Results

2015-2016

2016: Lake Placid, New York Race 2: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Codie Bascue and David Cremin (USA) 1:52.41 (56.09, 56.32)

SILVER: Justin Olsen and Luis Moreira (USA) 1:52.90 (56.21, 56.69)

BRONZE: Nick Poloniato and Daniel Sunderland (CAN) 1:52.90 (56.36, 56.70)

5th: Dakarai Kongela and Hakeem Abdul-Saboor (USA) 1:54.06 (56.98, 57.08)

7th: Hunter Church and Christopher Kinney (USA) 1:54.72 (57.29, 57.43)


2016: Lake Placid, New York Race 1: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Codie Bascue and Adrian Adams (USA) 1:52.10 (55.81, 56.29)

SILVER: Nick Cunningham and Sam Michener (USA) 1:52.28 (55.83, 56.45)

BRONZE: Justin Olsen and Brent Fogt (USA) 1:52.37 (55.80, 56.57)

7th: Dakarai Kongela and Dustin Greenwood (USA) 1:54.39 (56.84, 57.55)


2016: Park City, Utah Race 2: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Codie Bascue and Adrian Adams (USA) 1:38.29 (49.19, 49.10)

SILVER: Nick Poloniato and Dan Dale (CAN) 1:38.74 (49.24, 49.50)

BRONZE: Youngjin Suk and Kikun Jang (KOR) 1:39.35 (49.68, 49.67)

4th: Justin Olsen and Luis Moreira (USA) 1:39.73 (49.77, 49.96)

6th: Dakarai Kongela and Austin Landis (USA) 1:39.97 (49.84, 50.13)

9th: Hunter Church and Kris Enslen (USA) 1:40.99 (50.72, 50.27)


2016: Park City, Utah Race 1:  Click here for race recap

GOLD: Codie Bascue and Nathan Gilsleider (USA) 1:38.19 (49.10, 49.09)

SILVER: Nick Poloniato and Daniel Sutherland (CAN) 1:38.32 (48.98, 49.34)

BRONZE: Youngjin Suk and Kikun Jang (KOR) 1:38.71 (49.30, 49.41) 

4th: Justin Olsen and Evan Weinstock (USA) 1:38.88 (49.19, 49.69)

6th: Dakarai Kongela and Hakeem Abdul-Saboor (USA) 1:39.60 (49.75, 49.85)

8th: Geoffrey Gadbois and Dominic Crucitti (USA) 1:39.88 (49.88, 50.00)


2015: Whistler, Canada Race 2: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Nick Poloniato and Joey Nemet (CAN) 1:45.04 (52.40, 52.64);

SILVER: Ivo de Bruin and Igor Brink (NED) 1:45.82 (52.88, 52.94);

BRONZE: Dakarai Kongela and Hakeem Abdul-Saboor (USA) 1:46.21 (53.25, 52.96);

6th: Justin Olsen and Nathan Weber (USA) 1:46.66 (53.41, 53.25);

DNS Hunter Church and Brent Fogt (USA);

DNS Codie Bascue and Nathan Gilsleider (USA)


2015: Whistler, Canada Race 1: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Nick Poloniato and Cameron Stones (CAN) 1:44.95 (52.28, 52.67);

SILVER: Ivo de Bruin and Dennis Veenker (NED) 1:45.83 (52.77, 53.06);

BRONZE: Heath Spence and Lachlan Reidy (AUS) 1:46.14 (52.77, 53.37);

5th: Dakarai Kongela and Austin Landis (USA) 1:46.51 (52.87, 53.64);

8th: Justin Olsen and Hakeem Abdul-Saboor (USA) 1:47.73 (54.10, 53.63);

DNS Codie Bascue and Evan Weinstock (USA);

DSQ Hunter Church and Kris Enslen (USA)

2015: Calgary, Canada Race 2: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Chris Spring and Derek Plug (CAN) 1:52.33 (56.13, 56.20)

SILVER: Nick Poloniato and Cameron Stones (CAN) 1:52.91 (56.31, 56.60)

BRONZE: Codie Bascue and Nathan Gilsleider (USA) 1:53.08 (56.30, 56.78)

6th: Dakarai Kongela and Hakeem Abdul-Saboor (USA) 1:53.86 (56.72, 57.14)

7th: Justin Olsen and Nathan Weber (USA) 1:53.89 (56.88, 57.01)

18th: Hunter Church and Luis Moreira (USA) 1:55.74 (57.99, 57.75)

2015: Calgary, Canada Race 1: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Codie Bascue and Evan Weinstock (USA) 1:53.93 (57.15, 56.78)

SILVER: Justin Kripps and Alexander Kopacz (CAN) 1:54.49 (57.27, 57.22)

BRONZE: Nick Poloniato and Cameron Stones (CAN) 1:54.82 (57.39, 57.43)

8th: Justin Olsen and Hakeem Abdul-Saboor (USA) 1:55.69 (57.86, 57.83)

9th: Dakarai Kongela and Austin Landis (USA) 1:55.96 (58.01, 57.95)

15th: Geoffrey Gadbois and Christopher Kinney (USA) 1:56.49 (58.34, 58.15)