For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

World Cup Results: Men’s Skeleton

2015-2016

2016: Whistler, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:44.31 (52.15, 52.16);

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:44.59 (52.48, 52.11);

BRONZE: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:45.24 (52.75, 52.49);

4th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:45.54 (52.65, 52.89);

7th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:46.18 (53.10, 53.08);

2016: Park City, Utah - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:38.35 (48.99, 49.36);
SILVER: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:38.73 (49.15, 49.58);
BRONZE: Axel Jungk (GER) 1:39.05 (49.43, 49.62);
4th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:39.18 (49.49, 49.69);
5th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:39.32 (49.68, 49.64);

2016: Lake Placid, N.Y. - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:48.28 (53.77, 54.51);
SILVER: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:48.76 (53.99, 54.77);
BRONZE: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:49.13 (54.29, 54.84);
5. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:49.91 (54.40, 55.51);
6. Kyle Brown (USA) 1:50.31 (54.63, 55.57);

2015: Koenigssee, Germany Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:40.28 (50.25, 50.03);
SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:40.71 (50.23, 50.48);
BRONZE: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:41.16 (50.63, 50.53);
15th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:43.14 (51.47, 51.67)
21st: Nathan Crumpton (USA) (52.03, DNS);

2015: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:54.73 (56.97, 57.76);

SILVER: Axel Jungk (GER) 1:55.29 (57.15, 58.14);

SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:55.29 (57.41, 57.88);

9th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:56.20 (57.70, 58.50);

18th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:57.03 (58.94, 58.09);

2015: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:52.90 (56.47, 56.43);
SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:52.93 (56.24, 56.69);
BRONZE: Nikita Tregybov (RUS) 1:53.24 (56.36, 56.88);
10th Matt Antoine (USA) 1:54.80 (57.43, 57.37);
24th Nathan Crumpton (USA) (58.70, DNS);

2014-2015

2015: Sochi, Russia - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:52.40

SILVER: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:52.81

BRONZE: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:53.68

8th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:54.58

13th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:55.14

22nd: Kyle Brown (USA) 58.65

2015: Igls, Austria - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:45.52

SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:45.97

BRONZE: Nikita Tregybov (RUS) 1:46.26

11th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:47.18

19th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:47.99

28th: Allen Blackwell (USA) 54.52

2015: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 2:16.17

SILVER: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 2:16.77

BRONZE: Nikita Tregybov (RUS) 2:17.36

11th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 2:18.38

16th: Kyle Brown (USA) 2:19.27

26th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:10.53


2015: Koenigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:42.98

SILVER: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:43.15

BRONZE: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:43.29

23rd: Kyle Brown (USA) 52.70

25th: Kyle Tress (USA) 52.93

2015: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:57.25

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:58.35

BRONZE: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:58.47

15th: Matt Antoine (USA) 2:00.00

20th: Kyle Tress (USA) 2:01.50

28th: Kyle Brown (USA) Run 1 - 1:03.94

2014: Calgary, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:51.06

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:51.96

BRONZE: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:52.23

6th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:52.56

13th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:53.30

26th: Stephen Garbett (USA) Run 1 - 57.38

2014: Lake Placid, New York - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:47.42

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:47.72

BRONZE: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:47.86

5th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:49.03

10th: Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:49.49

2013-2014 

2014: Konigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:40.83

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:41.65

BRONZE: Frank Rommel (GER) 1:41.73

4th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:41.89

T-12th: John Daly (USA) 1:43.32

16th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:43.58

2014: Igls, Austria - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:45.76

SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:46.01

BRONZE: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:47.17

5th: John Daly (USA) 1:47.34

6th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:47.66

8th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:47.73

2014: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 2:15.54

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 2:16.63

BRONZE: John Fairbairn (CAN) 2:17.32

6th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 2:17.53

9th: John Daly (USA) 2:17.74

16th: Kyle Tress (USA) 2:18.72

2014: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 2:19.18

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 2:19.44

BRONZE: Matthew Antoine (USA) 2:19.87

5th: Kyle Tress (USA) 2:20.50

23th: John Daly (USA) RUN 1 – 1:11.23

2014: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:54.93

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:56.12

BRONZE: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:56.46

4th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:56.51

5th: John Daly (USA) 1:56.56

11th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:57.22

 

2013: Lake Placid, United States - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Matthew Antoine (USA) 2:13.40

SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:56.46

BRONZE: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:48.34

4th: John Daly (USA) 1:48.37

7th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:48.57

 

2013: Park City, United States - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:37.71

SILVER: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:37.71

BRONZE: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:37.73

15th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:38.71

16th: John Daly (USA) 1:38.81

2013: Calgary, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:51.39

SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:52.14

BRONZE: Dominic Edward Parsons (GBR) 1:52.74

7th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:53.08

16th: John Daly (USA) 1:53.72

15th: Kyle Tress (USA) RUN 1 – 57.30