USA Boxing

Final USA Boxing National Championships Registration List

March 22, 2013, 12:04 p.m. (ET)
Registration for the 2013 USA Boxing National Championships, March 30-April 6 at Northern Quest Resort & Casino in Spokane, Wash., has ended. Over 400 athletes registered for the tournament, which will feature five divisions for the first time in the event history. Boxers will compete in the elite men and women, youth men and women and senior men's divisions with each of the five crowning national champions in Spokane.

For more information on the 2013 USA Boxing National Champions, please read this tournament FAQ. The final list of registered athletes is below.

YOUTH MEN
Light flyweight/108 lbs
Michael Aguayo, Dallas, TX
Daniel Bailey, Miami, FL
Jerry Catalan, Bedford, TX
Martin Delgado, Dallas, TX
Luis Delgado Jr., San Antonio, TX
Joshua Franco, San Antonio, TX
Michael Gonzales, Fort Worth, TX
Nico Hernandez, Wichita, KS
Conrad Rendon, Fresno, Calif.
Gilbert Renteria, Houston, TX
Elijah Shabazz, Woodstock, GA
Andrew Strode, Denver, CO

Flyweight/114 lbs
Arnold Alejandro, Grand Prairie, TX
Carlos Balderas, Santa Maria, CA
Jose Borges, Philadelphia, PA
Justin Dwight Dampac, Lynnwood, WA
Timothy Jarman, Saint Louis, MO
Damon Lachman, White Bear Lake, MN
Alec McGee, Reno, NV
Mikhail Montgomery, Macon, GA
Jaybrio Pe Benito, Ewa Beach, HI
Andrew Thornton, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Khalid Twaiti, Brooklyn, NY
Antonio Vargas, Kissimmee, FL
Brent Venegas III, Elk Grove, CA

Bantamweight/123 lbs
Gregorio Aguilar, Muscatine, IA
Ramon Cardenas, San Antonio, TX
Carlos Carrillo, Denver, CO
Jalonte Cole, Washington, DC
Raul Estrada, Aloha, OR
Jayvon Garnett, Cincinnati, OH
Matthew Guerrero, Manteca, CA
Robert Jimenez, Nampa, ID
Richard Lopez, Rialto, CA
Efren Lopez, Fresno, CA
Neslan Machado, Miami, FL
Francisco Martinez, Dallas, TX
Israel Mercado, Montclair, CA
Jarico O’Quinn, Detroit, MI
Joshua Pagan, Palm Bay, FL
Homero Palomino, Chula Vista, CA
Richard Quiterio, Minneapolis, MN
Jhordy Ramirez, Santa Maria, CA
Hector Valdez, Dallas, TX
Uriel Valdovinos, Omaha, NE
Victor Vela, Norfolk, Calif.
Jesse Villarreal, Milwaukee, WI

Lightweight/132 lbs
George Acosta, Whittier, CA
Santino Acosta, Tucson, AZ
Devion Balli, Port Saint Lucie, FL
Christian Bermudez, Brooklyn, NY
Lorenzo Caldera, Portland, OR
Eder Carrillo, Woodland, CA
Chaz Chambers, Bellevue, NE
Kenneth Davis, Reno, NV
Kelvin Davis, Norfolk, VA
Nino Delgado, Anchorage, AK
Kolby Dinius-LeCoure
Genaro Gamez, San Diego, CA
Jesse Garcia, Kingwood, TX
Jesus Gomez, Glendale, CA
Jousce Gonzalez, Glendora, CA
Jaime Guerrero, Irving, TX
Rosino Legan, Gilroy, CA
Anthony Marsella, Smithfield, RI
Raymond Martinez, Denver, CO
Maliek Montgomery, Macon, GA
Aron Moreno, Phoenix, AZ
Jamaine Ortiz-Rodriguez, Worcester, MA
Antonio Perales, Omaha, NE
Salvador Perez, Oxnard, CA
Hector Rendon, Tacoma, WA
Lamont Roach, Upper Marlboro, MD
Gary Russell, Capitol Heights, MD
Brannon Terry, Little Rock, MO
Tyjuan Townsend, Saint Louis, MO
Thomas Velasquez, Philadelphia, PA

Light welterweight/141 lbs

Deville Alexander, Houston, TX
Musa Alsulaiman, Philadelphia, PA
Virgil Janis, Rapid City, SD
Poindexter Knight, Philadelphia, PA
Trinity Lopez, Great Falls, MT
Abram Martinez, Rock Springs, WY
Travell Mazion, Del Valle, TX
Eric Mendoza, Pasco, WA
Shameek Peralta, Mount Vernon, NY
Milton Santiago, Warminster, PA
Johnny Spell, Pittsburgh, PA
Alexis Urbina, Phoenix, AZ
Alec Zavala, Corona, CA

Welterweight/152 lbs

Fabian Alvarado, Irving, TX
Justin Bell-Edwards, District Heights, MD
Adrian Gutierrez, Chula Vista, CA
Gabriel Hernandez, El Cajon, CA
Paul Kroll, Philadelphia, pA
Timothy Lee, Las Vegas, NV
Homer Lopez, Oxnard, CA
Erickson Lubin, Orlando, FL
Kareem Martin, Clinton, MD
Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, WI
D’Angelo Monson, Bellevue, NE
Israel Quintero, Houston, TX
Joshua Ramirez, McKinney, TX
Terrance Reed, Owasso, OK
Roger Robidoux, Akwesasne, NY

Middleweight/165 lbs

Gilberto Alvarez, Oakland, CA
Jason Bell-Edwards, District Heights, MD
Ameth Gonzalez, Hialeah Gardens, FL
Aaron Katzman, Menlo Park, CA
Nathan Kinsman, Casper, WY
Jordan Panthen, Kapolei, HI
Sharif Rahman, Las Vegas, NV
Furqan Raschke, Sherman Oaks, CA
Alex Rincon, Carroliton, TX
Cody Tonkin, Butte, MT
Kenneth Usery, Saint Louis, MO

Light heavyweight/178 lbs
Michael Barreto, Minneapolis, MN
Chase Calloway, Saint Joseph, MO
Elvis Figueroa, New Haven, CT
David Gaitan, North Highlands, CA
Joey Gonzalez, Watsonville, CA
Kadin LeCoure, Butte, MT

Heavyweight/201 lbs

Dakota Alvey, Rockport, IN
Alberto Fundora, Tampa, FL
John Luna, Milwaukee, WI

Super heavyweight/201+ lbs

Ronnie Cleland II, Butte, MT
Calvin Countless, Abingdon, MD
Demek Edmonds, Worcester, MA

YOUTH WOMEN
Light flyweight/106 lbs
Marisol Lopez, Stratford, CA
Yajaira Ramirez, McKinney, TX
Monica Suazo, Tucson, AZ
Monica Van Pelt, Toledo, Ohio

Flyweight/112 lbs

Karina Sarabia, El Monte, CA

Bantamweight/119 lbs

Neesha Khan, San Francisco, CA

Featherweight/125 lbs

Dida Gonzalez, Houston, TX
Dezaree Negrete, Calument City, IL

Lightweight/132 lbs

Rashida Ellis, Lynn, MA
Marlisa Stamps, Milwaukee, WI

Light welterweight/141 lbs
No athletes currently registered in this weight division

Welterweight/152 lbs

Taylor Carroll, Monroe, MI
Samantha Kinchen, Lexington, KY

Middleweight/165 lbs

Claressa Shields, Mount Morris, MI

Light heavyweight/178 lbs

No athletes currently registered in this weight division

Heavyweight/178+ lbs
No athletes currently registered in this weight division

SENIOR MEN (HEADGEAR)
Light flyweight/108 lbs

Adrian Ghisoiu, Manhattan, KS
Carl Sampson, Philadelphia, PA
Dominique Sosa, Humble, TX
Sergio Villarreal, El Paso, TX

Flyweight/114 lbs

Charles Williams, Colorado Springs, CO

Bantamweight/123 lbs

Sharone Carter, Saint Louis, MO
Terrell Curbean, Baltimore, MD
Jeremy Durgin, Jber, AK
Jaime Estrada, New Windsor, NY
Joshua McShane, Waianae, HI
Michael Mendez, Fort Huachuca, AZ
Andrew Moy, San Francisco, CA
Gary Antonio Russell, Capitol Heights, MD
Marc Torres, Pasadena, TX
Nichatxu Vang, Saint Paul, MN

Lightweight/132 lbs

Luis Alvarado, Pasco, WA
Tyreese Barbour, Elkton, MD
Tyquan Boyd, Neward, NJ
Christian Camacho, Bronx, NY
Kenneth De Jesus Cruz, San Antonio, TX
Dominique Griffin, Irving, TX
Joshua Jones, Philadelphia, PA
Javar Jones, Anderson, IN
Canton Miller, Saint Louis, MO
Stephon Owens, Great Falls, MT
Gary Riley, Temple Hills, MD
Tavarus Roberts, Minot Air Force Base, ND
Dustin Southichack, San Antonia, TX
David Vasconcellos, Santa Ana, CA

Light welterweight/141 lbs

Damon Allen, Philadelphia, PA
Brian Clements, Topeka, KS
Kent Cruz, Saint Louis, MO
Jamaal Gregory, Charlotte, NC
Patrick Harris, Hyattsville, MD
Eriberto Limon, Kennewick, WA
Daquan Mays, Trotwood, OH
Ruben Mendoza, San Antonio, TX
David Moore, Milwaukee, WI
Anthony Nunez, Niskayuna, NY
Montel Pridgett, Baltimore, Md.
Timothy Ramos, Framingham, MA
Demonte Turner, Saint Louis, MO

Welterweight/152 lbs

Daniel Baiz, San Antonio, TX
Robel Biru, Seattle, WA

Delorien Caraway, Saint Paul, MN

Nicholas Carrico
, San Diego, CA
Peter Cortez, Reno, NV
Joshua Fontanez, Fort Riley, KS
Roshawn McCain, Tucson, AZ
Adrian Mckinney, Fort Drum, NY
Melquiades Ramirez, Denver, CO
Juan Salazar, Irving, Texas
Jose Salinas-Vera, Great Falls, MT
Henry Silva, Casper, WY

Middleweight/165 lbs

Clinso Brumfield, Alexandria, VA
Juan Carriedo, Zillah, WA
Michael Fernandez, San Francisco, CA
Christopher Galeano, Bronx, NY
Ian Green, Paterson, NJ
Christopher Johnson, North Hollywood, CA
Tony Lamarr, Fort Worth, Texas
Daniel Logan, Oklahoma City, OK
Reyes Marquez, Colorado Springs, CO
Brandon Mendoza, Nampa, ID
Marquis Moore, Fort Carlson, CO
Christopher Newman, Denver, CO
Loyd Roberts III, Killeen, TX
Bryant Sharifi, San Francisco, CA
Frederick Wilson, Cleveland, OH

Light heavyweight/178 lbs

Scott Beal, Seattle, WA
William Bennet, El Paso, TX
Andrew Bethea, Teaneck, NJ
Kinyatta Corley, Las Vegas, NV
Randy Foster, Covington, GA
Edward Gray, Saint Louis, MO
Steven Nelson, Colorado Springs, CO

Heavyweight/201 lbs

John Asi, Honolulu, HI
Marvin Carey, Colorado Springs, CO
Carlos Hernandez, Fort Huachuca, AZ
Hakim Lopez, Lithouin, GA
Timothy Moten, Louisville, KY
Hasim Rahman Jr., Las Vegas, NV
Adrian Taylor, Dallas, TX
Alvin Varmall, Laplace, LA
Joshua Yellow Owl, Great Falls, MT

Super heavyweight/201+ lbs

Eliuah Barthel, East Rutherford, NJ
Frankie Bolton, Conley, GA
Antonie Byrd, Reno, NV
Owen Minor, Worcester, MA
Andrew Phimister, El Cerrito, CA
Stephan Shaw, Saint Louis, MO
J’von Wallace, North Las Vegas, NV
William Wyatt, New Berlin, WI

ELITE MEN (NO HEADGEAR)
Light flyweight/108 lbs

Leroy Davila, Somerset, NJ
Melik Elliston, Denver, CO
Paul Leblanc, Kailua Kona, HI
Leopoldo Martinez, Laredo, TX

Flyweight/114 lbs

David Carlton, Cincinnati, OH
Eros Correa, San Jose, CA
Ernesto Delgadillo, Dallas, TX
Stephen Fulton, Philadelphia, PA
Joshua Gonzalez, Bronx, NY
Thomas Huitt-Johnson, Saint Joseph, MO
Malik Jackson, Washington, DC
Kyle Klus, Salt Lake City, UT
Chayanne Rivera, Bronx, NY
Marshall Sanchez, Houston, TX
Shawn Simpson, Chicago, IL
Abel Soriano, Bellevue, NE
Zoo Vang, Saint Paul, MN
Eduardo Vasquez, Sheridan, CO
Cristian Williams, Crete, IL

Bantamweight/123 lbs

Jerrell Barbour, Tacoma, WA
Fidel Cervantes, Kansas City, KS
Herkin De La Rosa, Union City, NJ
Antonio Dubose, Philadelphia, PA
Dennis Galarza, Orlando, FL
Eduardo Martinez, Aurora, IL
Gabriel Montoya, Cheyenne, WY
Luis Montoya, Tolleson, AZ
Maximiliano Moreno, Apple Valley, CA
Julio Parra, Denver, CO
Steven Rapadas, Sacramento, CA
Antwan Robinson, Baltimore, MD
Alexander Roman, Saint Cloud, FL
Albert Rosales, Lakewood, CA
Edwin Sandoval, Bakersfield, CA
Raul Santana, Rockville, MD
Cameron Springer, Marietta, GA
Jesus Vasquez, Englewood, CO
Kalin Waites, Mesquite, TX

Lightweight/132 lbs

Carlos Adame, Dallas, TX
Tracy Alexander, Compton, CA
Jesus Arevalo, Sierra Vista, AZ
Fernando Bunch, Hephzibah, GA
Marcus Carrera, El Paso, TX
Gabriel Chacon, Hollywood, FL
Ignacio Chairez, Salt Lake City, UT
Francisco Esparza, Las Vegas, NV
Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, WI
William Foster, West Haven, CT
Xavier Griffin, Minneapolis, MN
Kenny Guzman, Kalispell, MT
Ramiro Hernandez, Cleveland, OH
Demetrius Johnson, Saint Louis, MO=
Mikail Jones, Cincinnati, OH
Emmanuel Nieves, Phoenix, AZ
Cresencio Ramos, San Antonio, TX
Headley Scott, Jonesboro, GA
Luis Sedano, Duarte, CA
Kenneth Sims, Chicago, IL
Avery Sparrow, Coyners, GA
Charles Vazquez Vera, New Port Richey, FL
Thomas Walters, Cypress, CA

Light welterweight/141 lbs

Yul Abragan, Las Vegas, NV
Jose Alday, Odessa, TX
Carlos Castillo, Tucson, AZ
David Collier, Tuscon, AZ
Manuel Dunham, Seattle, WA
Wesley Ferrer, Brooklyn, NY
Sonny Fredrickson, Toledo, OH
Mike Goins, Grandview Heights, OH
Corey Gulley, Ft. Worth, TX
Jayquran Hazel, Brooklyn, NY
Anthony Ibanez, Henderson, NV
Nicholas Jefferson, Tacoma, WA
Arthur Karl, Milano, TX
Evander Lamourt, New Port Richey, FL
Antonio Magruder, Suitland, MD
Ladarius Miller, Las Vegas, NV
Robert O’Quinn, Detroit, MI
Danson Rellez, Mount View, HI
George Rincon, Carrollton, TX
David Rodriguez, Lehigh Acres, FL
Boubacar Sylla, Cincinnati, OH
Marquis Taylor, Houston, TX
Gorge Vigil, Salt Lake City, UT
Kareem Walters, Brooklyn, NY
Brian Warren, Cleveland, OH
Archiebald Weah, Norcross, GA
L’Darius Whetstone, Mckinney, TX
Juliano Zanetti, Three Forks, MT

Welterweight/152 lbs

Brandon Ariza, Papillion, NE
Arnold Barboza, West Covina, CA
Chordelle Booker, Brooklyn, NY
Hakim Bryant, Asbury Park, NJ
Jamontay Clark, Cincinnati, OH
Peter Dobson, Bronx, NY
Rashidi Ellis, Lynn, MA
Samuel Ellsworth, Farmerville, LA
Clayton Emrich, Jefferson City, MO
Alfonso Hernandez-Fabre, Dania Beach, FL
Thomas Hill, Milwaukee, WI
Anthony Hill, Tulsa, OK
Zakiah Hughes, Seattle, WA
Javaune James, Miramar, FL
Jordan Jones, Rowlett, Texas
Michael Kelly, West Jordan, UT
Tony Losey, Wichita, KS
Jessy Martinez, Tarzana, CA
Anthony Miller, Wilmington, DE
Jeremiah Millett, Saint Louis, MO
Lee Mondragon, Denver, CO
Michael Montgomery, Macon, GA
Jacob Operskalski, Oakland, CA
VeShawn Owens, Saint Louis Park, MN
Ivan Pandzic, Ontario, CA
Oscar Soto, Saint Paul, MN
Patrick Torres, Keaau, HI
Samuel Valentin, Land O’ Lakes, FL
Diego Vermilye, Denver, CO
DeVonte Williams, Houston, TX

Middleweight/165 lbs

Kamil Abdulzhanov, Brooklyn, NY
Malcom Collins, Buena Park, CA
Brian Cordova, Alexandria, VA
David Damore, Chandler, AZ
Kyrone Davis, Wilmington, DE
Jonathan Esquivel, Anaheim, CA
Anthony Flagg Jr., Detroit, MI
John Fripp, Miami, FL
Xavier Hayden, Minneapolis, MN
Kalvin Henderson, Fayetteville, AR
Louis Holloway, Saint Louis, MO
Roger Ibarra, Houston, TX
Berlin Kerney, El Cajon, CA
Shane Mosley, Upland, CA
Ramond Negron, Miami, FL
Le’Shawn Rodriquez, Shirley, NY
Robbelle Rogers, Winchester, KY
Yuri Rybin, West Sacramento, CA
Robert Serna, Beeville, TX
Daniel Thomas, Concord, CA
Leonel Urias, Dallas, TX
Ilia Yarkho, Carrollton, TX
John Zabala, Arvada, CO

Light heavyweight/178 lbs

Reese Bennett, San Clemente, CA
Jerrod Bowling, Washington, DC
Charles Jeffrey, Durango, CO
Jeff Laguerre, Brooklyn, NY
Dugon Lawton, Tacoma, WA
Joaquin Lopez, Ukiah, CA
John Magda, Rutherford, NJ
Jasper Mc Cargo, Oakland, CA
Ronald Mixon, Los Angeles, CA
Troy Moody, Eastpoint, GA
Gregory Soileau, Marion, LA
Geremias Torres, Holyoke, MA
Niko Valdes, Miami, FL

Heavyweight/201 lbs

Smbat Bagdassarian, Burbank, CA
Alejandro Bermudez, Gatesville, TX
Kent Brinson, Monroe, MI
Chris Campa, Louisville, KY
Javonta Charles, Las Vegas, NV
Manuel Contreras, Saint Paul, MN
Simon Cox, Fort Worth, TX
Enam Danley, Cleveland, OH
Atenion Eatman, Durham, NC
Robert Hall, Johnson City, TN
Anthony Hall, Santa Rosa, CA
Erick Hernandez, Oakland, CA
Michael Hilton, Trenton, NJ
Vardan Khachatrian, North Hollywood, CA
Joseph Martinez, Durante, CA
Earl Newman, Brooklyn, NY
David Paul, Los Angeles, CA
Joshua Temple, Saint Louis, MO
Marquice Weston, Tacoma, WA

Super heavyweight/201+ lbs

Cam Awesome, Lenexa, KS
Ojayland Brown, Sacramento, CA
Shane Evans, Houston, TX
George Faavae, Carson, CA
Bruce Gamble, Philadelphia, PA
Elvis Garcia, Umatilla, OR
Michael Harless, Cyclone, WV
Paul Koon, Philadelphia, PA
William Marks, Coplay, PA
Edgar Medina, Tuscon, AZ
Theron Pappas, Rapid City, SD
Nixon Thermitus, Hawthorne, CA
Dakota Walker, Pomona, CA
Ryan Watson, Duluth, MN
Rodney Wilson, Cinnaminson, NJ

ELITE WOMEN
Light flyweight/106 lbs

Jeanette Gonzalez, New York, NY
Lisa Ha, Honolulu, HI
Elisha Halstead, Philadelphia, PA
Melissa Kaye, New York, NY
Alejandra Mercado, Rockford, IL
Leah Mitchem, Savannah, GA

Flyweight/112 lbs

Cheyenne Candelaria, Albuquerque, NM
Ivette Delgado, Yonkers, NY
Marlen Esparza, Houston, TX
Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, TX
Ayesha Green, Trenton, NJ
Corina Ishikawa, Ewa Beach, HI
Maureeca Lambert, Glen Ellyn, IL
Anayeli Segura, Austin, TX
Maryguenn Vellinga, Salt Lake City, UT

Bantamweight/119 lbs

Monica Alvarez, San Antonio, TX
Christina Cruz, New York, NY
Carissa Morton, San Francisco ,CA
Haley Pasion, Aiea, HI
Amanda Pavone, Burlington, MA
Rosalinda Rodriguez, Coconut Creek, FL
Rory Santos, Anchorage, AK
LaKesha Springle, Martinez, GA
Ayanna Vasquez, Las Cruces, NM

Featherweight/125 lbs

Amorena Baca, Denver, CO
Kristin Carlson, Chicago, IL
Michelle Cook, Massena, NY
Jennifer Hamann, Seattle, WA
Karla Herrera, Los Angeles, CA
Taversha Norwood, Oxnard, CA
Monayah Patterson, Warren, MI
Rianna Rios, Alice, TX
Jasmedh Rosales, Los Angeles, CA

Lightweight/132 lbs

Tiara Brown, Hyattsville, MD
Maritza Guillen, Reno, NV
Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, CA
Melissa Parker, Spring, TX
Lisa Porter, Valley Village, CA
Alyssa Rivera, Lemont, IL
N’yteeyah Sherman, Fairlawn, OH
Queen Underwood, Lakewood, WA

Light welterweight/141 lbs

Bertha Aracil, Yonkers, NY
Aleah Dillard, Dallas, TX
Faith Franco, Oceano, CA
Griselda Madrigal Santana, East Wenatchee, WA
Nargis Shaghasi, San Lorenzo, CA
Jenah Smith, Seattle, WA
Amournix Stamps, Milwaukee, WI

Welterweight/152 lbs

Flequeshia Dixon, Denver, CO
Fallon Farrar, Staten Island, NY
April Moreland, Fort Huachuca, AZ
Nisa Rodriguez, Bronx, NY
Danyelle Wolf, San Diego, CA

Middleweight/165 lbs

Jasmine Acevedo, Beeville, TX
Franchon Crews, Baltimore, MD
Raquel Miller, San Francisco, CA
Alicia Napoleon, Lindenhurst, N.Y.

Light heavyweight/178 lbs

Tiffanie Hearn, Oxnard, CA
Dara Shen, Alexandra, WA

Heavyweight/178+ lbs

Clare O’Connell, Altamont, NY
Victoria Perez, Camarillo, CA
Denise Rico, Los Angeles, CA
Comments