USA Bobsled and Skeleton

2012-2013 Race #1 (Lake Placid, N.Y.)

Women’s results:
1. Noelle Pikus-Pace 1:54.35 (56.77, 57.58); 2. Kimber Gabryszak 1:55.72 (57.53, 58.19); 3. Meghan Sullivan 1:56.31 (57.64, 58.67); 4. Savannah Graybill 1:56.37 (57.88, 58.49); 5. Annie O’Shea 1:56.48 (57.59, 58.89); 6. Samantha Culiver 1:56.50 (57.80, 58.70); 7. Lauren Salter 1:57.18 (58.07, 59.11); 8. Sherrie Emery 1:57.50 (58.57, 58.93); 9. Rachelle Rasmussen 1:58.25 (58.56, 59.69); 10. Veronica Day 1:58.34 (58.73, 59.61); 11. Blair Tomten 1:58.36 (58.88, 59.48); 12. Morgan Tracey 1:58.40 (58.71, 59.69); 13. Caitlin Carter 1:59.17 (59.34, 59.83); 14. Kristina Hull 1:59.54 (59.79, 59.75); 15. Corinne Dipeitro 1:59.74 (59.32, 1:00.42); 16. Gracie Clapp 1:59.80 (59.38, 1:00.42);

Men’s results:
1. John Daly 1:51.98 (55.68, 56.30); 2. Kyle Tress 1:53.09 (56.51, 56.58); 3. Ryan Sweeney 1:53.64 (56.32, 57.32); 4. Tom Santagato 1: 53.67 (56.45, 57.22); 5. Greg West 1:53.99 (56.33, 57.66);  6. Mike Dellemann 1:54.08 (56.82, 57.26); 7. Allen Blackwell 1:54.24 (56.85, 57.39); 8. Brad Stewart 1:54.42 (56.52, 57.90); 9. Mitch Danbe 1:54.48 (56.86, 57.62); 10. Austin McCrary 1:54.69 (57.22, 57.47); 11. Derek Pirtle 1:54.74 (56.89, 57.85); 12. Kevin McGlade 1:55.50 (57.37, 58.13); 13. Alex Ivanov 1:55.70 (57.24, 58.46); 14. Pat Calder 1:55.82 (57.64, 58.18); 15. Chase Seamans 1:55.99 (57.62, 58.37); 16. Nick Rettenmyer 1:56.39 (57.87, 58.52); 17. Nathan Crumpton 1:56.23 (58.10, 58.13); 18. Gary Wozniak 1:57.63 (58.36, 59.27);

2012-2013 Race #2 (Lake Placid, N.Y.)

Women’s results:

1. Noelle Pikus-Pace 1:51.62 (55.86, 55.76); 2. Kimber Gabryszak 1:53.53 (56.82, 56.71); 3. Annie O’Shea 1:53.95 (57.01, 56.94); 4. Savannah Graybill 1:53.97 (56.96, 57.01); 5. Rachelle Rasmussen 1:54.14 (57.18, 56.96); 6. Lauren Salter 1:54.27 (57.08, 57.19); 7. Samantha Culiver 1:54.60 (57.21, 57.39); 8. Meghan Sullivan 1:54.92 (57.17, 57.75); 9. Morgan Tracey 1:54.94 (57.49, 57.45); 10. Veronica Day 1:54.97 (57.65, 57.32); 11. Sherrie Emery 1:55.23 (57.93, 57.30); 12. Blair Tomten 1:56.04 (58.20, 57.84); 13. Kristina Hull 1:56.07 (58.28, 57.79); 14. Corinne Dipietro 1:56.25 (58.14, 58.11); 15. Caitlin Carter 1:56.83 (58.13, 58.70); 16. Gracie Clapp (58.36, DNF);

Men’s results:
1. John Daly 1:48.45 (54.26, 54.19); 2. Kyle Tress 1:48.96 (54.53, 54.43); 3. Mike Dellemann 1:50.07 (54.90, 55.17); 4. Greg West 1:50.23 (55.08, 55.15); 5. Austin McCrary 1:50.83 (55.16, 55.67); 6. Tom Santagato 1:50.89 (55.23, 55.66); 7. Brad Stewart 1:51.10 (55.41, 55.69); 8. Allen Blackwell 1:51.15 (55.74, 55.41); 9. Derek Pirtle 1:51.40 (55.71, 55.69); 10. Nathan Crumpton 1:51.64 (55.77, 55.87); 11. Alex Ivanov 1:52.32 (56.11, 56.21); 12. Kevin McGlade 1:52.53 (56.40, 56.13); 13. Ryan Sweeney 1:52.72 (56.52, 56.20);  14. Chase Seamans 1:52.86 (56.55, 56.31); 15. Pat Calder 1:53.13 (56.40, 56.73); 16. Mitch Danbe 1:53.39 (56.80, 56.59); 17. Nick Rettenmyer 1:53.87 (56.64, 57.23); 18. Gary Wozniak 1:54.62 (57.85, 56.77);

2012-2013 Race #3 (Park City, Utah)

Women’s results:
1. Noelle Pikus-Pace 1:41.80 (50.83, 50.97); 2. Savannah Graybill 1:43.85 (51.84, 52.01); 3. Kimber Gabryszak 1:44.13 (52.44, 51.69); 4. Rachelle Rasmussen 1:44.58 (52.46, 52.12); 5. Meghan Sullivan 1:44.65 (52.29, 52.36); 6. Samantha Culiver 1:44.98 (52.07, 52.91); 7. Kristina Hull 1:45.19 (52.49, 52.70); 8. Sherri Emery 1:45.22 (52.54, 52.68); 9. Lauren Salter 1:45.44 (52.55, 52.89); 10. Veronica Day 1:45.49 (53.00, 52.49); 11. Blair Tomten 1:45.63 (51.88, 53.75); 12. Corinne Dipietro 1:45.88 (52.96, 52.92); 13. Caitlin Carter 1:45.91 (52.95, 52.96); 14. Morgan Tracey 1:46.37 (52.13, 54.24); 15. Gracie Clapp 1:46.80 (53.15, 53.65);

Men’s results:
1. John Daly 1:40.02 (49.90, 50.12); 2. Brad Stewart 1:40.06 (49.97, 50.09); 3. Kyle Tress 1:40.68 (50.12, 50.56); 4. Tom Santagato 1:41.64 (50.61, 51.03); 5. Allen Blackwell 1:41.78 (50.80, 50.98); 6. Mike Dellemann 1:42.14 (50.94, 51.20); 7. Pat Calder 1:42.17 (51.13, 51.04); 8. Austin McCrary 1:42.43 (51.14, 51.29); 9. Ryan Sweeney 1:42.48 (50.85, 51.63); 10. Derek Pirtle 1:42.64 (51.13, 51.51); 11. Gary Wozniak 1:43.08 (51.58, 51.50); 12. Mitch Danbe 1:43.16 (51.45, 51.71); 13. Alex Ivanov 1:43.45 (51.41, 52.04); 14. Kevin McGlade 1:43.93 (52.09, 51.84); 15. Nick Rettenmyer 1:44.36 (51.89, 52.47); 16. Nathan Crumpton 1:45.23 (52.00, 53.23); 17. Chase Seamans 1:45.81 (52.50, 53.31); 18. Greg West 1:49.38 (57.42, 51.96);

2012-2013 Race #4 (Park City, Utah)

Women’s results:
1. Noelle Pikus-Pace 1:41.99 (50.86, 51.13); 2. Kimber Gabryszak 1:42.51 (51.17, 51.34); 3. Savannah Graybill 1:43.21 (51.58, 51.63); 4. Rachelle Rasmussen 1:44.24 (52.11, 52.13); 5. Meghan Sullivan 1:44.48 (52.32, 52.16); 6. Samantha Culiver 1:44.73 (52.59, 52.14); 7. Blair Tomten 1:44.93 (52.20, 52.73); 8. Caitlin Carter 1:45.33 (52.85, 52.48); 9. Sherri Emery 1:45.55 (52.70, 52.85); 10. Lauren Salter 1:45.58 (52.64, 52.94); 10. Corinne Dipietro 1:45.58 (52.82, 52.76); 12. Morgan Tracey 1:45.88 (52.47, 53.41); 13. Gracie Clapp 1:46.00 (52.85, 53.15); 14. Veronica Day 1:46.43 (52.80, 53.63); 15. Kristina Hull 1:46.88 (52.86, 54.02);

Men’s results:
1. John Daly 1:39.06 (49.51, 49.55); 2. Kyle Tress 1:39.85 (50.00, 49.85); 3. Brad Stewart 1:39.88 (50.09, 49.79); 4. Allen Blackwell 1:40.56 (50.31, 50.25); 5. Mike Dellemann 1:40.74 (50.54, 50.20); 6. Austin McCrary 1:40.79 (50.61, 50.18); 7. Ryan Sweeney 1:41.76 (51.05, 50.71); 8. Greg West 1:41.92 (51.17, 50.75); 9. Tom Santagato 1:42.42 (51.07, 51.35); 10. Derek Pirtle 1:42.49 (51.18, 51.31); 11. Kevin McGlade 1:42.65 (51.18, 51.47); 12. Mitch Danbe 1:42.72 (51.42, 51.30); 13. Patrick Calder 1:42.74 (51.65, 51.09); 14. Gary Wozniak 1:42.86 (51.53, 51.33); 15. Alex Ivanov 1:42.97 (51.67, 51.30); 16. Nathan Crumpton 1:43.85 (52.14, 51.71); 17. Nick Rettenmyer 1:44.33 (52.33, 52.00); 18. Chase Seamans 1:44.95 (52.99, 51.96);