World Cup Results: Women’s Skeleton

2015-2016

2016: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Janine Flock (AUT) 2:22.49 (1:11.55, 1:10.94);

SILVER: Tina Hermann (GER) 2:22.57 (1:11.52, 1:11.05);

BRONZE: Marina Gilardoni (SUI) 2:22.58 (1:12.16, 1:10.42);

6th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 2:23.02 (1:11.90, 1:11.12);

8th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 2:23.45 (1:11.99, 1:11.46);

2016: Whistler, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:48.90 (54.57, 54.33);

SILVER: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:49.09 (54.55, 54.54);

BRONZE: Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:49.48 (54.77, 54.71);

16th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:51.39 (56.09, 55.30);

2016: Park City, Utah - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Tina Germann (GER) 1:41.08 (50.13, 50.95);
SILVER: Jane Channell (CAN) 1:41.49 (50.34, 51.15);
BRONZE: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:41.58 (50.57, 51.01);
4th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:41.92 (50.48, 51.44);
5th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:41.95 (50.49, 51.46);

2016: Lake Placid, N.Y. - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:50.34 (55.26, 55.08);
SILVER: Marina Gilardoni (SUI) 1:50.43 (55.16, 55.27); 
BRONZE: Laura Deas (GBR) 1:50.59 (55.16, 55.43); 
9th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:51.59 (55.83, 55.76);

2015: Koenigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:43.04 (51.63, 51.41);
SILVER: Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:44.17 (52.27, 51.90);
BRONZE: Marina Gilardoni (SWI) 1:44.60 (52.33, 52.27);
8th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:45.29 (52.74, 52.55);
14th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:45.97 (52.97, 53.00);

2015: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:57.87 (58.45, 59.42);
SILVER: Jacquelline Loelling (GER) 1:58.27 (58.69, 59.58);
BRONZE: Jane Channell (CAN) 1:58.75 (59.21, 59.54);
11th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:59.41 (59.54, 59.87);
12th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:59.52 (1:00.03, 59.49);

2015: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Laura Deas (GBR) 1:57.84 (59.32, 58.52);
SILVER: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:57.88 (59.21, 58.67); 
BRONZE: Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:58.01 (59.32, 58.69);
12th Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:59.18 (1:00.01, 59.17);
18th Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 2:00.43 (1:00.72, 59.71);

2014-2015

2015: Sochi, Russia - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Lizzy Yarnold (GBR) 1:56.57

SILVER: Maria Orlova (RUS) 1:56.61

BRONZE: Anja Huber Selbach (GER) 1:56.92

15th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:58.27

17th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:58.60

2015: Igls, Austria #2 - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Lizzy Yarnold (GBR) 1:48.84

SILVER: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:49.14

BRONZE: Rose McGrandle (GBR) 1:49.23

13th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:50.30

18th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:51.64

2015: Igls, Austria #1 - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Lizzy Yarnold (GBR) 1:49.46

SILVER: Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:49.64

BRONZE: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:49.83

17th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:51.09

20th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:51.74

2015: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Janine Flock (AUT) 2:20.34

SILVER: Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 2:20.43

BRONZE: Laura Deas (GBR) 2:20.58

16th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 2:22.76

23rd: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:13.87

2015: Koenigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:44.24

SILVER: Anja Huber Selbach (GER) 1:44.95

BRONZE: Maria Orlova (RUS) 1:45.10

9th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:45.66

17th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:46.49

2015: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Maria Orlova (RUS) 1:58.65

SILVER: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:58.69

BRONZE: Elena Nikitina (RUS) 1:58.87

17th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 2:01.75

19th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 2:02.20

2014: Calgary, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:55.31

SILVER: Laura Deas (GBR) 1:55.62

BRONZE: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:55.64

11th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:56.82

12th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:56.95

2014: Lake Placid, New York - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:51.13

SILVER: Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:51.90

BRONZE: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:52.04

5th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:52.41

9th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:52.81

2013-2014

2014: Konigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 52.92 

SILVER: Janine Flock (AUT) 53.36 

BRONZE: Shelley Rudman (GBR) 53.42 

11th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 54.40

2014: Igls, Austria - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:49.04

SILVER: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 1:49.36

T-BRONZE: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:49.71

T-BRONZE: Maria Orlova (RUS) 1:49.71

12th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:50.30


2014: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 2:19.88

SILVER: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 2:20.28

BRONZE: Shelley Rudman (GBR) 2:20.32

6th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 2:20.73

2014: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:57.53

SILVER: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 1:58.10

BRONZE: Sarah Reid (CAN) 1:58.49

16th: Anne O’Shea (USA) 1:59.77

2013: Lake Placid, United States - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 56.27

SILVER: Janine Flock (AUT) 56.61

BRONZE: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 56.72

T-9th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 57.18

2013: Lake Placid, United States 

GOLD: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 1:51.37

SILVER: Anja Huber (GER) 1:51.83

BRONZE: Elizabeth Yarnold(USA) 1:51.88

T-14th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:52.79

2013: Park City, United States - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Noelle-Pikus Pace (USA) 1:52.68

SILVER: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:40.22

BRONZE: Sarah Reid (USA) 1:40.60

14th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:41.39

2013: Calgary, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:55.04

SILVER: Elena Nikitina (RUS) 1:55.28

BRONZE: Michelle Steele (AUS) 1:55.30

12th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:56.46

DSQ: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA)