2016 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field National Team

*Denotes U.S. Paralympian

Women

Name

Hometown

Classification

Megan Absten

Seattle, Wash.

T46

*Femita Ayanbeku

Boston, Mass.

T44

*Scout Bassett

Harbor Springs, Mich. 

T42

*Natalie Bieule

Pembroke Pines, Fla.

F44

*Breanna Clark

Los Angeles, Calif. 

T20

*Kym Crosby

Yuba City, Calif.

T13

*Alexa Halko

Williamsburg, Va.

T34

*Jessica Heims

Swisher, Iowa

T44

*Kelsey LeFevour

Chicago, Ill.

T53

*Angela Madsen

Long Beach, Calif.

F56

*Cheri Madsen

Nebraska City, Neb.

T54

*Chelsea McClammer

Benton City, Wash.

T53

*Hannah McFadden

Clarksville, Md.

T54

*Tatyana McFadden

Clarksville, Md.

T54

*Amanda McGrory

Kennett Square, Penn.

T53

*Cassie Mitchell

Warner, Okla.

F51

*Kerry Morgan

St. Louis, Mo.

T52

*Rachael Morrison

Farmington Hills, Mich.

F51

*Ivonne Mosquera-Schmidt

New York, N.Y.

T11

*Grace Norman

Jamestown, Ohio

T44

*Shirley Reilly

Los Gatos, Calif.

T53

*Susannah Scaroni

Tekoa, Wash.

T54

*TaLeah Williams

Norfolk, Neb. 

T47

*Liz Willis

Sterling, Kan.

T44

*Deja Young

Mesquite, Texas

T46


Men

Name

Hometown

Classification

*Jerome Avery

Lamoore, Calif.

Guide

*David Blair

Eagle Mountain, Utah

F44

*Michael Brannigan

Northport, N.Y.

T20

*David Brown

St. Louis, Mo.

T11

*Richard Browne

Jackson, Miss.

T44

*Jeremy Campbell

Perryton, Texas

F44

*Austin “AJ” Digby

Tontogany, Ohio 

T43

*Claudius “Tobi” Fawehinmi

Arlington, Texas

T47

*Josh George

Herndon, Va.

T53

*Elexis “Lex” Gillette

Raleigh, N.C.

T11

*Sam Grewe

Middlebury, Ind.

T42

*JaQuvis Hart

Bossier City, La.

T47

*Gianfranco Iannotta

Garfield, N.J.

T52

*Josiah Jamison

Vance, S.C.

T12

*Ayden Jent

Indianapolis, Ind.

T36

*Cody Jones

Simi Valley, Calif.

F38

*Hagan Landry

Winnsborro, La.

F41

*Ray Martin

Jersey City, N.J.

T52

*Trenten Merrill

San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

T44

*Aaron Pike

Park Rapids, Minn.

T54

*Markeith Price

Baltimore, Md.

T13

*David Prince

Powder Springs, Ga.

T44

*Troy “Austin” Pruitt

Spokane, Wash.

T34

*Mason Rhodes

Glennville, Ga.

Guide

*Nicholas Rogers

Bingham, Maine 

T43

*James Senbeta

Philadelphia, Pa.

T54

*Scot Severn

Caro, Mich.

F53

*Brian Siemann

Millstone, N.J.

T53

*Jeff Skiba

Sammamish, Wash.

T44

*Nick Slade

Albuquerque, N.M.

T47

*Rolland Slade

San Diego, Calif.

Guide

*Roderick Townsend

Stockton, Calif.

T46

*Steven Toyoji

Redmond, Wash.

T52

*Shaquille Vance

Houston, Miss.

T42

*Jarryd Wallace

Athens, Ga.

T44

*Kyle Wardwell

Norman, Okla. 

Guide

*Johnnie Williams

Tampa, Fla.

F56

*Wes Williams

Visalia, Calif.

Guide

*Michael Wishnia

Livingston, N.J.

F57

*Hunter Woodhall

Syracuse, Utah

T43

*William “Regas” Woods

Dunnellon, Fla.

T42