USA Bobsled and Skeleton

Date  Event  Results  Watch
October 21, 2013  Men's and Women's Skeleton Selection Race VIEW  WATCH HERE
October 22, 2013  Men's and Women's Skeleton Selection Race  VIEW  WATCH HERE 
 October 28, 2013 Women's and Men's Skeleton Selection Race  VIEW   WATCH HERE
 October 29, 2013 Men's and Women's Skeleton Selection Race   VIEW  WATCH HERE

Women's and men's skeleton race (Lake Placid, NY) 10/21/13

Women’s Skeleton
1. Noelle Pikus-Pace 1:53.25 (56.80, 56.45); 2. Annie O’Shea 1:54.17 (57.13, 57.04); 3. Savannah Graybill 1:55.04 (57.46, 57.58); 4. Lauri Bausch 1:55.27 (58.01, 57.26); 5. Rachelle Rasumussen 1:55.34 (57.96, 57.38); 6. Kimber Gabryszak 1:55.39 (57.75, 57.64); 7. Veronica Day 1:55.64 (58.10, 57.54); 8. Kellie Delka 1:56.00 (58.01, 57.99); 9. Gracie Clapp 1:56.17 (58.09, 58.08); 10. Lauren Salter 1:56.35 (58.49, 57.86); 11. Caitlin Carter 1:56.49 (58.49, 58.00); 12. Samantha Culiver 1:56.51 (58.32, 58.19); 13. Meghan Sullivan 1:57.12 (58.74, 58.38); 14. Megan Henry 1:57.39 (58.79, 58.60); 15. Sheri Emery 1:57.90 (58.91, 58.99);

Men’s Skeleton
1. Matt Antoine 1:50.01 (54.81, 55.20); 2. John Daly 1:50.97 (54.95, 56.02); 3. Kyle Tress 1:51.21 (55.65, 55.56); 4. Tom Santagato 1:52.27 (56.13, 56.14); 5. Kevin McGlade 1:52.38 (56.02, 56.36); 6. Mike Dellemann 1:52.48 (56.14, 56.34); 7. Allen Blackwell 1:52.58 (56.32, 56.26); 8. Alex Ivanov 1:52.88 (56.54, 56.34); 9. Greg West 1:52.91 (56.45, 56.46); 10. Austin McCrary 1:53.57 (56.88, 56.69); 11. Brad Stewart 1:53.81 (57.22, 56.59); 12. Mike Rogals 1:54.25 (57.31, 56.94); 13. Nathan Crumpton 1:54.55 (57.61, 56.94); 14. Ryan Sweeney 1:54.83 (57.46, 57.37); 15. Kyle Brown 1:54.99 (57.13, 57.86); 16. Jake Miter 1:56.33 (57.56, 58.77); 17. Trent Kraychir 1:56.53 (58.36, 58.17);

Women's and men's skeleton race (Lake Placid, NY) 10/22/13

Women’s Skeleton
1. Noelle Pikus-Pace 1:53.59 (56.43, 57.16); 2. Annie O’Shea 1:54.38 (56.87, 57.51); 3. Savannah Graybill 1:55.05 (57.00, 58.05); 4. Rachelle Rasmussen 1:55.61 (57.41, 58.20); 5. Lauri Bausch 1:55.68 (57.71, 57.97); 6. Meghan Sullivan 1:55.98 (57.94, 58.04); 7. Kimber Gabryszack 1:56.08 (57.55, 58.53); 8. Kellie Delka 1:56.23 (57.42, 58.81); 9. Veronica Day 1:56.24 (58.00, 58.24); 10. Gracie Clapp 1:56.27 (58.04, 58.23); 11. Lauren Salter 1:56.97 (58.45, 58.52); 12. Caitlin Carter 1:57.17 (58.19, 58.98); 12. Samantha Culiver 1:57.17 (58.54, 58.63); 14. Megan Henry 1:57.41 (58.59, 58.82); 15. Sherri Emery 1:58.45 (59.01, 59.44);

Men’s Skeleton
1. Matt Antoine 1:50.01 (54.83, 55.18); 2. John Daly 1:50.30 (55.01, 55.29); 3. Mike Dellemann 1:50.96 (55.20, 55.76); 4. Greg West 1:51.67 (55.59, 56.08); 5. Tom Santagato 1:51.72 (55.59, 56.13); 6. Kyle Tress 1:52.18 (55.39, 56.79); 6. Kevin McGlade 1:52.18 (55.75, 56.43); 8. Allen Blackell 1:52.35 (56.28, 56.07); 9. Austin McCrary 1:52.55 (56.06, 56.49); 10. Alex Ivanov 1:52.57 (55.79, 56.78); 11. Mike Rogals 1:53.46 (56.43, 57.03); 12. Brad Stewart 1:53.93 (57.27, 56.66); 13. Kyle Brown 1:54.07 (57.06, 57.01); 14. Trent Kraychir 1:54.89 (57.38, 57.51); 15. Ryan Sweeney 1:54.93 (56.83, 58.10); 16. Nathan Crumpton 1:55.05 (56.82, 58.23); 17. Jake Miter 1:56.24 (58.21, 58.03);

Women's and men's skeleton race (Park City, Utah) 10/28/13

Women’s Skeleton
1. Noelle Pikus-Pace 1:41.29 (50.54, 50.75); 2. Annie O’Shea 1:42.26 (51.06, 51.20); 3. Kimber Gabryszak 1:42.60 (51.54, 51.06); 4. Megan Henry 1:42.99 (51.27, 51.72); 5. Rachelle Rasmussen 1:43.26 (51.37, 51.89); 6. Kellie Delka 1:43.27 (51.38, 51.89); 7. Savannah Graybill 1:43.33 (51.48, 51.85); 8. Veronca Day 1:43.50 (51.66, 51.84); 9. Gracie Clapp 1:43.51 (51.53, 51.98); 10. Caitlin Carter 1:43.81 (51.79, 52.02); 11. Lauri Bausch 1:44.48 (51.98, 52.50); 12. Samantha Culiver 1:44.60 (52.27, 52.33); 13. Meghan Sullivan 1:44.77 (52.34, 52.43); 14. Sheri Emery 1:45.39 (52.72, 52.67); 15. Lauren Salter 1:45.56 (53.04, 52.52); 16. Kristina Hull 1:46.59 (53.27, 53.32);

Men’s Skeleton
1. Matt Antoine 1:39.53 (49.60, 49.93); 2. John Daly 1:39.77 (50.01, 49.76); 3. Brad Stewart 1:40.03 (49.84, 50.19); 4. Kyle Tress 1:40.46 (49.99, 50.47); 5. Allen Blackwell 1:40.77 (50.26, 50.51); 6. Mike Dellemann 1:41.13 (49.92, 51.21); 7. Austin McCrary 1:41.15 (50.38, 50.77); 8. Kevin McGlade 1:41.37 (50.55, 50.82); 9. Tom Santagato 1:41.50 (50.22, 51.28); 10. Trent Kraychir 1:41.54 (50.66, 50.88); 11. Alex Ivanov 1:41.83 (51.04, 50.79); 12. Jake Miter 1:42.89 (51.20, 51.69); 13. Greg West 1:43.27 (51.40, 51.87); 14. Nathan Crumpton 1:43.45 (51.78, 51.67); 15. Ryan Sweeney 1:43.66 (51.79, 51.87); 16. Mike Rogals 1:43.92 (52.05, 51.87); 17. Kyle Brown 1:44.19 (52.11, 52.08);

Women's and men's skeleton race (Park City, Utah) 10/29/13

Women’s Skeleton
1. Noelle Pikus-Pace 1:43.00 (51.24, 51.76); 2. Kimber Gabryszak 1:43.78 (51.65, 52.13); 3. Annie O’Shea 1:44.32 (51.84, 52.48); 4. Gracie Clapp 1:44.79 (52.28, 52.51); 5. Megan Henry 1:44.91 (52.09, 52.82); 6. Savannah Graybill 1:45.01 (52.12, 52.89); 7. Veronica Day 1:45.35 (52.46, 52.89); 8. Rachelle Rasmussen 1:45.71 (52.68, 53.03); 9. Caitlin Carter 1:45.85 (52.70, 53.15); 10.Lauri Bausch 1:45.88 (52.84, 53.04); 11. Kellie Delka 1:46.31 (53.01, 53.30); 12. Meghan Sullivan 1:46.59 (53.34, 53.25); 13. Sherri Emery 1:47.20 (53.50, 53.70); 14. Kristina Hull 1:47.48 (53.83, 53.65); 15. Lauren Salter 1:47.58 (53.11, 54.47); 16. Samantha Culiver 1:47.85 (53.32, 54.53);

Men’s Skeleton
1. Matt Antoine 1:40.99 (50.34, 50.65); 2. John Daly 1:41.09 (50.20, 50.89); 3. Kyle Tress 1:41.73 (50.39, 51.34); 4. Brad Stewart 1:41.89 (50.57, 51.32); 5. Allen Blackwell 1:42.16 (50.87, 51.29); 6. Alex Ivanov 1:42.51 (51.12, 51.39); 7. Mike Dellemann 1:42.80 (51.48, 51.32); 8. Tom Santagato 1:42.99 (51.33, 51.66); 9. Trent Kraychir 1:43.01 (51.35, 51.66); 10. Austin McCrary 1:43.09 (50.85, 52.24); 11. Greg West 1:43.73 (51.49, 52.24); 12. Nathan Crumpton 1:43.83 (51.57, 52.26); 13. Kevin McGlade 1:43.91 (51.87, 52.04); 14. Kyle Brown 1:44.12 (52.33, 51.79); 15. Jake Miter 1:44.62 (52.00, 52.62); 16. Ryan Sweeney 1:45.09 (52.29, 52.80); 17. Mike Rogals 1:45.18 (52.13, 53.05);