USA Boxing

2012 USA Boxing National Championships Results

Feb. 26, 2012, 2:15 p.m. (ET)
Saturday, March 3
Championship Bouts 

5 p.m. session
106 lbs/female: Alex Love, Monroe, Wash., dec. Lisa Ha, Honolulu, Hawaii, 26-13 
108 lbs/male: Santos Vasquez, Sparks, Nev., dec. Leroy Davila, N. Brunswick, N.J., 10-10 (35-26) 
119 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. Jamie Mitchell, Pacific Grove, Calif., 22-7 
125 lbs/female: Tiara Brown, Lehigh Acres, Fla., dec. Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., 20-17
132 lbs/male: Jose Ramirez, Avenal, Calif., dec. Raynell Williams, Cleveland, Ohio, 19-13 
141 lbs/female: Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Cashmere Jackson, Cleveland, Ohio, 20-16
141 lbs/male: Jamel Herring, Coram, N.Y., dec. Julian Rodriguez, Paterson, N.J., 14-9
152 lbs/female: Raquel Miller, San Francisco, Calif., dec. Danyelle Wolf, San Diego, Calif., 10-5
165 lbs/male: Terrell Gausha, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Jesse Hart, Philadelphia, Pa., 10-10 (34-34)(3-2 judges poll)
178 lbs/female: Franchon Crews, Baltimore, Md., dec. Tiffanie Hearn, San Diego, Calif., 27-17
178 lbs/male: Marcus Browne, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. Steven Nelson, Jr., Fort Walton Beach, Fla., 20-14
178+ lbs/unopposed female: Victor Perez won unopposed
201 lbs/male: Michael Hunter, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Javonta Charles, W. Des Moines, Iowa, 26-7
201+ lbs/male: Dominic Breazale, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Brett Rather, Las Vegas, Nev., 18-17
 
1 p.m. session

112 lbs/female: Ayesha Green, Trenton, N.J., dec. Anissa Vasquez, Fort Worth, Texas, 26-7 
114 lbs/male: Charles Martin, Tulsa, Okla., dec. Edmundo Guzman, Las Cruces, N.M., 16-6
123 lbs/male: Joet de Jesus Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., dec. Riccardo Kerns, Anchorage, Alaska, 27-20
132 lbs/female: Emily Dagnan, Jasper, Tenn., dec. Katie Brunacini, Los Angeles, Calif., 16-9 
152 lbs/male: Patrick Day, Freeport, N.Y., dec. Alex Martin, Chicago, Ill., 24-16 
165 lbs/female: Fallon Farrar, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. Dara Shen, Alexandria, Va., 22-15 

Friday, March 2

Semifinal bouts
 
106 lbs/female: Lisa Ha, Honolulu, Hawaii dec. Marina Ramirez, Sacramento, Calif., 20-14
106 lbs/female: Alex Love, Monroe, Wash., dec. Amy Sowers, Bozeman, Mont., 22-13 
108 lbs/male: Santos Vasquez, Sparks, Nev., dec. Stephen Fulton, Jr., Philadelphia, Pa., 15-12
108 lbs/male: Leroy Davila, N. Brunswick, N.J., dec. Louie Byrd, Denver, Colo., 21-20 
112 lbs/female: Ayesha Green, Trenton, N.J., dec. Maryguenn Vellinga, Salt Lake City, Utah, 10-7
114 lbs/male: Edmundo Guzman, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. Brent Venegas III, Elk Horn, Calif., 16-13
114 lbs/male: Charles Williams, North Carolina dec. Eduardo Vasquez, Sheridan, Colo., 15-14
119 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. Ayanna Vasquez, Las Cruces, N.M., 16-13
119 lbs/female: Jamie Mitchell, Pacific Grove, Calif., dec. Melanie Costa, Norton, Mass., 25-18 
123 lbs/male: Joet de Jesus Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., dec. Gary Salazar, Fresno, Calif., 7-5 
123 lbs/male: Riccardo Kerns, Anchorage, Alaska, dec. Luis Castro, Texas 26-19
125 lbs/female: Tiara Brown, Lehigh Acres, Fla., dec. Kirstie Simmons, Aurora, Colo., 21-9 
125 lbs/female: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., dec. Karla Herrera, Los Angeles, Calif., 14-12
132 lbs/female: Emily Dagnan, Jasper, Tenn., dec. Karla Herrera, Los Angeles, Calif., 19-10
132 lbs/male: Jose Ramirez, Avenal, Calif., dec. Kenneth Sims, Jr., Chicago, Ill., 27-14
132 lbs/male: Raynell Williams, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Toka Kahn Clary, Providence, R.I., 21-20
141 lbs/female: Cashmere Jackson, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Ariel Beck, Helena, Mont., 22-5 
141 lbs/female: Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Christella Cepeda, Yonkers, N.Y., 21-5
141 lbs/male: Jamel Herring, Coram, N.Y., dec. Luis Olivares, Glendale, Ariz., 20-13
141 lbs/male: Julian Rodriguez, Paterson, N.J., dec. Robert Easter, Toledo, Ohio, 22-18 
152 lbs/female: Raquel Miller, San Francisco, Calif., dec. Tara Weisshaar, Burlington, Colo., 29-2
152 lbs/female: Danyelle Wolf, San Diego, Calif., dec. Alicia Napoleon, Lingdenhurst, N.J., 24-5
152 lbs/male: Patrick Day, Freeport, N.Y., dec. Christopher Galeano, Bronx, N.Y., 8-8 (29-21)
152 lbs/male: Alex Martin, Chicago, Ill., dec. David Grayton, Washington DC, 24-14
165 lbs/male: Jesse Hart, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Izaak Cardona, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14-10
165 lbs/male: Terrell Gausha, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Demond Nicholson, Laurel, Md., 22-13
178 lbs/female: Tiffanie Hearn, San Diego, Calif., stopped Kendra Minnis, St. Louis, Mo., RSC
178 lbs/female: Franchon Crews, Baltimore, Md., stopped Denise Rico, Los Angeles, Calif., RSC
178 lbs/male: Marcus Browne, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. Anthony Sims, Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich., 18-6 
178 lbs/male: Steven Nelson, Jr., Fort Walton Beach, Fla., dec. Robert Brant, Oakdale, Minn., 31-16
201 lbs/male: Javonta Charles, W. Des Moines, Iowa, dec. Antwon Abron, Stockton, Calif., 13-5
201 lbs/male: Michael Hunter, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Steve Geffrard, Boca Raton, Fla., 16-9
201+ lbs/male: Dominic Breazale, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Jonathan Hamm, Atlanta, Ga., 19-16
201+ lbs/male: Brett Rather, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Laron Mitchell, San Francisco, Calif., 17-14 

Thursday, March 1
Quarterfinal Bouts

5 p.m. session
 

114 lbs/male: Brent Venegas, III, Elk Grove, Calif., dec. Donovan Estrella, Lakewood, Colo., 23-19
114 lbs/male: Edmundo Guzman, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. Alan Burns, St. Louis, MO., 23-19
114 lbs/male: Charles Williams, North Carolina won on walkover over Luis Rodriguez, Montegut, La., W/O
119 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. Carissa Morton, San Francisco, Calif., 34-8
119 lbs/female: Melanie Costa, Norton, Mass., dec. Nephateria Miller, New Haven, Conn., 23-19
119 lbs/female: Jamie Mitchell, Pacific Grove, Calif., dec. Amanda Pavone, Burlington, Mass., 17-10
123 lbs/male: Eduardo Vasquez, Sheridan, Colo., dec. Anthony Ramirez, Fontana, Calif., 23-22
132 lbs/male: Toka Kahn Clary, Providence, R.I., dec. Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee Wis., 14-13
132 lbs/male: Raynell Williams, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Gary Antonio Russell, 22-21
132 lbs/male: Jose Ramirez, Avenal, Calif., dec. Lavisas Williams, Rochester, N.Y., 23-12
132 lbs/male: Kenneth Sims, Jr., Chicago, Ill., dec. Adam Fiel, Vacaville, Calif., Vacaville, Calif., 21-19
141 lbs/female: Christella Cepeda, Yonkers, N.Y., dec. Jessica McCaskill, St. Louis, Mo., 30-8
141 lbs/female: Cashmere Jackson, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Bertha Aracil, Yonkers, N.Y., 17-13
141 lbs/female: Ariel Beck, Helena, Mont., dec. Griselda Madrigal, Wenatchee, Wash., 19-5
141 lbs/female: Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Luvisa Matali, Denver, Colo., 31-14
141 lbs/male: Patrick Day, Freeport, N.Y., dec. Jose Sanchez, Albuquerque, N.M., 34-19
152 lbs/female: Raquel Miller, San Francisco, Calif., dec. Tamika Palmer, Pennsylvania, 13-4
152 lbs/male: Alex Martin, Chicago, ll., dec. Mark Hernandez, Fresno, Calif., 17-7
152 lbs/male: David Grayton, Washington DC dec. Justin DeLoach, Georgia, 22-21
152 lbs/male: Christopher Galeano, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Samuel Valentin, Land O’Lakes, Fla., 13-13 (45-40)
165 lbs/male: Demond Nicholson, Laurel, Md., dec. LeShawn Rodriguez, Long Island, N.Y., 21-20
165 lbs/male: Izaak Cardona, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Kenneth McNeil, Birmingham, Ala., 18-12
165 lbs/male: Jesse Hart, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Russell Gaskins, Washington DC, 37-17
165 lbs/male: Terrell Gausha, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Peter Reyes, Long Island, N.Y., 33-14
201 lbs/male: Antwon Abron, Stockton, Calif., dec. Kent Brinson, Fountain, Colo., 18-12
201 lbs/male: Javonta Charles, W. Des Moines, Iowa dec. Michael Hilton, New Jersey, 19-4
201 lbs/male: Michael Hunter, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Robert Jekabson, Chicago, Ill., 17-12
201 lbs/male: Steve Geffrard, Boca Raton, Fla., dec. Hasim Rahman, Jr., 20-4


11am Session

106lbs: Alex Love, Monroe, Wash. dec. Nicole Pasillas, Aurora, Colo., 33-12
106lbs: Lisa Ha, Honolulu, Hawaii dec. Victoria Quilantan, Houston, Texas, 12-7
106lbs: Marina Ramirez, Sacramento, Calif. dec. Kianna Richardson, Fort Worth, Texas, 39-21
106lbs.: Amy Sowers, Bozeman, Mont. dec. Cheyenne Candelaria, Albuquerque, N.M., 21-6
108lbs.: Leroy Davila, N. Brunswick, N.J. dec. Shawn Simpson, Chicago, Ill., 14-10
108lbs.: Louie Byrd, Denver, Colo. dec. Gabriel Muratalla, Fontana, Calif., 27-19
108lbs.: Santos Vasquez, Sparks, Nev. dec. Diego Hurtado, Reno, Nev., 20-13
108lbs.: Stephen Fulton, Philadelphia, Pa., Jr. dec. David Carlton, Cincinnati, Ohio, 13-12
123lbs.: Gary Salazar, Fresno, Calif. dec. Julio Parra, Denver, Colo., RSC
123lbs.: Joet de Jesus Gonzalez, Glendar, Calif. dec. Jesus Vasquez, Sheridan, Colo., 25-16
123lbs.: Luis Castro, Edinburg, Texas dec. Herkin de la Rosa, Union City, N.J., 26-13
123lbs.: Riccardo Kerns Anchorage, Alaska dec. Mario Ayala, Sacramento, Calif., 15-5
125lbs.: Tiara Brown, Lehigh Acres, Fla. dec. Heather Hardy, Brooklyn, N.Y. , 37-12
125lbs.: Kirstie Simmons, Aurora, Colo. dec. Jennifer Hamann, Seattle, Wash., 30-27
125lbs.: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass. dec. Tameka Montgomery, Pennslyvania, RSC
125lbs.: Karla Herrera, Los Angeles, Calf. dec. Amorena Baca, Denver, Colo., 19-8
141lbs.: Julian Rodriguez, Paterson, N.J. dec. Wesley Ferrer, Brooklyn, N.Y., 16-8
141lbs.: Robert Easter, Jr., Toledo, Ohio dec. Nicholas Delomba, Cranston, R.I., 18-15
141lbs.: Luis Olivares, Jr., Glendale, Calif. dec. Ronnie Austion, Detroit, Mich., 29-15
141lbs.: Jamel Herring, Coram, N.Y. dec. Rashidi Elis, Lynn, Mass., 16-14
178lbs.: Marcus Browne, Staten Island, N.Y. dec. Malcolm Jones, Indianapolis, Ind., RSC-1
178lbs.: Anthony Sims, Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich. dec. Malcolm McAllister, Long Beach, Calif., RSC-1
178lbs.: Steven Nelson, Fort Walton Beach, Fla. dec. Sijoula Shabazz, Las Cruces, N.M., 24-19
178lbs.: Robert Brant Minneapolis, Minn. dec. Jerry Odom, Bowie, Md., 17-14
201+lbs.: Laron Mitchell, San Francisco, Calif. dec. Adrian Taylor, Dallas, Texas, 13-8
201+lbs.: Dominic Breazeale, Los Angeles, Calif. dec. Tyrell Wright, Newark, N.J., 25-22
201+lbs.: Jonathan Hamm, Atlanta, Ga. dec. Charles Martin, Bakersfield, Calif., 18-13
201+lbs.: Brett Rather, Las Vegas, Nev. dec. Zachary Bunce, Las Vegas, Nev., 17-14     



Wednesday, February 29
Preliminary Bouts
5 p.m. session
119 lbs/female: Carissa Morton, San Francisco, Calif., dec. Lindsay Bartels, Omaha, Neb., 43-22
119 lbs/female: Ayanna Vasquez, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, Texas, 25-23
119 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. Rianna Rios, Alice, Texas, 15-4
119 lbs/female: Jamie Mitchell, Pacific Grove, Calif., dec. Maria Vizcaino, Watsonville, Calif., 18-11
119 lbs/female: Melanie Costa, Norton, Mass., dec. Patricia Cuevas, San Antonio, Texas, 46-19
132 lbs/male: Gary Antonio Russell, Capitol Heights, Md., dec. Francisco Esparza, Las Vegas, Nev., 32-13  
132 lbs/male: Raynell Williams, Cleveland, Ohio won on disqualification over Kevin Rivers, Jr., Landover, Md., DQ-3
132 lbs/male: Adam Fiel, Vacaville, Calif., dec. Quillian Ware, Bossier City, La., 25-10
132 lbs/male: Toka Kahn Clary, Providence, R.I., dec. Maximiliano Moreno, Apple Valley, Calif., 20-13
132 lbs/male: Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Michael Norato, Pacoima, Calif., 12-6 
132 lbs/male: Kenneth Sims, Jr., Chicago, Ill., dec. Mario Esparza, Las Vegas., Nev., 24-13
132 lbs/male: Lavisas Williams, Rochester, N.Y., dec. Patrick Harris, Hyattsville, Md., 24-18
132 lbs/male: Jose Ramirez, Avenal, Calif., stopped Tommy Roque, Camp Lejeune, N.C., RSC
141 lbs/female: Bertha Aracil, Yonkers, N.Y., dec. Lisa Porter, Northridge, Calif., 17-15
141 lbs/female: Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, Calif., won on retirement over Dianeya Nodarse, Tampa Bay, Fla., RET 
141 lbs/female: Griselda Madrigal, Wentachee, Wash., dec. Amber Smith, Ft. Worth, Texas, 20-19
141 lbs/female: Christella Cepeda, Yonkers, N.Y., dec. Earnestine Wesley, Garland, Texas, 29-13
152 lbs/male: David Grayton, Washington DC dec. Sammie Millhouse, Bambens, S.C., 23-14
152 lbs/male: Christopher Galeano, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Michael Morales, Pittsburgh, Calif., 11-7 
152 lbs/male: Patrick Day, Freeport, N.Y., dec. Jon Smith, Cranston, R.I., 22-10
152 lbs/male: Samuel Valentin, Land O' Lakes, Fla., stopped Darren Wilder, Cleveland, 19-10
152 lbs/male: Alex Martin, Chicago, Ill., dec. Johnathan Steele, Duncanville, Texas, 19-10
152 lbs/male: Mark Hernandez, Fresno, Calif., dec. William Blake, Sacramento, Calif., 23-15
152 lbs/male: Justin DeLoach, Georgia dec. VeShawn Owens, Minneapolis, Minn., 21-9
152 lbs/male: Jose Sanchez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Shakor Jackson, Newark, N.J., 18-17
165 lbs/male: Mark Hernandez, Fresno, Calif., dec William Blake, Sacramento, Calif., 23-15
165 lbs/male: Jesse Hart, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Wesley Tucker, Toledo, Ohio, 22-6
165 lbs/male: Izaak Cardona, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Xavier Hayden, Las Vegas, Nev., 13-9
165 lbs/male: Russell Gaskins, Washington DC dec. Kevin Newman II, Las Vegas, Nev., 13-12
165 lbs/male: Demond Nicholson, Laurel, Md., dec. Andre Penn, Rapid City, S.D., 19-10
165 lbs/male: Peter Reyes, Long Island, N.Y., dec. Brahmavigi Montgomery, Apple Valley, Calif., 16-11
165 lbs/male: Terrell Gausha, Cleveland, Ohio stopped Malcolm Collins, California, RSC
165 lbs/male: Ken McNeil, Birmingham, Ala., dec. Moses Taylor IV, Detroit, Mich., 22-18
165 lbs/male: LeShawn Rodriguez, Long Island, N.Y., dec. Anthony Flagg, Detroit, Mich., 21-19
201 lbs/male: Kent Brinson, Fountain, Colo., dec. Willie Jake, Jr., Indianapolis, Ind., 16-11
201 lbs/male: Michael Hunter, Las Vegas, Nev., stopped Clinton Nelson, Redwood City, Calif., RSC 
201 lbs/male: Antwon Abron, Stockton, Calif., dec. Joseph Williams, Far Rockaway, N.Y., 16-11
201 lbs/male: Michael Hilton, New Jersey dec. Devin Goins, Georgia, 12-7
201 lbs/male: Robert Jekabson, Chicago, Ill., stopped Josh Hims, Monaca, Pa., RSC 
201 lbs/male: Javonta Charles, W. Des Moines, Iowa, stopped Ryan Watson, Duluth, Minn., RSC 
201 lbs/male: Hasim Rahman, Jr., dec. Smbat Bagdassarian, Burbank, Calif., 21-10 
201 lbs/male: Steve Geffrard, Boca Raton, Fla., dec. Donald Cobb, Denver, Colo.  
 
11 a.m. session

108 lbs/male: Leroy Davila, N. Brunswick, N.J., dec. Marshall Sanchez, Houston, Texas, 14-11
108 lbs/male: Santos Vasquez, Sparks, Nev.,  dec. Daniel Ybarra, Houston, Texas, 29-17

108 lbs/male: David Carlton, Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Joseph Gonzales, Houston, Texas, 9-9  (39-36)
108 lbs/male: Shawn Simpson, Chicago, Ill., won on walkover over Eros Correa, San Jose, Calif., W/O
108 lbs/male: Louie Byrd, Denver, Colo., dec. Garbriel Tena III, Wilmington, Calif., 26-24
108 lbs/male: Stephen Fulton, Jr., Philadelphia, Pa., stopped Gilbert Salas, Lakewood, Colo., RSC
108 lbs: Gabriel Muratalla, Fontana, Calif., dec. Javier Padilla, Jr., Coachella, Calif., 28-11
108 lbs/male: Diego Hurtado, Reno, Nev., stopped Leopoldo Martinez, III, RSC
123 lbs/male: Gary Salazar, Fresno, Calif., stopped Quantavius Green, Shreveport, La., RSC
123 lbs/male: Julio Parra, Denver, Colo., dec. Ryan Allen, Jacksonville, Fla., 38-31
123 lbs/male: Joet de Jesus Gonzlaez, Glendar, Calif., dec. Gabriel Montoya, Cheyenne, Wyo., 29-8
123 lbs/male: Herkin de la Rosa, Union City, N.J., dec. Sergio Lopez, Las Vegas, Nev., 25-18
123 lbs/male: Jesus Vasquez, Sheridan, Colo., dec. Aron Moreno, Phoenix, Ariz., 16-9
123 lbs/male: Mario Ayala, Sacramento, Calif., dec. JaRico O’Quinn, Detroit, Mich., 10-9
123 lbs/male: Luis Castro, Edinburg, Texas dec. Dewone Johnson, Dalton, Ill., 27-18
125 lbs/female: Jennifer Hamman, Seattle, Wash., dec. Jayli Fimbres, North Dakota, 16-11
125 lbs/female: Kirstie Simmons, Aurora, Colo., dec. Maira Madrigal, Wentachee, Wash., 31-10
125 lbs/female: Tameka Montgomery, Pennsylvania won on walkover over Shanne Ruelas, Fresno,
Calif., W/O
125 lbs/female: Tiara Brown, Lehigh Acres, Fla., won on walkover over Kymmberli Stowe, Philadelphia, Pa., W/O
125 lbs/female: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., stopped Asia Stevenson, Washington DC, RSC
125 lbs/female: Karla Herrera, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Elizabeth Leddy, Portland, Maine, 20-12
125 lbs/female: Amorena Baca, Denver, Colo., dc. Amber Blumenfeld, Springfield, Vt., 17-10
141 lbs/male: Wesley Ferrer, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Thomas Mattice, Cleveland, Ohio, 16-12
141 lbs/male: Nicholas Delomba, Cranston, R.I., dec. Antonio Magrduder, Suitland, Md., 20-8
141 lbs/male: Rashidi Ellis, Lynn, Mass., dec. Montana Love, Cleveland, Ohio, 13-7
141 lbs/male: Robert Easter, Jr., Toledo, Ohio dec. Michael Reed, Waldorf, Md., 29-22
141 lbs/male: Ronnie Austion, Detroit, Mich., dec. Danson Bellez, Mountain View, Hawaii, 18-5 
141 lbs/male: Julian Rodriguez, Paterson, N.J., dec. DeLorien Caraway, St. Paul, Minn., 22-9
141 lbs/male: Luis Olivares, Jr., Glendale, Ariz., dec. Tommy Duquette, Waltham, Mass., 17-16
141 lbs/male: Jamel Herring, Coram, N.Y., dec. Jamontay Clark, Cincinnati, Ohio, 23-18
178 lbs/male: Malcolm McAllister, Long Beach, Calif., dec. Zlatko Ledic, Oxnard, Calif., 23-18
178 lbs/male: Malcolm Jones, Indianapolis, Ind., dec. Cecilio Mills, Pittsburgh, Ca., RSC
178 lbs/male: Sijuola Shabazz, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. Robert Lopez, Phoenix, Ariz., 4-1
178 lbs/male: Jerry Odom, Bowie, Md., dec. Devaun Lee, Jamaica Queens, N.Y., 17-12
178 lbs/male: Marcus Browne, Staten Island, N.Y., won on walkover over Mario Davis, Jr., Hillsboro,
Ala., W/O
178 lbs/male: Anthony Sims, Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich., dec. Anthony Mack II, Plano, Texas, 23-18
178 lbs/male: Robert Brant, Oakdale, Minn., dec. Reece Bennett, San Clemente, Calif., 13-7
178 lbs/male: Steven Nelson, Fort Walton Beach, Fla., dec. Gregory Newby, Washington DC, 29-10
201+ lbs/male: Laron Mitchell, San Francisco, Calif., dec. George Faavae, Carson, Calif., 25-21
201+ lbs/male: Brett Rather, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Marc Ward, Euclid, Ohio, 15-8
201+ lbs/male: Charles Martin, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. Avery Gibson, Jr., Lancaster, Calif., 27-12
201+ lbs/male: Adrian Taylor, Dallas, Texas won on walkover over Josiah McCormick, Lubbock, Texas, W/O
201+ lbs/male: Zachary Bunce, Nevada dec. Cameron Glenn, Wyoming, Mich., 10-4
201+ lbs/male: Tyrell Wright, Newark, N.J., dec. Shaun Seymore, Cincinnati, Ohio, 13-10
201+ lbs/male: Dominic Breazale, Los Angeles, Calif., stopped Owen Minor, Worcester, Mass., RSC
201+ lbs/male: Jonathan Hamm, Atlanta, Ga., stopped Stephen Shaw, St. Louis, Mo., RSC

Tuesday, February 28
Preliminary Bouts
5 p.m. session
132 lbs: Raynell Williams, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Francisco Lopez, Taylorsville, Utah, 22-7
132 lbs: Francisco Esparza, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Marcos Suarez II, New York, N.Y., 21-16
132 lbs: Kevin Rivers, Jr., Landover, Md., dec. Sonny Frederickson, Toledo, Ohio, 23-9
132 lbs: Michael Norato, Pacoima, Calif., dec. Ricky Rodriguez, Evans, Colo., 13-9
132 lbs: Gary Antonio Russell, Capitol Heights, Md., dec. Joshua Jones, Philadelphia, Pa., 17-9
132 lbs: Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Alejandro Salinas, Youngstown, Ohio, 19-7
132 lbs: Maximiliano Moreno, Apple Valley, Calif., dec. Roger Hilley, Chattanooga, Tenn., 24-13
132 lbs: Mario Esparza, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Mario Gonzalez, Toledo, Ohio, 22-19
132 lbs: Lavisas Williams, Rochester, N.Y., dec. Hilario Ramirez-Medina, Longmont, Colo., 30-13
132 lbs: Toka Kahn-Clary, Providence, R.I., dec. Alies Sandoval, Magna, Utah, 25-12
132 lbs: Adam Fiel, Vacaville, Calif., dec. Pedro Duran, Jr., Downey, Calif., 31-18
132 lbs: Patrick Harris, Hyattsville, Md., dec. Kenneth Thomas, Jr., Indianapolis, Ind., 20-12
132 lbs: Jose Ramirez, Avenal, Calif., dec. Albert Bell, Toledo, Ohio, 18-5
132 lbs: Kenneth Sims, Jr., Chicago, Ill., dec. Cresencio Ramos, Jr., San Antonio, Texas, 18-18 (68-54)
132 lbs: Quallian Ware, Bossier City, La., dec. Brandon Broussard, Carencro, La., 20-17
132 lbs: Tommy Roque, Camp Lejeune, N.C., dec. Javar Jones, Indianapolis, Ind., 31-18
152 lbs: Shakor Jackson, Newark, N.J., dec. Thomas HIll, Milwaukee, Wis., 22-14
152 lbs: Jose Sanchez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Michael Tucker, Colorado, 34-13 
152 lbs: Christopher Galeano,  Bronx, N.Y., dec. Mikkel Lespierre, Brooklyn, N.Y., 12-9
152 lbs: David Grayton, Washington DC won on walkover over Lavelle Hadley, Youngstown, Ohio, W/O
152 lbs: Justin DeLoach, Georgia, dec. Jelame Garcia, San Pablo, Mass., 30-19
152 lbs: Patrick Day, Freeport, N.Y., dec. Jonathan Bullock, Wichita, Kansas, 24-7 
152 lbs: Michael Morales, Pittsburgh, Calif., dec. Benjamin Whitaker, San Antonio, Texas, 24-13
152 lbs: Samuel Valentin, Land O' Lakes, Fla., dec. D'Andre Smith, Cranston, R.I., 34-13 
152 lbs: Darren Wilder, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Jeremiah Millett, St. Louis, Mo., 15-10
152 lbs: Sammie Milhouse, Bambens, S.C., dec. Diamond Mitchell, Ohio, 21-15
152 lbs: VeShawn Owens, Minneapolis, Minn., dec. George Vigil, Salt Lake City, Utah, 16-11
152 lbs: Alex Martin, Chicago, Ill, dec, Tyler Canning, Casper, Wyo., 24-9
152 lbs: William Blake, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Carlos Andrade, Jr., Phoenix, Ariz., 20-14
152 lbs: Jonathan Steele, Camp Lejeune, N.C., dec. Sidney Williams, Kentucky, 26-24
165 lbs: Wesley Tucker, Toledo, Ohio dec. I.V. Anderson, Dallas, Texas, 16-14
165 lbs: Jesse Hart, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. D'Mitrius Ballard, Temple Hills, Md., 15-10
165 lbs: Russell Gaskins, Washington DC dec. Puol Both, St. Paul, Minn., 30-25
165 lbs: Xavier Hayden, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. George Newkirk, El Cajon, Calif., 9-8
165 lbs: Ken McNeil, Birmingham, Ala., dec. Gerald Schifone, Brockton, Mass.
165 lbs: Izaak Cardona, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Fred Wilson, Jr., Cleveland, Ohio, 11-4
165 lbs: LeShawn Rodriguez, Long Island, N.Y., dec. Corey Richards, Denton, Texas, 18-6
165 lbs: Mark Hernandez, Fresno, Calif., dec. Jeremy Trussell, Baltimore, Md., 22-16
165 lbs: Kevin Newman II, Las Vegas, Nev., stopped Felix Magallanes, Camp Lejeune, N.C., RSCH 
165 lbs: Moses Taylor IV, Detroit, Mich., won on retirement over Travis Hilton, Columbus, Ga., RET 
165 lbs: Andre Penn, Rapid City, S.D., dec. Antoine Douglas, Burke, Va., 24-14
165 lbs: Anthony Flag, Detroit, dec. Akil Frederick-Auguste, Brooklyn, N.Y., 19-19 (59-55)
165 lbs: Demond Nicholson, Laurel, Md., dec. Charles Cue, Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., 11-11 (32-30)
165 lbs: Peter Reyes, Long Island, N.Y., dec. Daniel Valdivia, Tulare, Calif., 17-14
165 lbs: Terrell Gausha, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Edgar Alvarado, Jr., San Bernadino, Calif., 19-12 
165 lbs: Rowdy Montgomery, Apple Valley, Calif., dec. William Williams, Conyers, Ga., 8-8 (21-14)
165 lbs: Malcolm Collins, California stopped Michael Rycraft, Utica, N.Y., RSC
201 lbs: Joseph Williams, Far Rockaway, N.Y., dec. Khachatrian Vardan, Hollywood, Calif., 13-5
201 lbs: Willie Jake, Jr., Indianapolis, Ind., stopped Frank Shala, Ocala, Fla., RSC 
201 lbs: Antwon Abron, Stockton, Calif., dec. Donald Anderson, Columbus, Ohio, 19-15
201 lbs: Kent Brinson, Fountain, Colo., dec. Joshua Temple, St. Louis, Mo., 19-15
201 lbs: Devin Goins, Georgia, stopped Isaac Mendoza, Colorado Springs, Colo., RSC
201 lbs: Michael Hunter, Las Vegas, Nev., stopped Gabriel Yellowowl, Wyoming, RSC
201 lbs: Ryan Watson, Duluth, Minn., dec. Robert Alonzo Hall, Jr., Johnson City, Tenn., 19-13
201 lbs: Clinton Nelson, Redwood City, Calif., stopped Paul Dituro, Fayetteville, N.C., RSC
201 lbs: Michael Hilton, New Jersey, dec. Bryan Daniels, Worcester, Mass., 19-12
201 lbs: Josh Himes, Monaca, Pa., dec. Larry Knight, Birmingham, Ala., dec. 18-16
201 lbs: Donald Cobb, Jr., Denver, Colo., dec. Charles Blackwell, Tucson, Ariz., 21-16
201 lbs: Smbat Bagdassarian, Burbank, Calif., dec. Lenroy Jones, Missouri, 6-2
201 lbs: Steve Geffrard, Boca Raton, Fla., dec. Jordan Shimmell, Hudsonville, Mich., 13-11
201 lbs: Javonta Charles, W. Des Moines, Iowa dec. Earl Newman, Jr., Brooklyn, N.Y., 21-21 (65-60)
201 lbs: Robert Jekabson, Chicago, Ill., stopped Devon Burgess, Oak Harbor, Wash., RSC
201 lbs: Hasim Rahman, Jr., Las Vegas, Nev., stopped Keith Busch, Chandler, Ariz., RSC 
 
Preliminary Bouts
11 a.m. session
108 lbs: Shawn Simpson, Chicago, Ill., dec. Dominque Ascension, Glendale, Ariz., 29-8
108 lbs: Joseph Gonzales, Houston, Texas won on walkover over Malik Jackson, Washington DC, W/O
123 lbs: Julio Parra, Denver, Colo., dec. Jaime Estrada, New Windsor, N.Y., 32-30
123 lbs: Joet de Jesus Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., won on disqualification over Gervonta Davis, Maryland
123 lbs: Dewone Johnson, Dalton, Ill, dec. Fidel Cervantes, Kansas City, Kansas, 26-14
123 lbs: Herkin de la Rosa, Union City, N.J., dec. Matthew Ludwig, Great Falls, Mont., 33-15
123 lbs: Gary Salazar, Fresno, Calif., stopped Jonathan Perez, Lowell, Mass., RSC
123 lbs: Gabriel Montoya, Cheyenne, Wyo., dec. Antonio DuBose, Pennsylvania, 30-20
123 lbs: Sergio Lopez, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Keithlen Franklin, Louisiana, 22-15
123 lbs: Ryan Allen, Jacksonville, Fla., dec. Mitchell Foley, Milton, Ga., 23-12
123 lbs: Aron Moreno, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Luis Cuevas, San Antonio, Texas, 28-24
123 lbs: Luis Castro, Texas, stopped Jason Sanchez, Albuquerque, N.M., RSC
123 lbs: JaRico O'Quinn, Detroit, Mich., dec. Hector Rendon, Tacoma, Wash., 20-11
123 lbs: Mario Ayala, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Kenneth Wesley, Germantown, Md., 29-17
123 lbs: Andrew Duran, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Kaylyn Alfred, Lafayette, La., 18-10
123 lbs: Riccardo Kerns, Alaska, won on disqualification over Demetrius Johnson, St. Louis, Mo., DQ
141 lbs: Wesley Ferrer, Brooklyn, N.Y, dec. Jose Alday, Odessa, Texas, 17-16
141 lbs: Julian Rodriguez, Paterson, N.J., dec. Michael Montgomery, Jr., Macon, GA., RSC
141 lbs: Thomas Mattice, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Carlos Castillo, Dallas, Texas 17-15
141 lbs: Robert Easter, Jr., Toledo, Ohio dec. Bronson Stultz, Henderson, Nev., 25-10
141 lbs: DeLorien Caraway, St. Paul, Minn., dec. Arnold Dinong, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, 22-11
141 lbs: Antono Magrduer, Suitland, Md., dec. Kameron Jones, Rowlett, Texas, 18-11
141 lbs: Luis Olivares, Jr., Glendale, Ariz., dec. Martin Lagunas, Jr., Ruskin, Fla., 31-22
141 lbs: Rashidi Ellis, Lynn, Mass., dec. Maximino Ramos, Santa Ana, Calif., 21-11
141 lbs: Michael Reed, Waldorf, Md., dec. Kevin Watts, Lancaster, Calif., 21-8
141 lbs: Tommy Duquette, Waltham, Mass., dec. Preston Freeman, St. Louis, Mo., 38-38 (12-12) (3-2)
141 lbs: Ronnie Austion, Detroit, Mich., dec. Javonn Barnes, Muskegon, Mich., 16-15
141 lbs: Jamontay Clark, Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Hasan Young, Philadelphia, Pa., 11-9
141 lbs: Robert Easter, Jr., Toledo, Ohio dec. Bronson Stultz, Henderson, Nev., 25-10
141 lbs: Nicholas Delomba, Cranston, R.I., dec. Ryan Karl, Milano, Texas, 20-16
141 lbs: Cortland Perkins, Baltimore, Md., dec. Danson Rellez, Mountain View, Hawaii, 27-21
141 lbs: Montana Love, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Jerome Jones, Peridot, Ariz., 8-4
141 lbs: Jamel Herrring, Coram, N.Y., dec. Demond Brock, New Orleans, La., 27-10
178 lbs: Marcus Browne, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. Craig Duncan, Apopka, Fla. 
178 lbs: Mario Davis, Jr., Hillsboro, Ala., dec. Anthony Pegues, New Rochelle, N.Y., 13-9
178 lbs: Malcolm Jones, Indianapolis, Ind., dec. Moses Lyons, Jackson, Mich., 31-15
178 lbs: Zlatko Ledic, Oxnard, Calif., dec. Ryan Riley, Van Buren, Ark., 22-13
178 lbs: Malcolm McAllister, California dec. Daniel Mattoon, Lewiston, Idaho, 18-8
178 lbs: Tony Mack II, Plano, Texas stopped Tyshawn Murray, Elizabeth, N.J., RSC
178 lbs: Steven Nelson, Fort Walton Beach, Fla., stopped Manuel Contreras, St. Paul, Minn., RSC
178 lbs: Robert Brant, Oakdale, Minn., stopped Nigel Rogers, Pennsylvnia, RSC
178 lbs: Sijuola Shabazz, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. DeRae Crane, Colorado Springs, Colo., 19-16
178 lbs: Cecilio Mills, Pittsburg, Calif., dec. Joseph Merrill, Jacksonville Beach, Fla., 10-9
178 lbs: Anthony Sims, Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich., won on retirement over Gethorio Davidson, Missouri, RET
178 lbs: Robert Lopez, Phoenix Ariz., dec. Darnell Price II, Camp Lejeune, N.C., 12-11 
178 lbs: Reece Bennett, San  Clemente, dec. Jason Alt, Reno, Nev., 13-12
178 lbs: Jerry Odom, Temple Hills, Md., dec. Jeffery Spencer, Fort Carson, Colo., 22-19
178 lbs: Gregory Newby, Washington DD stopped Luai Barakat, Headland, Ala., RSC
201+ lbs: Devaun Lee, Jamaica Queens, N.Y., dec. Leo Hall, Toledo, Ohio, 35-25 
201+ lbs: Adrian Taylor, Dallas, Texas dec. Theron Pappas, Rapid City, S.D., 14-6
201+ lbs: George Faavae, Carson, Calif., stopped Matthew Spack, Syracuse, RSC
201+ lbs: Laron Mitchell, San Francisco, Calif., dec. Danny Kelly, Washington DC, 10-6
201+ lbs: Josiah McCormick, Lubbock, Texas won on disqualification over Edwin Alvarez, Miami, Fla., DQ 
 201+ lbs: Zachary Bunce, Nevada stopped Jonathan Guidry, Houma, La., RSC
201+ lbs: Brett Rather, Las Vegas, Nev., stopped Emin Perry, Florida, RSC 
201+ lbs: Shaun Seymore, Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Eugene Russell, Long Island, N.Y., 29-24
201+ lbs; Avery Gibson, Jr., Lancaster, Calif., stopped Misikupa Tuito'elau, Seattle, Wash., RSC
201+ lbs: Cameron Glenn, Wyoming, Mich., dec. Bill Marks, Allentown, Pa., 14-5
201+ lbs: Dominic Breazale, Los Angeles, Calif., stopped Edward Latimore, Pittsburgh, Pa., RSC
201+ lbs: Tyrell Wright, Newark, N.J., stopped Anthony Valdez, Salt Lake City, Utah, RSC 
201+ lbs: Stephan Shaw, St. Louis, Mo., stopped Michael Harless, Cycolne, W. Va., RSC
201+ lbs: Marc Ward, Euclid, Ohio dec. Luis Rosas, Mission Hills, Calif., 5-5 (18-18) (4-1)
201+ lbs: Owen Minor, Worcester, Mass., dec. Donnie Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colo., 15-12
201+ lbs: Charles Martin, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. Dante Stone, Chandler, Ariz., 20-12
201+ lbs: Jonathan Hamm, Atlanta, Ga., dec. Alen Abramyan, Duluth, Ga., 9-9 (24-22) 

Monday, February 27
Preliminary Bouts
5 p.m. session
132 lbs: Raynell Williams, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Elias Diaz, Chula Vista, Calif., 22-7
132 lbs: Kevin Rivers, Jr., Landover, Md., dec. Ray Lugo, Tampa Bay, Fla., 17-14
132 lbs: Sonny Frederickson, Toledo, Ohio dec. Titus Williams, Elmont, N.Y., 33-33 (99-98)
132 lbs: Francisco Lopez, Taylorsville, Utah dec. Toribio Ramirez, Bowling Green, Fla., 16-13
132 lbs: Gary Antonio Russell, Capitol Heights, Md., dec. Eduardo Garza, Rowlett, Texas, 23-13
132 lbs: Joshua Jones, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Ignacio Chairez, Salt Lake City, Utah, 27-5
132 lbs: Ricky Rodriguez, Evans, Colo., dec. Dustin Southichack, San Antonio, Texas, 15-5
132 lbs: Alejandro Salinas, Youngstown, Ohio dec. Rocky Balala, Makawao, Hawaii, 31-24
132 lbs: Francisco Esparza, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Josh Bickford, Belmont, Vt., 16-9
132 lbs: Marcos Suarez II, New York, N.Y., dec. Johnny Spell, Pittsburgh, Pa., 23-5
132 lbs: Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Anthony Marsella, Smithfield, R.I., 14-9 
132 lbs: Michael Norato, Pacoima, Calif., dec. Tracy Alexander, Compton, Calif., 20-14
132 lbs: Maximiliano Moreno, Apple Valley, Calif., dec. Charles Vasquez, Port St. Richey, Fla., 30-16
132 lbs: Roger Hilley, Chattanooga, Tenn., dec. Alex DuBosque, Garland, Texas, 23-17
132 lbs: Kenneth Sims, Jr., Chicago, Ill., dec. Emmanuel Nieves, Phoenix, Ariz., 19-19 (67-56)
132 lbs: Alies Sandoval, Utah, dec. Brandon Riddell, Apache Jet, Ariz., 14-13
132 lbs: Cresencio Ramos, Jr., San Antonio, Texas dec. Jessie Martinez, Victoria, Texas, 9-8
132 lbs: Toka Kahn Clary, Providence, R.I., dec. Andy Vences, San Jose, Calif., 18-18 (67-56)
132 lbs: Pedro Duran, Jr., Downey, Calif., dec. Moises Maciel, Fresno, Calif., 45-25
132 lbs: Mario Esparza, Tempe, Ariz., dec. Robert O'Quinn, Detroit, Mich., 11-9 
132 lbs: Brandon Broussard, Carencro, La., dec. Abraham Morones, Alameda, Calif., 18-14
132 lbs: Lavisas Williams, Rochester, N.Y., dec. Divante Jones, Hephzibah, Ga., 21-20
132 lbs: Mario Gonzalez, Toledo, Ohio dec. Carlos Adame, Jr., Dallas, Texas, 20-19
132 lbs: Adam Fiel, Vacaville, Calif., dec. Bobby Hornsby, Ellenwood, Ga., 18-15
132 lbs: Quillian Ware, Bossier City, La., dec. Yordy DeLeon, Passaic, N.J., 22-14
132 lbs: Patrick Harris, Hyattsville, Md., dec. Anthony Burgin, Atco, N.J., 20-16 
132 lbs: Hilario Ramirez Medina, Longmont, Colo., vs. Freddy Rosado, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
132 lbs: Tommy Roque, Camp Lejeune, N.C., stopped Nestor Contreras, Carson, Calif., RSC
132 lbs: Javar Jones, Indianapolis, Ind., dec. Thomas Walters, Cypress, Calif., 24-13 
132 lbs: Kenneth Thomas, Jr., Indianapolis, Ind., dec. Bryant Cruz, Portchester, N.Y., 22-19
132 lbs: Albert Bell, Toledo, Ohio won on walkover over Tyler McCreary, Toledo, Ohio, W/O
132 lbs: Jose Ramirez, Avenal, Calif., stopped Karin Zaiden, Roanoke, Va., RSC 
 
11 a.m. session
141 lbs: Carlos Castillo, Dallas, Texas dec. Ivory Snowden, Pensacola, Fla., W/O
141 lbs: Michael Montgomery, Jr., Macon, Ga., dec. Adam Hassan, Scott Air Force Base, Ill., 20-9
141 lbs: Bronson Stultz, Henderson, Nev., won on walkover Derrick Williams, Plano, Texas, W/O
141 lbs: Kevin Watts, Lancaster, Calif., dec. Nicholas Felix, Carencro, La., 26-24
141 lbs: Ryan Karl, Milano, Texas. dec. Nick Jefferson, Tacoma, Wash., 18-15
141 lbs: Preston Freeman, St. Louis, Mo., won on walkover over Danny Riddell, Apache Jet, Ariz., W/O
141 lbs: Cortland Perkins, Baltimore, Md., dec. Burim Beqiri, Kentwood, Mich., 24-15
141 lbs: Wesley Ferrer, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Semajay Thomas, Chicago, Ill., 26-20
141 lbs: Jose Alday, Odessa, Texas dec. Blair Cobbs, Pennsylvania, 16-14
141 lbs: Julian Rodriguez, Paterson, N.J., dec. Joseph Canale, Camp Lejeune, N.C., 26-11
141 lbs: DeLorien Caraway, St. Paul, Minn., dec. Ali Ahmed, San Jose, Calif., 20-13
141 lbs: Michael Reed, Waldorf, Md., dec. George Rincon, Carrollton, Texas, 19-16
141 lbs: Kameron Jones, Rowlett, Texas dec. Freddie Ellis, Jr., Cleveland, Ohio, 28-9
141 lbs: Tommy Duquette, Waltham, Mass. stopped Josh Rodriguez, Albuquerque, N.M., RSC
141 lbs: Martin Lagunas, Jr., dec. Amonte Eberhardt, Pittsburgh, Pa., 30-24
141 lbs: Javonn Barnes, Muskegon, Mich., dec. Kirk Bills, Chicago, Ill., 15-9
141 lbs: Montana Love, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Daniel Bell, Shreveport, La., 17-5
141 lbs: Jamontay Clark, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Thomas Hall, Rochester, N.Y., 17-5
141 lbs: Thomas Mattice, Cleveland, Ohio stopped Kieran Rosas, Hilo, Hawaii, RSC
141 lbs: Arnold Dinong, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, dec. Apollo Sample, Garland, Texas, 19-14
141 lbs: Robert Easter, Jr., Toledo, Ohio dec. Ryan Martin, Chattanooga, Tenn., 14-8
141 lbs: Antonio Magruder, Suitland, Md., stopped Derrel Williams, San Antonio, Texas, RSC
141 lbs: Nicholas Delomba, Cranston, R.I., dec. Duran Caferro, Helena, Mont., 22-17
141 lbs: Danson Rellez, Mountain View, Hawaii, dec. Darius Jones, Pensacola, Fla., 28-15
141 lbs: Rashidi Ellis, Lynn, Mass., dec. Elvis Buenrostro, Coachella, Calif., 17-13
141 lbs: Jerome Jones, Pendet, Ariz., dec. Quenton Bracey, Fat Drum, N.Y., 9-8
141 lbs: Demond Brock, New Orleans, La., dec. David Moore, Milwaukee, Wis., 19-11
141 lbs: Hasan Young, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Quran Jay Hazel, Brooklyn, N.Y., 11-9
141 lbs: Jamel Herring, Coram, N.Y., dec. Brian Ceballo, Brooklyn, N.Y., 20-13

Sunday, February 26
 
Preliminary Bouts
5 p.m. session
 
132 lbs: Andy Vences, San Jose, Calif., dec. Deontae Jordan, St. Louis, Mo., 16-12
132 lbs: Elias Diaz, Chula Vista, Calif., dec. Mikail Jones, Cincinnati, Ohio, 20-13
132 lbs: Emmanuel Nieves, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Jerrel Barbour, Tacoma, Wash., 22-10
132 lbs: Karin Zaiden, Roanoke, Va., dec. Keenan Carabajal, Phoenix, Ariz., 22-18
132 lbs: Ricky Rodriguez, Evans, Colo., dec. Luis Ambrosio, Fresno, Calif., 23-17
165 lbs: Jesse Hart, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. John Magda, Rutherford, N.J., 23-7 
165 lbs: Felix Magallanes, Camp Lejeune, N.C., won on walkover over Billye Burke, San Mateo, Calif., W/O
165 lbs: Wesley Tucker, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Roshawn McCain, Phoenix, Ariz., 20-13 
165 lbs: Puol Both, St. Paul, Minn., dec. Reginald Lucas, Baltimore, Md., 28-21
165 lbs: I.V. Anderson, Jr., Dallas, Texas, dec. Russell Lamour, Portland, Maine, 14-14 (41-38) 
165 lbs: Gerald Schifone, Brockston, Md., dec. Jeremy Ramos, Colorado Springs, Colo., 12-10
165 lbs: Kenneth McNeil, Birmingham, Ala., dec. Aaron Coley, California, 19-13
165 lbs: Moses Taylor IV, Detroit, Mich., won on disqualification over Kyron Davis, Delaware, DQ 
165 lbs: D'Mitrius Ballard, Temple Hills, Md., dec. Marquis Moore, Ft. Washington, Md., 18-17
165 lbs: Kevin Newman, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Algerron Goldsmith, Moline, Ill., 22-3
165 lbs: Russell Gaskins, Washington DC stopped Cory Barnes, Montebello, Calif.,  RSC 
165 lbs: Fred Wilson, Jr., Cleveland, Ohio dec. DeAndre Harris, Des Moines, Iowa, 12-8
165 lbs: Andre Penn, Rapid City, S.D., dec. Shane Mosley, Jr., Pomona, Calif., 25-14
165 lbs: LeShawn Rodriguez, Long Island, N.Y., dec. Ben Cottingham, Paushuska, Okla., 25-15
165 lbs: George Newkirk, El Cajon, dec. Shaka Davidson, Mount Kisco, N.Y., 11-6
165 lbs: Izaak Cardona, Colorado Springs, Colo., Gildardo Garcia, Aurora, Colo., 20-7
165 lbs: Demond Nicholson, Laurel, Md., Scott Deering, Bridgeton, Mo., 19-8
165 lbs: Travis Hilton, Columbus, Ohio dec. Richard Cap, Omaha, Neb., 11-4
165 lbs: Xavier Hayden, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Terry Fernandez, Oakland, Calif., 18-11
165 lbs: Antoine Douglas, Burke, Va., dec. Tavion Bush, Pensacola, Fla., 19-8
165 lbs: Charles Cue, Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., dec. Daniel Logan, Oklahoma City, Okla., 15-8
165 lbs: Auguste Akil Frederick, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Pablo Velez, Jr., Raleigh, N.C., 16-8
165 lbs: Anthony Flagg, Detroit, Mich., dec. John Peak, Spanaway, Wash., 39-21  
165 lbs: William Williams, Conyers, Ga., dec. Carlos Ortiz, Homosassa, Fla., 19-18
165 lbs: Peter Reyes, Long Island, N.Y., dec. Deandre Ware, Jr., Toledo, Ohio, 31-21
165 lbs: Michael Rycraft, Utica, N.Y., dec. Patrick Torres, Hawaii, 17-11
165 lbs: Corey Richards, Denton, Texas dec. Niall Shimmell, Hudsonville, Mich., 20-7
165 lbs: Daniel Valdivia, Tulare, Calif., dec. Michael Fernandez, San Francisco, Calif.., 20-13
165 lbs: Brahmavigi Montgomery, Apple  Valley, Calif., dec. Joseph Torres, Jr., Brighton, Colo
165 lbs: Terrell Gausha, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Caleb Plant, Ashland City, Tenn., 18-16
165 lbs: Edgar Alvarado, Jr., San Bernadino, Calif., stopped Randy Foster, Covington, Ga., 16-7, RSC
165 lbs: Malcolm Collins, Carson, Calif., dec. Carlos Monroe, Jr., Georgia, 19-18
201 lbs: Steve Geffrard, Boca Raton, Fla., dec. Jas Phipps, Texas, 18-4
201 lbs: Khachatrian Vardan, Hollywood, Calif., dec. Michael Marshall, Foster City, Calif., 17-16
 
Preliminary Bouts
11 a.m. session
141 lbs: Wesley Ferrer, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Julio Miramontes, Pueblo, Colo.
141 lbs: Bronson Stultz, Henderson, Nev., dec. Daniel Ramirez, Hawaiian Gardens, Calif., 141-2
141 lbs: Javonn Barnes, Muskegon, Mich., dec. Brian Mendoza, Rio Rancho, N.M., 13-8
141 lbs: Ali Ahmed, San Jose, Calif., dec. Carlos Otero, Tampa, Fla., 15-9
141 lbs: Josh Rodriguez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Carlos Otero, Tampa, Fla., 15-9
141 lbs: Brian Ceballo, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Devon Balli, Port St. Lucie, Fla., 21-8
141 lbs: Joseph Canale, Camp Lejeune, N.C., dec. Manuel Lopez, Aurora, Colo., 32-27
141 lbs: Nicholas Delomba, Cranston, R.I., dec. Cory Muldrew, Arizona, 27-23
141 lbs: Elvis Buenrostro, Coachella, Calif., dec. Karran Richardson, Philadelphia, Pa., 32-11
178 lbs: Craig Duncan, Apopka, Fla., dec. Aaron Wright, Pennsylvania, RSC 
178 lbs: Malcolm Jones, Indianapolis, Ind., won on walkover over Kevin Lombardi, Jr., Rhode Island, W/O
178 lbs: Ryan Riley, Van Buren, Ark., dec. Dionysisus Tucker, Pensacola, Fla., 23-15
178 lbs: DeRae Crane, Colorado Springs, Colo., stopped Joshua Balbuena, Symona, Ga., RSC
178 lbs: Joseph Merrill, Jacksonville, Beach, Fla., dec. Tony Young, Killeen, Texas, 28-8
178 lbs: Anthony Sims, Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich., dec. James Brannon, Miami Beach, Fla.,10-7
178 lbs: Robert Lopez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Nathan Howard, Crossville, Tenn., 19-15
178 lbs: Reece Bennett, San Clemente, Calif., dec. Ken Johnson, Chicago, Ill., 20-12
178 lbs: Jeffrey Spencer, Fort Carson, Colo., dec. Brandon Larvadain, Michigan, 15-6
178 lbs: Gregory Newby, Washington DC dec. Matthew Anani, Overland Park, Kansas, 13-13 (40-38)
178 lbs: Devaun Lee, Jamaica Queens, N.Y., dec. Dillon Fowler, Jamaica Queens, N.Y., 29-21 
178 lbs: Tyshawn Murray, Elizabeth, N.J., dec. Bruce Green, Omaha, Neb., 12-6
178 lbs: Nigel Rogers, Pennsylvania dec. Jorge Escalante, San Diego, Calif., 28-10
201+ lbs: Danny Kelly, Washington DC, dec. Ryan Jones, Janesville, Wis., 19-9 
Comments