USA Boxing

Jan 07-11

2014 Junior and Youth Open

Saturday, January 11
Championship Bouts

101 lbs/junior female: Mia Valadez, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Hillary Perez, Arlington, Texas, 3-0
101 lbs/junior male: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Jesse Mandapat, Anaheim, Calif., 3-0
106 lbs/junior male: Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Emmanuel Rojas, Fallon, Nev., 3-0
106 lbs/junior female: Kristyn Juarez, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Genessis Suarez, Detroit, Mich., 3-0
110 lbs/junior female: Ashley Perez, Reno, Nev., dec. Jessica Juarez, San Diego, Calif., 3-0
110 lbs/junior male: Nicholas Sullivan, Porsmouth, Va., dec. Jose Guevara, Nampa, Idaho, 2-1
114 lbs/junior male: Daniel Gonzalez, Moreno Valley, Calif., dec. David Marfil, Sparks, Nev., 3-0
114 lbs/junior female: Olivia Hendrickson, Waterford, Wis., dec. Yarisel Ramairez, Las Vegas, Nev., 2-1
119 lbs/junior male: Victor Morales, Vancouver, Wash., dec. Thomas Blumenfeld, Albany, N.Y., 3-0
119 lbs/junior female: Lesly Soria, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Juanita Chavez, Racine, Wis., 2-1
108 lbs/youth male: Nico Hernandez, Wichita, Kansas dec. Thomas Blumenfeld, Albany, N.Y., 3-0
112 lbs/youth female: Caitlin Orosco (Anaheim, Calif.) dec. Odalys Camacho, Bakersfield, Calif., 2-1
114 lbs/youth male: Shakur Stevenson, Newark, N.J., dec. Antonio Vargas, Kissimmee, Fla., 2-1
119 lbs/youth male: Melody Montes, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Nysja Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Carlos Balderas, Santa Maria, Calif., dec. Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1
125 lbs/junior female: Diana Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. Kaely Perez, Victoria, Texas, 2-1
125 lbs/junior male: Devin Haney, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Ryan Garcia, Adelanto, Calif., 3-0
125 lbs/youth female: Mariah Leon, Lubbock, Texas, dec. Iris Contreras, Corte Madera, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/junior female: Lupe Gutierrez, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Samantha Torres, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
132 lbs/junior male: Bryan Lua, Madera, Calif., dec. Nikita Ababiy, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2-1
132 lbs/youth female: Jajaira Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., dec. Ariel Arismendez, Tolleson, Ariz., 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Isidro Ochoa, Fresno, Calif., dec. Andres Cortes, Henderson, Nev., 2-1
138 lbs/junior male: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va., won unopposed
141 lbs/youth male: Jonathan Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Mark Dawson, Philadelphia, Pa., 2-1
141 lbs/youth female: Iesha Kenney, Alexandria, Va., dec. Selena Acosta, Fresno, Calif., 3-0
145 lbs/junior male: Money Powell, Ft. Michell, Ala., dec. Jonathan Reyes, Farmington, Minn., 3-0
152 lbs/youth female: Brittany Winburn, Hamlet, N.C., won unopposed
152 lbs/youth male: Javier Estrada, Palmdale, Calif., dec. John Williams, Baton Rouge, La.,3-0
154 lbs/junior female: Gabriela Gallegos, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Mikayla Johnson, Tacoma, Wash., 2-1
154 lbs/junior male: Amisael Jimenez, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Bryer Nagahama, Pearl City, Hawaii, 3-0
165 lbs/junior male: Akeem Mayle, Zanesville, Ohio, won unopposed
165 lbs/youth female: Martha Fabela, Oakland, Calif., won on TKO over Sarah Abernathy, Hokes Bluff, Ala., TKO-2
165 lbs/youth male: Charles Conwell, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Manjaro Hills, Jr., Baton Rouge, La., 3-0
176 lbs/junior male: Suray Mahmutovic, Daly City, Calif., dec. Zachary Jones, Waipahu, Hawaii, 2-1
176+ lbs/junior male: Richard Torrez, Tulare, Calif., dec. Roland Lemus, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-0
178 lbs/youth male: Bobby Harris, Worcester, Mass., dec. Sharif Rahman, Las Vegas, Nev., 2-1
201 lbs/youth male: Matthew Mollet, Port Orchard, Wash., dec. Matthew Hernandez, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1
201+ lbs/youth male: Darmani Rock, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. John Luna, Milwaukee, Wis., 3-0


Friday, January 10
Semifinal Bouts

101 lbs/junior female: Mia Valadez, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Lina Licona, Westminster, Calif., 3-0
106 lbs/youth female: Kristyn Juarez, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Arlene Villalobos, Whittier, Calif., 3-0
106 lbs/youth female: Genessis Suarez, Detroit, Mich., dec. Juliette Ladissa, Bronx, N.Y., 3-0
108 lbs/youth male: Thomas Blumenfeld, Albany, N.Y., dec. Geovanny Santiago, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-0
108 lbs/youth male: Nico Hernandez, Wichita, Kansas, dec. Pablo Ramirez, Weslaco, Texas, 2-1
112 lbs/youth female: Odalys Camacho, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. Marisol Lopez, Stratford, Conn., 2-1
112 lbs/youth female: Caitlin Orosco, Anaheim, Calif., dec. Karina Sarabia, El Monte, Calif., 3-0
114 lbs/junior male: David Marfil, Sparks, Nev., dec. Andres Gaytan, Phoenix, Ariz., 2-1
114 lbs/junior male: Daniel Gonzalez, Moreno Valley, Calif., dec. Jonathan Zavala, Greeley, Colo., 3-0
114 lbs/junior female: Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Angie Ornelas, Beaverton, Ore., 3-0
114 lbs/junior female: Olivia Hendrickson, Waterford, Wis., dec. Mydia Alonso, Wilkes-Barre, Pa., 3-0
114 lbs/youth male: Shakur Stevenson, Newark, N.J., dec. Brandon Figueroa, Weslaco, Texas, 3-0
114 lbs/youth male: Antonio Vargas, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Izaiah Bautista, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
119 lbs/junior male: Victor Morales, Vancouver, Wash., dec. Freudis Rojas, Fallon, Nev., 2-1
119 lbs/junior male: Vergil Ortiz, Grand Prairie, Texas, dec. Dominic Serna, Indio, Calif., 2-1
123 lbs/youth male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Francisco Martinez, Dallas, Texas, 2-1
123 lbs/youth male: Carlos Balderas, Santa Maria, Calif., dec. Ruben Villa, Salinas, Calif., 3-0
125 lbs/junior male: Ryan Garcia, Adelanto, Calif., dec. Logan Yoon, Honolulu, Hawaii, 3-0
125 lbs/junior male: Devin Haney, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Alejandro Campa, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-0
125 lbs/junior female: Kaely Perez, Victoria, Texas dec. Gisselle Villarreal, Houston, Texas, 3-0
125 lbs/junior female: Diana Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. Citlalli Alvarez, Lincoln Park, Mich., 3-0
125 lbs/youth female: Mariah Leon, Lubbock, Texas dec. Mariah Leon, Lubbock, Texas, 3-0
125 lbs/youth female: Iris Contreras, Corte Madera, Calif., dec. Chasity Martin, Pompano Beach, Fla., 2-1
132 lbs/junior female: Samantha Torres, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Avigail Narro, Grafton, N.D., 3-0
132 lbs/junior female: Lupe Gutierrez, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Audrey Morris, Fairview, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/junior male: Nikita Ababiy, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Alfredo Escarcega, Avondale, Ariz., 2-1
132 lbs/junior male: Bryan Lua, Madera, Calif., dec. Andres Borrego, Arvada, Colo., 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Isidro Ochoa, Fresno, Calif., dec. Xavier Martinez, Sacramento, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Andres Cortes, Henderson, Nev., dec. Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla., 3-0
132 lbs/youth female: Jajaira Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., won on TKO over Jessica Galvez, Sparks, Nev., TKO-1
132 lbs/youth female: Ariel Arismendez, Tolleson, Ariz., dec. Cynthia Arellano, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Jonathan Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., won on medical disqualification over Alexis Martinez, Dallas, Texas, DQ
141 lbs/youth male: Mark Dawson, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Isaac Lujan, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
145 lbs/junior male: Jonathan Reyes, Farmington, Minn., dec. Gilbert Pesina, Houston, Texas
145 lbs/junior male: Amisael Jimenez, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Jose Campos, Houston, Texas,
152 lbs/youth male: John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Edgar Berlanga, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: Javier Estrada, Palmdale, Calif., dec. Gilbert Vasquez, Brownfield, Texas, 3-0
165 lbs/youth male: Charles Conwell, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Nathan Kinsman, Casper, Wyo., 3-0
165 lbs/youth male: Manjaro Hills, Jr., Baton Rouge, La., dec. Ricky Frausto, Santa Ana, Calif., 2-1
178 lbs/youth male: Sharif Rahman, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Kai Webb, Mesquite, Texas, 3-0
178 lbs/youth male: Bobby Harris, Worcester, Mass., dec. Sergio Flores, Kansas City, Kansas, 2-1

Thursday, January 9

101 lbs/junior male: Jessie Mandapat, Anaheim, Calif., dec. Kelil Alcos, Lihue, Hawaii, 3-0
101 lbs/junior male: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Braulio Trejo, Albuquerque, N.M., 3-0
108 lbs/youth male: Geovanny Santiago, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas, 2-1
108 lbs/youth male: Thomas Blumenfeld, Albany, N.Y., dec. Christian Carto, Deptford, N.J., 2-1
108 lbs/youth male: Pablo Ramirez, Weslaco, Texas dec. Saul Sanchez, N. Hollywood, Calif., 2-1
108 lbs/youth male: Nico Hernandez, Wichita, Kansas dec. Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., 3-0
106 lbs/youth female: Juliette Ladisa, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Kimberly Mazariegos, San Leandro, Calif., 2-1
106 lbs/youth female: Arlene Villalobos, Whittier, Calif., dec. America Gonzalez, Houston, Texas, 3-0
106 lbs/junior male: Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Jovany Carrillo, Dallas, Texas, 3-0
106 lbs/junior male: Emanuel Rojas, Fallon, Nev., dec. Alejandro Dominguez, Phoenix, Ariz., 2-1
114 lbs/youth male: Shakur Stevenson, Newark, N.J., dec. Robert Garcia, Litchfield, Ariz., 3-0
114 lbs/youth male: Brandon Figueroa, Weslaco, Texas dec. Christopher Colbert, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-0
114 lbs/youth male: Izaiah Bautista, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Luis Delgado, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1
114 lbs/youth male: Antonio Vargas, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Darren Cunningham, St. Louis, Mo., 3-0
112 lbs/youth female: Caitlin Orosco, Anaheim, Calif., won on TKO over Kristen Leija, San Antonio, Texas, TKO-1
110 lbs/junior male: Nicholas Sullivan, Portsmouth, Va., dec. Ruben Robles, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-0
110 lbs/junior male: Jose Guevara, Nampa, Idaho dec. Treston Domingo, Aiea, Hawaii, 3-0
119 lbs/youth female: Nysja Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Brenda Roman, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-0
119 lbs/youth female: Melody Montes, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Robianne Rivera, Houston, Texas, 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Carlos Balderas, Santa Maria, Calif., won on medical disqualification over Edward Ceballos, Youngstown, Ariz., DQ
123 lbs/youth male: Ruben Villa, Salinas, Calif., dec. Jorge Castaneda, Laredo, Texas, 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Francisco Martinez, Dallas, Texas dec. Michael Dutchover, Midland, Texas, 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Irvin Gonzalez, Worcester, Mass., 3-0
125 lbs/junior female: Gisselle Villarreal, Houston, Texas dec. Taynnah Stewart, Ozark, Ala., 3-0
125 lbs/youth female: Mariah Leon, Lubbock, Texas dec. Jessica Alvarez, Lincoln Park, Mich., 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Isidro Ochoa, Fresno, Calif., won on TKO over Jamaine Ortiz-Rodriguez, Worcester, Mass., TKO-1
132 lbs/youth male: Xavier Martinez, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas, 2-1
132 lbs/youth male: Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla., dec. Jesse Villarreal, Milwaukee, Wis., 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Andres Cortes, Henderson, Nev., dec. Eric Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Mark Dawson, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Richardson Hitchins, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Alexis Martinez, Dallas, Texas dec. Jeremy Saldana, Newark, N.J., 2-1
141 lbs/youth male: Isaac Lujan, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Brandon Haddad, Lancaster, Pa., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Jonathan Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Ector Madera, Stockton, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: Javier Estrada, Palmdale, Calif., dec. Fabian Alvarado, Irving, Texas, 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Ferdinand Kerobyan, N. Hollywood, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: Gilbert Vasquez, Brownfield, Texas dec. Zackery Rollins, Zanesville, Ohio, 2-1
152 lbs/youth male: Edgar Berlanga, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Robby Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., 3-0
201+ lbs/youth male: Darmani Rock, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Tiofilo Bueno, Tulare, Calif., 3-0
201+ lbs/youth male: John Luna, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Ricky Pina, Boston, Mass.


Wednesday, January 8
Preliminary Results

5 p.m.
108 lbs/youth male: Christian Carto, Deptford, N.J., dec. Adrian Servin, Phoenix, Ariz. 3-0
108 lbs/youth male: Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas dec. Jordan White, Landover, Md., 2-1
108 lbs/youth male: Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Kevin Carbajal, Cashion, Ariz., 3-0
108 lbs/youth male: Pablo Ramirez, Weslaco, Texas, dec. Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo, 3-0
108 lbs/youth male: Thomas Blumenfeld, Albany, N.Y., dec. Cory Conner, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
108 lbs/youth male: Geovanny Santiago, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Desmond Jarmon, Cincinnati, Ohio, 2-1
108 lbs/youth male: Nico Hernandez, Wichita, Kansas won on TKO over Jimmy Martinez, Coachella, Calif., TKO-2
108 lbs/youth male: Saul Sanchez, N. Hollywood, Calif., dec. Edward Rojas, Lakewood, Wash., 3-0
114 lbs/junior male: Daniel Gonzalez, Moreno Valley, Calif., dec. Derek Ochoa, Sanger, Calif.
114 lbs/junior male: David Marfil, Sparks, Nev., dec. Joseph Cuellar, Tulare, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Isidro Ochoa, Fresno, Calif., dec. Miguel Banda, Houston, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Edwardo Garcia, Houston, Texas dec. Humberto Guillen, Reno, Nev., 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Jamaine Ortiz-Rodriguez, Worcester, Mass., dec. Michael Nelson, Mansfield, Ohio, 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Andres Cortes, Henderson, Nev., dec. Raul Anaya, Mesa, Ariz., 3-0
132 lbs/youth male: Eric Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. Omar Samano, Surprise, Ariz., 3-0
132 bs/youth male: Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla., dec. Kelvin Davis, Norfolk, Va., 2-1
132 lbs/youth male: Jesse Villarreal, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Rayvon Drayton, Washington DC, 2-1
119 lbs/junior male: Dominic Serna, Indio, Calif., dec. Joseph Adorno, Allentown, Pa., 3-0
119 lbs/junior male: Freudis Rojas, Fallon, Nev., dec. Wesley Diana, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
119 lbs/junior male: Vergil Ortiz, Grand Prairie, Texas, dec. Luis Coria, Coachella, Calif., 2-1
119 lbs/junior male: Victor Morales, Vancouver, Wash., dec. Christopher Ramirez, Salt Lake City, Utah, 3-0
125 lbs/junior male: Alejandro Campa, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Francisco Villa, Midland, Texas, 2-1
125 lbs/junior male: Ryan Garcia, Adelanto, Calif., dec. Christian Torres, Denver, Colo., 3-0
125 lbs/junior male: Devin Haney, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Adolfo Alanis, Edinburg, Texas, 3-0
125 lbs/junior male: Logan Yoon, Honolulu, Hawaii, dec. Evan Sanchez, Parlier, Calif.
132 lbs/junior male: Bryan Lua, Madera, Calif., dec. Brandon Vega, Cleveland, Ohio, 2-1
132 lbs/junior male: Nikita Ababiy, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Steven Galeano, Bronx, N.Y., 2-1
132 lbs/junior male: Andres Borrego, Arvado, Calif., dec. Kenny Colonel, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/junior male: Alfredo Escarcega, Avondale, Ariz., dec. Brandon Idrogo, Ellenville, N.Y., 3-0
145 lbs/junior male: Money Powell, Fort Mitchell, Ala., dec. Christopher Gann, St. Joseph, Mo., 3-0
165 lbs/youth male: Manjaro Hills, Jr., Baker, La., dec. Jordan Panthen, Kapolei, Hawaii, 3-0
165 lbs/youth male: Charles Conwell, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Aaron Katzman, Menlo Park, Calif., 3-0
165 lbs/youth male: Ricky Frausto, Santa Ana, Caif., dec. Luis Perea, San Antonio, Texas, 3-0
165 lbs/youth male: Nathan Kinsman, Casper, Wyo., dec. Adolfo Mendoza, Conroe, Texas, 2-1
176 lbs/junior male: Suray Mahmutovic, Daly City, Calif., dec. Mario Hernandez, Sparks, Nev., 3-0
176 lbs/junior male: Zachary Jones, Waipahu, Hawaii dec. C.B. Shannon, Collinsville, Okla., 3-0
178 lbs/youth male: Bobby Harris, Worcester, Mass., dec. Joshua Juarez, Laredo, Texas, 3-0
178 lbs/youth male: Sharif Rahman, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Furqan Raschke, Sherman Oaks, Calif., 3-0
178 lbs/youth male: Sergio Floes, Kansas City, Kansas won on TKO over John Harris, Deer Park, N.Y., TKO-2
178 lbs/youth male: Kai Webb, Mesquite, Texas, dec. Lester Iglesias, Houston, Texas, TKO-2


1 p.m.
114 lbs/youth male: Christopher Colbert, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Timothy Longoria, Palacios, Texas
114 lbs/youth male: Shakur Stevenson, Newark, N.J., dec. Tyrone Arzeno, Allentown, Pa., 3-0
114 lbs/youth male: Luis Delgado, San Antonio, Texas dec. Evander Agustin, Santa Maria, Calif., 2-1
114 lbs/youth male: Darren Cunningham, St. Louis, Mo., Justin Dwight Dampac, Lynwood, Calif., 2-1
114 lbs/youth male: Brandon Figueroa, Weslaco, Texas dec. Christopher Martinez, Ft. Worth, Texas, 3-0
114 lbs/youth male: Robert Garcia, Litchfield, Ariz., won on TKO over Benny Acosta, Los Angeles, Calif., TKO-3 (1:53)
114 lbs/youth male: Izaiah Bautista, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Dustin Somera, Las Vegas, Nev., 2-1
114 lbs/youth male: Antonio Vargas, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Jose Solorio, Harvey, Ill., 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Jorge Castaneda, Laredo, Texas dec. Tyler Herberger, San Diego, Calif., 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Ruben Villa, Salinas, Calif., dec. Rudy Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Carlos Balderas, Santa Maria, Calif., dec. Gabriel Azua, Galt, Calif., 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Edward Ceballos, Youngstown, Ariz., dec. Raul Estrada, Aloha, Ore., 2-1
123 lbs/youth male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Alex Rodriguez, Sparks, Nev., 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Francisco Martinez, Dallas, Texas, dec. Efren Lopez, Fresno, Calif., 2-1
123 lbs/youth male: Irvin Gonzalez, Worcester, Mass., dec. Eliseo Duran, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
123 lbs/youth male: Michael Dutchover, Midland, Texas dec. Arnold Alejandro, Grand Prairie, Texas, 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Mark Dawson, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Jamell Brown, Rockingham, N.C., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Richardson Hitchins, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Ali Fakhrriddine, San Diego, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Brandon Haddad, Lancaster, Pa., dec. Henry Allen, Wilson, La., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Alexis Martinez, Dallas, Texas dec. Jonathan Jarabek, Brighton, Colo., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Isaac Lujan, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Eben Vargas, Mesa, Ariz., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Jeremy Saldana, Newark, N.J., dec. Trea Talton, Reno, Nev., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Jonathan Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Sebastian Fundora, Coachella, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/youth male: Ector Madera, Stockton, Calif., dec. Arturo Marquez, Houston, Texas, 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: Zakery Rollins, Zanesville, Ohio, dec. Anthony Lerma-Ruelas, Janesville, Wis., 2-1
152 lbs/youth male: Gilbert Vasquez, Brownsville, Texas dec. Hussein Fakhreddine, San Diego, Calif., 2-1
152 lbs/youth male: Javier Estrada, Palmdale, Calif., dec. Hans Perez, Staten Island, N.Y., 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: Robby Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Alexis Rocha, Santa Ana, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: Ferdinand Kerobyan, N. Hollywood, Calif., won on TKO over Jovani Valenzuela, Phoenix, Ariz., TKO-2
152 lbs/youth male: Fabian Alvarado, Irving, Texas dec. Eriberto Moreno, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: Edgar Berlanga, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Armani McPhall, Newark, N.J., 3-0
152 lbs/youth male: John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Cody Woslager, Helena, Mont., 3-0


Tuesday, January 7

Preliminary Results

5 p.m.
101 lbs/junior male: Jessie Mandapat, Anaheim, Calif., dec. Jose Perez, Arlington, Texas, 3-0
101 lbs/junior male: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Kawelo Alcos, Waipahu, Hawaii, 3-0
101 lbs/junior male: Kelli Alcos, Lihue, Hawaii, dec. David Ivaniv, Los Angeles, Calif., 2-1
101 lbs/junior male: Braulio Trejo, Fallon, Nev., dec. Joe Angel Martinez, Victoria, Texas, 2-1
101 lbs/junior male: Emmanuel Rojas, Fallon, Nev., dec. Joe Angel Martinez, Victoria, Texas, 2-1
106 lbs/junior male: Jovany Carrillo, Dallas, Texas, dec. Josue Rosa, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
106 lbs/junior male: Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Szel Martinez, Nyssa, Ore., 3-0
110 lbs/junior male: Jose Guevara, Nampa, Idaho, dec. Thomas Wu, Arcadia, Calif., 2-1
110 lbs/junior male: Ruben Robles, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Allen Medina, Fresno, Calif., 3-0
110 lbs/junior male: Nicholas Sullivan, Portsmouth, Va., dec. Marquez Rhodes, Holbrook, N.Y., 3-0
119 lbs/junior male: Dominic Serna, Indio, Calif., dec. Blake Brown, Sperry, Okla., 3-0
119 lbs/junior male: Vergil Ortiz, Grand Prairie, Texas, dec. Zachery Bartrum, Huntington, W. Va.,
119 lbs/junior male: Luis Coria, Coachella, Calif., dec. Nathan Gonzales, Palmdale, Calif., 2-1
119 lbs/junior male: Freudis Rojas, Fallon, Nev., dec. Sergio Madrid, Santa Cruz, N.M., 3-0
119 lbs/junior male: Wesley Diana, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Gabriel Quijada, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-0
119 lbs/junior male: Victor Morales, Vancouver, Wash, dec. Adan Ochoa, Downey, Calif., 2-1
125 lbs/junior male: Alejandro Campa, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Fabian Camarena, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
125 lbs/junior male: Ryan Garcia, Adelanto, Calif., dec. Alejandro Guerrero, Irving, Texas, 3-0
125 lbs/junior male: Adolfo Alanis, Edinburg, Texas, dec. Ameer Brown, Upper Marlboro, Md., 2-1
132 lbs/junior male: Kenny Coronel, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Noel Temores, Gilroy, Calif., 2-1
165 lbs/youth male: Ricky Frausto, Santa Ana, Calif., dec. Abel Gonzalez, Hialeah Gardens, Fla., 2-1
176 lbs/junior male: Mario Hernandez, Sparks, Nev., dec. Kashif Muhammad-Brown, Upper Marlboro, Md., 3-0
178 lbs/youth male: Joshua Juarez, Laredo, Texas dec. Joey Gonzalez, Watsonville, Calif., 3-0


1 p.m.



108 lbs/youth male: Adrian Servin, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Kristopher Alcos, Lihue, Hawaii, 3-0

114 lbs/youth male: Luis Delgado, San Antonio, Texas dec. Bruce Carrington, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2-1

114 lbs/youth male: Christopher Colbert, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Andrew Strode, Denver, Colo., 2-1

114 lbs/youth male: Jose Solorio, Harvey, Ill., dec. Eric Barron, Long Beach, Calif., 3-0

123 lbs/youth male: Rudy Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Jacob Ponce, Phoenix, Ariz.

123 lbs/youth male: Arnold Alejandro, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Gonzalo Rodriguez, Edinburg, Texas, 2-1
123 lbs/youth male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Elijah Pierce, Lawrenceville, Ga., 3-0

132 lbs/youth male: Isidro Ochoa, Fresno, Calif., dec. Pablo Rubio, Whittier, Calif., 3-0

132 lbs/youth male: Kelvin Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. George Vargas, Mesquite, Texas, 3-0

132 lbs/youth male: Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas, dec. Jonathan Rodriguez, McKinney, Texas, 3-0

132 lbs/youth male: Andres Cortes, Henderson, Nev., dec. Daniel Silva, Sparks, Nev., 2-1

141 lbs/youth male: Alexis Martinez, Dallas, Texas, dec. Jose Barrera, Mesa, Ariz., 3-0

141 lbs/youth male: Richardson Hitchins, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Emiliano Gutierrez, Milwaukee, Wis., 2-1

141 lbs/youth male: Jonathan Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Brandon Trejo, Napa, Calif., 2-1

152 lbs/youth male: Zakery Rollins, Zanesville, Ohio dec. Kevin Torres, 3-0

152 lbs/youth male: Gilbert Vasquez, Brownfield, Texas dec. Elmer Pedraza, Houston, Texas, 3-0

152 lbs/youth male: Anthony Lerma-Ruelas, Janesville, Wis., dec. Charles Naone, Waianae, Hawaii, 2-1

152 lbs/youth: Fabian Alvarado, Irving, Texas, won on TKO over Jerick Bagay, Pearl City, Hawaii, TKO-3

152 lbs/youth male: Edgar Berlanga, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Marcus Davidson, Kansas City, Kansas, 2-1

152 lbs/youth male: Hans Perez, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. Adan Reyes, Farmington, N.M., 3-0

152 lbs/youth male: Robby Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. David Rodriguez, Hialeah, Hawaii, 2-1

152 lbs/youth male: Ferdinand Kerobyan, N. Hollywood, Calif., dec. Michaiah Soares, Kaunakai, Hawaii, 3-0

152 lbs/youth male: Jovani Valenzuela, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Christopher Gonzalez, Tucson Ariz., 2-1

152 lbs/youth male: John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Armando Gaytan, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-0