2012 Junior Nationals Results

July 18, 2012, 4:02 p.m. (ET)

Congratulations to everyone who participated in the 2012 Junior Nationals at Orange County Badminton Club!

Winners
Event Pos. Name Club
GD U19
1 Cherie C Chow+Christine Yang LABC/CBA
2 Lisa Chang+Danae K Long BBC
3 Iris Wang+Emily Kan SGVBC/GBA
4 Angela Lin+Rochelle Ng Bintang/Bellevue
C-1 Phyllis Lin+Cassie Padlan Boston/HBC
BD U19
1 Alan Shekhtman+Michael Julian Buasan Maugus/CBA
2 Kenneth Hui+Daniel Chow LABC/Bintang
3 Aston Khor+Andrew Susanto Texins/OCBC
4 Derrick Kai Long+William Cheung NorCal
C-1 Chetan K Potu+Jan Banquiles Bintang
XD U19
1 Jeffrey Kuo+Danae K Long CBA/BBC
2 Kenneth Hui+Cherie C Chow LABC
3 Christopher Kan+Emily Kan GBA
4 Shawn Whong+Rochelle Ng MBBC/Bellevue
C-1 Alan Shekhtman+Iris Wang Maugus/SGVBC
GS U19
1 Iris Wang SGVBC
2 Cherie C Chow LABC
3 Christine L Chen Bellevue
4 Angela Lin Bintang
C-1 Rochelle Ng Bellevue
BS U19
1 Jeffrey Kuo CBA
2 Chetan K Potu Bintang
3 Randy Ma Bintang
4 Jan Banquiles Bintang
C-1 Alan Shekhtman Maugus
GD U17
1 Anna Tang+Alena Wang UBC/RB
2 Stephanie Lam+Angela Zhang CBA
3 Crystal Pan+Victoria Chen ZBTC/Bellevue
4 Mu-Hua Shu-Shu Hsia+Lucy Wang Bintang
C-1 Alicia J Lam+Adrienne Chen Lin Bellevue
BD U17
1 Kevin B Chan+Aston Khor ZBTC/Texins
2 Timothy Lam+Justin Ma CBA/Bintang
3 Ryan shuche Liu+Roberto Zeng UBC
4 Jerry Yang+Darren Yang Boston
C-1 Christopher Kan+Jordy Supandi GBA/CBA
XD U17
1 Pow Hwa Chan+Victoria Chen ABC/Bellevue
2 Christopher Zhang+Anna Tang UBC
3 Ryan Chew+Christine Yang OCBC/CBA
4 Darren Yang+Jenny L Jin Boston/Bellevue
C-1 Jerry Yang+Phyllis Lin Boston
GS U17
1 Christine Yang CBA
2 Angela Zhang CBA
3 Alena Wang RB
4 Victoria Chen Bellevue
C-1 Anna Tang UBC
BS U17
1 Ryan Chew OCBC
2 Alex Cheng Boston
3 Nicholas R Waller Maugus
4 Raymond Hsia LABC
C-1 Timothy Lam CBA
GD U15
1 Kerry Xu+Annie Xu BBC
2 April Gong+Julie Yeung CBA
3 Priscilla Long+Madeline Sporkert Bintang
4 Krista Hsu+Jacquelyn Kan GBA
C-1 Nicole E Frevold+Soumya Gade MYB/RTP
BD U15
1 Vinson Chiu+Brian Duong GBA/Bintang
2 Alan Chuang+Darren Bo yee Lo ZBTC/Bintang
3 Andre Wang+Cadmus Yeo CBA/BBC
4 Richerd John Chen+Eric JC Jiang BBC
C-1 Phillip Jap+Ricky Liu GBA/UBC
XD U15
1 Brian Duong+Priscilla Long Bintang
2 Vinson Chiu+Kerry Xu GBA/BBC
3 Darren Bo yee Lo+Madeline Sporkert Bintang
4 Benjamin Chen+Brianna X Wang Bellevue/Maugus
C-1 Richerd John Chen+Annie Xu BBC
GS U15
1 Kerry Xu BBC
2 Annie Xu BBC
3 Soumya Gade RTP
4 Priscilla Long Bintang
C-1 Julie Yeung CBA
BS U15
1 Phillip Jap GBA
2 Brian Duong Bintang
3 Vinson Chiu GBA
4 Anthony Thomas Chu BBC
C-1 Darren Bo yee Lo Bintang
GD U13
1 Cindy Yuan+Michelle Zhang BBC/Affinity
2 Joanna Liu+Karen Ma ZBTC/Bintang
3 Stephanie Yu+Breanna kate Chi CBA
4 Jessica I. Chang+Christine Yu CBA
C-1 Melody Lin+Danice Long CBA/BBC
BD U13
1 Clayton Cayen+Raymond Chen MYB/CP Badminton
2 Bryce Kan+Ethan Low Bintang
3 Eric Chang+Joseph Zhang BBC
4 Emerson Chao+Calvin Xia BBC/Affinity
C-1 Dean Tan+Alexander Zheng BBC/UBC
XD U13
1 Phillip Jap+Jamie Hsu GBA
2 Eric Chang+Breanna kate Chi BBC/CBA
3 Ricky Liu+Joanna Liu UBC/ZBTC
4 Raymond Chen+Stephanie Yu CP Badminton/CBA
C-1 Ethan Low+Cindy Yuan Bintang/BBC
GS U13
1 Stephanie Yu CBA
2 Cindy Yuan BBC
3 Karen Ma Bintang
4 Breanna kate Chi CBA
C-1 Joanna Liu ZBTC
BS U13
1 Ricky Liu UBC
2 Bryce Kan Bintang
3 Clayton Cayen MYB
4 Alexander Zheng UBC
C-1 Adrian Ray-An Unruh Bellevue
GD U11
1 Tammy Xie+Karina C Chan ZBTC
2 Cassandra Yu+Kelly Jap CBA/GBA
3 Sasha Tang+Maggie Li UBC/BBC
4 Tiffany qin Kuang+Yuqing yvonne Qiu USAB/BBC
BD U11
1 Eric Duong+Tony Liuzhou Bintang/ZBTC
2 Brandon m Xu+Joshua Yuan BBC
3 Trevor Tan+Matthias Lai BBC
4 Alohi Sheung+Aaron Low Bintang
C-1 Derek Tan+Justin K Wang BBC/Affinity
XD U11
1 Eric Duong+Cassandra Yu Bintang/CBA
2 Trevor Tan+Karina C Chan BBC/ZBTC
3 Tony Liuzhou+Tammy Xie ZBTC
4 Derek Tan+Maggie Li BBC
C-1 Brandon m Xu+Yuqing yvonne Qiu BBC
GS U11
1 Karina C Chan ZBTC
2 Maggie Li BBC
3 Cassandra Yu CBA
4 Sasha Tang UBC
C-1 Kelly Jap GBA
BS U11
1 Matthias Lai BBC
2 Tony Liuzhou ZBTC
3 Alistair Lee Bintang
4 Brandon m Xu BBC
C-1 Eric Duong Bintang
GD U9
1 Jolie Wang+Kalea Sheung UBC/Bintang
2 Gabriella Ho+Graciella Ho BBC
3 Kristine Nicole Ngo+Kaitlyn Wang BBC
4 Kodi tang Lee+Brianna Mia Xu GBA/BBC
BD U9
1 Edward Zhang+Mihir Raja ZBTC/CBA
2 Alec Lee+Andrew Wang Bintang/UBC
3 Siddhartha Javvaji+Daniel Bielin CBA
4 Jerry Feng+Andrew Liang ZBTC
XD U9
1 Andrew Wang+Jolie Wang UBC
2 Alec Lee+Kalea Sheung Bintang
3 Ryan Ma+Kaitlyn Wang CBA/BBC
4 Joshua Jiale Yeung+Kristine Nicole Ngo CBA/BBC
GS U9
1 Jolie Wang UBC
2 Kalea Sheung Bintang
3 Graciella Ho BBC
4 Gabriella Ho BBC
C-1 Kaitlyn Wang BBC
BS U9
1 Siddhartha Javvaji CBA
2 Mihir Raja CBA
3 Andrew Wang UBC
4 Edward Zhang ZBTC
C-1 Daniel Bielin CBA

Comments