. over Rayonta Whitfield, Augusta, Ga, 4-1

Junior/95 lbs.: Javaughn Dula, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Shamar Canal, Schenectady, N.Y., 3-2

Junior/101 lbs.: Fernando Vazquez, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Damion Darling, Las Vegas, Nev., 4-1

Junior/106 lbs.: Braden Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. over Chebar Thompson, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Junior/110 lbs.: Bobby Leonard, Shrevenport, La., dec. over Keith Colon, Newark, N.J., 3-2

Junior/114 lbs.: Omar Perez, Chicago, Ill., dec. over Ricardo Cartegena, Staten, N.Y., 4-1

Junior/119 lbs.: Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., dec. over Mykell Gamble, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Breeon Carothers, Racine, Wisc., dec. over Elijah Rios, Ozone Park, Md., 5-0

Junior/132 lbs.: Christian Gragg Jr., St. Louis, Mo., dec. over Osvaldo Saldana, Laredo, Texas, 3-2

Junior/132 lbs.: Derek cintron, Bronx, N.Y., won by RSC over Adrian Contreras, Fargo, N.D., RSC-3

Junior/145 lbs.: Chris Tallworth, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Marco Campos, Omaha, Neb., 5-0

Junior/165 lbs.: Darelle Valsaint, Orlando, Fla., dec. over Michael Tymas, Washington, D.C., 5-0

Junior/176 lbs.: Isaac Perez, Lawrence, Mass., dec. over James Barber, Gunnison, Colo., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Malik Warren, Catonsville, Md., dec. over Joshua Jenkins, Garland, Texas, 4-1

Youth/141 lbs.: Rolando Vargas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Joseph Budrow, Ranson, W.Va., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Adrian Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. over Eric Peguero, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-2

Youth/152 lbs.: Jah-yae Brown, Schenectady, N.Y., dec. over Darrion Henry, Ft. Pierece, Fla., 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Eugene Hill, Dickinson, Texas, dec. over Rati Kordzakhia, 3-2

Youth/201+ lbs.: Angel Young, Gilber, Ariz., dec. over Ty-mari Sarvis, Newburgh, N.Y., 5-0


Ring 2

Junior/90 lbs.: Jesus Haro, Merced, Calif., dec. over Izak Carlos, Olathe, Kan., 5-0

Junior/95 lbs.: Jamel Robinson, August, Ga., dec. over Michael Davis II, Florissant, Mo., 4-1

Junior/101 lbs.: Eli Lankford, Jonesboro, Ga., dec. over Diego Bengochea, Meriden, Conn., 4-1

Junior Female/110 lbs.: Lilly Keating, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. won by RSC over Aliyah Charbonier, Clermont, Fla., RSC

Junior Female/114 lbs.: Mireya Marquez, Milwaukee, Wisc., won by ABD over Michelle Scott, Harrison, N.Y., ABD

Junior/114 lbs.: Jason Komanekin, Keshena, Wisc., dec. over Sean Brown, Cedar Hill, Mo., 3-2

Junior/119 lbs.: Wilver Hernandez, Kansas City, Kan., dec. over Kolt Joseph, Waimanalo, Hawaii, 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Xavian Ramirez, Reading, Pa., dec. over Christian Peterson, Aiken, S.C., 5-0

Junior/132 lbs.: Aaron Aponte, Hialeah, Fla., dec. over Rogelio Gutierrez, Lemoore, Calif., 5-0

Junior Female/138 lbs.: Victoria Gaytan, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Katie King, Dresden, Tenn., 5-0

Junior/145 lbs.: Michael Burch, Lawson, Colo., dec. over Nathan Luoura, Rocky Hill, Conn., 5-0

Junior/165 lbs.: Bryant Brown, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Osmel Avila, Fresno, Calif., 3-2

Junior/176+ lbs.: Tyree Chapman, Detroit, Mich. dec. over Lemichael Moulden, Knoxville, Tenn., 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Malik Nelson, Avenel, N.J., dec. over Jose Nieves, Linden, N.J., 4-1

Youth/123 lbs.: Angel Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Timothy Melancon, Lafayette, La., 5-0

Youth Female/125 lbs.: Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Romain Martinez, Humble, Texas, 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Jungle Garcia, St. Cloud, Fla., dec. over Angel Osorio, North Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Omar Juarez, Brownsville, Texas, dec. over Albert Torres, Albany, N.Y., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Jeovanny Estela, Orlando, Fla., dec. over Nicholas Chandler, Hurricane, W.Va., 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Antonia Grant, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Luis Monarrez, Omaha, Neb., 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: Kahshad Elliot, Plainfield, N.J., dec. over Jojit Butay-Fillon, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0


Ring 3

Junior/90 lbs.: Jahmal Harvey, Oxon Hill, Md., dec. over Braylon Jones, Lafayette, La., 5-0

Junior Female/101 lbs.: Britney Jenkins, Midland, Texas, dec. over Sierra Uribes, Denver, Colo., 5-0

Junior/101 lbs.: Wayne Lawrence, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Tirell Allee, Omaha, Neb., 5-0

Junior/110 lbs.: Ernest Lamar, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Over Dakota Stack, North Attleborough, Mass., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Eric Tudor, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., dec. over Colby Maciel, Phoenix, Ariz., 4-1

Junior/114 lbs.: Keedric White, Jackson, Miss., dec. over David Amaro, Reading, Pa., 4-1

Junior Female/125 lbs.: America Berber, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Helene Vazquez, Avondale, 4-1

Junior/125 lbs.: Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., dec. over Oliver Badillo, Mesquite, Texas

Junior/132 lbs.: Jermoine Royster, Richmond, Va., dec. over Kevon Brown, Dyersburg, Tenn., 3-2

Junior/138 lbs.: Armani Almestica, Orlando, Fla., dec. over David Romero-Ceja, Los Angeles, Calif., 5-0

Junior/145 lbs.: Colby Wheeler, Eskdale, W.Va., dec. over Julian Santos, Cleburne, Texas, 4-1

Junior/165 lbs.: Diego Pacheco, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Jaime Martinez, Irving, Texas, 3-2

Youth Female/106 lbs. Amy Salinas, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. over Lizzette Corrales, San Diego, Calif., 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Asa Stevens, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Jorge Carlos, Shawnee, Kan., 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Tyrese Woodard, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Khalil Ozase, East Cleveland, Ohio, 3-2 

Youth/132 lbs.: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., dec. over Simon Pergande, Mount Juliet, Tenn., 4-1

Youth/141 lbs.: Seth McGee, Bryan, Texas, won by DQ over Aryeontae Dukes, New York, N.Y., DQ

Youth/152 lbs.: Quaheem Davis, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Israel Alvarez, Spokane, Wash., 3-2

Youth/152 lbs.: Jaydon Vigil, Lakewood, Colo., dec. over Shyquell Jervey, Brooklyn, N.Y., 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: Lorenzo Simpson, Reisterstown, Md., won by RSC over Tyler Tomlin, Ashland City, Tenn., RSC-1


Ring 4

Junior/90 lbs.: Nathanel Rodriguez, Denver, Colo., dec. over Barrick Wilson, Cleveland, Ohio, 4-1

Junior/101 lbs.: Ragahleak Bartee, Washington, D.C., dec. over Adrian Rodriquez, Glendale, Ariz., 4-1

Junior/106 lbs.: Tyrell Simon, Newburgh, N.Y., dec. over Floyd Schofield, Marietta, Ga., 3-2

Junior/110 lbs.: Xander Zayes, Plantation, Fla., dec. over Xavier Nnuez, Corpus Christi, Texas, 3-2

Junior/114 lbs.: German Lopez, Arlington, Texas, dec. over Steve Johnson, East Palto Alto, Calif., 4-1

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Arazely Galindo, Dallas, Texas, Sarah Garrison, Rock Springs, Wyo., 4-1

Junior Female/125 lbs.: Avauhda Ammons, Huntsville, Ala. dec. over Monserrat Carmona, Dallas, Texas, 4-1

Junior/125 lbs.: Howard Trevino, Lancaster, Calif., dec. over Taloun Nedd, Toledo, Ohio, 4-1

Junior/131 lbs.: Jorickson Galiza, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Alerion Siler, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0

Junior/145 lbs.: Obed Bartee-el, Huntsville, Ala., dec. over Roberto Gomez, Dade City, Fla., 4-1

Junior/154 lbs.: Jay Deleon, Dallas, Texas, Dante Benjamin, Shaker Heights, Ohio, 3-2

Junior/165 lbs.: Ralph Clemente, Ronkkoma, N.Y., dec. over Bryce Edwards, Muldrow, Okla., 5-0

Youth Female/106 lbs.: Amber Rojas, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Desiree Garcia, Irving, Texas, 3-2

Youth Female/119 lbs.: Katlin Crabtree, Paris, Tenn., dec. over Allyanna Bates, Pittsburgh, Pa., 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Johnthan Quair, Handord, Calif., dec. over Jonathan Torres, Bethlaham, Pa., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Romero Acosta, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Michael Jackson, Farmington, N.M., 3-2

Youth/141 lbs.: David Fecteau, Westland, Mich., dec. over Cristian Roman, Mercedes, Texas, 4-1

Youth/141 lbs.: Raul Manrique, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Anthony Savilla, Eskdale, W.Va, 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Alex Donis, Cypress, Texas, dec. over Isaac Chapa Jr., Rockwell, Texas, 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Brandon Davis, St. Louis, Mo., dec. over Riggs Dowty, Millington, Tenn., 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: David Kaminsky, Reseda, Calif., dec. over Alexis Chaparro, Ridgewood, N.Y.


 

Tuesday, June 27

 

Noon Session

Ring 1

Pee Wee 8 Novice/65 lbs.: Michael O’Conner, Newburgh, N.Y. dec. over Payton Pullen-Davis, Ft. Washington, Md., 4-1

Pee Wee 8 Open/50 lbs.: Austin Garcia, Payson, Utah, dec. over Izaac Rivera, Philadelphia, Pa., 5-0*

Pee Wee Novice/55 lbs.: Jaren Colon, Lancaster, Pa., dec. over Micah Brown-El, Atlanta, Ga., 5-0*

Pee Wee Open/55 lbs.: Martin Mosqueda, Houston, Texas, dec. over Sa’mari Everette, Baltimore, Miss., 4-1

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Kevion Williams, Melbourne, Fla., dec. over Karma Hilton, Shreveport, La., 4-1

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Andre Flores, Ceres, Calif., dec. over Troy Harris, Cincinnatti, Ohio, 3-2

Pee Wee Open/75 lbs.: Anthony Flores, Los Angeles, Calif., won by RSC over Armando Arredondo, Conway, Ark., RSC-2

Bantam/60 lbs.: Emmanuel Chance, E. Orange, N.J., dec. over Ray Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0

Bantam Female/70 lbs.: Teagan Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. over Shelly Patricio, Waianae, Hawaii, 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Ranulfo Bocanegra, Donna, Texas, dec. over La’qualin Scott, Crowley, La., 3-2 

Bantam/75 lbs.: Treyston Akana, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Samuel Hale, Minot, N.D., 5-0

Bantam Female/90 lbs.: Nazeerah McGeorge, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Abbigail Reck, Clarkston, Wash., 3-2

Bantam/95 lbs.: Mario Rodriquez, Providence, R.I., dec. over Carlos Johnson, Akron, Ohio, 5-0

Bantam/101 lbs.: Zyrell Williams, Newburgh, N.Y., won by RSC over Alfredo Gonzalez, Racine, Wisc., RSC-1

Intermediate/70 lbs.: Joziah Fuentes, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Carlos Lebron, Clermont, Fla., 4-1

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Raimier Walker, Syracuse, N.Y., dec. over Dane Riingen Alea, Hawaii, 5-0

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Hyrum Correa, Glendale, Ariz., dec. over Martin Caraballo, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Jordan Roach, Upper Maryland, Md., dec. oer Infant Nunez, Kenner, La., 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Raylin Williams Jr., Sylvania, Ohio, dec. over Darome Hilton, Sheveport, La., 5-0

Intermediate Female/101 lbs.: Omesha Carmona, Lawrence, Mass., dec. over Jaxielyz Morell, Allentown, Pa., 3-2

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Randy Canady, St. Louis, Mo., dec. over Alan Angulo, Omaha, Neb., 5-0

Intermediate Female/114 lbs.: Alisha Ricks, Aiea, Hawaii, dec. over Selena Lauth, Bronx, N.Y., 5-0

Intermediate/119 lbs.: Marcus Saucedo, Holland, Mich., dec. over Laqwan Scott, Crowley, La., 4-1

Intermediate Female/125 lbs.: Briana Chagolia, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Karina Benzel, Wanakena, N.Y.,  4-1

Intermediate Female/132 lbs.: Ruby Navarro, Mission, Texas, won by RSC over Kirsten Navarre, Rayne, La., RSC-1

Intermediate/165 lbs.: Angel Biorato, Smyrna, Tenn. won by abandonment over Ty Kana, Katy, Texas, ABD*


Ring 2

Pee Wee Open Female/55 lbs.: Jocelyn Olay-Munoz, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. over Taylor Henry, Colorado Springs, Colo., 5-0*

Pee Wee 8 Novice/70 lbs.: Asante Lamar, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Javier Mitchell, Rochester, N.Y., 5-0*

Pee Wee 8 Open/65 lbs.: Allan Hernandez, Vero Beach, Fl., dec. over Yahel Flores, Rockford, Ill., 4-1

Pee Wee Novice/75 lbs.: Tamyjion Nash, Greenville, S.C., dec. over Aubry Sandoval, New Town, N.D., 5-0*

Pee Wee Open/60 lbs.: Javon Robinson, Oxford, Pa., dec. over Nico Sanchez, Chula Vista, Calif., 4-1

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Kenny Lobatoz, Rialto, Calif., dec. over Kingston Moore, Greenwood, S.C., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Owen Miranda, Delavan, Wisc., dec.  over Jair Jimenez-Palama, 5-0

Pee Wee Open/75 lbs.: Roy Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Pryce Sparrow, Ft Knox, Ky., 5-0

Bantam/65 lbs.: Andrew Coronoa, Laveen, Ariz., dec. over Cardarius Johnson, Washington, D.C., 5-0

Bantam Female/70 lbs.: Perla Bazaldua, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Ivy Enriquez, El Paso, Texas, 3-2

Bantam Female/75 lbs.: Jennifer Aguilar, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Starr Henry, Colorado Springs, Colo., 5-0

Bantam/80 lbs.: Ronny Edmonds, Nashville, Tenn., dec. over Presley David, Cary, N.C.

Bantam/90 lbs.: Joseph Chisholm, Stratford, Conn., dec. over Latrell King, Cleveland, Ohio, 5-0

Bantam/95 lbs.: Khaliq Harrison, Ft. Washington, Md., dec. over Jonathan Sosa, Irving, Texas, 5-0

Bantam/101 lbs.: Marco Romero, Olathe, Kan., dec. over Francisco Castro, Ft. Worth, Texas, 5-0

Intermediate/70 lbs.: Willie Torres, Lancaster, Pa., dec. over Treshawn Siler, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Terry Washington, San Bernardino, Calif., dec. over Devin Price, Sicklerville, N.J., 5-0

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Jonathon Recio, Hawthrone, Calif., dec. over Rodrigo Flores, Kenner, La., 3-2

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Abdullah Mason, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. over Kyree Williams, Lithonia, Ga., 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Daniel Cortez, Converse, Texas, dec. over Samuel Edmonds, Ft. Washington, Md., 5-0

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Dominic Rodriguez, Palm Desert, Calif., dec. over David Rodriguez, McKinney, Texas, 5-0

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Joel Iriate, Bakersifeld, Calif., dec. over Emilio Garcia, Laredo, Texas, 4-1

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Nathan Arceo, Kapolei, Hawaii, dec. over Rafael Saldana, Bakersfield, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate/119 lbs.: Isaac Hernandez, Lemoore, Calif., dec. over Daniel Bykhovski, Stanten Island, N.Y., 3-2

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Jalen Middleton, Macon, Ga., dec. over Dante Gaines, Marerro, La., 5-0

Intermediate/132 lbs.: Sincere Brooks, Long Beach, Calif., won by RSC over over Eric Drake, Crowley, La., RSC


Ring 3

Pee Wee Novice/55 lbs.: Greylo Coach, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Ruben Soto, Tamarac, Fla., 4-1*

Pee Wee Female Open/70 lbs.: Azariah Cottrell, Aiea, Hawaii, dec. over Maria Flores, Selma, Calif., 4-1*

Pee Wee 8 Open/65 lbs.: Kartiere Gilmore, Solon, Ohio, dec. over Thaddeus Lewis, Lafayette, La., 4-1

Pee Wee 8 Open/60 lbs.: Yousef Mohamed, Keego Harbor, Mich., dec. over Gavin Bernal, Rockford, Ill., 3-2

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Marc-Hulien Alwohi, Kapolei, Hawaii, dec. over Gabriel Rangel, Belgrade, Mont., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Donovan Garcia, Thornton, Colo., dec. over Markus Williams, Albany, N.Y., 4-1

Pee Wee Open/80 lbs.: Aldo Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Jose Vasquez, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Bantam/65 lbs.: Mason Vela, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Yu’shore Williams, Toledo, Ohio, 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Juan Rivera V, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Rafael Lopez, Minot, N.D., 5-0

Bantam/75 lbs.: Joseph Keller, Lake Chris, La., dec. over Caleb Suniga, Manor, Texas, 5-0

Bantam Female/85 lbs.: Rikki Griffith, Gouverneur, N.Y., dec. over Aubrey Muniz, Ceder Hill, Texas, 5-0

Bantam/90 lbs.: Troy Nash, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Tyquan Lockett, Aiken, S.C., 3-2

Bantam/101 lbs.: Ethan Smith, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Pedro Castro, Ft. Worth, Texas, 5-0*

Intermediate/70 lbs.: Cashes Rhodes, Katy, Texas, dec. over Devon Ceasar, Crowley, La.

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Kenyan Valie, Wesley Chapel, Fla., dec. over Aaron Garcia, Payson, Utah, 4-1

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Dempsey Wooten, Mannford, Okla., dec. over Perre Sutton, Omaha, Neb., 4-1

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Samuel Contreras, Palmdale, Calif., dec. over Ryan Zempoaltecatl, Fallsburg, N.Y., 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Bryant Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Eric Romero, Madison, Wisc., 5-0

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Nysir Blackwell, Mililani, Hawaii, dec. over Tyshawn Denson, Akron, Ohio, 3-2

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Jake Santistevan, Denver, Colo., dec. over Brian Blake, Augusta, Ga., 3-2

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Cameron Mincey, Omaha, Neb., dec. over Markus Godbold, Rochester, N.Y., 5-0

Intermediate/119 lbs.: Yasir Harris, Feasterville Trevose, Pa., dec. over Jonathan Lopez, Orlanda, Fla.

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Joshua Estrada, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Omar Cooke, Harrisburg, Pa., 125

Intermediate/132 lbs.: Embry Robles, Alvin, Texas, dec. over Devon Brickey, Mt. Morris, Mich., 4-1


Ring 4

Pee Wee 8 Novice/65 lbs.: Jayden Morgan, Laurel, Md., dec. over Seth Gaye, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-2

Pee Wee 8 Novice/65 lbs.: Zaishawn Bosell, Euclid, Ohio, dec. over Simmons Norman, Willow Springs, N.C., 5-0*

Pee Wee Novice/50 lbs.: William Valdiva, Lancaster, Pa., dec. over Arturo Gudino, Clearlake, Calif., 5-0*

Pee Wee Open/55 lbs.: Kahlil Harvey Jr., Canton, Mich., dec. over Lorenzo Patricio, Waabau, Hawaii, 5-0

Pee Wee Open/65 lbs.: Lonard Ross, Detroit, Mich., dec. over Donk Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Yoell Cooper, Hillside, N.J., dec. over Jermaine Nez, Farmington, N.M., 3-2

Pee Wee Open/70 lbs.: Marcus Luther, Washington, D.C., dec. over Fynest Cummings, Rochester, N.Y., 4-1

Pee Wee Open/85 lbs.: Na’cyus Morrison, Greenville, S.C., dec. over Jeremiah Jimason, Upper Marlboro, Md., 3-2

Bantam/101 lbs.: Ryan Williams, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Tommy Coe, Baltimore, Md., 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Jameel Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Javon Walton, Hoschton, Ga., 3-2

Bantam/114 lbs.: Joseph Miranda, Delavan, Wis., dec. over Ashton Jackson, Jackson, Miss., 3-2*

Bantam Female/125 lbs.: Jadali Robinson, Troy, N.Y., dec. over Jabreiona Hankinson, Aiken, S.C., 5-0*

Intermediate/70 lbs.: Jahlyte Chance, E. Orange, N.J., dec. over Lyndon Patricio, Waianae, Hawaii, 3-2

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Yahir Calderon, Kansas City, Kan., dec. over Zachery Carter, Country Club Hills, Ill., 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Isaac Chavez, McAllen, Texas, dec. over Christian Gragg, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0

Intermediate Female/95 lbs.: Yoseline Perez, Houston, Texas, dec. over Nataleigh Munoz, Shafter, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate Female/101 lbs.: Natalia Castaneda, Kansas City, Mo., dec. over Lizbeth Garcia, Rawlins, Wyo., 5-0

Intermediate Female/106 lbs.: Maria Jardines, Salinas, Calif., dec. over Monica Garcia, Rawlins, Wyo., 3-2

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Deon Giles, Capital Heights, Md., dec. over Javen Encinas, Shafter, Calif., 3-2

Intermediate/119 lbs.: Jamar Pemberton, dec. over Luis Ruiz, Irving, Texas, 4-1

Intermediate Female/125 lbs.: Emily Gomez, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. over Addison Thibodeaux, Rayne, La., 4-1

Intermediate Female/132 lbs.: Kaheil Elliot, Plainsfield, N.J., won by RSC over Whitney Brown, Lexington, Ky., RSC-3

Intermediate/132 lbs.: Kasir Goldston, Albany, N.Y., won by RSC over William Finley, New Town, N.D., RSC-1