USA Boxing

Jun 02 2009 USA Boxing National Championships Rosters By Weight Class

June 02, 2009, 2:38 p.m. (ET)

OPEN MEN
106 lbs (Ten Boxers)
Tyshawn Jones, Newark, N.J.
Miguel Cartagena, Philadelphia, Pa. (2009 Golden Gloves Champion)
Javier Soto, Orlando, Fla.
Stephon Young, St. Louis, Mo.
Daniel Ybarra, Houston, Texas
Marco Rangel, Scottsdale, Ariz. (2005 National Champion)
Garen Rabellizsa, Waianae, Hawaii
Fabian Cervantes, Arleta, Calif. (National PAL Champion)
Keola McKee, Marquette, Mich.
Michael Bennedosso, Fort Carson, Colo.


112 lbs (Thirteen Boxers)
Leroy Davila, Linden, N.J.
William Bentley, Philadelphia, Pa.
Kabir Rodriguez, Miami, Fla.
Adon Ortiz, Sterling, Ill.
Oscar Cantu, Kingsville, Texas
Louie Byrd, Denver, Colo. (2008 Future Stars National Champion)
Michael Ruiz, Jr., Fresno, Calif.
Everardo Lopez, Des Moines, Wash.
Cory Altura, Kahului, Hawaii
Josue Cervantes, Arleta, Calif.
Adrian Ghisiou, Fort Hood, Texas/Erie, Pa.
Bruno Escalante, Jr., Waimanalo, Hawaii (2008 National PAL Champion)
Adrian Ghisiou, Fort Hood, Texas/Erie, Pa.

119 lbs (Seventeen Boxers)
Luis Rosa, East Haven, Ct.
Marcus Gaddis, Landover, Md.
Earl Edwards, Phenix City, Ala.
Larry Martin Downs, Pensacola, Fla.
Rau'shee Warren, Cincinnati, Ohio (Two-time Olympian and 2007 World Champion)
Juan Briseno, Kenosha, Wis.
Thomas Huitt-Johnson, St. Joseph, Mo.
Isaac Torres, Mission, Texas
Jazzima Hogue, Denver, Colo.
Gabriel Montoya, Cheyenne, Wyo.
Manuel Avila, Fresno, Calif.
Lean Cumbuc, Wailuku, Hawaii
Jesus Magdaleno, Las Vegas, Nev.
John Franklin, Fort Carson, Colo./Kansas City, Mo.
Roman Morales, San Ardo, Calif. (2008 National PAL Champion)
Rafael Santos, Marquette, Mich.
Randy Caballero, Coachella, Calif. (2008 U.S. Future Stars National Champion at 112 pounds)

125 lbs (Seventeen Boxers)
Rickey Edwards, Prospect Park, N.J.
Kevin Rivers, Landover, Md.
Mitch Foley, Mileton, Ga.
Patrick Armour, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Ernesto Garza, Saginaw, Mich.
Dustin Mason, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Lavale Wilson, N. Little Rock, Ark.
Jerren Cochran
Jose Haro, Jr., WVC, Utah
Matt Ludwig, Great Falls, Mont.
Randy Guerrero, Fairfield, Calif.
Jerrell Barbour, Tacoma, Wash.
Thomas Matias, Waianae, Hawaii
Michael Santomanro, Las Vegas, Nev.
Alexis Ramos, Fort Carson, Colo./Schertz, Texas
James Barber, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Gabino Saenz III, Indio, Calif. (2008 National PAL Champion)

132 lbs (Nineteen Boxers)
Amir Iman, Paterson, N.J.
Elvis Medrano, Washington DC
Tommy Roque, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Michael Santos, Russellville, Ala.
Yuandale Evans, Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Derrick Murray, St. Louis, Mo.
Adrian Martinez, Milwaukee, Wis.
Abraham Torres, Dallas, Texas
Abdur Raheem, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Duran Caferro, Helena, Mont.
Adam Fiel, Vacaville, Calif.
Jesse Carnell, Jerome, Idaho
Conrado Martin, Keaau, Hawaii
Xavier Montelongo, Los Angeles, Calif.
Connor Johnson, Fort Carson, Colo./Waterloo, Iowa
Todd Dekinderen, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Robert Francisco, Grand Forks, N.D.
Eric Fowler, Conor, Texas (2008 National PAL Champion)
Ricky Alvarez, Marquette, Mich.

141 lbs (Nineteen Boxers)
Tom Duquett, Waltham, Mass.
Gary Allen Russell III, Capitol Heights, Md.
Michael Finney, Smiths Station, Ala. (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
Curtis Johnson, Hattiesburg, Miss.
Zeddie Adams, Cleveland, Ohio (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
Andre Sherard, Milwaukee, Wis. (2006 Under 19 National Champion)
Tony Losey, Wichita, Kansas
George Rincon, Carrollton, Texas
Jose Benavidez, Phoenix, Ariz.
Matt Skew, Hamilton, Mont.
Adam Vences, San Jose, Calif.
Matt Flores, Twin Falls, Idaho
Michael Uemoto, Waianae, Hawaii
Frankie Gomez, Los Angeles, Calif.
Dustin Lara, Fort Carson, Colo./Long Beach, Calif.
Jamel Herring, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Justin Diaz, Port Hueneme, Calif.
Emmanuel Robles, Imperial Beach, Calif.
Manuel Lopez, Marquette, Mich.

152 lbs (Seventeen Boxers)
Juan Rodriguez, Jersey City, N.J.
Julian Williams, Philadelphia, Pa.
Brian Finney, Smiths Station, Ala.
Anthony Campbell, Covington, Tenn.
Edwardo Alicea, Cleveland, Ohio
Javontae Starks, St. Paul, Minn. (2008 Future Stars National Champion)
Kelvin Butler, N. Little Rock, Ark.
John Zabala, Arvada, Colo.
Ryan Silva, Casper, Wyo.
Richard Hargraves, San Francisco, Calif.
Landon Horseman, Spokane, Wash.
Anthony Pereira, Waianae, Hawaii
Anthony Flores, Inglewood, Calif.
Reyes Marquez, Fort Myer, Va./Winston-Salem, N.C.
Joshua Gomez, El Paso, Texas
Errol Spence, Desoto, Texas (2008 National PAL Champion)
Gregory Carter, Marquette, Mich.

165 lbs (Seventeen Boxers)
Russell Lamour, Portland, Maine
Travis Peterkin, Edgewood, Md.
Lamar Russ, Wilmington, N.C.
Terrell Gausha, Cleveland, Ohio
Chad Trahan, Lafayette, La.
Luis Arias, Milwaukee, Wis. (2008 Future Stars National Champion)
Ray Rivera, Kansas City, Mo
Kurtiss Colvin, Austin, Texas
Jesus Correa, Albuquerque, N.M.
Otis Seymore, Oakland, Calif.
Michael Gavronski, North Bend, Wash.
Kainoa Oca-Kauhane, Honolulu, Hawaii
Bradley Blankenship, Las Vegas, Nev.
Sidney Williams, USAR, Kentucky/Lexington, Ky.
Abdullah Johnson, Port Hueneme, Calif.
Marcus Browne, Staten Island, N.Y. (2008 National PAL Champion)
Jesse Hart, Marquette, Mich.

178 lbs (Seventeen Boxers)
Ibn Akbar Richardson, Newark, N.J.
Thomas Williams, Fort Washington, Md.
Steve Geffrard, Boca Raton, Fla.
Tyrone Davis, Monroe, La.
Armando Pina, Chicago, Ill.
Robert Brant, Oakdale, Minn. (2008 Under 19 National Champion)
Robert Sherman, Houston, Texas
Immanuel Thompson, Wichita, Kan.
Andrew Hernandez, Phoenix, Ariz.
Dave Otis, Belgrade, Mont.
Joaquin Lopez, Ukiah, Calif.
Shad Cramer, Spokane, Wash.
Dorian Anthony, Lynwood, Calif. (2008 U.S. Future Stars National Champion)
Jeffery Spencer, Fort Carson, Colo./Gary, Ind.
Nicholas Alwan, Pope Air Force Base, N.C.
Siju Shabazz, Las Cruces, N.M. (National PAL Champion)
Derae Crane, Marquette,Mich.

201 lbs (Seventeen Boxers)
Frederick Samuels, East Meadow, N.Y.
Charles Johnson, Upper Marlboro, Md.
Kevin Baker, Belle Glade, Fla.
Javontae Charles, Memphis, Tenn.
Robert Jekobson, Chicago, Ill.
Donovan Dennis, Davenport, Iowa
Jeff Page, Andover, Kansas
Anthony Mack, Plano, Texas
Gildardo Garcia, Denver, Colo.
Akeem Holland, San Mateo, Calif.
Garret Simon, Puyallup, Wash. (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
John Asi, Honolulu, Hawaii
Hasim Rahman, Jr., Las Vegas, Nev.
Nicholas Kisner, Glen Burnie, Md. (2008 Under 19 National Champion)
Henry Valdez, Port Hueneme, Calif.
Paul Koon, Philadelphia, Pa.
Jordan Shimmell, Hudsonville, Mich. (National Golden Gloves Champion)

201+ lbs (Eighteen Boxers)
Julian Pollard, Brockton, Mass.
Ronald Gamble, Laurel, Md.
Curtis Harper, Jacksonville, Fla.
Frank Tate, Birmingham, Ala.
John Smith, Columbus, Ohio
Aaron Green, Hopkins, Minn.
Lenroy Thompson, Lenexa, Kansas (2008 U.S. Future Stars National Champion)
Eric Reza, El Paso, Texas
Terrance Perro, Denver, Colo.
Javier Torres
O'Jayland Brown, Sacramento, Calif.
Reyes Diaz, Paseo, Wash.
Eric Edwards, Waianae, Hawaii
Andrew Shepherd, Fort Carson, Colo.
Javon Wallace, Port Hueneme, Calif.
Trevor Bryan, Marquette, Mich.
Michael Hunter, Las Vegas, Nev. (U.S. Olympic Team Trials Champion)
Bryant Jennings, Philadelphia, Pa.


OPEN WOMEN
101 lbs (Eight Boxers)
Laura Ramirez, Bronx, N.Y.
Samantha Guzman, Oak Park, Ill.
Sadie Roberts, Hudson, Iowa
Ashley Alvarado, Houston, Texas                       
Colleen Loo, Kahului, Hawaii
Paola Arana, Duarte, Calif.
Jessica Ponce, Napa, Calif. (2008 National PAL Champion)
Sherry Sanders, Tulsa, Okla.

106 lbs (Four Boxers)
Jessica Barron, Topeka, Kansas
Marlen Esparza, Houston, Texas (Three-time national champion and World Championships bronze medalist)  
Vanessa Guzman, Chula Vista, Calif.
Marina Ramirez, Parma, Idaho

112 lbs (Eight Boxers)
Maria Cash, Oxen Hill, Md.
Sylvia Villapando, Houston, Texas (2008 U.S. Future Stars National Champion)
Cynthia Moreno, Phoenix, Ariz. (2008 Future Stars National Champion and World Championships bronze medalist)
Amy Sowers, Bozeman, Mont.
Seniesa Estrada, Los Angeles, Calif. (Two-time Junior Olympic National Champion)
Alice Avila, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Nicole Pasillas, Aurora, Colo
Heather Han, El Paso, Texas

119 lbs (Seven Boxers)
Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y. (2007 National Champion)
Angel Hamby, Orlando, Fla.
Tiffany Perez, Hammond, Ind.
Marisa Aldana, Garden City, Kansas
Samantha Martinez, Fort Worth, Texas
Rita Martinez, Las Cruces, N.M.
Raelene Pineda, San Bernadino, Calif.

125 lbs (Eleven Boxers)
Liz Leddy, Portland, Maine
Tanayris Negron, Orlando, Fla.
Chastity Funseth, Otisville, Mich.
Shelli Motzek, Mt. Hope, Kansas
Amanda Crespin, Las Vegas, N.M.
Alyssa Garcia, Eagle Lake, Texas          
Katonya Fisher, Bakersfield, Calif. (2008 National PAL Champion)
Chasity Funseth, Otisville, Mich.
Deirdre Rhodes, St. Louis, Mo.
Alicia Gutierrez, Park Ridge, Ill.
Melissa Roberts, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (2005 National Champion)

132 lbs (Ten Boxers)
Cammie Currie, Rego Park, N.Y.
Rasheda Horne, Philadelphia, Pa.
Jennifer Sturgeon, Nashville, Tenn.
Sudana Fowler, Detroit, Mich.
Angel Ford, N. Little Rock, Ark.
Alexandria Cardenas, San Angelo, Texas (2008 U.S. Future Stars National Champion at 125 pounds)
Yolanda Ezell, Los Angeles, Calif.
LaTeisha Darden, Wilmington, N.C.
Lisa Porter, San Diego, Calif.
Patricia Manuel, Commerce, Calif.

141 lbs (Seven Boxers)
Ishika Lay, Jacksonville, Fla.
Kara Bergeron, Nashville, Tenn.
Amorena Baca, Denver, Colo.
Queen Underwood, Seattle, Wash. (Three-time National Champion)
Althea Saunders, Atlantic City, N.J.
Vanessa Jackson, Columbus, Ohio (2008 Future Stars National Champion and World Championships silver medalist)
Jennifer Fenn, Cedar Creek, Texas           

152 lbs (Four Boxers)
Lisa Kuronya, Bowdoin, Maine (Two-time National Champion)
Andrecia Wasson, Centerline, Mich.
Suzana Rodriguez, Indianapolis, Ind.
Brittany Inkrote, Red Lion, Pa. (2008 National PAL Champion)

165 lbs (Eight Boxers)
Jennifer Egan, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Qurdisha Gilliam, Ft. Valley, Ga.
Mario Norton Baumer, Cincinnati, Ohio
Mioshia Wagoner, Lawrence, Kansas (2008 Future Stars National Champion and World Championships silver medalist)
Alyssa Defazio, Peoria, Ariz.
Griselda Madrigal, E. Wenatchpe, Wash.
Gardenia Sims, Honolulu, Hawaii
Tia Daniels, Palm Bay, Fla.

178 lbs (Five Boxers)
Tiffanie Hearn, Louisville, Ky. (2008 Future Stars National Champion and World Championships silver medalist)
Emilia Longoria, Phoenix, Ariz.
Denise Rico, Los Angeles, Calif.
Tyler Lord Wilder, Lansing, Mich. (2005 National Champion and World Championships bronze medalist)
Tika Hemingway, Pittsburgh, Pa.  (2006 National Champion and World Championships silver medalist)

178+ lbs (Six Boxers)
Sonya Lamonakis, New York, N.Y.
Traynora Locke, Lexington, Ky.
Allana Huggins, Fort Worth, Texas (2006 National Champion)
Angela Sperry, Beaverton, Ore.
Victoria Perez, Ventura, Calif.
Natacia Manuma, Honolulu, Hawaii


JUNIOR MEN
101 lbs (Twelve Boxers)
William Foster, West Haven, Conn.
Patrick Harris, Hyattsville, Md.
Steven Cross, Tampa, Fla.
Cody Stone, Indianapolis, Ind.
Nick Stevens, Clarksville, Ark.
Alfredo Mojica, Dallas, Texas
Eduardo Vasquez, Denver, Colo.
Eros Correa, San Jose, Calif.
Angel Garcia, Seattle, Wash.
Johnathan Benitez, Waianae, Hawaii
Emilio Sanchez, Pacoima, Calif.
Steve Cross, Covington, Tenn.

106 lbs (Twelve Boxers)
Jose Martinez, Plainfield, N.J.
Donald Smith, Philadelphia, Pa.
Victor Loera, Winter Haven, Fla.
Jerry Lawson, Hattiesburg, Miss.
Hakeem Watkins, Columbus, Ohio
Jesse Holmes, St. Louis, Mo.
Oscar Mujica, Dallas, Texas
Martiniano Quezada, Aurora, Colo.
Jorge Soto, Tacoma, Wash.
Dido Rodriguez, Waianae, Hawaii
Richard Aparicio, Monte, Calif.
Shawn Simpson, Chicago, Ill.

110 lbs (Twelve Boxers)
Jamie Estrada, New Windsor, N.Y.
Tymir Floyd, Philadelphia, Pa.
Austin Watkins, Monroe, Mich.
Ricky Lacefield, Lincoln, Neb.
Keevan Evans, Little Rock, Ark.
Edwin Sandoval, Bakersfield, Calif.
David Sandoval, Tacoma, Wash.
Joshua McShane, Waianae, Hawaii
Ever Rodriguez, Denver, Colo.
Hector Luna, San Bernadino, Calif.
Pedro Duran, Downey, Calif.
Carlos Adame, Dallas, Texas

114 lbs (Fourteen Boxers)
Tremaine Williams, New Haven, Conn.
Gary Antonio Russell, Capitol Heights, Md.
Jbarri Barr, Tampa, Fla.
Zachariah Shamoun, Beverly Hills, Mich.
Roger Hilley, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Thomas Hill, Milwaukee, Wis.
Quincy Means, Pine Bluff, Ark.
Jon Baladez, Austin, Texas
Emmanuel Nieves, Phoenix, Ariz.
Mark Hernandez, Fresno, Calif.
Oscar Herrera, Aloha, Ore.
Emmit Bolibol, Honolulu, Hawaii
Carlos Chavez, North Hollywood, Calif.
Ray Ximenez, Dallas, Texas

119 lbs (Fifteen Boxers)
Juan Rijo, Rochester, N.Y.
Joshua Jones, Philadelphia, Pa. (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
Dennis Galarza, Orlando, Fla
Stephen McIntyre, Dothan, Ala.
Kenneth Sims, Chicago, Ill.
Angel Garcia, Milwaukee, Wis.
Kion Evans, Little Rock, Ark.
Ricardo Barron, Dallas, Texas
Ricky Rodriguez, Evans, Colo.
Timothy Madison, 
Luis Ambrosio, Fresno, Calif.
Nick Jefferson, Puyallup, Wash.
Ansen Armitage, Waianae, Hawaii
Joseph Diaz, South El Monte, Calif.
Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis.

125 lbs (Fifteen Boxers)
Johnny Muniz, Paterson, N.J.
Damon Allen, Philadelphia, Pa.
Daniel Molina, Miami, Fla.
Avious Griffin, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Albert Bell, Toledo, Ohio
Marco Briceno, Kenosha, Wis.
Jonathan Petterson, Kansas City, Mo.
Anthony Ibanez, Wailuku, Hawaii
Isaac Castaneda, Las Vegas, Nev.
Ricardo Gallegos, Caldwell, Idaho
Francisco "Chuy" Alegria, Fort Worth, Texas
Jeremy Longoria, Corpus Christi, Texas
Hilario Ramirez-Medina, Longmont, Colo.
Jose Ramirez, Avenal, Calif. (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
Elijah Peters, Graham, Wash.

132 lbs (Fifteen Boxers)
Tevin Alieu, Providence, R.I.
Parris Chisholm III, Oxon Hill, Md.
Michael Montgomery, Macon, Ga.
Ryan Martin, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Jose Arambula, Harvey, Ill.
Aaron Medina, Milwaukee, Wis.
Shannen McCray, Lees Summitt, Mo.
Anthony Capulin, Houston, Texas
Jose Macias, Bullhead, Ariz.
Junior Zurita, Beaverton, Ore.
Manuel Rojas, Dallas, Texas
Donald Brown, El Monte, Calif.
Jayme Rupp, Helena, Mont.
Ramon Valaquez, Watsonville, Calif
Arnold Dinong, Ewa Beach, Hawaii

138 lbs (Thirteen Boxers)
Rashidi Ellis, Lynn, Mass.
Michael Reed, Waldorf, Md.
Carl Perry, Charlotte, N.C.
Jared Reyes, Johnson City, Tenn.
Khalid Almousa, Burbank, Ill.
Kent Cruz, St. Louis, Mo.
Marcos Rodriguez, Midland, Texas
Jorge Castro, Arvada, Colo.
Jeffrey Lake, Rock Springs, Wyo.
Brian Alvarez, Woodland, Calif.
Keanu Sabado, Aiea, Hawaii
Joschua Loftis, Henderson, Nev.
Semajay Thomas, Chicago, Ill.

145 lbs (Fourteen Boxers)
Joseph Goss, Bridgeport, Ct.
Antoine Douglas, Washington, DC
Justin William Deloach, Augusta, Ga.
Bobby Bryant, Olive Branch, Miss.
Brandon Love, Detroit, Mich.
Dylan Mason, White Bear, Minn.
James Burns, Ft. Worth, Texas
Michael Williams, Pine Bluff, Ark.
Lukas Whitetail, Mclaughlin, S.D.
Erik Sanchez, Salinas, Calif.
Brandon Mendoza, Nampa, Idaho
Jonathan Dinong, Waianae, Hawaii
Angel Bojado, Los Angeles, Calif.
Christopher Picos, Norwalk, Calif.

154 lbs (Twelve Boxers)
Eddie Gomez, Bronx, N.Y. (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
Karran Richardson, Philadelphia, Pa.
Austine Omeben, Stuart, Fla.
Ladarius Miller, Memphis, Tenn.
Joseph Bonas, Belville, Mich.
Julius Butler, St. Louis, Mo.
Anthony Villalta, Beaverton, Ore.
Manuel Fernandez, Torrance, Calif.
Damien Howard, St. Louis, Mo
Gabriel Ayala, Mercedes, Texas
Trejo Romero, Arizona City, Ariz.
Tyson Whitegrass, Browning, Mont.

165 lbs (Eleven Boxers)
Kesean Parker, Albany, N.Y.
Kani Coleman, Ripley, Tenn.
Eric Guajardo, San Antonio, Texas
Ethan Lowe, Russellville, Ark.
Damian Romero, La Salle, Colo.
Dillon Nations, Rock Springs, Wyo.
Sammy Villa, Oaks, Calif.
Evan Richardson, Reno, Nev.
D'Mitrius Ballrard, Temple Hills, Md.
Daquan Arnett, Orlando, Fla.
Donald Anderson, Columbus, Ohio (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)

176 lbs (Six Boxers)
Eric Padilla, Hempstead, N.Y.
Juan Salinas, Youngstown, Ohio
Reggie Balle, St. Louis, Mo.
Justin Wilcox, Johnson City, Tenn.
Andrew Foster, Long Beach, Calif.
Jerry Odom, Bowie, Md.

176+ lbs (Twelve Boxers)
Robert McCarthy, Forked River, N.J.
Lamar Richards, Philadelphia, Pa.
Marcio Figuerroa, Orlando, Fla.
Jalen Williams, Jackson, Tenn
Trevor Mourer, Cambridge, Ohio
Joshua Temple, St. Louis, Mo. (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
Blas Hernandez, Bridgeport, Texas
Trevor McCumby, Glendale, Ariz.
Mark Antalan, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
Arnold Noriega, E. Los Angeles, Calif.
Robert Coons, San Diego, Calif.
Eric Hempstead, Anaconda, Mont.

JUNIOR WOMEN
101 lbs (Two Boxers)
Maria Arreola, Freeport, Texas
Tania Lopez, Phoenix, Ariz.

106 lbs (Two Boxers)
Dayanie Charles, Carencro, La.
Angelica Sanchez, Taos, N.M.

110 lbs (Two Boxers)
Jessica Joyner, Holly Springs, N.C.
Alycia Baumgardner, Fremont, Ohio

114 lbs (Six Boxers)
Kaylyn Karnowsky, Youngsville, La.
Dascia Villa, Garland, Texas
Danisha Lopez, Roswell, N.M.
Christal Barajas, Concord, Calif.
Sharvelle de Castro, Ewa, Hawaii
Kimberly Nolasco, Los Angeles, Calif.

119 lbs (Three Boxers)
Cassandra Nieves, Cleveland, Ohio
Jessica Portillo, Mesa, Ariz.
Natalie Salas, Fresno, Calif.

125 lbs (Eight Boxers)
Valerie Farley, Port Huron, Mich.
Shoshanna Lynn, Tulsa, Okla.
Crystal Martinez, Houston, Texas
Guadalupe Mevarez, Phoenix, Ariz.
Shanne Ruglas, Fresno, Calif.
Salecia Dillingham, Tacoma, Wash.
Sau Chazzette, Kihei, Hawaii (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
Flora Yanes, Hawthorne, Calif.
Alicia Gutierrez, Park Ridge, Ill.

132 lbs (Three Boxers)
Asia Stevenson, Washington DC
Lauryn Corey, Ashland, Ky.
Alyssa Kane, Kapolei, Hawaii

138 lbs (Five Boxers)
Kimberly Phillips, Sheridan, Ark.
Katherine Keller, Lockhart, Texas
Alexandria Valdez, South Ogden, Utah
Alex Petereson, Milton, Wash.
Kalynn Talalotu, Waianae, Hawaii

145 lbs (Three Boxers)
Sarah Edwards, Lexington, Ky.
Amournix Stamps, Milwaukee, Wis. (2008 Junior Olympic National Champion)
Taylor Edwards, Sheridan, Ark.

154 lbs (One Boxer)
Jessica Caudill, Ashland, Ky.

176+ lbs (One Boxer)
Raven Barnes, Ypsilanti, Mich.

Comments