USA Bobsled and Skeleton

World Cup Results: Women’s Bobsled

2013-2014

2014: Konigssee, Germany

GOLD: Fabienne Meyer, Tanja Mayer (SUI) 1:44.01
SILVER: Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA) 1:44.27
BRONZE: Kallie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:44.29
8th: Jazmine Fenlator, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:44.57
10th: Jamie Greubel, Lauryn Williams (USA) 1:45.17

2014: Igls, Austria

GOLD: Jamie Greubel, Lauryn Williams (USA) 1:46.28
SILVER: Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA) 1:46.41
BRONZE: Anja Schneiderheinze, Stephanie Schneider (GER) 1:46.42
7th: Jazmine Fenlator, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:47.01

2014: St. Moritz, Switzerland

GOLD: Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 2:16.96
SILVER: Cathleen Martini, Christin Senkel (GER) 2:17.14
BRONZE: Fabienne Meyer, Tanja Mayer (SUI) 2:17.15
4th: Jamie Greubel, Emily Azevedo (USA) 2:17.25T-12th: Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA) 2:18.031
7th: Jazmine Fenlator, Katie Eberling (USA) 2:18.94

2014: Winterburg, Germany

GOLD: Sandra Kiriasis, Franziska Fritz (GER) 1:55.41
SILVER: Elana Meyers, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:55.42
BRONZE: Anja Schneiderheinze, Stephanie Schneider (GER) 1:53.15
4th: Jamie Greubel, Aja Evans (USA) 1:55.52
9th: Jazmine Fenlator, Lauryn Williams (USA) 1:56.09

2013: Lake Placid, United States

GOLD: Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:53.66
SILVER: Elana Meyers, Lauryn Williams (USA) 1:53.78
BRONZE: Jamie Greubel, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:54.00
4th: Jazmine Fenlator, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:54.07

2013: Park City, United States

GOLD: Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA) 1:38.61
T-SILVER: Jamie Greubel, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:39.24
T-SILVER: Jazmine Fenlator, Lauryn Williams (USA) 1:39.24

2013: Park City, United States

GOLD: Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA) 1:37.67
SILVER: Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:37.80
BRONZE: Jamie Greubel, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:37.86
4th: Jazmine Fenlator, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:38.15

2013: Calgary, Canada

GOLD: Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:52.77
SILVER: Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA) 1:53.33
BRONZE: Jamie Greubel, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:53.62
T-15th: Jamie Fenlator, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:54.67


2012 - 2013

2013: Sochi, Russia
GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Franziska Bertels (GER) 1:57.19
SILVER:  Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA)  1:57.32
BRONZE:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 1:57.33
9th Jamie Greubel, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:58.04
13th  Jazmine Fenlator, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:58.42

2013:  Igls, Austria 
GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Franziska Bertels (GER) 1:48.65
SILVER:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 1:48.66
BRONZE:  Jazmine Fenlator, Aja Evans (USA) 1:48.70
5th  Elana Meyers, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:49.21
9th Jamie Greubel, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:48.50

2013:  Koenigssee, Germany
GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 1:43.07
SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (USA) 1:43.49
BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:43.61
8th  Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA) 1:44.09
10th  Jazmine Fenlator, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:44.43
11th  Jamie Greubel, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:44.45

2013:  Altenberg, Germany
GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Stephanie Schneider (GER) 1:56.95
SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Franziska Bertels (GER) 1:57.25
BRONZE:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 1:57.27
**USA did not compete**

2012:  La Plagne, France
GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 2:03.30
SILVER:  Jamie Greubel, Emily Azevedo (USA) 2:03.57
BRONZE:  Elana Meyers, Katie Eberling (USA) 2:03.81
8th  Jazmine Fenaltor, Lolo Jones (USA) 2:04.59

2012:  Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 1:54.05
SILVER:  Elana Meyers, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:54.15
BRONZE:  Anja Schneiderheinze, Stephanie Schneider (GER) 1:54.19
4th  Jamie Greubel, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:54.23
13th  Jazmine Fenlator, Aja Evans (USA) 1:54.83

2012:  Whistler, Canada
GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 1:48.68
SILVER:  Fabienne Meyer, Elisabeth Graf (SUI) 1:49.37
BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:49.50
9th  Jazmine Fenlator, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:50.73
10th  Elana Meyers, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:50.82
11th  Jamie Greubel, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:50.90 

2012:  Park City, Utah
GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 1:39.49
SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Frranziska Bertels (GER) 1:39.77
BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Stephanie Schneider (GER) 1:39.81
4th  Jamie Greubel, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:39.88
5th  Jazmine Fenaltor, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:39.99
8th  Elana Meyers, Aja Evans (USA) 1:40.14

2012:  Lake Placid, NY
GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Chelsea Valois (CAN) 1:54.86
SILVER:  Jazmine Fenlator, Lolo Jones (USA) 1:55.33
BRONZE:  Elana Meyers, Tianna Madison (USA) 1:55.34
9th  Jamie Greubel, Aja Evans (USA) 1:55.65

 

2011 - 2012 

2012:  Calgary, Canada

GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) 1:53.28

SILVER:  Anja Schneiderheinze, Lisette Thone (GER) 1:53.46

BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Petra Lammert (GER) 1:53.54

7th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:54.56

12th  Jamie Greubel, Ida Bernstein (USA) 1:55.55

16th  Megan Hill, Nicole Vogt (USA) 1:58.65

 

2012:  Whistler, Canada

GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Emily Baadsvik (CAN) 1:46.68

SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:46.76

BRONZE:  Helen Upperton, Shelly-Ann Brown (CAN) 1:47.09

8th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:47.61

11th  Jamie Greubel, Hillary Werth (USA) 1:48.35

14th  Megan Hill, Nicole Vogt (USA) 1:50.87

 

2012:  St. Moritz, Switzerland

GOLD:  Anja Schneiderheinze, Lisette Thone (GER) 2:17.84

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine (Tischer (GER) 2:17.93

BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Franziska Bertels (GER) 2:18.05

8th  Jazmine Fenlator, Hillary Werth (USA) 2:18.98

9th  Elana Meyers, Emily Azevedo (USA) 2:19.20

14th  Bree Schaaf, Katie Eberling (USA) 2:19.87

 

2012:  Koenigssee, Germany

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:43.56

SILVER:  Kaillie Humphries, Emily Baadsvik (CAN) 1:44.10

SILVER:  Fabienne Meyer, Hanne Schenk (SUI) 1:44.10

Bronze:  Sandra Kiriasis, Petra Lammert (GER) 1:44.16

5th Elana Meyers, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:44.27

12th  Jazmine Fenlator, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 1:45.33

15th  Bree Schaaf, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:46.08

 

2012:  Altenberg, Germany

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:54.67

SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Petra Lammert (GER) 1:54.69

BRONZE:  Fabienne Meyer, Hanne Schenk (SUI) 1:55.23

5th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:55.65

 

2011:  Winterberg, Germany

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:56.32

SILVER:  Anja Schneiderheinze Lisette Thone (GER) 1:56.60

BRONZE:  Fabienne Meyer, Hanne Schenk (SUI) 1:56.73

4th  Elana Meyers, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:56.85

9th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:57.44

13th  Jazmine Fenlator, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 1:58.43

 

2011:  La Plagne, France

GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Emily Baadsvk (CAN) 2:02.81

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 2:02.93

BRONZE:  Fabienne Meyer, Hanne Schenk (SUI) 2:02.98

8th  Elana Meyers, Katie Eberling (USA) 2:03.78

11th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 2:04.06

13th  Jazmine Fenlator, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 2:04.59

 

2011:  Igls, Austria

GOLD:  Anja Schneiderheinze, Lisette Thone (GER) 1:47.26

SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Petra Lammert (GER) 1:47.44

BRONZE:  Elana Meyers, Katie Eberling (USA) 1:47.82

11th  Jazmine Fenlator, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 1:48.64

11th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:48.64

 

2010 - 2011

 

2011:  Cesana, Italy

GOLD:  Helen Upperton, Shelly-Ann Brown (CAN) 1:54.21

SILVER:  Esme Kamphuis, Judith Vis (NED) 1:54.50

BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Stephanie Schneider (GER) 1:54.52

4th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:54.56

9th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:55.25

14th  Jamie Greubel, Kristi Koplin (USA) 1:56.08

 

2011:  St. Moritz, Switzerland

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 2:14.89

SILVER:  Anja Schneiderheinze, Christin Senkel (GER) 2:15.17

BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Romy Logsch (GER) 2:15.54

7th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 2:15.94

13th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 2:17.17

14th  Jamie Greubel, Kristi Koplin (USA) 2:17.94

 

2011:  Winterberg, Germany

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:55.06

SILVER:  Anja Schneiderheinze, Christin Senkel (GER) 1:55.55

BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:55.66

9th  Elana Meyers, JennaBree Tollestrup-Brown (USA) 1:56.45

 

2011:  Igls, Austria

GOLD:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:48.50

SILVER:  Anja Schneiderheinze, Christin Senkel (GER) 1:489.59

BRONZE:  Fabienne Meyer, Hanne Schenk (SUI) 1:48.70

11th  Elana Meyers, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:49.55

 

2010:  Lake Placid, NY

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Stephanie Schneider (GER) 1:54.08

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Christin Senkel (GER) 1:54.41

BRONZE:  Helen Upperton, Shelly-Ann Brown (CAN) 1:54.60

5th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:55.04

6th  Elana Meyers, Jamie Greubel (USA) 1:55.06

 

2010:  Park City, Utah

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:53.94
SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:54.31
BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Kristin Steinert (GER) 1:54.58

5th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:54.96

11th  Jazmin Fenlator, Kristi Koplin (USA) 1:55.97

 

2010:   Calgary, Canada

GOLD: Cathleen Martini, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:53.57
SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Christin Senkel (GER) 1:53.89
BRONZE:  Helen Upperton, Shelly-Ann Brown (CAN) 1:54.08

6th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:54.63

8th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:54.71

12th  Jamie Greubel, Katelyn Kelly (USA) 1:55.28

 

2010:  Whistler, Canada

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Stephanie Scheider (GER) 1:47.70
SILVER:   Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:47.99
BRONZE:  Kaillie Humphries, Heather Hughes (CAN) 1:48.17

6th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:48.42

 

2009 - 2010

 

2010:  Igls, Austria

GOLD:  Shauna Rohbock, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:47.13
SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:47.44
BRONZE:  Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:47.46

4th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:47.51

13th  Bree Schaaf, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 1:48.41

 

2010:  St. Moritz, Switzerland

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Romy Logsch (GER) 2:14.89
SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Christin Senkel (GER) 2:14.90
BRONZE:  Claudia Schramm, Berit Wiacker (GER) 2:15.07

5th  Shauna Rohbock, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 2:15.57

11th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 2:16.46

13th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 2:17.07

 

2010:  Koenigssee, Germany

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:41.04
SILVER:  Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:41.33
BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Christin Senkel (GER) 1:41.43

5th  Erin Pac, Jamie Greubel (USA) 1:41.82

7th  Shauna Rohbock, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:42.00

10th  Bree Schaaf, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:42.06

 

2009:  Altenberg, Germany

GOLD:  Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:53.60
SILVER:  Helen Upperton, Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) 1:54.03
BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:54.11

6th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:54.71

13th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:55.74

 

2009:  Winterberg, Germany

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:56.65
SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:57.26
BRONZE:  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:57.27

4th  Shauna Rohbock, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:57.30

10th  Bree Schaaf, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 1:58.24

 

2009:  Cesana, Italy

GOLD:  Shauna Rohbock, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:56.09
SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:56.43
BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:56.45

5th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:56.58

6th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:56.70

 

2009:  Lake Placid, NY

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:56.15
SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Janine Tischer (GER)  1:56.56
BRONZE:  Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:57.23

5th  Shauna Rohbock, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:57.31

7th  Erin Pac, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:57.48

9th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:57.73

 

2009:  Park City, Utah

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:39.92
SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:40.12
BRONZE:  Erin Pac, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:40.32

4th  Bree Schaaf, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 1:40.43

9th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:40.62

 

2008 - 2009

 

2009:  Park City, Utah

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:38.66
SILVER:  Kaillie Humphries, Shelly-Ann Brown (CAN) 1:38.84
BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:39.34

5th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:39.44

13th  Phoebe Burns, Jamie Greubel (USA) 1:40.61

 

2009:  Whistler, Canada

GOLD:  Shauna Rohbock, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:47.10
SILVER:  Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:47.28
BRONZE:  Erin Pac, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:47.40

6th  Bree Schaaf, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:47.76

 

2009:  St. Moritz, Switzerland (Race 2)

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 2:17.40
SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 2:18.36
BRONZE:  Nicola Minichiello, Gillian Cooke (GER) 2:18.75

4th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 2:19.13

6th  Shauna Robock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 2:19.35

 

2009:  St. Moritz Switzerland (Race 1)

GOLD:  Sandra Kirasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 2:17.34
SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 2:17.36
BRONZE:  Nicola Minichello, Jackie Gunn (GER) 2:17.70

6th  Shauna Rohbock, Elana Meyers (USA) 2:18.20

9th  Erin Pac, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 2:19.17

 

2009:  Koenigssee, Germany

GOLD:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:41.91
SILVER:  Nicola Minichello, Gillian Cooke (GBR) 1:42.05

SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:42.05
BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Janinie Tischer (GER) 1:42.33

6th  Erin Pac, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:42.42

 

2008:  Igls, Austria

GOLD:  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:49.07
SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:49.21
BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (CAN) 1:49.23

4th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:49.27

 

2008:  Altenberg, Germany

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:55.71
SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:55.73
BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:56.12

10th  Erin Pac, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:57.22

 

2008:  Winterberg, Germany

GOLD:  Helen Upperton, Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) 1:55.86
SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:56.11
BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:56.39

4th  Erin Pac, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:56.41

7th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:57.02

 

2007 – 2008

 

2008:  Winterberg, Germany

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:55.29

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:55.74

BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:55.85

7th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:56.54

 

2008:  Koenigssee, Germany

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:41.09

SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:41.33

BRONZE:  Claudia Schramm, Nicole Herschmann (GER) 1:42.01

6th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:42.08

10th  Jamia Jackson, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:42.50

17th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:43.60

 

2008:  St. Moritz, Switzerland

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 2:16.30

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 2:16.46 

BRONZE:  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse (CAN) 2:16.65

6th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 2:17.93

8th  Jamia Jackson, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 2:18.30

9th  Erin Pac, Emily Azevedo (USA) 2:18.45

 

2008:  Cesana, Italy

GOLD:  Helen Upperton, Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) 1:55.23

SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:55.40

BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:55.45

12th  Jamia Jackson, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:56.72

14th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:56.92

 

2008:  Cortina, Italy

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:49.85

SILVER:  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:49.99

BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:50.34

4th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:50.61

 

2007:  Lake Placid, NY

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:54.10

SILVER:  Helen Upperton, Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) 1:54.20

BRONZE:  Kallie Humphries, Shelly-Ann Brown (CAN) 1:54.53

5th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:54.96

6th  Erin Pac, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:55.24

 

2007:  Park City, Utah

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:38.60

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:39.48

BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:39.48

5th  Erin Pac, Elana Meyers (USA) 1:39.72

 

2007:  Calgary, Canada

GOLD:  Helen Upperton, Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) 1:53.86

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:53.94

BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:53.98

5th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:54.18

8th  Erin Pac, Michelle Rzepka (USA) 1:54.81

 

2006 - 2007

 

2007:  Koenigssee, Germany

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:41.36

SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:41.76

BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:41.82

 

2007:  Winterberg, Germany

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:55.90

SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:56.53

BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:56.56

 

2007:  Cesana, Italy

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:56.01

SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:56.31

BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Nanine Tischer (GER) 1:56.91

 

2007:  Igls, Austria

GOLD:  Sandra Kirasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:48.10

SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:48.13

BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:48.32

10th  Erin Pac, Emily Azevedo (USA) 1:49.32

 

2007:  Cortina, Italy

GOLD:  Sandra Kirasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:49.53

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:50.42

BRONZE:  Helen Upperton, Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) 1:50.72

4th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:50.92

 

2006:  Lake Placid, NY

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:56.37

SILVER:  Helen Upperton, Jaime Cruickshank (CAN) 1:56.41

BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:56.59

BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:56.59

7th  Sara Sprung, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 1:58.28

 

2006;  Park City, Utah

GOLD:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:37.58

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:38.01

BRONZE:  Helen Upperton, Jennifer Ciochetti (CAN) 1:38.22

7th  Sara Sprung, Ingrid Marcum (USA) 1:39.25

 

2006:  Calgary, Canada

GOLD:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:54.26

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:54.95

BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Romy Logsch (GER) 1:54.98

 

2005 - 2006

 

2006:  Altenberg, Germany

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:54.13

SILVER:  Claudia Schramm, Patricia Polifka (GER) 1:54.64

BRONZE:  Nicola Minichiello, Jaqueline Davies (GBR) 1:54.92

 

2006;  St. Moritz, Switzerland

GOLD:  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse (CAN) 2:17.40

SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 2:17.62

BRONZE:  Gerda Weissensteiner, Jennifer Isacco (ITA) 2:17.97

5th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 2:18.29

13th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 2:19.38

 

2006:  Koenigssee, Germany

GOLD:  Susi-Lisa, Erdmann, Anne Dietrich (GER) 1:42.60

SILVER:  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:42.74

BRONZE:  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:42.90

4th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:43.12

9th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:43.53

11th  Jill Bakken, Amanda Moreley (USA) 1:43.78

 

2005:  Cortina, Italy

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:49.43

SILVER:  Susi-Lisa Erdmann, Anne Dietrich (GER) 1:50.30

BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:50.73

6th  Jill Bakken, Amanda Moreley (USA) 1:51.00

7th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:51.15

 

2005:  Igls, Austria

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:49.31

SILVER:  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse (CAN) 1:49.47

BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:49.55

4th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:49.87

8th  Jill Bakken, Bethany Hart (USA) 1:50.25

 

2005:  Lake Placid, NY

GOLD:  Sandra Kirasis, Anja Scheiderheinze (GER) 1:56.06

GOLD:  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:56.06

SIVLER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:56.37

BRONZE:  Susi-Lisa, Nicole Herschmann (GER) 1:56.52

7th  Jill Bakken, Amanda Moreley (USA) 1:56.76

12th  Sara Sprung, Bethany Hart (USA) 1:57.68

 

2005:  Calgary, Canada

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1.53.36

SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:54.04

BRONZE:  Helen Upperton, Heather Moyse (CAN)  1:54.18

4th  Jill Bakken, Bethany Hart (USA) 1:54.24

6th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:54.62

 

2004 - 2005

 

2005:  Lake Placid, NY

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:54.83

SILVER:  Susi-Lisa Erdmann, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:55.26

BRONZE:  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:55.44

5th  Jill Bakken, Bethany Hart (USA) 1:55.99

6th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:56.35

8th  Sara Sprung, Amanda Moreley (USA) 1:56.60

 

2005:  St. Moritz, Switzerland

GOLD:  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 2:17.82

SILVER:  Sabina Hafner, Katharina Sutter (SUI) 2:17.99

BRONZE:  Susi-Lisa Erdmann, Anne Dietrich (GER) 2:18.17

18th  Jill Bakken, Erin Pac (USA) 2:22.39

 

2005:  Cesana, Italy

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:57.71

SILVER:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:58.21

BRONZE:  Susi-Lisa Erdmann, Anne Dietrich (GER) 1:58.28

8th  Jill Bakken, Erin Pac (USA) 1:58.75

11th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:59.09

 

2004:  Cortina Italy

GOLD:  Sandra Kiraisis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:50.96

SILVER:  Susi-Lisa Erdmann, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:51.23

BRONZE:  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:51.43

7th  Shauna Rohbock, Erin Pac (USA) 1:52.06

 

2004:  Igls, Austria

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Berit Wiacker (GER) 1:47.69

SILVER:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:47.93

BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:48.10

4th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:48.10

 

2004:  Altenberg, Germany

GOLD:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Tischer (GER) 1:56.38

SILVER:  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:57.02

BRONZE:  Shauna Rohbock, Erin Pac (USA) 1:57.55

4th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:57.57

 

2004:  Winterberg, Germany

GOLD:  Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze (GER) 1:54.97

SILVER:  Susi-Lisa Erdmann, Anne Dietrich (GER) 1:55.15

BRONZE:  Cathleen Martini, Janine Ticher (GER) 1:55.35

6th  Shauna Rohbock, Valerie Fleming (USA) 1:55.65

10th  Jean Prahm, Vonetta Flowers (USA) 1:55.91